Masters Athletics World Rankings 2007 - 800 metres

Untitled Document


Men - M 35 - 39

1:48.07 Osmar Barbosa dos Santos BRA Presidente 31.03.2007
1:48.65 Crispen Mutakanyi ZIM Windhoek 27.05.2007
1:49.1 Maswi Ntambe KEN Nairobi 14.06.2007
1:49.31 Shaun Abrahams RSA Durban 17.03.2007
1:51.51 Rizak Dirshe SWE Helsingborg 07.07.2007
1:52.1 James McEniry AUS Melbourne 16.02.2007
1:52.65 Valdinei Abilio Da Silva BRA Sao Paulo 14.04.2007
1:52.72 Stanislav Khukharkin RUS Moscow 24.01.2007
1:52.77 Vyacheslav Shabunin RUS Moscow 02.06.2007
1:53.23 Laurent Caplain FRA Versailles 16.06.2007
(10)
1:53.37 Mustapha Bakrim MOR Gent 15.07.2007
1:53.40 Per Synnerman SWE Sollentuna 25.05.2007
1:53.80 Frederic Desmedt BEL Nivelles 29.08.2007
1:53.97 Curtis Robb GBR Manchester 09.06.2007
1:54.02 Alexandre Chermoshentesev RUS WC Riccione 04.09.2007
1:54.05 Martin Reid JAM Stretford 11.08.2007
1:54.35 Alex Florez ESP Ibiza 19.05.2007
1:55.06 David Nash USA Ames 20.01.2007
1:55.32 Rafer Weaver USA Long Beach 19.05.2007
1:55.33 Bruno Sousseing FRA Morne  08.05.2007
(20)
1:55.46 Maximilian Freund GER Wiesbaden 12.09.2007
1:55.56 Gary Vickers GBR Stretford 10.07.2007
1:55.7 Emilio De Bonis ITA Ostia 17.06.2007
1:55.80 Neil Fitzgerald USA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
1:56.13 Ronald Weevers NED Oordegem 07.07.2007
1:56.18 Giuseppe Fatuzzo ITA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
1:56.18 Giorgio Gennari Litta ITA Bresso 03.07.2007
1:56.39 Mike Toal GBR WC Riccione 04.09.2007
1:56.68 Matthew Birchall GBR Eton 07.07.2007
1:56.72 Stefano Avigo ITA Trento 31.07.2007
(30)
1:57.07 Ulrich Kilburg GER Bitburg 17.08.2007
1:57.08 Juha Menna FIN Hyvinkää 26.07.2007
1:57.10 Regis Richardeau FRA Versailles 16.06.2007
1:57.15 Andy Knight GBR Watford 08.08.2007
1:57.24 Martin Airey GBR London 25.08.2007
1:57.34 Paul Bristow GER Regensburg 06.05.2007
1:57.54 David Dupuy FRA Talence 30.05.2007
1:57.5 Andrew Burles GBR Walton 23.06.2007
1:57.65 Giovanni Latini ITA Milano 01.07.2007
1:57.67 Vadimir Shaymardanov RUS WC Riccione 04.09.2007
(40)
1:57.73 Bernard te Boekhorst NED Krommenie 17.06.2007
1:57.92 Paul Bristow GBR Solihull 21.07.2007
1:58.14 Eric Dupont FRA Castres 11.08.2007
1:58.24 Juan Hernandez Moreno ESP Jerez de la Frontera 30.06.2007
1:58.24 Antonio Modesto Marquez ESP Madrid 15.05.2007
1:58.37 German Hehn GER Zittau 06.07.2007
1:58.3 Stephane Haulet FRA Lure 02.06.2007
1:58.44 Stephane Binsse FRA Antony 02.06.2007
1:58.43 Richard Tremain CAN London 03.06.2007
1:58.45 Frans Aarden NED Gemert 03.06.2007
(50)
1:58.48 Haris Larasen NED Kampen 26.04.2007


Men - M 40 - 44

1:50.34 Jim Sorensen USA Bloomington 30.06.2007
1:51.57 Jim Sorensen Los Angeles 12.05.2007
1:53.89 Kip Janvrin USA Des Moines 25.04.2007
1:55.40 Mark Knoop CAN Richmond 03.06.2007
1:55.75 John Hinton USA Chapel Hill 14.04.2007
1:57.27 Habib Abdellaoui FRA Bondoufle 09.06.2007
1:57.8 Jose Ramon Suarez ESP Zaragoza 09.06.2007
1:57.91 Jean Etienne Jeannot FRA Lamentin 17.03.2007
1:58.30 Vaughan Kastor USA Lake Balboa 01.08.2007
1:58.33 Joseph Carnegie USA Walnut 13.04.2007
1:58.40 Ahmed Wasfi FRA Aix en Provence 28.04.2007
(10)
1:58.47 Thomas Biedermann GER Zittau 08.07.2007
1:58.52 Richard Bennett NZL Christchurch 16.02.2007
1:58.54 Werner Themen NED Utrecht 10.08.2007
1:58.58 Peter Poppe NED Uden 04.08.2007
1:58.71 Jack Van Avendonk NED Oordegem 07.07.2007
1:58.76 Peter Hegelbach USA Boulder 17.03.2007
1:58.89 Mark Oldham GBR WC Riccione 04.09.2007
1:59.12 Pascal Cribelier FRA Blois 20.06.2007
1:59.16 Michael Sherar CAN WC Riccione 04.09.2007
1:59.17 Kevin Forde USA Orono 02.08.2007
(20)
1:59.19 Paul Osland CAN WC Riccione 04.09.2007
1:59.32 Jose Martinez Santome ESP Vigo 21.06.2007
1:59.46 Giuseppe Romeo ITA Saronno 19.09.2007
1:59.64 Jeronimo Cuervo ESP Zaragoza 04.02.2007
1:59.71 Ivano Pellegrini ITA Arco 26.08.2007
1:59.77 Jean Charles Colin FRA Bondoufle 10.06.2007
1:59.78 Kim Nørgaard-Pedersen DEN Arhus 29.06.2007
1:59.79 Wieslaw Pietka POL EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
1:59.82 Alain Boucher CAN Ottawa 24.02.2007
1:59.88 Per Björkman SWE Arhus 29.06.2007
(30)
1:59.98 Walter Foresti ITA Arco 26.08.2007
2:00.00 Shawn Muldrew CAN Orono 04.08.2007
2:00.05 Juan Planas BEL Sint Niklaas 03.06.2007
2:00.15 Titus Fierkens NED Heusden 28.07.2007
2:00.18 Ruben Hermino Campos ESP Oviedo 03.03.2007
2:00.21 Mariano Morandi ITA Pergine 20.05.2007
2:00.37 Andrea Bello ITA Alessandria 20.05.2007
2:00.54 Alain Boucher CAN Ottawa 15.08.2007
2:00.63 Manuel Sousa Alves POR Pombal 11.02.2007
2:00.74 Yves Luyens BEL Boitsfort 24.06.2007
(40)
2:00.85 Frank Wiegman NED Gent 17.02.2007
2:00.91 Benjamin Romkes NED Dortmund 07.01.2007
2:00.95 Nicolaas Pinter BEL Sint Niklaas 03.06.2007
2:00.96 Kim Nørgaard DEN Odense 13.05.2007
2:00.99 Andrew Ronald GBR WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:01.09 Franco Gnoato ITA Milano 01.07.2007
2:01.1 Julio Manuel Iglesias ESP Santiago de Compostela 06.07.2007
2:01.22 Kris Goossens BEL Oordegem 07.07.2007
2:01.30 Xavier Lefay FRA Tours 20.05.2007
2:01.31 David Bailey USA Los Angeles 03.06.2007
(50)
2:01.39 Didier Rigot BEL Tessenderlo 18.08.2007


Men - M 45 - 49

1:56.29 John Hinton USA Lynchburg 18.05.2007
1:59.51 Saladin Allah USA Orono 02.08.2007
2:00.12 Marino Prosch ITA Bologna 19.07.2007
2:00.12 Jesus Borrego Llamas ESP Aguilas 23.06.2007
2:00.58 Kevin Paulk USA Orono 02.08.2007
2:01.27 Dominique Caraby FRA Tours 20.05.2007
2:01.2 Jean Claude Ramassamy FRA Petite Ile 12.05.2007
2:01.33 Andre Lafere BEL Lommel 13.05.2007
2:01.42 Phil Hall GBR Stretford 11.08.2007
2:01.59 Markus Zerres GER Pfungstadt 06.06.2007
(10)
2:01.61 Johan Engholm SWE Stockholm 20.08.2007
2:01.6 Kevin Pye GBR Cleckheaton 23.09.2007
2:01.95 Marc Masschelein BEL Oordegem 28.06.2007
2:02.18 Corné Haast NED Wageningen 13.06.2007
2:02.23 Samy Parkoo FRA Bondoufle 10.06.2007
2:02.45 Ian Smith GBR Cambridge 17.06.2007
2:02.63 Anselm LeBourne USA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:02.71 Jim Watts USA Bosten 22.12.2007
2:02.72 Pat Dolan USA Orono 02.08.2007
2:02.77 Arnold Rüdisüli SUI Hochdorf 30.06.2007
(20)
2:02.82 Hecini Aissa ALG WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:03.17 Jörg Sender GER Dusseldorf 24.02.2007
2:03.4 Steve Overton GBR Ashofrd 19.08.2007
2:03.52 Dario Gaspero ITA Milano 01.07.2007
2:03.72 Fabio Biferali ITA Ancona 04.03.2007
2:03.66 Mike Egle USA Kenosha 02.03.2007
2:04.07 René Pedersen DEN Odense 02.06.2007
2:04.1 Conor O'Driscoll USA New York 19.05.2007
2:04.19 James McDonald GBR Grangemouth 06.06.2007
2:04.24 Frits De Baets BEL Gent 15.07.2007
(30)
2:04.32 Derek Watson GBR WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:04.40 Vladislav Kutsayev RUS WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:04.43 Philippe Pilot FRA Bondoufle 09.06.2007
2:04.64 Joaquim Joyas Albertus ESP Barcelona 01.07.2007
2:04.73 Alex Bryce GBR Grangemouth 02.05.2007
2:04.73 Chuck Shields USA Orono 02.08.2007
2:04.74 Jeff Lindsay USA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:04.76 Stephen Smith GBR Manchester 09.06.2007
2:04.86 Jose Luis Lozano ESP Barcelona 01.07.2007
2:04.9 Rod Zook USA Lindsborg 06.02.2007
(40)
2:05.09 Luigi Ferrari ITA Macerata 07.10.2007
2:05.13 Guy Jeunet FRA Compiegne 27.06.2007
2:05.28 Jürgen Degen GER Dusseldorf 24.02.2007
2:05.41 Ole Stilling DEN WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:05.66 Jose Luis Lozano ESP Barcelona 04.07.2007
2:05.72 Adrian Marston GBR EC Helsinki 23.03.2007
2:05.78 Holger Ude GER Minden 11.07.2007
2:05.78 Robin Crevel FRA Compiegne 20.06.2007
2:05.81 Eric Parker USA Madison 05.05.2007
2:06.05 Jacques Claes BEL Tessenderlo 23.05.2007
(50)
2:06.09 Bruno Olivier FRA St. Maur des Fos 20.06.2007


Men - M 50 - 54

2:03.7 Steve Gallegos USA Boulder 20.07.2007
2:04.6 Steve Gallegos Boulder 21.06.2007
2:05.55 Steve Gallegos WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:04.67 James Morton USA Boston 23.03.2007
2:05.04 Pierre Faucheur FRA Bondoufle 09.06.2007
2:05.20 Lucien Heyde BEL Ninove 11.07.2007
2:05.56 Jorge Ortiz Rivera PUR Orono 04.08.2007
2:06.45 Milos Trivunovic SCG WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:06.55 Joe Burno USA Orono 04.08.2007
2:06.87 Richard Burns USA Lake Balboa 01.08.2007
2:07.34 James Robinson USA Rochester 14.01.2007
2:07.62 Gonzalo Mendez Fraguas ESP Madrid 21.07.2007
(10)
2:07.82 Manfred Vollmer GER WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:07.83 Terry Hicks AUS Bendigo 08.12.2007
2:07.90 Alois Egger AUT Wels 11.08.2007
2:08.06 Stephen Chantry USA Orono 04.08.2007
2:08.25 Dave Clingan USA Orono 04.08.2007
2:08.49 Terry Howell USA Carpinteria 09.08.2007
2:08.69 Bilal Namani GBR WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:08.77 Peter De Winter BEL Sint Niklaas 03.06.2007
2:08.94 Horace Grant USA Orono 04.08.2007
2:08.9 Jaime Lopez ESP Reus 17.07.2007
(20)
2:09.04 Peter Czech GER WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:09.10 Ludo Jappens BEL Kessel Lo 09.06.2007
2:09.12 Paul Fragua USA Orono 04.08.2007
2:09.34 David Cannon USA Seattle 20.07.2007
2:09.41 Michiel Van Essen NED Veldhoven 10.06.2007
2:09.6 Ruud Van der Laan NED Amsterdam 03.06.2007
2:09.72 Thomas Hartshorne USA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:09.72 Walter Rentsch GER Fulda 15.07.2007
2:09.94 Julio Reyes USA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:09.96 Hubert Grandjean BEL Oordegem 07.07.2007
(30)
2:10.02 Peter Czech GER Fulda 15.07.2007
2:10.05 Pedro Elia Ortiz COL WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:10.23 Wiliam Ward USA Orono 02.08.2007
2:10.3 David Bedwell GBR Exeter 28.08.2007
2:10.4 Steve Lang GBR Exeter 15.07.2007
2:10.50 Ray Daniel GBR London 04.03.2007
2:10.60 Pedro Luis Castano ESP EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
2:10.63 Ray Ashford GBR London 04.03.2007
2:10.68 Liviene Solomon CAN WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:10.81 Alex McIndoe GBR Linwood 25.04.2007
(40)
2:10.95 Denis Lagant FRA Paris 11.07.2007
2:10.95 Vincenzo Andreoli ITA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:11.00 Hans Tove SWE EC Helsinki 23.03.2007
2:11.02 Jean Michel Garczynski FRA Antony 02.06.2007
2:11.19 Victor Titov RUS EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
2:11.49 Gateano Acconcia ITA Bellinzona 23.08.2007
2:11.55 Nico Alberts NED Steenbergen 24.06.2007
2:11.81 Bernd Bächle GER Heusenstamm 07.06.2007
2:11.94 Klaus Winkler GER Fulda 15.07.2007
2:12.08 Russ Patton USA Boston 23.03.2007
(50)
2:12.12 Ulrich Dübbert GER Fulda 15.07.2007


Men - M 55 - 59

2:05.43 Nolan Shaheed USA Walnut 10.03.2007
2:07.24 Nolan Shaheed Walnut 13.04.2007
2:08.68 Nolan Shaheed Long Beach 09.06.2007
2:08.98 Robert Minting GBR EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
2:10.34 Jakob Skjoldan DEN Ballerup 23.05.2007
2:10.59 Alston Brown JAM Boston 23.03.2007
2:10.68 Carlos Loaiza Londono COL WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:11.14 David Salazar USA Albuquerque 13.01.2007
2:11.37 Thomas Burleson USA Orono 02.08.2007
2:11.62 Len Claassen RSA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:12.59 Franz Josef Schmidt GER EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
2:13.14 Ian Carter NZL WC Riccione 04.09.2007
(10)
2:13.17 Yves Levasseur FRA EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
2:13.18 Dennis Lang CAN Des Moines 27.04.2007
2:13.35 Fernando Diaz Perez ESP EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
2:13.80 Johann Schrödel GER WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:14.13 Ulf Johansson SWE Värnamo 17.08.2007
2:14.31 Peter Kennedy GBR WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:14.37 Andre Biaumet BEL EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
2:14.63 Rolf Büttner GER WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:14.78 Stuart Hayward AUS Sydney 24.03.2007
2:14.93 Keith Short GBR EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
(20)
2:14.95 Tony McManus NZL Christchurch 02.03.2007
2:15.26 Piet Van Wijngaarden NED Wageningen 13.06.2007
2:15.43 Colin McCurry AUS Melbourne 17.03.2007
2:16.06 Harald Nygård NOR Arhus 29.06.2007
2:16.16 Kurt Herbicht GER Fulda 15.07.2007
2:16.25 Tony Plaster USA Orono 02.08.2007
2:16.43 Neil Fowler AUS Hobart 06.04.2007
2:16.44 Peter Freeman CAN Melbourne 12.05.2007
2:16.61 John Lamb AUS Canberra 22.02.2007
2:16.84 Jose Luis Merodio ESP La Coruna 20.01.2007
(30)
2:16.90 Toni Schreiner GER Fulda 15.07.2007
2:16.98 Vincent Lentsoenyane RSA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:17.01 Patrick Moity FRA Agde 06.05.2007
2:17.30 Anton Van Rooji NED Amsterdam 06.05.2007
2:17.30 Duane Green USA Landover 18.02.2007
2:17.86 Alain Ebertzheim BEL EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
2:17.8 Robert Grayson AUS Brisbane 29.10.2007
2:17.94 Rudolf Pletzer GER Dusseldorf 24.02.2007
2:18.0 Ken Daniel GBR Ashford 19.08.2007
2:18.05 Umberto Onofrio ITA Milano 01.07.2007
(50)
2:18.14 Dario Rappo ITA Ancona 04.03.2007


Men - M 60 - 64

2:16.09 Hans Smeets NED Kerkrade 18.08.2007
2:16.40 Hans Smeets Aachen 27.07.2007
2:17.48 Konrad Geiser ITA Milano 01.07.2007
2:17.97 Stan Mathes USA Louisville 26.06.2007
2:18.13 Larry Barnum USA Eagle Rock 22.07.2007
2:18.44 Stan Immelman RSA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:18.81 Kevin Solomon AUS WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:19.27 Rudolf Thiele GER WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:19.94 Ronald Mercelina NED Veldhoven 10.06.2007
2:21.56 Derek Wardle GBR WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:22.00 Leslie Gillies AUS Hobart 06.04.2007
(10)
2:22.45 Martin Auster AUS Sydney 27.01.2007
2:22.65 Harold Nolan USA Orono 02.08.2007
2:22.71 Alfred Hermes GER Grefrath 11.05.2007
2:23:02 Fukuoka Toyonori  福岡 重則 JPN Saitama 26.08.2007
2:23.04 Kevin Chamberlain AUS Canberra 15.03.2007
2:23.12 Johan Bergersen NOR WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:23.30 Aldo Carlo Michelon ITA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:23.39 Victor Semenov RUS EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
2:23.62 Václav Šejbl CZE EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
2:23.87 Teruhiko Matsushima  松島  照彦 JPN Yamaguchi 28.10.2007
(20)
2:23.8 Martin Miller GBR Kingston 26.08.2007
2:24.15 Gaston Brard FRA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:24.55 Murray Clarkson NZL WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:24.56 Rudolf Thiele GER Fulda 15.07.2007
2:24.84 Helmut Ringhand GER WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:24.85 Gary Hall USA Eagle Rock 21.07.2007
2:24.92 George Hunter GBR Grangemouth 14.07.2007
2:24.99 Barrie Dargie CAN Edmonton 24.06.2007
2:25.02 Andreas Brunnschweiler SUI Regensdorf 12.09.2007
2:25.0 Ross Bolding USA Hot Springs 29.09.2007
(30)
2:25.21 Frank Handelman USA Boston 23.03.2007
2:25.29 Reginald Phipps GBR Birmingham 29.07.2007
2:25.67 Francisco Cano ESP EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
2:25.84 Mauno Väätäinen FIN Turku 10.08.2007
2:26.15 William Reiter USA Boston 23.03.2007
2:26.64 Michael Smith GBR WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:26.64 Fred Lindsley USA Eagle Rock 21.07.2007
2:26.9 Enzo Di Stefano ITA Rome 08.07.2007
2:27.01 Makoto Ikeya 池谷 誠 JPN Kofu 14.10.2007
2:27.30 Hanai  花井 鴻五  JPN Kofu 24.06.2007
(40)
2:27.5 Richard Somers GBR London 18.02.2007
2:27.5 Ron Salupo USA Santa Ana 01.04.2007


Men - M 65 - 69

2:17.20 Frank Condon USA Orono 02.08.2007
2:21.36 Tony Ireland AUS Sydney 25.08.2007
2:22.75 Miguel Angel Diaz Mendez ESP WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:23.99 Alan Bradford AUS Hobart 06.04.2007
2:24.03 Josef Schett AUT WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:25.18 Jaakko Heikkinen FIN WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:27.57 Willi Klaus GER WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:27.58 Willi Scheidt GER WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:27.71 Shinito Koyama  小山 真一 JPN Yamaguchi 28.10.2007
2:27.93 Arne Mjelde NOR WC Riccione 04.09.2007
(10)
2:27.97 Sidney Howard USA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:28.24 Masatsugu Nagamine  長嶺 正次 JPN Yamaguchi 28.10.2007
2:28.85 Richard Trembath AUS Melbourne 17.03.2007
2:28.89 Yuzi Nishida  西田 勇治 JPN Yamaguchi 28.10.2007
2:28.90 Shirou Tadashi  前田 征四郎 JPN Yamaguchi 28.10.2007
2:29.0 Wim Metselaar NED Naaldwijk 31.05.2007
2:29.39 Bill Hollingshead CAN WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:30.03 Mack Stewart USA Boston 23.03.2007
2:30.30 Andrea Nicolai ITA Milano 01.07.2007
2:30.90 George Rennie AUS WC Riccione 04.09.2007
(20)
2:30.96 Donald McMillian USA Seattle 20.07.2007
2:31.28 Roberto Marconi ITA Milano 01.07.2007
2:31.28 Peter Sandery AUS Hobart 06.04.2007
2:31.57 Siegfried Ritter GER WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:31.77 John Ross GBR Louisville 26.06.2007
2:31.87 Peter Clarke USA Elgin 17.03.2007
2:32.64 Josep Perramon ESP Barcelona 09.06.2007
2:32.69 Yury Savenkov RUS EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
2:32.80 Christian Bard GER Salzgitter 09.06.2007
2:32.83 Doug Renwick CAN Saskatoon 16.03.2007
(30)
2:33.24 Kauko Höysniemi FIN Ikaalinen 22.07.2007


Men - M 70 - 74

2:34.5 David Carr AUS Perth 13.02.2007
2:34.78 David Carr Hobart 06.04.2007
2:36.1 Hugh Coogan AUS Brisbane 27.01.2007
2:36.20 Horst Schlecht GER Fulda 15.07.2007
2:36.24 Ken Nurden RSA Pretoria 31.03.2007
2:37.31 John Justice AUS Bendigo 20.10.2007
2:37.88 Janusz Kociszewski POL WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:38.37 Henry Hawk USA Boston 23.03.2007
2:38.56 Jose Sitja ESP WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:40.07 Lee Walton USA Louisville 26.06.2007
2:40.18 Giuseppe Capuzzo ITA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
(10)
2:40.84 Detlef Meyer GER Fulda 15.07.2007
2:40.89 Constantino Del Castillo ESP WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:41.16 Ake Holm SWE WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:42.27 Tadao Kondou  近藤 忠雄 JPN Yamaguchi 28.10.2007
2:43.00 Christopher Rush USA Armonk 26.07.2007
2:43.20 Bent Lauridsen DEN Arhus 29.06.2007
2:43.26 Toshiyuki Nakashima  中嶋 敏之 JPN Yamaguchi 28.10.2007
2:43.41 Arthur Kimber GBR WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:43.48 Helgo Staack GER Dusseldorf 24.02.2007
2:43.51 John Perratt GBR WC Riccione 04.09.2007
(20)
2:43.52 Heinrich Menge GER Delmenhorst 05.08.2007
2:43.87 Pauli Ahokas FIN Turku 10.08.2007
2:44.08 Cesar Jose Murados ARG WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:45.12 Winfried Helm GER WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:45.30 Roman Tomczak GER EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
2:45.48 Riccardo Virtuoso ITA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:46.16 Bill Spencer USA Louisville 26.06.2007
2:46.17 Günter Linke GER Berlin 11.06.2007
2:47.78 George Mathes USA Louisville 26.06.2007
2:48.29 Manuel Alonso Domingo ESP Oviedo 03.03.2007
(30)
2:48.32 Manfred Fischer GER Fulda 15.07.2007


Men - M 75 - 79

2:34.7 David Carr AUS Perth 26.07.2007
2:38.99 David Carr WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:36.64 Earl Fee CAN Toronto 11.02.2007
2:39.67 Earl Fee WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:42.39 Earl Fee Orono 04.08.2007
2:43.05 James Sutton  USA Orono 04.08.2007
2:44.24 James Sutton Collegeville 10.03.2007
2:44.73 Shichiro Midorikawa  緑川 七郎 JPN Fukushima 2007
2:46.71 Gordon Booth GBR Birmingham 29.07.2007
2:48.75 Francisco Ramirez Lora MEX WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:55.59 Ralph Miller USA Louisville 26.06.2007
2:56.64 Joe Giegerich CAN WC Riccione 04.09.2007
2:58.76 Joseph Romaguera Hernandez ESP Vilafranca 24.02.2007
2:59.26 Hans Ebermann GER WC Riccione 04.09.2007
(10)
3:00.4 Frederick Cowan GBR Grangemouth 15.07.2007
3:04.07 Unto Mattsson FIN EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
3:06.57 Syouzi  Nakagawa  中川 尚司 JPN Wakayama 2007
3:07.76 Markus Virrankoski FIN EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
3:08.47 Florentino Martin ESP EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
3:08.57 William Davies GBR London 04.03.2007
3:08.58 Martin Coetzee RSA Pretoria 31.03.2007
3:09.06 Dennis Branham USA Orono 02.08.2007
3:09.17 Herbert Müller GER WC Riccione 04.09.2007
3:09.99 小川 吉夫 JPN Yamaguchi 28.10.2007
(20)
3:10.27 Del Cobb USA Louiseville 26.06.2007


Men - M 80 - 84

3:08.9 Harry Tempan GBR Kingston 26.08.2007
3:10.66 Åke Kant SWE Värnamo 17.08.2007
3:11.37 Åke Jonsson SWE Värnamo 17.08.2007
3:12.99 Yoshimitsu Miyauchi  宮内 義光 JPN Yamaguchi 28.10.2007
3:16.15 Yrjö Torikka FIN WC Riccione 04.09.2007
3:20.53 Hisakazu Sakurai  桜井 久一 JPN Yamaguchi 28.10.2007
3:28.74 Antonio Nacca ITA Chivasso 10.06.2007
3:31.52 James Caddy GBR Birmingham 29.07.2007
3:32.06 Wim Schild NED Amsterdam 13.05.2007
3:35.21 Tsunesuke Sasaki  佐々木 恒助 JPN Yamaguchi 28.10.2007
(10)
3:36.97 Harold Johnson USA Boston 23.03.2007
3:37.33 Claude Vidal FRA WC Riccione 04.09.2007
3:39.24 Han Wang Xing  汪漢興 TPE Yamaguchi 28.10.2007
3:40.76 Ingvar Jonsson SWE EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
3:41.00 Walter Sauerwein GER EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
3:42.98 Vasiliy Matveev RUS WC Riccione 04.09.2007


Men - M 85 - 89

3:34.50 Mike Johnston AUS Melbourne 17.03.2007
3:36.30 Eric de Lautour NZL Christchurch 02.03.2007
3:45.17 Eric de Lautour  WC Riccione 04.09.2007
3:43.5 Antonio Tejada Vergara MEX Puebla 02.08.2007
3:49.08 William Tribou USA Orono 02.08.2007
4:01.20 Pentti Saukkosaari FIN Turku 10.08.2007
4:02.7 Orville Rogers USA Austin 03.11.2007
4:28.61 Emiel Pauwels BEL EC Helsinki 24.03.2007
4:31.61 Julian Bernal Medina ESP La Coruna 20.01.2007


Men - M 90 - 94

4:50.81 Bob Matteson USA Boston 23.03.2007
4:58.10 James Hammond USA Louisville 26.06.2007
4:58.13 Daniel Bulkley USA Louisville 26.06.2007
4:58.47 Frederic Tompkins USA Louisville 26.06.2007


Men - M 95 - 99

6:34.25 Bill Finch USA Louisville 26.06.2007