Spain Masters

Athletics Championships

 

Venues: 2001 Salamanca, 2002 Ourense, 2003 Tarragona, 2004 Sevilla, 2005 Torremolinos, 2006 Aguilas

 

Men   /   Women >>

Men - 100 metres

Year

M 40-44

M 45-49

M 50-54

2001

Jose Maria Moreno

11.85

Jose Felix Lopez

12.03

Fernando Campomanes

12.07

2002

Rafael de la Rubia

11.92

Jose Andres Ruano

12.22

Fernando Campomanes

12.24

2003

Antoni Mayoral

11.80

Jaime Gomez

12.36

Carlos Anechina

12.35

2004

Rafael de la Rubia

11.96

Jaime Gomez

12.13

Carlos Anechina

12.08

2005

Javier Guridi

11.92

Jaime Gomez

12.23

Jose Andres Ruano

12.12

2006

Felix Diaz

11.87

Rafael de la Rubia

12.26

Jaime Gomez

12.69

Year

M 55-59

M 60-64

M 65-69

2001

Mario Menendez

13.28

John Tunks

13.60

O.J. Garcia

14.95w

2002

Jose Ramon Abad

13.41

John Tunks

14.07

Armando Roca

13.13

2003

Antxon Basurko

12.45

Arturo Castano

14.07

Armando Roca

13.70

2004

Jose Ramon Abad

13.68

Mario Menendez

13.81

Armando Roca

13.83

2005

Jorge Paez Vera

12.41

Mario Menendez

11.65

Eduard Bes

13.85

2006

Anton Pina Florit

13.15

Mar. Martin

14.48

Eduard Bes

14.28

Year

M 70-74

M 75-79

M 80 +

2001

Xavier Anton

13.74w

Francisco Gil

18.59w

2002

Xavier Anton

13.92

Jose Gurrutxaga

18.1

2003

Emilio Cortajarena

15.25

Xavier Anton

14.69

2004

Antonio Marques

15.76

Jose Gurrutxaga

17.93

2005

Armando Roca

2006

Armando Roca

14.15

V. Hurtado Solana

15.81

M. Asenio Ballesteros

22.27

Men - 200 metres

Year

M 40-44

M 45-49

M 50-54

2001

Manuel Blanco

24.10

Jose Ruano

25.23

Fernando Campomanes

25.58

2002

Manuel Perez Sabi

24.01w

German Alonso

25.07

Fernando Campomanes

25.17

2003

Rafael de la Rubia

24.27

Jose Luis Blas

25.39

Fernando Campomanes

26.24

2004

Rafael de la Rubia

24.20

German Alonso

24.91

Jose Andres Ruano

25.30

2005

Rafael de la Rubia

24.33

Jaime Mateo Velasco

25.22

Jaime Gomez

25.60

2006

Javier Lopez Delgado

24.01

Rafael de la Rubia

24.81

Jaime Gomez

25.74

Year

M 55-59

M 60-64

M 65-69

2001

Raul Blas

27.30

Eduard Bes

27.30

Emilio Cortajerena

31.56

2002

Jose Ramon Abad

28.06

Eduard Bes

28.16

Salvador Prados

29.91

2003

Antxon Basurko

25.92

Jose Antonio Perez

29.27

Jose Etxebarria

31.05

2004

Jose Ramon Abad

28.60

Eduard Bes

28.01

S. Prados Martinez

30.57

2005

Jorge Paez Vera

25.86

Jose Antonio Perez

30.11

Eduard Bes

28.71

2006

Anton Gomez Lopez

27.71

M. Martin

29.58

Eduard Bes

29.51

Year

M 70-74

M 75-79

M 80 +

2001

Xavier Anton

29.64

2002

Xavier Anton

28.72

Jose Gurrutxaga

39.27

2003

Emilio Cortajarena

31.84

Xavier Anton

30.11

Franicsco Gil

40.41

2004

Vicente Mas

31.54

Antonio Marques

35.01

Jose Gurrutxaga

38.61

2005

Armando Roca

30.32

Lluis Marimon

40.37

2006

Anton Pereira Tomas

34.71

Alfonso Urrutia Sainz

36.51

Men - 400 metres

Year

M 40-44

M 45-49

M 50-54

2001

Manuel Blanco

51.21

Angel Sanchez

55.24

Francisco Paramo

1:00.59

2002

Manuel Blanco

52.43

Mario Marcilla

54.63

Fernando Campomanes

58.62

2003

Francisco J. Pitillas

50.92

Mario Marcilla

55.01

Roger de Mas

55.77

2004

Josep Madi Vila

55.89

Angel Sanchez

54.37

Roger de Mas

56.11

2005

Francisco J. Pitillas

51.55

Manuel Blanco

54.44

Gonzalo Mendez

56.04

2006

A. Pinto Ortega

51.19

Manuel Blanco

54.02

Angel Sanchez

55.40

Year

M 55-59

M 60-64

M 65-69

2001

Pedro Riutort

59.45

Eduard Bes

1:01.66

Antonio Pereira

1:11.05

2002

Jose Luis Romero

1:02.93

Eduard Bes

1:04.77

Salvador Prados

1:11.26

2003

Enrique Diaz Gomez

1:04.12

Eduard Bes

1:03.94

Francisco Morronqiello

1:06.64

2004

Jose Luis Romero

1:02.80

Miguel Diaz Mendez

1:02.49

Francisco Morrinqiello

1:06.47

2005

Jose Luis Romero

58.03

Miguel Diaz Mendez

1:01.92

Eduard Bes

1:05.11

2006

Anton Gomez Lopez

59.97

Miguel Diaz Mendez

1:02.70

L. Beltran

1:10.84

Year

M 70-74

M 75-79

M 80 +

2001

Marcos Bermejo

1:14.20

Francisco Gil

1:25.06

2002

Marcos Bermejo

1:15.66

2003

Emilio Cortajarena

1:15.45

Lluis Marimon

1:21.86

Francisco Gil

1:30.61

2004

Vicente Mas

1:10.76

Lluis Marimon

1:28.20

2005

Antonio Pereira

1:16.62

Lluis Marimon

1:46.91

2006

Antonio Pereira

1:17.13

Manuel Bermejo Garcia

1:22.83

Jose Garin Iraola

1:39.84

Men - 800 metres

Year

M 40-44

M 45-49

M 50-54

2001

Jose Gonzalez

2:04.05

Gonzalo Mendez

2:09.81

Gerard Tortajada

2:09.15

2002

Francisco Hernandez

2:02.38

Gonzalo Mendez

2:06.27

Gerard Tortajada

2:10.57

2003

Francisco Hernandez

2:01.11

Gonzalo Mendez

2:04.72

Gerard Tortajada

2:11.67

2004

Francisco Hernandez

2:03.46

Gonzalo Mendez

2:05.30

Gerard Tortajada

2:12.25

2005

Jeronimo Cuervo

2:00.88

Jose Manuel Moreno

2:03.29

Gonzalo Mendez

2:08.91

2006

J. Martinez

2:05.92

Jose Lozano Rubio

2:03.50

P. Castano Morales

2:13.11

Year

M 55-59

M 60-64

M 65-69

2001

Antonio Postigo

2:20.47

Sebastian Mosquera

2:27.34

Manuel Alonso

2:37.72

2002

Valentin Esquinas

2:20.48

L.M. Samaniego

2:30.70

Efren Garcia

2:37.73

2003

Fabian Campo

2:23.48

Miguel Diaz Mendez

2:26.37

Josep Sitija

2:37.18

2004

Fabian Campo

2:17.71

Miguel Diaz Mendez

2:23.76

Manuel Alonso

2:39.11

2005

Fabian Campo

2:15.32

Miguel Diaz Mendez

2:23.34

Josep Sitja

2:37.94

2006

V. Vielva de la Iglesias

2:17.44

Francisco Cano

2:26.28

Angelo Cano

2:40.35

Year

M 70-74

M 75-79

M 80 +

2001

Alfonso Latorre

2:49.24

2002

M. A. Alonso

3:03.84

Jose Maria Garin

3:31.13

2003

Vicente Huizi

3:37.85

2004

Miguel Hernandez

3:22.69

Vicente Huizi

3:27.88

2005

Constantino Castillo

2:46.01

Francisco Sanchez

3:37.06

2006

Manuel Paz Suarez

3:13.87

M. Bermejo Garcia

3:32.07

Jose Garin Iraola

4:20.11

Men - 1500 metres

Year

M 40-44

M 45-49

M 50-54

2001

C.D.L. Fuente

4:07.32

Gonzalo Mendez

4:19.75

Gerard Tortajada

4:42.99

2002

Jose Manuel Moreno

4:09.74

Felipe Miralles

4:28.88

Fernando Diaz

4:25.03

2003

Jesus Borrego

4:07.20

Hose Maria Moreno

4:09.82

Gerard Tortajada

4:28.99

2004

Jesus Borrego

4:01.65

Domingues Ramon

4:15.90

Gerard Tortajada

4:36.39

2005

Jesus Borrego

4:08.36

Jose Antonio Coin

4:14.64

Gonzalo Mendez

4:28.43

2006

J. Martinez 

4:16.94

Jose Lozano Rubio

4:18.24

Francisco Aragon

4:27.69

Year

M 55-59

M 60-64

M 65-69

2001

Diaquino Gonzalez

4:47.43

Ricardo Martin

5:09.44

Manuel Alonso

5:03.31

2002

Diaquino Gonzalez

4:55.49

L.M. Samaniego

4:59.68

Manuel Alonso

5:15.58

2003

Fabian Campo

4:56.01

Miguel Diaz Mendez

5:00.92

Manuel Alonso

5:14.94

2004

Fabian Campo

4:44.57

Miguel Diaz Mendez

4:59.79

Manuel Alonso

5:18.19

2005

Fabian Campo

4:43.48

Francisco Cano

4:56.00

Manuel Alonso

5:28.53

2006

Jo. Melendez Ramos

4:46.58

Diaquino Gonzalez

5:08.84

Arsenio Gomez Alcala

5:30.70

Year

M 70-74

M 75-79

M 80 +

2001

Alfonso Latorre

6:20.11

Jose Maria Garin

6:58.91

2002

M.A. Alonso

6:18.07

Jose Maria Garin

7:18.04

2003

Enrique Moreno

5:38.65

Jose Maria Garin

7:25.21

Francisco Gil

7:42.49

2004

Manuel Paz Suarez

6:14.44

Ildefonso Leon Ortega

7:02.72

2005

Constantino Castillo

5:31.62

Francisco Sanchez

7:27.65

2006

Jose Salazar Gomez

6:53.25

Nicolas Osete Moreno

7:04.62

Gre. Lorente Rosas (M85)

11:20.98

Men - 5000 metres

Year

M 40-44

M 45-49

M 50-54

2001

Fernando Serrano

15:28.56

Juan Carlos Garcia

16:46.82

Gerard Tortajada

17:32.54

2002

Antonio Lupianez

15:12.33

Felipe Miralles

16:15.46

Manuel Bayon Puerta

15:57.25

2003

Jose Valledor

15:08.49

Felipe Miralles

17:31.65

Manuel Bayon Puerta

16:17.23

2004

Jose Torres Peanila

14:43.5

Sergio Fernandez Infestas

15:45.7

Luis Ramon Fernandez

17:17.69

2005

Juan Vazquez

15:35.39

Joaquim E. Martinez

16:17.70

Francisco Molina

16:38.35

2006

M. De Frutos

16:08.96

J. Diez de los Rio

16:09.31

Sergio Fernandez Infestas

17:02.18

Year

M 55-59

M 60-64

M 65-69

2001

Emilio de la Camara

17:36.03

Jose Antonio Saiz

18:09.9

Manuel Rosales Touza

18:16.2

2002

Diaquino Gonzalez

17:25.99

Lorenzo Gutierrez

17:30.07

Manuel Rosales Touza

17:57.23

2003

Emilio de Camara

17:56.12

Arsenio Gomez

18:35.73

Manuel Rosales Touza

19:17.75

2004

Valent Gonzalez

18:11.12

Jose Antonio Saiz

19:29.93

Vaquer Balaquer

19:57.29

2005

Estanislas Baidez Sanchez

17:50.89

Luis Maria Samaniego

18:59.56

Jose Antonio Saiz

19:18.67

2006

Estanislas Baidez Sanchez

17:58.25

Diaquino Gonzalez

18:20.92

Arsenio Gomez Alcala

19:14.83

Year

M 70-74

M 75-79

M 80 +

2001

Ricardo Bueno

21:39.7

Guillermo Perez

25:33.3

2002

Ricardo Bueno

21:42.25

Manuel de la Cruz

23:46.31

2003

Enrique Moreno

20:21.60

Aquilino Soto

25:01.01

2004

Ricardo Bueno

22:27.61

Ildefonso Leon Ortega

26:04.61

Julian Bernal Medina (M85)

28:12.60

2005

Manuel Rosales Touza

19:23.63

2006

M. Gonzalez Moreno

25:00.65

Ricardo Bueno

23:42.15

Men - 10000 metres

Year

M 40-44

M 45-49

M 50-54

2001

Antonio Lupianez

33:16.18

Francisco Requena

35:12.07

Alberto Perez

35:41.13

2002

J.F. Alonso

31:40.72

Jose Manuel Gonzalez

33:05.01

Alberto Perez

34:54.06

2003

Jose Valledor

33:24.28

Francisco Requena

35:11.66

Estanislao Baidez

35:21.11

2004

Jose Torres Peanilla

31:13.75

Felipe Miralles

34:21.10

Francisco Requena

34:19.17

2005

Jose Torres Peanilla

31:59.15

Joaquim Exposito Martinez

35:21.87

Francisco Molina

35:24.78

2006

Juan Pousa Rodicio

33:27.52

J. Nortes Velazquez

33:40.07

Francisco Molina

35:31.34

Year

M 55-59

M 60-64

M 65-69

2001

Emilio de la Camara

36:35.13

Jose Antonio Saiz

37:53.63

Manuel Rosales Touza

37:53.77

2002

Emilio de la Camara

36:16.90

Lorenzo Gutierrez

38:01.88

Manuel Rosales Touza

38:21.69

2003

Jose Jaen

37:47.41

Jose Antonio Saiz

39:49.92

Manuel Rosales Touza

40:51.45

2004

Emilio de la Camara

36:59.39

Arsenio Gomez Alcala

38:47.17

Vaquer Balaguer

41:28.04

2005

Luis Galiano Bernabe

37:09.81

Emilio de la Camara

37:32.90

Jose Antonio Saiz

39:33.05

2006

E. Baidez Sanchez

36:50.48

Emilio de la Camara

36:40.90

Jose Antonio Saiz

40:28.65

Year

M 70-74

M 75-79

M 80 +

2001

Ricardo Bueno

46:18.03

Guillermo Perez

49:03.96

2002

Ricardo Bueno

45:05.25

Guillermo Perez

49:29.92

2003

Fernando Duran

48:44.51

2004

Ricardo Bueno

44:19.85

2005

Manuel Rosales Touza

39:17.24

Ricardo Bueno

47:36.42

2006

M. Gonzalez Moreno

53:50.50

Ricardo Bueno

46:52.49

Julian Bernal Medina (M85)

1:06:58.20

Men - 3000 metres Steeple

Year

M 40-44

M 45-49

M 50-54

2001

Domingo Ramon

9:50.71

Manuel Ballesteros

10:36.00

2002

Domingo Ramon

9:38.64

Alvaro Diez

10:51.07

Luis Ramon Fernandez

10:58.28

2003

Francisco de Rio

9:51.58

Domingo Ramon

9:44.39

David Rojo

11:04.11

2004

Francisco de Rio

9:56.39

L. Martinez Corral

10:56.27

2005

Jesus Borrego

9:45.62

Francisco de Rio

9:58.80

Francisco Aragon

10:45.55

2006

Xavier Sanchez Rodriguez

10:12.78

M. Sanchez

10:43.14

Francisco Aragon

10:54.65

Year

M 55-59

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

Luis Galiano Bernabe

13:14.47

Men - 2000 metres Steeple

Year

M 60-64

M 65-69

M 70 +

2001

Sebatsian Adrover

9:55.17

Tomas Calvo

10:04.36

2002

Sebatsian Adrover

9:10.29

Tomas Calvo

9:32.90

2003

Manuel Quevedo

8:45.18

Manuel Navarro

8:43.53

Tomas Calvo

9:47.27

2004

Manuel Quevedo

8:31.45

2005

Emilio de la Camara

7:22.22

Josep Sitja

9:03.26

2006

J. Barcelo Prohens

8:56.09

Manuel Quevedo

9:18.67