1st World Masters Athletics Championships Indoors Sindelfingen, Germany, March 10-14, 2004



Result protocol


Age-groups
M35 W35 M40 W40 M45 W45 M50 W50 M55 W55 M60 W60 M65 W65 M70 W70 M75 W75 M80 W80 M85 W85 M90

Pentathlon


Age-groups

M35 M40 M45 W35 W40 W45




M35

  200 m M35                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 35127 Thomas JR, Robert J. USA 23,02 Q
2. 35075 Schröder, Holger GER 23,56 q
3. 35091 Wimmer, Thomas GER 24,76
4. 35076 Schulz, Michael GER 26,45


200 m M35 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 35087 Ullrich, Dominic GER 22,95 Q
2. 35047 Kretz, Alfons GER 24,07
3. 35116 Pashaev, Pasha RUS 24,88
4. 35038 Hepperle, Wolfgang GER 26,48


200 m M35 10.03.2004
3. heat

1. 35060 Möller, Meinert GER 23,06 Q
2. 35036 Gahr, Christoph GER 24,62
3. 35021 Becker, Dieter GER 24,68


200 m M35 10.03.2004
4. heat

1. 35122 Kloehn, Guido SUI 23,34 Q
2. 35120 Tomai, Stefano SWE 23,61 q
3. 35057 Maraton, Frantz GER 25,24


200 m M35 10.03.2004
5. heat

1. 35053 Lachmann, Bernd GER 23,19 Q
2. 35022 Bernhard, Gunter GER 23,66 q
3. 35035 Fink, Claas GER 25,09


3000 m M35 10.03.2004
final

1. 35070 Sarter, Andreas GER 8:49,28
2. 35108 Morandi, Mariano ITA 8:58,11
3. 35095 Johnston, Ian GBR 9:07,27
4. 35077 Schädle, Michael GER 9:11,02
5. 35004 Fuchs, Hartwig AUT 9:50,18
6. 35044 Kohler, Markus GER 10:10,29


Weight Throw M35 15.88 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 35054 Linden, Swen GER 17,36
16,41 16,71 x 16,82 17,36 17,33




begin




W35

  200 m W35                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 35628 Wiederkehr, Claudia SUI 26,17 Q
2. 35541 Gäckle, Dolores GER 27,85 q
3. 35589 Stark, Jutta GER 28,26
35581 Sauler, Gabriele GER DNF


200 m W35 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 35538 Forster, Angelika GER 25,24 Q
2. 35522 Alisch, Urte GER 28,70
3. 35604 Alstrachen, Angie GBR 29,28


200 m W35 10.03.2004
3. heat

1. 35568 Noack, Simone GER 26,05 Q
2. 35513 Kreen, Katrin FIN 28,42
3. 35557 Köhler, Tatjana GER 29,77


200 m W35 10.03.2004
4. heat

1. 35627 De Winnaar, Winnie RSA 26,99 Q
2. 35578 Ridderskamp, Pia GER 28,39
3. 35583 Schoeffel, Susanne GER 30,23


200 m W35 10.03.2004
5. heat

1. 35552 Klimpfinger, Silvia GER 26,92 Q
2. 35576 Reischl, Renate GER 27,64 q
3. 35609 Onatade, Abiola GBR 30,44


200 m W35 10.03.2004
6. heat

1. 35553 Koegst, Annette GER 27,16 Q
2. 35563 Mader, Angelika GER 27,37 q
3. 35528 Busch, Anke GER 31,09


200 m W35 10.03.2004
7. heat

1. 35623 van der Linden-Morris, Denise NED 27,36 Q
2. 35611 Emmanouilidou, Andriana GRE 27,78 q
3. 35543 Heinrich, Evelyn GER 27,96 q
4. 35560 Lichte, Urte GER 28,28


Weight Throw W35 9.08 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 35585 Schäbler, Gabi GER 11,81
11,23 11,81 11,65 x 10,27 11,76
2. 35597 Weller Dr., Ellen GER 11,43
10,08 10,07 x 11,43 10,56 10,84
3. 35540 Gehlhar, Juliska GER 10,47
9,45 9,42 9,34 8,94 10,47 9,72
4. 35607 Hallden, Catarina GBR 9,61
7,82 9,35 x 9,61 x x
5. 35539 Freudigmann, Sabine GER 9,53
x 8,76 9,53 8,03 8,68 8,92




begin




M40

  200 m M40                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 40319 Roeske, Eric NED 23,06 Q
2. 40063 Go, Rene FRA 24,20 q
3. 40266 Reddington, Glen GBR 25,21
4. 40296 Di Luzio, Roberto ITA 25,84


200 m M40 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 40372 MC Cloud, Dexter USA 24,03 Q
2. 40134 Güntert, Thomas GER 25,43
3. 40334 Su Fook Lung, Paul Su SIN 25,72
4. 40114 Contag, Dietmar GER 26,10


200 m M40 10.03.2004
3. heat

1. 40264 Powell, Dalton GBR 23,90 Q
2. 40245 Ziermann, Christian GER 25,55
3. 40381 Kolaj, Milos SVK 27,47
40373 Sloan, Kerry USA DQ


200 m M40 10.03.2004
4. heat

1. 40320 Schaafsma, Kay NED 23,41 Q
2. 40018 Houtman, Danny BEL 24,31
3. 40352 Storm, Ingemar SWE 24,72
4. 40147 Häckert, Jens GER 28,16


200 m M40 10.03.2004
5. heat

1. 40180 Müller, Georg GER 23,79 Q
2. 40230 Wagner, Robert GER 24,23 q
3. 40102 Becher, Falko GER 25,13
4. 40037 Pokorny, Bretislav CZE 28,98


200 m M40 10.03.2004
6. heat

1. 40087 Schwartzwalder, Eric FRA 23,67 Q
2. 40339 Beltran Ferrer, Juan Maria ESP 23,97 q
3. 40192 Pfingst, Dietmar GER 25,18
4. 40019 Jacobs, Jozef BEL 26,30


200 m M40 10.03.2004
7. heat

1. 40069 Le Coz, Loic FRA 23,79 Q
2. 40261 Mc Glynn, Michael GBR 24,23 q
3. 40169 Ludwig, Michael GER 25,11
4. 40217 Sperling, Christian GER 26,17


200 m M40 10.03.2004
8. heat

1. 40135 Hallmaier, Juergen GER 23,74 Q
2. 40179 Müller, Christian GER 24,26
3. 40148 Höll, Peter GER 25,17
4. 40239 Wiesner, Peter GER 25,78


200 m M40 10.03.2004
9. heat

1. 40073 Mastin, Jean-Michel FRA 24,12 Q
2. 40333 Suhachev, Vladimir RUS 24,66
3. 40085 Rouille, Thierry FRA 25,89
4. 40329 Stekula, Leszek POL 26,46


200 m M40 10.03.2004
10. heat

1. 40123 Frank, Peter GER 24,03 Q
2. 40002 Battista, Jeff AUS 25,07
3. 40159 Krug, Christian GER 25,59
3. 40344 Larrubia, Alvaro ESP 25,59


200 m M40 10.03.2004
11. heat

1. 40092 Treillard, Didier FRA 23,99 Q
2. 40254 Fraser, Warren GBR 24,24 q
3. 40113 Contag, Andreas GER 25,16
4. 40055 Colle, Pierre FRA 25,48


200 m M40 10.03.2004
12. heat

1. 40258 Huskisson, Ricardo GBR 24,36 Q
2. 40222 Trenkle, Reinhard GER 24,40
3. 40133 Gutjahr, Andreas GER 24,59
4. 40232 Wardeck, Matthias GER 26,31


200 m M40 10.03.2004
13. heat

1. 40347 Rubia Ruano, Rafael de La ESP 24,30 Q
2. 40045 Mononen, Jukka FIN 24,44
3. 40110 Bürkle, Michael GER 25,10


200 m M40 10.03.2004
14. heat

1. 40094 Vautrin, Thierry FRA 24,49 Q
2. 40256 Groocock, Nicholas GBR 24,59
3. 40220 Strehle, Rainer GER 27,06


200 m M40 10.03.2004
15. heat

1. 40198 Reisner, Werner GER 23,80 Q
2. 40207 Schirra, Thomas GER 24,65
3. 40240 Wolf, Ludwig GER 26,82
4. 40046 Balmy, Lugues FRA 28,19


3000 m M40 10.03.2004
1. time race

1. 40138 Hasler, Werner GER 9:24,61
2. 40191 Peters, Detlef GER 9:25,28
3. 40243 Zerres, Markus GER 9:30,91
4. 40203 Rösner, Volker GER 9:30,93
5. 40183 Nothdurft, Helmut GER 9:32,62
6. 40008 Langenscheidt, Dieter AUT 9:35,84
7. 40267 Sabin, Craig GBR 9:42,18
8. 40327 Jacyszyn, Lechoslaw POL 9:43,76
9. 40298 Guarnaccia, Giuseppe ITA 9:56,27
10. 40171 Matthews, Johannes GER 9:59,66
11. 40036 Licman, Ales CZE 10:20,25
12. 40278 Korhán, Làszló HUN 10:29,56


3000 m M40 10.03.2004
2. time race

1. 40194 Pingpank, Markus GER 8:49,81
2. 40322 Willemse, Jan NED 9:01,14
3. 40143 Herzog, Albert GER 9:02,00
4. 40185 Oefele, Josef GER 9:05,02
5. 40141 Helmboldt, Rolf GER 9:05,20
6. 40343 Del Rio, Francisco ESP 9:06,71
7. 40100 Asmuth, Dominik GER 9:07,91
8. 40225 Valentin, Joerg GER 9:08,18
9. 40165 Lange, Matthias GER 9:14,25
10. 40317 Peeters, Theo NED 9:15,60
11. 40184 Nötzel, Ingo GER 9:17,11
12. 40305 Ubaldi, Claudio ITA 9:22,86
13. 40262 Overton, Nick GBR 9:24,49
40342 Borrego Llamas, Jesus ESP DNF


3000 m M40 10.03.2004
collated time races

1. 40194 Pingpank, Markus GER 8:49,81
2. 40322 Willemse, Jan NED 9:01,14
3. 40143 Herzog, Albert GER 9:02,00
4. 40185 Oefele, Josef GER 9:05,02
5. 40141 Helmboldt, Rolf GER 9:05,20
6. 40343 Del Rio, Francisco ESP 9:06,71
7. 40100 Asmuth, Dominik GER 9:07,91
8. 40225 Valentin, Joerg GER 9:08,18
9. 40165 Lange, Matthias GER 9:14,25
10. 40317 Peeters, Theo NED 9:15,60
11. 40184 Nötzel, Ingo GER 9:17,11
12. 40305 Ubaldi, Claudio ITA 9:22,86
13. 40262 Overton, Nick GBR 9:24,49
14. 40138 Hasler, Werner GER 9:24,61
15. 40191 Peters, Detlef GER 9:25,28
16. 40243 Zerres, Markus GER 9:30,91
17. 40203 Rösner, Volker GER 9:30,93
18. 40183 Nothdurft, Helmut GER 9:32,62
19. 40008 Langenscheidt, Dieter AUT 9:35,84
20. 40267 Sabin, Craig GBR 9:42,18
21. 40327 Jacyszyn, Lechoslaw POL 9:43,76
22. 40298 Guarnaccia, Giuseppe ITA 9:56,27
23. 40171 Matthews, Johannes GER 9:59,66
24. 40036 Licman, Ales CZE 10:20,25
25. 40278 Korhán, Làszló HUN 10:29,56
40342 Borrego Llamas, Jesus ESP DNF


Weight Throw M40 15.88 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 40124 Frey, Stephan GER 14,93
14,73 x 14,93 14,26 x 14,69
2. 40039 Jensen, Tom DEN 14,74
14,32 14,26 14,74 x 14,21 x
3. 40324 Hoff, Karl-Jürgen NOR 13,80
12,69 13,22 13,80 13,56 13,73 12,46
4. 40097 Albert, Michael GER 12,60
11,24 11,08 11,37 11,73 12,54 12,60
5. 40268 Seddon, John GBR 10,53
9,68 9,23 10,47 10,53 9,86 9,61
6. 40111 Büttner, Harald GER 9,50
x 9,50 9,45 x x 9,38
7. 40177 Mühleisen, Thomas GER 8,32
6,26 7,85 8,32 7,59 7,96 7,28
8. 40157 Kraisel, Achim GER 7,20
7,12 x x 7,20 - -




begin




W40

  200 m W40                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 40546 Görling, Ulrike GER 26,67 Q
2. 40654 Palmquist, Carina SWE 27,12 q
3. 40603 Wiesner, Anna GER 28,42


200 m W40 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 40548 Heidrich, Brigitte GER 27,32 Q
2. 40523 Zongo, Joelle FRA 27,82 q
3. 40667 Shook, Kathleen USA 28,57


200 m W40 10.03.2004
3. heat

1. 40573 Moritz, Anke GER 26,34 Q
2. 40589 Seifert, Liane GER 28,20
3. 40614 Hardcastle, Janice GBR 30,39
4. 40597 Tresp, Angelika GER 31,78


200 m W40 10.03.2004
4. heat

1. 40585 Schulz, Romana GER 28,22 Q
2. 40610 Beadnall, Angela GBR 28,58
3. 40623 Scott, Euphemia GBR 29,10
40527 Bertsch, Beate GER DNF


200 m W40 10.03.2004
5. heat

1. 40545 Grissmer, Angelika GER 26,68 Q
2. 40529 Broda, Birgit GER 27,50 q
3. 40562 Kauerhof, Petra GER 29,60
4. 40596 Tossmann, Karina GER 29,63


200 m W40 10.03.2004
6. heat

1. 40571 Machill, Miriam GER 27,22 Q
2. 40530 Büttner, Jutta GER 27,87 q
3. 40534 Falke, Monika GER 29,42
4. 40584 Schröer-Standfuß, Michaela GER 30,19


200 m W40 10.03.2004
7. heat

1. 40592 Stopka, Jutta GER 27,89 Q
2. 40626 Antal, Edit HUN 28,06 q
3. 40532 Contag, Christiane GER 28,90
4. 40624 Stagles, Sally GBR 29,02


Weight Throw W40 9.08 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 40643 van Dijk, Ingrid NED 15,23
13,48 14,20 14,74 14,57 14,80 15,23
2. 40655 Hodel, Cornelia SUI 15,01
13,41 13,67 14,27 13,89 13,34 15,01
3. 40598 Vater, Elke GER 10,85
10,56 10,45 10,58 10,28 x 10,85




begin




M45

  200 m M45                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 45154 Schmelzle, Axel GER 26,00 Q
2. 45256 Koh, Yong Huat Alan SIN 26,24
3. 45026 Baldsing, Bryan CAN 28,69
45104 Hasse, Rüdiger GER DNF


200 m M45 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 45291 Barnwell, Val Winslow USA 24,19 Q
2. 45184 Ziegler, Jörg GER 25,23 q
3. 45172 Walter, Martin GER 26,26
4. 45111 Jaksche, Hermann GER 27,72


200 m M45 10.03.2004
3. heat

1. 45047 Chojnacki, Frédéric FRA 26,14 Q
2. 45211 Szöllösi, István HUN 27,79
45263 Alonso, German ESP DNF
45200 Williams, Michael GBR DNF


200 m M45 10.03.2004
4. heat

1. 45190 Elderfield, David GBR 24,31 Q
2. 45044 Bert, Antoine FRA 25,66
3. 45230 Rapaccioni, Claudio ITA 25,88
4. 45132 Mltschoch, Reinhold GER 27,64


200 m M45 10.03.2004
5. heat

1. 45087 Dirking, Ulrich GER 24,50 Q
2. 45101 Grissmer, Bernhard GER 25,57 q
3. 45019 Jeanmotte, Daniel BEL 25,94
4. 45296 Plummer, Craig USA 27,38


200 m M45 10.03.2004
6. heat

1. 45119 Konopka, Matthias GER 25,06 Q
2. 45102 Halm, Joachim GER 25,24 q
3. 45161 Sewald, Georg GER 26,45
4. 45076 Bindler, Walter GER 26,78


200 m M45 10.03.2004
7. heat

1. 45218 Clementoni, Massimo ITA 24,49 Q
2. 45040 Enberg, Jari FIN 24,76 q
3. 45126 Lotz, Wolfgang GER 25,64
4. 45002 Burtscher, Herbert AUT 28,40


200 m M45 10.03.2004
8. heat

1. 45049 Dupuy, Bruno FRA 23,57 Q
2. 45130 Mager, Heinz-Hermann GER 24,17 q
3. 45171 Vöhringer, Hartwig GER 26,14
4. 45098 Gerth, Peter GER 26,61


200 m M45 10.03.2004
9. heat

1. 45115 Kaseder, Lothar GER 24,70 Q
2. 45208 Filep, Ernö Csaba HUN 26,56
45195 Murrie, David GBR DNF


200 m M45 10.03.2004
10. heat

1. 45147 Richter, Wolfgang GER 24,82 Q
2. 45269 Gomez Munoz, Jaime ESP 25,34 q
3. 45091 Fischer, Kurt GER 26,29


200 m M45 10.03.2004
11. heat

1. 45037 Urban, Jiri CZE 24,74 Q
2. 45075 Becker, Ernst GER 24,78 q
3. 45271 Julca Núnez, Juscelino ESP 27,51


200 m M45 10.03.2004
12. heat

1. 45243 Hanspach, Jürgen PER 24,73 Q
2. 45065 Perochon, Charly FRA 25,23 q
3. 45093 Fuchs Dr., Peter GER 26,12


3000 m M45 10.03.2004
1. time race

1. 45247 Lancucki, Stanislaw POL 9:40,65
2. 45289 Shulha, Semen UKR 9:53,41
3. 45177 Weber, Ralf GER 10:32,47
4. 45163 Staiger, Harald GER 10:44,95
5. 45264 Beldarrain, Gabriel ESP 10:46,48
6. 45105 Hemmerich, Hubert GER 10:55,64
7. 45073 Barak, Dieter GER 10:55,84
8. 45008 Pallitsch, Harald AUT 11:00,35
9. 45234 Bejjani, Roger LIB 11:07,96
10. 45201 Worthington, Brian GBR 11:40,21
11. 45033 Mocker, Frantisek CZE 11:51,23
12. 45082 Broy, Eckart GER 12:18,68


3000 m M45 10.03.2004
2. time race

1. 45143 Quoika, Siegfried GER 9:37,65
2. 45131 Memering, Bernhard GER 9:38,24
3. 45114 Karst, Stefan GER 9:39,56
4. 45128 Lüders-Bahlmann, Uwe GER 10:09,27
5. 45180 Wilhelm, Siegfried GER 10:14,25
6. 45006 Fröhle, Siegfried AUT 10:15,85
7. 45153 Sauer, Karl-Heinz GER 10:33,60
8. 45150 Rämisch, Bertold GER 10:52,82
9. 45064 Pechon, Patrick FRA 11:05,46
10. 45245 Gorzycki, Marek POL 11:22,13
11. 45213 Greenan, Seamus IRL 11:29,87
45252 Gumerov, Farit RUS DNF


3000 m M45 10.03.2004
3. time race

1. 45191 Foster, Bill GBR 9:00,37
2. 45144 Raming, Manfred GER 9:01,66
3. 45094 Garack, Andreas GER 9:02,45
4. 45050 Fabre, Michel FRA 9:05,09
5. 45270 Gonzalez Martinez, Jose Manuel ESP 9:08,88
6. 45262 Krempl, Marijan SLO 9:14,83
7. 45051 Faucheur, Pierre FRA 9:15,51
8. 45113 Karotsch, Frank GER 9:17,70
9. 45032 Matecha, Miroslav CZE 9:26,46
10. 45133 Moritz, Ronald GER 9:30,01
11. 45141 Payne, Robert GER 9:32,66
12. 45284 Stuber, Robert SUI 9:53,39


3000 m M45 10.03.2004
collated time races

1. 45191 Foster, Bill GBR 9:00,37
2. 45144 Raming, Manfred GER 9:01,66
3. 45094 Garack, Andreas GER 9:02,45
4. 45050 Fabre, Michel FRA 9:05,09
5. 45270 Gonzalez Martinez, Jose Manuel ESP 9:08,88
6. 45262 Krempl, Marijan SLO 9:14,83
7. 45051 Faucheur, Pierre FRA 9:15,51
8. 45113 Karotsch, Frank GER 9:17,70
9. 45032 Matecha, Miroslav CZE 9:26,46
10. 45133 Moritz, Ronald GER 9:30,01
11. 45141 Payne, Robert GER 9:32,66
12. 45143 Quoika, Siegfried GER 9:37,65
13. 45131 Memering, Bernhard GER 9:38,24
14. 45114 Karst, Stefan GER 9:39,56
15. 45247 Lancucki, Stanislaw POL 9:40,65
16. 45284 Stuber, Robert SUI 9:53,39
17. 45289 Shulha, Semen UKR 9:53,41
18. 45128 Lüders-Bahlmann, Uwe GER 10:09,27
19. 45180 Wilhelm, Siegfried GER 10:14,25
20. 45006 Fröhle, Siegfried AUT 10:15,85
21. 45177 Weber, Ralf GER 10:32,47
22. 45153 Sauer, Karl-Heinz GER 10:33,60
23. 45163 Staiger, Harald GER 10:44,95
24. 45264 Beldarrain, Gabriel ESP 10:46,48
25. 45150 Rämisch, Bertold GER 10:52,82
26. 45105 Hemmerich, Hubert GER 10:55,64
27. 45073 Barak, Dieter GER 10:55,84
28. 45008 Pallitsch, Harald AUT 11:00,35
29. 45064 Pechon, Patrick FRA 11:05,46
30. 45234 Bejjani, Roger LIB 11:07,96
31. 45245 Gorzycki, Marek POL 11:22,13
32. 45213 Greenan, Seamus IRL 11:29,87
33. 45201 Worthington, Brian GBR 11:40,21
34. 45033 Mocker, Frantisek CZE 11:51,23
35. 45082 Broy, Eckart GER 12:18,68
45252 Gumerov, Farit RUS DNF


Weight Throw M45 15.88 kg 10.03.2004
final group 1

1. 45124 Liebke, Bernd GER 15,22
13,91 14,84 15,22 x 14,73 13,97
2. 45151 Sachse, Jürgen GER 14,48
12,94 14,07 14,48 x x 13,76
3. 45235 Pridotkas, Gintaras LIT 12,74
10,67 11,99 11,72 12,74 12,08 12,52
4. 45106 Hentze, Reinhard GER 12,41
12,15 12,37 12,11 12,41 11,46 11,59
5. 45031 Jetelina, Radim CZE 11,23
10,68 10,59 11,13 x 10,74 11,23
6. 45261 Korosec, Vojko SLO 10,31
x 8,76 8,88 8,52 8,90 10,31
7. 45279 Laszlo, Andres SWE 8,78
x x x x 8,78 8,29




begin




W45

  200 m W45                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 45590 Mc Clelland, Averil GBR 26,62 Q
2. 45556 Kopanitsak, Margarete GER 29,50 q
3. 45522 Aufderheide, Jutta GER 31,12


200 m W45 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 45622 Müller, Christine SUI 26,77 Q
2. 45572 Sachsenhauser, Rosi GER 29,50 q
3. 45515 Leroy, Martine FRA 31,10


200 m W45 10.03.2004
3. heat

1. 45608 Oost, Sonja NED 27,73 Q
2. 45587 Filer, Carole GBR 28,59 q
3. 45569 Pletschen, Gisela GER 30,31 q


200 m W45 10.03.2004
4. heat

1. 45539 Fuhrmann, Dagmar GER 28,42 Q
2. 45578 Siller, Karin GER 29,52 q
3. 45505 Musulin, Vesna CRO 37,55


200 m W45 10.03.2004
5. heat

1. 45538 Fritsche, Susanne GER 28,13 Q
2. 45548 Heitmann, Silke GER 29,06 q
3. 45531 Eisele, Monika GER 32,69
4. 45594 Velancsics, Katalin HUN 34,24


200 m W45 10.03.2004
6. heat

1. 45550 Horwedel, Gabi GER 28,46 Q
2. 45585 Brown, Alison GBR 31,16
3. 45503 Nyagolova, Yovka BUL 32,47
4. 45535 Fick, Margit GER 32,54


Weight Throw W45 9.08 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 45621 Duss, Margrith SUI 14,37
x 14,35 x 13,82 13,88 14,37
2. 45552 Keller, Heidi GER 13,19
x 11,57 13,19 12,11 x 13,14
3. 45565 Pahl, Claudia GER 12,06
x 12,06 11,59 11,68 11,56 x
4. 45532 Emmert, Gudrun GER 12,00
12,00 11,46 11,51 11,62 11,35 11,01
5. 45561 Neumann, Jutta GER 11,83
11,55 11,39 11,65 11,38 11,50 11,83
6. 45508 Plesarova, Zdenka CZE 11,09
10,09 11,09 x 10,95 x 10,72
7. 45535 Fick, Margit GER 10,21
10,21 x 9,34 8,88 9,25 x
8. 45542 Greschner, Bernadette GER 8,83
8,83 8,73 x 8,66 7,87 8,57




begin




M50

  200 m M50                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 50175 Peters, Stephen GBR 23,44 Q
2. 50203 Stefan, Maurizio ITA 25,97 q
3. 50249 Wey, Rudolf SUI 26,93
4. 50063 Beutel, Peter GER 28,82


200 m M50 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 50257 Collins, Bill USA 24,54 Q
2. 50129 Sammet, Hans-Rudolf GER 25,85 q
3. 50201 Niro, Giampeppe ITA 26,66
4. 50144 Teufel, Alois GER 28,99


200 m M50 10.03.2004
3. heat

1. 50161 Browne, John GBR 24,48 Q
2. 50196 Caso, Antonio ITA 25,72 q
3. 50006 Mikula, Josef AUT 25,93 q
4. 50254 Hostyev, Fedir UKR 28,70


200 m M50 10.03.2004
4. heat

1. 50174 Oliver, Viv GBR 24,63 Q
2. 50120 Niemann, Wolfgang GER 25,99 q
3. 50246 Meier, Albert SUI 26,68
4. 50081 Fischbach, Bernhard GER 28,53


200 m M50 10.03.2004
5. heat

1. 50113 Michelchen, Reinhard GER 25,18 Q
2. 50178 Sloss, Ramsay GBR 25,82 q
3. 50100 Karg, Fritz GER 26,41 q
4. 50103 Kopp, Gerd GER 28,74


200 m M50 10.03.2004
6. heat

1. 50176 Ross, Alasdair GBR 24,55 Q
2. 50099 Hänert, Wolf GER 26,56
3. 50058 Allnoch, Dieter GER 26,59
4. 50210 Hellebrekers, Wim NED 28,34


200 m M50 10.03.2004
7. heat

1. 50264 Schiro, Francis USA 25,05 Q
2. 50160 Bell, Philip GBR 26,44 q
3. 50118 Neumann, Peter GER 27,44
4. 50247 Pilotto, Pino SUI 28,07


200 m M50 10.03.2004
8. heat

1. 50163 Franklyn, Walwyn GBR 24,88 Q
2. 50112 Meyer, Johannes Joachim GER 25,35 q
3. 50171 Marshall, John GBR 27,07


200 m M50 10.03.2004
9. heat

1. 50013 Goeffers, Freddy BEL 26,05 Q
2. 50004 Krispler, Alfred AUT 27,12
3. 50192 O´Hare, James IRL 27,38


200 m M50 10.03.2004
10. heat

1. 50064 Brenner, Gert GER 24,99 Q
2. 50098 Holwein, Wolfgang GER 25,94 q
3. 50048 Florenson, Gilles FRA 27,37


3000 m M50 10.03.2004
1. time race

1. 50123 Pletzer, Rudolf GER 10:03,87
2. 50156 Ziesemer, Frank GER 10:05,41
3. 50109 Maslo, Günther GER 10:11,32
4. 50068 Buschko, Gerold GER 10:25,44
5. 50089 Glöckner, Reinhard GER 10:31,06
6. 50072 Collisy, Christian GER 10:34,55
7. 50147 Ulbrich, Werner GER 10:46,07
8. 50135 Schmid, Rudi GER 10:54,10
9. 50216 Dziekonski, Tadeusz POL 11:02,56
10. 50020 Pantalon, Rajko CRO 11:46,66
11. 50079 Erfurth, Gerd Ulrich GER 12:29,27
50091 Graf, Alfons GER DNF
50014 Hanus, Paul BEL DNF


3000 m M50 10.03.2004
2. time race

1. 50164 Gates, Nigel GBR 9:04,16
2. 50230 Rice, Sean RSA 9:25,95
3. 50090 Goldammer, Klaus GER 9:31,54
4. 50136 Schmidt, Franz GER 9:33,96
5. 50225 Polak, Stefan SVK 9:34,65
6. 50240 Tortajada, Gerard ESP 9:39,43
7. 50122 Pfisterer, Hans GER 9:40,70
8. 50158 Archer, Kevin GBR 9:48,23
9. 50139 Schüttler, Wilhelm GER 9:50,60
10. 50167 Jenkins, Arche GBR 10:00,53
11. 50248 Spring, Hanspeter SUI 10:12,12
12. 50092 Gutthoff, Werner GER 10:20,87
13. 50009 Widmoser, Albert AUT 10:44,21
50223 Zhemchugov, Victor RUS DNF


3000 m M50 10.03.2004
collated time races

1. 50164 Gates, Nigel GBR 9:04,16
2. 50230 Rice, Sean RSA 9:25,95
3. 50090 Goldammer, Klaus GER 9:31,54
4. 50136 Schmidt, Franz GER 9:33,96
5. 50225 Polak, Stefan SVK 9:34,65
6. 50240 Tortajada, Gerard ESP 9:39,43
7. 50122 Pfisterer, Hans GER 9:40,70
8. 50158 Archer, Kevin GBR 9:48,23
9. 50139 Schüttler, Wilhelm GER 9:50,60
10. 50167 Jenkins, Arche GBR 10:00,53
11. 50123 Pletzer, Rudolf GER 10:03,87
12. 50156 Ziesemer, Frank GER 10:05,41
13. 50109 Maslo, Günther GER 10:11,32
14. 50248 Spring, Hanspeter SUI 10:12,12
15. 50092 Gutthoff, Werner GER 10:20,87
16. 50068 Buschko, Gerold GER 10:25,44
17. 50089 Glöckner, Reinhard GER 10:31,06
18. 50072 Collisy, Christian GER 10:34,55
19. 50009 Widmoser, Albert AUT 10:44,21
20. 50147 Ulbrich, Werner GER 10:46,07
21. 50135 Schmid, Rudi GER 10:54,10
22. 50216 Dziekonski, Tadeusz POL 11:02,56
23. 50020 Pantalon, Rajko CRO 11:46,66
24. 50079 Erfurth, Gerd Ulrich GER 12:29,27
50091 Graf, Alfons GER DNF
50014 Hanus, Paul BEL DNF
50223 Zhemchugov, Victor RUS DNF


Weight Throw M50 11.34 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 50140 Sextl, Gerhard GER 17,52
14,89 17,21 17,51 17,52 16,95 16,42
2. 50074 Eder, Andreas GER 17,51
15,84 16,69 17,51 16,92 x 17,51
3. 50026 Vavrys, Miloslav CZE 17,40
15,46 16,49 16,78 16,07 17,14 17,40
4. 50242 Jansson, Kenneth SWE 16,50
x 14,38 16,13 16,37 x 16,50
5. 50101 Kassner Dr., Dieter GER 15,44
14,50 15,44 14,02 x 14,39 14,19
6. 50217 Krankowski, Waclaw POL 15,24
x 14,91 x 15,01 14,73 15,24
7. 50059 Arnold, Wolfram GER 14,50
x 13,56 14,04 x 14,50 14,10
8. 50208 Dekker, Jack NED 13,95
x 13,44 13,95 13,89 13,92 13,21
9. 50154 Wolf, Jürgen GER 13,27
12,81 12,16 13,27
10. 50078 Engl, Franz GER 12,33
12,06 12,33 x
11. 50267 Watson, Richard USA 12,19
x 12,19 x




begin




W50

  200 m W50                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 50552 Godsell, Helen GBR 29,12 Q
2. 50563 Micheletti, Anna ITA 31,67 q
3. 50524 Hoffmann, Ingrid GER 32,87 q


200 m W50 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 50535 Otto, Geraldine GER 29,21 Q
2. 50519 Graser, Helma GER 31,96 q
3. 50577 Adan, Maria Pilar ESP 34,90


200 m W50 10.03.2004
3. heat

1. 50523 Hiltscher, Ulrike GER 30,13 Q
2. 50525 Keller, Ellen GER 32,51 q
3. 50562 Gaboardi, Donatella ITA 39,10


200 m W50 10.03.2004
4. heat

1. 50518 Goessling, Sigrid GER 30,91 Q
2. 50516 Friedrich, Christina GER 38,29


Weight Throw W50 7.26 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 50540 Rümpler, Angelika GER 12,18
x 11,44 12,18 11,98 10,88 11,14
2. 50513 Dietrich, Rosi GER 9,29
8,83 9,29 9,17 8,76 8,85 8,89
3. 50534 Molinari, Regina GER 9,22
8,69 9,11 9,22 8,85 9,11 9,15




begin




M55

  200 m M55                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 55001 Crombie, Peter AUS 25,30 Q
2. 55062 Gabel, Heinz GER 28,66
3. 55126 Eland, Albert GBR 29,37


200 m M55 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 55004 Hohl, Franz AUT 25,21 Q
2. 55090 Lippoldes, Udo GER 27,07 q
3. 55138 Bertolino, Andrea ITA 27,23 q


200 m M55 10.03.2004
3. heat

1. 55080 Koch, Manfred GER 26,02 Q
2. 55067 Hartung, Günter GER 26,27 q
3. 55156 van der Schaaf, Jelle NED 27,55 q


200 m M55 10.03.2004
4. heat

1. 55141 Felicetti, Vincenzo ITA 25,28 Q
2. 55152 Scholtes, Wim NED 25,89 q
3. 55078 Klemm, Ulrich GER 28,02


200 m M55 10.03.2004
5. heat

1. 55099 Peitzmeier, Volker GER 25,61 Q
2. 55121 Zeisse, Lutz GER 27,98
3. 55112 Tisch, Dieter GER 28,08


200 m M55 10.03.2004
6. heat

1. 55006 Kwitt, Richard AUT 26,54 Q
2. 55186 Kacar, Murat TUR 28,66
3. 55052 Carle, Dieter GER 28,71
55050 Busenbender, Walter GER DNF


200 m M55 10.03.2004
7. heat

1. 55033 Débonnaire, Daniel FRA 25,83 Q
2. 55149 Lenis, Anne NED 26,62 q
3. 55064 Gräfnitz, Karl-Heinz GER 28,78
4. 55164 Zawadzki, Jerzy POL 29,09


200 m M55 10.03.2004
8. heat

1. 55123 Anthony, Paul GBR 26,08 Q
2. 55113 Toscher, Walter GER 26,74 q
3. 55093 Mann, Wolfgang GER 27,88
4. 55065 Göttner, Peter GER 29,41


200 m M55 10.03.2004
9. heat

1. 55130 Wells, Tony GBR 26,01 Q
2. 55073 Ihrke, Lutz GER 26,40 q
3. 55120 Wondra, Heinz GER 26,47 q
4. 55122 Zeuch, Willi GER 28,73


200 m M55 10.03.2004
10. heat

1. 55106 Scholz, Peter GER 26,53 Q
2. 55096 Meyer-Hartmann, Norbert GER 27,22 q
3. 55029 Corselle, Claude FRA 28,70
55191 De Jesus, Michael USA DNS


3000 m M55 10.03.2004
1. time race

1. 55054 Cordes, Heinz-Dieter GER 10:15,44
2. 55083 Konrad, Josef GER 10:17,41
3. 55188 Dereko, Yevhen UKR 10:27,69
4. 55181 Bergh, Magnus SWE 10:30,97
5. 55173 Callejas, Cecilio ESP 10:36,59
6. 55092 Maier, Eugen GER 10:38,06
7. 55020 Montonen, Reijo FIN 10:41,06
8. 55109 Staiger, Martin GER 10:45,60
9. 55190 Brown, Douglas USA 10:58,25
10. 55101 Reitwiesner, Ewald GER 11:02,29
11. 55153 Vink, Aad NED 11:57,77
12. 55011 Breton, Gaetan CAN 12:34,56
13. 55051 Bündgens, Valentin GER 14:59,39


3000 m M55 10.03.2004
2. time race

1. 55105 Schmidt, Winfried GER 9:27,60
2. 55002 Solomon, Kevin AUS 9:30,32
3. 55041 Thomas, Jean FRA 9:35,63
4. 55189 Solovyou, Victor UKR 9:54,22
5. 55053 Columberg, Hansjörg GER 9:58,92
6. 55176 Jorba, Jordi ESP 10:00,70
7. 55195 Nolan, Harold USA 10:04,46
8. 55163 Swiecicki, Aleksander POL 10:04,77
9. 55196 Price, Roger USA 10:13,77
10. 55031 Depret, Pierre FRA 10:29,57
11. 55154 Vlaarkamp, Peter NED 10:53,59
12. 55199 Taylor, Randy USA 11:01,43
55157 Ddegard, Harald NOR DNF


3000 m M55 10.03.2004
collated time races

1. 55105 Schmidt, Winfried GER 9:27,60
2. 55002 Solomon, Kevin AUS 9:30,32
3. 55041 Thomas, Jean FRA 9:35,63
4. 55189 Solovyou, Victor UKR 9:54,22
5. 55053 Columberg, Hansjörg GER 9:58,92
6. 55176 Jorba, Jordi ESP 10:00,70
7. 55195 Nolan, Harold USA 10:04,46
8. 55163 Swiecicki, Aleksander POL 10:04,77
9. 55196 Price, Roger USA 10:13,77
10. 55054 Cordes, Heinz-Dieter GER 10:15,44
11. 55083 Konrad, Josef GER 10:17,41
12. 55188 Dereko, Yevhen UKR 10:27,69
13. 55031 Depret, Pierre FRA 10:29,57
14. 55181 Bergh, Magnus SWE 10:30,97
15. 55173 Callejas, Cecilio ESP 10:36,59
16. 55092 Maier, Eugen GER 10:38,06
17. 55020 Montonen, Reijo FIN 10:41,06
18. 55109 Staiger, Martin GER 10:45,60
19. 55154 Vlaarkamp, Peter NED 10:53,59
20. 55190 Brown, Douglas USA 10:58,25
21. 55199 Taylor, Randy USA 11:01,43
22. 55101 Reitwiesner, Ewald GER 11:02,29
23. 55153 Vink, Aad NED 11:57,77
24. 55011 Breton, Gaetan CAN 12:34,56
25. 55051 Bündgens, Valentin GER 14:59,39
55157 Ddegard, Harald NOR DNF


Weight Throw M55 11.34 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 55151 Regtop, Marten NED 16,85
15,25 16,85 16,39 x 16,60 x
2. 55129 Griffin, Neil GBR 16,81
15,06 16,00 16,23 16,81 16,56 16,43
3. 55187 Bilokon, Valeriy UKR 15,34
14,86 14,80 15,34 15,01 14,97 15,03
4. 55159 Myrvang, Jostein NOR 15,26
14,55 15,26 x 14,48 14,82 14,63
5. 55030 Coussoux, Marcel FRA 15,19
x 13,94 13,80 x 14,42 15,19
6. 55197 Sager, Bob USA 13,32
13,32 12,70 12,21 x 13,25 13,19
7. 55044 Bauder, Richard GER 10,72
10,72 10,19 x 10,23 x -
8. 55071 Hessert, Helmut GER 9,68
x 9,44 9,68 x x x




begin




W55

  200 m W55                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 55528 Meier, Ingrid GER 29,23 Q
2. 55529 Metzler, Christl GER 32,57 q
3. 55506 Bertandeau, Jackie FRA 32,85


200 m W55 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 55515 Brockhaus, Heidi GER 31,13 Q
2. 55550 Esquerdo Santacreu, Rosa ESP 36,10
55560 Raschker, Phil USA DNF


200 m W55 10.03.2004
3. heat

1. 55537 Schommler, Brigitte GER 29,28 Q
2. 55533 Reismann, Gertrude GER 30,44 q
3. 55522 Hartung, Sieglinde GER 36,99


200 m W55 10.03.2004
4. heat

1. 55553 Littenheim, Ulla SWE 30,41 Q
2. 55518 Foerster, Karin GER 30,85 q
3. 55540 Zoerner, Petra GER 32,44 q


Weight Throw W55 7.26 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 55548 van Anholt, Johanna NED 13,88
12,37 x 10,51 13,88 x x
2. 55509 Albrecht, Teodora GER 12,19
11,01 11,37 11,72 11,31 12,19 x
3. 55510 Ambratis, Heidelore GER 12,16
11,39 11,35 12,16 11,21 10,88 11,41
4. 55532 Nohl, Eva GER 11,70
10,50 x 11,29 x 11,70 x
5. 55527 Mackenroth, Ute GER 11,05
11,05 10,53 10,91 11,01 11,05 10,66
6. 55511 Baumert, Barbara GER 7,20
6,41 6,25 5,96 7,20 5,53 7,14




begin




M60

  200 m M60                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 60219 Edens, Paul USA 26,37 Q
2. 60178 Vaghi, Roberto ITA 28,96
3. 60082 Jakob, Karl GER 29,23


200 m M60 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 60115 Reichle, Fritz GER 27,76 Q
2. 60119 Roeckle, Peter GER 28,14 q
3. 60121 Rösner, Hans-Jürgen GER 28,16
4. 60113 Reichardt, Diethart GER 28,36


200 m M60 10.03.2004
3. heat

1. 60026 Manninen, Jorma FIN 27,18 Q
2. 60223 Tolliver, Harry USA 28,10 q
3. 60163 Isetts, Charles GBR 28,13 q
4. 60064 Eisele, Roland GER 29,50


200 m M60 10.03.2004
4. heat

1. 60126 Schmitt, Gerold GER 26,91 Q
2. 60218 Duffy, Dennis USA 27,96 q
3. 60087 Kleine-Homann, Egon GER 30,85
4. 60188 Frackowiak, Feliks POL 32,83


200 m M60 10.03.2004
5. heat

1. 60117 Restle, Ulf GER 26,75 Q
2. 60124 Scheidt, Willi GER 26,87 q
3. 60009 Morris, Michael CAN 28,69
4. 60144 Viehmaier, Rudi GER 33,25


200 m M60 10.03.2004
6. heat

1. 60072 Groß, Werner GER 26,40 Q
2. 60177 Torre, Filippo ITA 27,86 q
3. 60141 Unger, Peter GER 30,08
4. 60127 Schuberth, Joachim GER 30,84


200 m M60 10.03.2004
7. heat

1. 60160 Foster, Ian GBR 26,74 Q
2. 60128 Schuck, Hans GER 27,96 q
3. 60049 Bauernschuster, Alfons GER 28,56
4. 60063 Eikemeyer, Dagobert GER 31,29


200 m M60 10.03.2004
8. heat

1. 60149 Wilden, Helmut GER 27,52 Q
2. 60077 Heiliger, Günther GER 27,64 q
3. 60055 Boysen, Christian GER 29,48
4. 60050 Baur, Guenter GER 30,33


Weight Throw M60 9.08 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 60057 Caspers, Lutz GER 21,19
19,25 20,45 20,02 18,98 21,19 20,67
2. 60191 Krzesinki, Ryszard POL 19,32
x x 17,01 x 19,32 18,56
3. 60120 Röcken, Hans GER 19,24
x 18,62 19,19 18,47 19,15 19,24
4. 60221 Mathews, George USA 18,39
18,39 x 17,70 x 18,11 17,53
5. 60217 Cahners, Bob USA 17,96
x 17,10 x 17,96 x x
6. 60208 Hackenschmidt, Peter SWE 17,82
17,46 x 17,82 x x x
7. 60043 Albrecht, Hermann GER 17,62
17,61 x 17,50 17,62 x x
8. 60025 Koivukangas, Olavi FIN 16,97
15,69 16,51 16,65 x 16,97 x
9. 60010 Horak, Vladimir CZE 14,93
14,93 13,92 13,58
10. 60008 Glowacki, Marek CAN 14,26
14,20 14,26 x
11. 60017 Valicek, Frantisek CZE 14,18
12,91 13,73 14,18
12. 60044 Angermund, Werner GER 13,82
13,29 13,82 x
13. 60040 Storq, Gilbert FRA 13,63
13,04 13,63 12,66
14. 60184 v.d. Langerijt, Henk NED 8,45
8,45 x 7,23
60151 Wolter, Siegfried GER n.p.
x x x




begin




W60

  200 m W60                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 60558 Linaker, Esther GBR 31,21 Q
2. 60562 Cecotti, Pasqualina ITA 33,53
3. 60512 Eriksen, Anne-Kathrin GER 33,69
4. 60566 Blakstad, Herborg Ninni NOR 35,25


200 m W60 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 60527 Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun GER 30,59 Q
2. 60539 Seibert, Gerda GER 32,35 q
3. 60521 Holzknecht, Ingrid GER 34,44


200 m W60 10.03.2004
3. heat

1. 60544 Stedtler, Christa GER 32,13 Q
2. 60546 Strasdas, Edeltraud GER 32,75
3. 60537 Schittenhelm, Ursula GER 38,56


Weight Throw W60 5.45 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 60510 Boeker, Hella GER 14,61
14,61 14,50 13,97 x 14,03 13,65
2. 60505 Bylina, Terttu FIN 13,72
13,03 13,30 13,72 13,53 x 12,39
3. 60543 Stecher, Gisela GER 12,37
11,14 12,04 12,37 11,20 x 11,47
4. 60528 Lange, Brigitte GER 11,92
10,70 x 10,07 x x 11,92
5. 60522 Horn, Marita GER 10,35
9,65 10,33 10,08 9,52 8,44 10,35
6. 60526 Kraly, Doris GER 9,68
9,54 x 9,26 9,68 x 9,61
7. 60508 Schmitt, Odile FRA 9,08
8,41 9,08 6,80 8,74 7,83 7,89
8. 60550 Wetzel, Hilka GER 9,04
8,30 7,73 9,04 8,48 8,49 8,44
9. 60530 Maier, Edith GER 8,93
8,93 x x




begin




M65

  200 m M65                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 65085 Müller, Guido GER 27,89 Q
2. 65088 Nehren, Adolf GER 28,14 q
3. 65135 Keane, Barry IRL 32,65


200 m M65 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 65147 Tamaro, Tristano ITA 28,09 Q
2. 65107 Schumacher, Helmut GER 28,60 q
3. 65115 Waldenmaier, Dieter GER 31,81


200 m M65 10.03.2004
3. heat

1. 65155 Grzelak, Jan POL 28,64 Q
2. 65061 Heidinger, Klaus GER 29,43 q
65033 Bernhard, Helmut GER DNF


200 m M65 10.03.2004
4. heat

1. 65038 Buss, Karl-Heinz GER 28,47 Q
2. 65099 Sautter, Hans GER 28,91 q
3. 65136 Bertolissi, Enzo ITA 32,80


200 m M65 10.03.2004
5. heat

1. 65096 Runge, Hans-Jürgen GER 28,36 Q
2. 65039 Böckermann, Bernhard GER 29,41 q
3. 65071 Klingelhoefer, Dieter GER 30,79
4. 65166 Cano, Angel ESP 32,57


200 m M65 10.03.2004
6. heat

1. 65122 Bowman, Tony GBR 28,64 Q
2. 65089 Neumann, Karl-Heinz GER 28,94 q
3. 65102 Scherer, Günter GER 28,95 q
4. 65040 Carstensen, Jens GER 32,73


200 m M65 10.03.2004
7. heat

1. 65051 Gasper, Hans Juergen GER 28,13 Q
2. 65125 Field, Colin GBR 29,81
3. 65007 Fontana, Anton CRO 33,43
4. 65145 Rossi, Eugenio ITA 34,81


200 m M65 10.03.2004
8. heat

1. 65070 Klaus, Willi GER 28,34 Q
2. 65141 Mereu, Francesco ITA 29,51 q
3. 65157 Kolpak, Andrzej POL 35,35
65026 Millard, Claude FRA DNS


Long Jump M65 10.03.2004
final

1. 65086 Müller, Lothar GER 4,89
x 4,89 4,70 4,55 4,48 x
2. 65047 Fischer, Lothar GER 4,87
4,68 4,87 4,68 4,87 3,95 4,85
3. 65110 Staudenmayer, Wolfgang GER 4,81
x x 4,72 4,60 x 4,81
4. 65097 Salberg, Wolfgang GER 4,68
3,30 4,65 x 4,68 x x
5. 65088 Nehren, Adolf GER 4,52
4,28 4,38 4,35 4,42 4,52 4,32
6. 65181 Vonasek, Josef CZE 4,40
4,30 4,26 4,30 x 4,40 4,30
7. 65040 Carstensen, Jens GER 4,06
3,89 4,00 3,92 4,06 4,01 3,83
8. 65008 Milivojevic, Miroslav CRO 3,87
3,83 3,78 3,77 3,87 x 3,76


Weight Throw M65 9.08 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 65170 Seddon, Peter ESP 17,08
15,48 15,13 16,04 16,41 16,87 17,08
2. 65059 Hansen, Johann GER 16,41
15,42 15,71 14,53 16,41 x 16,29
3. 65156 Kargol, Antoni POL 16,26
16,06 16,26 14,96 15,24 15,47 15,70
4. 65014 Eerola, Pentti FIN 16,11
x 14,62 16,11 x 15,26 x
5. 65036 Bruckhaus, Gerhard GER 15,67
13,39 15,67 15,50 x 13,22 15,50
6. 65058 Hack, Wilfried GER 15,66
15,47 15,47 15,66 15,15 x 15,26
7. 65016 Tuomela, Ilmari FIN 15,15
x 14,96 x x 15,15 x
8. 65057 Haberkorn, Franz GER 13,13
10,36 12,66 x 12,72 12,19 13,13
9. 65027 Stiak, Jean-Claude FRA 12,56
x x 12,56
10. 65032 Baumgarten, Horst GER 12,25
11,59 11,94 12,25
11. 65068 Kern, Manfred GER 11,81
11,00 11,57 11,81
12. 65065 Herbstrith, Rudi GER 11,65
11,65 x 11,29
13. 65158 Werling, Jan POL 11,23
10,33 x 11,23
14. 65013 Friedrichsen, Carl DEN 10,82
9,79 x 10,82




begin




W65

  200 m W65                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 65518 Reichert, Gertrud GER 31,97 Q
2. 65538 Daprano, Jeanne USA 34,20 q
3. 65526 Fraser, Dorothy GBR 35,05
4. 65508 Heimann, Erika GER 38,95


200 m W65 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 65515 Mahnke, Rosmarie GER 32,60 Q
2. 65511 Hofmann, Elfriede GER 33,10 q
3. 65516 Menzler, Wally GER 36,29
4. 65530 Lóki, Tamásné HUN 37,46


Weight Throw W65 5.45 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 65529 Williams, Evaun GBR 14,25
14,25 x 13,03 13,05 - -
2. 65525 Derrien, Carole GBR 11,15
10,60 10,89 10,62 11,15 11,04 x
3. 65506 Broemmel, Almut GER 10,64
9,87 9,41 9,46 10,64 9,91 10,23
4. 65512 Kern, Maria GER 8,07
x 7,89 7,91 8,07 7,87 7,78
5. 65517 Radczwill, Ulrike GER 7,31
6,89 7,31 x 7,03 x 6,54




begin




M70

  200 m M70                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 70034 Konopka, Manfred GER 29,84 Q
2. 70043 Rieger, Norbert GER 30,60 q
3. 70036 Maier, Herbert GER 31,27 q


200 m M70 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 70068 Mellett, Alan GBR 29,56 Q
2. 70019 Bund, Artur GER 31,65
70097 Chandra, Hari SIN withd.


200 m M70 10.03.2004
3. heat

1. 70042 Reuter, Wolfgang GER 28,79 Q
2. 70062 Field, Peter GBR 31,58 q
3. 70016 Ackermann, Gebhard GER 1:07,96


200 m M70 10.03.2004
4. heat

1. 70102 Hedström, Bertil SWE 29,27 Q
2. 70018 Arnold, Eberhard GER 31,59 q
3. 70077 Campana, Gianni ITA 32,04
4. 70080 Pezza, Luigi ITA 33,49


Long Jump M70 10.03.2004
final

1. 70095 Popov, Vladimir RUS 5,02
4,80 4,82 5,02 4,82 - 4,92
2. 70049 Schollmayer, Günter GER 4,31
4,14 x 4,31 4,16 3,70 4,27
3. 70027 Held, Rudolf GER 4,21
3,84 4,04 4,15 4,10 4,10 4,21
4. 70051 Steiner, Karl GER 4,15
4,07 4,05 4,11 4,12 4,15 4,06
5. 70002 Stoppel, Albert AUT 3,96
3,47 3,74 x 3,96 - -
6. 70001 Andrecs, Hermann AUT 3,80
3,72 3,65 3,73 3,76 3,80 x
7. 70079 Minopoli, Ernesto ITA 3,46
3,38 3,46 3,23 3,22 - -
8. 70100 Joaniquet, Angel ESP 2,36
2,36 - - - - -


Weight Throw M70 7.26 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 70081 Rado, Carmelo ITA 17,92
17,92 16,12 x x x x
2. 70103 Plukarz, Henryk SWE 16,93
15,71 16,43 16,87 x 16,93 x
3. 70045 Rzehak, Richard GER 16,75
x 14,77 x 15,83 16,42 16,75
4. 70023 Erben, Werner GER 16,11
14,73 16,11 15,20 15,44 x -
5. 70030 Jansen, Leonhard GER 15,98
15,33 14,91 15,94 15,23 15,58 15,98
6. 70047 Schill, Heribert GER 15,90
x 13,86 14,74 15,14 15,49 15,90
7. 70089 Saether, Arne NOR 14,95
14,79 14,95 x 14,89 x -
8. 70088 Rui, Tarald NOR 14,91
14,44 14,78 14,24 14,91 x 14,81
9. 70011 Saarinen, Leo FIN 14,03
13,57 13,89 14,03
10. 70031 Joos, Heinz GER 11,64
11,64 11,47 10,96
11. 70065 Hanus, Jaroslav GBR 11,47
11,30 11,47 x
12. 70091 Bom, José POR 9,95
9,31 9,95 9,60




begin




W70

  200 m W70                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 70522 Mazzenga, Emma Maria ITA 35,86 Q
2. 70524 Larsson, Asta SWE 37,31 q
3. 70514 Schumacher, Gisela GER 44,01


200 m W70 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 70508 Kreiskott, Rosemarie GER 39,80 Q
2. 70509 Kreuzwieser, Christa GER 41,05 q
3. 70520 Green, Brenda GBR 46,53


Weight Throw W70 5.45 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 70511 Schaefer, Jutta GER 15,00
15,00 13,17 13,51 13,62 13,90 14,10
2. 70517 Wissinger, Susanne GER 11,24
x 9,50 x 11,05 10,53 11,24
3. 70504 Dwenger, Elisabeth GER 10,22
9,49 x 10,22 9,41 9,66 9,61
4. 70513 Scholten, Annemarie GER 10,12
x 10,12 x x 8,97 x
5. 70512 Schirmer, Justine GER 9,92
8,27 8,97 8,75 9,22 9,92 x
6. 70502 Baumann, Ruth GER 5,19
5,19 4,61 x 4,75 x x




begin




M75

  200 m M75                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 75043 Meddings, Allan GBR 32,82 Q
2. 75021 Klafki, Helmut GER 33,93 q
3. 75011 Biederer, Richard GER 38,77


200 m M75 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 75023 Meeder, Hans GER 32,11 Q
2. 75019 Hoffmann, Hans GER 33,23 q
3. 75014 Dippell, Erhard GER 35,77


200 m M75 10.03.2004
3. heat

1. 75033 Seib, Edmund GER 34,89 Q
2. 75050 Holoe, Erik NOR 35,77
3. 75035 Stölzel, Hermann GER 38,40


200 m M75 10.03.2004
4. heat

1. 75036 Trunk, Manfred GER 33,99 Q
2. 75020 Kayser Dr., Alexander GER 34,86 q
3. 75057 Sezer, Ahmet TUR 35,73 q


Long Jump M75 13.03.2004
final

1. 75019 Hoffmann, Hans GER 4,19
3,88 4,12 4,09 4,19 4,04 4,05
2. 75015 Eberle, Hans GER 4,15
3,89 4,15 3,95 x 3,69 3,54
3. 75028 Pfeiffer, Horst GER 3,72
3,66 3,51 3,66 3,72 3,67 3,66
4. 75014 Dippell, Erhard GER 3,56
3,34 3,47 3,53 3,33 3,41 3,56
5. 75046 Dobribán, Gèza HUN 3,49
3,22 x 3,37 3,46 3,49 3,32
6. 75025 Meyer, Guenter GER 3,44
3,25 3,25 3,09 x 3,30 3,44
7. 75035 Stölzel, Hermann GER 3,30
3,22 3,22 3,25 3,17 3,14 3,30


Weight Throw M75 7.26 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 75030 Rittweger, Manfred GER 14,14
13,72 13,50 13,91 14,04 14,14 13,64
2. 75017 Fuhrmann, Horst GER 13,71
11,31 12,56 13,71 x 12,43 13,21
3. 75006 Järvinen, Matti FIN 13,68
13,00 12,73 13,68 x 13,29 x
4. 75039 Will, Heiner GER 13,48
x 12,26 13,48 12,54 12,85 12,47
5. 75038 Vieweg, Horst GER 12,77
11,15 11,91 12,77 12,52 x 11,45




begin




W75

  Weight Throw W75 5.45 kg                           10.03.2004
final

1. 75507 Neubert, Marianne GER 9,69
x 9,58 8,97 9,69 9,20 9,23
2. 75501 Lehtovuori, Anna-Liisa FIN 7,53
5,84 x 7,53 7,26 7,21 7,18




begin




M80

  200 m M80                                          10.03.2004
1. heat

1. 80028 Lindblad, Göte SWE 32,36 Q
2. 80007 Maynard, Romain FRA 36,73 q
3. 85015 Liedtke, Herbert SWE 36,76 q
4. 80029 Magnusson, Axel SWE 38,76


200 m M80 10.03.2004
2. heat

1. 80010 Breder, Rudolf GER 34,23 Q
2. 80008 Albrecht, Horst GER 37,56
3. 80020 Riederer Dr., Josef GER 59,71
80015 Knauber, Herbert GER n.p.


Long Jump M80 10.03.2004
final

1. 80010 Breder, Rudolf GER 3,42
3,23 3,23 x x 3,29 3,42
2. 80008 Albrecht, Horst GER 3,40
3,23 2,94 3,40 3,15 3,23 3,15
3. 80024 Sobrero, Bruno ITA 3,38
3,38 3,22 3,17 3,31 3,14 3,09
4. 80029 Magnusson, Axel SWE 3,28
2,79 3,07 3,19 3,09 3,28 3,23
5. 80017 Lasch, Werner GER 2,88
2,44 2,62 2,83 2,86 2,62 2,88


Weight Throw M80 5.45 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 80002 Erikkson, Erik Olaf FIN 16,52
15,99 16,20 16,52 15,73 - -
2. 80012 Heilenmann, Hans GER 14,57
13,73 11,48 14,11 12,20 x 14,57
3. 80021 Sieder, Hans Richard GER 13,30
12,55 13,30 12,51 12,33 12,51 12,51
4. 80004 Mäkelä, Valto FIN 12,66
12,66 x 12,30 x 12,17 x
5. 80016 Knauber, Herbert GER 12,11
11,15 11,31 x 11,85 10,96 12,11
6. 80006 Batby, Marcel FRA 11,63
10,18 11,63 x 10,32 x 10,93
7. 80019 Meier, Alois GER 10,45
10,45 x 8,93 8,39 9,01 8,86
8. 80026 Gomes, Adriano POR 10,12
- - 9,56 7,21 9,85 10,12




begin




W80

  Weight Throw W80 5.45 kg                           10.03.2004
final

1. 80501 Jortikka, Kaija FIN 7,85
7,42 7,85 7,43 7,80 7,15 7,43




begin




M85

  200 m M85                                          11.03.2004
final

1. 85011 Sansonetti, Ugo ITA 34,42
2. 85010 Wefelscheid Dr., Hans GER 48,45
3. 85004 Eble, Eugen GER 50,68
4. 85007 Maisch Dr., Dieter GER 57,95

85015 Liedtke, Herbert SWE 36,76 sec without place.


Long Jump M85 10.03.2004
final

1. 85011 Sansonetti, Ugo ITA 3,40
3,08 2,97 3,10 3,40 3,06 3,11
2. 85006 Langer, Klaus GER 2,58
2,52 2,51 2,47 2,39 2,58 x
3. 85004 Eble, Eugen GER 1,80
x 1,80 1,07 1,35 1,50 1,61


Weight Throw M85 5.45 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 85014 Svennevik, Erling NOR 13,46
12,52 x 13,04 x 13,46 13,16
2. 85003 Lönnroth, Helge FIN 11,30
10,61 11,04 10,83 11,30 10,35 10,38
3. 85002 Hämäläinen, Ensio FIN 11,11
10,63 10,76 11,10 10,89 10,82 11,11
4. 85010 Wefelscheid Dr., Hans GER 7,24
x 7,02 5,77 x 7,24 7,16




begin




W85

  Weight Throw W85 5.45 kg                           10.03.2004
final

1. 85502 Kotelko, Olga CAN 7,56
7,56 7,38 6,95 7,31 7,21 6,65




begin




M90

  Long Jump M90                                      10.03.2004
final

1. 90002 Colo, Vittorio ITA 2,53
2,49 2,32 2,53 2,40 2,28 1,65


Weight Throw M90 5.45 kg 10.03.2004
final

1. 90001 Polgar, Anton GER 8,18
7,69 7,34 7,13 8,18 7,76 7,24






M35

                                                  10.03.2004

Pentathlon M35
60m H., Long, Shot, High, 1000m

1. 35083 Stewens, Thomas GER 3.837
8,79 - 6,41 - 12,65 - 1,82 - 2:48,01
2. 35039 Hofer, Franz GER 3.561
9,34 - 6,43 - 11,30 - 1,82 - 2:55,54
3. 35080 Spiegl, Horst GER 3.428
9,19 - 5,88 - 11,02 - 1,82 - 2:57,26
4. 35058 Maximowitz, Dirk GER 3.343
9,27 - 5,83 - 11,09 - 1,73 - 2:54,81
5. 35125 Melton, James USA 3.007
9,01 - 5,78 - 10,57 - 1,61 - 3:20,55
6. 35051 König, Stephan GER 2.932
9,74 - 5,81 - 9,67 - 1,64 - 3:09,27
7. 35016 Vellend, Marek-Igor EST 2.864
9,51 - 6,00 - 10,58 - 1,58 - 3:27,93
8. 35019 Bauer, Bernd GER 2.746
10,34 - 5,45 - 11,27 - 1,52 - 3:07,35
9. 35052 Köpke, Jörg GER 2.558
11,71 - 5,38 - 10,10 - 1,52 - 2:55,25
10. 35089 Warburg, Niels GER 2.544
10,10 - 5,54 - 10,10 - 1,64 - 3:44,03
11. 35055 Luckscheiter, Uwe GER 2.520
9,84 - 5,09 - 9,00 - 1,55 - 3:22,32
12. 35073 Schlieter, Ralf GER 2.182
12,06 - 5,37 - 8,92 - 1,52 - 3:22,80
35020 Baumgart, Uwe GER 0
11,94 - 5,00 - DNF - -
35003 Binna, Horst AUT 0
9,42 - DNS - - -



begin




M40


10.03.2004

Pentathlon M40
60m H., Long, Shot, High, 1000m

1. 40371 Foster, Gregory USA 4.072
8,73 - 6,75 - 10,67 - 1,76 - 2:56,33
2. 40174 Meyer, Jürgen GER 3.808
8,87 - 6,02 - 11,18 - 1,79 - 3:06,07
3. 40313 Bakx, Wan NED 3.799
8,54 - 6,31 - 8,83 - 1,70 - 2:58,02
4. 40021 Van Nieuwenhove, Erwin BEL 3.658
9,09 - 5,92 - 12,82 - 1,70 - 3:15,78
5. 40047 Bauer, Eric FRA 3.624
9,07 - 5,74 - 11,71 - 1,67 - 3:04,04
6. 40224 Türk-Noack Dr., Uwe GER 3.606
9,42 - 5,78 - 12,48 - 1,61 - 2:58,24
7. 40086 Sarrat, Patrick FRA 3.569
9,53 - 6,10 - 9,38 - 1,70 - 2:56,88
8. 40341 Bolopo, Juan Carlos ESP 3.568
9,48 - 5,46 - 12,39 - 1,79 - 3:10,54
9. 40335 Gavenciak, Igor SVK 3.480
9,07 - 6,32 - 10,67 - 1,70 - 3:33,65
10. 40316 Leenderts, Alfredo NED 3.469
9,89 - 5,83 - 10,53 - 1,67 - 2:56,96
11. 40104 Brandt Dr., Robert GER 3.439
9,62 - 5,37 - 11,45 - 1,67 - 2:59,75
12. 40227 Vogel, Martin GER 3.420
8,88 - 5,98 - 12,06 - 1,70 - 3:47,21
13. 40070 Levard, Eric FRA 3.402
9,44 - 5,37 - 10,89 - 1,67 - 3:03,69
14. 40272 Waddington, Andrew GBR 3.400
9,79 - 5,60 - 8,06 - 1,76 - 2:53,39
15. 40355 Delfosse, Daniel SUI 3.342
8,99 - 5,94 - 9,12 - 1,55 - 3:11,31
16. 40312 Bakker, Arnjan NED 3.322
9,64 - 5,38 - 11,29 - 1,61 - 3:04,44
17. 40279 Kántor, György HUN 3.308
9,96 - 5,74 - 10,44 - 1,52 - 2:54,34
18. 40181 Naschke, Lutz GER 3.301
9,81 - 5,79 - 9,77 - 1,64 - 3:06,63
19. 40012 Beckers, Serge BEL 3.252
9,17 - 5,95 - 8,76 - 1,67 - 3:28,21
20. 40314 Drabben, Helmut NED 3.200
9,42 - 5,55 - 9,49 - 1,58 - 3:11,54
21. 40197 Raih, Rainer GER 3.139
10,35 - 5,79 - 8,85 - 1,67 - 3:09,79
22. 40246 Zimdahl, Mario GER 3.139
10,50 - 5,45 - 9,64 - 1,61 - 2:57,12
23. 40362 Vonlaufen, Walter SUI 3.103
9,62 - 5,48 - 10,44 - 1,67 - 3:33,19
24. 40373 Sloan, Kerry USA 3.036
9,31 - 5,18 - 8,69 - 1,40 - 2:59,01
25. 40054 Bourdon, Daniel FRA 3.035
9,76 - 5,47 - 8,90 - 1,49 - 3:06,51
26. 40074 Mertz, Joel FRA 2.969
9,64 - 5,60 - 9,37 - 1,52 - 3:26,79
27. 40160 Krüger, Manfred GER 2.944
9,61 - 5,40 - 9,51 - 1,58 - 3:32,52
28. 40173 Meurer, Michael GER 2.929
10,63 - 5,23 - 9,62 - 1,52 - 3:01,62
29. 40075 Michaud, Dominique FRA 2.913
9,61 - 5,46 - 11,51 - 1,55 - 3:52,24
30. 40274 Chamouroudis, Konstantinos GRE 2.904
10,54 - 5,29 - 10,91 - 1,61 - 3:26,54
31. 40146 Hoffmann, Hartmut GER 2.812
11,51 - 5,08 - 10,85 - 1,55 - 3:05,97
32. 40103 Boehm, Thomas GER 2.762
9,59 - 4,94 - 9,68 - 1,55 - 3:40,01
33. 40099 Arnoldi, Ekkehard GER 2.704
11,53 - 4,92 - 9,55 - 1,55 - 3:04,42
34. 40364 Gunartan, Hakan TUR 2.560
10,67 - 5,16 - 8,49 - 1,70 - 3:56,60
35. 40215 Simon, Harry Gerhard GER 2.318
11,96 - 4,89 - 10,57 - 1,46 - 3:38,98
36. 40195 Poschwatta, Thorsten GER 2.040
10,57 - 4,83 - 7,66 - n.p. - 3:14,89
37. 40329 Stekula, Leszek POL 1.934
10,95 - 5,08 - 8,20 - n.p. - 3:30,33
38. 40205 Schatz, Gerhard GER 1.075
DNF - 3,12 - 9,55 - 1,40 - DNF
40043 Erikkson, Juha FIN 0
9,49 - 5,56 - 13,89 - 1,82 - DNS
40242 Zelz, Klaus Peter GER 0
9,32 - 5,55 - 10,16 - 1,67 - DNS
40088 Schwarz, Jean-Marc FRA 0
10,87 - 4,30 - 9,40 - DNS -
40221 Sykownik, Frank GER 0
9,73 - DNS - - -
40175 Mohrmann, Andreas GER 0
11,59 - DNS - - DNF -
40350 Pettersson, Bengt SWE 0
12,11 - DNS - - DNF -
40076 Mourey, Christophe FRA 0
DNF - DNS - - DNF -
40127 Färber Dr., Andreas GER 0
DNF - DNS - DNF - -



begin




M45


10.03.2004

Pentathlon M45
60m H., Long, Shot, High, 1000m

1. 45013 Werthner, Georg AUT 4.163
9,15 - 6,11 - 11,79 - 1,70 - 3:06,93
2. 45099 Glübert, Dieter GER 3.975
9,51 - 6,12 - 8,54 - 1,73 - 2:58,05
3. 45223 Indra, Hubert ITA 3.972
9,09 - 5,54 - 11,75 - 1,64 - 3:04,06
4. 45118 Knipper, Manfred GER 3.783
9,37 - 5,59 - 11,05 - 1,73 - 3:24,82
5. 45107 Hepperle, Roland GER 3.706
9,44 - 5,70 - 10,12 - 1,67 - 3:20,25
6. 45017 Braems, Patrick BEL 3.704
9,60 - 5,47 - 8,30 - 1,61 - 2:50,03
7. 45297 Russ, Jim USA 3.625
9,34 - 5,31 - 10,17 - 1,52 - 3:03,02
8. 45197 Slaughter, Brian GBR 3.589
10,08 - 5,42 - 10,74 - 1,55 - 3:01,56
9. 45055 Lambert, Olivier FRA 3.540
9,48 - 5,45 - 10,83 - 1,58 - 3:25,52
10. 45121 Kriedel, Holger GER 3.500
9,98 - 5,41 - 11,93 - 1,67 - 3:37,73
11. 45135 Neuendorf Dr., Klaus-Peter GER 3.487
10,15 - 5,41 - 10,13 - 1,64 - 3:16,03
12. 45089 Elstrodt, Werner GER 3.394
10,41 - 5,41 - 8,95 - 1,64 - 3:11,48
13. 45071 Servant, Freddy FRA 3.352
10,18 - 5,41 - 10,17 - 1,52 - 3:16,80
14. 45039 Märtson, Mati EST 3.200
10,98 - 5,59 - 10,37 - 1,64 - 3:40,05
15. 45085 Dannenberg, Volker GER 3.122
11,97 - 5,38 - 9,32 - 1,67 - 3:17,76
16. 45166 Tessin, Ulrich GER 3.110
9,51 - 5,11 - 9,05 - 1,55 - 3:47,23
17. 45145 Renner, Mario GER 2.998
10,70 - 5,20 - 8,25 - 1,46 - 3:17,12
18. 45148 Riedel, Wolf-Dietrich GER 2.804
10,72 - 5,12 - 10,62 - 1,46 - 4:00,55
19. 45134 Mutschler, Erich GER 2.784
11,26 - 4,58 - 8,37 - 1,49 - 3:16,54
20. 45183 Wolff, Joachim GER 2.435
11,60 - 4,50 - 8,11 - 1,49 - 3:47,79
21. 45167 Titze, Hans-Ulrich GER 2.094
DNF - 4,00 - 12,09 - 1,37 - 3:36,37
45296 Plummer, Craig USA 0
DNS - 4,25 - 8,73 - 1,52 - 3:11,12
45164 Steinacker Dr., Theo GER 0
9,68 - 5,46 - 10,84 - DNF - DNS
45123 Leiber, Armin GER 0
12,22 - 3,98 - 9,37 - n.p. - DNS
45146 Rett Dr., Kristian GER 0
11,47 - 4,50 - DNF - -



begin




W35


10.03.2004

Pentathlon W35
60m H., High, Shot, Long, 800m

1. 35613 Deák, Katalin HUN 4.299
8,78 - 1,60 - 12,03 - 6,15 - 2:38,44
2. 35542 Gähling, Barbara GER 4.048
9,11 - 1,60 - 11,79 - 4,97 - 2:20,76
3. 35605 Finegan, Geraldine GBR 3.774
9,23 - 1,51 - 10,22 - 4,86 - 2:20,55
4. 35606 Goddard, Catherine GBR 3.125
10,04 - 1,48 - 9,44 - 4,79 - 2:52,35
5. 35626 Mokrasova, Zuzana SVK 3.049
9,64 - 1,45 - 10,15 - 4,65 - 3:04,56
6. 35621 Rall, Angelique NAM 2.925
10,52 - 1,48 - 9,20 - 4,75 - 3:00,81
7. 35600 Wulfert, Astrid GER 2.703
10,83 - 1,42 - 8,24 - 4,42 - 2:54,36
8. 35556 Krug, Susanne GER 2.675
10,50 - 1,30 - 9,26 - 4,64 - 3:01,71
9. 35558 König, Andrea GER 2.122
11,80 - 1,36 - 7,88 - 4,37 - 3:32,92



begin




W40


10.03.2004

Pentathlon W40
60m H., High, Shot, Long, 800m

1. 40618 Laing, Wendy GBR 4.280
9,32 - 1,66 - 10,36 - 5,21 - 2:37,11
2. 40617 Johnson, Charmaine GBR 4.093
9,33 - 1,51 - 11,97 - 5,11 - 2:41,05
3. 40593 Straschewski, Anke GER 3.995
9,55 - 1,51 - 12,58 - 4,90 - 2:43,11
4. 40612 Brown, Jenny GBR 3.765
10,16 - 1,57 - 9,40 - 4,71 - 2:35,64
5. 40501 Kay, Marie AUS 3.541
9,71 - 1,45 - 8,80 - 5,13 - 2:57,32
6. 40665 Upshaw-Margerum, Joy USA 3.502
9,37 - 1,36 - 8,63 - 5,19 - 2:56,68
7. 40585 Schulz, Romana GER 3.330
9,70 - 1,36 - 8,80 - 4,78 - 2:54,44
8. 40580 Preuß, Sabine GER 3.192
10,39 - 1,42 - 8,74 - 4,45 - 2:52,20
9. 40609 Barker, Hazel GBR 3.066
9,98 - 1,48 - 9,14 - 4,20 - 3:16,64
10. 40587 Schwanke, Ute GER 2.948
10,66 - 1,42 - 10,23 - 3,93 - 3:06,31
11. 40531 Bär, Rosemarie GER 2.920
11,38 - 1,27 - 7,92 - 4,63 - 2:43,81
12. 40535 Felsche, Manuela GER 2.902
10,84 - 1,30 - 8,61 - 4,46 - 2:56,62
40502 Petö, Zsuzsanna AUT 0
9,49 - 1,39 - 10,24 - 4,82 - DNF



begin




W45


10.03.2004

Pentathlon W45
60m H., High, Shot, Long, 800m

1. 45616 Escribano, Maria Rosa ESP 4.118
9,75 - 1,45 - 9,50 - 4,76 - 2:45,47
2. 45527 Böse, Sigrid GER 4.028
9,60 - 1,42 - 7,90 - 4,98 - 2:48,06
3. 45524 Baseda, Wiebke GER 3.847
10,18 - 1,42 - 9,00 - 4,50 - 2:46,12
4. 45540 Grahnert, Elke GER 3.341
10,61 - 1,30 - 8,63 - 4,51 - 3:07,90
5. 45629 Hoppie, Carla USA 3.135
12,47 - 1,30 - 8,85 - 4,09 - 2:46,41
6. 45588 Goad, Anne GBR 3.040
10,95 - 1,30 - 8,67 - 4,34 - 3:29,42
7. 45528 Deufel, Marianne GER 2.847
11,43 - 1,24 - 8,20 - 3,98 - 3:13,21
8. 45567 Pelz Dr., Cornelia GER 2.767
12,48 - 1,27 - 7,73 - 3,94 - 3:03,70
9. 45614 Matusova, Anna SVK 2.404
12,16 - 1,24 - 8,81 - 3,38 - 3:36,80
10. 45630 Petkus, Joanne USA 2.205
12,21 - 1,18 - 7,65 - 3,49 - 3:44,67







M35

  200 m M35                                          11.03.2004
1. semi

1. 35087 Ullrich, Dominic GER 22,95 Q
2. 35053 Lachmann, Bernd GER 23,06 q
3. 35122 Kloehn, Guido SUI 23,48
4. 35022 Bernhard, Gunter GER 23,90


200 m M35 11.03.2004
2. semi

1. 35127 Thomas JR, Robert J. USA 22,68 Q
2. 35060 Möller, Meinert GER 23,10 q
3. 35075 Schröder, Holger GER 23,64
4. 35120 Tomai, Stefano SWE 24,18


200 m M35 11.03.2004
final

1. 35127 Thomas JR, Robert J. USA 22,64
2. 35087 Ullrich, Dominic GER 22,76
3. 35053 Lachmann, Bernd GER 23,27
4. 35060 Möller, Meinert GER 23,38


Long Jump M35 11.03.2004
final

1. 35033 Elfert, Holger GER 6,63
6,29 6,38 6,37 6,43 6,43 6,63
2. 35050 Künne, Niels GER 6,58
6,45 6,58 x 3,46 - 6,33
3. 35015 Araneda, John CHI 6,39
6,01 6,12 6,11 6,28 6,39 6,23
4. 35003 Binna, Horst AUT 6,16
x x x x 6,16 x
5. 35040 Hoffmann, Thomas GER 6,10
5,78 6,10 6,08 6,00 x 6,09


Hammer Throw M35 7.26 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 35054 Linden, Swen GER 60,83
58,88 60,22 60,83 x 57,46 x




begin




W35

  200 m W35                                          11.03.2004
1. semi

1. 35538 Forster, Angelika GER 25,33 q
2. 35553 Koegst, Annette GER 27,11 q
3. 35623 van der Linden-Morris, Denise NED 27,36 q
4. 35543 Heinrich, Evelyn GER 28,43


200 m W35 11.03.2004
2. semi

1. 35568 Noack, Simone GER 26,00 q
2. 35627 De Winnaar, Winnie RSA 26,43 q
3. 35563 Mader, Angelika GER 27,35 q
4. 35541 Gäckle, Dolores GER 28,18


200 m W35 11.03.2004
3. semi

1. 35628 Wiederkehr, Claudia SUI 25,93 q
2. 35552 Klimpfinger, Silvia GER 26,47 v
3. 35611 Emmanouilidou, Andriana GRE 27,24 q
4. 35576 Reischl, Renate GER 27,78


200 m W35 11.03.2004
B-Final

1. 35611 Emmanouilidou, Andriana GRE 27,17
2. 35563 Mader, Angelika GER 27,35
3. 35553 Koegst, Annette GER 27,36
4. 35623 van der Linden-Morris, Denise NED 27,37


200 m W35 11.03.2004
A-Final

1. 35538 Forster, Angelika GER 25,05
2. 35628 Wiederkehr, Claudia SUI 25,94
3. 35568 Noack, Simone GER 26,17
4. 35627 De Winnaar, Winnie RSA 26,88


800 m W35 11.03.2004
1. heat

1. 35625 Levina, Elena RUS 2:19,94 Q
2. 35518 Ropers, Boushira FRA 2:20,15 Q
3. 35527 Brück, Simone GER 2:20,20 q
4. 35615 White, Bernadette IRL 2:23,40
5. 35513 Kreen, Katrin FIN 2:26,22


800 m W35 11.03.2004
2. heat

1. 35535 Falkenstein, Susanne GER 2:21,60 Q
2. 35605 Finegan, Geraldine GBR 2:21,91 Q
3. 35533 Falkenberg, Anja GER 2:22,13 q
4. 35588 Spinnler, Kerstin GER 2:22,32 q
5. 35573 Pfennig, Doris GER 2:22,82 q
6. 35611 Emmanouilidou, Andriana GRE 2:23,78


3000 m W35 11.03.2004
final

1. 35595 Weiss, Annette GER 10:05,35
2. 35503 Walch, Elke AUT 10:21,67
3. 35548 Jenke, Ute GER 10:32,15
4. 35635 Pagliacci, Lorella ITA 10:33,03
5. 35533 Falkenberg, Anja GER 10:39,97
6. 35592 Tonk, Christina GER 11:38,43
7. 35620 Bejjani, Marie LIB 11:40,00
35519 Sarrat, Florence FRA DNF


Long Jump W35 11.03.2004
final

1. 35613 Deák, Katalin HUN 6,13
6,13 6,12 x 6,03 - -
2. 35579 Rollepatz, Gabi GER 5,43
5,42 5,43 5,35 x 5,21 x
3. 35633 Krepkina, Valentyna UKR 5,41
5,06 4,82 5,16 5,26 x 5,41
4. 35626 Mokrasova, Zuzana SVK 5,05
x 4,93 4,98 4,93 5,05 5,01
5. 35522 Alisch, Urte GER 4,97
x 4,72 4,70 4,88 4,97 x
6. 35587 Sepsy-Kaul, Petra GER 4,94
4,76 x 4,60 x 4,82 4,94
7. 35571 Paul, Anke GER 4,86
4,86 x 4,84 - - -
8. 35606 Goddard, Catherine GBR 4,74
4,62 4,74 x - - -
9. 35506 Paesen, Sonja BEL 4,60
4,48 x 4,58 x
10. 35525 Bohr, Diana GER 4,45
4,44 4,38 4,45
11. 35570 Pagel, Doreen GER 4,23
3,33 4,23 4,13
12. 35551 Klaue, Heike GER 4,15
4,15 3,48 x


Javelin Throw W35 600 g 11.03.2004
final

1. 35605 Finegan, Geraldine GBR 31,19
29,60 31,19 29,89 30,58 30,36 30,90
2. 35551 Klaue, Heike GER 28,44
28,44 25,71 27,52 27,44 26,98 26,07
3. 35569 Ott, Birgit GER 28,12
23,81 28,12 26,98 25,80 27,68 26,75




begin




M40

  200 m M40                                          11.03.2004
1. semi

1. 40319 Roeske, Eric NED 22,89 q
2. 40092 Treillard, Didier FRA 23,71 q
3. 40123 Frank, Peter GER 24,18
4. 40094 Vautrin, Thierry FRA 24,82


200 m M40 11.03.2004
2. semi

1. 40320 Schaafsma, Kay NED 23,34 q
2. 40339 Beltran Ferrer, Juan Maria ESP 23,78
3. 40372 MC Cloud, Dexter USA 23,94
4. 40258 Huskisson, Ricardo GBR 24,37


200 m M40 11.03.2004
3. semi

1. 40264 Powell, Dalton GBR 23,47 q
2. 40087 Schwartzwalder, Eric FRA 23,61 q
3. 40073 Mastin, Jean-Michel FRA 24,06
4. 40347 Rubia Ruano, Rafael de La ESP 24,49


200 m M40 11.03.2004
4. semi

1. 40135 Hallmaier, Juergen GER 23,36 q
2. 40198 Reisner, Werner GER 23,65 q
3. 40254 Fraser, Warren GBR 24,24
4. 40063 Go, Rene FRA 24,51


200 m M40 11.03.2004
5. semi

1. 40180 Müller, Georg GER 23,50 q
2. 40069 Le Coz, Loic FRA 23,72
3. 40230 Wagner, Robert GER 24,60
4. 40261 Mc Glynn, Michael GBR 24,62


200 m M40 11.03.2004
B-Final

1. 40180 Müller, Georg GER 23,50
2. 40087 Schwartzwalder, Eric FRA 23,82
3. 40198 Reisner, Werner GER 23,95
4. 40092 Treillard, Didier FRA 24,30


200 m M40 11.03.2004
A-Final

1. 40319 Roeske, Eric NED 22,93
2. 40320 Schaafsma, Kay NED 23,25
3. 40135 Hallmaier, Juergen GER 23,42
4. 40264 Powell, Dalton GBR 23,43


800 m M40 11.03.2004
1. heat

1. 40382 Hecini, Aissa ALG 2:01,58 Q
2. 40051 Blanchot, Marc FRA 2:03,87
3. 40178 Müller, Andreas GER 2:03,91
4. 40112 Bähschnitt, Eckhard GER 2:07,80
5. 40255 Gannaway, Andy GBR 2:10,07
6. 40137 Hanne, Elias GER 2:10,11
40132 Großmann, Stefan GER DNF


800 m M40 11.03.2004
2. heat

1. 40286 Rothery, Colm IRL 2:00,68 Q
2. 40067 Jeunet, Guy FRA 2:01,11 q
3. 40168 Leurer, Roland GER 2:03,35
4. 40213 Schwan, Ralf GER 2:06,26
5. 40059 Fourmentin, Philippe FRA 2:09,34
6. 40058 Doranges-Daupin, Jean FRA 2:15,40
7. 40122 Falk, Jürgen GER 2:18,39


800 m M40 11.03.2004
3. heat

1. 40265 Price, Sean GBR 2:02,16 Q
2. 40182 Neudorfer, Josef GER 2:02,62
3. 40331 Biktin, Rustam RUS 2:02,77
4. 40153 Kellner, Robert GER 2:05,80
5. 40121 Faber, Georg GER 2:10,28
6. 40083 Riou, Philippe FRA 2:13,22
7. 40060 Fournier, Jaques FRA 2:14,00


800 m M40 11.03.2004
4. heat

1. 40270 Toogood, Stephen GBR 2:01,32 Q
2. 40139 Heck, Thomas GER 2:01,89 q
3. 40063 Go, Rene FRA 2:05,21
4. 40218 Spohrer, Siegfried GER 2:09,96
5. 40259 Lowe, Steven GBR 2:11,37
6. 40296 Di Luzio, Roberto ITA 2:12,00
40114 Contag, Dietmar GER DNS


800 m M40 11.03.2004
5. heat

1. 40292 Biferali, Fabio ITA 2:02,27 Q
2. 40166 Langsdorf, Thomas GER 2:02,56 q
3. 40349 Norberg, Johan SWE 2:08,63
4. 40080 Pelletier, Pascal FRA 2:09,34
5. 40071 Lyobard, Patrick FRA 2:13,81
6. 40009 Reifinger, Markus AUT 2:17,47
40300 Marabini, Roberto ITA DNF


Hammer Throw M40 7.26 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 40042 Seli, Neinar EST 49,74
48,96 49,74 47,57 x x -
2. 40040 Matjus, Tiit EST 46,76
46,76 x 42,91 44,83 44,06 46,30
3. 40039 Jensen, Tom DEN 46,50
45,66 44,62 x x 46,50 44,58
4. 40190 Peter, Wolfgang GER 39,77
x 38,02 37,88 38,69 x 39,77
5. 40268 Seddon, John GBR 36,36
34,25 x 36,36 x 36,14 x
6. 40111 Büttner, Harald GER 31,17
29,35 29,08 x 28,36 31,04 31,17




begin




W40

  200 m W40                                          11.03.2004
1. semi

1. 40546 Görling, Ulrike GER 26,07 q
2. 40529 Broda, Birgit GER 27,32 q
3. 40523 Zongo, Joelle FRA 27,68 q
4. 40589 Seifert, Liane GER 28,25


200 m W40 11.03.2004
2. semi

1. 40545 Grissmer, Angelika GER 26,58 q
2. 40548 Heidrich, Brigitte GER 27,08 q
3. 40530 Büttner, Jutta GER 27,85
4. 40585 Schulz, Romana GER 28,26


200 m W40 11.03.2004
3. semi

1. 40654 Palmquist, Carina SWE 27,10 q
2. 40571 Machill, Miriam GER 27,14 q
3. 40592 Stopka, Jutta GER 27,63 q
4. 40626 Antal, Edit HUN 28,35


200 m W40 11.03.2004
B-Final

1. 40571 Machill, Miriam GER 27,17
2. 40529 Broda, Birgit GER 27,43
3. 40592 Stopka, Jutta GER 27,68
4. 40523 Zongo, Joelle FRA 28,15


200 m W40 11.03.2004
A-Final

1. 40546 Görling, Ulrike GER 26,02
2. 40545 Grissmer, Angelika GER 26,49
3. 40548 Heidrich, Brigitte GER 27,38
4. 40654 Palmquist, Carina SWE 27,47


800 m W40 11.03.2004
1. heat

1. 40616 Heath, Sarah GBR 2:18,32 Q
2. 40565 Kiel, Bärbel GER 2:23,80 Q
3. 40608 Armitage, Sonia GBR 2:24,44
4. 40612 Brown, Jenny GBR 2:28,68
5. 40574 Müller, Heidrun GER 2:31,90
6. 40581 Redenz, Ursula GER 2:37,58
7. 40653 Molero Perez, Maria Paz ESP 2:42,42


800 m W40 11.03.2004
2. heat

1. 40555 Holzschuh, Andrea GER 2:20,20 Q
2. 40583 Schierjott, Sylvia GER 2:21,37 Q
3. 40651 Dominguez-Roman, Luz-Maria ESP 2:23,80 q
4. 40519 Ribere, Raphaele FRA 2:29,97
5. 40664 Smith, Michaeli USA 2:40,44
6. 40513 Breuillon, Catherine FRA 2:52,48


800 m W40 11.03.2004
3. heat

1. 40540 Gazda-Sagolla, Irena GER 2:21,97 Q
2. 40549 Heilig-Duventaester, Marie-Luise GER 2:22,60 Q
3. 40553 Hofmann, Monika GER 2:22,88 q
4. 40636 Rubini, Loretta ITA 2:28,54
5. 40577 Ohlemacher, Sibille GER 2:34,55
6. 40521 Toulgoat, Francoise FRA 2:35,14


3000 m W40 11.03.2004
final

1. 40644 van Rysbergen, Florence NED 10:08,97
2. 40549 Heilig-Duventaester, Marie-Luise GER 10:13,67
3. 40566 Klostermann, Waltraud GER 10:34,07
4. 40582 Rupp, Brigitte GER 10:48,99
5. 40646 Pieczulis, Krystyna POL 10:55,03
6. 40558 Jacobs, Sylvia GER 11:11,28
7. 40620 Marr, Lynne GBR 11:49,39
8. 40507 Dumais, Jocelyne CAN 13:48,22
40536 Fischer, Ingrid GER DNF


Long Jump W40 11.03.2004
final

1. 40561 Kallmeier-Schröder, Kirsten GER 5,35
5,09 5,12 5,13 5,05 5,33 5,35
2. 40665 Upshaw-Margerum, Joy USA 5,34
5,23 5,34 5,22 5,32 5,24 5,09
3. 40645 Biskup, Marianna POL 5,30
5,12 5,08 5,25 4,44 5,30 5,29
4. 40627 Auth, Gabriella HUN 5,30
5,02 5,17 5,30 5,08 x 5,23
5. 40508 Estwick, Leslie CAN 5,21
5,17 5,19 5,18 5,18 5,19 5,21
6. 40571 Machill, Miriam GER 5,12
5,12 4,98 x 4,84 - -
7. 40618 Laing, Wendy GBR 5,09
4,92 x 5,09 x 4,97 5,03
8. 40550 Henneberger, Christine GER 5,07
4,89 5,07 4,84 x 4,79 4,97
9. 40654 Palmquist, Carina SWE 5,04
4,94 5,04 4,98
10. 40599 Vormoor, Andrea GER 4,95
4,95 x 4,80
11. 40589 Seifert, Liane GER 4,85
4,78 4,85 4,69
12. 40619 Laing, Manndy GBR 4,84
4,84 4,81 4,82
13. 40585 Schulz, Romana GER 4,81
4,73 4,81 4,73
14. 40502 Petö, Zsuzsanna AUT 4,80
x 4,80 4,59
15. 40564 Keller, Renate GER 4,78
4,78 4,77 4,55
16. 40528 Bieler, Kerstin GER 4,56
4,56 x 4,48
17. 40591 Spinner, Astrid GER 4,51
4,51 4,45 4,45
18. 40602 Wess, Karin GER 4,43
x 4,25 4,43
19. 40509 Eskildsen-Möller, Kirsten DEN 4,17
4,16 4,15 4,17
20. 40584 Schröer-Standfuß, Michaela GER 4,16
x 4,16 4,09
21. 40503 Tavernaro, Sybille AUT 4,08
2,59 x 4,08
22. 40614 Hardcastle, Janice GBR 4,03
3,04 3,91 4,03


Javelin Throw W40 600 g 11.03.2004
final

1. 40595 Thirtey, Ursula GER 43,21
43,21 39,47 37,08 41,28 41,14 38,97
2. 40594 Strohm, Susanne GER 39,62
38,99 39,05 39,62 39,38 37,00 36,85
3. 40544 Grau, Annegret GER 36,84
31,47 31,41 33,89 36,84 34,23 33,13
4. 40570 Lazik, Sigrun GER 26,80
26,46 23,99 24,39 23,15 26,80 24,13
5. 40505 Eemans, Inge BEL 21,73
21,73 20,84 x 20,36 20,43 21,05




begin




M45

  200 m M45                                          11.03.2004
1. semi

1. 45049 Dupuy, Bruno FRA 23,50 q
2. 45040 Enberg, Jari FIN 24,55
3. 45075 Becker, Ernst GER 24,80
4. 45047 Chojnacki, Frédéric FRA 26,74


200 m M45 11.03.2004
2. semi

1. 45130 Mager, Heinz-Hermann GER 23,98 q
2. 45147 Richter, Wolfgang GER 24,78
3. 45037 Urban, Jiri CZE 24,86
4. 45154 Schmelzle, Axel GER 26,24


200 m M45 11.03.2004
3. semi

1. 45291 Barnwell, Val Winslow USA 24,17 q
2. 45243 Hanspach, Jürgen PER 24,51 q
3. 45119 Konopka, Matthias GER 25,41
4. 45126 Lotz, Wolfgang GER 25,64


200 m M45 11.03.2004
4. semi

1. 45190 Elderfield, David GBR 24,04 q
2. 45115 Kaseder, Lothar GER 24,19 q
3. 45065 Perochon, Charly FRA 25,04
4. 45269 Gomez Munoz, Jaime ESP 25,54


200 m M45 11.03.2004
5. semi

1. 45087 Dirking, Ulrich GER 24,13 q
2. 45218 Clementoni, Massimo ITA 24,31 q
3. 45184 Ziegler, Jörg GER 25,49
4. 45102 Halm, Joachim GER 25,56


200 m M45 11.03.2004
B-Final

1. 45218 Clementoni, Massimo ITA 24,35
2. 45115 Kaseder, Lothar GER 24,41
3. 45243 Hanspach, Jürgen PER 24,83
45040 Enberg, Jari FIN withd.


200 m M45 11.03.2004
A-Final

1. 45049 Dupuy, Bruno FRA 23,46
2. 45130 Mager, Heinz-Hermann GER 23,86
3. 45190 Elderfield, David GBR 24,09
4. 45087 Dirking, Ulrich GER 24,45


800 m M45 11.03.2004
1. heat

1. 45292 Gallegos Francksen, Steve USA 2:09,62 Q
2. 45182 Winkler, Klaus GER 2:10,87
3. 45101 Grissmer, Bernhard GER 2:10,87
4. 45057 Le Jeune, Gilbert FRA 2:13,32
5. 45097 Genck, Martin GER 2:15,61
6. 45207 Cseke, István HUN 2:17,80
7. 45201 Worthington, Brian GBR 2:43,46


800 m M45 11.03.2004
2. heat

1. 45275 Mendez, Gonzalo ESP 2:08,56 Q
2. 45267 Castano Morales, Pedro Luis ESP 2:08,93 q
3. 45298 Scotto DiVetta, Crescenzo USA 2:10,62
4. 45170 Vollmer, Manfred GER 2:11,82
5. 45228 Penazzi, Roberto ITA 2:14,57
6. 45029 Hanel, Miroslav CZE 2:19,41
7. 45024 Nunes Campos, Flavio BRA 2:36,49


800 m M45 11.03.2004
3. heat

1. 45117 Klabouch, Manfred GER 2:07,65 Q
2. 45021 Van Herp, Guy BEL 2:07,93 q
3. 45041 Kirjavainen, Viljo FIN 2:11,54
4. 45289 Shulha, Semen UKR 2:13,60
5. 45003 Dickinger, Josef AUT 2:13,93
6. 45239 Peeters, Hans NED 2:14,11
7. 45128 Lüders-Bahlmann, Uwe GER 2:17,93


800 m M45 11.03.2004
4. heat

1. 45054 Lagant, Denis FRA 2:08,27 Q
2. 45020 Parmentier, Pol BEL 2:08,60 q
3. 45155 Schmidinger, Roland GER 2:09,25 q
4. 45272 Marquina, Fernando ESP 2:11,39
5. 45088 Eichhorn, Harald GER 2:12,64
6. 45110 Hofner, Reinhard GER 2:15,76


Hammer Throw M45 7.26 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 45124 Liebke, Bernd GER 48,70
43,62 48,70 48,02 x 47,70 47,72
2. 45151 Sachse, Jürgen GER 46,58
x 42,72 46,16 45,46 46,58 44,88
3. 45203 Kalantzis, Athanasios GRE 40,80
40,80 38,82 39,61 x x 37,20
4. 45235 Pridotkas, Gintaras LIT 40,08
38,18 x x 38,18 x 40,08
5. 45106 Hentze, Reinhard GER 38,94
38,68 38,84 37,98 34,36 38,12 38,94
6. 45031 Jetelina, Radim CZE 38,48
33,66 38,02 38,48 x 35,66 x
7. 45261 Korosec, Vojko SLO 34,86
32,74 x x x 33,42 34,86
8. 45279 Laszlo, Andres SWE 30,62
29,82 29,78 30,62 27,42 29,42 x




begin




W45

  200 m W45                                          11.03.2004
1. semi

1. 45590 Mc Clelland, Averil GBR 26,60 q
2. 45548 Heitmann, Silke GER 28,15 v
3. 45572 Sachsenhauser, Rosi GER 29,28 q
4. 45585 Brown, Alison GBR 30,85


200 m W45 11.03.2004
2. semi

1. 45622 Müller, Christine SUI 26,63 q
2. 45539 Fuhrmann, Dagmar GER 28,16 q
3. 45578 Siller, Karin GER 30,04 q
4. 45522 Aufderheide, Jutta GER 31,13


200 m W45 11.03.2004
3. semi

1. 45608 Oost, Sonja NED 27,80 q
2. 45538 Fritsche, Susanne GER 28,12 q
3. 45569 Pletschen, Gisela GER 30,19 q
4. 45515 Leroy, Martine FRA 30,60


200 m W45 11.03.2004
B-Final

1. 45539 Fuhrmann, Dagmar GER 28,34
2. 45572 Sachsenhauser, Rosi GER 29,25
3. 45578 Siller, Karin GER 29,47
4. 45569 Pletschen, Gisela GER 29,81


200 m W45 11.03.2004
A-Final

1. 45622 Müller, Christine SUI 26,07
2. 45590 Mc Clelland, Averil GBR 26,74
3. 45608 Oost, Sonja NED 27,97
4. 45538 Fritsche, Susanne GER 28,27


800 m W45 11.03.2004
1. heat

1. 45555 Koop, Annette GER 2:29,47 Q
2. 45520 Albrecht, Angelika GER 2:30,58 Q
3. 45598 Barbi Lanziner, Rosanna ITA 2:34,35 q
4. 45547 Heinlin, Birgit GER 2:38,39 q
5. 45513 Francois-Guermonprez, Violaine FRA 2:53,48 q
45585 Brown, Alison GBR DNF


800 m W45 11.03.2004
2. heat

1. 45607 Mulder, Marja NED 2:37,57 Q
2. 45592 Smith, Carole GBR 2:40,39 Q
3. 45514 La Posta, Vera FRA 2:44,83 q
4. 45533 Ermert, Anita GER 2:58,27
5. 45503 Nyagolova, Yovka BUL 3:08,55


3000 m W45 11.03.2004
final

1. 45617 Perez, Aurora ESP 10:39,17
2. 45596 Greenan, Mags IRL 10:44,48
3. 45553 Kieninger, Renate GER 10:45,69
4. 45586 Farnham, Denise GBR 10:59,46
5. 45536 Fischer, Anne GER 11:06,89
6. 45543 Grimm, Renate GER 11:19,50
7. 45564 Ober, Marie-Luise GER 11:36,11
8. 45579 Steinkühler, Karla GER 11:48,54
9. 45604 Soffientini, Stefania ITA 13:05,26


Long Jump W45 11.03.2004
final

1. 45527 Böse, Sigrid GER 5,01
4,95 4,93 5,01 4,97 4,87 4,78
2. 45587 Filer, Carole GBR 4,88
4,52 4,82 4,80 3,95 4,76 4,88
3. 45525 Behrens, Renate GER 4,88
4,71 4,88 4,66 4,81 4,72 4,76
4. 45619 Vives, Loles ESP 4,80
4,80 4,36 4,52 4,33 4,59 4,51
5. 45609 Roelands, Evie NED 4,43
4,43 4,14 4,12 4,30 4,43 4,43
6. 45523 Ball, Angelika GER 4,40
4,25 4,18 4,26 4,40 x 4,21
7. 45583 Wiegand, Ute GER 4,39
4,23 4,23 4,23 4,14 4,35 4,39
8. 45556 Kopanitsak, Margarete GER 4,29
4,17 4,22 4,23 4,29 4,14 4,09
9. 45595 Heidarsdottir, Arny ISL 4,06
x 4,06 x
10. 45545 Gölz, Karin GER 4,00
3,90 3,90 4,00
11. 45629 Hoppie, Carla USA 3,98
3,98 3,84 3,95
12. 45560 Nadj, Ursula GER 3,82
3,79 3,82 3,37
13. 45630 Petkus, Joanne USA 3,41
3,31 3,28 3,41


Javelin Throw W45 600 g 11.03.2004
final

1. 45524 Baseda, Wiebke GER 33,03
x 33,03 31,98 26,51 x 28,16
2. 45570 Reinhold, Astrid GER 31,30
29,17 31,30 29,34 30,09 30,43 29,24
3. 45571 Riezler, Hannelore GER 31,23
27,55 30,10 28,31 31,23 x 30,86
4. 45501 Hartigan, Dawn AUS 30,16
x 28,00 x 26,47 30,16 25,78
5. 45507 Antosova, Ludmila CZE 28,44
28,03 27,00 28,09 28,44 27,12 28,30
6. 45588 Goad, Anne GBR 24,57
24,14 22,89 22,70 23,67 24,57 x
7. 45551 Jung, Rita GER 24,16
20,96 22,58 24,16 19,36 20,21 x




begin




M50

  200 m M50                                          11.03.2004
1. semi

1. 50175 Peters, Stephen GBR 23,22 q
2. 50196 Caso, Antonio ITA 25,79
3. 50178 Sloss, Ramsay GBR 25,84
4. 50099 Hänert, Wolf GER 26,96


200 m M50 11.03.2004
2. semi

1. 50161 Browne, John GBR 24,62 q
2. 50112 Meyer, Johannes Joachim GER 25,38 q
3. 50129 Sammet, Hans-Rudolf GER 26,24
4. 50160 Bell, Philip GBR 26,81


200 m M50 11.03.2004
3. semi

1. 50113 Michelchen, Reinhard GER 24,90 v
2. 50006 Mikula, Josef AUT 25,80
3. 50100 Karg, Fritz GER 26,61
50257 Collins, Bill USA DNF


200 m M50 11.03.2004
4. semi

1. 50176 Ross, Alasdair GBR 24,26 q
2. 50064 Brenner, Gert GER 24,91 q
3. 50098 Holwein, Wolfgang GER 26,13
50013 Goeffers, Freddy BEL DNF


200 m M50 11.03.2004
5. semi

1. 50174 Oliver, Viv GBR 24,32 q
2. 50163 Franklyn, Walwyn GBR 24,53 q
3. 50120 Niemann, Wolfgang GER 25,71 q
4. 50203 Stefan, Maurizio ITA 25,88


200 m M50 11.03.2004
B-Final

1. 50161 Browne, John GBR 24,66
2. 50064 Brenner, Gert GER 25,07
3. 50112 Meyer, Johannes Joachim GER 25,63
50120 Niemann, Wolfgang GER withd.


200 m M50 11.03.2004
A-Final

1. 50175 Peters, Stephen GBR 23,45
2. 50176 Ross, Alasdair GBR 24,05
3. 50174 Oliver, Viv GBR 24,19
4. 50163 Franklyn, Walwyn GBR 24,99


800 m M50 11.03.2004
1. heat

1. 50180 Wilcock, David GBR 2:06,56 Q
2. 50188 Gough, Joe IRL 2:08,10 q
3. 50153 Witzel, Wolfgang GER 2:08,96 q
4. 50090 Goldammer, Klaus GER 2:16,95
5. 50233 Cano, Santiago ESP 2:18,38
6. 50252 Turkkal, Muhsin TUR 2:30,61
7. 50023 Nejeschleba, Ivan CZE 2:31,02


800 m M50 11.03.2004
2. heat

1. 50265 Shaheed, Nolan USA 2:11,27 Q
2. 50263 Salazar, David USA 2:11,45
3. 50060 Ball, Rüdiger GER 2:13,80
4. 50158 Archer, Kevin GBR 2:15,17
5. 50248 Spring, Hanspeter SUI 2:19,68
6. 50080 Fewinger, Hans-Josef GER 2:29,70


800 m M50 11.03.2004
3. heat

1. 50162 Dunlop, Alastair GBR 2:07,87 Q
2. 50221 Kuzovnikov, Alexander RUS 2:08,43 q
3. 50240 Tortajada, Gerard ESP 2:13,35
4. 50157 Anderson, David GBR 2:13,43
5. 50223 Zhemchugov, Victor RUS 2:16,57
6. 50117 Neu, Günter GER 2:25,44


800 m M50 11.03.2004
4. heat

1. 50069 Bächle, Bernd GER 2:08,90 Q
2. 50066 Buettner, Rolf GER 2:11,07 q
3. 50169 Leitch, Derek GBR 2:11,73
4. 50056 Ruineau, Bernard FRA 2:26,22
5. 50007 Mühlhans, Reinhard AUT 2:29,25
50052 Levasseur, Yves FRA DNF


Hammer Throw M50 6 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 50074 Eder, Andreas GER 50,96
x 41,93 50,96 48,32 47,82 x
2. 50242 Jansson, Kenneth SWE 48,98
46,14 x 48,98 x - -
3. 50140 Sextl, Gerhard GER 44,10
43,79 44,10 x x 40,42 x
4. 50267 Watson, Richard USA 37,52
36,20 37,52 x 35,72 34,60 34,42
5. 50059 Arnold, Wolfram GER 37,16
x x 35,58 x x 37,16
50208 Dekker, Jack NED n.p.
x x - - - -




begin




W50

  200 m W50                                          11.03.2004
1. semi

1. 50552 Godsell, Helen GBR 28,06 Q
2. 50518 Goessling, Sigrid GER 30,67 q
3. 50563 Micheletti, Anna ITA 31,59
4. 50524 Hoffmann, Ingrid GER 33,05


200 m W50 11.03.2004
2. semi

1. 50535 Otto, Geraldine GER 29,33 Q
2. 50523 Hiltscher, Ulrike GER 30,17 q
3. 50519 Graser, Helma GER 31,98
4. 50525 Keller, Ellen GER 33,02


200 m W50 11.03.2004
final

1. 50552 Godsell, Helen GBR 28,25
2. 50535 Otto, Geraldine GER 28,93
3. 50523 Hiltscher, Ulrike GER 30,00
4. 50518 Goessling, Sigrid GER 31,64


3000 m W50 11.03.2004
final

1. 50554 Marshall, Karen GBR 10:56,99
2. 50561 Egger, Waltraud ITA 11:10,20
3. 50572 Semenova, Afiya RUS 11:33,59
4. 50546 Vogl, Gudrun GER 11:37,22
5. 50526 Korte, Irena GER 12:12,26
6. 50565 Vaghi, Annamaria ITA 12:23,51
7. 50522 Hain-Anderer, Maria GER 12:30,25
8. 50539 Roider, Sieglinde GER 12:38,50
9. 50571 Perovskaya, Svetlana RUS 14:25,95


Javelin Throw W50 500 g 11.03.2004
final

1. 50547 Vollert, Claudia GER 31,32
31,32 31,16 30,17 29,86 30,41 31,28
2. 50579 Pfeiffer, Christine SUI 25,14
x 24,41 23,77 25,14 x x
3. 50557 Thompson, Vilma GBR 24,26
23,96 24,26 21,90 x 22,54 x
4. 50559 Rolidou, Magda GRE 24,10
x 24,10 x x 21,68 x




begin




M55

  200 m M55                                          11.03.2004
1. semi

1. 55004 Hohl, Franz AUT 25,13 q
2. 55073 Ihrke, Lutz GER 26,20 q
3. 55120 Wondra, Heinz GER 26,58
4. 55093 Mann, Wolfgang GER 31,29


200 m M55 11.03.2004
2. semi

1. 55141 Felicetti, Vincenzo ITA 25,17 q
2. 55067 Hartung, Günter GER 26,35
3. 55106 Scholz, Peter GER 26,58
4. 55156 van der Schaaf, Jelle NED 27,71


200 m M55 11.03.2004
3. semi

1. 55001 Crombie, Peter AUS 25,43 q
2. 55123 Anthony, Paul GBR 26,04 q
3. 55006 Kwitt, Richard AUT 26,87
4. 55138 Bertolino, Andrea ITA 27,51


200 m M55 11.03.2004
4. semi

1. 55099 Peitzmeier, Volker GER 25,87 q
2. 55130 Wells, Tony GBR 25,91 q
3. 55149 Lenis, Anne NED 26,62
4. 55096 Meyer-Hartmann, Norbert GER 27,42


200 m M55 11.03.2004
5. semi

1. 55152 Scholtes, Wim NED 25,87 q
2. 55033 Débonnaire, Daniel FRA 26,28
3. 55113 Toscher, Walter GER 27,00
4. 55090 Lippoldes, Udo GER 27,75


200 m M55 11.03.2004
B-Final

1. 55130 Wells, Tony GBR 25,77
2. 55099 Peitzmeier, Volker GER 25,96
3. 55123 Anthony, Paul GBR 25,99
4. 55073 Ihrke, Lutz GER 26,57


200 m M55 11.03.2004
A-Final

1. 55141 Felicetti, Vincenzo ITA 25,00
2. 55004 Hohl, Franz AUT 25,16
3. 55001 Crombie, Peter AUS 25,44
4. 55152 Scholtes, Wim NED 26,57


800 m M55 11.03.2004
1. heat

1. 55127 Erith, Mike GBR 2:14,91 Q
2. 55174 Campo, Fabian ESP 2:17,68 Q
3. 55074 Joas, Reinhard GER 2:19,46 q
4. 55199 Taylor, Randy USA 2:27,90
5. 55058 Ertl, Laszlo GER 2:37,10
6. 55051 Bündgens, Valentin GER 3:07,99


800 m M55 11.03.2004
2. heat

1. 55142 Geiser, Konrad ITA 2:14,83 Q
2. 55070 Hermes, Alfred GER 2:19,48 Q
3. 55025 Allenbach, Jean-Martin FRA 2:24,77 q
4. 55126 Eland, Albert GBR 2:28,87
5. 55020 Montonen, Reijo FIN 2:31,47
6. 55194 Kuhi, John Ülo USA 2:45,29


800 m M55 11.03.2004
3. heat

1. 55110 Thiele, Rudolf GER 2:20,14 Q
2. 55195 Nolan, Harold USA 2:20,81 Q
3. 55032 Duval, Jean-Luc FRA 2:25,36
4. 55157 Ddegard, Harald NOR 2:25,57
5. 55178 Nieto, Antoni ESP 2:31,67
6. 55097 Morgenthaler, Karlheinz GER 2:44,03


Discus Throw M55 1.5 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 55151 Regtop, Marten NED 48,33
45,63 47,19 45,33 46,28 47,53 48,33
2. 55129 Griffin, Neil GBR 47,37
45,31 40,87 46,61 x 45,88 47,37
3. 55161 Laska, Tadeusz POL 45,13
45,13 45,00 x x 44,54 x
4. 55137 Baraldo, Luciano ITA 41,35
40,25 x 41,35 x 39,00 40,38
5. 55079 Klingler, Roland GER 41,14
39,26 36,40 41,07 40,60 41,14 41,06
6. 55044 Bauder, Richard GER 39,16
x 36,68 x 37,05 39,16 38,54
7. 55162 Semborowski, Andrzej POL 37,91
36,19 x x x 37,56 37,91
8. 55159 Myrvang, Jostein NOR 36,77
33,75 34,75 34,95 36,77 x 35,53
9. 55117 Weitz, Hans Josef GER 31,99
x x 31,99
10. 55115 Wagner, Rudolf GER 22,35
x 22,35 x




begin




W55

  200 m W55                                          11.03.2004
1. semi

1. 55528 Meier, Ingrid GER 29,32 Q
2. 55533 Reismann, Gertrude GER 30,38 q
3. 55518 Foerster, Karin GER 31,10
4. 55529 Metzler, Christl GER 33,06


200 m W55 11.03.2004
2. semi

1. 55537 Schommler, Brigitte GER 28,81 Q
2. 55540 Zoerner, Petra GER 30,22 q
3. 55553 Littenheim, Ulla SWE 30,91
55506 Bertandeau, Jackie FRA withd.


200 m W55 11.03.2004
final

1. 55528 Meier, Ingrid GER 28,16
2. 55537 Schommler, Brigitte GER 28,40
3. 55533 Reismann, Gertrude GER 30,38
4. 55540 Zoerner, Petra GER 30,85


3000 m W55 11.03.2004
final

1. 55542 Gallagher, Patricia GBR 11:45,08
2. 55521 Harms, Ursula GER 11:50,83
3. 55535 Schaeffler, Roswitha GER 11:54,65
4. 55524 Herzog, Ursula GER 12:00,65
5. 55503 Rocnakova, Miloslava CZE 13:40,88


Javelin Throw W55 500 g 11.03.2004
final

1. 55517 Deuner, Monika GER 28,78
28,25 28,78 x 27,98 x 28,09
2. 55527 Mackenroth, Ute GER 27,04
24,52 27,04 25,96 24,63 25,09 26,27
3. 55520 Hanke Dr., Kristina GER 26,08
24,55 26,08 23,85 23,74 x 23,21
4. 55548 van Anholt, Johanna NED 25,06
x 23,31 x 24,57 25,06 23,30
5. 55511 Baumert, Barbara GER 16,00
12,77 16,00 15,67 14,46 15,61 x




begin




M60

  200 m M60                                          11.03.2004
1. semi

1. 60219 Edens, Paul USA 26,13 q
2. 60149 Wilden, Helmut GER 27,46 q
3. 60115 Reichle, Fritz GER 28,05
4. 60121 Rösner, Hans-Jürgen GER 28,71


200 m M60 11.03.2004
2. semi

1. 60072 Groß, Werner GER 26,46 q
2. 60026 Manninen, Jorma FIN 26,61 q
3. 60177 Torre, Filippo ITA 28,37
4. 60119 Roeckle, Peter GER 28,42


200 m M60 11.03.2004
3. semi

1. 60126 Schmitt, Gerold GER 26,44 q
2. 60160 Foster, Ian GBR 26,81 q
3. 60163 Isetts, Charles GBR 28,29
60113 Reichardt, Diethart GER withd.


200 m M60 11.03.2004
4. semi

1. 60117 Restle, Ulf GER 26,94 v
2. 60124 Scheidt, Willi GER 27,17 q
3. 60128 Schuck, Hans GER 28,03 q
4. 60223 Tolliver, Harry USA 28,56


200 m M60 11.03.2004
B-Final

1. 60160 Foster, Ian GBR 26,85
2. 60124 Scheidt, Willi GER 27,65
3. 60149 Wilden, Helmut GER 28,39
60128 Schuck, Hans GER withd.


200 m M60 11.03.2004
A-Final

1. 60219 Edens, Paul USA 25,98
2. 60126 Schmitt, Gerold GER 26,60
3. 60072 Groß, Werner GER 26,71
4. 60026 Manninen, Jorma FIN 26,97


800 m M60 11.03.2004
1. heat

1. 60216 Barnum, Larry USA 2:23,45 Q
2. 60181 Kasparaitis, Vytautas LIT 2:24,55 Q
3. 60124 Scheidt, Willi GER 2:24,92 q
4. 60131 Schäfer, Norbert GER 2:25,01 q
5. 60161 Garber, John B. GBR 2:30,19 q
6. 60079 Hoffmann, Achim GER 2:41,12


800 m M60 11.03.2004
2. heat

1. 60002 Macdonald, Neil AUS 2:24,15 Q
2. 60152 Worst, Werner GER 2:25,74 Q
3. 60066 Erdmann, Hartmut GER 2:27,15 q
4. 60065 Engelhardt, Joachim GER 2:32,80
5. 60222 Mc Millen, William USA 2:46,32
60087 Kleine-Homann, Egon GER DNF


3000 m M60 11.03.2004
final

1. 60022 Haglund, Stig FIN 10:24,77
2. 60012 Rezac, Ivo CZE 10:30,46
3. 60203 Arias de la Cruz, José Antonio ESP 10:36,88
4. 60062 Dobre, Elias GER 10:48,24
5. 60207 Fleetwood, Miles SWE 10:51,96
6. 60100 Mey, Werner GER 10:55,13
7. 60089 Krüger, Bernd GER 11:07,14
8. 60194 Blakitny, Anatoly RUS 11:09,49
9. 60125 Schlämmer, Rudolf GER 11:18,36
10. 60109 Rampf, Roland GER 11:31,94
11. 60211 Herr, Willi SUI 11:43,20
12. 60172 Cooney, Sean IRL 11:46,17
13. 60105 Paris, Joel GER 12:06,02
14. 60081 Huber, Andreas GER 12:17,26
15. 60016 Ucik, Petr CZE 12:43,00
16. 60202 Wurster, Alwin Friedrich RSA 13:09,54


Discus Throw M60 1 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 60120 Röcken, Hans GER 46,58
x 44,79 44,90 44,34 45,45 46,58
2. 60171 Jerémiás, Attila HUN 46,25
x 36,61 x x 46,25 x
3. 60042 Abeln, Alfred GER 46,03
42,00 44,87 46,03 43,66 x 44,13
4. 60143 Verstegen, Willi GER 43,75
32,76 38,41 43,75 x x x
5. 60191 Krzesinki, Ryszard POL 43,43
41,28 x 42,37 43,43 41,59 41,33
6. 60107 Pluecker, Guenter GER 43,18
34,59 43,18 x 40,48 39,20 40,38
7. 60201 Ursic, Joze SLO 38,03
35,89 x 35,71 38,03 35,77 35,41
8. 60179 Lebedevs, Uldis LAT 36,50
36,42 x 36,50 35,20 x x
9. 60044 Angermund, Werner GER 35,01
32,38 33,27 35,01
10. 60025 Koivukangas, Olavi FIN 34,56
34,56 x x
11. 60064 Eisele, Roland GER 32,82
x 31,29 32,82
12. 60200 Stanic, Jance SLO 29,05
x 29,05 x
13. 60052 Berres, Otmar GER 27,10
x 26,11 27,10
14. 60038 Segers, Christian FRA 23,32
23,32 21,65 x
15. 60017 Valicek, Frantisek CZE 19,18
x 19,18 x
60001 Markolaj, Shpetim ALB DNS
DNS




begin




W60

  200 m W60                                          11.03.2004
final

1. 60558 Linaker, Esther GBR 30,48
2. 60527 Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun GER 31,18
3. 60544 Stedtler, Christa GER 32,10
4. 60539 Seibert, Gerda GER 32,64


800 m W60 11.03.2004
1. heat

1. 60507 Jolimet-Ruzic, Christiane FRA 2:56,38 Q
2. 60579 Jonkers, Riet NED 3:01,07 Q
3. 60538 Schneider, Emmi GER 3:03,26 q
4. 60542 Staubermann, Hermine GER 3:05,71 q
5. 60536 Schieferdecker, Christiane GER 3:16,34


800 m W60 11.03.2004
2. heat

1. 60551 Wolf, Barbara GER 2:57,39 Q
2. 60518 Goldschatz, Ingrid GER 2:58,82 Q
3. 60573 Carlsson, Kristina SWE 2:59,71 q
4. 60567 Carlsen, Eva NOR 3:08,04 q
5. 60569 Kouzenkova, Ekaterina RUS 3:52,22


3000 m W60 11.03.2004
final

1. 60507 Jolimet-Ruzic, Christiane FRA 12:04,20
2. 60513 Frederiks, Rona GER 12:18,84
3. 60574 Fleetwood, Gudrun SWE 12:23,43
4. 60551 Wolf, Barbara GER 12:36,48
5. 60538 Schneider, Emmi GER 13:03,30
6. 60567 Carlsen, Eva NOR 13:24,56
7. 60542 Staubermann, Hermine GER 13:35,49
8. 60536 Schieferdecker, Christiane GER 14:03,05
9. 60561 Stracey, Betty GBR 15:06,98
10. 60570 Osadchy, Galina RUS 19:12,94


Shot Put W60 3 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 60504 Sporer-Tosic, Katarina CRO 11,77
11,15 11,16 11,07 x 11,77 11,65
2. 60523 Illgen, Karin GER 11,43
10,37 11,11 11,12 11,00 11,43 11,38
3. 60564 Jakobsone, Maija LAT 10,89
10,05 10,27 10,44 10,21 10,12 10,89
4. 60510 Boeker, Hella GER 10,48
10,08 10,48 10,02 10,27 x x
5. 60541 Springmann, Erika GER 10,07
9,98 x 9,35 10,07 9,89 9,86
6. 60543 Stecher, Gisela GER 9,74
9,26 9,74 9,47 9,37 9,73 9,54
7. 60535 Pfeiffer, Gerda GER 9,06
8,79 8,85 8,76 8,70 9,06 8,99
8. 60530 Maier, Edith GER 9,04
8,49 8,99 8,70 8,89 9,04 9,04
9. 60521 Holzknecht, Ingrid GER 8,64
8,51 8,50 8,64
10. 60514 Fuhrmann, Charlotte GER 8,28
7,98 8,06 8,28
11. 60549 Welz, Anita GER 8,18
7,76 7,91 8,18
12. 60533 Müller, Ishild GER 7,61
7,47 7,61 6,88
13. 60550 Wetzel, Hilka GER 7,58
7,17 7,58 7,26
14. 60531 Mathes, Brunhild GER 6,95
6,16 6,72 6,95
15. 60559 Miles, Yvonne GBR 5,80
5,80 5,32 5,45
60508 Schmitt, Odile FRA withd.
withd.




begin




M65

  200 m M65                                          11.03.2004
1. semi

1. 65085 Müller, Guido GER 26,28 q
2. 65155 Grzelak, Jan POL 28,35 q
3. 65122 Bowman, Tony GBR 28,59
65115 Waldenmaier, Dieter GER withd.


200 m M65 11.03.2004
2. semi

1. 65147 Tamaro, Tristano ITA 27,16 q
2. 65107 Schumacher, Helmut GER 28,42 q
3. 65089 Neumann, Karl-Heinz GER 28,58
4. 65071 Klingelhoefer, Dieter GER 31,28


200 m M65 11.03.2004
3. semi

1. 65051 Gasper, Hans Juergen GER 27,77 q
2. 65102 Scherer, Günter GER 28,52 q
3. 65038 Buss, Karl-Heinz GER 28,93
4. 65125 Field, Colin GBR 30,09


200 m M65 11.03.2004
4. semi

1. 65096 Runge, Hans-Jürgen GER 27,92 q
2. 65088 Nehren, Adolf GER 28,41 q
3. 65141 Mereu, Francesco ITA 29,18
4. 65039 Böckermann, Bernhard GER 30,01


200 m M65 11.03.2004
B-Final

1. 65088 Nehren, Adolf GER 28,49
2. 65155 Grzelak, Jan POL 28,53
3. 65107 Schumacher, Helmut GER 28,71
4. 65102 Scherer, Günter GER 28,79


200 m M65 11.03.2004
A-Final

1. 65085 Müller, Guido GER 26,05
2. 65147 Tamaro, Tristano ITA 26,97
3. 65051 Gasper, Hans Juergen GER 27,83
4. 65096 Runge, Hans-Jürgen GER 28,00


800 m M65 11.03.2004
1. heat

1. 65179 Howard, Sidney USA 2:31,51 Q
2. 65140 Marconi, Roberto ITA 2:31,93 Q
3. 65046 Engfer, Alfred GER 2:37,68 q
4. 65004 De Wyngaert, Jaak BEL 2:41,28
5. 65138 Dafarra, Alberto ITA 2:43,37
6. 65142 Paderno, Francesco ITA 2:52,51
65103 Scherible, Arthur GER withd.


800 m M65 11.03.2004
2. heat

1. 65070 Klaus, Willi GER 2:34,32 Q
2. 65162 Savenkov, Jury RUS 2:34,55 Q
3. 65127 Kimber, Arthur GBR 2:34,90 q
4. 65116 Weidmüller, Johannes GER 2:37,98
5. 65064 Helm, Winfried GER 2:41,69
6. 65166 Cano, Angel ESP 2:42,78
7. 65056 Gruenig, Wilhelm GER 3:13,16


800 m M65 11.03.2004
3. heat

1. 65095 Rother, Hans-Joachim GER 2:35,98 Q
2. 65128 Newcombe, John GBR 2:37,02 Q
3. 65079 Mammay, Alfred GER 2:39,33
4. 65069 Klauder, Gerhard GER 2:44,39
5. 65131 Theodosiou, Georgias GRE 2:45,46
6. 65135 Keane, Barry IRL 2:50,14
65129 Wilson, John GBR DNF


3000 m M65 11.03.2004
1. time race

1. 65003 Nothdurfter, Karl AUT 11:36,66
2. 65002 Friedbacher, Rudolf AUT 12:18,68
3. 65142 Paderno, Francesco ITA 12:58,61
4. 65001 Xhemalce, Nexhat ALB 13:03,18
5. 65063 Helber, Fritz GER 13:33,65
6. 65056 Gruenig, Wilhelm GER 14:14,77
7. 65009 Havran, Miroslav CZE 15:08,02
65020 Bertandeau, Claude FRA DNF


3000 m M65 11.03.2004
2. time race

1. 65126 James, Stephen GBR 10:58,25
2. 65111 Still, Hans Albert GER 11:03,45
3. 65103 Scherible, Arthur GER 11:24,10
4. 65177 Scheiber, Kaspar SUI 11:34,59
5. 65078 Listl, Josef GER 11:36,90
6. 65120 Andrews, Peter GBR 11:43,29
7. 65076 Köhler, Harry GER 11:54,60
8. 65028 Vantours, Bernard FRA 12:19,29
65116 Weidmüller, Johannes GER DNF


3000 m M65 11.03.2004
collated time races

1. 65126 James, Stephen GBR 10:58,25
2. 65111 Still, Hans Albert GER 11:03,45
3. 65103 Scherible, Arthur GER 11:24,10
4. 65177 Scheiber, Kaspar SUI 11:34,59
5. 65003 Nothdurfter, Karl AUT 11:36,66
6. 65078 Listl, Josef GER 11:36,90
7. 65120 Andrews, Peter GBR 11:43,29
8. 65076 Köhler, Harry GER 11:54,60
9. 65002 Friedbacher, Rudolf AUT 12:18,68
10. 65028 Vantours, Bernard FRA 12:19,29
11. 65142 Paderno, Francesco ITA 12:58,61
12. 65001 Xhemalce, Nexhat ALB 13:03,18
13. 65063 Helber, Fritz GER 13:33,65
14. 65056 Gruenig, Wilhelm GER 14:14,77
15. 65009 Havran, Miroslav CZE 15:08,02
65020 Bertandeau, Claude FRA DNF
65116 Weidmüller, Johannes GER DNF


Pole Vault M65 11.03.2004
final

1. 65146 Rossi, Galdino ITA 3,10
2. 65133 Kurunczi, Zoltán HUN 3,00
3. 65087 Müller, Walter GER 2,90
4. 65037 Brueckmann, Guenter GER 2,60
5. 65006 Sterckx, Leo BEL 2,60
5. 65055 Goeggel, Adelbert GER 2,60
7. 65134 Moldvai, Ferenc HUN 2,60
7. 65017 Visti, Lauri FIN 2,60
9. 65066 Herrler, Horst GER 2,20
10. 65042 Dorn, Rudolf GER 2,00
65137 Brolo, Luigi ITA n.p.


200 220 240 260 280 290 300 310 320
---------------------------------------------------
Rossi G. - - - o o - o xo xxx
Kurunczi Z. - - - o o o o xxx
Müller W. - - - o o o xxx
Brueckmann G. - - o o xxx
Sterckx L. - - - xo xxx
Goeggel A. - - o xo xxx
Moldvai F. - - - xxo - -
Visti L. - - - xxo xxx
Herrler H. - o xxx
Dorn R. o xxx
Brolo L. DNF


Discus Throw M65 1 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 65058 Hack, Wilfried GER 45,28
43,28 45,28 43,93 x x x
2. 65036 Bruckhaus, Gerhard GER 43,68
x 39,93 42,10 43,68 x 40,58
3. 65093 Rehpenning, Bernd GER 38,85
28,25 37,43 x 36,33 38,85 37,38
4. 65059 Hansen, Johann GER 38,00
x x 38,00 x x x
5. 65052 Gassmann, Anton GER 37,57
x 36,57 37,57 x x x
6. 65049 Frank, Hans GER 34,97
34,97 x 32,85 30,87 33,71 34,52
7. 65158 Werling, Jan POL 33,18
x 27,59 32,67 31,01 x 33,18
8. 65068 Kern, Manfred GER 33,08
29,62 x 33,08 x 30,21 30,82
9. 65164 Rajk, Janez SLO 30,52
30,52 x 29,49
10. 65034 Beyer, Baldur GER 24,75
23,51 23,88 24,75
11. 65026 Millard, Claude FRA 18,95
18,95 15,85 x




begin




W65

  200 m W65                                          11.03.2004
final

1. 65518 Reichert, Gertrud GER 31,46
2. 65511 Hofmann, Elfriede GER 32,72
3. 65515 Mahnke, Rosmarie GER 33,24
4. 65538 Daprano, Jeanne USA 33,81


3000 m W65 11.03.2004
final

1. 65536 Eklund, Brigitta SWE 13:13,89
2. 65510 Hodapp, Elfriede GER 13:19,52
3. 65507 Fiedler, Rosemarie GER 14:31,89
4. 65520 Schmidt, Betti GER 14:57,10


Shot Put W65 3 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 65529 Williams, Evaun GBR 10,69
10,01 9,90 10,69 10,64 9,99 10,03
2. 65535 Vilcinskiene, Algina LIT 10,35
9,77 9,97 10,14 9,98 10,35 10,14
3. 65501 Kangasmaki, Kerttu FIN 9,53
9,03 9,07 8,81 9,15 9,09 9,53
4. 65524 von Westerholt, Rose Marie GER 9,39
8,88 9,12 9,00 9,38 x 9,39
5. 65506 Broemmel, Almut GER 8,73
8,53 8,63 8,68 8,41 8,73 8,59
6. 65512 Kern, Maria GER 8,04
7,96 8,02 7,53 7,99 8,04 7,43
7. 65503 Laprelle, Micheline FRA 7,40
6,56 7,03 7,01 6,58 7,40 6,77
8. 65525 Derrien, Carole GBR 6,93
6,64 6,17 6,81 6,93 x -
9. 65521 Schunk, Helke GER 6,48
6,48 6,09 5,84
10. 65517 Radczwill, Ulrike GER 5,89
5,79 5,65 5,89




begin




M70

  200 m M70                                          11.03.2004
1. semi

1. 70042 Reuter, Wolfgang GER 28,40 Q
2. 70034 Konopka, Manfred GER 29,64 q
3. 70018 Arnold, Eberhard GER 32,14
70077 Campana, Gianni ITA withd.


200 m M70 11.03.2004
2. semi

1. 70068 Mellett, Alan GBR 28,61 Q
2. 70102 Hedström, Bertil SWE 28,82 q
3. 70036 Maier, Herbert GER 31,19
4. 70062 Field, Peter GBR 31,64


200 m M70 11.03.2004
final

1. 70042 Reuter, Wolfgang GER 28,63
2. 70068 Mellett, Alan GBR 28,85
3. 70102 Hedström, Bertil SWE 28,98
4. 70034 Konopka, Manfred GER 29,12


800 m M70 11.03.2004
1. heat

1. 70094 Osipov, Ivan RUS 2:46,35 Q
2. 70053 Thumm, Helmut GER 2:50,25 Q
3. 70098 Rant, Miroslav SLO 2:54,42 q
4. 70105 Vetsch, Christian SUI 2:56,83 q
5. 70008 Matzner, Karel CZE 3:03,69 q
6. 70015 Robic, Claude FRA 3:14,53


800 m M70 11.03.2004
2. heat

1. 70064 Fox, Mike GBR 2:46,12 Q
2. 70022 Ebermann, Heinz GER 2:51,60 Q
3. 70044 Rupp, Karl-Heinz GER 3:00,91 q
4. 70018 Arnold, Eberhard GER 3:04,02
5. 70057 Wohlfahrt, Gerhard GER 3:08,59
6. 70035 Kunze, Manfred GER 3:47,64


3000 m M70 11.03.2004
final

1. 70094 Osipov, Ivan RUS 11:46,21
2. 70096 Sitskiy, Gury RUS 11:49,73
3. 70007 Buchar, Jan CZE 12:07,14
4. 70105 Vetsch, Christian SUI 12:31,84
5. 70067 Howarth, Derek R. GBR 12:38,62
6. 70028 Hohmann, Leo GER 12:40,99
7. 70052 Thieme, Hans GER 13:32,89
8. 70032 Kemmler, Hermann GER 13:56,76
9. 70048 Schmitt, Philipp GER 13:59,88
10. 70015 Robic, Claude FRA 14:12,08
11. 70072 Prassas, Stilianos GRE 15:35,53
12. 70021 Döring, Frank GER 15:38,80
13. 70069 Walsham, Arthur John Gordon GBR 17:29,06
70074 De, Narayan Chandra IND DNS


Discus Throw M70 1 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 70081 Rado, Carmelo ITA 44,10
31,48 34,12 x x 44,10 x
2. 70030 Jansen, Leonhard GER 38,68
36,12 x x 38,68 x 37,55
3. 70058 Zug Dr., Gotthard GER 33,76
x 33,32 x x x 33,76
4. 70055 Vogt, Wilfried GER 33,54
33,54 32,30 33,08 x x 32,39
5. 70065 Hanus, Jaroslav GBR 31,75
25,45 29,26 x 27,14 26,57 31,75
6. 70078 Celant, Alberto ITA 27,65
27,65 x x x x x
7. 70091 Bom, José POR 23,64
23,64 21,97 x x 22,98 20,64
8. 70109 Ivanovic, Stanislav YUG 22,42
21,29 20,11 17,79 17,60 22,42 x
9. 70101 Eklund, Bengt SWE 20,90
19,46 19,70 20,90
70083 Ilmars, Jakobsons LAT n.p.
x x x




begin




W70

  200 m W70                                          11.03.2004
final

1. 70522 Mazzenga, Emma Maria ITA 35,47
2. 70524 Larsson, Asta SWE 36,95
3. 70508 Kreiskott, Rosemarie GER 39,88
4. 70514 Schumacher, Gisela GER 42,69


3000 m W70 11.03.2004
final

1. 70503 Czerwenka-Nagel, Melitta GER 14:31,26
2. 70523 Vitola, Velta LAT 14:47,19
3. 70506 Glaser, Doris GER 16:22,54
4. 70505 Fink, Sigrid GER 17:06,76


Shot Put W70 3 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 70517 Wissinger, Susanne GER 9,31
8,85 8,73 9,31 x 9,11 8,96
2. 70511 Schaefer, Jutta GER 9,04
8,89 8,86 9,03 8,89 8,51 9,04
3. 70504 Dwenger, Elisabeth GER 8,32
7,73 8,18 8,32 x 8,08 7,73
4. 70501 Hanssens, Rachel BEL 7,83
7,58 7,83 7,54 x 7,34 7,52
5. 70513 Scholten, Annemarie GER 7,46
7,46 7,46 7,26 x 7,20 x
6. 70502 Baumann, Ruth GER 7,25
7,25 7,18 6,78 6,93 x 6,81
7. 70519 Grant-Stevens, Marie GBR 6,00
6,00 5,53 5,90 5,47 5,81 5,93

70517 Wissinger, Susanne GER 9,31 m NEW WORLD RECORD




begin




M75

  200 m M75                                          11.03.2004
1. semi

1. 75023 Meeder, Hans GER 32,10 Q
2. 75036 Trunk, Manfred GER 33,57 q
3. 75021 Klafki, Helmut GER 34,13
4. 75057 Sezer, Ahmet TUR 36,24


200 m M75 11.03.2004
2. semi

1. 75043 Meddings, Allan GBR 31,27 Q
2. 75019 Hoffmann, Hans GER 32,60 q
3. 75020 Kayser Dr., Alexander GER 34,44
4. 75033 Seib, Edmund GER 35,32


200 m M75 11.03.2004
final

1. 75043 Meddings, Allan GBR 30,93
2. 75023 Meeder, Hans GER 31,55
3. 75019 Hoffmann, Hans GER 33,52
4. 75036 Trunk, Manfred GER 33,59


3000 m M75 11.03.2004
mixed event

1. 75022 Maas, Eckart GER 12:53,72
2. 75012 Braun, Engelbert GER 14:30,53
3. 75040 Caddy, James GBR 15:43,50
4. 75042 Franklin, Ron GBR 16:12,76
5. 75041 Copping, Norman Frank GBR 17:16,52
75007 Boutard, Robert FRA DNF
75051 Igesund, Alf NOR DNF


3000 m M75 11.03.2004
final

1. 75022 Maas, Eckart GER 12:53,72
2. 75012 Braun, Engelbert GER 14:30,53
3. 75040 Caddy, James GBR 15:43,50
4. 75042 Franklin, Ron GBR 16:12,76
5. 75041 Copping, Norman Frank GBR 17:16,52
75007 Boutard, Robert FRA DNF
75051 Igesund, Alf NOR DNF


Shot Put M75 4 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 75039 Will, Heiner GER 12,13
12,13 11,90 x 10,68 11,66 11,82
2. 75026 Moll, Klaus GER 11,60
11,06 10,52 11,60 10,43 10,99 11,34
3. 75003 Filip, Ladislav CZE 10,80
10,44 10,65 10,62 10,60 10,45 10,80
4. 75017 Fuhrmann, Horst GER 10,52
10,52 10,14 10,16 9,69 10,40 x
5. 75055 Nevrup, Nils-Bertil SWE 10,36
10,12 9,48 9,98 9,75 10,36 10,26
6. 75035 Stölzel, Hermann GER 9,63
9,40 x 9,18 9,23 9,50 9,63
7. 75024 Messerschmidt, Hans GER 8,93
8,91 8,93 8,57 8,30 8,74 8,56




begin




W75

  200 m W75                                          11.03.2004
final

1. 75504 Franzen, Christel GER 41,25
2. 75506 Lorenz, Ingrid GER 41,28


3000 m W75 11.03.2004
mixed event

1. 65536 Eklund, Brigitta SWE 13:13,89
2. 65510 Hodapp, Elfriede GER 13:19,52
3. 70503 Czerwenka-Nagel, Melitta GER 14:31,26
4. 65507 Fiedler, Rosemarie GER 14:31,89
5. 70523 Vitola, Velta LAT 14:47,19
6. 65520 Schmidt, Betti GER 14:57,10
7. 70506 Glaser, Doris GER 16:22,54
8. 70505 Fink, Sigrid GER 17:06,76
9. 75502 Angelis, Ruth GER 23:34,56


3000 m W75 11.03.2004
final

1. 75502 Angelis, Ruth GER 23:34,56


Shot Put W75 3 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 75507 Neubert, Marianne GER 7,55
7,28 7,46 7,19 7,55 7,31 x
2. 75509 Wippersteg, Christiane GER 7,43
6,83 7,43 7,16 x 7,35 7,24
3. 75510 Gomberadze, Kaleriya RUS 7,10
7,10 x 6,46 x 6,42 x
4. 75508 Schneider, Helga GER 6,91
6,77 6,42 6,45 6,86 6,84 6,91
5. 75504 Franzen, Christel GER 6,82
6,24 6,82 6,65 6,57 6,52 6,55




begin




M80

  200 m M80                                          11.03.2004
final

1. 80028 Lindblad, Göte SWE 32,49
2. 80010 Breder, Rudolf GER 34,35
3. 80007 Maynard, Romain FRA 36,45
4. 80008 Albrecht, Horst GER 37,06


3000 m M80 11.03.2004
mixed event

1. 80011 Gutbier, Heinrich GER 14:33,08
2. 80026 Gomes, Adriano POR 19:05,66
3. 80020 Riederer Dr., Josef GER 22:57,39


3000 m M80 11.03.2004
final

1. 80011 Gutbier, Heinrich GER 14:33,08
2. 80026 Gomes, Adriano POR 19:05,66
3. 80020 Riederer Dr., Josef GER 22:57,39


Shot Put M80 4 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 80002 Erikkson, Erik Olaf FIN 11,73
11,58 11,70 x 11,66 x 11,73
2. 80004 Mäkelä, Valto FIN 9,73
9,45 x 9,73 x 9,63 x
3. 80003 Heinonen, Helmer FIN 9,53
9,53 9,33 9,36 9,12 9,42 9,36
4. 80012 Heilenmann, Hans GER 9,21
9,21 x 9,18 9,09 9,05 9,18
5. 80017 Lasch, Werner GER 8,28
8,23 8,06 8,28 7,86 7,72 7,14
6. 80023 Missoni, Ottavio ITA 8,17
7,69 8,07 7,64 8,17 7,89 8,01
7. 80009 Barth, Norbert GER 7,80
7,57 7,79 7,80 7,79 x 7,75
8. 80019 Meier, Alois GER 7,30
6,86 6,52 6,94 6,62 6,95 7,30
9. 80006 Batby, Marcel FRA 6,84
6,84 6,81 6,59
10. 80022 Erszegi, István HUN 5,94
5,65 5,94 5,43
80021 Sieder, Hans Richard GER DNS
DNS




begin




W80

  Shot Put W80 3 kg                                  11.03.2004
final

1. 80503 Pleuger, Ilse GER 6,60
5,97 6,44 6,59 6,60 6,55 6,58
2. 80501 Jortikka, Kaija FIN 5,97
5,89 5,50 5,93 5,60 5,91 5,97
3. 80505 Strüven, Margarete GER 5,54
5,06 5,49 5,30 5,46 5,54 5,37
4. 80502 Lange, Helga GER 5,23
5,00 5,14 x 5,19 4,95 5,23
5. 80504 Poluschinsky, Liselotte GER 4,34
x 3,81 3,92 4,30 4,34 4,18

80503 Pleuger, Ilse GER 6,60m NEW WORLD RECORD




begin




M85

  3000 m M85                                         11.03.2004
final

1. 85001 Pauwels, Emiel BEL 17:42,87
2. 85008 Olbrechts, Albert GER 22:50,18
3. 85007 Maisch Dr., Dieter GER 23:17,73


Shot Put M85 4 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 85014 Svennevik, Erling NOR 8,52
8,09 8,40 7,85 8,52 8,37 x
2. 85003 Lönnroth, Helge FIN 8,32
8,32 7,65 8,01 x x 7,64
3. 85002 Hämäläinen, Ensio FIN 6,99
6,18 x x 6,80 6,91 6,99




begin




W85

  200 m W85                                          11.03.2004
final

1. 85501 Kotelko, Olga CAN 52,68


Shot Put W85 3 kg 11.03.2004
final

1. 85501 Kotelko, Olga CAN 5,81
5,46 5,18 5,52 5,41 5,67 5,81

85501 Kotelko, Olga CAN 5,81m NEW WORLD RECORD




begin




M90

  Shot Put M90 4 kg                                  11.03.2004
final

1. 90003 Riboni, Mario ITA 7,10
7,10 6,79 7,00 7,00 6,82 6,97
2. 90001 Polgar, Anton GER 6,51
6,37 6,51 6,28 6,34 x 6,32




begin






Result protocol Pentathlon



Age-groups

M35 M40 M45 M50 M55 M60 M65 M70 M75 M80 W35 W40

W45 W50 W55 W60



M35


10.03.2004

Pentathlon M35
60m H., Long, Shot, High, 1000m

1. Stewens, Thomas GER 3.837
8,79 - 6,41 - 12,65 - 1,82 - 2:48,01
2. Hofer, Franz GER 3.561
9,34 - 6,43 - 11,30 - 1,82 - 2:55,54
3. Spiegl, Horst GER 3.428
9,19 - 5,88 - 11,02 - 1,82 - 2:57,26
4. Maximowitz, Dirk GER 3.343
9,27 - 5,83 - 11,09 - 1,73 - 2:54,81
5. Melton, James USA 3.007
9,01 - 5,78 - 10,57 - 1,61 - 3:20,55
6. König, Stephan GER 2.932
9,74 - 5,81 - 9,67 - 1,64 - 3:09,27
7. Vellend, Marek-Igor EST 2.864
9,51 - 6,00 - 10,58 - 1,58 - 3:27,93
8. Bauer, Bernd GER 2.746
10,34 - 5,45 - 11,27 - 1,52 - 3:07,35
9. Köpke, Jörg GER 2.558
11,71 - 5,38 - 10,10 - 1,52 - 2:55,25
10. Warburg, Niels GER 2.544
10,10 - 5,54 - 10,10 - 1,64 - 3:44,03
11. Luckscheiter, Uwe GER 2.520
9,84 - 5,09 - 9,00 - 1,55 - 3:22,32
12. Schlieter, Ralf GER 2.182
12,06 - 5,37 - 8,92 - 1,52 - 3:22,80
Baumgart, Uwe GER 0
11,94 - 5,00 - DNF - -
Binna, Horst AUT 0
9,42 - DNS - - -



begin




M40


10.03.2004

Pentathlon M40
60m H., Long, Shot, High, 1000m

1. Foster, Gregory USA 4.072
8,73 - 6,75 - 10,67 - 1,76 - 2:56,33
2. Meyer, Jürgen GER 3.808
8,87 - 6,02 - 11,18 - 1,79 - 3:06,07
3. Bakx, Wan NED 3.799
8,54 - 6,31 - 8,83 - 1,70 - 2:58,02
4. Van Nieuwenhove, Erwin BEL 3.658
9,09 - 5,92 - 12,82 - 1,70 - 3:15,78
5. Bauer, Eric FRA 3.624
9,07 - 5,74 - 11,71 - 1,67 - 3:04,04
6. Türk-Noack Dr., Uwe GER 3.606
9,42 - 5,78 - 12,48 - 1,61 - 2:58,24
7. Sarrat, Patrick FRA 3.569
9,53 - 6,10 - 9,38 - 1,70 - 2:56,88
8. Bolopo, Juan Carlos ESP 3.568
9,48 - 5,46 - 12,39 - 1,79 - 3:10,54
9. Gavenciak, Igor SVK 3.480
9,07 - 6,32 - 10,67 - 1,70 - 3:33,65
10. Leenderts, Alfredo NED 3.469
9,89 - 5,83 - 10,53 - 1,67 - 2:56,96
11. Brandt Dr., Robert GER 3.439
9,62 - 5,37 - 11,45 - 1,67 - 2:59,75
12. Vogel, Martin GER 3.420
8,88 - 5,98 - 12,06 - 1,70 - 3:47,21
13. Levard, Eric FRA 3.402
9,44 - 5,37 - 10,89 - 1,67 - 3:03,69
14. Waddington, Andrew GBR 3.400
9,79 - 5,60 - 8,06 - 1,76 - 2:53,39
15. Delfosse, Daniel SUI 3.342
8,99 - 5,94 - 9,12 - 1,55 - 3:11,31
16. Bakker, Arnjan NED 3.322
9,64 - 5,38 - 11,29 - 1,61 - 3:04,44
17. Kántor, György HUN 3.308
9,96 - 5,74 - 10,44 - 1,52 - 2:54,34
18. Naschke, Lutz GER 3.301
9,81 - 5,79 - 9,77 - 1,64 - 3:06,63
19. Beckers, Serge BEL 3.252
9,17 - 5,95 - 8,76 - 1,67 - 3:28,21
20. Drabben, Helmut NED 3.200
9,42 - 5,55 - 9,49 - 1,58 - 3:11,54
21. Raih, Rainer GER 3.139
10,35 - 5,79 - 8,85 - 1,67 - 3:09,79
22. Zimdahl, Mario GER 3.139
10,50 - 5,45 - 9,64 - 1,61 - 2:57,12
23. Vonlaufen, Walter SUI 3.103
9,62 - 5,48 - 10,44 - 1,67 - 3:33,19
24. Sloan, Kerry USA 3.036
9,31 - 5,18 - 8,69 - 1,40 - 2:59,01
25. Bourdon, Daniel FRA 3.035
9,76 - 5,47 - 8,90 - 1,49 - 3:06,51
26. Mertz, Joel FRA 2.969
9,64 - 5,60 - 9,37 - 1,52 - 3:26,79
27. Krüger, Manfred GER 2.944
9,61 - 5,40 - 9,51 - 1,58 - 3:32,52
28. Meurer, Michael GER 2.929
10,63 - 5,23 - 9,62 - 1,52 - 3:01,62
29. Michaud, Dominique FRA 2.913
9,61 - 5,46 - 11,51 - 1,55 - 3:52,24
30. Chamouroudis, Konstantinos GRE 2.904
10,54 - 5,29 - 10,91 - 1,61 - 3:26,54
31. Hoffmann, Hartmut GER 2.812
11,51 - 5,08 - 10,85 - 1,55 - 3:05,97
32. Boehm, Thomas GER 2.762
9,59 - 4,94 - 9,68 - 1,55 - 3:40,01
33. Arnoldi, Ekkehard GER 2.704
11,53 - 4,92 - 9,55 - 1,55 - 3:04,42
34. Gunartan, Hakan TUR 2.560
10,67 - 5,16 - 8,49 - 1,70 - 3:56,60
35. Simon, Harry Gerhard GER 2.318
11,96 - 4,89 - 10,57 - 1,46 - 3:38,98
36. Poschwatta, Thorsten GER 2.040
10,57 - 4,83 - 7,66 - n.p. - 3:14,89
37. Stekula, Leszek POL 1.934
10,95 - 5,08 - 8,20 - n.p. - 3:30,33
38. Schatz, Gerhard GER 1.075
DNF - 3,12 - 9,55 - 1,40 - DNF
Erikkson, Juha FIN 0
9,49 - 5,56 - 13,89 - 1,82 - DNS
Zelz, Klaus Peter GER 0
9,32 - 5,55 - 10,16 - 1,67 - DNS
Schwarz, Jean-Marc FRA 0
10,87 - 4,30 - 9,40 - DNS -
Sykownik, Frank GER 0
9,73 - DNS - - -
Mohrmann, Andreas GER 0
11,59 - DNS - - DNF -
Pettersson, Bengt SWE 0
12,11 - DNS - - DNF -
Mourey, Christophe FRA 0
DNF - DNS - - DNF -
Färber Dr., Andreas GER 0
DNF - DNS - DNF - -



begin




M45


10.03.2004

Pentathlon M45
60m H., Long, Shot, High, 1000m

1. Werthner, Georg AUT 4.163
9,15 - 6,11 - 11,79 - 1,70 - 3:06,93
2. Glübert, Dieter GER 3.975
9,51 - 6,12 - 8,54 - 1,73 - 2:58,05
3. Indra, Hubert ITA 3.972
9,09 - 5,54 - 11,75 - 1,64 - 3:04,06
4. Knipper, Manfred GER 3.783
9,37 - 5,59 - 11,05 - 1,73 - 3:24,82
5. Hepperle, Roland GER 3.706
9,44 - 5,70 - 10,12 - 1,67 - 3:20,25
6. Braems, Patrick BEL 3.704
9,60 - 5,47 - 8,30 - 1,61 - 2:50,03
7. Russ, Jim USA 3.625
9,34 - 5,31 - 10,17 - 1,52 - 3:03,02
8. Slaughter, Brian GBR 3.589
10,08 - 5,42 - 10,74 - 1,55 - 3:01,56
9. Lambert, Olivier FRA 3.540
9,48 - 5,45 - 10,83 - 1,58 - 3:25,52
10. Kriedel, Holger GER 3.500
9,98 - 5,41 - 11,93 - 1,67 - 3:37,73
11. Neuendorf Dr., Klaus-Peter GER 3.487
10,15 - 5,41 - 10,13 - 1,64 - 3:16,03
12. Elstrodt, Werner GER 3.394
10,41 - 5,41 - 8,95 - 1,64 - 3:11,48
13. Servant, Freddy FRA 3.352
10,18 - 5,41 - 10,17 - 1,52 - 3:16,80
14. Märtson, Mati EST 3.200
10,98 - 5,59 - 10,37 - 1,64 - 3:40,05
15. Dannenberg, Volker GER 3.122
11,97 - 5,38 - 9,32 - 1,67 - 3:17,76
16. Tessin, Ulrich GER 3.110
9,51 - 5,11 - 9,05 - 1,55 - 3:47,23
17. Renner, Mario GER 2.998
10,70 - 5,20 - 8,25 - 1,46 - 3:17,12
18. Riedel, Wolf-Dietrich GER 2.804
10,72 - 5,12 - 10,62 - 1,46 - 4:00,55
19. Mutschler, Erich GER 2.784
11,26 - 4,58 - 8,37 - 1,49 - 3:16,54
20. Wolff, Joachim GER 2.435
11,60 - 4,50 - 8,11 - 1,49 - 3:47,79
21. Titze, Hans-Ulrich GER 2.094
DNF - 4,00 - 12,09 - 1,37 - 3:36,37
Plummer, Craig USA 0
DNS - 4,25 - 8,73 - 1,52 - 3:11,12
Steinacker Dr., Theo GER 0
9,68 - 5,46 - 10,84 - DNF - DNS
Leiber, Armin GER 0
12,22 - 3,98 - 9,37 - n.p. - DNS
Rett Dr., Kristian GER 0
11,47 - 4,50 - DNF - -



begin




M50


11.03.2004

Pentathlon M50
60m H., Long, Shot, High, 1000m

1. Murray, William USA 4.045
9,67 - 5,40 - 12,43 - 1,62 - 3:14,88
2. Gentle, Glenn NED 4.007
9,91 - 5,35 - 13,28 - 1,47 - 3:00,81
3. Mc Ilfatrick, Philip GBR 3.787
8,95 - 5,33 - 10,25 - 1,56 - 3:33,77
4. Meier, Albert SUI 3.642
9,62 - 5,41 - 10,52 - 1,41 - 3:19,68
5. Kergand, Aavo EST 3.597
10,24 - 5,10 - 10,99 - 1,47 - 3:11,46
6. Garin, Miguel Angel ESP 3.578
10,06 - 5,14 - 9,62 - 1,53 - 3:15,00
7. Brusche, Theo NED 3.541
9,83 - 5,48 - 10,45 - 1,47 - 3:36,00
8. Hampel, Horst GER 3.426
9,84 - 5,14 - 9,05 - 1,47 - 3:24,96
9. Rhaue, Reinhard GER 3.419
10,96 - 5,30 - 9,60 - 1,50 - 3:15,44
10. Mero, Antti FIN 3.383
10,41 - 5,13 - 9,99 - 1,44 - 3:20,86
11. Marxer, Adi GER 3.105
10,65 - 4,70 - 9,69 - 1,47 - 3:35,19
12. Talbot, Duncan GBR 3.047
11,34 - 4,41 - 8,37 - 1,59 - 3:22,57
13. Engisch, Gerhard GER 2.877
11,68 - 4,92 - 11,54 - 1,44 - 4:04,55
14. Mertens, Klemens GER 2.794
11,68 - 4,60 - 10,69 - 1,50 - 4:03,82
15. Germond, Bernard FRA 2.760
11,89 - 4,58 - 9,80 - 1,38 - 3:36,96
16. Deremy, Jean-Claude FRA 2.705
11,01 - 4,48 - 10,09 - 1,44 - 4:13,30
17. Herzberg Dr., Guenther GER 2.598
11,00 - 4,44 - 8,29 - 1,26 - 3:42,04
18. Kakogeorges, Panagiotis GRE 2.533
11,15 - 5,30 - 10,46 - 1,35 - DNF
19. Gibbs, Barry John GBR 2.508
12,19 - 4,37 - 8,21 - 1,29 - 3:30,18
20. Pilotto, Pino SUI 2.469
12,29 - 4,31 - 9,43 - 1,20 - 3:31,48
21. Schroeder Dr., Gerhard GER 1.518
12,34 - 4,74 - 8,76 - DNF - DNF
22. Hellebrekers, Wim NED 392
12,35 - DNF - DNF - DNF - DNF



begin




M55


11.03.2004

Pentathlon M55
60m H., Long, Shot, High, 1000m

1. Hallgrimsson, Stefan ISL 4.051
10,31 - 4,85 - 13,04 - 1,52 - 3:27,80
2. Beinvogl Dr., Wilhelm GER 3.903
9,97 - 5,05 - 11,03 - 1,49 - 3:37,15
3. Suominen, Harri FIN 3.699
9,91 - 4,45 - 11,10 - 1,55 - 3:50,77
4. Kesselring Dr., Alfred GER 3.608
11,12 - 5,04 - 9,70 - 1,40 - 3:20,84
5. Curtolo, Piergiorgio ITA 3.464
11,56 - 4,59 - 12,57 - 1,52 - 3:58,72
6. Fruehauf, Hans-Juergen GER 3.387
11,08 - 4,67 - 8,96 - 1,49 - 3:39,20
7. Colliot, Olivier FRA 3.276
11,08 - 4,87 - 8,88 - 1,40 - 3:47,35
8. Meyer Dr., Siegfried GER 3.266
13,10 - 5,09 - 10,03 - 1,52 - 3:47,51
9. Gleitsmann, Günter GER 3.241
12,76 - 4,94 - 11,83 - 1,55 - 4:17,42
10. Klemm, Ulrich GER 3.088
12,74 - 4,74 - 10,80 - 1,49 - 4:07,19
11. Hanke, Herbert GER 3.075
11,91 - 4,67 - 9,88 - 1,40 - 3:58,01
12. Zeisse, Lutz GER 2.930
11,90 - 4,65 - 8,40 - 1,37 - 3:56,08
13. Mann, Wolfgang GER 2.715
11,85 - 4,93 - 7,45 - 1,43 - 4:47,01
14. Krämer, Gerd GER 2.698
13,22 - 4,00 - 9,86 - 1,40 - 3:56,04
15. Rauscher, René FRA 2.301
12,33 - 3,96 - 7,93 - 1,19 - 4:14,77
16. Biswurm, Dirk GER 2.285
13,67 - 3,74 - 8,07 - 1,25 - 3:52,43
17. Wiechmann, Heinrich GER 1.928
12,93 - 3,25 - 8,79 - 1,22 - 4:52,26
18. Clarke, Pete GBR 1.913
14,69 - 3,47 - 7,34 - 1,19 - 4:02,25
19. Kocon, Rudolf GER 814
12,87 - 3,70 - DNF - DNF - DNF
Kersall, Robert FRA 0
11,80 - 3,94 - 8,32 - 1,22 - DNS
Maat, Teo NED 0
DNF - DNF - - DNF -



begin




M60


11.03.2004

Pentathlon M60
60m H., Long, Shot, High, 1000m

1. Geese Dr., Rolf GER 4.725
9,15 - 5,14 - 12,68 - 1,48 - 3:19,26
2. Leshchenko, Nikolay RUS 4.236
10,04 - 5,10 - 11,38 - 1,57 - 3:56,03
3. Bahr, Klaus-Eggert GER 4.137
10,06 - 4,62 - 12,03 - 1,48 - 3:37,80
4. Bauer, Walter GER 4.035
10,08 - 4,78 - 9,39 - 1,42 - 3:21,01
5. Faychak, Ivan UKR 3.817
10,43 - 4,82 - 9,82 - 1,39 - 3:40,00
6. Rebholz, Helmut GER 3.633
12,10 - 4,75 - 11,97 - 1,42 - 3:50,85
7. Tarkkio, Veikko FIN 3.482
10,71 - 4,45 - 10,13 - 1,48 - 4:21,16
8. Jägers, Cornelis NED 3.479
10,98 - 4,08 - 9,74 - 1,45 - 3:47,29
9. van Boven, Frans NED 3.468
10,40 - 4,19 - 7,84 - 1,45 - 3:47,07
10. Chaumont, Jean-Claude FRA 3.276
12,08 - 4,39 - 8,54 - 1,36 - 3:35,42
11. Lensing, Rainer GER 3.259
11,51 - 4,27 - 7,06 - 1,39 - 3:33,97
12. Kappei, Werner GER 3.159
11,18 - 4,49 - 8,62 - 1,27 - 4:01,29
13. Strasshofer, Gregor GER 2.905
12,61 - 3,89 - 9,63 - 1,27 - 3:49,51
14. Schuberth, Joachim GER 2.883
13,06 - 4,59 - 8,20 - 1,30 - 4:03,82
15. Wochnowski, Ulrich GER 2.859
13,01 - 3,98 - 8,31 - 1,24 - 3:33,65
16. Zempel, Gerd GER 2.845
12,10 - 4,16 - 9,99 - 1,24 - 4:20,75
17. Chemin, Claude FRA 2.733
11,52 - 4,02 - 7,77 - 1,30 - 4:28,84
18. Manz, Klaus GER 2.534
12,10 - 4,11 - 10,52 - 1,30 - DNF
19. Charles, Bruce GBR 2.489
13,38 - 3,71 - 8,39 - 1,21 - 4:00,87
20. Plutowski, Rembert GER 2.454
12,72 - 3,86 - 7,77 - 1,30 - 4:36,09
21. v.d. Langerijt, Henk NED 2.392
13,17 - 3,91 - 7,46 - 1,12 - 4:02,42
22. Catanzaro, Francesco ITA 1.853
13,48 - 3,80 - 8,43 - 1,09 - 5:57,95
Dahms, Reinhard GER 0
10,82 - 4,96 - 11,55 - 1,36 - DNS



begin




M65


11.03.2004

Pentathlon M65
60m H., Long, Shot, High, 1000m

1. Ortmanns Dr., Günter GER 4.141
10,14 - 4,41 - 11,37 - 1,36 - 4:07,57
2. Heinz, Edward GER 3.975
10,42 - 4,23 - 10,67 - 1,30 - 3:53,87
3. Klaus, Willi GER 3.962
11,62 - 4,45 - 8,62 - 1,33 - 3:20,42
4. Skramstad, Knut Henrik NOR 3.956
10,64 - 4,42 - 10,74 - 1,33 - 4:06,58
5. Schallau, Werner GER 3.833
11,35 - 4,29 - 12,09 - 1,39 - 4:29,39
6. Scheide, Karl GER 3.775
11,53 - 4,38 - 8,05 - 1,36 - 3:39,75
7. Miekautsch, Hans RSA 3.751
11,15 - 4,17 - 7,89 - 1,39 - 3:44,56
8. Braun, Günter GER 3.683
11,85 - 4,57 - 10,13 - 1,36 - 4:21,04
9. Hoffmann, Dietrich GER 3.681
11,42 - 4,30 - 11,42 - 1,27 - 4:17,36
10. Sölvberg, Kjartan NOR 3.628
12,19 - 4,03 - 10,83 - 1,33 - 3:55,96
11. Heidinger, Klaus GER 3.556
12,02 - 4,30 - 9,75 - 1,24 - 3:53,41
12. Goeggel, Adelbert GER 3.547
11,36 - 4,31 - 9,92 - 1,33 - 4:31,02
13. Romanov, Anatoly RUS 3.532
10,72 - 4,25 - 10,11 - 1,21 - 4:26,60
14. Heckelsmiller, Georg GER 3.377
12,71 - 4,14 - 9,41 - 1,27 - 3:55,88
15. Vykydal, Kvetoslav CZE 3.288
11,56 - 3,96 - 8,94 - 1,27 - 4:19,81
16. Wolf, Dieter GER 3.120
13,27 - 3,97 - 11,59 - 1,27 - 4:44,73
17. Wiench, Martin GER 3.047
12,94 - 3,96 - 7,45 - 1,24 - 3:57,66
18. Milivojevic, Miroslav CRO 3.016
12,43 - 3,77 - 8,79 - 1,27 - 4:27,69
19. Salberg, Wolfgang GER 3.005
13,39 - 4,24 - 7,89 - 1,30 - 4:26,02
20. Veronesi, Sergio ITA 2.755
13,46 - 3,29 - 9,57 - 1,15 - 4:09,13
Bellos, Ioannis GRE 0
10,39 - 4,43 - 8,95 - 1,42 - DNS
Tilmann Dr., Gerhard GER 0
DNF - DNS - DNF - DNF -



begin




M70


11.03.2004

Pentathlon M70
60m H., Long, Shot, High, 1000m

1. Kandeydi, Hikmet TUR 3.477
12,13 - 4,14 - 10,92 - 1,36 - 5:44,31
2. Maier, Herbert GER 3.233
11,77 - 3,49 - 8,74 - 1,18 - 4:26,27
3. Koet, Arend NED 3.170
12,82 - 3,43 - 8,52 - 1,27 - 4:22,62
4. Pezza, Luigi ITA 3.003
14,40 - 3,62 - 9,37 - 1,15 - 4:13,09
5. Paulus, Josef GER 2.987
13,72 - 3,53 - 8,70 - 1,24 - 4:32,84
6. Vooijs, Cees NED 2.932
14,31 - 3,70 - 9,50 - 1,18 - 4:38,20
7. Minopoli, Ernesto ITA 2.883
13,57 - 3,30 - 7,87 - 1,21 - 4:21,18
8. Meuris, Alfons BEL 2.758
12,12 - 3,98 - 8,11 - 1,06 - 5:42,37
Naughton, Patrick IRL 0
17,13 - DNS - DNF - -



begin




M75


11.03.2004

Pentathlon M75
60m H., Long, Shot, High, 1000m

1. Metelkin, Nikolay RUS 3.274
14,73 - 3,52 - 9,10 - 1,21 - 4:52,85
2. Seib, Edmund GER 3.132
14,47 - 3,45 - 9,61 - 1,09 - 4:57,78
3. Daniels, Edwin CAN 2.735
14,34 - 3,25 - 7,83 - 1,09 - 5:27,03
4. Daprano, William USA 2.415
18,44 - 3,67 - 8,43 - 1,09 - 5:58,34
5. Stölzel, Hermann GER 1.896
21,14 - 3,13 - 9,38 - 1,03 - DNF



begin




M80


11.03.2004

Pentathlon M80
60m H., Long, Shot, High, 1000m

1. Sobrero, Bruno ITA 3.342
13,05 - 3,47 - 8,40 - 1,03 - 6:23,09
2. Albrecht, Horst GER 3.085
12,98 - 3,38 - 6,59 - 1,00 - 6:17,31
3. Knauber, Herbert GER 2.571
14,55 - 2,90 - 7,86 - 1,00 - DNF



begin




W35


10.03.2004

Pentathlon W35
60m H., High, Shot, Long, 800m

1. Deák, Katalin HUN 4.299
8,78 - 1,60 - 12,03 - 6,15 - 2:38,44
2. Gähling, Barbara GER 4.048
9,11 - 1,60 - 11,79 - 4,97 - 2:20,76
3. Finegan, Geraldine GBR 3.774
9,23 - 1,51 - 10,22 - 4,86 - 2:20,55
4. Goddard, Catherine GBR 3.125
10,04 - 1,48 - 9,44 - 4,79 - 2:52,35
5. Mokrasova, Zuzana SVK 3.049
9,64 - 1,45 - 10,15 - 4,65 - 3:04,56
6. Rall, Angelique NAM 2.925
10,52 - 1,48 - 9,20 - 4,75 - 3:00,81
7. Wulfert, Astrid GER 2.703
10,83 - 1,42 - 8,24 - 4,42 - 2:54,36
8. Krug, Susanne GER 2.675
10,50 - 1,30 - 9,26 - 4,64 - 3:01,71
9. König, Andrea GER 2.122
11,80 - 1,36 - 7,88 - 4,37 - 3:32,92



begin




W40


10.03.2004

Pentathlon W40
60m H., High, Shot, Long, 800m

1. Laing, Wendy GBR 4.280
9,32 - 1,66 - 10,36 - 5,21 - 2:37,11
2. Johnson, Charmaine GBR 4.093
9,33 - 1,51 - 11,97 - 5,11 - 2:41,05
3. Straschewski, Anke GER 3.995
9,55 - 1,51 - 12,58 - 4,90 - 2:43,11
4. Brown, Jenny GBR 3.765
10,16 - 1,57 - 9,40 - 4,71 - 2:35,64
5. Kay, Marie AUS 3.541
9,71 - 1,45 - 8,80 - 5,13 - 2:57,32
6. Upshaw-Margerum, Joy USA 3.502
9,37 - 1,36 - 8,63 - 5,19 - 2:56,68
7. Schulz, Romana GER 3.330
9,70 - 1,36 - 8,80 - 4,78 - 2:54,44
8. Preuß, Sabine GER 3.192
10,39 - 1,42 - 8,74 - 4,45 - 2:52,20
9. Barker, Hazel GBR 3.066
9,98 - 1,48 - 9,14 - 4,20 - 3:16,64
10. Schwanke, Ute GER 2.948
10,66 - 1,42 - 10,23 - 3,93 - 3:06,31
11. Bär, Rosemarie GER 2.920
11,38 - 1,27 - 7,92 - 4,63 - 2:43,81
12. Felsche, Manuela GER 2.902
10,84 - 1,30 - 8,61 - 4,46 - 2:56,62
Petö, Zsuzsanna AUT 0
9,49 - 1,39 - 10,24 - 4,82 - DNF



begin




W45


10.03.2004

Pentathlon W45
60m H., High, Shot, Long, 800m

1. Escribano, Maria Rosa ESP 4.118
9,75 - 1,45 - 9,50 - 4,76 - 2:45,47
2. Böse, Sigrid GER 4.028
9,60 - 1,42 - 7,90 - 4,98 - 2:48,06
3. Baseda, Wiebke GER 3.847
10,18 - 1,42 - 9,00 - 4,50 - 2:46,12
4. Grahnert, Elke GER 3.341
10,61 - 1,30 - 8,63 - 4,51 - 3:07,90
5. Hoppie, Carla USA 3.135
12,47 - 1,30 - 8,85 - 4,09 - 2:46,41
6. Goad, Anne GBR 3.040
10,95 - 1,30 - 8,67 - 4,34 - 3:29,42
7. Deufel, Marianne GER 2.847
11,43 - 1,24 - 8,20 - 3,98 - 3:13,21
8. Pelz Dr., Cornelia GER 2.767
12,48 - 1,27 - 7,73 - 3,94 - 3:03,70
9. Matusova, Anna SVK 2.404
12,16 - 1,24 - 8,81 - 3,38 - 3:36,80
10. Petkus, Joanne USA 2.205
12,21 - 1,18 - 7,65 - 3,49 - 3:44,67



begin




W50


11.03.2004

Pentathlon W50
60m H., High, Shot, Long, 800m

1. Rümpler, Angelika GER 3.675
11,08 - 1,27 - 11,33 - 4,17 - 3:14,10
2. Hiltscher, Ulrike GER 3.357
12,45 - 1,24 - 8,44 - 4,09 - 2:53,29
3. Leaping Rabbit, Grania GER 2.750
11,54 - 1,15 - 8,16 - 3,83 - 3:50,27
4. Stadler, Eva GER 2.733
12,59 - 1,21 - 8,85 - 3,39 - 3:28,53
5. Molloy, Lorraine GBR 1.657
14,25 - 1,03 - 7,04 - 2,85 - 4:14,14
LongauerovÓ, Jarmila SVK 0
DNF - n.p. - DNF - DNF - DNS



begin




W55


11.03.2004

Pentathlon W55
60m H., High, Shot, Long, 800m

1. Dähler, Margaritha SUI 4.064
11,18 - 1,24 - 10,79 - 4,11 - 3:21,33
2. Wladika, Jacqueline AUT 2.773
13,17 - 1,15 - 7,27 - 3,66 - 4:04,54
3. Gkouzia, Eleni GRE 2.168
15,08 - 1,03 - 7,90 - 3,17 - 4:12,70



begin




W60


11.03.2004

Pentathlon W60
60m H., High, Shot, Long, 800m

1. Stedtler, Christa GER 3.926
11,42 - 1,15 - 8,74 - 3,52 - 3:32,43
2. Charles, Jackie GBR 3.344
12,37 - 1,15 - 6,98 - 3,44 - 3:59,87
3. Tomilova, Nelli RUS 2.963
13,93 - 1,15 - 5,95 - 3,25 - 3:55,46


begin




1st World Masters Athletics Championships Indoors
Sindelfingen, Germany, March 10-14, 2004




Result protocol


Age-groups


Stand: 12.03.-22.40 Uhr


M35 W35 M40 W40 M45 W45 M50 W50 M55 W55 M60 W60

M65 W65 M70 W70 M75 W75 M80 W80 M85 W85 M90



M35

  60 m M35                                           12.03.2004
1. heat

1. 35103 Cipullo, Donato ITA 7,16 Q
2. 35122 Kloehn, Guido SUI 7,32 q
3. 35033 Elfert, Holger GER 7,38 q
4. 35123 Vergult, Patrick SUI 7,71
5. 35098 Wake, Andrew GBR 7,93
6. 35038 Hepperle, Wolfgang GER 8,05
35074 Schruhl, Jörg GER withd.


60 m M35 12.03.2004
2. heat

1. 35097 Samuel, Rohan GBR 7,05 Q
2. 35060 Möller, Meinert GER 7,31 q
3. 35075 Schröder, Holger GER 7,39 q
4. 35093 Afilake, Olatunde GBR 7,56
5. 35015 Araneda, John CHI 7,60
6. 35035 Fink, Claas GER 7,74
7. 35076 Schulz, Michael GER 8,01


60 m M35 12.03.2004
3. heat

1. 35087 Ullrich, Dominic GER 7,23 Q
2. 35116 Pashaev, Pasha RUS 7,31 q
3. 35120 Tomai, Stefano SWE 7,41
4. 35109 Papetti, Luigi ITA 7,48
5. 35036 Gahr, Christoph GER 7,56
6. 35057 Maraton, Frantz GER 7,67


60 m M35 12.03.2004
final

1. 35103 Cipullo, Donato ITA 7,08
2. 35097 Samuel, Rohan GBR 7,09
3. 35087 Ullrich, Dominic GER 7,18
4. 35116 Pashaev, Pasha RUS 7,26
5. 35060 Möller, Meinert GER 7,28
6. 35122 Kloehn, Guido SUI 7,34
7. 35033 Elfert, Holger GER 7,37
8. 35075 Schröder, Holger GER 7,40


800 m M35 12.03.2004
final

1. 35066 Pfeiffer, Detlef GER 1:55,21
2. 35072 Schlecht, Marcus GER 1:55,77
3. 35108 Morandi, Mariano ITA 2:00,67
4. 35024 Biedermann, Thomas GER 2:01,45
5. 35090 Weber, Dietmar GER 2:01,73
6. 35085 Tischendorf, Christoph GER 2:06,82
7. 35006 Vogelsang, Edgar AUT 2:07,90
8. 35030 Böck, Klaus GER 2:12,68


3000 m Walk M35 12.03.2004
final

1. 35048 Kreutz, Manfred GER 13:27,09
2. 35081 Staedler, Karsten GER 14:14,71
3. 35017 Tardi, Emmanuel FRA 20:22,00
35018 Adam, Andreas GER DQ


Triple Jump M35 12.03.2004
final

1. 35086 Triebstein, Martin GER 14,12
13,94 14,12 x - 14,11 x
2. 35104 Federici, Giorgio ITA 13,86
13,45 13,86 13,53 13,55 13,53 13,26
3. 35016 Vellend, Marek-Igor EST 13,26
13,12 13,26 x 12,91 12,72 13,02
4. 35015 Araneda, John CHI 13,03
12,40 12,58 13,03 12,72 12,45 12,52
5. 35040 Hoffmann, Thomas GER 12,54
x x 12,44 12,54 12,49 12,37
6. 35055 Luckscheiter, Uwe GER 10,58
9,59 x 10,33 x 10,58 10,39
7. 35106 Manca, Daniele ITA 10,36
9,59 10,17 x x x 10,36


Shot Put M35 7.26 kg 12.03.2004
final

1. 35041 Kalveram, Peter GER 16,11
15,29 15,67 15,55 15,66 16,11 x
2. 35061 Nasgowitz, Thomas GER 15,29
14,13 14,83 15,15 15,29 14,96 14,67
3. 35045 Krah, Uwe GER 15,18
14,02 13,76 14,38 15,18 x x
4. 35099 Emmanoulidis, Dimitrios GRE 13,54
13,11 13,54 13,06 x x 13,35
5. 35128 Puhalac, Branislav YUG 12,46
11,85 x 12,38 12,46 x x
6. 35036 Gahr, Christoph GER 12,16
x 12,00 12,16 11,60 11,43 11,88
7. 35124 Shtykh, Oleksandr UKR 11,04
x 10,05 10,21 10,92 x 11,04




begin




W35

  60 m W35                                           12.03.2004
1. heat

1. 35628 Wiederkehr, Claudia SUI 8,03 Q
2. 35622 Hammond, Angelina NED 8,42 Q
3. 35560 Lichte, Urte GER 8,54 q
4. 35570 Pagel, Doreen GER 8,59
5. 35609 Onatade, Abiola GBR 8,68
6. 35594 Wegele, Angela GER 9,10


60 m W35 12.03.2004
2. heat

1. 35552 Klimpfinger, Silvia GER 8,02 Q
2. 35553 Koegst, Annette GER 8,29 Q
3. 35572 Peplinski, Heike GER 8,36 q
4. 35505 Denisty, Daniele BEL 8,49 q
5. 35555 Kreisel-Brüninghaus, Anja GER 8,79
6. 35501 Hennep, Diana ARU 9,71


60 m W35 12.03.2004
3. heat

1. 35619 Roccamo, Marta ITA 8,16 Q
2. 35563 Mader, Angelika GER 8,24 Q
3. 35544 Hellmer, Sigrun GER 8,45 q
4. 35541 Gäckle, Dolores GER 8,57 q
5. 35534 Falkenhagen, Birgit GER 8,62
35571 Paul, Anke GER withd.


60 m W35 12.03.2004
4. heat

1. 35627 De Winnaar, Winnie RSA 8,03 Q
2. 35579 Rollepatz, Gabi GER 8,05 Q
3. 35578 Ridderskamp, Pia GER 8,36 q
4. 35589 Stark, Jutta GER 8,43 q
5. 35623 van der Linden-Morris, Denise NED 8,44 q
6. 35604 Alstrachen, Angie GBR 8,74


60 m W35 12.03.2004
1. semi

1. 35552 Klimpfinger, Silvia GER 7,93 Q
2. 35579 Rollepatz, Gabi GER 8,02 Q
3. 35619 Roccamo, Marta ITA 8,11 Q
4. 35578 Ridderskamp, Pia GER 8,25 q
5. 35572 Peplinski, Heike GER 8,32
6. 35544 Hellmer, Sigrun GER 8,35
7. 35623 van der Linden-Morris, Denise NED 8,37
8. 35541 Gäckle, Dolores GER 8,50


60 m W35 12.03.2004
2. semi

1. 35628 Wiederkehr, Claudia SUI 7,89 Q
2. 35627 De Winnaar, Winnie RSA 8,00 Q
3. 35563 Mader, Angelika GER 8,19 Q
4. 35553 Koegst, Annette GER 8,22 q
5. 35589 Stark, Jutta GER 8,38
6. 35622 Hammond, Angelina NED 8,41
7. 35505 Denisty, Daniele BEL 8,44
8. 35560 Lichte, Urte GER 8,49


60 m W35 12.03.2004
final

1. 35628 Wiederkehr, Claudia SUI 7,96
2. 35552 Klimpfinger, Silvia GER 7,98
3. 35579 Rollepatz, Gabi GER 8,01
4. 35627 De Winnaar, Winnie RSA 8,04
5. 35619 Roccamo, Marta ITA 8,16
6. 35563 Mader, Angelika GER 8,23
7. 35553 Koegst, Annette GER 8,26
8. 35578 Ridderskamp, Pia GER 8,33


800 m W35 12.03.2004
final

1. 35535 Falkenstein, Susanne GER 2:17,49
2. 35605 Finegan, Geraldine GBR 2:18,49
3. 35625 Levina, Elena RUS 2:18,67
4. 35518 Ropers, Boushira FRA 2:19,73
5. 35527 Brück, Simone GER 2:19,80
6. 35533 Falkenberg, Anja GER 2:21,73
7. 35588 Spinnler, Kerstin GER 2:22,85
8. 35573 Pfennig, Doris GER 2:25,14


3000 m Walk W35 12.03.2004
final

1. 35523 Best, Nicole GER 13:34,11
2. 35526 Brandenburg, Barbara GER 13:44,57
3. 35580 Sarembe-Stegmaier, Christine GER 14:34,60
4. 35574 Primas, Barbara GER 15:13,35
5. 35550 Kahr, Antje GER 15:27,25
6. 35624 Mauricio, Paula POR 15:28,50
7. 35504 Winkler, Gabriela AUT 16:53,93
8. 35564 Maier, Andrea GER 16:59,72
9. 35601 Wälde, Silvia GER 17:09,84
10. 35530 Böhme, Karen GER 17:13,62
11. 35537 Fernandez, Martina GER 17:35,58
12. 35602 Zeidler, Brigitte GER 18:27,91


Pole Vault W35 12.03.2004
final

1. 35608 Hill, Irie GBR 3,80
2. 35521 Vauchel, Sandrine FRA 3,30
3. 35603 Ziemann Dr., Christina GER 3,10
4. 35516 Fourtet, Marie Laurentine FRA 2,60
5. 35565 Meier, Silke GER 2,40
6. 35569 Ott, Birgit GER 2,20


220 240 260 270 280 290 300 310 320 330 350 360 380 400
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Hill I. - - - - - - - - - - - o xo xxx
Vauchel S. - - - - - - o - - xo xxx
Ziemann Dr. C. - - xxo o - xo - o xxx
Fourtet M. o o o xxx
Meier S. o o xxx
Ott B. o xxx


Triple Jump W35 12.03.2004
final

1. 35549 Jokiel, Annett GER 11,59
X 11,49 11,59 11,47 11,59 11,56
2. 35618 Neviani, Elisa ITA 11,55
X 10,99 11,29 11,55 11,49 11,52
3. 35633 Krepkina, Valentyna UKR 11,31
11,11 11,25 X 11,19 X 11,31
4. 35621 Rall, Angelique NAM 10,61
9,95 10,61 10,51 10,47 10,52 10,38
5. 35506 Paesen, Sonja BEL 10,37
10,37 10,32 10,26 X 10,33 X
6. 35546 Holzapfel, Andrea GER 10,24
9,88 10,24 9,91 10,22 10,10 10,06
7. 35623 van der Linden-Morris, Denise NED 10,21
10,20 10,18 X 9,57 9,76 10,21
8. 35599 Wrzesniok, Kornelia GER 10,21
X 9,74 X 10,04 X 10,21
9. 35604 Alstrachen, Angie GBR 8,32
7,60 8,32 X
35577 Repking, Kirsten GER DNF
DNF


Discus Throw W35 1 kg 12.03.2004
final

1. 35590 Stolt, Silke GER 40,39
40,39 40,24 39,99 x 39,99 39,98
2. 35566 Minge, Corinna GER 35,00
33,69 33,00 x 34,59 35,00 32,89
3. 35545 Hilscher, Kerstin GER 33,16
31,25 33,16 33,09 x 32,23 x
4. 35569 Ott, Birgit GER 29,69
x 29,69 x 28,79 x x
5. 35607 Hallden, Catarina GBR 25,97
23,39 22,97 24,86 x 25,07 25,97
6. 35547 Ingerl-Bernet, Ilka Natascha GER 25,19
x 23,55 24,82 25,13 25,19 22,55
7. 35585 Schäbler, Gabi GER 24,35
x 18,21 24,17 23,68 24,35 24,11




begin




M40

  60 m M40                                           12.03.2004
1. heat

1. 40254 Fraser, Warren GBR 7,42 Q
2. 40320 Schaafsma, Kay NED 7,48 Q
3. 40055 Colle, Pierre FRA 7,58 q
4. 40007 Krabacher, Dietmar AUT 7,76
5. 40373 Sloan, Kerry USA 7,77
6. 40109 Burgstahler, Hans-Jürgen GER 7,94
7. 40117 Dötsch, Toni GER 8,09


60 m M40 12.03.2004
2. heat

1. 40077 Naffzger, Yvan FRA 7,26 Q
2. 40045 Mononen, Jukka FIN 7,53 Q
3. 40133 Gutjahr, Andreas GER 7,60 q
4. 40148 Höll, Peter GER 7,80
5. 40344 Larrubia, Alvaro ESP 7,81
6. 40323 Burgos, Alfred Philip AHO 7,94
7. 40247 Zimmermann, Uwe GER 8,04


60 m M40 12.03.2004
3. heat

1. 40180 Müller, Georg GER 7,39 Q
2. 40258 Huskisson, Ricardo GBR 7,41 Q
3. 40280 Szorre, Enore HUN 7,64 q
4. 40239 Wiesner, Peter GER 7,65 q
5. 40102 Becher, Falko GER 7,70
6. 40240 Wolf, Ludwig GER 8,00
7. 40193 Philipp, Leander GER 8,29


60 m M40 12.03.2004
4. heat

1. 40010 Schrammel, Rainer AUT 7,39 Q
2. 40347 Rubia Ruano, Rafael de La ESP 7,49 Q
3. 40123 Frank, Peter GER 7,52 q
4. 40159 Krug, Christian GER 7,79
5. 40107 Brüstle Dr., Georg GER 7,91
6. 40134 Güntert, Thomas GER 7,92
7. 40177 Mühleisen, Thomas GER 8,18
40360 Semeraro, Domenico SUI DNF


60 m M40 12.03.2004
5. heat

1. 40044 Länsivuori, Sami FIN 7,25 Q
2. 40135 Hallmaier, Juergen GER 7,41 Q
3. 40266 Reddington, Glen GBR 7,54 q
4. 40017 Haillez, Dirk BEL 7,79
5. 40075 Michaud, Dominique FRA 7,80
6. 40050 Berthelet, Lionel FRA 8,70
7. 40192 Pfingst, Dietmar GER 13,65
40001 Vraja, Muharrem ALB DNS


60 m M40 12.03.2004
6. heat

1. 40014 Diericx, Philippe BEL 7,24 Q
2. 40151 Kasper, Detlef GER 7,47 Q
3. 40207 Schirra, Thomas GER 7,59 q
4. 40018 Houtman, Danny BEL 7,67 q
5. 40230 Wagner, Robert GER 7,69
6. 40002 Battista, Jeff AUS 7,76
7. 40147 Häckert, Jens GER 8,72
40037 Pokorny, Bretislav CZE n.p.


60 m M40 12.03.2004
7. heat

1. 40264 Powell, Dalton GBR 7,39 Q
2. 40261 Mc Glynn, Michael GBR 7,44 Q
3. 40179 Müller, Christian GER 7,52 q
4. 40334 Su Fook Lung, Paul Su SIN 7,63 q
5. 40287 Antonaci, F. Vincenzo ITA 7,74
6. 40052 Bossard, Pascal FRA 7,78
7. 40085 Rouille, Thierry FRA 8,09
8. 40231 Wahl, Roland GER 8,74


60 m M40 12.03.2004
1. semi

1. 40014 Diericx, Philippe BEL 7,15 Q
2. 40010 Schrammel, Rainer AUT 7,25 Q
3. 40135 Hallmaier, Juergen GER 7,45 q
4. 40320 Schaafsma, Kay NED 7,50
5. 40347 Rubia Ruano, Rafael de La ESP 7,58
6. 40055 Colle, Pierre FRA 7,59
7. 40207 Schirra, Thomas GER 7,61
8. 40018 Houtman, Danny BEL 7,81


60 m M40 12.03.2004
2. semi

1. 40044 Länsivuori, Sami FIN 7,21 Q
2. 40180 Müller, Georg GER 7,38 Q
3. 40258 Huskisson, Ricardo GBR 7,46
4. 40151 Kasper, Detlef GER 7,46
5. 40266 Reddington, Glen GBR 7,55
6. 40133 Gutjahr, Andreas GER 7,66
7. 40239 Wiesner, Peter GER 7,67
8. 40123 Frank, Peter GER 7,70


60 m M40 12.03.2004
3. semi

1. 40077 Naffzger, Yvan FRA 7,19 Q
2. 40264 Powell, Dalton GBR 7,31 Q
3. 40254 Fraser, Warren GBR 7,36 q
4. 40179 Müller, Christian GER 7,46
5. 40261 Mc Glynn, Michael GBR 7,48
6. 40045 Mononen, Jukka FIN 7,54
7. 40334 Su Fook Lung, Paul Su SIN 7,58
8. 40280 Szorre, Enore HUN 7,71


60 m M40 12.03.2004
final

1. 40014 Diericx, Philippe BEL 7,12
2. 40044 Länsivuori, Sami FIN 7,13
3. 40077 Naffzger, Yvan FRA 7,16
4. 40010 Schrammel, Rainer AUT 7,24
5. 40264 Powell, Dalton GBR 7,35
6. 40254 Fraser, Warren GBR 7,39
7. 40135 Hallmaier, Juergen GER 7,41
8. 40180 Müller, Georg GER 7,42


800 m M40 12.03.2004
final

1. 40286 Rothery, Colm IRL 1:55,32
2. 40270 Toogood, Stephen GBR 2:00,11
3. 40265 Price, Sean GBR 2:00,44
4. 40067 Jeunet, Guy FRA 2:01,06
5. 40139 Heck, Thomas GER 2:01,67
6. 40166 Langsdorf, Thomas GER 2:01,69
7. 40292 Biferali, Fabio ITA 2:01,71
8. 40382 Hecini, Aissa ALG 2:02,01


3000 m Walk M40 12.03.2004
final

1. 40348 Bengtsson, Bengt SWE 12:25,80
2. 40061 Frixon, Jean-Michel FRA 12:56,89
3. 40093 Varnizy, Philippe FRA 13:14,06
4. 40130 Gnauck, Dick GER 13:23,27
5. 40370 Zhornyak, Olexandr UKR 13:52,76
6. 40285 Murphy, Patrick IRL 14:09,22
7. 40338 Abadias Palacin, Luis ESP 14:25,28
8. 40064 Gouedeux, Jaques FRA 14:35,69
9. 40377 Stojanovic, Zoran YUG 14:55,82
10. 40172 Meisel, Jens GER 15:28,14
11. 40238 Werner, Stefan GER 15:39,99
12. 40351 Sandaeus, Mikael SWE 16:14,67
13. 40250 Bell, Anthony GBR 17:21,07
14. 40098 Apfel, Ferdinand GER 17:44,25


Triple Jump M40 12.03.2004
final

1. 40154 Knabe, Wolfgang GER 14,19
x 14,19 - - - -
2. 40263 Oyediran, Akin GBR 14,16
14,16 14,16 13,92 x 13,59 13,66
3. 40253 Cameron, Rez GBR 14,06
13,17 13,69 13,75 12,72 x 14,06
4. 40020 Mievis, Benny BEL 13,48
12,77 12,70 13,48 12,84 x 12,84
5. 40306 Zipperle, Paul ITA 13,24
12,98 13,05 13,04 x 13,24 13,22
6. 40086 Sarrat, Patrick FRA 13,11
12,86 12,95 13,11 x x 13,07
7. 40244 Ziegler, Manfred GER 13,06
12,73 x 13,06 - - -
8. 40335 Gavenciak, Igor SVK 13,00
13,00 12,92 12,96 12,52 - -
9. 40125 Fruhmann-Berger, Steffen GER 12,76
x 12,58 12,76
10. 40277 Farkas, Balazs HUN 12,73
12,30 12,51 12,73
11. 40101 Baranzke, Martin GER 12,39
x 12,27 12,39
12. 40242 Zelz, Klaus Peter GER 12,32
11,97 12,32 11,50
13. 40211 Schröder, Hubert GER 12,13
12,13 12,05 12,03
14. 40106 Britze, Frank GER 11,79
11,12 11,67 11,79
15. 40373 Sloan, Kerry USA 11,71
11,71 x 11,39
16. 40152 Keller, Martin GER 11,20
11,00 11,09 11,20
17. 40321 Schijfs, Ron NED 11,18
11,05 10,39 11,18
18. 40186 Ohge, Olaf GER 10,89
9,28 10,38 10,89
19. 40117 Dötsch, Toni GER 10,67
10,67 10,45 10,43
20. 40358 Oettli, Marcel SUI 10,60
10,60 10,57 x
40346 Osoro, Fernando ESP n.p.
x


Shot Put M40 7.26 kg 12.03.2004
final

1. 40196 Pyritz, Enrico GER 16,20
14,36 16,20 15,79 - 15,34 -
2. 40271 Turner, Andrew GBR 15,33
15,33 14,67 14,28 14,98 x 15,31
3. 40310 Heintz, Fernand LUX 14,91
14,36 x 14,23 14,26 x 14,91
4. 40158 Krause, Michael GER 14,86
14,32 14,59 14,64 14,86 14,54 14,61
5. 40309 Petrasko, Maris LAT 14,70
14,70 14,66 x x x 14,52
6. 40324 Hoff, Karl-Jürgen NOR 14,47
13,57 14,11 x 14,33 14,47 14,05
7. 40157 Kraisel, Achim GER 13,91
13,53 x 13,91 13,61 13,52 13,37
8. 40212 Schult, Torsten GER 13,91
x 13,91 x x x 13,11
9. 40097 Albert, Michael GER 13,82
13,82 x 13,68
10. 40111 Büttner, Harald GER 12,99
12,73 12,81 12,99
11. 40039 Jensen, Tom DEN 12,92
12,73 12,92 12,82
12. 40006 Koller, Erich AUT 12,91
12,70 12,82 12,91
13. 40041 Palu, Jaan EST 12,87
11,50 12,76 12,87
14. 40038 Smid, Frantisek CZE 12,52
12,52 12,19 x
15. 40237 Werking, Rainer GER 12,42
x 12,42 11,94
16. 40328 Jedrzejewski, Krzysztof POL 12,41
12,31 12,41 12,12
17. 40075 Michaud, Dominique FRA 11,35
10,88 11,35 11,05
18. 40149 Jüngst, Heiko GER 10,71
10,71 10,63 10,31
19. 40274 Chamouroudis, Konstantinos GRE 10,69
10,50 10,30 10,69
20. 40358 Oettli, Marcel SUI 10,50
10,22 10,50 10,23
40341 Bolopo, Juan Carlos ESP DNS
DNS




begin




W40

  60 m W40                                           12.03.2004
1. heat

1. 40575 März, Resi GER 8,03 Q
2. 40545 Grissmer, Angelika GER 8,21 Q
3. 40526 Becker, Olga GER 8,28 q
4. 40635 Pierobon, Lucia ITA 8,51
5. 40623 Scott, Euphemia GBR 8,86
6. 40614 Hardcastle, Janice GBR 8,97
7. 40552 Hinke, Manuela GER 9,96


60 m W40 12.03.2004
2. heat

1. 40546 Görling, Ulrike GER 8,07 Q
2. 40627 Auth, Gabriella HUN 8,27 Q
3. 40619 Laing, Manndy GBR 8,44 q
4. 40508 Estwick, Leslie CAN 8,49
5. 40601 Werner, Ilona GER 8,64
6. 40597 Tresp, Angelika GER 9,15
7. 40650 De La Calle, Maribel ESP 9,95


60 m W40 12.03.2004
3. heat

1. 40573 Moritz, Anke GER 8,23 Q
2. 40571 Machill, Miriam GER 8,28 Q
3. 40626 Antal, Edit HUN 8,63
4. 40529 Broda, Birgit GER 8,64
5. 40603 Wiesner, Anna GER 8,66
6. 40609 Barker, Hazel GBR 8,91
7. 40605 Wägenbauer, Silvia GER 9,13


60 m W40 12.03.2004
4. heat

1. 40637 Signori, Marinella ITA 8,21 Q
2. 40592 Stopka, Jutta GER 8,35 Q
3. 40617 Johnson, Charmaine GBR 8,42 q
4. 40551 Hillebrand-Raves, Marion GER 8,50
5. 40645 Biskup, Marianna POL 8,52
6. 40562 Kauerhof, Petra GER 8,64
7. 40509 Eskildsen-Möller, Kirsten DEN 9,17


60 m W40 12.03.2004
5. heat

1. 40561 Kallmeier-Schröder, Kirsten GER 8,12 Q
2. 40628 Steinmetz, Gyorgyne HUN 8,30 Q
3. 40654 Palmquist, Carina SWE 8,33 q
4. 40606 Zeidler, Sabine GER 8,41 q
5. 40523 Zongo, Joelle FRA 8,45 q
6. 40543 Glatt, Esther GER 9,44
7. 40563 Kegel, Sylvia GER 9,51


60 m W40 12.03.2004
1. semi

1. 40545 Grissmer, Angelika GER 8,16 Q
2. 40637 Signori, Marinella ITA 8,19 Q
3. 40628 Steinmetz, Gyorgyne HUN 8,31 Q
4. 40592 Stopka, Jutta GER 8,33
5. 40526 Becker, Olga GER 8,35
6. 40606 Zeidler, Sabine GER 8,44
7. 40619 Laing, Manndy GBR 8,55
8. 40575 März, Resi GER 10,61


60 m W40 12.03.2004
2. semi

1. 40546 Görling, Ulrike GER 8,03 Q
2. 40573 Moritz, Anke GER 8,04 Q
3. 40561 Kallmeier-Schröder, Kirsten GER 8,12 Q
4. 40571 Machill, Miriam GER 8,19 q
5. 40627 Auth, Gabriella HUN 8,30 q
6. 40654 Palmquist, Carina SWE 8,31
7. 40523 Zongo, Joelle FRA 8,39
8. 40617 Johnson, Charmaine GBR 8,46


60 m W40 12.03.2004
final

1. 40546 Görling, Ulrike GER 7,94
2. 40573 Moritz, Anke GER 7,97
3. 40545 Grissmer, Angelika GER 8,18
4. 40571 Machill, Miriam GER 8,18
5. 40561 Kallmeier-Schröder, Kirsten GER 8,19
6. 40637 Signori, Marinella ITA 8,29
7. 40628 Steinmetz, Gyorgyne HUN 8,32
8. 40627 Auth, Gabriella HUN 8,33


800 m W40 12.03.2004
final

1. 40616 Heath, Sarah GBR 2:14,09
2. 40555 Holzschuh, Andrea GER 2:15,15
3. 40583 Schierjott, Sylvia GER 2:16,52
4. 40540 Gazda-Sagolla, Irena GER 2:18,97
5. 40553 Hofmann, Monika GER 2:22,43
6. 40651 Dominguez-Roman, Luz-Maria ESP 2:22,53
7. 40549 Heilig-Duventaester, Marie-Luise GER 2:22,59
8. 40565 Kiel, Bärbel GER 2:25,42


3000 m Walk W40 12.03.2004
final

1. 40630 Bettucci, Paola ITA 15:46,04
2. 40652 Garcia Frontons, Carmen ESP 15:57,35
3. 40647 Terenteva, Natalia RUS 16:05,75
4. 40516 Dols, Corinne FRA 16:35,55
5. 40533 Ehrenberger, Margot GER 16:46,88
6. 40611 Bishop, Fiona Jane GBR 18:18,36
7. 40538 Frosch, Gerda GER 18:59,61
8. 40554 Hofmann-Wust, Birgit GER 19:32,40
9. 40615 Harris, Elizabeth GBR 19:47,82
10. 40629 Gormley, Anne IRL 21:44,41


Pole Vault W40 12.03.2004
final

1. 40634 Forcellini, Carla ITA 3,60
2. 40640 Lowe-Endeman, Larissa NED 3,60
3. 40627 Auth, Gabriella HUN 3,00
4. 40593 Straschewski, Anke GER 3,00
5. 40642 v.d. Kamp-Linnebank, Brigitte NED 3,00
6. 40510 Ailus, Sari FIN 3,00
7. 40504 Du Bois, Veronique BEL 2,80
8. 40572 Makowiec Dr., Ursula GER 2,60
9. 40559 Janke, Silvia GER 2,40
10. 40601 Werner, Ilona GER 2,00


180 200 220 240 260 280 300 320 330 340 350 360 370
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Forcellini C. - - - - - - o o o xo xo xo xxx
Lowe-Endeman L. - - - - - - o xo xxo o xo xo xxx
Auth G. - - - - - o o xxx
Straschewski A. - - - - o xo xo xxx
v.d. Kamp-Lin B.- - - - xxo o xo xxx
Ailus S. - - - - xo xo xxo xxx
Du Bois V. - - - - o o xxx
Makowiec Dr. U. - - - o o xxx
Janke S. - o o xxo xxx
Werner I. xo o xxx


Triple Jump W40 12.03.2004
final

1. 40550 Henneberger, Christine GER 11,25
10,68 11,13 11,07 x 11,25 x
2. 40645 Biskup, Marianna POL 11,01
10,47 10,51 10,51 11,01 x 10,95
3. 40612 Brown, Jenny GBR 10,60
10,47 10,45 10,47 10,60 10,60 10,54
4. 40530 Büttner, Jutta GER 10,52
10,52 10,27 x x 9,44 10,25
5. 40564 Keller, Renate GER 10,43
10,14 10,06 10,43 10,26 10,13 x
6. 40503 Tavernaro, Sybille AUT 10,02
10,02 9,96 9,60 9,94 x x
7. 40570 Lazik, Sigrun GER 9,80
9,80 9,55 x 9,65 9,69 9,59
8. 40606 Zeidler, Sabine GER 9,77
9,54 9,49 9,43 9,77 x 9,44
9. 40631 Bianchi, Laura ITA 9,19
8,72 x 9,19

40550, Henneberger, Christine, GER, 11,25m NEW WORLD RECORD


Discus Throw W40 1 kg 12.03.2004
final

1. 40539 Galler, Dagmar GER 41,89
41,89 x 41,34 39,50 40,96 41,54
2. 40643 van Dijk, Ingrid NED 38,62
33,73 38,27 x 38,62 37,49 x
3. 40560 Jobmann, Astrid GER 37,29
34,94 33,81 37,29 35,91 35,79 x
4. 40648 Sterlekar, Marija SLO 33,79
33,60 32,73 x 33,79 31,31 32,41
5. 40542 Gille, Ulrike GER 33,74
31,48 32,78 31,94 33,09 32,95 33,74
6. 40541 Geil, Ingrid GER 33,60
33,60 x x 32,16 30,93 31,88
7. 40590 Specht, Inge GER 32,06
31,38 32,06 x 31,49 x 30,23
8. 40598 Vater, Elke GER 26,18
24,66 25,25 26,18 24,26 25,07 23,92
9. 40586 Schulze, Bärbel GER 24,01
24,01 x x
10. 40524 Amann, Brigitte GER 22,59
21,90 22,59 x
11. 40557 Hönig, Karin GER 15,65
x x 15,65




begin




M45

  60 m M45                                           12.03.2004
1. heat

1. 45291 Barnwell, Val Winslow USA 7,35 Q
2. 45091 Fischer, Kurt GER 7,80 Q
3. 45154 Schmelzle, Axel GER 7,83 q
4. 45102 Halm, Joachim GER 7,88 q
5. 45100 Gläser, Klaus-Peter GER 7,95
6. 45098 Gerth, Peter GER 8,07
7. 45294 Janusey, Michael USA 8,11


60 m M45 12.03.2004
2. heat

1. 45065 Perochon, Charly FRA 7,51 Q
2. 45243 Hanspach, Jürgen PER 7,67 Q
3. 45269 Gomez Munoz, Jaime ESP 7,73 q
4. 45023 Vreux, Joél BEL 7,81 q
5. 45161 Sewald, Georg GER 7,90 q
6. 45197 Slaughter, Brian GBR 8,07
7. 45022 Vlamings, Jan BEL 8,20


60 m M45 12.03.2004
3. heat

1. 45188 Burgess, Kevin GBR 7,56 Q
2. 45238 Hoffmann, Glenn NED 7,64 Q
3. 45256 Koh, Yong Huat Alan SIN 7,86 q
4. 45222 Gambino, Carmine ITA 7,94 q
5. 45044 Bert, Antoine FRA 7,94 q
6. 45265 Blanch, Jorge ESP 8,16
7. 45066 Reynet, Marc FRA 8,24


60 m M45 12.03.2004
4. heat

1. 45190 Elderfield, David GBR 7,65 Q
2. 45119 Konopka, Matthias GER 7,79 Q
3. 45126 Lotz, Wolfgang GER 7,84 q
4. 45271 Julca Núnez, Juscelino ESP 8,27
5. 45026 Baldsing, Bryan CAN 8,29
6. 45111 Jaksche, Hermann GER 8,37
45209 Kovács, Gyula HUN DNS


60 m M45 12.03.2004
5. heat

1. 45218 Clementoni, Massimo ITA 7,55 Q
2. 45037 Urban, Jiri CZE 7,68 Q
3. 45116 Kindermann, Frank GER 7,94 q
4. 45184 Ziegler, Jörg GER 8,04
5. 45211 Szöllösi, István HUN 8,34
45076 Bindler, Walter GER DNF


60 m M45 12.03.2004
6. heat

1. 45237 Hill, Ricardo NED 7,54 Q
2. 45165 Störmann, Hilmar GER 7,81 Q
3. 45112 Jüssen, Werner GER 7,85 q
4. 45297 Russ, Jim USA 7,90 q
5. 45002 Burtscher, Herbert AUT 8,56
6. 45070 Seillé, Alain FRA 8,83
7. 45036 Sedlak, Jiri CZE 17,15


60 m M45 12.03.2004
1. semi

1. 45291 Barnwell, Val Winslow USA 7,36 Q
2. 45190 Elderfield, David GBR 7,46 Q
3. 45238 Hoffmann, Glenn NED 7,60 q
4. 45023 Vreux, Joél BEL 7,87
5. 45102 Halm, Joachim GER 7,90
6. 45091 Fischer, Kurt GER 7,96
7. 45044 Bert, Antoine FRA 8,02
45256 Koh, Yong Huat Alan SIN DNS


60 m M45 12.03.2004
2. semi

1. 45188 Burgess, Kevin GBR 7,46 Q
2. 45065 Perochon, Charly FRA 7,47 Q
3. 45165 Störmann, Hilmar GER 7,79
4. 45119 Konopka, Matthias GER 7,80
5. 45112 Jüssen, Werner GER 7,84
6. 45222 Gambino, Carmine ITA 7,94
7. 45297 Russ, Jim USA 7,97
8. 45243 Hanspach, Jürgen PER 7,97


60 m M45 12.03.2004
3. semi

1. 45218 Clementoni, Massimo ITA 7,47 Q
2. 45237 Hill, Ricardo NED 7,52 Q
3. 45037 Urban, Jiri CZE 7,69 q
4. 45269 Gomez Munoz, Jaime ESP 7,78
5. 45126 Lotz, Wolfgang GER 7,79
6. 45154 Schmelzle, Axel GER 7,87
7. 45161 Sewald, Georg GER 7,90
8. 45116 Kindermann, Frank GER 7,92


60 m M45 12.03.2004
final

1. 45291 Barnwell, Val Winslow USA 7,32
2. 45190 Elderfield, David GBR 7,39
3. 45188 Burgess, Kevin GBR 7,46
4. 45218 Clementoni, Massimo ITA 7,48
5. 45065 Perochon, Charly FRA 7,51
6. 45237 Hill, Ricardo NED 7,51
7. 45238 Hoffmann, Glenn NED 7,60
8. 45037 Urban, Jiri CZE 7,73


800 m M45 12.03.2004
final

1. 45292 Gallegos Francksen, Steve USA 2:03,35
2. 45117 Klabouch, Manfred GER 2:05,33
3. 45054 Lagant, Denis FRA 2:07,53
4. 45267 Castano Morales, Pedro Luis ESP 2:08,15
5. 45020 Parmentier, Pol BEL 2:08,28
6. 45021 Van Herp, Guy BEL 2:11,88
45275 Mendez, Gonzalo ESP DNF
45155 Schmidinger, Roland GER DNS


3000 m Walk M45 12.03.2004
final

1. 45290 Tokarev, Volodymyr UKR 13:03,01
2. 45251 Barabash, Vladimir RUS 13:31,48
3. 45257 Blazek, Pavol SVK 13:38,05
4. 45253 Kisselev, Mikhail RUS 13:59,97
5. 45277 Quilez Lazaro, Javier ESP 14:22,98
6. 45158 Schwarz, Alfons GER 14:26,26
7. 45295 Leibold, Albert USA 14:33,05
8. 45016 Bogaert, Dirk BEL 14:51,20
9. 45080 Bresch, Winfried GER 14:59,66
10. 45043 Sundqvist, Christer FIN 15:00,57
11. 45061 Merlino, Philippe FRA 15:12,57
12. 45248 Luniewski, Miroslaw POL 15:37,22
13. 45059 Marvingt, Serge FRA 15:38,97
14. 45060 Mazet, Patrick FRA 15:39,83
15. 45052 Gualandi, Gerard FRA 15:47,80
16. 45186 Bradley, Colin GBR 16:13,73
17. 45138 Pade, Hans-Jörg GER 16:15,35
18. 45033 Mocker, Frantisek CZE 17:49,61
19. 45035 Prückner, Jaroslav CZE 19:44,20
45282 Rinderknecht, Hubert SUI DNF
45120 Kretz, Wolfgang GER DQ


Triple Jump M45 12.03.2004
final

1. 45013 Werthner, Georg AUT 13,31
12,91 13,31 13,16 13,12 13,03 X
2. 45242 Klungland, Stein Tore NOR 13,24
12,48 12,83 12,52 12,78 13,04 13,24
3. 45056 Laurent, Hugues FRA 13,15
13,10 X 13,15 X 13,05 X
4. 45221 Fiorini, Massimo ITA 13,05
12,81 13,03 X 12,69 X 13,05
5. 45293 Houba, Peter USA 12,96
12,27 10,98 12,53 - 12,96 12,48
6. 45001 Hayrapetyan, Gerasim ARM 12,77
X X 12,77 12,55 X X
7. 45122 Küppers, Heinz-Arno GER 12,70
12,15 12,53 X 12,07 X 12,70
8. 45274 Martinez Gonzalez, Lucio José ESP 12,32
X 12,32 12,07 12,00 12,20 11,89
9. 45276 Olivan Mallen, Florencio ESP 12,23
12,19 12,23 X
10. 45098 Gerth, Peter GER 12,23
12,23 X 11,79
11. 45202 Dekailo, Vladimiras GRE 12,02
11,47 11,74 12,02
12. 45273 Martinez, Florencio ESP 11,84
11,79 11,84 11,78
13. 45280 Köstli, Martin SUI 11,33
X X 11,33
14. 45048 Delavière, Yves FRA 10,71
10,71 X 10,71
15. 45084 Car Dr., Hans-Peter GER 10,47
10,11 10,22 10,47
16. 45156 Schmitz, Josef GER 10,17
10,17 9,95 9,57
45173 Walther, Wolfram GER
X X -


Shot Put M45 7.26 kg 12.03.2004
final

1. 45062 Mélynas, Jean-Pierre FRA 14,70
14,34 14,13 14,49 14,70 x x
2. 45254 Medvedev, Alexandre RUS 14,66
13,99 14,36 14,21 14,47 14,66 14,36
3. 45224 Lanziner, Edmund ITA 14,19
13,98 14,19 13,56 13,69 13,77 x
4. 45258 Leskoviansky, Marian SVK 13,84
12,03 12,72 - 12,79 13,75 13,84
5. 45067 Royer, Noél FRA 13,74
12,90 12,94 13,39 13,74 13,46 13,58
6. 45196 Painter, John GBR 13,23
13,23 x 12,80 - - -
7. 45096 Gellhaus, Hans-Joachim GER 12,98
12,43 12,16 11,99 12,98 11,89 12,84
8. 45139 Pahl, Joachim GER 12,61
12,61 12,32 12,00 11,33 x 11,84
9. 45246 Karpinski, Franciszek POL 12,13
11,36 12,00 12,13
10. 45127 Lukas, Erwin GER 12,11
12,11 11,25 12,10
11. 45167 Titze, Hans-Ulrich GER 12,04
11,86 12,03 12,04
12. 45283 Ruoss, Urs SUI 11,60
11,34 11,60 11,52
13. 45176 Weber, Heinz GER 11,54
11,51 11,54 11,28
14. 45244 Duber, Jerzy POL 11,54
10,95 11,54 11,43
15. 45121 Kriedel, Holger GER 11,28
10,73 11,28 10,85
16. 45197 Slaughter, Brian GBR 10,75
10,48 10,75 10,57
17. 45027 Todorovic, Branko CRO 10,59
10,17 10,59 10,47
18. 45231 Romano, Aronne ITA 10,48
10,05 10,48 10,33
19. 45206 Belak, Jozsef HUN 10,08
10,08 8,70 x
20. 45250 Fula Gomes, Joao Manuel POR 9,85
9,69 9,85 9,82
21. 45203 Kalantzis, Athanasios GRE 9,70
9,29 9,63 9,70
22. 45106 Hentze, Reinhard GER 9,65
9,65 9,54 9,38
23. 45303 Algarra-Torres, José Ramon ESP 9,47
9,47 x 9,28




begin




W45

  60 m W45                                           12.03.2004
1. heat

1. 45622 Müller, Christine SUI 8,14 Q
2. 45619 Vives, Loles ESP 8,49 q
3. 45509 Andersen, Janne Nexo DEN 8,94
4. 45556 Kopanitsak, Margarete GER 8,96
5. 45545 Gölz, Karin GER 9,21
6. 45503 Nyagolova, Yovka BUL 9,63


60 m W45 12.03.2004
2. heat

1. 45590 Mc Clelland, Averil GBR 8,39 Q
2. 45550 Horwedel, Gabi GER 8,45 q
3. 45595 Heidarsdottir, Arny ISL 8,63 q
4. 45538 Fritsche, Susanne GER 8,66 q
5. 45588 Goad, Anne GBR 8,66
6. 45571 Riezler, Hannelore GER 9,45
45613 Oh, Ah Kiaw SIN withd.


60 m W45 12.03.2004
3. heat

1. 45546 Göricke, Bettina GER 8,40 Q
2. 45548 Heitmann, Silke GER 8,52 q
3. 45572 Sachsenhauser, Rosi GER 8,87
4. 45515 Leroy, Martine FRA 8,92
5. 45578 Siller, Karin GER 9,22
6. 45584 Booth, Paula GBR 9,44
7. 45594 Velancsics, Katalin HUN 10,15


60 m W45 12.03.2004
final

1. 45622 Müller, Christine SUI 8,08
2. 45590 Mc Clelland, Averil GBR 8,29
3. 45546 Göricke, Bettina GER 8,38
4. 45548 Heitmann, Silke GER 8,43
5. 45550 Horwedel, Gabi GER 8,47
6. 45619 Vives, Loles ESP 8,51
7. 45595 Heidarsdottir, Arny ISL 8,82
45538 Fritsche, Susanne GER DNF


800 m W45 12.03.2004
final

1. 45555 Koop, Annette GER 2:21,28
2. 45520 Albrecht, Angelika GER 2:27,24
3. 45598 Barbi Lanziner, Rosanna ITA 2:27,82
4. 45592 Smith, Carole GBR 2:28,81
5. 45607 Mulder, Marja NED 2:32,34
6. 45547 Heinlin, Birgit GER 2:38,58
7. 45514 La Posta, Vera FRA 2:44,36
8. 45513 Francois-Guermonprez, Violaine FRA 2:52,84


3000 m Walk W45 12.03.2004
final

1. 45511 Alvernhe, Dominique FRA 15:17,91
2. 45517 Picard, Marie-Francoise FRA 15:31,94
3. 45611 Sangvik, Sigrun NOR 15:40,95
4. 45601 Minnella, Angela ITA 15:48,28
5. 45600 Marcenco, Natalia ITA 16:21,71
6. 45516 Maggiore, Yvonne FRA 16:51,32
7. 45512 Berthon, Corinne FRA 17:21,36
8. 45593 Wheeler, Ann GBR 17:35,85
9. 45530 Echle, Marita GER 17:54,96
10. 45518 Poncet, Sabine FRA 18:13,92
11. 45612 Nityagovskaya, Liudmila RUS 18:40,26
12. 45544 Gärtner, Jutta GER 18:58,63
13. 45576 Seifert, Gisela GER 19:46,96
45504 Sweazey, Nanci CAN DQ
45566 Patrzalek, Brigitte GER DQ


Pole Vault W45 12.03.2004
final

1. 45501 Hartigan, Dawn AUS 3,35
2. 45575 Schoeppe, Jutta GER 2,40
3. 45502 Plammer, Sabina AUT 2,30
4. 45581 Uhlig, Anita GER 2,30


200 210 220 230 240 250 260 270 280 300 320 335 351
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Hartigan D. - - - - - - - - o o o xo xxx
Schoeppe J. - - o o o xxx
Plammer S. o o o o xxx
Uhlig A. o o xo o xxx


Triple Jump W45 12.03.2004
final

1. 45577 Seifert, Gisela GER 10,28
9,97 x 10,28 x x 9,95
2. 45525 Behrens, Renate GER 10,13
9,85 9,74 9,71 9,63 x 10,13
3. 45609 Roelands, Evie NED 10,08
9,71 9,80 9,88 9,86 9,83 10,08
4. 45595 Heidarsdottir, Arny ISL 9,67
9,27 9,67 9,50 9,63 8,37 9,55
5. 45606 Brakanska, Dace LAT 8,48
8,31 8,46 8,31 8,48 - -
45521 Altenfeld, Liane GER n.p.
x x - - - -


Discus Throw W45 1 kg 12.03.2004
final

1. 45565 Pahl, Claudia GER 33,87
33,87 30,96 33,02 31,41 33,42 31,46
2. 45570 Reinhold, Astrid GER 31,72
x 28,59 29,98 31,72 28,34 x
3. 45561 Neumann, Jutta GER 29,27
x x 25,23 29,27 29,24 x
4. 45571 Riezler, Hannelore GER 27,02
26,51 27,02 25,81 24,98 26,86 26,72
5. 45508 Plesarova, Zdenka CZE 24,22
20,40 x x 24,22 x 19,63
6. 45507 Antosova, Ludmila CZE 22,71
22,71 19,98 21,04 x x 19,64




begin




M50

  60 m M50                                           12.03.2004
1. heat

1. 50100 Karg, Fritz GER 8,01 Q
2. 50231 Anechina, Carlos ESP 8,06 Q
3. 50004 Krispler, Alfred AUT 8,10 q
4. 50243 Baumgartner, Walter SUI 8,16
5. 50103 Kopp, Gerd GER 8,35
6. 50063 Beutel, Peter GER 8,38
7. 50234 Carcaba, Herminio ESP 8,74


60 m M50 12.03.2004
2. heat

1. 50064 Brenner, Gert GER 7,74 Q
2. 50257 Collins, Bill USA 8,18 v
3. 50016 Wayet, Alain BEL 8,19
4. 50178 Sloss, Ramsay GBR 8,27
5. 50099 Hänert, Wolf GER 8,28
6. 50205 Maeda, Katsuro JPN 8,44
7. 50247 Pilotto, Pino SUI 8,65


60 m M50 12.03.2004
3. heat

1. 50161 Browne, John GBR 7,51 Q
2. 50120 Niemann, Wolfgang GER 7,82 Q
3. 50203 Stefan, Maurizio ITA 7,86 q
4. 50001 Lloyd, David AUS 8,01 q
5. 50081 Fischbach, Bernhard GER 8,41
6. 50021 Svarc, Doni CRO 8,61
7. 50102 Knecht, Gotthold GER 9,15


60 m M50 12.03.2004
4. heat

1. 50174 Oliver, Viv GBR 7,58 Q
2. 50113 Michelchen, Reinhard GER 7,67 Q
3. 50006 Mikula, Josef AUT 7,91 q
4. 50118 Neumann, Peter GER 8,09 q
5. 50192 O´Hare, James IRL 8,26
6. 50115 Molinari, Francesco GER 8,39
7. 50144 Teufel, Alois GER 8,61


60 m M50 12.03.2004
5. heat

1. 50175 Peters, Stephen GBR 7,50 Q
2. 50035 Laihorinn, Risto FIN 7,61 Q
3. 50202 Rossi, Antonio ITA 7,71 q
4. 50106 König, Rudolf GER 7,89 q
5. 50002 Costa, Alfred AUT 8,16
6. 50046 Dentinger, Vincent FRA 8,20
7. 50132 Schenzle, Norbert GER 8,33


60 m M50 12.03.2004
6. heat

1. 50096 Heling, Johannes GER 7,67 Q
2. 50098 Holwein, Wolfgang GER 7,97 Q
3. 50070 Böttcher, Wolfgang GER 8,09 q
4. 50249 Wey, Rudolf SUI 8,11 q
5. 50246 Meier, Albert SUI 8,12
6. 50058 Allnoch, Dieter GER 8,22
7. 50253 Özkan, Ercan TUR 8,24


60 m M50 12.03.2004
7. heat

1. 50213 Regales, Siegfried AHO 7,46 Q
2. 50163 Franklyn, Walwyn GBR 7,77 Q
3. 50013 Goeffers, Freddy BEL 7,99 q
4. 50201 Niro, Giampeppe ITA 8,04 q
5. 50048 Florenson, Gilles FRA 8,34
6. 50254 Hostyev, Fedir UKR 8,60


60 m M50 12.03.2004
1. semi

1. 50113 Michelchen, Reinhard GER 7,52 Q
2. 50096 Heling, Johannes GER 7,61 Q
3. 50213 Regales, Siegfried AHO 7,64
4. 50203 Stefan, Maurizio ITA 7,87
5. 50106 König, Rudolf GER 7,88
6. 50001 Lloyd, David AUS 7,94
7. 50201 Niro, Giampeppe ITA 7,97
8. 50249 Wey, Rudolf SUI 8,13


60 m M50 12.03.2004
2. semi

1. 50175 Peters, Stephen GBR 7,48 Q
2. 50035 Laihorinn, Risto FIN 7,60 Q
3. 50202 Rossi, Antonio ITA 7,63 q
4. 50231 Anechina, Carlos ESP 7,64
5. 50120 Niemann, Wolfgang GER 7,73
6. 50006 Mikula, Josef AUT 7,92
7. 50100 Karg, Fritz GER 8,04
8. 50004 Krispler, Alfred AUT 8,14


60 m M50 12.03.2004
3. semi

1. 50161 Browne, John GBR 7,44 Q
2. 50174 Oliver, Viv GBR 7,54 Q
3. 50163 Franklyn, Walwyn GBR 7,62 q
4. 50064 Brenner, Gert GER 7,71
5. 50098 Holwein, Wolfgang GER 7,97
6. 50013 Goeffers, Freddy BEL 8,04
7. 50070 Böttcher, Wolfgang GER 8,13
8. 50118 Neumann, Peter GER 8,42


60 m M50 12.03.2004
final

1. 50175 Peters, Stephen GBR 7,42
2. 50113 Michelchen, Reinhard GER 7,51
3. 50161 Browne, John GBR 7,55
4. 50174 Oliver, Viv GBR 7,59
5. 50163 Franklyn, Walwyn GBR 7,63
6. 50096 Heling, Johannes GER 7,65
7. 50035 Laihorinn, Risto FIN 7,66
8. 50202 Rossi, Antonio ITA 7,67


800 m M50 12.03.2004
final

1. 50162 Dunlop, Alastair GBR 2:02,20
2. 50180 Wilcock, David GBR 2:02,86
3. 50265 Shaheed, Nolan USA 2:04,34
4. 50188 Gough, Joe IRL 2:05,61
5. 50221 Kuzovnikov, Alexander RUS 2:05,97
6. 50069 Bächle, Bernd GER 2:06,66
7. 50153 Witzel, Wolfgang GER 2:09,88
8. 50066 Buettner, Rolf GER 2:12,61


3000 m Walk M50 12.03.2004
final

1. 50228 Ruzzier, Fabio SLO 13:26,27
2. 50085 Gaus, Peter GER 13:28,86
3. 50255 Korsun, Oleksandr UKR 13:42,75
4. 50237 Melo Valls, Ignacio ESP 14:14,72
5. 50031 Sumberg, Rein EST 14:23,58
6. 50131 Schaeffer, Udo GER 14:26,62
7. 50130 Sarembe, Ferdinand GER 14:49,96
8. 50042 Barbuzynski, Jozef FRA 14:55,30
9. 50124 Pütz, Hans-Werner GER 15:48,95
10. 50051 Leclair, Jean FRA 15:50,15
11. 50226 Seben, Dusan SVK 16:16,34
12. 50214 Rolstad, Jan NOR 16:21,85
13. 50119 Neumüller, Wolfgang GER 16:27,88
14. 50206 Guntars, Andersons LAT 16:52,84
15. 50193 Pender, Sean IRL 17:32,51
16. 50177 Sharpe, David GBR 19:12,08
17. 50084 Gartheis, Norbert GER 19:20,77
50024 Parys, Frantisek CZE DQ


Triple Jump M50 12.03.2004
final

1. 50151 Wenzke, Manfred GER 13,15
12,93 13,03 x 12,91 13,05 13,15
2. 50199 Marchetti, Crescenzio ITA 13,00
12,52 12,88 - 12,84 13,00 x
3. 50112 Meyer, Johannes Joachim GER 12,56
11,95 12,33 12,17 12,18 12,56 12,49
4. 50185 Körösi, István HUN 12,29
11,97 12,12 12,29 12,19 x 12,26
5. 50146 Uhrig, Bernd GER 12,16
11,99 12,16 x
6. 50256 Shukevych, Yuriy UKR 12,00
11,65 11,34 12,00 11,92 11,92 x
7. 50045 Deloy, Jean-Pierre FRA 11,82
x 11,81 11,82 - 11,52 -
8. 50034 Veiber, Tiit EST 11,82
11,82 x
9. 50155 Zerbian, Henry GER 11,18
x x 11,18
10. 50152 Wirth, Alexander GER 10,97
10,97 10,97 10,94
11. 50219 Zwalinski, Wieslan POL 10,74
x 10,64 10,74
12. 50204 Vacca, Mario ITA 9,93
x 9,93 x
13. 50083 Frohnert, Werner GER 9,39
9,39 x


Shot Put M50 6 kg 12.03.2004
final

1. 50266 Shiaras, Michael USA 15,08
14,78 x 14,28 14,46 14,42 15,08
2. 50142 Springborn, Horst GER 14,12
14,12 x 13,34 13,69 13,48 13,68
3. 50025 Rechka, Bedrich CZE 13,89
12,75 13,71 13,76 13,89 13,38 13,62
4. 50245 Marti, Ulrich SUI 13,84
13,64 13,05 x 13,84 x x
5. 50032 Talpsepp, Lembit EST 13,80
13,27 13,44 13,18 13,80 13,49 13,58
6. 50217 Krankowski, Waclaw POL 13,54
12,84 12,65 12,39 13,54 12,90 x
7. 50195 Carcioffo, Francesco ITA 13,05
12,07 12,53 13,05 x 12,89 13,00
8. 50038 Möttönen, Rauno FIN 12,85
12,60 12,74 12,70 12,66 12,61 12,85
9. 50101 Kassner Dr., Dieter GER 12,68
12,45 12,23 12,68
10. 50008 Sedlak, Zdenek AUT 12,48
12,32 12,48 x
11. 50125 Radon, Gerhard GER 11,93
x 10,83 11,93
12. 50029 Koura, Mohamed Zaky EGY 11,79
11,23 11,34 11,79
13. 50059 Arnold, Wolfram GER 11,72
11,09 10,89 11,72
14. 50057 Saluden, Yvon FRA 11,64
11,23 11,64 11,26
15. 50067 Busch, Peter GER 11,52
11,52 11,19 10,96
16. 50077 Engisch, Gerhard GER 11,14
10,75 10,72 11,14
17. 50229 Virant, Konstantin SLO 10,99
10,63 10,99 10,98
18. 50093 Haas, Walter GER 10,66
10,33 10,66 10,42
19. 50054 Nicoli, Alain FRA 10,53
10,53 10,53 x
20. 50267 Watson, Richard USA 10,43
10,40 x 10,43
21. 50028 Larsen, Frank DEN 10,25
9,78 10,25 10,15
22. 50247 Pilotto, Pino SUI 9,82
8,54 9,79 9,82
23. 50102 Knecht, Gotthold GER 8,94
8,77 8,94 8,67
50110 Meier, Manfred GER withd.
withd.
50208 Dekker, Jack NED DNS
DNS




begin




W50

  60 m W50                                           12.03.2004
1. heat

1. 50552 Godsell, Helen GBR 8,50 Q
2. 50535 Otto, Geraldine GER 8,85 Q
3. 50523 Hiltscher, Ulrike GER 9,09 q
4. 50503 Pater, Jocelyne BEL 9,46 q
5. 50536 Pattison, Elisabeth GER 9,72
6. 50577 Adan, Maria Pilar ESP 9,81
7. 50531 Matzeit, Brigitte GER 10,87
8. 50562 Gaboardi, Donatella ITA 10,92


60 m W50 12.03.2004
2. heat

1. 50553 Lawson, Janet GBR 8,86 Q
2. 50518 Goessling, Sigrid GER 9,00 Q
3. 50504 Van Horenbeeck, Hildegarde BEL 9,03 q
4. 50543 Thoma, Ingeborg GER 9,39 q
5. 50537 Pfleiderer, Hilde GER 9,67
6. 50548 Vollmer, Bärbel GER 10,14
7. 50573 Liskova, Jozefa SVK 10,44


60 m W50 12.03.2004
final

1. 50552 Godsell, Helen GBR 8,30
2. 50535 Otto, Geraldine GER 8,67
3. 50553 Lawson, Janet GBR 8,88
4. 50518 Goessling, Sigrid GER 8,98
5. 50523 Hiltscher, Ulrike GER 9,02
6. 50504 Van Horenbeeck, Hildegarde BEL 9,13
7. 50543 Thoma, Ingeborg GER 9,40
8. 50503 Pater, Jocelyne BEL 9,51


800 m W50 12.03.2004
final

1. 50550 Zentner, Lidia GER 2:37,52
2. 50506 Wright, Carol BEL 2:42,83
3. 50575 Jerman, Ana SLO 2:43,34
4. 50526 Korte, Irena GER 2:48,31
5. 50525 Keller, Ellen GER 2:55,05
6. 50524 Hoffmann, Ingrid GER 2:59,95
7. 50510 Ruineau, Colette FRA 3:08,28
50571 Perovskaya, Svetlana RUS withd.


3000 m Walk W50 12.03.2004
final

1. 50569 Fernandes, Maria Alice POR 15:26,94
2. 50578 Briz, Maria Josefa ESP 17:15,36
3. 50532 Max, Erika GER 19:05,71
4. 50520 Gruenig, Heidrun GER 20:03,84
5. 50545 Tust, Edith GER 22:08,85


Pole Vault W50 12.03.2004
final

1. 50558 Yeomans, Susan GBR 2,90
2. 50538 Ritte, Ute GER 2,80
3. 50517 Funke, Karin GER 2,30
4. 50529 Leaping Rabbit, Grania GER 2,20


190 200 210 220 230 240 250 260 270 280 285 290 300
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Yeomans S. - - - - - - o - o xo xxo xxo xxx
Ritte U. - - - - - o o o o xo xxx
Funke K. - - - o xxo xxx
Leaping Rabbi G.xo xxo o xxo xxx


Triple Jump W50 12.03.2004
final

1. 50516 Friedrich, Christina GER 9,25
9,03 8,63 8,84 8,75 9,25 8,88
2. 50567 Avizoniene, Genovaite LIT 7,59
7,59 x 7,41 - - -
3. 50559 Rolidou, Magda GRE 7,01
6,83 6,79 6,60 6,83 x 7,01


Discus Throw W50 1 kg 12.03.2004
final

1. 50501 Yesayan, Svetlana ARM 31,25
x x 27,91 31,25 29,42 x
2. 50547 Vollert, Claudia GER 28,40
26,24 27,94 x x x 28,40
3. 50527 Kothencz, Zsuzsanna GER 26,63
x x 24,72 26,63 26,40 x
4. 50559 Rolidou, Magda GRE 21,82
x 21,82 x x x x
5. 50533 Mergl, Edith GER 20,74
15,36 20,74 18,34 19,41 18,65 x




begin




M55

  60 m M55                                           12.03.2004
1. heat

1. 55080 Koch, Manfred GER 7,87 Q
2. 55169 Saulyak, Svyatoslav RUS 8,02 q
3. 55138 Bertolino, Andrea ITA 8,28
4. 55096 Meyer-Hartmann, Norbert GER 8,36
5. 55019 Löhmus, Johan EST 8,41
6. 55090 Lippoldes, Udo GER 8,45
7. 55126 Eland, Albert GBR 8,97


60 m M55 12.03.2004
2. heat

1. 55171 Vybostok, Vladimir SVK 7,71 Q
2. 55037 Metzger, Bruno FRA 7,93 q
3. 55067 Hartung, Günter GER 8,02 q
4. 55006 Kwitt, Richard AUT 8,07 q
5. 55078 Klemm, Ulrich GER 8,25
6. 55029 Corselle, Claude FRA 8,59
7. 55065 Göttner, Peter GER 8,70


60 m M55 12.03.2004
3. heat

1. 55073 Ihrke, Lutz GER 7,90 Q
2. 55015 Tepsic, Branko CRO 7,98 q
3. 55113 Toscher, Walter GER 8,07
4. 55149 Lenis, Anne NED 8,22
5. 55112 Tisch, Dieter GER 8,39
6. 55052 Carle, Dieter GER 8,40
7. 55062 Gabel, Heinz GER 8,50


60 m M55 12.03.2004
final

1. 55171 Vybostok, Vladimir SVK 7,58
2. 55080 Koch, Manfred GER 7,76
3. 55073 Ihrke, Lutz GER 7,87
4. 55037 Metzger, Bruno FRA 7,87
5. 55015 Tepsic, Branko CRO 7,93
6. 55169 Saulyak, Svyatoslav RUS 7,94
7. 55006 Kwitt, Richard AUT 8,03
8. 55067 Hartung, Günter GER 8,13


800 m M55 12.03.2004
final

1. 55127 Erith, Mike GBR 2:08,91
2. 55174 Campo, Fabian ESP 2:13,03
3. 55142 Geiser, Konrad ITA 2:14,81
4. 55110 Thiele, Rudolf GER 2:15,73
5. 55070 Hermes, Alfred GER 2:16,99
6. 55074 Joas, Reinhard GER 2:19,95
7. 55025 Allenbach, Jean-Martin FRA 2:24,03
55195 Nolan, Harold USA DNF


3000 m Walk M55 12.03.2004
final

1. 55075 Kehrer, Hans GER 14:57,77
2. 55007 Niestelberger, Ludwig AUT 15:22,27
3. 55143 Giannuzzi, Luigi ITA 15:27,07
4. 55170 Straka, Eduard SVK 15:33,66
5. 55034 Farago, Béla FRA 15:41,70
6. 55038 Pin, Jean-Pierre FRA 15:45,36
7. 55008 Siegele, Johann AUT 15:51,46
8. 55057 Eisfeller, Peter GER 16:07,13
9. 55111 Thrun, Detlef GER 16:38,67
10. 55180 Vinuesa, Josep ESP 17:06,92
11. 55155 Wijsman, Alex NED 17:36,29
12. 55182 Brandenburg, Walter SUI 17:37,66
13. 55009 Gabriels, Pierre BEL 17:59,62
14. 55026 Bellevegue, Louis FRA 18:10,01
15. 55158 Lillefosse, Arthur NOR 18:30,75
16. 55148 Krul, Philip NED 19:17,77
55136 King, Patrick Anthony IRL DQ


Triple Jump M55 12.03.2004
final

1. 55084 Kreft, Claus-Werner GER 12,18
11,95 12,18 12,01 x x x
2. 55185 Taavitsainen, Tapani SUI 11,58
x 11,50 11,55 - 11,58 11,54
3. 55087 Kühlewind, Hans GER 11,09
10,72 10,59 10,98 11,09 11,06 11,05
4. 55089 Leopold, Alfred GER 10,65
10,65 10,53 10,43 x 10,49 10,42
5. 55093 Mann, Wolfgang GER 10,64
10,45 10,23 - 10,64 x x


Hammer Throw M55 6 kg 12.03.2004
final

1. 55187 Bilokon, Valeriy UKR 45,04
x 41,62 x 45,04 44,68 x
2. 55151 Regtop, Marten NED 44,73
43,63 42,55 44,73 43,33 x 42,54
3. 55159 Myrvang, Jostein NOR 43,19
40,50 43,19 x 41,11 39,22 x
4. 55197 Sager, Bob USA 38,91
38,12 37,69 36,66 38,40 38,91 38,57
5. 55115 Wagner, Rudolf GER 31,81
31,81 x x x x 26,46
6. 55165 Diaz, Melton PUR 18,00
x x x 16,75 17,82 18,00




begin




W55

  60 m W55                                           12.03.2004
1. heat

1. 55528 Meier, Ingrid GER 8,81 Q
2. 55540 Zoerner, Petra GER 9,13 Q
3. 55553 Littenheim, Ulla SWE 9,50 q
4. 55506 Bertandeau, Jackie FRA 9,84
5. 55534 Saborni, Brigitte GER 10,18
6. 55525 Hötger, Annegret GER 10,36


60 m W55 12.03.2004
2. heat

1. 55537 Schommler, Brigitte GER 8,78 Q
2. 55518 Foerster, Karin GER 9,12 Q
3. 55516 Büttner, Jutta GER 9,23 q
4. 55529 Metzler, Christl GER 9,56 q
5. 55504 Sukova, Ludmila CZE 9,71 q
6. 55512 Bernhard, Margot GER 10,34


60 m W55 12.03.2004
final

1. 55528 Meier, Ingrid GER 8,53
2. 55537 Schommler, Brigitte GER 8,63
3. 55540 Zoerner, Petra GER 8,99
4. 55518 Foerster, Karin GER 9,23
5. 55516 Büttner, Jutta GER 9,25
6. 55553 Littenheim, Ulla SWE 9,43
7. 55529 Metzler, Christl GER 9,68
8. 55504 Sukova, Ludmila CZE 9,95


800 m W55 12.03.2004
final

1. 55542 Gallagher, Patricia GBR 2:41,39
2. 55553 Littenheim, Ulla SWE 2:46,30
3. 55535 Schaeffler, Roswitha GER 2:48,45
4. 55524 Herzog, Ursula GER 2:53,74


3000 m Walk W55 12.03.2004
Mixed event

1. 50569 Fernandes, Maria Alice POR 15:26,94
2. 55508 Loyer, Suzanne FRA 16:36,19
3. 55538 Werner, Annelore GER 16:51,37
4. 50578 Briz, Maria Josefa ESP 17:15,36
5. 55543 Lewis, Ann GBR 17:19,62
6. 55555 De Coppet, Brigita SUI 18:36,81
7. 50532 Max, Erika GER 19:05,71
8. 55514 Blume, Rosina GER 20:00,69
9. 50520 Gruenig, Heidrun GER 20:03,84
10. 55530 Molter, Margarete GER 20:06,76
11. 55531 Moser, Gabriele GER 21:24,75
12. 50545 Tust, Edith GER 22:08,85
13. 55513 Best, Margarete GER 22:34,70


3000 m Walk W55 12.03.2004
final

1. 55508 Loyer, Suzanne FRA 16:36,19
2. 55538 Werner, Annelore GER 16:51,37
3. 55543 Lewis, Ann GBR 17:19,62
4. 55555 De Coppet, Brigita SUI 18:36,81
5. 55514 Blume, Rosina GER 20:00,69
6. 55530 Molter, Margarete GER 20:06,76
7. 55531 Moser, Gabriele GER 21:24,75
8. 55513 Best, Margarete GER 22:34,70


Pole Vault W55 12.03.2004
final

1. 55518 Foerster, Karin GER 2,70
2. 55560 Raschker, Phil USA 2,40
3. 55539 Widmann, Dagmar GER 2,00
4. 55505 Mäntyla, Mirja FIN 1,90


160 170 180 190 200 210 220 230 240 250 261 270 281
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Foerster K. - - - - - - - - o o xxo o xxx
Raschker P. - - - - o - o - o - xx- x
Widmann D. - o o o o xxx
Mäntyla M. o xxo o xo xxx


Triple Jump W55 12.03.2004
final

1. 55533 Reismann, Gertrude GER 9,40
8,96 9,40 9,25 x - x
2. 55560 Raschker, Phil USA 8,76
8,76 8,15 - 8,50 x -
3. 55556 Dähler, Margaritha SUI 8,15
8,15 8,11 8,01 x 8,07 7,99
4. 55502 Wladika, Jacqueline AUT 7,73
7,56 7,32 7,70 7,69 7,65 7,73
5. 55544 Gkouzia, Eleni GRE 7,70
7,37 7,68 7,29 7,51 7,40 7,70
6. 55539 Widmann, Dagmar GER 7,27
6,91 7,15 7,15 7,16 7,27 7,04


Discus Throw W55 1 kg 12.03.2004
final

1. 55548 van Anholt, Johanna NED 33,19
x 33,19 28,27 x 32,29 31,52
2. 55547 Brasser, Jolande NED 30,39
28,68 28,25 26,90 29,92 30,39 x
3. 55562 Tucker, Ardienette USA 24,26
20,57 x 18,64 20,96 24,26 22,47
4. 55536 Schmitz, Anne GER 21,84
19,55 20,33 20,61 20,83 20,68 21,84
5. 55551 Liras, Maria Teresa ESP 18,17
16,97 16,99 17,49 x 16,86 18,17
6. 55511 Baumert, Barbara GER 18,05
15,87 16,64 16,36 18,05 16,03 15,90




begin




M60

  60 m M60                                           12.03.2004
1. heat

1. 60220 Gray, Courtland USA 7,92 Q
2. 60045 Arnd, Manfred GER 8,07 Q
3. 60205 Tunks, John ESP 8,51 q
4. 60115 Reichle, Fritz GER 8,57 q
5. 60004 Steiner, Dietmar AUT 8,59 q
6. 60063 Eikemeyer, Dagobert GER 9,30
7. 60188 Frackowiak, Feliks POL 9,82


60 m M60 12.03.2004
2. heat

1. 60117 Restle, Ulf GER 8,02 Q
2. 60168 Babos, Imre HUN 8,05 Q
3. 60163 Isetts, Charles GBR 8,49 q
4. 60068 Finster, Heribert GER 8,49 v
5. 60119 Roeckle, Peter GER 8,66
6. 60054 Bonnie, Roman GER 8,81
7. 60156 von Glasenapp, Joachim GER 8,98
8. 60214 Güven, Muzaffer TUR 9,21


60 m M60 12.03.2004
3. heat

1. 60160 Foster, Ian GBR 8,13 Q
2. 60126 Schmitt, Gerold GER 8,31 Q
3. 60075 Halder, Josef GER 8,50 q
4. 60013 Rubes, Jan CZE 8,52 q
5. 60009 Morris, Michael CAN 8,55 v
6. 60088 Knaack, Michael GER 8,66
7. 60032 Chemin, Claude FRA 9,27
60141 Unger, Peter GER DNF


60 m M60 12.03.2004
4. heat

1. 60219 Edens, Paul USA 7,89 Q
2. 60026 Manninen, Jorma FIN 8,04 Q
3. 60006 Vladimirov, Vladimir BUL 8,47 q
4. 60113 Reichardt, Diethart GER 8,53 q
5. 60174 Carniti, Romano ITA 8,67
6. 60056 Brandner, Dieter GER 8,71
7. 60050 Baur, Guenter GER 8,81
60189 Korolko, Edward POL DNS


60 m M60 12.03.2004
1. semi

1. 60219 Edens, Paul USA 7,81 Q
2. 60026 Manninen, Jorma FIN 8,04 Q
3. 60168 Babos, Imre HUN 8,05 Q
4. 60126 Schmitt, Gerold GER 8,28 q
5. 60006 Vladimirov, Vladimir BUL 8,44
6. 60205 Tunks, John ESP 8,50
7. 60075 Halder, Josef GER 8,56
60004 Steiner, Dietmar AUT withd.


60 m M60 12.03.2004
2. semi

1. 60220 Gray, Courtland USA 7,99 Q
2. 60117 Restle, Ulf GER 8,04 Q
3. 60045 Arnd, Manfred GER 8,05 Q
4. 60160 Foster, Ian GBR 8,11 q
5. 60163 Isetts, Charles GBR 8,47
6. 60113 Reichardt, Diethart GER 8,52
7. 60115 Reichle, Fritz GER 8,60
8. 60013 Rubes, Jan CZE 8,63


60 m M60 12.03.2004
final

1. 60219 Edens, Paul USA 7,77
2. 60117 Restle, Ulf GER 7,99
3. 60045 Arnd, Manfred GER 8,07
4. 60168 Babos, Imre HUN 8,08
5. 60160 Foster, Ian GBR 8,13
6. 60220 Gray, Courtland USA 8,26
7. 60126 Schmitt, Gerold GER 8,27
60026 Manninen, Jorma FIN DNS


800 m M60 12.03.2004
final

1. 60002 Macdonald, Neil AUS 2:16,91
2. 60216 Barnum, Larry USA 2:18,88
3. 60181 Kasparaitis, Vytautas LIT 2:20,96
4. 60124 Scheidt, Willi GER 2:23,04
5. 60152 Worst, Werner GER 2:26,65
6. 60131 Schäfer, Norbert GER 2:29,83
7. 60066 Erdmann, Hartmut GER 2:32,61
8. 60161 Garber, John B. GBR 2:34,40


3000 m Walk M60 12.03.2004
final

1. 60060 Degener, Karl GER 15:21,45
2. 60130 Schumm, Peter GER 16:01,55
3. 60005 Strieder, Hermann AUT 16:12,47
4. 60166 Turner, Colin GBR 16:13,24
5. 60020 Jensen, Ole David DEN 17:18,04
6. 60103 Mittmann, Heinz-Jürgen GER 17:21,49
7. 60059 Damitz, Hans-Peter GER 17:22,33
8. 60041 Vair Piova, Antony FRA 17:25,93
9. 60138 Sturz, Erich GER 17:36,23
10. 60098 Maier, Felix GER 17:56,01
11. 60140 Tjudjumow, Jewlampi GER 17:57,96
12. 60074 Halboth, Wolfram GER 18:07,25
13. 60180 Zigfrids, Baumanis LAT 18:48,42
14. 60051 Bautsch, Manfred GER 20:08,38
15. 60063 Eikemeyer, Dagobert GER 21:16,40
60034 Duguet, Yves FRA DNF
60146 Walther, Klaus GER DQ


Triple Jump M60 12.03.2004
final

1. 60021 Bäcklund, Stig FIN 12,36
12,36 - x - x -
2. 60165 Power, Sean GBR 11,93
x 11,93 11,22 x x x
3. 60136 Stierle, Bernhard GER 11,78
10,33 11,32 - 11,41 11,78 -
4. 60198 Shcherbina, Fedor RUS 10,87
10,87 10,76 10,75 x 10,15 10,57
5. 60134 Sievers Dr., Uwe GER 10,47
10,40 10,47 x - - -
6. 60153 Zahn, Heinz GER 10,25
10,00 10,25 10,02 10,03 10,13 10,18
7. 60031 Chaumont, Jean-Claude FRA 9,82
9,47 9,82 9,53 9,52 x 9,49
8. 60028 Poutiainen, Kyösti FIN 9,38
8,47 9,01 9,33 x 9,38 9,21
9. 60164 Parish, James GBR 8,95
8,32 8,59 8,95
10. 60127 Schuberth, Joachim GER 8,91
8,27 8,88 8,91
11. 60122 Rößle, Georg GER 8,85
8,85 8,72 8,57
12. 60052 Berres, Otmar GER 7,79
7,42 7,79 7,51
60214 Güven, Muzaffer TUR DNS
DNS


Hammer Throw M60 5 kg 12.03.2004
final

1. 60191 Krzesinki, Ryszard POL 54,07
51,60 53,09 54,07 53,00 53,31 52,72
2. 60057 Caspers, Lutz GER 53,45
48,48 51,04 51,66 50,38 53,45 52,40
3. 60120 Röcken, Hans GER 51,73
48,15 51,73 x 48,86 x 48,60
4. 60043 Albrecht, Hermann GER 49,64
x 49,64 x 48,13 x 48,64
5. 60221 Mathews, George USA 49,63
49,63 47,00 49,17 48,52 46,79 47,81
6. 60217 Cahners, Bob USA 47,10
44,73 46,20 x x 47,10 44,13
7. 60151 Wolter, Siegfried GER 38,76
x 33,31 37,31 34,75 38,28 38,76
8. 60025 Koivukangas, Olavi FIN 38,52
38,28 38,52 37,70 35,68 x x
9. 60044 Angermund, Werner GER 37,11
29,83 36,39 37,11
10. 60107 Pluecker, Guenter GER 35,94
35,94 35,24 34,58
11. 60017 Valicek, Frantisek CZE 35,48
x x 35,48




begin




W60

  60 m W60                                           12.03.2004
1. heat

1. 60527 Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun GER 9,12 Q
2. 60558 Linaker, Esther GBR 9,20 Q
3. 60546 Strasdas, Edeltraud GER 9,53 q
4. 60539 Seibert, Gerda GER 9,68 q
5. 60562 Cecotti, Pasqualina ITA 9,80
6. 60516 Geisler, Irene GER 9,84
7. 60515 Fürtig, Inke GER 10,05


60 m W60 12.03.2004
2. heat

1. 60524 Kimmel, Renate GER 9,41 Q
2. 60512 Eriksen, Anne-Kathrin GER 9,43 Q
3. 60579 Jonkers, Riet NED 9,47 q
4. 60565 Dijkman, Rietje NED 9,59 q
5. 60529 Lay, Vroni GER 9,94
6. 60552 Würth, Lotte GER 10,19
7. 60533 Müller, Ishild GER 11,15


60 m W60 12.03.2004
final

1. 60558 Linaker, Esther GBR 9,02
2. 60527 Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun GER 9,19
3. 60524 Kimmel, Renate GER 9,43
4. 60546 Strasdas, Edeltraud GER 9,48
5. 60512 Eriksen, Anne-Kathrin GER 9,51
6. 60579 Jonkers, Riet NED 9,53
7. 60565 Dijkman, Rietje NED 9,59
8. 60539 Seibert, Gerda GER 9,73


800 m W60 12.03.2004
final

1. 60579 Jonkers, Riet NED 2:52,38
2. 60507 Jolimet-Ruzic, Christiane FRA 2:53,11
3. 60551 Wolf, Barbara GER 2:55,02
4. 60573 Carlsson, Kristina SWE 2:57,50
5. 60518 Goldschatz, Ingrid GER 3:01,14
6. 60538 Schneider, Emmi GER 3:03,31
7. 60542 Staubermann, Hermine GER 3:05,27
8. 60567 Carlsen, Eva NOR 3:07,27


3000 m Walk W60 12.03.2004
final

1. 60574 Fleetwood, Gudrun SWE 17:19,60
2. 60501 De Wolf, Frieda BEL 18:06,49
3. 60506 Karetie, Pirjo FIN 18:14,76
4. 60503 Christensen, Joan CAN 19:30,81
5. 60511 Dräger, Helga GER 21:41,73
6. 60569 Kouzenkova, Ekaterina RUS 22:23,82
7. 60525 Knäringer, Traude GER 22:39,52
60520 Herrendoerfer, Ursula GER DNF
60540 Seiler, Waltraud GER DQ
60517 Girards, Rosa GER withd.


Pole Vault W60 12.03.2004
final

1. 60534 Nix, Diethild GER 2,20


170 180 190 200 210 220 225
-------------------------------------------
Nix D. o o o o o o xxx


Triple Jump W60 12.03.2004
final

1. 60502 Graff, Edith BEL 9,25
8,83 9,23 x 9,25 x 9,17
2. 60541 Springmann, Erika GER 8,73
8,01 8,63 8,73 8,50 8,49 8,35
3. 60565 Dijkman, Rietje NED 8,54
8,29 8,36 8,47 - - 8,54
4. 60554 Charles, Jackie GBR 7,70
x 7,70 x x 7,56 x
5. 60566 Blakstad, Herborg Ninni NOR 6,44
x x 6,28 6,44 6,03 6,42


Javelin Throw W60 400 g 12.03.2004
final

1. 60548 Vogel, Renate GER 36,79
36,79 36,07 x 36,00 36,26 x
2. 60510 Boeker, Hella GER 30,05
26,62 26,25 26,87 25,65 x 30,05
3. 60549 Welz, Anita GER 28,70
26,34 27,64 27,79 27,29 28,03 28,70
4. 60541 Springmann, Erika GER 27,18
26,35 x 26,92 23,43 25,74 27,18
5. 60514 Fuhrmann, Charlotte GER 26,29
23,80 25,75 24,34 25,31 26,29 24,44
6. 60550 Wetzel, Hilka GER 17,94
16,82 16,67 17,94 14,62 16,31 16,92




begin




M65

  60 m M65                                           12.03.2004
1. heat

1. 65085 Müller, Guido GER 8,26 Q
2. 65099 Sautter, Hans GER 8,31 q
3. 65010 Kabele, Antonin CZE 8,51
4. 65102 Scherer, Günter GER 8,64
5. 65039 Böckermann, Bernhard GER 8,66
6. 65007 Fontana, Anton CRO 9,66
65104 Schmid Dr., Karl GER n.p.


60 m M65 12.03.2004
2. heat

1. 65147 Tamaro, Tristano ITA 8,19 Q
2. 65029 Adams, Gerhard GER 8,40 q
3. 65005 Lauwaert, Bernard BEL 8,43 q
4. 65096 Runge, Hans-Jürgen GER 8,47 q
5. 65107 Schumacher, Helmut GER 8,79
6. 65074 Kuhn, Heinz GER 9,28
7. 65135 Keane, Barry IRL 9,98


60 m M65 12.03.2004
3. heat

1. 65169 Roca, Armando ESP 8,30 Q
2. 65051 Gasper, Hans Juergen GER 8,41 q
3. 65141 Mereu, Francesco ITA 8,62
4. 65155 Grzelak, Jan POL 8,71
5. 65061 Heidinger, Klaus GER 8,84
6. 65115 Waldenmaier, Dieter GER 9,42
7. 65145 Rossi, Eugenio ITA 10,15
8. 65154 Chuchro, Stanislaw POL 10,93


60 m M65 12.03.2004
final

1. 65085 Müller, Guido GER 8,07
2. 65147 Tamaro, Tristano ITA 8,09
3. 65169 Roca, Armando ESP 8,33
4. 65099 Sautter, Hans GER 8,36
5. 65005 Lauwaert, Bernard BEL 8,40
6. 65051 Gasper, Hans Juergen GER 8,42
7. 65029 Adams, Gerhard GER 8,50
8. 65096 Runge, Hans-Jürgen GER 8,52


800 m M65 12.03.2004
final

1. 65179 Howard, Sidney USA 2:22,67
2. 65070 Klaus, Willi GER 2:26,84
3. 65140 Marconi, Roberto ITA 2:29,02
4. 65128 Newcombe, John GBR 2:32,86
5. 65127 Kimber, Arthur GBR 2:33,87
6. 65095 Rother, Hans-Joachim GER 2:35,07
7. 65046 Engfer, Alfred GER 2:37,86
8. 65162 Savenkov, Jury RUS 2:40,05


3000 m Walk M65 12.03.2004
final

1. 65163 Sinagulov, Minivali RUS 15:53,73
2. 65024 Jordana, Alexis FRA 16:05,88
3. 65143 Pelliccia, Romolo ITA 16:14,20
4. 65153 Biatous, Jan POL 16:22,01
5. 65176 De Coppet, Alexis SUI 16:45,25
6. 65094 Ritter, Lothar GER 17:30,34
7. 65084 Mittag, Gernot GER 17:30,64
8. 65072 Knaeringer, Frank GER 17:34,08
9. 65167 Gonzalez Martin, Francesco ESP 18:05,86
10. 65149 Wada, Hiroshi JPN 18:21,75
11. 65048 Flassnoecker, Holger GER 18:28,88
12. 65182 Aravena, Hector CHI 18:45,11
13. 65098 Sauter, Hans GER 20:45,02
14. 65030 Andresen, Klaus GER 20:59,20
15. 65018 Auriault, Henri FRA 21:10,58
16. 65026 Millard, Claude FRA 21:14,94
65150 Irbe, Zigurds LAT DQ


Triple Jump M65 12.03.2004
final

1. 65161 Roytman, Vladimir RUS 10,81
10,48 x 10,30 10,75 10,81 10,38
2. 65047 Fischer, Lothar GER 10,46
10,29 10,41 10,46 x 10,12 10,31
3. 65168 Perez, Juan Manuel ESP 10,40
10,12 9,94 10,40 10,27 10,29 10,24
4. 65133 Kurunczi, Zoltán HUN 9,60
9,26 9,38 - 9,38 9,60 9,49
5. 65181 Vonasek, Josef CZE 9,54
9,18 9,44 x 9,23 9,54 9,54
6. 65144 Piermattei, Raffaello ITA 9,20
x 9,20 9,06 x 9,08 9,15
7. 65097 Salberg, Wolfgang GER 9,19
x 9,19 x x 8,59 -
8. 65040 Carstensen, Jens GER 9,18
8,76 8,58 8,84 8,89 8,87 9,18
9. 65152 Sölvberg, Kjartan NOR 8,66
8,44 8,48 8,66
10. 65061 Heidinger, Klaus GER 8,49
8,08 8,38 8,49
11. 65011 Matura, Jiri CZE 7,87
6,99 7,73 7,87


Hammer Throw M65 5 kg 12.03.2004
final

1. 65113 Villhauer, Waldemar GER 50,72
45,72 45,29 49,95 49,56 49,76 50,72
2. 65156 Kargol, Antoni POL 48,91
47,20 48,91 48,91 47,58 47,47 47,48
3. 65170 Seddon, Peter ESP 47,12
44,11 47,08 47,12 46,95 45,33 46,80
4. 65016 Tuomela, Ilmari FIN 44,70
x x 41,18 43,92 44,70 41,83
5. 65059 Hansen, Johann GER 44,07
x 37,41 x 39,82 44,07 x
6. 65014 Eerola, Pentti FIN 42,30
x 40,85 x 39,93 42,30 42,29
7. 65158 Werling, Jan POL 31,56
31,56 x 29,06 x x x
8. 65032 Baumgarten, Horst GER 31,23
31,01 29,66 29,68 30,61 30,16 31,23
9. 65008 Milivojevic, Miroslav CRO 29,27
28,95 29,27 26,58
10. 65049 Frank, Hans GER 27,11
x 27,11 x
11. 65139 Mandelli, Vittorio ITA 20,94
x 20,94 x
12. 65034 Beyer, Baldur GER 19,31
19,26 17,59 19,31




begin




W65

  60 m W65                                           12.03.2004
final

1. 65518 Reichert, Gertrud GER 9,29
2. 65511 Hofmann, Elfriede GER 9,58
3. 65502 De Lavergne, Marguerite FRA 10,20
4. 65530 Lóki, Tamásné HUN 10,57
5. 65503 Laprelle, Micheline FRA 10,65
6. 65521 Schunk, Helke GER 10,75
7. 65508 Heimann, Erika GER 10,92


800 m W65 12.03.2004
Mixed event

1. 65519 Ritter, Lydia GER 2:55,15
2. 65538 Daprano, Jeanne USA 2:55,84
3. 65536 Eklund, Birgitta SWE 3:00,23
4. 65510 Hodapp, Elfriede GER 3:03,43
5. 70523 Vitola, Velta LAT 3:27,04


800 m W65 12.03.2004
final

1. 65519 Ritter, Lydia GER 2:55,15
2. 65538 Daprano, Jeanne USA 2:55,84
3. 65536 Eklund, Birgitta SWE 3:00,23
4. 65510 Hodapp, Elfriede GER 3:03,43


3000 m Walk W65 12.03.2004
final

1. 65504 Sommier, Josette FRA 18:56,04
2. 65528 Langford, Jill GBR 19:36,96
3. 65523 Westphal-Cher, Renate GER 20:57,81
4. 65527 Horwill, Pamela GBR 21:09,54
5. 65505 Antritter, Erna GER 23:24,69
6. 65534 Wada, Fusako JPN 23:46,04
7. 65522 Trust, Monika GER 24:03,41


Pole Vault W65 12.03.2004
final

1. 65532 Mc Lennan, Dorothy IRL 1,80
2. 65531 Champion, Sheila IRL 1,40


090 100 110 120 140 150 170 180 185
---------------------------------------------------
Mc Lennan D. - - - - - o o xxo xxx
Champion S. o - - o o x-


Triple Jump W65 12.03.2004
final

1. 65516 Menzler, Wally GER 7,97
7,97 7,81 7,85 7,72 7,86 7,96
2. 65508 Heimann, Erika GER 6,83
6,57 x 6,47 5,85 6,66 6,83


Javelin Throw W65 400 g 12.03.2004
final

1. 65501 Kangasmaki, Kerttu FIN 25,31
22,65 25,31 25,01 23,43 22,60 21,85




begin




M70

  60 m M70                                           12.03.2004
1. heat

1. 70033 Kimmel, Bruno GER 8,27 Q
2. 70070 Williams, Charles GBR 8,70 Q
3. 70049 Schollmayer, Günter GER 8,83 q
4. 70051 Steiner, Karl GER 9,31
5. 70087 Andersen, Helge Idar NOR 9,39
6. 70055 Vogt, Wilfried GER 9,65
7. 70080 Pezza, Luigi ITA 10,08


60 m M70 12.03.2004
2. heat

1. 70042 Reuter, Wolfgang GER 8,73 Q
2. 70102 Hedström, Bertil SWE 8,77 Q
3. 70034 Konopka, Manfred GER 8,78 q
4. 70077 Campana, Gianni ITA 9,28 q
4. 70036 Maier, Herbert GER 9,28 q
6. 70062 Field, Peter GBR 9,41
7. 70099 Hurtado, Valentin ESP 9,91


60 m M70 12.03.2004
final

1. 70033 Kimmel, Bruno GER 8,22
2. 70042 Reuter, Wolfgang GER 8,60
3. 70070 Williams, Charles GBR 8,63
4. 70034 Konopka, Manfred GER 8,64
5. 70102 Hedström, Bertil SWE 8,65
6. 70049 Schollmayer, Günter GER 8,87
7. 70077 Campana, Gianni ITA 9,38
8. 70036 Maier, Herbert GER 9,52


800 m M70 12.03.2004
final

1. 70064 Fox, Mike GBR 2:38,45
2. 70053 Thumm, Helmut GER 2:42,17
3. 70094 Osipov, Ivan RUS 2:43,62
4. 70022 Ebermann, Heinz GER 2:48,87
5. 70098 Rant, Miroslav SLO 2:50,46
6. 70044 Rupp, Karl-Heinz GER 2:58,63
7. 70105 Vetsch, Christian SUI 2:59,22
8. 70008 Matzner, Karel CZE 3:06,72


3000 m Walk M70 12.03.2004
final

1. 70056 Weidner, Gerhard GER 16:01,47
2. 70082 Sciarretta, Mario ITA 17:36,72
3. 70025 Hartwig, Karl-Heinz GER 17:50,56
4. 70063 Fotheringham, Douglas GBR 18:13,82
5. 70054 Trust, Friedrich GER 18:23,27
6. 70041 Pollmeier, Hans GER 18:40,44
7. 70107 Fine, Robert USA 19:13,18
8. 70066 Horwill, Eric GBR 19:59,41
9. 70048 Schmitt, Philipp GER 20:32,24
10. 70104 Galfetti, Giuseppe SUI 20:44,69
11. 70004 Van Landeghem, Emiel BEL 20:54,28
12. 70074 De, Narayan Chandra IND 21:08,57
13. 70091 Bom, José POR 21:29,25


Pole Vault M70 12.03.2004
final

1. 70013 Guieysse, Jean-Francois FRA 2,80
2. 70060 Day, Jim GBR 2,70
3. 70106 Kandeydi, Hikmet TUR 2,40
3. 70086 van Giezen, Kees NED 2,40
5. 70001 Andrecs, Hermann AUT 2,40
6. 70034 Konopka, Manfred GER 2,20
7. 70073 Simeonidis, Simeon GRE 2,00
8. 70026 Heinrich, Richard GER 1,80
70084 Koet, Arend NED n.p.


140 160 180 200 220 240 260 270 280 300
-------------------------------------------------------
Guieysse J. - - - - - - o - o xxx
Day J. - - - - - o o o xxx
Kandeydi H. - - - - o o xxx
van Giezen K. - - - - o o xxx
Andrecs H. - - - - o xo xxx
Konopka M. - - - xxo o xxx
Simeonidis S. - - - xxo xxx
Heinrich R. o - o x
Koet A. - - - xxx


Triple Jump M70 12.03.2004
final

1. 70095 Popov, Vladimir RUS 10,41
10,18 10,12 10,41 10,33 10,34 10,06
2. 70106 Kandeydi, Hikmet TUR 9,41
8,94 9,24 9,41 x 9,29 x
3. 70027 Held, Rudolf GER 9,09
9,00 8,89 9,02 9,08 9,00 9,09
4. 70003 Meuris, Alfons BEL 8,55
8,42 x 8,17 8,55 x x
5. 70085 Vooijs, Cees NED 8,38
7,82 8,19 8,38 8,17 8,07 7,99
6. 70002 Stoppel, Albert AUT 8,15
7,99 8,15 x x 7,85 -
7. 70100 Joaniquet, Angel ESP 7,56
7,30 7,04 x 7,56 6,61 -
8. 70050 Schumacher, Karl GER 7,12
7,03 x x x x 7,12


Hammer Throw M70 4 kg 12.03.2004
final

1. 70081 Rado, Carmelo ITA 45,60
x 39,01 x 45,60 41,48 x
2. 70047 Schill, Heribert GER 40,96
x 37,74 40,51 x 39,13 40,96
3. 70065 Hanus, Jaroslav GBR 36,21
29,47 x 34,80 33,84 x 36,21
4. 70092 Vélez, Angel L. PUR 32,11
30,58 x 31,56 32,11 30,01 32,00




begin




W70

  60 m W70                                           12.03.2004
final

1. 70522 Mazzenga, Emma Maria ITA 10,28
2. 70524 Larsson, Asta SWE 10,38
3. 70508 Kreiskott, Rosemarie GER 10,85
4. 70514 Schumacher, Gisela GER 11,56
5. 70515 Stölting, Ingrid GER 12,48
6. 70520 Green, Brenda GBR 12,50


800 m W70 12.03.2004
final

1. 70523 Vitola, Velta LAT 3:27,04


Triple Jump W70 12.03.2004
final

1. 70524 Larsson, Asta SWE 7,09
6,84 6,83 7,02 7,08 7,09 7,07


Javelin Throw W70 400 g 12.03.2004
final

1. 70510 Leiss, Lieselotte GER 23,92
22,00 21,48 22,52 22,62 22,86 23,92
2. 70501 Hanssens, Rachel BEL 22,99
19,47 20,20 21,26 21,83 x 22,99
3. 70507 Happ, Christa GER 18,02
16,38 16,53 15,50 14,50 15,29 18,02
4. 70504 Dwenger, Elisabeth GER 15,91
15,91 x x 14,08 x 15,84




begin




M75

  60 m M75                                           12.03.2004
1. heat

1. 75015 Eberle, Hans GER 9,44 Q
2. 75043 Meddings, Allan GBR 9,51 Q
3. 75050 Holoe, Erik NOR 10,25 q
4. 75035 Stölzel, Hermann GER 10,31
5. 75011 Biederer, Richard GER 10,71


60 m M75 12.03.2004
2. heat

1. 75019 Hoffmann, Hans GER 9,35 Q
2. 75023 Meeder, Hans GER 9,63 Q
3. 75058 Daprano, William USA 9,83 q
4. 75020 Kayser Dr., Alexander GER 10,08 q
5. 75014 Dippell, Erhard GER 10,25 q


60 m M75 12.03.2004
final

1. 75043 Meddings, Allan GBR 9,23
2. 75019 Hoffmann, Hans GER 9,24
3. 75015 Eberle, Hans GER 9,37
4. 75023 Meeder, Hans GER 9,45
5. 75058 Daprano, William USA 9,83
6. 75020 Kayser Dr., Alexander GER 10,07
7. 75014 Dippell, Erhard GER 10,28
8. 75050 Holoe, Erik NOR 10,46


800 m M75 12.03.2004
final

1. 75022 Maas, Eckart GER 2:54,68
2. 75031 Schmidt, Helmut GER 3:11,27
3. 75050 Holoe, Erik NOR 3:14,91
4. 75009 Vidal, Claude FRA 3:18,47
5. 75007 Boutard, Robert FRA 3:37,85
6. 75041 Copping, Norman Frank GBR 3:54,98


3000 m Walk M75 12.03.2004
final

1. 75059 Aguayo, Mario CHI 20:08,22
2. 75032 Schwab, Otto GER 20:45,62
3. 75044 Withers, Denis GBR 20:46,44
4. 75041 Copping, Norman Frank GBR 22:52,92


Pole Vault M75 12.03.2004
final

1. 75005 Kutman, Martin EST 2,70
2. 75045 Woods, Alfred GBR 2,20
3. 75056 Dinler, Mustafer Vedat TUR 1,90


140 150 160 180 190 200 220 230 240 260 270 280
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kutman M. - - - - - - - - o o xxo xxx
Woods A. - - - - - o xo xxx
Dinler M. o - o o o xxx


Triple Jump M75 12.03.2004
final

1. 75029 Porep, Karl GER 8,59
x 8,05 8,27 8,59 8,28 x
2. 75006 Järvinen, Matti FIN 8,47
7,99 8,46 x - 8,47 8,39
3. 75046 Dobribán, Gèza HUN 8,23
8,06 7,93 8,15 x 8,23 8,17
4. 75028 Pfeiffer, Horst GER 8,03
7,79 7,83 7,76 8,03 7,15 7,73
5. 75047 Kovács, István HUN 7,22
7,18 7,20 7,12 - 7,19 7,22
6. 75025 Meyer, Guenter GER 6,39
6,39 6,07 5,98 x 5,99 5,98


Javelin Throw M75 500 g 12.03.2004
final

1. 75017 Fuhrmann, Horst GER 34,74
32,99 x 32,49 31,51 34,67 34,74
2. 75033 Seib, Edmund GER 30,07
28,78 29,70 29,91 29,49 27,82 30,07
3. 75027 Patzner, Rudolf GER 25,48
22,90 x 25,48 22,12 24,20 23,55
4. 75035 Stölzel, Hermann GER 23,38
18,24 21,71 22,44 23,38 19,92 22,75




begin




W75

  60 m W75                                           12.03.2004
final

1. 75506 Lorenz, Ingrid GER 11,16
2. 75504 Franzen, Christel GER 11,75
3. 75505 Langner, Ingrid GER 21,98


Triple Jump W75 12.03.2004
final

1. 75510 Gomberadze, Kaleriya RUS 6,51
6,10 6,51 6,49 6,48 6,43 6,34


Javelin Throw W75 400 g 12.03.2004
final

1. 75509 Wippersteg, Christiane GER 18,00
15,86 17,92 17,84 x 18,00 17,27




begin




M80

  60 m M80                                           12.03.2004
final

1. 80010 Breder, Rudolf GER 9,82
2. 80024 Sobrero, Bruno ITA 10,00
3. 80012 Heilenmann, Hans GER 10,45
4. 80029 Magnusson, Axel SWE 10,61
5. 80017 Lasch, Werner GER 11,15
6. 80015 Knauber, Herbert GER 11,31
80030 Kälin, Hans SUI n.p.


800 m M80 12.03.2004
final

1. 80005 Vikman, Toivo FIN 3:23,21


3000 m Walk M80 12.03.2004
final

1. 80013 Herbst, Gerhard GER 21:00,68
2. 80026 Gomes, Adriano POR 26:09,46


Pole Vault M80 12.03.2004
final

1. 80001 Zensch, Emmerich AUT 1,80


140 150 160 180 200
-----------------------------------
Zensch E. o - - o xxx


Triple Jump M80 12.03.2004
final

1. 80001 Zensch, Emmerich AUT 7,30
6,68 7,30 - - - -
2. 80008 Albrecht, Horst GER 6,87
6,81 6,80 6,87 6,55 x x
3. 80015 Knauber, Herbert GER 6,01
6,01 5,87 x 5,50 5,51 x


Javelin Throw M80 400 g 12.03.2004
final

1. 80002 Erikkson, Erik Olaf FIN 33,35
31,32 31,40 29,97 31,58 33,35 33,20
2. 80009 Barth, Norbert GER 21,60
20,30 20,78 x 20,95 21,04 21,60




begin




W80

  60 m W80                                           12.03.2004
final

1. 80506 Wixey, Mary GBR 13,56
2. 80505 Strüven, Margarete GER 14,03
3. 80504 Poluschinsky, Liselotte GER 16,12
80502 Lange, Helga GER DNF


Triple Jump W80 12.03.2004
final

1. 80501 Jortikka, Kaija FIN 4,19
4,07 4,12 4,11 4,10 3,79 4,19
2. 80506 Wixey, Mary GBR 3,89
3,36 3,17 3,47 3,89 3,20 3,42




begin




M85

  60 m M85                                           12.03.2004
final

1. 85011 Sansonetti, Ugo ITA 10,33
2. 85015 Liedtke, Herbert SWE 10,73
3. 85016 Guidet, Alfred USA 12,10
4. 85004 Eble, Eugen GER 15,17


800 m M85 12.03.2004
final

1. 85001 Pauwels, Emiel BEL 3:51,22
2. 85007 Maisch Dr., Dieter GER 5:13,39
3. 85004 Eble, Eugen GER 6:20,28
85015 Liedtke, Herbert SWE DNS


3000 m Walk M85 12.03.2004
final

1. 85012 Gaujers, Arvids LAT 24:11,74
2. 85013 Gest, Henri NED 24:15,80


Triple Jump M85 12.03.2004
final

1. 85002 Hämäläinen, Ensio FIN 4,27
4,27 4,20 x 3,25 x 4,06


Javelin Throw M85 400 g 12.03.2004
final

1. 85003 Lönnroth, Helge FIN 28,01
25,62 28,01 24,19 x 26,38 x
2. 85006 Langer, Klaus GER 23,72
23,16 23,72 23,64 22,58 x 21,97
3. 85014 Svennevik, Erling NOR 19,56
19,56 18,45 x 17,81 x x
4. 85001 Pauwels, Emiel BEL 18,64
16,74 16,12 16,64 14,99 16,09 18,64
5. 85002 Hämäläinen, Ensio FIN 15,29
x 15,15 15,26 15,29 15,13 14,96
6. 85010 Wefelscheid Dr., Hans GER 13,16
x x x 13,16 x x




begin




W85

  60 m W85                                           12.03.2004
final

1. 85501 Kotelko, Olga CAN 13,98




begin




M90

  60 m M90                                           12.03.2004
final

1. 90002 Colo, Vittorio ITA 11,83


Triple Jump M90 12.03.2004
final

1. 90002 Colo, Vittorio ITA 5,73
5,40 5,64 x 5,73 x x


Javelin Throw M90 400 g 12.03.2004
final

1. 90001 Polgar, Anton GER 13,87
11,10 13,87 x 12,54 12,64 10,90




begin



Powered by COSA-LEW 5.WM -- COSA-Software, Berggartenstr. 5a,D-38271 Baddeckenstedt
eMail: RenzieSoft@aol.com Home-Page: http://www.cosa-software.de/


1st World Masters Athletics Championships Indoors Sindelfingen, Germany, March 10-14, 2004



Result protocol

Stand: 13.03. - 21.30 Uhr


Age-groups
M35 W35 M40 W40 M45 W45 M50 W50 M55 W55 M60 W60 M65 W65 M70 W70 M75 W75 M80 W80 M85 W85 M90

M35

  400 m M35                                          13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 35090 Weber, Dietmar GER 55,11 Q
2. 35052 Köpke, Jörg GER 56,83
3. 35092 Witte Dr., Peter GER 58,24
35127 Thomas JR, Robert J. USA withd.


400 m M35 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 35053 Lachmann, Bernd GER 52,93 Q
2. 35047 Kretz, Alfons GER 53,40 q
3. 35085 Tischendorf, Christoph GER 54,28
4. 35006 Vogelsang, Edgar AUT 57,84


400 m M35 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 35126 Ripy JR, Curtis USA 52,75 Q
2. 35024 Biedermann, Thomas GER 53,56
3. 35069 Rottenbach, Peter GER 57,13


60 m Hurdles M35 1.067m 13.03.2004
final

1. 35113 Domicz, Adam POL 8,58
2. 35100 Kerasidis, Ioannis GRE 8,93
3. 35032 Eigenstetter, Markus GER 9,50
4. 35023 Beschorner, Wilfried GER 10,92
5. 35106 Manca, Daniele ITA 11,43


Cross Country Race M35 13.03.2004
final

1. 35028 Buck, Uwe GER 24:55
2. 35059 Mickeler, Ralf GER 25:11
3. 35067 Reichert, Rene GER 25:24
4. 35065 Ontrop, Heinz GER 28:37
5. 35027 Breer, Jakob GER 28:44
6. 35068 Riepl Dr., Frank GER 29:04


High Jump M35 13.03.2004
final

1. 35049 Kurzbuch, Walter GER 1,90
2. 35113 Domicz, Adam POL 1,87
3. 35071 Scheffler, Wolfgang GER 1,84
4. 35046 Krasemann, Frank GER 1,84
5. 35121 Jungi, Stéphane SUI 1,78
35037 Heinkele Dr., Peter GER n.p.


166 172 178 184 187 190 193
-------------------------------------------
Kurzbuch W. - - o o o xo xxx
Domicz A. - o o o xo xx- x
Scheffler W. - o o xo xxx
Krasemann F. - xo o xxo xxx
Jungi S. - - xo xx- - x
Heinkele Dr. P. xxx


Pole Vault M35 13.03.2004
final

1. 35063 Neumann, Gregor GER 4,60
2. 35118 Hernandez Rivero, Francisco Javier ESP 4,40
3. 35094 Eastwood, Simon GBR 3,80
4. 35084 Talke, Michael GER 3,80
5. 35098 Wake, Andrew GBR 3,80
6. 35039 Hofer, Franz GER 3,60
7. 35025 Borm, Ebbo GER 3,60
8. 35064 Olschewski, Frank GER 3,40
9. 35001 Hill, Warren AUS 3,00
35096 Preston, Charles GBR n.p.


280 300 320 340 360 380 400 440 460 470 480
-----------------------------------------------------------
Neumann G. - - - - - - - o o x- xx
Hernandez Riv F.- - - - - - - o x- xx
Eastwood S. - - - o o o xxx
Talke M. - - - - xo xo xxx
Wake A. - - - - o xxo xxx
Hofer F. - - - o o xxx
Borm E. - - - - xo xxx
Olschewski F. o o o xo xxx
Hill W. o xo xxx
Preston C. - - - - - xxx


Javelin Throw M35 800 g 13.03.2004
final

1. 35042 Kausel, Ralf GER 58,19
53,03 x 57,67 58,19 x 57,96
2. 35029 Bush, Marcus GER 57,42
56,93 57,42 56,35 56,94 56,87 57,19
3. 35082 Steinmayer, Ralf-Peter GER 46,17
41,02 43,13 43,80 x 43,45 46,17
4. 35106 Manca, Daniele ITA 34,93
34,32 34,03 x x 34,79 34,93



begin


W35

  400 m W35                                          13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 35625 Levina, Elena RUS 1:00,66 Q
2. 35513 Kreen, Katrin FIN 1:00,68 q
3. 35518 Ropers, Boushira FRA 1:01,25 q


400 m W35 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 35568 Noack, Simone GER 59,15 Q
2. 35505 Denisty, Daniele BEL 1:01,31 v
3. 35573 Pfennig, Doris GER 1:03,24 q


400 m W35 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 35605 Finegan, Geraldine GBR 1:02,01 Q
2. 35549 Jokiel, Annett GER 1:02,51 q
3. 35543 Heinrich, Evelyn GER 1:04,26
35555 Kreisel-Brüninghaus, Anja GER withd.


400 m W35 13.03.2004
4. heat

1. 35576 Reischl, Renate GER 1:02,66 Q
2. 35623 van der Linden-Morris, Denise NED 1:04,05
3. 35604 Alstrachen, Angie GBR 1:06,23
35611 Emmanouilidou, Andriana GRE DNS


400 m W35 13.03.2004
1. semi

1. 35568 Noack, Simone GER 58,46 Q
2. 35605 Finegan, Geraldine GBR 1:00,36 q
3. 35518 Ropers, Boushira FRA 1:01,84
4. 35573 Pfennig, Doris GER 1:03,89


400 m W35 13.03.2004
2. semi

1. 35513 Kreen, Katrin FIN 1:01,26 Q
2. 35625 Levina, Elena RUS 1:01,32 q
3. 35576 Reischl, Renate GER 1:01,91
4. 35549 Jokiel, Annett GER 1:03,66


60 m Hurdles W35 0.840m 13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 35613 Deák, Katalin HUN 8,82 Q
2. 35626 Mokrasova, Zuzana SVK 9,59 q
3. 35524 Bischoff, Kirsten GER 10,11
4. 35605 Finegan, Geraldine GBR 10,17
5. 35600 Wulfert, Astrid GER 10,70
6. 35546 Holzapfel, Andrea GER 10,86


60 m Hurdles W35 0.840m 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 35591 Thirtey, Andrea GER 9,16 Q
2. 35542 Gähling, Barbara GER 9,26 q
3. 35554 Koller, Christine GER 9,91 q
4. 35555 Kreisel-Brüninghaus, Anja GER 10,94
35560 Lichte, Urte GER withd.
35552 Klimpfinger, Silvia GER withd.


60 m Hurdles W35 0.840m 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 35627 De Winnaar, Winnie RSA 9,44 Q
2. 35628 Wiederkehr, Claudia SUI 9,48 q
3. 35606 Goddard, Catherine GBR 10,04 q
4. 35556 Krug, Susanne GER 10,46
5. 35599 Wrzesniok, Kornelia GER 10,72
35571 Paul, Anke GER withd.


60 m Hurdles W35 0.840m 13.03.2004
final

1. 35613 Deák, Katalin HUN 8,75
2. 35591 Thirtey, Andrea GER 9,04
3. 35542 Gähling, Barbara GER 9,25
4. 35628 Wiederkehr, Claudia SUI 9,36
5. 35626 Mokrasova, Zuzana SVK 9,55
6. 35627 De Winnaar, Winnie RSA 9,82
7. 35554 Koller, Christine GER 9,96
8. 35606 Goddard, Catherine GBR 10,02


Cross Country Race W35 13.03.2004
final

1. 35593 Walter, Iris GER 28:29
2. 35592 Tonk, Christina GER 29:57
3. 35620 Bejjani, Marie LIB 30:40
4. 35531 Claus, Sabine GER 34:45
5. 35536 Falter Dr., Annette GER 40:11


Hammer Throw W35 4 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 35532 Engelhardt, Gabriele GER 47,94
45,68 46,12 47,94 x x 44,04
2. 35597 Weller Dr., Ellen GER 33,88
30,63 31,63 30,38 33,88 33,62 31,44
3. 35569 Ott, Birgit GER 31,50
31,50 30,30 30,47 x x x
4. 35585 Schäbler, Gabi GER 30,76
30,15 30,76 x x x x
5. 35507 Vos, Ingrid BEL 30,31
30,31 27,18 26,15 26,80 x 26,45
6. 35582 Schmidt, Gesine GER 30,05
25,55 30,05 28,82 26,61 25,16 24,76
7. 35545 Hilscher, Kerstin GER 29,17
29,17 x 28,78 27,05 28,43 27,73
8. 35607 Hallden, Catarina GBR 28,83
28,83 x 28,52 x x x
9. 35592 Tonk, Christina GER 28,29
26,06 28,29 26,76
10. 35539 Freudigmann, Sabine GER 28,18
x 28,18 x
11. 35540 Gehlhar, Juliska GER 27,77
27,41 27,77 x
12. 35565 Meier, Silke GER 27,44
27,44 25,65 25,60
13. 35583 Schoeffel, Susanne GER 23,31
17,85 x 23,31



begin


M40

  400 m M40                                          13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 40260 Maynard, Darrell GBR 53,29 Q
2. 40217 Sperling, Christian GER 56,87
3. 40017 Haillez, Dirk BEL 57,55
40216 Simon Dr., Armen GER DNF


400 m M40 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 40069 Le Coz, Loic FRA 54,96 Q
2. 40110 Bürkle, Michael GER 55,23 v
3. 40326 Fras, Andrzej POL 56,09 q
4. 40045 Mononen, Jukka FIN 57,29


400 m M40 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 40201 Rueß, Jürgen GER 54,58 Q
2. 40198 Reisner, Werner GER 55,42 v
3. 40296 Di Luzio, Roberto ITA 55,97 q
4. 40245 Ziermann, Christian GER 56,30


400 m M40 13.03.2004
4. heat

1. 40270 Toogood, Stephen GBR 54,52 Q
2. 40361 Spring, Roy SUI 56,66
3. 40019 Jacobs, Jozef BEL 58,22
4. 40050 Berthelet, Lionel FRA 1:06,35


400 m M40 13.03.2004
5. heat

1. 40222 Trenkle, Reinhard GER 53,02 Q
2. 40352 Storm, Ingemar SWE 54,54 q
3. 40108 Buchholz, Steffen GER 56,79
4. 40049 Berend, Christian FRA 59,82


400 m M40 13.03.2004
6. heat

1. 40363 Zulauf, Stephan SUI 56,18 Q
2. 40169 Ludwig, Michael GER 56,20 q
3. 40113 Contag, Andreas GER 57,16
40299 Manca, Pier Franco ITA DNS


400 m M40 13.03.2004
7. heat

1. 40018 Houtman, Danny BEL 55,10 Q
2. 40251 Brown, Danny GBR 55,65 q
3. 40255 Gannaway, Andy GBR 57,79


400 m M40 13.03.2004
8. heat

1. 40092 Treillard, Didier FRA 53,86 Q
2. 40333 Suhachev, Vladimir RUS 54,42 q
3. 40140 Heising, Rudi GER 59,21


400 m M40 13.03.2004
9. heat

1. 40256 Groocock, Nicholas GBR 54,72 Q
2. 40048 Benhamou, Mohamed FRA 55,75 q
3. 40095 Vidal, Jean-Pierre FRA 59,51


400 m M40 13.03.2004
10. heat

1. 40339 Beltran Ferrer, Juan Maria ESP 53,63 Q
2. 40292 Biferali, Fabio ITA 54,22 q
40295 Chessa, Pier Paolo ITA DNS


400 m M40 13.03.2004
11. heat

1. 40241 Würthele, Klaus GER 53,92 Q
2. 40345 Madi, Josep Maria ESP 55,84 q
3. 40204 Samorey, Roger GER 58,58


400 m M40 13.03.2004
1. semi

1. 40222 Trenkle, Reinhard GER 53,15 q
2. 40256 Groocock, Nicholas GBR 54,29
3. 40201 Rueß, Jürgen GER 55,69
4. 40169 Ludwig, Michael GER 56,31


400 m M40 13.03.2004
2. semi

1. 40069 Le Coz, Loic FRA 51,43 q
2. 40352 Storm, Ingemar SWE 53,58
3. 40363 Zulauf, Stephan SUI 56,73
40260 Maynard, Darrell GBR DNF


400 m M40 13.03.2004
3. semi

1. 40270 Toogood, Stephen GBR 52,61 q
2. 40339 Beltran Ferrer, Juan Maria ESP 53,16
3. 40018 Houtman, Danny BEL 54,64
4. 40326 Fras, Andrzej POL 58,16


400 m M40 13.03.2004
4. semi

1. 40092 Treillard, Didier FRA 52,64 q
2. 40333 Suhachev, Vladimir RUS 54,92
3. 40296 Di Luzio, Roberto ITA 55,80
4. 40251 Brown, Danny GBR 56,28


400 m M40 13.03.2004
5. semi

1. 40292 Biferali, Fabio ITA 54,23
2. 40241 Würthele, Klaus GER 54,23
3. 40048 Benhamou, Mohamed FRA 55,87
4. 40345 Madi, Josep Maria ESP 56,36


60 m Hurdles M40 0.991m 13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 40174 Meyer, Jürgen GER 8,83 Q
2. 40373 Sloan, Kerry USA 8,99 Q
3. 40266 Reddington, Glen GBR 9,09 q
4. 40075 Michaud, Dominique FRA 9,45 v
5. 40160 Krüger, Manfred GER 9,60 q
6. 40056 Costa, Denis FRA 9,70
7. 40155 Koller, Josef GER 10,72


60 m Hurdles M40 0.991m 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 40307 Smith, Karl JAM 8,29 Q
2. 40079 Patry, Marc FRA 8,75 Q
3. 40234 Weidmann, Maximilian GER 8,99 q
4. 40103 Boehm, Thomas GER 9,61
5. 40142 Herrmann, Lutz GER 9,68
6. 40314 Drabben, Helmut NED 9,88
7. 40118 Eckl, Wolfgang GER 10,33


60 m Hurdles M40 0.991m 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 40372 Mc Cloud, Dexter USA 8,49 Q
2. 40313 Bakx, Wan NED 8,55 Q
3. 40227 Vogel, Martin GER 8,99 q
4. 40150 Jüttner, Thomas GER 9,14 q
5. 40120 Eikelmann, Marcus GER 9,30 q
6. 40329 Stecula, Leszek POL 10,98
40012 Beckers, Serge BEL DQ


60 m Hurdles M40 0.991m 13.03.2004
4. heat

1. 40273 Wilkinson, Des GBR 8,67 Q
2. 40323 Burgos, Alfred Philip AHO 9,08 Q
3. 40047 Bauer, Eric FRA 9,12 q
4. 40242 Zelz, Klaus Peter GER 9,31 q
5. 40019 Jacobs, Jozef BEL 10,29
6. 40302 Renzi, Fabrizio ITA 10,31
7. 40177 Mühleisen, Thomas GER 10,54
40147 Häckert, Jens GER DNS


60 m Hurdles M40 0.991m 13.03.2004
1. semi

1. 40307 Smith, Karl JAM 8,19 v
2. 40273 Wilkinson, Des GBR 8,60 Q
3. 40079 Patry, Marc FRA 8,77 Q
4. 40047 Bauer, Eric FRA 8,89 q
5. 40227 Vogel, Martin GER 9,13
6. 40150 Jüttner, Thomas GER 9,65
40234 Weidmann, Maximilian GER DNF
40160 Krüger, Manfred GER DNS


60 m Hurdles M40 0.991m 13.03.2004
2. semi

1. 40372 Mc Cloud, Dexter USA 8,34 Q
2. 40313 Bakx, Wan NED 8,58 Q
3. 40174 Meyer, Jürgen GER 8,75 Q
4. 40266 Reddington, Glen GBR 8,77 q
5. 40373 Sloan, Kerry USA 8,97 q
6. 40242 Zelz, Klaus Peter GER 9,16
7. 40120 Eikelmann, Marcus GER 9,38
40323 Burgos, Alfred Philip AHO DNF


60 m Hurdles M40 0.991m 13.03.2004
final

1. 40372 Mc Cloud, Dexter USA 8,37
2. 40313 Bakx, Wan NED 8,56
3. 40273 Wilkinson, Des GBR 8,67
4. 40174 Meyer, Jürgen GER 8,79
5. 40266 Reddington, Glen GBR 8,88
6. 40079 Patry, Marc FRA 8,92
7. 40373 Sloan, Kerry USA 8,96
8. 40047 Bauer, Eric FRA 8,98


Cross Country Race M40 13.03.2004
final

1. 40252 Brown, John GBR 22:34
2. 40143 Herzog, Albert GER 22:43
3. 40225 Valentin, Joerg GER 22:49
4. 40206 Scherg, Jürgen GER 23:00
5. 40305 Ubaldi, Claudio ITA 23:09
6. 40138 Hasler, Werner GER 23:50
7. 40176 Murphy, Thomas GER 24:43
8. 40267 Sabin, Craig GBR 24:53
9. 40080 Pelletier, Pascal FRA 24:54
10. 40208 Schmäding, Ralf GER 24:59
11. 40115 Dittrich, Steffen GER 25:38
12. 40036 Licman, Ales CZE 26:00
13. 40283 Guiden, Noel IRL 26:34
14. 40278 Korhán, Làszló HUN 26:41
15. 40318 Reinders, Andrè NED 27:08


High Jump M40 13.03.2004
final

1. 40304 Segatel, Marco ITA 2,01
2. 40129 Getek, Karol GER 1,96
3. 40170 Malinowski, Peter GER 1,87
4. 40374 VanZandt, Thomas USA 1,87
5. 40034 Dalecky, Martin CZE 1,87
6. 40187 Ohmann, Jürgen GER 1,81
6. 40356 Fluck, Felix SUI 1,81
8. 40330 Belousov, Sergey RUS 1,81
9. 40369 Shevelyov, Oleksandr UKR 1,81
10. 40162 Kunz, Ralf GER 1,75
10. 40005 Kiem, Walter AUT 1,75
10. 40013 Chanet, Michel BEL 1,75
13. 40082 Rebuffel, Thierry FRA 1,75
14. 40174 Meyer, Jürgen GER 1,75
15. 40043 Erikkson, Juha FIN 1,75
15. 40376 Micevic, Dejan YUG 1,75
17. 40281 Várhelyi, Tamás HUN 1,69
18. 40242 Zelz, Klaus Peter GER 1,69
40364 Gunartan, Hakan TUR n.p.
40164 Landmann, Thomas GER n.p.
40019 Jacobs, Jozef BEL n.p.


163 169 175 181 187 193 196 199 201 204
-------------------------------------------------------
Segatel M. - - o o o o o o xo xx
Getek K. - - - o o xxo o x
Malinowski P. - - o o xo xxx
VanZandt T. - - o xo xo xxx
Dalecky M. - - o o xxo xxx
Ohmann J. - - o o xxx
Fluck F. - - o o xxx
Belousov S. - o xo o xxx
Shevelyov O. - - xxo xxo xxx
Kunz R. - o o xxx
Kiem W. - o o xxx
Chanet M. o o o xxx
Rebuffel T. o xo o xxx
Meyer J. - o xo xxx
Erikkson J. xo o xxo xxx
Micevic D. o xo xxo xxx
Várhelyi T. xo xo xxx
Zelz K. o xxo xxx
Landmann T. - - xxx
Jacobs J. xxx


Long Jump M40 13.03.2004
final

1. 40236 Wenk, Reiner GER 6,95
6,70 6,95 6,94 6,93 6,91 x
2. 40219 Straub, Thomas GER 6,89
6,57 6,88 6,89 6,50 x 6,68
3. 40371 Foster, Gregory USA 6,81
6,41 6,81 6,63 6,62 6,72 6,71
4. 40315 Kuiper, Alje NED 6,75
6,41 6,67 x 6,75 x x
5. 40313 Bakx, Wan NED 6,48
6,21 6,33 6,48 - - -
6. 40244 Ziegler, Manfred GER 6,43
6,23 x 6,43 4,83 x 6,10
7. 40269 Shepherd, John GBR 6,34
6,09 6,34 x 6,25 6,28 6,24
8. 40375 Markovic, Vlade YUG 6,30
6,01 6,30 6,22 6,28 x -
9. 40161 Krämer Dr., Norman GER 6,24
6,24 6,11 6,05
10. 40020 Mievis, Benny BEL 6,17
6,03 6,17 5,94
11. 40301 Menotti, Franco ITA 6,10
x 6,10 x
12. 40086 Sarrat, Patrick FRA 5,87
5,81 5,87 x
13. 40211 Schröder, Hubert GER 5,85
5,65 5,85 x
14. 40323 Burgos, Alfred Philip AHO 5,75
5,63 5,75 -
15. 40193 Philipp, Leander GER 5,19
5,19 5,11 5,15
16. 40240 Wolf, Ludwig GER 5,16
x 5,16 5,09
17. 40177 Mühleisen, Thomas GER 5,15
4,80 5,15 x
18. 40247 Zimmermann, Uwe GER 5,15
x 5,15 x
19. 40321 Schijfs, Ron NED 5,08
4,92 5,01 5,08
20. 40066 Hainigue, Philippe FRA 4,99
4,99 4,73 4,82
21. 40032 Chalupa, Ivan CZE 4,98
4,98 x x
22. 40049 Berend, Christian FRA 4,66
4,66 x 4,65
40101 Baranzke, Martin GER n.p.
x x x
40072 Martinez, Antonio FRA n.p.
x x x
40084 Robaszkiewicz, Eric FRA withd.
withd.
40335 Gavenciak, Igor SVK DNS
DNS
40274 Chamouroudis, Konstantinos GRE DNS
DNS
40263 Oyediran, Akin GBR DNS
DNS
40186 Ohge, Olaf GER DNS
DNS
40253 Cameron, Rez GBR DNS
DNS


Javelin Throw M40 800 g 13.03.2004
final

1. 40202 Rückel, Michael GER 61,30
57,70 58,29 57,39 61,30 - -
2. 40039 Jensen, Tom DEN 59,82
59,82 - 56,37 - - -
3. 40043 Erikkson, Juha FIN 57,29
56,60 56,71 57,29 55,48 55,47 55,34
4. 40021 Van Nieuwenhove, Erwin BEL 55,11
52,07 53,12 54,86 54,44 53,45 55,11
5. 40075 Michaud, Dominique FRA 49,48
47,12 44,81 44,45 44,96 48,73 49,48
6. 40209 Schrage, Alfred GER 47,26
42,83 47,26 41,35 44,84 x x
7. 40274 Chamouroudis, Konstantinos GRE 46,01
x 45,18 46,01 45,78 45,44 44,72
8. 40358 Oettli, Marcel SUI 43,86
39,27 40,09 43,86 x x x
9. 40214 Schäfer, Peter GER 41,85
x 41,85 40,84
10. 40126 Frömel, Martin GER 39,78
x 38,73 39,78
40097 Albert, Michael GER DNS
DNS
40365 Kurtcan, Türker TUR DNS
DNS



begin


W40

  400 m W40                                          13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 40501 Kay, Marie AUS 1:01,58 Q
2. 40519 Ribere, Raphaele FRA 1:02,41 q
40626 Antal, Edit HUN DQ


400 m W40 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 40548 Heidrich, Brigitte GER 1:01,07 Q
2. 40529 Broda, Birgit GER 1:01,85 q
3. 40553 Hofmann, Monika GER 1:02,41 q


400 m W40 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 40517 Hachotte, Dolores FRA 1:02,99 Q
2. 40651 Dominguez-Roman, Luz-Maria ESP 1:03,14 q
3. 40666 Stancetic, Snezana YUG 1:04,57


400 m W40 13.03.2004
4. heat

1. 40540 Gazda-Sagolla, Irena GER 1:01,40 Q
2. 40588 Seidel, Martina GER 1:02,44 q
3. 40502 Petö, Zsuzsanna AUT 1:04,12
4. 40581 Redenz, Ursula GER 1:10,95


400 m W40 13.03.2004
5. heat

1. 40532 Contag, Christiane GER 1:04,15 Q
2. 40667 Shook, Kathleen USA 1:04,20
3. 40625 Timms, Denise GBR 1:05,09
4. 40650 De La Calle, Maribel ESP 1:17,47


400 m W40 13.03.2004
6. heat

1. 40612 Brown, Jenny GBR 1:01,96 Q
2. 40654 Palmquist, Carina SWE 1:02,02 q
3. 40562 Kauerhof, Petra GER 1:06,47
4. 40578 Paetz, Angela GER 1:10,13


400 m W40 13.03.2004
1. semi

1. 40548 Heidrich, Brigitte GER 1:00,87 Q
2. 40654 Palmquist, Carina SWE 1:01,54 q
3. 40532 Contag, Christiane GER 1:03,51
4. 40519 Ribere, Raphaele FRA 1:03,76


400 m W40 13.03.2004
2. semi

1. 40540 Gazda-Sagolla, Irena GER 1:00,77 Q
2. 40612 Brown, Jenny GBR 1:01,60
3. 40553 Hofmann, Monika GER 1:03,33
4. 40651 Dominguez-Roman, Luz-Maria ESP 1:04,19


400 m W40 13.03.2004
3. semi

1. 40501 Kay, Marie AUS 1:02,73 Q
2. 40588 Seidel, Martina GER 1:03,00
3. 40517 Hachotte, Dolores FRA 1:03,39
4. 40529 Broda, Birgit GER 1:03,60


60 m Hurdles W40 0.762m 13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 40665 Upshaw-Margerum, Joy USA 9,08 Q
2. 40624 Stagles, Sally GBR 9,18 q
3. 40618 Laing, Wendy GBR 9,25 q
4. 40627 Auth, Gabriella HUN 9,26 q
5. 40502 Petö, Zsuzsanna AUT 9,50
6. 40564 Keller, Renate GER 10,14
7. 40641 Seerden, Monique NED 11,68
40592 Stopka, Jutta GER withd.


60 m Hurdles W40 0.762m 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 40619 Laing, Manndy GBR 9,27 Q
2. 40526 Becker, Olga GER 9,36 q
3. 40617 Johnson, Charmaine GBR 9,37
4. 40585 Schulz, Romana GER 9,68
5. 40504 Du Bois, Veronique BEL 9,72
6. 40528 Bieler, Kerstin GER 10,14
7. 40645 Biskup, Marianna POL 10,78
8. 40587 Schwanke, Ute GER 11,01


60 m Hurdles W40 0.762m 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 40573 Moritz, Anke GER 8,97 Q
2. 40508 Estwick, Leslie CAN 9,19 q
3. 40568 Köcher-Ziegler, Petra GER 9,50
4. 40506 Wery, Myriam BEL 9,67
5. 40599 Vormoor, Andrea GER 9,67
6. 40609 Barker, Hazel GBR 10,01
7. 40510 Ailus, Sari FIN 10,51
8. 40543 Glatt, Esther GER 12,50


60 m Hurdles W40 0.762m 13.03.2004
final

1. 40573 Moritz, Anke GER 8,90
2. 40508 Estwick, Leslie CAN 9,15
3. 40619 Laing, Manndy GBR 9,22
4. 40665 Upshaw-Margerum, Joy USA 9,28
5. 40526 Becker, Olga GER 9,31
6. 40618 Laing, Wendy GBR 9,31
7. 40624 Stagles, Sally GBR 9,41
8. 40627 Auth, Gabriella HUN 9,64


Cross Country Race W40 13.03.2004
final

1. 40582 Rupp, Brigitte GER 26:35
2. 40566 Klostermann, Waltraud GER 26:43
3. 40558 Jacobs, Sylvia GER 28:31
4. 40567 Kuhlenkamp, Sylvia GER 29:24
5. 40620 Marr, Lynne GBR 29:43
6. 40563 Kegel, Sylvia GER 32:00
7. 40505 Eemans, Inge BEL 34:07
8. 40507 Dumais, Jocelyne CAN 35:04


Hammer Throw W40 4 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 40655 Hodel, Cornelia SUI 48,25
x 47,03 48,25 46,04 46,77 43,44
2. 40643 van Dijk, Ingrid NED 45,30
44,81 44,68 43,90 44,34 45,30 x
3. 40560 Jobmann, Astrid GER 38,46
38,46 36,87 37,69 38,28 x x
4. 40569 Köppe, Karin GER 31,98
29,46 31,34 30,37 29,88 31,98 31,88
5. 40542 Gille, Ulrike GER 29,64
28,86 29,64 x 24,78 x x
6. 40598 Vater, Elke GER 29,48
x 28,10 29,48 29,07 27,08 x
7. 40649 Aristi, Itziar ESP 23,53
19,61 21,74 x 23,34 22,54 23,53



begin


M45

  400 m M45                                          13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 45266 Blanco, Manuel ESP 57,06 Q
2. 45184 Ziegler, Jörg GER 57,35 q
3. 45170 Vollmer, Manfred GER 57,36 q
4. 45111 Jaksche, Hermann GER 1:02,84


400 m M45 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 45190 Elderfield, David GBR 57,83 Q
2. 45230 Rapaccioni, Claudio ITA 58,40 q
3. 45110 Hofner, Reinhard GER 58,62 q
4. 45239 Peeters, Hans NED 59,78


400 m M45 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 45194 Morris, Barry GBR 56,55 Q
2. 45069 Schillinger, Gilbert FRA 58,29 q
3. 45057 Le Jeune, Gilbert FRA 59,42
45217 Chiari, Giovanni Paolo ITA withd.


400 m M45 13.03.2004
4. heat

1. 45200 Williams, Michael GBR 56,44 v
2. 45003 Dickinger, Josef AUT 58,63 q
3. 45296 Plummer, Craig USA 58,90
4. 45047 Chojnacki, Frédéric FRA 59,81


400 m M45 13.03.2004
5. heat

1. 45017 Braems, Patrick BEL 55,63 Q
2. 45046 Chatillon, André FRA 58,43 q
3. 45208 Filep, Ernö Csaba HUN 58,97
4. 45084 Car Dr., Hans-Peter GER 1:02,79


400 m M45 13.03.2004
6. heat

1. 45009 Rammerstorfer, Wilhelm AUT 59,28 Q
45101 Grissmer, Bernhard GER DQ
45083 Bürkle, Martin GER n.p.


400 m M45 13.03.2004
7. heat

1. 45095 Geißer, Hans-Jürgen GER 56,08 Q
2. 45063 Oyac, Jean Camille FRA 56,20 q
3. 45074 Becker, Dirk GER 59,60


400 m M45 13.03.2004
8. heat

1. 45298 Scotto DiVetta, Crescenzo USA 55,18 Q
2. 45187 Bramhall, Malcolm GBR 55,21 q
3. 45207 Cseke, István HUN 1:00,02


400 m M45 13.03.2004
1. semi

1. 45298 Scotto DiVetta, Crescenzo USA 55,86
2. 45170 Vollmer, Manfred GER 57,22
3. 45184 Ziegler, Jörg GER 57,29
4. 45003 Dickinger, Josef AUT 58,36


400 m M45 13.03.2004
2. semi

1. 45190 Elderfield, David GBR 53,20 q
2. 45266 Blanco, Manuel ESP 53,98 q
3. 45187 Bramhall, Malcolm GBR 56,36
4. 45009 Rammerstorfer, Wilhelm AUT 59,68


400 m M45 13.03.2004
3. semi

1. 45194 Morris, Barry GBR 53,26 q
2. 45017 Braems, Patrick BEL 55,32 q
3. 45069 Schillinger, Gilbert FRA 57,76
4. 45110 Hofner, Reinhard GER 58,10


400 m M45 13.03.2004
4. semi

1. 45063 Oyac, Jean Camille FRA 56,57
2. 45095 Geißer, Hans-Jürgen GER 56,98
3. 45046 Chatillon, André FRA 58,57
4. 45230 Rapaccioni, Claudio ITA 58,72


60 m Hurdles M45 0.991m 13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 45007 Kreiner, Herbert AUT 8,76 Q
2. 45001 Hayrapetyan, Gerasim ARM 8,94 Q
3. 45300 X, Leee USA 8,99 q
4. 45268 Codera, Jose-Luis ESP 9,69
5. 45297 Russ, Jim USA 9,70
6. 45036 Sedlak, Jiri CZE 10,09
7. 45112 Jüssen, Werner GER 10,46
8. 45022 Vlamings, Jan BEL 10,98


60 m Hurdles M45 0.991m 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 45045 Cavalier, Thierry FRA 8,74 Q
2. 45013 Werthner, Georg AUT 9,15 Q
3. 45017 Braems, Patrick BEL 9,29 q
4. 45166 Tessin, Ulrich GER 9,49 q
5. 45265 Blanch, Jorge ESP 9,68 q
6. 45034 Pospisil, Zbynek CZE 9,80
7. 45228 Penazzi, Roberto ITA 11,70
45210 Szücs, András HUN DNS


60 m Hurdles M45 0.991m 13.03.2004
final

1. 45045 Cavalier, Thierry FRA 8,65
2. 45007 Kreiner, Herbert AUT 8,68
3. 45300 X, Leee USA 8,84
4. 45001 Hayrapetyan, Gerasim ARM 9,06
5. 45013 Werthner, Georg AUT 9,12
6. 45166 Tessin, Ulrich GER 9,40
7. 45017 Braems, Patrick BEL 9,62
8. 45265 Blanch, Jorge ESP 9,83


Cross Country Race M45 13.03.2004
final

1. 45090 Erdlenbruch Dr., Michael GER 23:32
2. 45128 Lüders-Bahlmann, Uwe GER 24:51
3. 45177 Weber, Ralf GER 25:16
4. 45178 Weis, Werner GER 25:26
5. 45006 Fröhle, Siegfried AUT 25:54
6. 45163 Staiger, Harald GER 26:31
7. 45159 Schwarz, Michael GER 26:37
8. 45240 Sas, Carl NED 26:42
9. 45150 Rämisch, Bertold GER 27:39
10. 45105 Hemmerich, Hubert GER 27:43
11. 45236 De Waal, Frans NED 28:12
12. 45125 Lorenz, Florian GER 28:33
13. 45213 Greenan, Seamus IRL 28:39
14. 45234 Bejjani, Roger LIB 28:53
15. 45168 Uzelac, Billy GER 29:27
16. 45092 Flach, Georg GER 29:43
17. 45201 Worthington, Brian GBR 29:47
18. 45252 Gumerov, Farit RUS 30:24
19. 45082 Broy, Eckart GER 30:39
20. 45227 Mattei, Marco ITA 31:29
21. 45024 Nunes Campos, Flavio BRA 31:49
22. 45189 Dillon, Kevin GBR 35:45


High Jump M45 13.03.2004
final

1. 45255 Prosvirnin, Viacheslav RUS 1,84
2. 45042 Liisanantti, Ari FIN 1,81
3. 45077 Bodem, Wolfgang GER 1,81
4. 45260 Sladek, Peter SVK 1,75
5. 45285 Weber, Peter SUI 1,66
5. 45174 Waschler Dr., Gerhard GER 1,66
7. 45274 Martinez Gonzalez, Lucio José ESP 1,66
8. 45085 Dannenberg, Volker GER 1,66
9. 45078 Bonacker, Ralf GER 1,66
10. 45221 Fiorini, Massimo ITA 1,66
11. 45169 Vogel, Karl-Hermann GER 1,60
12. 45192 Hague, Colin GBR 1,54
45249 Sobon, Roman POL n.p.
45001 Hayrapetyan, Gerasim ARM n.p.
45013 Werthner, Georg AUT n.p.
45034 Pospisil, Zbynek CZE n.p.


148 154 160 166 172 175 178 181 184 190
-------------------------------------------------------
Prosvirnin V. - - - -- - o o o o xxx
Liisanantti A. - - - - o o o o xxx
Bodem W. - - - - o - xo o xxx
Sladek P. - - - o o o xxx
Weber P. - - - o xxx
Waschler Dr. G. - - o o xxx
Martinez Gonz L.- - xo o xxx
Dannenberg V. - - o xo xxx
Bonacker R. - o o xxo xxx
Fiorini M. - - xo xxo xxx
Vogel K. o o o xxx
Hague C. o o xxx o
Sobon R. n.p.
Hayrapetyan G. n.p.
Werthner G. n.p.
Pospisil Z. n.p.


Long Jump M45 13.03.2004
final

1. 45199 Wade, Trevor GBR 6,32
6,06 x x 6,32 6,18 6,32
2. 45099 Glübert, Dieter GER 6,17
6,05 6,07 6,17 5,97 5,88 x
3. 45229 Piapan, Paolo ITA 6,09
6,02 5,86 5,90 x 6,09 5,84
4. 45160 Serowinski, Peter GER 6,07
5,13 5,86 5,91 5,96 6,07 4,74
5. 45242 Klungland, Stein Tore NOR 6,06
6,06 6,01 6,04 5,86 6,05 5,97
6. 45025 Yanev, Yordan BUL 6,06
5,93 5,99 x 6,03 6,06 x
7. 45056 Laurent, Hugues FRA 6,06
6,06 x x x x x
8. 45013 Werthner, Georg AUT 5,92
5,74 5,88 x 5,92 4,60 5,92
9. 45293 Houba, Peter USA 5,67
5,20 5,67 5,60
10. 45276 Olivan Mallen, Florencio ESP 5,58
x 5,58 x
11. 45112 Jüssen, Werner GER 5,56
5,56 4,59 5,54
12. 45037 Urban, Jiri CZE 5,49
5,13 4,99 5,49
13. 45039 Märtson, Mati EST 5,38
5,32 5,32 5,38
14. 45197 Slaughter, Brian GBR 5,37
x 5,35 5,37
15. 45146 Rett Dr., Kristian GER 5,36
5,21 5,36 5,28
16. 45034 Pospisil, Zbynek CZE 5,31
5,31 5,10 4,97
17. 45175 Weber, Hans-Günther GER 5,26
4,80 5,26 4,86
18. 45273 Martinez, Florencio ESP 5,17
5,17 5,03 -
19. 45048 Delavière, Yves FRA 5,02
x x 5,02
45299 Shelton, Derek USA n.p.
x - -
45001 Hayrapetyan, Gerasim ARM DNS
DNS


Javelin Throw M45 800 g 13.03.2004
final

1. 45287 Havras, Serhiy UKR 62,32
61,70 59,62 59,54 58,13 62,32 57,08
2. 45206 Belak, Jozsef HUN 61,49
x 59,45 x 59,39 61,49 59,83
3. 45157 Schneider, Klaus-Peter GER 56,92
53,93 56,92 x - - -
4. 45013 Werthner, Georg AUT 53,55
53,40 52,05 - 50,92 53,55 51,51
5. 45181 Winkelhausen, Jörg-Andreas GER 50,68
47,67 48,95 50,68 47,46 48,92 47,43
6. 45149 Ringel, Bernd GER 49,73
49,73 49,04 x 47,53 48,76 46,98
7. 45176 Weber, Heinz GER 48,51
47,56 47,81 48,51 48,32 46,97 x
8. 45297 Russ, Jim USA 44,39
44,29 41,75 43,18 44,39 39,99 x
9. 45294 Janusey, Michael USA 42,52
40,96 42,52 42,51
10. 45140 Panek, Michael GER 41,05
41,05 40,88 x



begin


W45

  400 m W45                                          13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 45598 Barbi Lanziner, Rosanna ITA 1:07,19 Q
2. 45569 Pletschen, Gisela GER 1:10,68
3. 45503 Nyagolova, Yovka BUL 1:13,65


400 m W45 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 45520 Albrecht, Angelika GER 1:05,45 Q
2. 45590 Mc Clelland, Averil GBR 1:06,08 q
3. 45599 Cattaneo, Silvana ITA 1:12,99


400 m W45 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 45608 Oost, Sonja NED 1:04,13 Q
2. 45585 Brown, Alison GBR 1:06,36
3. 45592 Smith, Carole GBR 1:06,76
4. 45573 Schier, Irmgard GER 1:13,45


60 m Hurdles W45 0.762m 13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 45622 Müller, Christine SUI 8,82 Q
2. 45527 Böse, Sigrid GER 9,70 Q
3. 45587 Filer, Carole GBR 10,14 q
4. 45524 Baseda, Wiebke GER 10,24 q
5. 45540 Grahnert, Elke GER 10,61


60 m Hurdles W45 0.762m 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 45589 Harwood, Jocelyn GBR 9,52 Q
2. 45618 Sanguos, Maria ESP 9,66 Q
3. 45615 Taljaard, Esca Chandler RSA 9,81 q
4. 45509 Andersen, Janne Nexo DEN 10,42 q
5. 45572 Sachsenhauser, Rosi GER 10,78
6. 45584 Booth, Paula GBR 11,45


60 m Hurdles W45 0.762m 13.03.2004
final

1. 45622 Müller, Christine SUI 8,79
2. 45527 Böse, Sigrid GER 9,57
3. 45589 Harwood, Jocelyn GBR 9,68
3. 45618 Sanguos, Maria ESP 9,68
5. 45615 Taljaard, Esca Chandler RSA 9,73
6. 45587 Filer, Carole GBR 9,98
7. 45524 Baseda, Wiebke GER 10,22
8. 45509 Andersen, Janne Nexo DEN 10,32


Cross Country Race W45 13.03.2004
final

1. 45529 Dietz, Regina GER 27:09
2. 45596 Greenan, Mags IRL 27:43
3. 45579 Steinkühler, Karla GER 29:29
4. 45519 Zussa, Agnes FRA 30:36
5. 45558 Marquart, Maria GER 31:03
6. 45559 Müller, Karen GER 32:10
7. 45557 Maiwald, Heidi GER 37:30


Hammer Throw W45 4 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 45621 Duss, Margrith SUI 48,23
48,23 47,03 45,79 47,95 47,00 46,99
2. 45561 Neumann, Jutta GER 37,53
34,85 32,77 35,83 36,20 29,75 37,53
3. 45582 Uthe, Cornelia GER 37,26
x x 32,59 37,26 34,70 36,52
4. 45565 Pahl, Claudia GER 35,02
35,02 32,80 33,88 x 30,93 32,34
5. 45508 Plesarova, Zdenka CZE 32,03
26,17 27,57 32,03 x x x
6. 45502 Plammer, Sabina AUT 24,70
23,78 24,70 23,61 23,07 23,92 23,88
7. 45591 Piercy, Jennifer GBR 23,30
20,05 x 23,30 x x 19,53



begin


M50

  400 m M50                                          13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 50175 Peters, Stephen GBR 56,23 Q
2. 50006 Mikula, Josef AUT 57,46 q
3. 50126 Rhaue, Reinhard GER 59,83
4. 50252 Turkkal, Muhsin TUR 1:05,90


400 m M50 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 50134 Schley, Harold GER 58,48 Q
2. 50176 Ross, Alasdair GBR 59,37 v
3. 50016 Wayet, Alain BEL 59,85
4. 50247 Pilotto, Pino SUI 1:04,72


400 m M50 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 50174 Oliver, Viv GBR 56,32 Q
2. 50010 Biaumet, André BEL 57,57 q
3. 50061 Becker, Norbert GER 59,82
4. 50104 Kretzschmar, Rolf GER 1:01,22


400 m M50 13.03.2004
4. heat

1. 50264 Schiro, Francis USA 57,87 Q
2. 50153 Witzel, Wolfgang GER 58,07 q
50012 Ebertzheim, Alain BEL DNF


400 m M50 13.03.2004
5. heat

1. 50163 Franklyn, Walwyn GBR 57,85 Q
2. 50178 Sloss, Ramsay GBR 58,28 q
3. 50106 König, Rudolf GER 59,41 q


400 m M50 13.03.2004
6. heat

1. 50221 Kuzovnikov, Alexander RUS 57,10 Q
2. 50194 Bastiglia, Francesco ITA 57,85 q
3. 50171 Marshall, John GBR 59,72


400 m M50 13.03.2004
1. semi

1. 50175 Peters, Stephen GBR 54,19 Q
2. 50163 Franklyn, Walwyn GBR 54,93 q
3. 50194 Bastiglia, Francesco ITA 58,54
50106 König, Rudolf GER DNS


400 m M50 13.03.2004
2. semi

1. 50174 Oliver, Viv GBR 54,97 Q
2. 50264 Schiro, Francis USA 55,17
3. 50010 Biaumet, André BEL 57,69
4. 50134 Schley, Harold GER 1:00,83


400 m M50 13.03.2004
3. semi

1. 50221 Kuzovnikov, Alexander RUS 57,22 Q
2. 50006 Mikula, Josef AUT 57,58
3. 50153 Witzel, Wolfgang GER 57,83
4. 50178 Sloss, Ramsay GBR 58,45


60 m Hurdles M50 0.914m 13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 50262 Price, Stacey USA 8,85 Q
2. 50037 Miikkulainen, Arto FIN 9,15 q
3. 50055 Porcher, Jean-Pierre FRA 9,15 v
4. 50021 Svarc, Doni CRO 10,78
5. 50087 Geis, Hildebrand GER 11,05
6. 50179 Talbot, Duncan GBR 11,91
50027 Christensen, Verner DEN withd.


60 m Hurdles M50 0.914m 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 50224 Longauer, Eduard SVK 9,29 Q
2. 50268 Zahn, Robert USA 9,32 q
3. 50261 Murray, William USA 9,80
4. 50030 Kergand, Aavo EST 9,92
5. 50259 Hahn, Robert USA 10,01
6. 50097 Herzberg Dr., Guenther GER 10,84
50172 Mc Ilfatrick, Philip GBR withd.


60 m Hurdles M50 0.914m 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 50039 Nikula, Jouko FIN 9,03 Q
2. 50129 Sammet, Hans-Rudolf GER 9,25 q
3. 50246 Meier, Albert SUI 9,34 q
4. 50053 Mielle, Eric FRA 9,65 q
5. 50094 Hampel, Horst GER 10,52
50235 Garin, Miguel Angel ESP DNF
50013 Goeffers, Freddy BEL withd.


60 m Hurdles M50 0.914m 13.03.2004
final

1. 50224 Longauer, Eduard SVK 8,88
2. 50039 Nikula, Jouko FIN 8,93
3. 50129 Sammet, Hans-Rudolf GER 9,18
4. 50268 Zahn, Robert USA 9,23
5. 50246 Meier, Albert SUI 9,26
6. 50037 Miikkulainen, Arto FIN 9,49
7. 50053 Mielle, Eric FRA 9,51
8. 50262 Price, Stacey USA 9,73


Cross Country Race M50 13.03.2004
final

1. 50232 Bayon Puerta, Manuel ESP 23:45
2. 50230 Rice, Sean RSA 23:57
3. 50123 Pletzer, Rudolf GER 24:42
4. 50148 Vogler, Reinhart GER 24:56
5. 50167 Jenkins, Arche GBR 25:29
6. 50166 Gough, Bernard GBR 25:36
7. 50156 Ziesemer, Frank GER 25:40
8. 50109 Maslo, Günther GER 26:04
9. 50135 Schmid, Rudi GER 26:44
10. 50015 Lumen, Georges BEL 26:46
11. 50089 Glöckner, Reinhard GER 26:53
12. 50190 Mc Manmon, Claude IRL 27:34
13. 50080 Fewinger, Hans-Josef GER 28:32
14. 50191 Murphy, Jerry IRL 28:59
15. 50137 Schomacher, Hermann GER 29:43
16. 50079 Erfurth, Gerd Ulrich GER 30:54


High Jump M50 13.03.2004
final

1. 50211 Huijbers, Jan NED 1,78
2. 50105 Kunigkeit, Eckhard GER 1,78
3. 50244 Habegger, Leonardo SUI 1,69
4. 50005 Matzner, Helmuth AUT 1,63
5. 50218 Weclawowicz, Wojciech POL 1,63
6. 50179 Talbot, Duncan GBR 1,57
7. 50227 Novak, Jurij SLO 1,51
7. 50043 Braun, Jaques FRA 1,51
7. 50149 Weber, Karl-Ulrich GER 1,51
10. 50102 Knecht, Gotthold GER 1,51
10. 50243 Baumgartner, Walter SUI 1,51
50219 Zwalinski, Wieslan POL n.p.
50055 Porcher, Jean-Pierre FRA DNS
50204 Vacca, Mario ITA DNS
50235 Garin, Miguel Angel ESP DNS


145 151 157 163 169 172 175 178 181
---------------------------------------------------
Huijbers J. - - - o o o o xo xxx
Kunigkeit E. - - - - o o xo xo xxx
Habegger L. - - - - o - - xx- x
Matzner H. - - o o xxx
Weclawowicz W. - o o xo xxx
Talbot D. - o o xxx
Novak J. - o xxx
Braun J. o o xxx
Weber K. - o xxx
Knecht G. o xo xxx
Baumgartner W. o xo xx-
Zwalinski W. xxx


Pole Vault M50 13.03.2004
final

1. 50128 Ritte, Wolfgang GER 4,45
2. 50187 Gissurarson, Kristjan ISL 4,20
3. 50011 Dewil, Emile-Jef BEL 4,20
4. 50260 Kingstad, Jeff USA 4,00
5. 50212 van Vliet, Marc NED 3,60
5. 50040 Taivassalo, Seppo FIN 3,60
7. 50071 Ciba, Christof GER 3,00
8. 50108 Marxer, Adi GER 2,80
9. 50143 Tauscher, Christian GER 2,60
50022 Fiedler, Karel CZE n.p.

445 464
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Ritte W. xo xxx


220 240 260 280 300 320 340 360 380 390 400 410 420 430
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Ritte W. - - - - - - - - - - o - o o
Gissurarson K. - - - - - - - - o - o o o xx-
Dewil E. - - - - - - - o o - xo xo o xxx
Kingstad J. - - - - - - - - - - xo - x-- xx
van Vliet M. - - - - - - o o xxx
Taivassalo S. - - - - - - o o xxx
Ciba C. - - - xo o xxx
Marxer A. - - xo xo xxx
Tauscher C. o o xo xxx
Fiedler K. n.p.


Javelin Throw M50 700 g 13.03.2004
final

1. 50116 Müller, Reimund GER 55,65
55,65 55,28 52,39 53,89 51,74 55,04
2. 50032 Talpsepp, Lembit EST 49,80
46,49 47,00 45,13 48,62 49,80 43,21
3. 50062 Bendl, Franz GER 47,78
45,84 42,77 45,44 x 47,78 x
4. 50073 Domann Dr., Jürgen GER 47,23
41,55 43,30 46,66 47,23 x x
5. 50267 Watson, Richard USA 46,19
43,15 44,41 44,64 42,30 43,38 46,19
6. 50047 Deremy, Jean-Claude FRA 45,32
43,60 45,32 43,38 44,87 x x
7. 50075 Eichbaum, Hans GER 42,67
42,01 x x 42,41 40,00 42,67
8. 50087 Geis, Hildebrand GER 40,01
37,22 37,90 38,65 38,59 40,01 x
9. 50125 Radon, Gerhard GER 38,39
34,95 38,39 x
10. 50007 Mühlhans, Reinhard AUT 31,34
31,34 31,08 29,47
11. 50247 Pilotto, Pino SUI 29,65
29,29 x 29,65



begin


W50

  400 m W50                                          13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 50502 Blaude, Marie-Anne BEL 1:09,48 Q
2. 50503 Pater, Jocelyne BEL 1:11,14 q
3. 50525 Keller, Ellen GER 1:14,44


400 m W50 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 50523 Hiltscher, Ulrike GER 1:09,17 Q
2. 50563 Micheletti, Anna ITA 1:11,93
3. 50524 Hoffmann, Ingrid GER 1:15,60


400 m W50 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 50506 Wright, Carol BEL 1:09,96 Q
2. 50516 Friedrich, Christina GER 1:11,48
3. 50584 Walsh, Shelley USA 1:14,84


60 m Hurdles W50 0.762m 13.03.2004
final

1. 50535 Otto, Geraldine GER 10,09
2. 50504 Van Horenbeeck, Hildegarde BEL 10,59
3. 50530 Machner, Regina GER 10,71
4. 50503 Pater, Jocelyne BEL 11,44
5. 50529 Leaping Rabbit, Grania GER 11,60
6. 50516 Friedrich, Christina GER 11,64
50553 Lawson, Janet GBR withd.


Cross Country Race W50 13.03.2004
final

1. 50572 Semenova, Afiya RUS 29:04
2. 50546 Vogl, Gudrun GER 29:34
3. 50556 Sloss, Barbara GBR 34:35


Long Jump W50 13.03.2004
final

1. 50512 Dech, Inge GER 4,84
4,83 3,42 4,83 4,76 4,84 3,61
2. 50553 Lawson, Janet GBR 4,23
3,96 4,10 3,84 4,23 4,11 3,83
3. 50519 Graser, Helma GER 4,19
4,19 2,94 3,98 x 4,19 4,13
4. 50543 Thoma, Ingeborg GER 4,17
3,93 4,17 4,05 4,05 3,96 4,09
5. 50536 Pattison, Elisabeth GER 3,96
3,73 3,69 3,96 3,83 3,64 -
6. 50503 Pater, Jocelyne BEL 3,90
3,76 x 3,70 3,90 3,77 3,87
7. 50537 Pfleiderer, Hilde GER 3,78
3,63 3,60 3,78 3,75 3,69 3,74



begin


M55

  400 m M55                                          13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 55141 Felicetti, Vincenzo ITA 58,40 Q
2. 55025 Allenbach, Jean-Martin FRA 59,84 q
3. 55067 Hartung, Günter GER 1:00,31 v


400 m M55 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 55099 Peitzmeier, Volker GER 59,92 Q
2. 55110 Thiele, Rudolf GER 1:00,46 q
3. 55077 Kinner, Wolfgang GER 1:03,77


400 m M55 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 55061 Fuchs, Ulrich GER 1:00,20 Q
2. 55043 Bandur, Norbert GER 1:02,51 q
3. 55014 Poznanovic, Branislav CRO 1:05,22
4. 55194 Kuhi, John Ülo USA 1:12,11


400 m M55 13.03.2004
4. heat

1. 55001 Crombie, Peter AUS 1:00,39 Q
2. 55149 Lenis, Anne NED 1:00,83 q
3. 55064 Gräfnitz, Karl-Heinz GER 1:06,04
4. 55121 Zeisse, Lutz GER 1:06,83


400 m M55 13.03.2004
5. heat

1. 55123 Anthony, Paul GBR 57,32 Q
2. 55106 Scholz, Peter GER 59,19 q
3. 55127 Erith, Mike GBR 1:00,38 v
4. 55122 Zeuch, Willi GER 1:04,68


400 m M55 13.03.2004
6. heat

1. 55152 Scholtes, Wim NED 59,23 Q
2. 55179 Romero, Jose Luis ESP 59,45 q
3. 55120 Wondra, Heinz GER 1:03,82
4. 55164 Zawadzki, Jerzy POL 1:04,49


400 m M55 13.03.2004
1. semi

1. 55123 Anthony, Paul GBR 57,23 Q
2. 55099 Peitzmeier, Volker GER 57,54
3. 55025 Allenbach, Jean-Martin FRA 59,54
4. 55043 Bandur, Norbert GER 1:00,68


400 m M55 13.03.2004
2. semi

1. 55141 Felicetti, Vincenzo ITA 56,43 Q
2. 55061 Fuchs, Ulrich GER 57,34 q
3. 55179 Romero, Jose Luis ESP 59,72
4. 55149 Lenis, Anne NED 1:01,06


400 m M55 13.03.2004
3. semi

1. 55001 Crombie, Peter AUS 58,09 Q
2. 55152 Scholtes, Wim NED 58,18
3. 55106 Scholz, Peter GER 58,71
4. 55110 Thiele, Rudolf GER 1:00,41


60 m Hurdles M55 0.914m 13.03.2004
final

1. 55130 Wells, Tony GBR 9,12
2. 55186 Kacar, Murat TUR 9,49
3. 55193 Johnston, Frederick USA 9,73
4. 55040 Sylla, Maurice FRA 10,85
5. 55112 Tisch, Dieter GER 10,94
55047 Beinvogl Dr., Wilhelm GER DNS


Cross Country Race M55 13.03.2004
final

1. 55196 Price, Roger USA 25:07
2. 55176 Jorba, Jordi ESP 25:13
3. 55054 Cordes, Heinz-Dieter GER 25:33
4. 55181 Bergh, Magnus SWE 25:43
5. 55092 Maier, Eugen GER 26:59
6. 55056 Dannenhauer, Gerhard GER 27:18
7. 55173 Callejas, Cecilio ESP 27:41
8. 55190 Brown, Douglas USA 28:07
9. 55134 Bonass, R. Patrick IRL 28:58
10. 55011 Breton, Gaetan CAN 29:20
11. 55153 Vink, Aad NED 30:14
12. 55012 Keaveney, Brian CAN 42:32
55167 Altinguzin, Artur RUS withd.


High Jump M55 13.03.2004
final

1. 55172 Prezelj, Dusan SLO 1,72
2. 55198 Sauers, James USA 1,69
3. 55059 Fenske, Hans-Joachim GER 1,66
4. 55046 Beermann, Werner GER 1,54
5. 55100 Reichelt, Willi GER 1,54
5. 55063 Gleitsmann, Günter GER 1,54
5. 55089 Leopold, Alfred GER 1,54
8. 55147 Honderlink, René NED 1,48
8. 55103 Rudolph, Alois GER 1,48
10. 55139 Curtolo, Piergiorgio ITA 1,48
11. 55090 Lippoldes, Udo GER 1,42
11. 55093 Mann, Wolfgang GER 1,42
11. 55018 Trusnik, Petr CZE 1,42
55017 Jilek, Bretislav CZE n.p.


136 142 148 154 160 163 166 169 172 175
-------------------------------------------------------
Prezelj D. - - - o o - o o o x-
Sauers J. - - - o o xo o o xxx
Fenske H. - - - - o xo o xxx
Beermann W. - o xo o xxx
Reichelt W. - o o xxo xxx
Gleitsmann G. - o o xxo xxx
Leopold A. - o o xxo xxx
Honderlink R. - o xo xxx
Rudolph A. - o xo xxx
Curtolo P. o o xxo xxx
Lippoldes U. o o xxx
Mann W. o o xxx
Trusnik P. o o xxx
Jilek B. xxx


Pole Vault M55 13.03.2004
final

1. 55094 Markowski, Bogdan GER 3,95
2. 55184 Linder, Albert SUI 3,60
3. 55024 Väyrynen, Eero FIN 3,50
4. 55028 Colliot, Olivier FRA 3,50
5. 55102 Rudert, Jürgen GER 3,20
5. 55003 Hagenhuber, Hubert AUT 3,20
7. 55183 Brunner, Hans SUI 3,20
8. 55200 Salvarrey, Leonardo URU 3,20
9. 55140 De Capitani, Emilio ITA 3,00
10. 55132 Pavlou, Kostas GRE 3,00
11. 55021 Murto, Reijo FIN 3,00
12. 55019 Löhmus, Johan EST 2,80
13. 55039 Rauscher, René FRA 2,60
55022 Salminen, Juhani FIN n.p.


240 260 280 300 320 340 350 360 370 395 415
-----------------------------------------------------------
Markowski B. - - - - - - - - o o x
Linder A. - - - - o o xo xo xxx
Väyrynen E. - - - - o o o xxx
Colliot O. - - - - xo xo o xxx
Rudert J. - - - - xo xxx
Hagenhuber H. - - - - xo xxx
Brunner H. - - - xo xo xxx
Salvarrey L. - - o o xxo xxx
De Capitani E. - - - o xxx
Pavlou K. - - xxo o xxx
Murto R. - o xxo xo xxx
Löhmus J. o o xo xxx
Rauscher R. o xxo - xxx
Salminen J. - - - - xxx


Shot Put M55 6 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 55129 Griffin, Neil GBR 14,69
14,12 14,15 14,48 14,69 14,63 x
2. 55085 Krone, Reinhard GER 14,69
14,56 14,28 14,53 x 14,69 x
3. 55151 Regtop, Marten NED 14,42
14,14 14,42 x 14,18 14,39 x
4. 55116 Weber Dr., Werner GER 13,85
13,09 13,23 13,85 13,72 13,01 13,73
5. 55162 Semborowski, Andrzej POL 13,33
12,78 12,96 13,33 12,99 x 12,81
6. 55013 Knez, Stipo CRO 13,11
x 13,11 12,58 x 12,28 12,74
7. 55117 Weitz, Hans Josef GER 12,67
12,49 11,14 12,28 11,97 12,67 11,96
8. 55044 Bauder, Richard GER 12,49
12,38 12,43 11,98 12,32 12,49 11,83
9. 55192 Harvey, Rex USA 11,79
11,79 10,89 11,04
10. 55062 Gabel, Heinz GER 11,78
11,78 11,62 x
11. 55168 Nemkin, Viacheslav RUS 11,11
10,67 11,11 x
12. 55159 Myrvang, Jostein NOR 10,12
10,12 x x



begin


W55

  60 m Hurdles W55 0.762m                            13.03.2004
final

1. 55526 Kraehe, Waltraud GER 10,62
2. 55556 Dähler, Margaritha SUI 11,04
3. 55518 Foerster, Karin GER 11,24
4. 55501 Goldmann, Ana Clara ARG 12,95
5. 55534 Saborni, Brigitte GER 12,99


Cross Country Race W55 13.03.2004
final

1. 55503 Rocnakova, Miloslava CZE 35:16
2. 55519 Golde, Doris GER 38:16


Long Jump W55 13.03.2004
final

1. 55528 Meier, Ingrid GER 4,57
4,40 4,57 4,46 x x 4,41
2. 55533 Reismann, Gertrude GER 4,27
4,13 4,05 4,22 4,25 4,27 4,19
3. 55518 Foerster, Karin GER 4,26
4,08 4,15 4,04 4,26 4,10 x
4. 55560 Raschker, Phil USA 4,11
3,85 4,11 3,96 4,06 4,05 4,10
5. 55502 Wladika, Jacqueline AUT 3,83
3,67 3,71 3,66 3,83 3,66 3,78
6. 55501 Goldmann, Ana Clara ARG 3,66
3,66 3,53 3,50 3,57 3,48 1,95
7. 55504 Sukova, Ludmila CZE 3,58
3,26 x x 2,57 3,58 3,53
8. 55544 Gkouzia, Eleni GRE 3,41
3,41 3,38 3,38 x x 3,19
9. 55534 Saborni, Brigitte GER 3,25
3,17 3,20 3,25
10. 55507 Clamaran-Danzelle, Eliane FRA 3,16
3,00 2,89 3,16


Hammer Throw W55 3 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 55548 van Anholt, Johanna NED 42,13
35,21 x x x 39,93 42,13
2. 55527 Mackenroth, Ute GER 36,32
34,29 36,32 35,00 34,14 34,08 35,94
3. 55556 Dähler, Margaritha SUI 33,82
x 28,10 29,58 33,05 30,11 33,82
4. 55510 Ambratis, Heidelore GER 33,72
x x x 33,72 x x
5. 55509 Albrecht, Teodora GER 33,06
32,86 x 32,16 32,07 x 33,06
6. 55511 Baumert, Barbara GER 26,02
25,08 25,28 25,45 25,37 25,60 26,02
7. 55551 Liras, Maria Teresa ESP 18,11
17,31 x 17,95 x 16,37 18,11



begin


M60

  400 m M60                                          13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 60216 Barnum, Larry USA 1:02,58 Q
2. 60121 Rösner, Hans-Jürgen GER 1:04,51
3. 60087 Kleine-Homann, Egon GER 1:04,75


400 m M60 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 60157 Blanchard, Vic GBR 1:01,10 Q
2. 60190 Kostro, Wlodzimierz POL 1:01,99 q
3. 60178 Vaghi, Roberto ITA 1:04,26


400 m M60 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 60181 Kasparaitis, Vytautas LIT 1:01,90 Q
2. 60128 Schuck, Hans GER 1:03,00 q
3. 60080 Hofmann, Heinz GER 1:06,97


400 m M60 13.03.2004
4. heat

1. 60149 Wilden, Helmut GER 1:01,28 Q
2. 60218 Duffy, Dennis USA 1:02,45 q
3. 60055 Boysen, Christian GER 1:06,85


400 m M60 13.03.2004
5. heat

1. 60124 Scheidt, Willi GER 1:05,28 Q
2. 60177 Torre, Filippo ITA 1:05,84
3. 60063 Eikemeyer, Dagobert GER 1:11,23
60223 Tolliver, Harry USA withd.


400 m M60 13.03.2004
1. semi

1. 60157 Blanchard, Vic GBR 59,65 Q
2. 60124 Scheidt, Willi GER 1:00,42 q
3. 60218 Duffy, Dennis USA 1:03,88
60190 Kostro, Wlodzimierz POL DNF


400 m M60 13.03.2004
2. semi

1. 60216 Barnum, Larry USA 59,75 Q
2. 60149 Wilden, Helmut GER 1:01,03 q
3. 60181 Kasparaitis, Vytautas LIT 1:01,07
4. 60128 Schuck, Hans GER 1:02,06


60 m Hurdles M60 0.840m 13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 60220 Gray, Courtland USA 8,92 Q
2. 60070 Geese Dr., Rolf GER 9,19 Q
3. 60136 Stierle, Bernhard GER 9,95 q
4. 60004 Steiner, Dietmar AUT 11,04
5. 60032 Chemin, Claude FRA 11,24
6. 60183 Jägers, Cornelis NED 11,86
60196 Leshchenko, Nikolay RUS withd.


60 m Hurdles M60 0.840m 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 60212 Marchesi, Fiorenzo SUI 9,48 Q
2. 60159 Ferguson, Barry GBR 9,87 Q
3. 60048 Bauer, Walter GER 10,03 q
4. 60215 Faychak, Ivan UKR 10,13 v
5. 60185 van Boven, Frans NED 10,14 q
6. 60162 Howe, John GBR 10,26 q
7. 60148 Wietfeld Dr., Klaus GER 10,75
8. 60046 Bahr, Klaus-Eggert GER 11,00


60 m Hurdles M60 0.840m 13.03.2004
final

1. 60220 Gray, Courtland USA 8,85
2. 60070 Geese Dr., Rolf GER 9,00
3. 60212 Marchesi, Fiorenzo SUI 9,60
4. 60159 Ferguson, Barry GBR 9,71
5. 60136 Stierle, Bernhard GER 9,86
6. 60048 Bauer, Walter GER 9,93
7. 60185 van Boven, Frans NED 10,12
8. 60162 Howe, John GBR 10,54


Cross Country Race M60 13.03.2004
final

1. 60203 Arias de la Cruz, José Antonio ESP 26:43
2. 60194 Blakitny, Anatoly RUS 28:11
3. 60114 Reichert, Siegfried GER 28:31
4. 60211 Herr, Willi SUI 28:52
5. 60172 Cooney, Sean IRL 28:59
6. 60007 Christensen, Verner CAN 29:55
7. 60112 Reich, Fernando Hans GER 30:22
8. 60106 Pasek, Jürgen GER 30:52
9. 60016 Ucik, Petr CZE 32:13
10. 60202 Wurster, Alwin Friedrich RSA 32:53
11. 60090 Kustermann, Helmut GER 37:24


High Jump M60 13.03.2004
final

1. 60136 Stierle, Bernhard GER 1,54
2. 60196 Leshchenko, Nikolay RUS 1,54
3. 60043 Albrecht, Hermann GER 1,51
4. 60123 Scheer, Wulf-Dieter GER 1,45
4. 60029 Tarkkio, Veikko FIN 1,45
6. 60030 Viiru, Kunto FIN 1,39
6. 60102 Milleck, Kurt GER 1,39
6. 60014 Sobotka, Ivan CZE 1,39
6. 60183 Jägers, Cornelis NED 1,39
10. 60047 Bartoschik, Jörg GER 1,39
11. 60078 Hermann, Erwin GER 1,39
12. 60122 Rößle, Georg GER 1,33
13. 60061 Diehm, Helmut GER 1,21
60104 Müller, Hartmut GER n.p.


121 127 133 139 145 151 154 157
-----------------------------------------------
Stierle B. - - - - o o o xx-
Leshchenko N. - - - - o xo xxo xxx
Albrecht H. - - - - - xxo xxx
Scheer W. - - - o o xxx
Tarkkio V. - - - o o xxx
Viiru K. - o o o xxx
Milleck K. - - - o xxx
Sobotka I. - o o o xxx
Jägers C. - - o o xxx
Bartoschik J. - - o xo xxx
Hermann E. - - o xxo xxx
Rößle G. - o xxo xxx
Diehm H. o xxx
Müller H. - x--


Pole Vault M60 13.03.2004
final

1. 60209 Lagerqvist, Hans SWE 3,50
2. 60187 Castillo Yui, Miguel Abelardo PER 3,20
3. 60123 Scheer, Wulf-Dieter GER 3,00
3. 60196 Leshchenko, Nikolay RUS 3,00
5. 60058 Dahms, Reinhard GER 3,00
6. 60162 Howe, John GBR 3,00
7. 60029 Tarkkio, Veikko FIN 3,00
8. 60028 Poutiainen, Kyösti FIN 2,80
8. 60035 Garnier, Robert FRA 2,80
8. 60061 Diehm, Helmut GER 2,80
11. 60075 Halder, Josef GER 2,40
11. 60193 Elias, Jose POR 2,40
11. 60175 Catanzaro, Francesco ITA 2,40
14. 60189 Korolko, Edward POL 2,40
15. 60137 Strasshofer, Gregor GER 2,00
60213 Zbinden, Walter SUI n.p.


200 220 240 260 280 300 320 330 350 365
-------------------------------------------------------
Lagerqvist H. - - - - o o xo xo xxo xxx
Castillo Yui M. - - - - o o o xxx
Scheer W. - - - o o o xxx
Leshchenko N. - - - - o o xxx
Dahms R. - - - x- o o xxx
Howe J. - - - - o xxo xxx
Tarkkio V. - - - xo xxo xxo xxx
Poutiainen K. - - - o xxo xxx
Garnier R. - - - o xxo xxx
Diehm H. - o o o xxo xxx
Halder J. - o o xxx
Elias J. - - o xxx
Catanzaro F. - - o xxx
Korolko E. - o xxo xxx
Strasshofer G. o xxx
Zbinden W. - - - - - xxx


Shot Put M60 5 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 60071 Goldschmidt, Kurt GER 16,57
14,56 15,29 15,13 15,22 15,46 16,57
2. 60116 Reinhardt, Eugen GER 14,58
14,10 14,10 14,41 14,17 14,58 14,49
3. 60171 Jerémiás, Attila HUN 14,26
14,26 14,16 x x 14,21 14,22
4. 60135 Spiller, Peter GER 13,57
13,50 13,57 13,55 x x x
5. 60008 Glowacki, Marek CAN 13,37
13,37 12,84 13,05 12,86 12,41 13,12
6. 60092 Kühnhold, Klaus-Jürgen GER 13,15
12,79 13,15 13,09 x x x
7. 60143 Verstegen, Willi GER 12,68
11,84 12,67 12,32 12,68 12,58 12,47
8. 60221 Mathews, George USA 12,60
11,23 12,38 12,10 11,98 12,09 12,60
9. 60086 Kiefersauer, Stefan GER 12,22
12,22 11,71 11,54
10. 60201 Ursic, Joze SLO 12,20
12,20 12,02 12,16
11. 60039 Sponem, Pierre FRA 11,97
11,97 11,71 11,87
12. 60010 Horak, Vladimir CZE 11,80
11,80 x 10,91
13. 60147 Werner, Bruno GER 11,75
x 11,69 11,75
14. 60097 Madsen, Manfred GER 11,60
11,07 11,60 x
15. 60067 Erdmann, Manfred GER 11,29
11,29 x x
16. 60107 Pluecker, Guenter GER 10,84
x x 10,84
17. 60200 Stanic, Jance SLO 10,61
9,91 10,47 10,61
18. 60033 Clement, Marc FRA 10,53
10,25 10,53 10,08
19. 60204 Mendizabal, Juan Jose ESP 10,43
10,43 10,20 x
20. 60170 Jablonszky, Attila HUN 9,98
9,38 9,85 9,98
21. 60052 Berres, Otmar GER 9,84
9,81 9,84 9,61
22. 60038 Segers, Christian FRA 8,82
8,59 8,48 8,82



begin


W60

  400 m W60                                          13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 60518 Goldschatz, Ingrid GER 1:17,80 Q
2. 60571 Tomilova, Nelli RUS 1:31,18
60544 Stedtler, Christa GER DQ


400 m W60 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 60579 Jonkers, Riet NED 1:15,30 Q
2. 60539 Seibert, Gerda GER 1:15,87 q
3. 60573 Carlsson, Kristina SWE 1:17,03 q
4. 60556 Hocknell, Marjorie GBR 1:17,12


60 m Hurdles W60 0.686m 13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 60527 Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun GER 10,63 Q
2. 60579 Jonkers, Riet NED 11,27 q
3. 60554 Charles, Jackie GBR 12,31
60544 Stedtler, Christa GER DNS


60 m Hurdles W60 0.686m 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 60502 Graff, Edith BEL 10,83 Q
2. 60565 Dijkman, Rietje NED 11,11 q
3. 60571 Tomilova, Nelli RUS 14,24
60563 Franchi, Rosanna ITA withd.


60563 Franchi, Rosanna ITA 11,74 sec seperate heat


60 m Hurdles W60 0.686m 13.03.2004
final

1. 60527 Kuemmerle-Valk, Friderun GER 10,43
2. 60502 Graff, Edith BEL 10,88
3. 60565 Dijkman, Rietje NED 10,99
4. 60579 Jonkers, Riet NED 12,43


Cross Country Race W60 13.03.2004
final

1. 60509 Azeroth, Heidi GER 33:22
2. 60557 Jones, Brenda GBR 34:51
3. 60560 Osborne, Eva GBR 37:43
4. 60555 Cushen, Bridget GBR 38:35
5. 60547 Sulzer, Waltraud GER 38:43
60559 Miles, Yvonne GBR DNF
60561 Stracey, Betty GBR DNF


Long Jump W60 13.03.2004
final

1. 60502 Graff, Edith BEL 4,35
4,17 4,02 4,23 4,35 4,31 4,16
2. 60512 Eriksen, Anne-Kathrin GER 3,96
3,91 3,96 3,94 3,93 - -
3. 60575 Kinger, Gudrun SWE 3,86
x 3,76 3,65 x x 3,86
4. 60529 Lay, Vroni GER 3,59
3,59 3,13 3,34 x 3,41 3,48
5. 60515 Fürtig, Inke GER 3,32
3,28 x 3,19 3,28 3,32 3,19
6. 60554 Charles, Jackie GBR 3,31
3,30 3,22 3,26 3,31 3,25 3,28
7. 60537 Schittenhelm, Ursula GER 3,10
x 2,93 2,91 2,96 3,00 3,10


Discus Throw W60 1 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 60564 Jakobsone, Maija LAT 30,89
26,85 x 28,00 29,74 27,86 30,89
2. 60510 Boeker, Hella GER 28,43
x 28,41 28,14 26,55 28,43 x
3. 60543 Stecher, Gisela GER 23,53
23,46 21,49 22,56 23,53 20,34 23,15
4. 60522 Horn, Marita GER 22,83
22,39 21,38 22,83 21,55 x 21,80
5. 60533 Müller, Ishild GER 19,78
x 19,78 18,70 15,69 19,18 x
6. 60550 Wetzel, Hilka GER 16,70
15,67 16,70 16,47 14,55 x 15,06



begin


M65

  400 m M65                                          13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 65085 Müller, Guido GER 1:07,06 Q
2. 65046 Engfer, Alfred GER 1:08,17 q
3. 65119 von der Heidt, Karl-Heinz GER 1:14,62


400 m M65 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 65089 Neumann, Karl-Heinz GER 1:08,21 Q
2. 65127 Kimber, Arthur GBR 1:09,88 v
65135 Keane, Barry IRL DQ


400 m M65 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 65038 Buss, Karl-Heinz GER 1:05,87 Q
2. 65107 Schumacher, Helmut GER 1:07,25 q
3. 65142 Paderno, Francesco ITA 1:17,03


400 m M65 13.03.2004
4. heat

1. 65070 Klaus, Willi GER 1:08,58 Q
2. 65110 Staudenmayer, Wolfgang GER 1:10,21
3. 65157 Kolpak, Andrzej POL 1:22,48
65004 De Wyngaert, Jaak BEL DNF


400 m M65 13.03.2004
5. heat

1. 65088 Nehren, Adolf GER 1:05,03 Q
2. 65125 Field, Colin GBR 1:09,94 q
3. 65129 Wilson, John GBR 1:15,41
65145 Rossi, Eugenio ITA withd.


400 m M65 13.03.2004
1. semi

1. 65088 Nehren, Adolf GER 1:05,98 Q
2. 65046 Engfer, Alfred GER 1:08,46
3. 65107 Schumacher, Helmut GER 1:08,88
65125 Field, Colin GBR DNS


400 m M65 13.03.2004
2. semi

1. 65085 Müller, Guido GER 1:03,63 Q
2. 65038 Buss, Karl-Heinz GER 1:04,03 q
3. 65070 Klaus, Willi GER 1:04,14 q
4. 65089 Neumann, Karl-Heinz GER 1:04,23


60 m Hurdles M65 0.840m 13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 65085 Müller, Guido GER 10,08 Q
2. 65091 Ortmanns Dr., Günter GER 10,20 Q
3. 65122 Bowman, Tony GBR 10,32 q
4. 65151 Skramstad, Knut Henrik NOR 10,61 q
5. 65160 Romanov, Anatoly RUS 10,61 q
6. 65165 Miekautsch, Hans RSA 10,68 q
7. 65136 Bertolissi, Enzo ITA 11,30
65090 Oetken, Heinz GER withd.


60 m Hurdles M65 0.840m 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 65130 Bellos, Ioannis GRE 10,21 Q
2. 65180 Miller, Charley USA 10,36 Q
3. 65061 Heidinger, Klaus GER 11,49
4. 65012 Vykydal, Kvetoslav CZE 11,58
5. 65159 Marshev, Vadim RUS 12,09
65082 Merten, Rolf GER DNF
65168 Perez, Juan Manuel ESP DNS


60 m Hurdles M65 0.840m 13.03.2004
final

1. 65085 Müller, Guido GER 9,60
2. 65180 Miller, Charley USA 10,11
3. 65091 Ortmanns Dr., Günter GER 10,17
4. 65130 Bellos, Ioannis GRE 10,39
5. 65122 Bowman, Tony GBR 10,41
6. 65151 Skramstad, Knut Henrik NOR 10,93
7. 65165 Miekautsch, Hans RSA 11,09
8. 65160 Romanov, Anatoly RUS 11,36


Cross Country Race M65 13.03.2004
final

1. 65126 James, Stephen GBR 27:16
2. 65177 Scheiber, Kaspar SUI 27:23
3. 65002 Friedbacher, Rudolf AUT 30:35
4. 65050 Freund, Karl GER 31:40
5. 65045 Eisenhardt, Günter GER 31:58
6. 65138 Dafarra, Alberto ITA 32:31
7. 65117 Wiench, Martin GER 33:37
8. 65073 Krzonkalla, Peter GER 35:35


High Jump M65 13.03.2004
final

1. 65175 Särndal, Carl-Erik SWE 1,54
2. 65114 Volkert, Juergen GER 1,48
3. 65165 Miekautsch, Hans RSA 1,42
3. 65124 Crocker, Anthony GBR 1,42
3. 65074 Kuhn, Heinz GER 1,42
6. 65121 Bateman, Anthony GBR 1,42
7. 65035 Braun, Günter GER 1,36
8. 65108 Seeberger, Reinhold GER 1,36
9. 65146 Rossi, Galdino ITA 1,30
9. 65023 Guitard, Jaques FRA 1,30
11. 65012 Vykydal, Kvetoslav CZE 1,30
12. 65042 Dorn, Rudolf GER 1,24
65008 Milivojevic, Miroslav CRO DNS
65130 Bellos, Ioannis GRE DNS


112 118 124 130 136 142 148 151 154 157
-------------------------------------------------------
Särndal C. - - - o o o o o xo xxx
Volkert J. - - - - o o xo xxx
Miekautsch H. - - - o o o xxx
Crocker A. - - - - o o xxx
Kuhn H. - - - o o o xxx
Bateman A. - - - - x- xo xxx
Braun G. - - o o o xxx
Seeberger R. - o o o xxo xxx
Rossi G. - o o o xxx
Guitard J. - - - o xxx
Vykydal K. - - o xo xxx
Dorn R. - o xxo xxx


Shot Put M65 5 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 65080 Marg, Karl-Heinz GER 15,15
14,57 14,84 13,92 14,11 14,22 15,15
2. 65044 Duttke, Dieter GER 12,95
12,36 12,49 12,95 12,71 12,32 x
3. 65059 Hansen, Johann GER 12,62
12,53 12,62 12,53 12,61 12,43 12,44
4. 65118 Wolf, Dieter GER 12,23
11,98 11,85 x 11,41 12,23 11,98
5. 65058 Hack, Wilfried GER 12,09
12,05 x x 11,72 12,09 x
6. 65093 Rehpenning, Bernd GER 11,63
11,07 11,30 11,30 11,33 11,24 11,63
7. 65158 Werling, Jan POL 11,58
11,58 11,06 11,30 11,50 11,38 x
8. 65022 Coupat, Georges FRA 10,89
10,74 10,40 10,89 10,58 10,68 10,65
9. 65052 Gassmann, Anton GER 10,83
10,44 10,83 10,69
10. 65019 Beliard, Jean FRA 10,80
10,25 10,80 10,49
11. 65079 Mammay, Alfred GER 10,78
10,46 10,78 10,61
12. 65152 Sölvberg, Kjartan NOR 10,57
10,32 10,57 10,56
13. 65092 Rath, Uwe GER 10,40
10,16 10,40 x
14. 65068 Kern, Manfred GER 9,24
9,24 9,15 9,10
15. 65049 Frank, Hans GER 9,12
8,99 9,12 8,91
16. 65139 Mandelli, Vittorio ITA 7,58
7,40 7,58 7,24
65021 Clamaran-Danzelle, Jean-Pierre FRA DNS
DNS
65154 Chuchro, Stanislaw POL DNS
DNS



begin


W65

  400 m W65                                          13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 65519 Ritter, Lydia GER 1:16,92 Q
2. 65536 Eklund, Birgitta SWE 1:19,85 q
3. 65526 Fraser, Dorothy GBR 1:20,41


400 m W65 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 65538 Daprano, Jeanne USA 1:17,57 Q
2. 65502 De Lavergne, Marguerite FRA 1:18,40 q


Cross Country Race W65 13.03.2004
final

1. 65509 Heyn, Ina GER 32:23


Long Jump W65 13.03.2004
final

1. 65511 Hofmann, Elfriede GER 4,06
4,06 4,06 3,95 4,05 3,76 x
2. 65516 Menzler, Wally GER 3,81
3,64 3,57 3,54 3,77 3,81 3,61
3. 65508 Heimann, Erika GER 3,38
3,03 3,29 3,38 x 3,36 3,29
4. 65514 Leopold, Elisabeth GER 3,12
2,90 2,98 3,12 2,83 2,92 x


Discus Throw W65 1 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 65512 Kern, Maria GER 21,52
19,36 18,57 20,79 21,13 21,52 20,58
2. 65525 Derrien, Carole GBR 20,88
20,88 20,25 19,51 18,73 18,66 20,47
3. 65501 Kangasmaki, Kerttu FIN 19,16
16,51 18,28 16,99 18,90 18,77 19,16



begin


M70

  400 m M70                                          13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 70102 Hedström, Bertil SWE 1:11,81 Q
2. 70018 Arnold, Eberhard GER 1:13,13
3. 70022 Ebermann, Heinz GER 1:13,42


400 m M70 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 70061 Feast, Geoffrey GBR 1:13,40 Q
2. 70062 Field, Peter GBR 1:30,83
70098 Rant, Miroslav SLO DNS


400 m M70 13.03.2004
3. heat

1. 70064 Fox, Mike GBR 1:07,96 Q
2. 70042 Reuter, Wolfgang GER 1:09,18 q
3. 70034 Konopka, Manfred GER 1:10,79
4. 70085 Vooijs, Cees NED 1:17,52


60 m Hurdles M70 0.762m 13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 70090 Przyborowski, Jerzy POL 11,07 Q
2. 70087 Andersen, Helge Idar NOR 11,87 Q
3. 70036 Maier, Herbert GER 12,15 q
4. 70003 Meuris, Alfons BEL 14,08
70106 Kandeydi, Hikmet TUR DNF


60 m Hurdles M70 0.762m 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 70095 Popov, Vladimir RUS 10,38 Q
2. 70076 Azzoni, Enzo ITA 11,28 Q
3. 70060 Day, Jim GBR 12,71 q
4. 70073 Simeonidis, Simeon GRE 12,98 q
5. 70040 Paulus, Josef GER 13,89 q


60 m Hurdles M70 0.762m 13.03.2004
final

1. 70095 Popov, Vladimir RUS 10,14
2. 70076 Azzoni, Enzo ITA 10,72
3. 70090 Przyborowski, Jerzy POL 10,93
4. 70087 Andersen, Helge Idar NOR 11,69
5. 70036 Maier, Herbert GER 11,73
6. 70060 Day, Jim GBR 12,15
7. 70073 Simeonidis, Simeon GRE 12,83
8. 70040 Paulus, Josef GER 13,67


Cross Country Race M70 13.03.2004
final

1. 70096 Sitskiy, Gury RUS 29:32
2. 70094 Osipov, Ivan RUS 29:42
3. 70007 Buchar, Jan CZE 29:45
4. 70105 Vetsch, Christian SUI 29:48
5. 70067 Howarth, Derek R. GBR 31:21
6. 70028 Hohmann, Leo GER 31:26
7. 70038 Mielke, Alfred GER 34:08
8. 70008 Matzner, Karel CZE 34:45
9. 70048 Schmitt, Philipp GER 35:47
10. 70091 Bom, José POR 37:19
11. 70069 Walsham, Arthur John Gordon GBR 43:19
12. 70074 De, Narayan Chandra IND 46:50


High Jump M70 13.03.2004
final

1. 70010 Andersen, Henry DEN 1,40
2. 70049 Schollmayer, Günter GER 1,33
2. 70106 Kandeydi, Hikmet TUR 1,33
4. 70046 Schaab, Heinz GER 1,33
5. 70040 Paulus, Josef GER 1,27
5. 70084 Koet, Arend NED 1,27
7. 70001 Andrecs, Hermann AUT 1,21
8. 70044 Rupp, Karl-Heinz GER 1,21
9. 70085 Vooijs, Cees NED 1,15
10. 70002 Stoppel, Albert AUT 1,15


109 115 121 127 133 136 140 145
-----------------------------------------------
Andersen H. - - - xo o o xo xxx
Schollmayer G. - - - o o xxx
Kandeydi H. - - o o o xxx
Schaab H. - - - o xo xxx
Paulus J. - - o o xxx
Koet A. - - o o xxx
Andrecs H. - o o xxx
Rupp K. o xo xo xxx
Vooijs C. xo o xxx
Stoppel A. o xxo xxx


Shot Put M70 4 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 70088 Rui, Tarald NOR 13,36
13,24 12,49 13,36 13,04 13,09 13,36
2. 70081 Rado, Carmelo ITA 13,06
12,48 12,95 12,58 13,06 x x
3. 70011 Saarinen, Leo FIN 13,05
12,88 13,05 13,04 12,71 x x
4. 70039 Modersohn, Wilhelm GER 12,72
12,49 12,44 12,51 12,72 12,46 x
5. 70089 Saether, Arne NOR 12,60
12,49 x x x 12,60 12,28
6. 70046 Schaab, Heinz GER 12,38
12,19 12,29 11,92 12,08 12,20 12,38
7. 70045 Rzehak, Richard GER 11,93
11,15 x 11,93 11,41 11,56 11,73
8. 70058 Zug Dr., Gotthard GER 11,84
11,36 x 11,22 x x 11,84
9. 70055 Vogt, Wilfried GER 11,08
11,08 11,06 10,93
10. 70083 Ilmars, Jakobsons LAT 11,03
10,72 11,03 x
11. 70023 Erben, Werner GER 11,00
11,00 x x
12. 70024 Güntert, Werner GER 10,95
10,64 10,95 10,25
13. 70051 Steiner, Karl GER 10,25
10,16 10,25 9,86
14. 70085 Vooijs, Cees NED 9,77
9,47 9,01 9,77
15. 70073 Simeonidis, Simeon GRE 9,52
8,75 8,89 9,52
16. 70109 Ivanovic, Stanislav YUG 8,98
8,98 8,85 8,93
17. 70101 Eklund, Bengt SWE 8,93
8,46 8,68 8,93



begin


W70

  60 m Hurdles W70 0.686m                            13.03.2004
final

1. 70524 Larsson, Asta SWE 12,48


Cross Country Race W70 13.03.2004
final

1. 70523 Vitola, Velta LAT 38:06


Long Jump W70 13.03.2004
final

1. 70508 Kreiskott, Rosemarie GER 3,25
3,22 3,24 x 3,20 3,13 3,25
2. 70524 Larsson, Asta SWE 3,20
2,83 3,14 3,20 2,99 3,06 3,14
3. 70507 Happ, Christa GER 2,97
2,81 2,93 2,55 2,77 2,88 2,97
4. 70515 Stölting, Ingrid GER 2,16
1,94 2,16 2,14 - - -


Discus Throw W70 1 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 70511 Schaefer, Jutta GER 25,35
21,11 20,65 22,10 25,35 24,02 x
2. 70502 Baumann, Ruth GER 23,45
21,76 22,09 22,38 x 21,65 23,45
3. 70504 Dwenger, Elisabeth GER 22,14
20,59 19,40 19,85 21,41 22,14 20,69
4. 70507 Happ, Christa GER 16,83
16,83 16,58 15,29 15,15 14,83 14,06
5. 70515 Stölting, Ingrid GER 14,96
13,55 14,77 14,89 x 12,09 14,96
6. 70518 Wohlmannstetter, Gisela GER 11,98
11,96 11,98 x x 11,88 11,54



begin


M75

  400 m M75                                          13.03.2004
1. heat

1. 75031 Schmidt, Helmut GER 1:20,54 Q
2. 75009 Vidal, Claude FRA 1:22,00 q
3. 75057 Sezer, Ahmet TUR 1:23,06 q


400 m M75 13.03.2004
2. heat

1. 75050 Holoe, Erik NOR 1:27,58 Q
2. 75041 Copping, Norman Frank GBR 1:37,62


60 m Hurdles M75 0.762m 13.03.2004
final

1. 75054 Fernaus, Axel SWE 11,69
2. 75005 Kutman, Martin EST 12,17
3. 75019 Hoffmann, Hans GER 12,62
4. 75046 Dobribán, Gèza HUN 13,62
5. 75050 Holoe, Erik NOR 13,73
6. 75025 Meyer, Guenter GER 14,39
75058 Daprano, William USA DNS


60 m Hurdles M75 0.762m 13.03.2004
final

1. 75054 Fernaus, Axel SWE 11,69
2. 75005 Kutman, Martin EST 12,17
3. 75019 Hoffmann, Hans GER 12,62
4. 75046 Dobribán, Gèza HUN 13,62
5. 75050 Holoe, Erik NOR 13,73
6. 75025 Meyer, Guenter GER 14,39
75058 Daprano, William USA DNS


Cross Country Race M75 13.03.2004
final

1. 75012 Braun, Engelbert GER 34:39
75037 Vetter, Joachim GER withd.


High Jump M75 13.03.2004
final

1. 75055 Nevrup, Nils-Bertil SWE 1,37
2. 75054 Fernaus, Axel SWE 1,24
3. 75046 Dobribán, Gèza HUN 1,18
3. 75028 Pfeiffer, Horst GER 1,18
5. 75018 Herrmannsen, Peter GER 1,18
6. 75035 Stölzel, Hermann GER 1,00


100 106 112 118 124 127 130 133 135 137 139
-----------------------------------------------------------
Nevrup N. - - - o o xo o o xxo xo xxx
Fernaus A. - - o o o xxx
Dobribán G. - - - o xxx
Pfeiffer H. - - o o xxx
Herrmannsen P. o o o xo xxx
Stölzel H. o xxx


Discus Throw M75 1 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 75033 Seib, Edmund GER 30,63
30,63 x 27,15 29,78 28,73 x
2. 75017 Fuhrmann, Horst GER 30,34
30,12 x x 30,34 29,82 28,13
3. 75006 Järvinen, Matti FIN 30,32
28,58 x x 30,32 x x
4. 75056 Dinler, Mustafer Vedat TUR 26,66
21,20 24,69 23,01 26,66 24,63 26,14
5. 75035 Stölzel, Hermann GER 22,85
x 19,70 22,53 22,85 x x



begin


W75

  60 m Hurdles W75 0.686m                            13.03.2004
final

1. 75510 Gomberadze, Kaleriya RUS 15,57


Long Jump W75 13.03.2004
final

1. 75506 Lorenz, Ingrid GER 2,85
2,85 2,70 2,70 1,84 2,61 2,60
2. 75509 Wippersteg, Christiane GER 2,62
x 2,62 2,33 x x 2,57
3. 75508 Schneider, Helga GER 2,50
2,36 2,50 2,45 2,50 2,41 2,49


Discus Throw W75 1 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 75503 Barth, Marianne GER 19,00
16,77 19,00 18,70 17,98 x 18,47
2. 75508 Schneider, Helga GER 17,63
17,07 16,25 16,96 16,88 17,63 16,86
3. 75507 Neubert, Marianne GER 16,54
14,02 15,24 16,54 x 14,92 x
4. 75509 Wippersteg, Christiane GER 15,83
x 15,83 x 14,35 15,09 x



begin


M80

  60 m Hurdles M80 0.686m                            13.03.2004
final

1. 80008 Albrecht, Horst GER 12,59
2. 80007 Maynard, Romain FRA 14,07
3. 80029 Magnusson, Axel SWE 14,31
80024 Sobrero, Bruno ITA DNF
80015 Knauber, Herbert GER DNF


Cross Country Race M80 13.03.2004
final

1. 80026 Gomes, Adriano POR 48:52
2. 80025 Génadry, Francois LIB 1:01:45
3. 80020 Riederer Dr., Josef GER 1:02:09


High Jump M80 13.03.2004
final

1. 80014 Hess, Walter GER 1,27
2. 80001 Zensch, Emmerich AUT 1,24
3. 80029 Magnusson, Axel SWE 1,09
3. 80003 Heinonen, Helmer FIN 1,09
5. 80017 Lasch, Werner GER 1,09
6. 80015 Knauber, Herbert GER 1,03


091 097 103 109 115 118 121 124 127 130
-------------------------------------------------------
Hess W. - - - - o o o o xo xxx
Zensch E. - - - o o xo o o xxx
Magnusson A. - - o o xxx
Heinonen H. - - o o xxx
Lasch W. - xo xo xxo xxx
Knauber H. o o xxo xx-


Discus Throw M80 1 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 80003 Heinonen, Helmer FIN 26,24
x 21,61 22,52 26,24 22,95 x
2. 80009 Barth, Norbert GER 23,38
21,44 23,38 21,27 21,48 22,47 x
3. 80019 Meier, Alois GER 20,31
x 16,32 17,32 17,60 20,31 15,13
4. 80016 Knauber, Herbert GER 18,11
18,11 17,17 14,81 x x -



begin


W80

  Long Jump W80                                      14.03.2004
final

1. 80505 Strüven, Margarete GER 2,11
2,03 2,11 x x 1,96 2,09
2. 80506 Wixey, Mary GBR 1,66
1,44 1,27 1,59 1,48 1,33 1,66


Discus Throw W80 1 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 80501 Jortikka, Kaija FIN 16,34
15,36 15,25 15,53 14,26 16,34 16,26
2. 80503 Pleuger, Ilse GER 15,86
15,86 14,85 14,88 15,76 x 15,30
3. 80505 Strüven, Margarete GER 13,29
12,72 13,29 12,98 12,60 x 12,39



begin


M85

  60 m Hurdles M85 0.686m                            13.03.2004
final

1. 85011 Sansonetti, Ugo ITA 14,21
85004 Eble, Eugen GER DQ
85016 Guidet, Alfred USA DNS


Cross Country Race M85 13.03.2004
final

1. 85001 Pauwels, Emiel BEL 44:19


High Jump M85 13.03.2004
final

1. 85006 Langer, Klaus GER 1,06
2. 85010 Wefelscheid Dr., Hans GER 1,03
3. 85011 Sansonetti, Ugo ITA 1,03
4. 85013 Gest, Henri NED 0,97
5. 85004 Eble, Eugen GER 0,76


076 082 085 088 091 094 097 100 103 106 108
-----------------------------------------------------------
Langer K. - - - - - - - - xxo o xxx
Wefelscheid D H.- - - xo o o o o o xxx
Sansonetti U. - o o o o o xo o xo xxx
Gest H. o o o o o o o xxx
Eble E. o xxx


Discus Throw M85 1 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 85014 Svennevik, Erling NOR 25,12
x 22,70 25,12 23,64 22,29 x
2. 85002 Hämäläinen, Ensio FIN 20,13
18,18 18,97 x x 20,13 19,05
3. 85003 Lönnroth, Helge FIN 19,81
18,26 x 19,81 15,72 x 19,61


Hammer Throw M85 4 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 85014 Svennevik, Erling NOR 24,55
x 24,16 x x x 24,55



begin


W85

  Long Jump W85                                      13.03.2004
final

1. 85501 Kotelko, Olga CAN 1,91
1,82 1,81 1,58 1,91 1,89 1,91


Discus Throw W85 1 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 85501 Kotelko, Olga CAN 13,91
12,63 12,61 13,48 13,12 13,91 13,08



begin


M90

  High Jump M90                                      13.03.2004
final

1. 90002 Colo, Vittorio ITA 0,86


082 086 090
---------------------------
Colo V. o o xxx


Discus Throw M90 1 kg 13.03.2004
final

1. 90003 Riboni, Mario ITA 20,27
17,82 18,26 x x 14,08 20,27
2. 90001 Polgar, Anton GER 15,34
14,37 13,21 15,20 13,35 14,27 15,34


1st World Masters Athletics Championships Indoors Sindelfingen, Germany, March 10-14, 2004



Result protocol


Age-groups
M35 W35 M40 W40 M45 W45 M50 W50 M55 W55 M60 W60 M65 W65 M70 W70 M75 W75 M80 W80 M85 W85 M90

M35

  400 m M35                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 35053 Lachmann, Bernd GER 51,74
2. 35126 Ripy JR, Curtis USA 52,25
3. 35047 Kretz, Alfons GER 53,62
4. 35090 Weber, Dietmar GER 53,67


1500 m M35 14.03.2004
final

1. 35056 Manns, Uwe GER 3:58,66
2. 35108 Morandi, Mariano ITA 4:09,64
3. 35115 Niczko, Zbigniew POL 4:13,56
4. 35114 Listowski, Andrzej POL 4:35,91
5. 35026 Borst, Stefan GER 4:39,55
6. 35044 Kohler, Markus GER 4:43,80
7. 35088 Wagner, Jens GER 5:31,85


4 x 200 m M35 14.03.2004
final

1. Germany 1:31,71
Möller ; Ullrich
Lachmann ; Schröder
2. France 1:35,82
Vautrin ; Le Coz
Benhamou ; Treillard
3. Italy 1:39,35
Di Luzio ; Biferali
Morandi ; Cipullo
4. Poland 1:44,27
Stecula ; Listowski
Jacyszyn ; Niczko


10 km Race Walk M35 14.03.2004
final

1. 35048 Kreutz, Manfred GER 47:08
2. 35081 Staedler, Karsten GER 52:23
3. 35017 Tardi, Emmanuel FRA 1:04:01


Discus Throw M35 2 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 35099 Emmanoulidis, Dimitrios GRE 45,47
44,79 32,95 45,47 x x 39,53
2. 35034 Ernst, Adrian GER 44,78
44,78 x 43,65 x 41,28 x
3. 35124 Shtykh, Oleksandr UKR 29,14
29,09 x x x x 29,14



begin


W35

  400 m W35                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 35568 Noack, Simone GER 57,78
2. 35605 Finegan, Geraldine GBR 59,45
3. 35625 Levina, Elena RUS 59,50
4. 35513 Kreen, Katrin FIN 1:00,82


1500 m W35 14.03.2004
final

1. 35595 Weiss, Annette GER 4:49,32
2. 35535 Falkenstein, Susanne GER 4:49,78
3. 35533 Falkenberg, Anja GER 4:53,13
4. 35527 Brück, Simone GER 4:55,43
5. 35635 Pagliacci, Lorella ITA 4:59,29
6. 35615 White, Bernadette IRL 5:00,79


4 x 200 m W35 14.03.2004
final

1. Germany 1:44,23
Klimpfinger ; Forster
Koegst ; Noack
2. Hungary 1:48,58
Antal ; Auth
Steinmetz ; Deák
3. Great Britain and N. Ireland 1:52,58
Stagles ; Alstrachen
Timms ; Brown
4. France 2:02,63
Ropers ; Bouineau
Vernay ; Bouvier


10 km Race Walk W35 14.03.2004
final

1. 35580 Sarembe-Stegmaier, Christine GER 53:07
2. 35574 Primas, Barbara GER 56:09
3. 35624 Mauricio, Paula POR 56:59
4. 35530 Böhme, Karen GER 59:20
5. 35564 Maier, Andrea GER 1:01:47
6. 35602 Zeidler, Brigitte GER 1:05:23


High Jump W35 14.03.2004
final

1. 35575 Rahn, Sabine GER 1,66
2. 35613 Deák, Katalin HUN 1,63
3. 35561 Lindemann, Frauke GER 1,63
4. 35502 Schmid, Claudia AUT 1,60
5. 35505 Denisty, Daniele BEL 1,54
5. 35629 Kurtcan, Aycan TUR 1,54
7. 35520 Tahraoui, Claudine FRA 1,54
8. 35605 Finegan, Geraldine GBR 1,48


136 142 148 154 160 163 166 169
-----------------------------------------------
Rahn S. - - - o o xo xxo xxx
Deák K. - - o o o o xxx
Lindemann F. - - o o o xo xxx
Schmid C. - - o o o xxx
Denisty D. - - o o xxx
Kurtcan A. - - o o xxx
Tahraoui C. - - o xxo xxx
Finegan G. o o xxo xxx


Shot Put W35 4 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 35567 Müller-Schmidt, Jana GER 13,33
12,99 13,33 13,20 12,55 13,05 x
2. 35590 Stolt, Silke GER 11,77
10,96 10,79 11,77 11,19 11,63 11,54
3. 35597 Weller Dr., Ellen GER 11,65
11,51 11,21 11,62 11,34 11,27 11,65
4. 35596 Weißer, Anja GER 11,64
11,35 11,64 x 11,02 10,58 11,51
5. 35562 Lüth, Simone GER 11,12
11,06 10,83 10,29 11,12 10,78 10,76
6. 35585 Schäbler, Gabi GER 9,94
9,22 9,75 9,03 9,74 9,64 9,94
7. 35522 Alisch, Urte GER 9,78
9,78 8,60 9,42 9,27 9,04 9,03
8. 35557 Köhler, Tatjana GER 9,70
9,38 9,33 9,01 9,26 9,57 9,70
9. 35607 Hallden, Catarina GBR 8,45
x 7,99 8,45
10. 35507 Vos, Ingrid BEL 8,10
8,02 7,95 8,10



begin


M40

  400 m M40                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 40069 Le Coz, Loic FRA 51,36
2. 40092 Treillard, Didier FRA 52,07
3. 40270 Toogood, Stephen GBR 52,14
4. 40222 Trenkle, Reinhard GER 53,55


1500 m M40 14.03.2004
1. time race

1. 40008 Langenscheidt, Dieter AUT 4:22,04
2. 40327 Jacyszyn, Lechoslaw POL 4:25,28
3. 40226 Viola, Karlheinz GER 4:25,78
4. 40357 Gfeller, Paul SUI 4:28,94
5. 40267 Sabin, Craig GBR 4:32,52
6. 40136 Hanke, Hartmut GER 4:33,42
7. 40122 Falk, Jürgen GER 4:42,61
8. 40131 Gosda, Ralf GER 4:44,31
9. 40163 Küpper, Ralph GER 4:46,25
10. 40033 Chlumsky, Petr CZE 4:49,61
11. 40204 Samorey, Roger GER 5:04,57


1500 m M40 14.03.2004
2. time race

1. 40182 Neudorfer, Josef GER 4:10,45
2. 40141 Helmboldt, Rolf GER 4:13,81
3. 40067 Jeunet, Guy FRA 4:15,51
4. 40349 Norberg, Johan SWE 4:16,01
5. 40262 Overton, Nick GBR 4:16,37
6. 40265 Price, Sean GBR 4:20,41
7. 40213 Schwan, Ralf GER 4:21,90
8. 40191 Peters, Detlef GER 4:24,67
9. 40218 Spohrer, Siegfried GER 4:26,16
10. 40009 Reifinger, Markus AUT 4:42,53


1500 m M40 14.03.2004
3. time race

1. 40286 Rothery, Colm IRL 4:08,32
2. 40081 Ramdani, Mohammed FRA 4:08,92
3. 40322 Willemse, Jan NED 4:11,65
4. 40331 Biktin, Rustam RUS 4:13,24
5. 40139 Heck, Thomas GER 4:13,66
6. 40051 Blanchot, Marc FRA 4:15,36
7. 40317 Peeters, Theo NED 4:18,31
8. 40053 Bourdet, Patrick FRA 4:21,49
9. 40305 Ubaldi, Claudio ITA 4:27,97
10. 40300 Marabini, Roberto ITA 4:42,95


1500 m M40 14.03.2004
collated time races

1. 40286 Rothery, Colm IRL 4:08,32
2. 40081 Ramdani, Mohammed FRA 4:08,92
3. 40182 Neudorfer, Josef GER 4:10,45
4. 40322 Willemse, Jan NED 4:11,65
5. 40331 Biktin, Rustam RUS 4:13,24
6. 40139 Heck, Thomas GER 4:13,66
7. 40141 Helmboldt, Rolf GER 4:13,81
8. 40051 Blanchot, Marc FRA 4:15,36
9. 40067 Jeunet, Guy FRA 4:15,51
10. 40349 Norberg, Johan SWE 4:16,01
11. 40262 Overton, Nick GBR 4:16,37
12. 40317 Peeters, Theo NED 4:18,31
13. 40265 Price, Sean GBR 4:20,41
14. 40053 Bourdet, Patrick FRA 4:21,49
15. 40213 Schwan, Ralf GER 4:21,90
16. 40008 Langenscheidt, Dieter AUT 4:22,04
17. 40191 Peters, Detlef GER 4:24,67
18. 40327 Jacyszyn, Lechoslaw POL 4:25,28
19. 40226 Viola, Karlheinz GER 4:25,78
20. 40218 Spohrer, Siegfried GER 4:26,16
21. 40305 Ubaldi, Claudio ITA 4:27,97
22. 40357 Gfeller, Paul SUI 4:28,94
23. 40267 Sabin, Craig GBR 4:32,52
24. 40136 Hanke, Hartmut GER 4:33,42
25. 40009 Reifinger, Markus AUT 4:42,53
26. 40122 Falk, Jürgen GER 4:42,61
27. 40300 Marabini, Roberto ITA 4:42,95
28. 40131 Gosda, Ralf GER 4:44,31
29. 40163 Küpper, Ralph GER 4:46,25
30. 40033 Chlumsky, Petr CZE 4:49,61
31. 40204 Samorey, Roger GER 5:04,57


4 x 200 m M40 14.03.2004
1. heat

1. Germany 1:32,88 Q
Müller ; Hallmaier
Reisner ; Frank
2. Great Britain and N. Ireland 1:34,60 q
Fraser ; Huskisson
Groocock ; Powell
3. Spain 1:36,64
Beltran Ferrer ; Blanco
Gomez Munoz ; Rubia Ruano


4 x 200 m M40 14.03.2004
2. heat

1. France 1:33,80 Q
Dupuy ; Schwartzwalder
Mastin ; Naffzger
2. United States of America 1:36,17 q
Mc Cloud ; X
Sloan ; Barnwell
3. Switzerland 1:42,41
Spring ; Zulauf
Meier ; Pilotto


4 x 200 m M40 14.03.2004
final

1. France 1:32,53
Naffzger ; Schwartzwalder
Mastin ; Dupuy
2. Germany 1:33,90
Müller ; Hallmaier
Reisner ; Frank
3. Great Britain and N. Ireland 1:34,29
Fraser ; Huskisson
Groocock ; Powell
4. United States of America 1:37,34
Mc Cloud ; Scotto DiVetta
Sloan ; Barnwell


10 km Race Walk M40 14.03.2004
final

1. 40348 Bengtsson, Bengt SWE 44:40
2. 40093 Varnizy, Philippe FRA 46:55
3. 40130 Gnauck, Dick GER 47:15
4. 40285 Murphy, Patrick IRL 51:28
5. 40172 Meisel, Jens GER 54:21
6. 40238 Werner, Stefan GER 56:26
7. 40250 Bell, Anthony GBR 1:03:40
40351 Sandaeus, Mikael SWE DNS


Pole Vault M40 14.03.2004
final

1. 40096 Achtelik, Alfred GER 4,60
2. 40090 Spony, Marc FRA 4,50
3. 40144 Hillebrecht, Martin GER 4,40
4. 40142 Herrmann, Lutz GER 4,20
4. 40161 Krämer Dr., Norman GER 4,20
6. 40028 Walley, Brian CAN 4,20
7. 40074 Mertz, Joel FRA 4,00
8. 40005 Kiem, Walter AUT 3,80
8. 40353 Altmann, Matthias SUI 3,80
10. 40013 Chanet, Michel BEL 3,80
11. 40275 Giotopoulos, Kostas GRE 3,80
12. 40047 Bauer, Eric FRA 3,80
13. 40200 Roehr, Wolf-Dietrich GER 3,60
14. 40062 Girrbach, Klaus FRA 3,20
15. 40177 Mühleisen, Thomas GER 3,00
16. 40029 Gjurgjevic, Vladimir CRO 3,00
17. 40215 Simon, Harry Gerhard GER 3,00
18. 40128 Gabel, Bernd GER 2,80
18. 40148 Höll, Peter GER 2,80


260 280 300 320 340 360 380 400 420 440 450 460 481
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Achtelik A. - - - - - - - - - o o o xxx
Spony M. - - - - - - - o o o o xxx
Hillebrecht M. - - - - - - - - o o x-- xx
Herrmann L. - - - - - o o xo xo xxx
Krämer Dr. N. - - - - - - o xo xo xxx
Walley B. - - - - - - - o xxo xxx
Mertz J. - - - - - - xxo o xxx
Kiem W. - - - - - o o xxx
Altmann M. - - - - - o o xxx
Chanet M. - - - - - xo xo xxx
Giotopoulos K. - - - - - xxo xo xxx
Bauer E. - - - o - o xxo xxx
Roehr W. - - - o xo xxo xxx
Girrbach K. - o o xxo xxx
Mühleisen T. - - o xxx
Gjurgjevic V. xo o o xx-
Simon H. o o xxo xxx
Gabel B. - o xxx
Höll P. o o xxx


Discus Throw M40 2 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 40039 Jensen, Tom DEN 46,84
x 45,08 43,88 x 43,71 46,84
2. 40202 Rückel, Michael GER 45,21
x 45,15 x 45,21 x x
3. 40105 Brecht, Gernot GER 44,46
43,05 38,32 42,90 39,32 x 44,46
4. 40235 Welke, Christian GER 44,23
37,42 43,95 44,23 42,69 41,37 40,14
5. 40006 Koller, Erich AUT 38,16
33,80 x 38,16 x 37,35 x
6. 40156 Kothmann, Bernhard GER 35,03
x 35,03 x x x x
7. 40358 Oettli, Marcel SUI 31,74
30,58 29,65 x 30,18 x 31,74



begin


W40

  400 m W40                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 40548 Heidrich, Brigitte GER 1:00,27
2. 40540 Gazda-Sagolla, Irena GER 1:00,38
3. 40654 Palmquist, Carina SWE 1:01,11
4. 40501 Kay, Marie AUS 1:02,78


1500 m W40 14.03.2004
final

1. 40616 Heath, Sarah GBR 4:39,99
2. 40607 Andreou, Sandra GBR 4:48,79
3. 40549 Heilig-Duventaester, Marie-Luise GER 4:50,43
4. 40553 Hofmann, Monika GER 4:59,81
5. 40566 Klostermann, Waltraud GER 5:02,01
6. 40511 Bodilis-Loaec, Marie Claude FRA 5:02,78
7. 40636 Rubini, Loretta ITA 5:08,29
8. 40621 Pidgeon, Jane GBR 5:09,25
9. 40646 Pieczulis, Krystyna POL 5:11,29
10. 40574 Müller, Heidrun GER 5:15,15
11. 40581 Redenz, Ursula GER 5:25,35
12. 40521 Toulgoat, Francoise FRA 5:25,49
13. 40653 Molero Perez, Maria Paz ESP 5:31,10


4 x 200 m W40 14.03.2004
final

1. Germany 1:44,34
Moritz ; Heidrich
Grissmer ; Görling
2. Great Britain and N. Ireland 1:51,45
Johnson ; Laing
Beadnall ; Laing
3. France 1:55,05
Zongo ; Leroy
Ribere ; Hachotte
4. United States of America 2:05,43
Upshaw-Margerum ; Hoppie
Walsh ; Petkus


10 km Race Walk W40 14.03.2004
final

1. 40647 Terenteva, Natalia RUS 57:32
2. 40533 Ehrenberger, Margot GER 58:39
3. 40611 Bishop, Fiona Jane GBR 1:02:24
4. 40538 Frosch, Gerda GER 1:06:27
5. 40615 Harris, Elizabeth GBR 1:09:38
6. 40629 Gormley, Anne IRL 1:18:38


High Jump W40 14.03.2004
final

1. 40537 Freyer-Krause, Helga GER 1,63
2. 40618 Laing, Wendy GBR 1,63
3. 40612 Brown, Jenny GBR 1,63
4. 40506 Wery, Myriam BEL 1,51
5. 40579 Pottiez, Andrea GER 1,51
6. 40509 Eskildsen-Möller, Kirsten DEN 1,45
6. 40599 Vormoor, Andrea GER 1,45
6. 40593 Straschewski, Anke GER 1,45
6. 40576 Nebelung, Andrea GER 1,45
10. 40641 Seerden, Monique NED 1,45
11. 40556 Huth, Evelin GER 1,45
12. 40624 Stagles, Sally GBR 1,39
13. 40609 Barker, Hazel GBR 1,39
14. 40614 Hardcastle, Janice GBR 1,33
15. 40543 Glatt, Esther GER 1,27


121 127 133 139 145 151 157 160 163 166
-------------------------------------------------------
Freyer-Krause H.- - - - - o o xo o xxx
Laing W. - - - - - o o o xo xxx
Brown J. - - - - - - o xxo xo xxx
Wery M. - - - o o o xxx
Pottiez A. - - - o o xxo xxx
Eskildsen-Möl K.- o o o o xxx
Vormoor A. - - o o o xxx
Straschewski A. - - - o o xxx
Nebelung A. - - - - o xxx
Seerden M. - - o xo o xxx
Huth E. - - - o xo xxx
Stagles S. - - o o xxx
Barker H. - - o xo xxx
Hardcastle J. - xo o xxx
Glatt E. xo xo xxx


Shot Put W40 4 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 40648 Sterlekar, Marija SLO 13,12
12,75 13,00 12,78 12,66 13,12 12,69
2. 40600 Wartlik, Christine GER 13,03
13,02 12,08 12,99 12,88 12,87 13,03
3. 40593 Straschewski, Anke GER 12,76
12,37 12,27 12,71 12,76 x 12,35
4. 40617 Johnson, Charmaine GBR 12,61
11,06 11,71 12,60 12,51 12,61 12,27
5. 40541 Geil, Ingrid GER 11,73
11,65 11,73 x 10,35 11,47 11,35
6. 40594 Strohm, Susanne GER 11,04
9,98 11,02 x 10,38 10,70 11,04
7. 40643 van Dijk, Ingrid NED 10,75
10,19 x 10,46 x 10,60 10,75
8. 40586 Schulze, Bärbel GER 10,42
10,42 9,92 10,18 9,89 10,13 10,39
9. 40587 Schwanke, Ute GER 10,29
10,03 10,29 10,02
10. 40641 Seerden, Monique NED 10,09
10,09 9,89 10,04
11. 40590 Specht, Inge GER 9,97
9,31 9,48 9,97
12. 40524 Amann, Brigitte GER 9,23
8,33 9,23 8,42
13. 40598 Vater, Elke GER 9,20
8,95 8,77 9,20
14. 40522 Vernay, Hélène FRA 9,06
8,98 9,02 9,06
15. 40649 Aristi, Itziar ESP 7,39
7,39 x x
16. 40557 Hönig, Karin GER 6,71
6,71 6,16 6,56



begin


M45

  400 m M45                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 45190 Elderfield, David GBR 51,75
2. 45194 Morris, Barry GBR 53,04
3. 45266 Blanco, Manuel ESP 53,94
4. 45017 Braems, Patrick BEL 54,94


1500 m M45 14.03.2004
1. time race

1. 45032 Matecha, Miroslav CZE 4:25,75
2. 45289 Shulha, Semen UKR 4:27,48
3. 45284 Stuber, Robert SUI 4:27,71
4. 45054 Lagant, Denis FRA 4:27,72
5. 45182 Winkler, Klaus GER 4:27,84
6. 45272 Marquina, Fernando ESP 4:29,70
7. 45114 Karst, Stefan GER 4:30,97
8. 45128 Lüders-Bahlmann, Uwe GER 4:36,54
9. 45086 Dannhoff, Axel GER 4:51,11
10. 45073 Barak, Dieter GER 5:04,17
11. 45264 Beldarrain, Gabriel ESP 5:05,26
12. 45201 Worthington, Brian GBR 5:18,06
13. 45189 Dillon, Kevin GBR 6:14,71


1500 m M45 14.03.2004
2. time race

1. 45292 Gallegos Francksen, Steve USA 4:09,95
2. 45053 Haudicot, Pascal FRA 4:10,68
3. 45191 Foster, Bill GBR 4:10,85
4. 45051 Faucheur, Pierre FRA 4:12,60
5. 45004 Egger, Alois AUT 4:12,96
6. 45094 Garack, Andreas GER 4:15,75
7. 45220 Ferrari, Giovanni ITA 4:18,27
8. 45113 Karotsch, Frank GER 4:18,92
9. 45247 Lancucki, Stanislaw POL 4:22,39
10. 45079 Breeck, Christian GER 4:22,64
11. 45041 Kirjavainen, Viljo FIN 4:25,98
12. 45193 Holland, Richard GBR 4:27,88
13. 45020 Parmentier, Pol BEL 4:29,25


1500 m M45 14.03.2004
collated time races

1. 45292 Gallegos Francksen, Steve USA 4:09,95
2. 45053 Haudicot, Pascal FRA 4:10,68
3. 45191 Foster, Bill GBR 4:10,85
4. 45051 Faucheur, Pierre FRA 4:12,60
5. 45004 Egger, Alois AUT 4:12,96
6. 45094 Garack, Andreas GER 4:15,75
7. 45220 Ferrari, Giovanni ITA 4:18,27
8. 45113 Karotsch, Frank GER 4:18,92
9. 45247 Lancucki, Stanislaw POL 4:22,39
10. 45079 Breeck, Christian GER 4:22,64
11. 45032 Matecha, Miroslav CZE 4:25,75
12. 45041 Kirjavainen, Viljo FIN 4:25,98
13. 45289 Shulha, Semen UKR 4:27,48
14. 45284 Stuber, Robert SUI 4:27,71
15. 45054 Lagant, Denis FRA 4:27,72
16. 45182 Winkler, Klaus GER 4:27,84
17. 45193 Holland, Richard GBR 4:27,88
18. 45020 Parmentier, Pol BEL 4:29,25
19. 45272 Marquina, Fernando ESP 4:29,70
20. 45114 Karst, Stefan GER 4:30,97
21. 45128 Lüders-Bahlmann, Uwe GER 4:36,54
22. 45086 Dannhoff, Axel GER 4:51,11
23. 45073 Barak, Dieter GER 5:04,17
24. 45264 Beldarrain, Gabriel ESP 5:05,26
25. 45201 Worthington, Brian GBR 5:18,06
26. 45189 Dillon, Kevin GBR 6:14,71


4 x 200 m M45 14.03.2004
1. heat

1. France 1:42,76 Q
Chatillon ; Bert
Chojnacki ; Oyac
2. Italy 1:42,96 q
Gambino ; Ferrari
Clementoni ; Rapaccioni
3. Austria 1:45,74
Rammerstorfer ; Dickinger
Burtscher ; Werthner


4 x 200 m M45 14.03.2004
2. heat

1. Germany 1:36,42 Q
Mager ; Dirking
Becker ; Kaseder
2. Great Britain and N. Ireland 1:39,24 q
Bramhall ; Morris
Elderfield ; Williams
United States of America DNS
Plummer ; Russ
Scotto DiVetta ; Shelton


4 x 200 m M45 14.03.2004
final

1. Great Britain and N. Ireland 1:36,74
Morris ; Elderfield
Bramhall ; Burgess
2. France 1:42,10
Chatillon ; Bert
Chojnacki ; Oyac
3. Italy 1:43,50
Gambino ; Ferrari
Clementoni ; Rapaccioni
Germany DQ
Mager ; Dirking
Becker ; Kaseder


10 km Race Walk M45 14.03.2004
final

1. 45257 Blazek, Pavol SVK 47:18
2. 45253 Kisselev, Mikhail RUS 48:01
3. 45251 Barabash, Vladimir RUS 50:18
4. 45248 Luniewski, Miroslaw POL 53:18
5. 45080 Bresch, Winfried GER 53:45
6. 45186 Bradley, Colin GBR 56:42
7. 45138 Pade, Hans-Jörg GER 57:04
8. 45033 Mocker, Frantisek CZE 1:04:43
9. 45030 Hanicak, Vlastimil CZE 1:07:19
10. 45035 Prückner, Jaroslav CZE 1:09:29
45016 Bogaert, Dirk BEL DNF
45158 Schwarz, Alfons GER DNF
45043 Sundqvist, Christer FIN DQ


Pole Vault M45 14.03.2004
final

1. 45259 Pazak, Peter SVK 4,12
2. 45142 Pieper, Ansgar GER 3,60
2. 45010 Schwab, Gerhard AUT 3,60
4. 45108 Hinterstösser, Jürgen GER 3,60
5. 45028 Vrbahc, Zeljko CRO 3,60
6. 45162 Sossdorf, Michael GER 3,40
6. 45129 Löbel, Eberhard GER 3,40
6. 45121 Kriedel, Holger GER 3,40
9. 45166 Tessin, Ulrich GER 3,20
10. 45084 Car Dr., Hans-Peter GER 2,60
45012 Tretter, Franz AUT n.p.
45303 Algarra-Torres, José Ramon ESP n.p.
45136 Nucklies, Rolf GER n.p.
45179 Wesp, Dietmar GER n.p.


240 260 280 300 320 340 360 380 390 400 412 422
---------------------------------------------------------------
Pazak P. - - - - - - - o - xo o xxx
Pieper A. - - - - o o o xxx
Schwab G. - - - - - o o xxx
Hinterstösser J.- - - xo o xxo o xxx
Vrbahc Z. - - - - - o xo xxx
Sossdorf M. - - - - o o xxx
Löbel E. - - - - o o xxx
Kriedel H. - - - - o o xxx
Tessin U. - - - o o xxx
Car Dr. H. xo xo xxx
Tretter F. - - - xxx
Algarra-Torre J. n.p.
Nucklies R. - - - - - - - - xxx
Wesp D. n.p.


Discus Throw M45 2 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 45246 Karpinski, Franciszek POL 41,32
41,32 x 40,03 40,97 x 40,05
2. 45157 Schneider, Klaus-Peter GER 40,44
34,56 40,44 39,46 x 39,39 x
3. 45139 Pahl, Joachim GER 39,23
38,21 37,30 38,08 39,11 39,13 39,23
4. 45244 Duber, Jerzy POL 38,90
34,71 x 35,74 x 36,16 38,90
5. 45096 Gellhaus, Hans-Joachim GER 37,92
34,59 x 37,92 x 36,02 x
6. 45038 Jensen, Claus DEN 35,50
34,94 35,31 35,50 x 34,52 35,00
7. 45031 Jetelina, Radim CZE 34,19
34,19 x 32,13 31,37 32,09 31,83
8. 45297 Russ, Jim USA 31,86
x 30,46 x x 31,86 30,67
9. 45303 Algarra-Torres, José Ramon ESP 27,34
27,34 25,31 27,27
10. 45250 Fula Gomes, Joao Manuel POR 27,16
26,68 27,16 x
11. 45283 Ruoss, Urs SUI 23,99
x 23,99 21,29
45279 Laszlo, Andres SWE n.p.
x x x



begin


W45

  400 m W45                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 45590 Mc Clelland, Averil GBR 1:02,64
2. 45608 Oost, Sonja NED 1:03,28
3. 45520 Albrecht, Angelika GER 1:04,45
4. 45598 Barbi Lanziner, Rosanna ITA 1:06,15


1500 m W45 14.03.2004
final

1. 45555 Koop, Annette GER 4:50,23
2. 45617 Perez, Aurora ESP 4:53,88
3. 45586 Farnham, Denise GBR 5:04,04
4. 45574 Schmiemann, Petra GER 5:06,17
5. 45543 Grimm, Renate GER 5:06,89
6. 45596 Greenan, Mags IRL 5:07,53
7. 45592 Smith, Carole GBR 5:12,82
8. 45534 Ernst, Karin GER 5:15,46
9. 45547 Heinlin, Birgit GER 5:15,66
10. 45598 Barbi Lanziner, Rosanna ITA 5:16,66
11. 45536 Fischer, Anne GER 5:19,51
12. 45526 Burggraf, Monika GER 6:12,91


4 x 200 m W45 14.03.2004
final

1. Great Britain and N. Ireland 1:51,30
Godsell ; Filer
Harwood ; Mc Clelland
2. Germany 1:53,19
Horwedel ; Heitmann
Pletschen ; Fuhrmann
3. Italy 2:06,04
Micheletti ; Egger
Cattaneo ; Barbi Lanziner


10 km Race Walk W45 14.03.2004
final

1. 45611 Sangvik, Sigrun NOR 55:52
2. 45600 Marcenco, Natalia ITA 56:13
3. 45504 Sweazey, Nanci CAN 57:24
4. 45601 Minnella, Angela ITA 57:43
5. 45518 Poncet, Sabine FRA 1:01:53
6. 45593 Wheeler, Ann GBR 1:02:47
7. 45612 Nityagovskaya, Liudmila RUS 1:03:57
8. 45576 Seifert, Gisela GER 1:07:25


High Jump W45 14.03.2004
final

1. 45541 Gregor, Petra GER 1,51
2. 45570 Reinhold, Astrid GER 1,48
3. 45527 Böse, Sigrid GER 1,42
4. 45524 Baseda, Wiebke GER 1,36
4. 45587 Filer, Carole GBR 1,36
4. 45606 Brakanska, Dace LAT 1,36
7. 45522 Aufderheide, Jutta GER 1,36
8. 45629 Hoppie, Carla USA 1,30


112 118 124 130 136 142 145 148 151 154
-------------------------------------------------------
Gregor P. - - - - - o o o o xxx
Reinhold A. - - - o o o o o xxx
Böse S. - - o o o xo xxx
Baseda W. - - o o o xxx
Filer C. - - - o o xxx
Brakanska D. - o o o o xxx
Aufderheide J. - - xo o xo xxx
Hoppie C. - o o xxo xxx


Shot Put W45 4 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 45610 Schenkels, Tine NED 12,64
11,74 11,58 x 11,79 11,99 12,64
2. 45580 Teuscher, Helma GER 11,97
11,75 10,92 11,88 11,70 x 11,97
3. 45552 Keller, Heidi GER 11,72
10,56 10,92 11,17 11,16 11,71 11,72
4. 45570 Reinhold, Astrid GER 11,06
10,52 9,87 10,72 10,36 10,96 11,06
5. 45568 Petersen, Carola GER 10,56
8,71 10,30 10,36 10,36 10,29 10,56
6. 45532 Emmert, Gudrun GER 10,22
10,01 9,84 9,76 9,81 10,22 9,96
7. 45571 Riezler, Hannelore GER 10,21
9,85 9,88 9,78 9,31 10,21 9,91
8. 45565 Pahl, Claudia GER 10,20
9,80 10,03 x 9,60 x 10,20
9. 45508 Plesarova, Zdenka CZE 8,81
8,77 8,81 x
10. 45573 Schier, Irmgard GER 8,64
8,64 7,55 8,27
11. 45554 Kohn, Heike GER 8,46
8,46 8,42 x
12. 45535 Fick, Margit GER 8,35
7,96 8,35 8,24
13. 45507 Antosova, Ludmila CZE 8,10
x 8,10 8,04
14. 45630 Petkus, Joanne USA 7,92
7,87 7,92 7,10
15. 45506 Savic, Andelka CRO 7,84
7,84 7,59 7,58
16. 45551 Jung, Rita GER 7,72
7,45 7,72 7,50
17. 45505 Musulin, Vesna CRO 7,50
7,40 7,50 7,34



begin


M50

  400 m M50                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 50175 Peters, Stephen GBR 52,96
2. 50163 Franklyn, Walwyn GBR 54,27
3. 50174 Oliver, Viv GBR 54,55
4. 50221 Kuzovnikov, Alexander RUS 57,04


1500 m M50 14.03.2004
1. time race

1. 50225 Polak, Stefan SVK 4:31,30
2. 50169 Leitch, Derek GBR 4:38,99
3. 50233 Cano, Santiago ESP 4:53,09
4. 50086 Gebauer, Klaus GER 4:58,14
5. 50147 Ulbrich, Werner GER 4:58,48
6. 50014 Hanus, Paul BEL 4:58,66
7. 50141 Spohr, Karl-Heinz GER 4:58,74
8. 50150 Weising, Wolfgang GER 4:58,94
9. 50007 Mühlhans, Reinhard AUT 5:00,21
10. 50117 Neu, Günter GER 5:05,22
11. 50183 Beck, Csaba János HUN 5:23,91
12. 50044 Carli, Alain FRA 5:31,42
50019 Medic, Milos CRO DNF


1500 m M50 14.03.2004
2. time race

1. 50180 Wilcock, David GBR 4:18,28
2. 50162 Dunlop, Alastair GBR 4:18,40
3. 50265 Shaheed, Nolan USA 4:18,52
4. 50136 Schmidt, Franz GER 4:20,89
5. 50069 Bächle, Bernd GER 4:23,30
6. 50158 Archer, Kevin GBR 4:23,97
7. 50240 Tortajada, Gerard ESP 4:27,64
8. 50263 Salazar, David USA 4:28,31
9. 50066 Buettner, Rolf GER 4:32,34
10. 50052 Levasseur, Yves FRA 4:33,82
11. 50060 Ball, Rüdiger GER 4:34,17
12. 50223 Zhemchugov, Victor RUS 4:39,52


1500 m M50 14.03.2004
collated time races

1. 50180 Wilcock, David GBR 4:18,28
2. 50162 Dunlop, Alastair GBR 4:18,40
3. 50265 Shaheed, Nolan USA 4:18,52
4. 50136 Schmidt, Franz GER 4:20,89
5. 50069 Bächle, Bernd GER 4:23,30
6. 50158 Archer, Kevin GBR 4:23,97
7. 50240 Tortajada, Gerard ESP 4:27,64
8. 50263 Salazar, David USA 4:28,31
9. 50225 Polak, Stefan SVK 4:31,30
10. 50066 Buettner, Rolf GER 4:32,34
11. 50052 Levasseur, Yves FRA 4:33,82
12. 50060 Ball, Rüdiger GER 4:34,17
13. 50169 Leitch, Derek GBR 4:38,99
14. 50223 Zhemchugov, Victor RUS 4:39,52
15. 50233 Cano, Santiago ESP 4:53,09
16. 50086 Gebauer, Klaus GER 4:58,14
17. 50147 Ulbrich, Werner GER 4:58,48
18. 50014 Hanus, Paul BEL 4:58,66
19. 50141 Spohr, Karl-Heinz GER 4:58,74
20. 50150 Weising, Wolfgang GER 4:58,94
21. 50007 Mühlhans, Reinhard AUT 5:00,21
22. 50117 Neu, Günter GER 5:05,22
23. 50183 Beck, Csaba János HUN 5:23,91
24. 50044 Carli, Alain FRA 5:31,42
50019 Medic, Milos CRO DNF


4 x 200 m M50 14.03.2004
1. heat

1. Great Britain and N. Ireland 1:39,02 Q
Franklyn ; Ross
Oliver ; Peters
2. Italy 1:41,72 q
Rossi ; Bastiglia
Caso ; Felicetti
3. Australia 1:46,98
Lloyd ; Macdonald
Solomon ; Crombie
4. Belgium 1:49,36
Goeffers ; Wayet
Ebertzheim ; Biaumet


4 x 200 m M50 14.03.2004
2. heat

1. Germany 1:40,43 Q
Brenner ; Meyer
Niemann ; Michelchen
2. Netherlands 1:43,21 q
Lenis ; Scholtes
Huijbers ; Gentle
3. United States of America 1:46,72
Hahn ; Zahn
Taylor ; Schiro
4. Austria 1:51,13
Costa ; Krispler
Matzner ; Mikula


4 x 200 m M50 14.03.2004
final

1. Great Britain and N. Ireland 1:37,37
Franklyn ; Ross
Oliver ; Peters
2. Germany 1:38,90
Brenner ; Meyer
Niemann ; Michelchen
3. Italy 1:41,65
Rossi ; Bastiglia
Caso ; Felicetti
4. Netherlands 1:42,65
Lenis ; Scholtes
Huijbers ; Gentle


10 km Race Walk M50 14.03.2004
final

1. 50228 Ruzzier, Fabio SLO 47:21
2. 50085 Gaus, Peter GER 47:27
3. 50255 Korsun, Oleksandr UKR 50:18
4. 50024 Parys, Frantisek CZE 50:40
5. 50131 Schaeffer, Udo GER 51:14
6. 50031 Sumberg, Rein EST 51:23
7. 50130 Sarembe, Ferdinand GER 53:49
8. 50124 Pütz, Hans-Werner GER 54:30
9. 50119 Neumüller, Wolfgang GER 56:43
10. 50214 Rolstad, Jan NOR 57:09
11. 50226 Seben, Dusan SVK 58:21
12. 50193 Pender, Sean IRL 1:02:40
13. 50084 Gartheis, Norbert GER 1:04:15
14. 50177 Sharpe, David GBR 1:10:01
15. 50145 Thiex, Albert GER 1:10:34
50206 Guntars, Andersons LAT DQ


Long Jump M50 14.03.2004
final

1. 50128 Ritte, Wolfgang GER 5,83
5,58 x 5,52 5,63 5,83 4,07
2. 50246 Meier, Albert SUI 5,70
x 5,64 5,56 x 5,70 5,46
3. 50070 Böttcher, Wolfgang GER 5,57
5,45 5,57 5,39 5,40 - 5,41
4. 50005 Matzner, Helmuth AUT 5,53
5,27 3,88 5,53 5,51 5,26 5,11
5. 50185 Körösi, István HUN 5,49
5,22 5,30 5,45 5,49 5,39 5,30
6. 50121 Penndorf, Joerg GER 5,49
5,33 5,10 5,29 5,49 5,26 5,19
7. 50155 Zerbian, Henry GER 5,41
5,41 x 5,31 x 5,22 5,29
8. 50209 Gentle, Glenn NED 5,28
5,28 5,25 3,97 5,01 - -
9. 50058 Allnoch, Dieter GER 5,28
4,67 4,11 5,28
10. 50256 Shukevych, Yuriy UKR 5,20
5,17 5,20 5,14
11. 50099 Hänert, Wolf GER 5,16
4,94 5,16 4,83
12. 50127 Richter, Werner GER 5,13
4,87 4,92 5,13
13. 50100 Karg, Fritz GER 5,07
4,97 5,07 5,04
14. 50181 Kakogeorges, Panagiotis GRE 4,99
x 4,99 4,95
15. 50243 Baumgartner, Walter SUI 4,86
4,77 4,83 4,86
16. 50210 Hellebrekers, Wim NED 4,73
4,44 4,73 -
17. 50247 Pilotto, Pino SUI 4,71
4,71 4,27 4,57
18. 50213 Regales, Siegfried AHO 4,62
4,37 4,62 4,57
19. 50205 Maeda, Katsuro JPN 4,58
4,58 4,41 3,88
20. 50144 Teufel, Alois GER 4,52
4,52 4,40 x
21. 50077 Engisch, Gerhard GER 4,45
4,40 3,27 4,45
22. 50102 Knecht, Gotthold GER 4,29
4,24 4,29 4,22
23. 50039 Nikula, Jouko FIN 3,62
x - 3,62
50035 Laihorinn, Risto FIN DNS
DNS
50218 Weclawowicz, Wojciech POL DNS
DNS


Discus Throw M50 1.5 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 50025 Rechka, Bedrich CZE 42,41
41,31 39,98 42,41 x x 39,79
2. 50029 Koura, Mohamed Zaky EGY 39,78
x 35,76 35,02 39,78 36,87 38,02
3. 50067 Busch, Peter GER 38,97
x 36,84 x 38,33 x 38,97
4. 50245 Marti, Ulrich SUI 37,56
x 34,86 30,73 30,69 37,56 35,25
5. 50059 Arnold, Wolfram GER 36,16
33,90 36,16 29,21 35,66 x x
6. 50229 Virant, Konstantin SLO 36,07
32,85 34,52 36,01 36,07 x x
7. 50075 Eichbaum, Hans GER 35,13
x 34,00 x 32,63 x 35,13
8. 50073 Domann Dr., Jürgen GER 33,29
33,03 x 32,73 33,29 33,04 x
9. 50062 Bendl, Franz GER 32,45
x 32,45 x
10. 50125 Radon, Gerhard GER 31,70
29,31 31,70 27,25
11. 50028 Larsen, Frank DEN 28,09
28,09 24,31 27,51
50101 Kassner Dr., Dieter GER withd.
withd.



begin


W50

  400 m W50                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 50523 Hiltscher, Ulrike GER 1:08,74
2. 50506 Wright, Carol BEL 1:09,38
3. 50502 Blaude, Marie-Anne BEL 1:09,44
4. 50503 Pater, Jocelyne BEL 1:12,31


1500 m W50 14.03.2004
final

1. 50550 Zentner, Lidia GER 5:06,46
2. 50561 Egger, Waltraud ITA 5:12,68
3. 50546 Vogl, Gudrun GER 5:29,49
4. 50572 Semenova, Afiya RUS 5:33,51
5. 50526 Korte, Irena GER 5:35,01
6. 50511 Bezold, Hannelore GER 5:44,56
7. 50522 Hain-Anderer, Maria GER 5:44,79
8. 50565 Vaghi, Annamaria ITA 5:46,57
9. 50584 Walsh, Shelley USA 6:05,29


4 x 200 m W50 14.03.2004
final

1. Germany 2:01,82
Otto ; Graser
Goessling ; Hiltscher


10 km Race Walk W50 14.03.2004
final

1. 50569 Fernandes, Maria Alice POR 55:21
2. 50578 Briz, Maria Josefa ESP 1:02:17
3. 50521 Götz, Anna Elisabeth GER 1:06:44
4. 50520 Gruenig, Heidrun GER 1:11:29
5. 50545 Tust, Edith GER 1:17:57


High Jump W50 14.03.2004
final

1. 50568 Reinboud, Weia NED 1,51
2. 50576 Prezelj, Stanka SLO 1,48
3. 50512 Dech, Inge GER 1,39
4. 50544 Tietze, Dorothee GER 1,27
4. 50567 Avizoniene, Genovaite LIT 1,27
6. 50547 Vollert, Claudia GER 1,21
7. 50559 Rolidou, Magda GRE 1,15
50540 Rümpler, Angelika GER DNF


109 115 121 127 133 136 139 142 145 148 151 154
---------------------------------------------------------------
Reinboud W. - - - - - - o - o o o xxx
Prezelj S. - - - - o o o o o xo xxx
Dech I. - - - o xo o xo xxx
Tietze D. - o o xxo xxx
Avizoniene G. - - o xxo xxx
Vollert C. - o o xxx
Rolidou M. o o xxx
Rümpler A. -


Shot Put W50 3 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 50570 Melnikova, Svetlana RUS 13,21
12,35 13,21 11,81 12,44 12,93 12,58
2. 50540 Rümpler, Angelika GER 11,78
11,40 x 11,78 x 11,55 11,48
3. 50541 Schmitt, Karin GER 11,23
11,05 10,91 10,98 11,23 10,87 x
4. 50501 Yesayan, Svetlana ARM 10,90
x 10,57 10,61 10,90 10,72 x
5. 50557 Thompson, Vilma GBR 10,72
10,53 x 9,89 10,72 x 10,65
6. 50547 Vollert, Claudia GER 10,11
9,89 x 10,11 9,66 9,58 9,59
7. 50533 Mergl, Edith GER 9,19
8,42 8,79 8,35 x 8,83 9,19
8. 50513 Dietrich, Rosi GER 8,78
7,97 8,78 8,11 8,34 8,29 8,47
9. 50559 Rolidou, Magda GRE 8,53
8,22 8,45 8,53
10. 50534 Molinari, Regina GER 8,01
8,01 x x
11. 50507 Avril, Monique FRA 7,49
6,89 7,00 7,49
12. 50508 Giraud, Solange FRA 6,65
6,35 6,65 6,19



begin


M55

  400 m M55                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 55141 Felicetti, Vincenzo ITA 55,31
2. 55001 Crombie, Peter AUS 57,04
3. 55123 Anthony, Paul GBR 57,32
4. 55061 Fuchs, Ulrich GER 57,50


1500 m M55 14.03.2004
1. time race

1. 55188 Dereko, Yevhen UKR 4:55,62
2. 55199 Taylor, Randy USA 4:57,49
3. 55135 Connolly, Richard IRL 4:57,54
4. 55020 Montonen, Reijo FIN 4:58,51
5. 55154 Vlaarkamp, Peter NED 5:00,34
6. 55178 Nieto, Antoni ESP 5:03,64
7. 55092 Maier, Eugen GER 5:04,83
8. 55181 Bergh, Magnus SWE 5:04,98
9. 55109 Staiger, Martin GER 5:09,35
10. 55153 Vink, Aad NED 5:51,22
11. 55045 Becker, Werner GER 6:09,94
12. 55051 Bündgens, Valentin GER 6:26,51


1500 m M55 14.03.2004
2. time race

1. 55002 Solomon, Kevin AUS 4:27,49
2. 55105 Schmidt, Winfried GER 4:27,53
3. 55127 Erith, Mike GBR 4:30,99
4. 55070 Hermes, Alfred GER 4:31,70
5. 55174 Campo, Fabian ESP 4:32,74
6. 55189 Solovyou, Victor UKR 4:33,69
7. 55053 Columberg, Hansjörg GER 4:36,69
8. 55157 Odegard, Harald NOR 4:44,93
9. 55083 Konrad, Josef GER 4:46,21
10. 55196 Price, Roger USA 4:46,83
11. 55031 Depret, Pierre FRA 4:49,72
12. 55195 Nolan, Harold USA 4:59,22


1500 m M55 14.03.2004
collated time races

1. 55002 Solomon, Kevin AUS 4:27,49
2. 55105 Schmidt, Winfried GER 4:27,53
3. 55127 Erith, Mike GBR 4:30,99
4. 55070 Hermes, Alfred GER 4:31,70
5. 55174 Campo, Fabian ESP 4:32,74
6. 55189 Solovyou, Victor UKR 4:33,69
7. 55053 Columberg, Hansjörg GER 4:36,69
8. 55157 Odegard, Harald NOR 4:44,93
9. 55083 Konrad, Josef GER 4:46,21
10. 55196 Price, Roger USA 4:46,83
11. 55031 Depret, Pierre FRA 4:49,72
12. 55188 Dereko, Yevhen UKR 4:55,62
13. 55199 Taylor, Randy USA 4:57,49
14. 55135 Connolly, Richard IRL 4:57,54
15. 55020 Montonen, Reijo FIN 4:58,51
16. 55195 Nolan, Harold USA 4:59,22
17. 55154 Vlaarkamp, Peter NED 5:00,34
18. 55178 Nieto, Antoni ESP 5:03,64
19. 55092 Maier, Eugen GER 5:04,83
20. 55181 Bergh, Magnus SWE 5:04,98
21. 55109 Staiger, Martin GER 5:09,35
22. 55153 Vink, Aad NED 5:51,22
23. 55045 Becker, Werner GER 6:09,94
24. 55051 Bündgens, Valentin GER 6:26,51


4 x 200 m M55 14.03.2004
final

1. Germany 1:44,69
Ihrke ; Hartung
Peitzmeier ; Koch
2. France 1:51,19
Allenbach ; Colliot
Depret ; Débonnaire
3. Great Britain and N. Ireland 1:51,21
Wells ; Eland
Erith ; Anthony
4. Poland 2:03,16
Semborowski ; Grzelak
Frackowiak ; Zawadzki


10 km Race Walk M55 14.03.2004
final

1. 55075 Kehrer, Hans GER 53:23
2. 55136 King, Patrick Anthony IRL 54:07
3. 55170 Straka, Eduard SVK 54:13
4. 55008 Siegele, Johann AUT 55:00
5. 55038 Pin, Jean-Pierre FRA 55:48
6. 55057 Eisfeller, Peter GER 57:08
7. 55034 Farago, Béla FRA 57:32
8. 55180 Vinuesa, Josep ESP 1:00:08
9. 55158 Lillefosse, Arthur NOR 1:00:53
10. 55182 Brandenburg, Walter SUI 1:01:42
11. 55155 Wijsman, Alex NED 1:02:12
12. 55091 Luther, Bernd GER 1:03:08
13. 55026 Bellevegue, Louis FRA 1:03:50
14. 55148 Krul, Philip NED 1:06:05


Long Jump M55 14.03.2004
final

1. 55177 Jorge, Paez Vera ESP 5,68
5,55 5,48 5,68 x - -
2. 55171 Vybostok, Vladimir SVK 5,65
5,33 5,47 5,60 5,54 5,65 x
3. 55169 Saulyak, Svyatoslav RUS 5,48
5,20 5,36 5,38 5,48 x 5,30
4. 55084 Kreft, Claus-Werner GER 5,24
5,10 5,13 5,07 5,19 5,24 5,22
5. 55185 Taavitsainen, Tapani SUI 5,18
x x 5,11 x x 5,18
6. 55089 Leopold, Alfred GER 5,10
4,71 5,10 - 5,04 5,08 5,04
7. 55024 Väyrynen, Eero FIN 5,08
5,02 5,08 x x x 5,02
8. 55120 Wondra, Heinz GER 5,02
4,96 4,91 5,02 4,97 4,97 4,89
9. 55093 Mann, Wolfgang GER 4,98
4,98 x x
10. 55144 Lacovig, Roberto ITA 4,91
4,71 4,91 4,82
11. 55028 Colliot, Olivier FRA 4,91
4,91 3,49 x
12. 55090 Lippoldes, Udo GER 4,83
4,79 4,63 4,83
13. 55068 Heinzel, Hans Joachim GER 4,82
4,82 x 4,69
55102 Rudert, Jürgen GER n.p.
x - -


Javelin Throw M55 700 g 14.03.2004
final

1. 55160 Dec, Jan POL 47,60
47,19 x 46,56 46,19 43,53 47,60
2. 55071 Hessert, Helmut GER 44,94
40,78 43,39 44,01 42,87 43,84 44,94
3. 55062 Gabel, Heinz GER 41,54
x x x 41,54 x x
4. 55044 Bauder, Richard GER 41,06
37,82 36,98 40,24 39,05 x 41,06
5. 55104 Schauz, Klaus GER 40,83
36,48 39,15 40,83 x 38,56 x
6. 55017 Jilek, Bretislav CZE 39,57
37,63 35,95 38,23 38,52 x 39,57



begin


W55

  400 m W55                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 55553 Littenheim, Ulla SWE 1:08,93
2. 55526 Kraehe, Waltraud GER 1:10,59
3. 55550 Esquerdo Santacreu, Rosa ESP 1:22,78


1500 m W55 14.03.2004
final

1. 55542 Gallagher, Patricia GBR 5:24,17
2. 55535 Schaeffler, Roswitha GER 5:32,69
3. 55524 Herzog, Ursula GER 5:36,22


4 x 200 m W55 14.03.2004
final

1. Germany 1:57,30
Schommler ; Zoerner
Reismann ; Meier
2. Sweden 2:19,00
Littenheim ; Eklund
Carlsson ; Kinger
France DQ
De Lavergne ; Jolimet-Ruzic
Laprelle ; Bertandeau


10 km Race Walk W55 14.03.2004
final

1. 55508 Loyer, Suzanne FRA 57:02
2. 55538 Werner, Annelore GER 57:48
3. 55543 Lewis, Ann GBR 59:30
4. 55555 De Coppet, Brigita SUI 1:05:07
5. 55514 Blume, Rosina GER 1:07:58
6. 55530 Molter, Margarete GER 1:09:31


High Jump W55 14.03.2004
final

1. 55560 Raschker, Phil USA 1,30
2. 55526 Kraehe, Waltraud GER 1,30
3. 55533 Reismann, Gertrude GER 1,27
4. 55556 Dähler, Margaritha SUI 1,18
4. 55523 Herrmann, Hannelore GER 1,18
6. 55534 Saborni, Brigitte GER 1,06
7. 55512 Bernhard, Margot GER 1,06
8. 55531 Moser, Gabriele GER 1,00


094 100 106 112 118 124 127 130 133
---------------------------------------------------
Raschker P. - - - o o o - o -
Kraehe W. - - - - o o o xo xxx
Reismann G. - - - - o o o xxx
Dähler M. - - - - o xxx
Herrmann H. - - - o o xxx
Saborni B. o o o xxx
Bernhard M. o o xo xxx
Moser G. o xo xxx


Shot Put W55 3 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 55554 Anderes, Edith SUI 12,37
12,35 12,37 12,12 11,87 12,10 12,26
2. 55527 Mackenroth, Ute GER 10,13
9,67 9,22 9,58 9,62 10,13 x
3. 55509 Albrecht, Teodora GER 9,99
9,31 9,63 9,99 9,66 9,71 9,33
4. 55501 Goldmann, Ana Clara ARG 9,73
8,75 9,42 9,35 9,33 9,39 9,73
5. 55536 Schmitz, Anne GER 9,50
9,50 9,37 9,25 9,33 8,99 8,87
6. 55522 Hartung, Sieglinde GER 9,02
8,85 x 8,73 8,89 x 9,02
7. 55562 Tucker, Ardienette USA 8,45
8,17 8,38 7,77 8,13 8,25 8,45
8. 55511 Baumert, Barbara GER 7,88
7,54 7,44 7,44 7,88 7,51 7,66
9. 55544 Gkouzia, Eleni GRE 7,53
7,27 7,53 7,38
10. 55551 Liras, Maria Teresa ESP 7,16
7,02 7,16 7,02



begin


M60

  400 m M60                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 60216 Barnum, Larry USA 58,80
2. 60157 Blanchard, Vic GBR 58,84
3. 60124 Scheidt, Willi GER 1:00,69
4. 60149 Wilden, Helmut GER 1:01,84


1500 m M60 14.03.2004
1. time race

1. 60125 Schlämmer, Rudolf GER 5:12,35
2. 60161 Garber, John B. GBR 5:20,78
3. 60194 Blakitny, Anatoly RUS 5:26,02
4. 60133 Seiler, Peter GER 5:29,03
5. 60079 Hoffmann, Achim GER 5:29,63
6. 60106 Pasek, Jürgen GER 5:34,88
7. 60081 Huber, Andreas GER 5:38,10
8. 60007 Christensen, Verner CAN 5:39,55


1500 m M60 14.03.2004
2. time race

1. 60002 Macdonald, Neil AUS 4:54,17
2. 60022 Haglund, Stig FIN 4:56,07
3. 60069 Fölschow, Bernd GER 4:58,45
4. 60012 Rezac, Ivo CZE 4:59,94
5. 60207 Fleetwood, Miles SWE 5:05,75
6. 60089 Krüger, Bernd GER 5:09,68
7. 60065 Engelhardt, Joachim GER 5:24,99
8. 60211 Herr, Willi SUI 5:35,95
60100 Mey, Werner GER DNS


1500 m M60 14.03.2004
collated time races

1. 60002 Macdonald, Neil AUS 4:54,17
2. 60022 Haglund, Stig FIN 4:56,07
3. 60069 Fölschow, Bernd GER 4:58,45
4. 60012 Rezac, Ivo CZE 4:59,94
5. 60207 Fleetwood, Miles SWE 5:05,75
6. 60089 Krüger, Bernd GER 5:09,68
7. 60125 Schlämmer, Rudolf GER 5:12,35
8. 60161 Garber, John B. GBR 5:20,78
9. 60065 Engelhardt, Joachim GER 5:24,99
10. 60194 Blakitny, Anatoly RUS 5:26,02
11. 60133 Seiler, Peter GER 5:29,03
12. 60079 Hoffmann, Achim GER 5:29,63
13. 60106 Pasek, Jürgen GER 5:34,88
14. 60211 Herr, Willi SUI 5:35,95
15. 60081 Huber, Andreas GER 5:38,10
16. 60007 Christensen, Verner CAN 5:39,55
60100 Mey, Werner GER DNS


4 x 200 m M60 14.03.2004
1. time race

1. Italy 1:55,38
Carniti ; Rossi
Vaghi ; Torre
2. France 2:08,01
Chemin ; Bertandeau
Vantours ; Chaumont


4 x 200 m M60 14.03.2004
2. time race

1. Germany 1:45,24
Restle ; Scheidt
Groß ; Schmitt
2. United States of America 1:45,56
Gray ; Barnum
Duffy ; Edens
3. Great Britain and N. Ireland 1:50,04
Blanchard ; Isetts
Ferguson ; Foster


4 x 200 m M60 14.03.2004
collated time races

1. Germany 1:45,24
Restle ; Scheidt
Groß ; Schmitt
2. United States of America 1:45,56
Gray ; Barnum
Duffy ; Edens
3. Great Britain and N. Ireland 1:50,04
Blanchard ; Isetts
Ferguson ; Foster
4. Italy 1:55,38
Carniti ; Rossi
Vaghi ; Torre
5. France 2:08,01
Chemin ; Bertandeau
Vantours ; Chaumont


10 km Race Walk M60 14.03.2004
final

1. 60060 Degener, Karl GER 53:23
2. 60166 Turner, Colin GBR 55:58
3. 60005 Strieder, Hermann AUT 56:28
4. 60130 Schumm, Peter GER 56:42
5. 60020 Jensen, Ole David DEN 58:22
6. 60146 Walther, Klaus GER 58:55
7. 60059 Damitz, Hans-Peter GER 1:01:05
8. 60138 Sturz, Erich GER 1:01:54
9. 60140 Tjudjumow, Jewlampi GER 1:02:05
10. 60098 Maier, Felix GER 1:02:17
11. 60180 Zigfrids, Baumanis LAT 1:02:41
12. 60096 Ludwig, Alfred GER 1:02:52
13. 60074 Halboth, Wolfram GER 1:03:16
14. 60063 Eikemeyer, Dagobert GER 1:13:15
15. 60139 Thiel, Heinz-Peter GER 1:15:01
60053 Bonneß, Hartmut GER DQ
60103 Mittmann, Heinz-Jürgen GER DNS


Long Jump M60 14.03.2004
final

1. 60021 Bäcklund, Stig FIN 5,58
5,58 5,47 x x x x
2. 60136 Stierle, Bernhard GER 5,06
4,72 5,04 4,97 4,86 4,97 5,06
3. 60134 Sievers Dr., Uwe GER 5,00
4,90 4,95 4,89 5,00 4,69 4,32
4. 60215 Faychak, Ivan UKR 5,00
4,74 4,69 4,74 4,94 x 5,00
5. 60196 Leshchenko, Nikolay RUS 4,99
4,99 4,94 x x x x
6. 60058 Dahms, Reinhard GER 4,87
x 4,87 4,83 x 3,98 x
7. 60013 Rubes, Jan CZE 4,87
4,87 x x 4,69 4,55 4,82
8. 60085 Kautz, Christian GER 4,71
4,71 4,64 4,53 4,63 4,65 4,34
9. 60198 Shcherbina, Fedor RUS 4,65
4,62 4,48 4,65
10. 60153 Zahn, Heinz GER 4,62
x 4,62 4,55
11. 60024 Kallio, Erik FIN 4,59
x x 4,59
12. 60064 Eisele, Roland GER 4,52
4,52 4,29 2,43
13. 60031 Chaumont, Jean-Claude FRA 4,45
4,45 4,37 x
14. 60055 Boysen, Christian GER 4,44
x 4,44 x
15. 60036 Gerhardt, Daniel FRA 4,36
x 4,36 4,18
16. 60205 Tunks, John ESP 4,30
4,24 4,12 4,30
17. 60164 Parish, James GBR 4,00
4,00 3,93 3,82
18. 60184 v.d. Langerijt, Henk NED 3,86
x x 3,86
19. 60192 Michalski, Wojciech POL 3,71
3,71 2,52 x


Javelin Throw M60 600 g 14.03.2004
final

1. 60083 Jordan, Ewald GER 45,33
42,09 x x 40,97 45,33 x
2. 60014 Sobotka, Ivan CZE 44,98
42,20 41,26 43,93 41,16 44,18 44,98
3. 60118 Reusch, Ernst GER 43,42
38,80 41,93 33,30 40,44 43,42 39,67
4. 60204 Mendizabal, Juan Jose ESP 42,80
42,14 42,55 42,80 x x 40,73
5. 60169 Hegedüs, Antal HUN 42,16
39,78 37,60 37,56 40,52 42,16 40,95
6. 60143 Verstegen, Willi GER 41,34
x 41,25 39,61 41,34 39,40 x
7. 60179 Lebedevs, Uldis LAT 39,78
34,29 39,78 33,76 38,62 39,54 35,57
8. 60064 Eisele, Roland GER 39,07
39,07 36,88 37,09 37,96 38,93 38,73
9. 60170 Jablonszky, Attila HUN 34,66
30,40 32,88 34,66
10. 60199 Kastivink, Anton SLO 34,64
34,64 34,11 34,38
11. 60017 Valicek, Frantisek CZE 34,41
34,27 x 34,41
12. 60067 Erdmann, Manfred GER 33,98
33,98 33,20 x
13. 60206 Edlund, Ulf SWE 27,74
26,54 27,74 x



begin


W60

  400 m W60                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 60579 Jonkers, Riet NED 1:13,40
2. 60539 Seibert, Gerda GER 1:15,07
3. 60573 Carlsson, Kristina SWE 1:16,54
4. 60518 Goldschatz, Ingrid GER 1:18,65


1500 m W60 14.03.2004
final

1. 60507 Jolimet-Ruzic, Christiane FRA 5:49,23
2. 60551 Wolf, Barbara GER 5:53,35
3. 60574 Fleetwood, Gudrun SWE 5:53,95
4. 60538 Schneider, Emmi GER 6:09,15
5. 60542 Staubermann, Hermine GER 6:13,91
6. 60567 Carlsen, Eva NOR 6:22,32
7. 60509 Azeroth, Heidi GER 6:25,84
8. 60536 Schieferdecker, Christiane GER 6:39,24
9. 60570 Osadchy, Galina RUS 7:08,47
10. 60561 Stracey, Betty GBR 7:10,08


4 x 200 m W60 14.03.2004
final

1. Great Britain and N. Ireland 2:25,29
Fraser ; Charles
Osborne ; Hocknell
Germany DQ
Stedtler ; Seibert
Strasdas ; Kuemmerle-Valk


10 km Race Walk W60 14.03.2004
final

1. 60540 Seiler, Waltraud GER 1:00:42
2. 60506 Karetie, Pirjo FIN 1:01:55
3. 60520 Herrendoerfer, Ursula GER 1:05:02
4. 60503 Christensen, Joan CAN 1:07:15
5. 60511 Dräger, Helga GER 1:14:59
6. 60569 Kouzenkova, Ekaterina RUS 1:16:32
7. 60525 Knäringer, Traude GER 1:18:12


High Jump W60 14.03.2004
final

1. 60548 Vogel, Renate GER 1,37
2. 60502 Graff, Edith BEL 1,27
3. 60565 Dijkman, Rietje NED 1,27
4. 60519 Haeuser, Christel GER 1,27
4. 60541 Springmann, Erika GER 1,27


091 115 121 127 133 137 140
-------------------------------------------
Vogel R. - - - o o xxo xxx
Graff E. - - - o xxx
Dijkman R. - - o xo xxx
Haeuser C. o o o xxo xxx
Springmann E. - o o xxo xxx


Hammer Throw W60 3 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 60510 Boeker, Hella GER 38,28
37,21 37,74 38,28 34,46 36,49 37,53
2. 60528 Lange, Brigitte GER 32,96
32,96 X 32,14 28,93 29,73 31,50
3. 60543 Stecher, Gisela GER 29,78
29,78 29,52 28,17 27,84 27,41 28,16
4. 60522 Horn, Marita GER 29,73
29,73 29,71 X X X 28,82
5. 60505 Bylina, Terttu FIN 27,98
X X 24,97 27,98 X X
6. 60559 Miles, Yvonne GBR 24,24
24,24 X X X X 19,16
7. 60550 Wetzel, Hilka GER 22,16
22,15 X 19,53 18,06 20,41 22,16



begin


M65

  400 m M65                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 65085 Müller, Guido GER 56,95
2. 65070 Klaus, Willi GER 1:02,45
3. 65038 Buss, Karl-Heinz GER 1:02,86
4. 65088 Nehren, Adolf GER 1:03,00


1500 m M65 14.03.2004
1. time race

1. 65103 Scherible, Arthur GER 5:25,17
2. 65162 Savenkov, Jury RUS 5:30,49
3. 65064 Helm, Winfried GER 5:36,61
4. 65028 Vantours, Bernard FRA 5:38,76
5. 65002 Friedbacher, Rudolf AUT 5:47,17
6. 65131 Theodosiou, Georgias GRE 6:00,25
7. 65063 Helber, Fritz GER 6:08,80
8. 65142 Paderno, Francesco ITA 6:09,14
9. 65009 Havran, Miroslav CZE 7:09,84
10. 65056 Gruenig, Wilhelm GER 7:09,96


1500 m M65 14.03.2004
2. time race

1. 65179 Howard, Sidney USA 5:00,52
2. 65140 Marconi, Roberto ITA 5:03,66
3. 65003 Nothdurfter, Karl AUT 5:05,12
4. 65111 Still, Hans Albert GER 5:09,74
5. 65120 Andrews, Peter GBR 5:20,32
6. 65116 Weidmüller, Johannes GER 5:26,39
7. 65076 Köhler, Harry GER 5:36,45
65177 Scheiber, Kaspar SUI DNS
65095 Rother, Hans-Joachim GER withd.
65127 Kimber, Arthur GBR withd.


1500 m M65 14.03.2004
collated time races

1. 65179 Howard, Sidney USA 5:00,52
2. 65140 Marconi, Roberto ITA 5:03,66
3. 65003 Nothdurfter, Karl AUT 5:05,12
4. 65111 Still, Hans Albert GER 5:09,74
5. 65120 Andrews, Peter GBR 5:20,32
6. 65103 Scherible, Arthur GER 5:25,17
7. 65116 Weidmüller, Johannes GER 5:26,39
8. 65162 Savenkov, Jury RUS 5:30,49
9. 65076 Köhler, Harry GER 5:36,45
10. 65064 Helm, Winfried GER 5:36,61
11. 65028 Vantours, Bernard FRA 5:38,76
12. 65002 Friedbacher, Rudolf AUT 5:47,17
13. 65131 Theodosiou, Georgias GRE 6:00,25
14. 65063 Helber, Fritz GER 6:08,80
15. 65142 Paderno, Francesco ITA 6:09,14
16. 65009 Havran, Miroslav CZE 7:09,84
17. 65056 Gruenig, Wilhelm GER 7:09,96
65177 Scheiber, Kaspar SUI DNS
65095 Rother, Hans-Joachim GER withd.
65127 Kimber, Arthur GBR withd.


4 x 200 m M65 14.03.2004
final

1. Germany 1:49,78
Gasper ; Runge
Nehren ; Müller
2. Great Britain and N. Ireland 1:57,78
Field ; Newcombe
Kimber ; Bowman
3. Italy 1:58,51
Bertolissi ; Veronesi
Mereu ; Tamaro
4. Czech Republic 2:07,91
Vonasek ; Vykydal
Buchar ; Kabele


10 km Race Walk M65 14.03.2004
final

1. 65163 Sinagulov, Minivali RUS 54:35
2. 65024 Jordana, Alexis FRA 56:13
3. 65150 Irbe, Zigurds LAT 58:29
4. 65176 De Coppet, Alexis SUI 58:35
5. 65153 Biatous, Jan POL 58:37
6. 65149 Wada, Hiroshi JPN 1:03:41
7. 65072 Knaeringer, Frank GER 1:03:49
8. 65048 Flassnoecker, Holger GER 1:04:27
9. 65182 Aravena, Hector CHI 1:06:38
10. 65026 Millard, Claude FRA 1:15:10
65030 Andresen, Klaus GER DNF
65143 Pelliccia, Romolo ITA DQ


Javelin Throw M65 600 g 14.03.2004
final

1. 65067 Hoffmann, Dietrich GER 47,39
45,33 47,17 x 45,58 45,82 47,39
2. 65044 Duttke, Dieter GER 42,54
40,65 x 42,54 41,38 41,78 x
3. 65059 Hansen, Johann GER 39,18
39,18 38,46 35,79 38,73 39,11 x
4. 65068 Kern, Manfred GER 38,62
37,83 36,74 x 37,01 38,62 37,07
5. 65137 Brolo, Luigi ITA 36,64
x 36,64 36,14 32,07 35,91 32,91
6. 65008 Milivojevic, Miroslav CRO 35,22
33,38 34,08 35,22 32,66 33,16 33,85
7. 65092 Rath, Uwe GER 34,27
32,63 31,33 31,34 34,27 32,20 29,06
8. 65164 Rajk, Janez SLO 33,05
33,05 31,07 29,92 29,49 29,16 -
9. 65049 Frank, Hans GER 32,43
29,62 x 32,43
65017 Visti, Lauri FIN DNF
DNF



begin


W65

  400 m W65                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 65519 Ritter, Lydia GER 1:13,97
2. 65538 Daprano, Jeanne USA 1:14,58
3. 65502 De Lavergne, Marguerite FRA 1:17,51
4. 65536 Eklund, Birgitta SWE 1:21,60


1500 m W65 14.03.2004
final

1. 65519 Ritter, Lydia GER 6:26,57
2. 65538 Daprano, Jeanne USA 6:27,91
3. 65536 Eklund, Birgitta SWE 6:30,17
4. 65520 Schmidt, Betti GER 6:59,98


4 x 200 m W65 14.03.2004
final

1. Germany 2:13,38
Menzler ; Mahnke
Hofmann ; Reichert


10 km Race Walk W65 14.03.2004
final

1. 65504 Sommier, Josette FRA 1:03:40
2. 65528 Langford, Jill GBR 1:07:21
3. 65523 Westphal-Cher, Renate GER 1:11:47
4. 65527 Horwill, Pamela GBR 1:12:43
5. 65534 Wada, Fusako JPN 1:21:15
6. 65522 Trust, Monika GER 1:21:19
7. 65531 Champion, Sheila IRL 1:27:05


High Jump W65 14.03.2004
final

1. 65533 Perugini, Giulia Lucia ITA 1,09
2. 65503 Laprelle, Micheline FRA 1,06
2. 65508 Heimann, Erika GER 1,06
4. 65514 Leopold, Elisabeth GER 1,03


097 100 103 106 109 111
---------------------------------------
Perugini G. - o o o xxo xxx
Laprelle M. - o o o xxx
Heimann E. - - o o xxx
Leopold E. o xo xxo xxx


Hammer Throw W65 3 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 65529 Williams, Evaun GBR 40,27
40,27 37,62 38,16 - - -
2. 65501 Kangasmaki, Kerttu FIN 26,20
24,39 25,03 X 26,20 23,29 24,00
3. 65525 Derrien, Carole GBR 24,76
24,76 X X 22,94 22,67 X
4. 65512 Kern, Maria GER 23,30
23,30 21,92 22,27 21,77 21,18 21,95
5. 65517 Radczwill, Ulrike GER 20,46
20,46 19,31 18,18 19,92 17,41 19,27



begin


M70

  400 m M70                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 70042 Reuter, Wolfgang GER 1:05,94
2. 70102 Hedström, Bertil SWE 1:07,83
3. 70061 Feast, Geoffrey GBR 1:11,72
70064 Fox, Mike GBR withd.


1500 m M70 14.03.2004
final

1. 70094 Osipov, Ivan RUS 5:34,38
2. 70007 Buchar, Jan CZE 5:36,86
3. 70020 Conzelmann, Rolf GER 5:37,13
4. 70096 Sitskiy, Gury RUS 5:37,58
5. 70053 Thumm, Helmut GER 5:39,77
6. 70105 Vetsch, Christian SUI 5:50,83
7. 70067 Howarth, Derek R. GBR 6:04,82
8. 70052 Thieme, Hans GER 6:17,82
9. 70015 Robic, Claude FRA 6:39,74
10. 70069 Walsham, Arthur John Gordon GBR 8:01,42
11. 70035 Kunze, Manfred GER 8:20,39
70022 Ebermann, Heinz GER DNF
70074 De, Narayan Chandra IND DNS


4 x 200 m M70 14.03.2004
final

1. Germany 1:58,71
Rieger ; Maier
Konopka ; Reuter
2. Great Britain and N. Ireland 2:16,85
Field ; Feast
Day ; Howarth


10 km Race Walk M70 14.03.2004
final

1. 70056 Weidner, Gerhard GER 55:57
2. 70082 Sciarretta, Mario ITA 1:02:38
3. 70025 Hartwig, Karl-Heinz GER 1:02:46
4. 70054 Trust, Friedrich GER 1:03:32
5. 70017 Armbruster, Wilhelm GER 1:05:36
6. 70041 Pollmeier, Hans GER 1:05:44
7. 70066 Horwill, Eric GBR 1:09:04
8. 70074 De, Narayan Chandra IND 1:12:39
9. 70091 Bom, José POR 1:14:53


Javelin Throw M70 500 g 14.03.2004
final

1. 70037 Menzler, Karl Heinz GER 36,77
35,75 36,77 36,77 36,49 34,99 36,52
2. 70101 Eklund, Bengt SWE 27,51
x 19,92 25,00 27,51 26,34 x
3. 70078 Celant, Alberto ITA 27,38
27,27 27,38 25,90 27,29 26,37 25,27
4. 70109 Ivanovic, Stanislav YUG 24,36
x 23,90 24,36 20,36 x x



begin


W70

  400 m W70                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 70522 Mazzenga, Emma Maria ITA 1:23,25
2. 70520 Green, Brenda GBR 2:00,40


1500 m W70 14.03.2004
final

1. 70506 Glaser, Doris GER 7:54,13
2. 70505 Fink, Sigrid GER 8:02,46
3. 70516 Thomé, Johanna GER 11:52,21


4 x 200 m W70 14.03.2004
final

1. Germany 2:51,15
Kreiskott ; Kreuzwieser
Schumacher ; Franzen


High Jump W70 14.03.2004
final

1. 70507 Happ, Christa GER 1,10
2. 70515 Stölting, Ingrid GER 0,91


085 091 097 105 110 113
---------------------------------------
Happ C. - - - o xo xxx
Stölting I. o o xxx


Hammer Throw W70 3 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 70511 Schaefer, Jutta GER 35,41
33,48 35,41 31,15 x 33,09 35,14
2. 70504 Dwenger, Elisabeth GER 21,62
21,62 21,01 20,83 x 21,24 20,63
3. 70518 Wohlmannstetter, Gisela GER 15,98
15,73 15,70 15,34 15,98 14,93 14,86



begin


M75

  400 m M75                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 75009 Vidal, Claude FRA 1:19,88
2. 75031 Schmidt, Helmut GER 1:20,30
3. 75050 Holoe, Erik NOR 1:21,88
4. 75057 Sezer, Ahmet TUR 1:25,94


1500 m M75 14.03.2004
final

1. 75022 Maas, Eckart GER 5:51,31
2. 75040 Caddy, James GBR 7:24,58


4 x 200 m M75 14.03.2004
final

1. Germany 2:17,32
Klafki ; Trunk
Kayser Dr. ; Hoffmann
Great Britain and N. Ireland DNS
Copping ; Caddy
Franklin ; Woods


10 km Race Walk M75 14.03.2004
final

1. 75032 Schwab, Otto GER 1:07:35
2. 75059 Aguayo, Mario CHI 1:10:02
3. 75044 Withers, Denis GBR 1:11:16


Hammer Throw M75 4 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 75030 Rittweger, Manfred GER 37,57
34,85 33,28 37,57 37,03 37,43 x
2. 75006 Järvinen, Matti FIN 33,66
x 32,25 33,66 x 33,48 x
3. 75010 Angelis, Siegfried GER 29,25
x 29,25 28,82 x 27,47 27,09
4. 75017 Fuhrmann, Horst GER 28,46
28,46 x x x 24,39 26,57
5. 75018 Herrmannsen, Peter GER 26,43
24,75 x 22,87 x 24,47 26,43



begin


W75

  1500 m W75                                         14.03.2004
final

1. 75502 Angelis, Ruth GER 11:34,12


High Jump W75 14.03.2004
final

1. 75510 Gomberadze, Kaleriya RUS 1,00
2. 75509 Wippersteg, Christiane GER 1,00
3. 75508 Schneider, Helga GER 0,97

Winner was determined in play-off


091 094 097 100 103
-----------------------------------
Gomberadze K. - o o xo xxx
Wippersteg C. o o o xo xxx
Schneider H. xo o o xxx


Hammer Throw W75 3 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 75507 Neubert, Marianne GER 25,25
25,25 23,49 22,44 21,96 x x
2. 75503 Barth, Marianne GER 20,28
20,28 x 19,86 19,97 x 19,11
3. 75501 Lehtovuori, Anna-Liisa FIN 16,91
14,56 13,94 x 12,94 16,48 16,91



begin


M80

  400 m M80                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 80028 Lindblad, Göte SWE 1:17,97
80005 Vikman, Toivo FIN DNS


1500 m M80 14.03.2004
final

1. 80005 Vikman, Toivo FIN 7:44,35
2. 80026 Gomes, Adriano POR 8:46,98
3. 80018 Lehmann, Georg GER 8:56,31
80020 Riederer Dr., Josef GER DNS


4 x 200 m M80 14.03.2004
final

1. Germany 3:08,71
Lasch ; Albrecht
Riederer Dr. ; Breder


Hammer Throw M80 4 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 80002 Erikkson, Erik Olaf FIN 33,75
33,75 31,85 32,42 x x 31,36
2. 80012 Heilenmann, Hans GER 28,82
x 28,24 24,66 28,82 x x
3. 80004 Mäkelä, Valto FIN 25,28
23,48 x 25,28 x x 24,86
4. 80019 Meier, Alois GER 22,64
20,85 x 22,64 x 22,36 21,12



begin


W80

  High Jump W80                                      14.03.2004
final

1. 80505 Strüven, Margarete GER 0,86


083 086 089
---------------------------
Strüven M. o xo xxx


Hammer Throw W80 3 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 80501 Jortikka, Kaija FIN 19,47
16,77 16,92 17,66 19,47 18,80 17,54



begin


M85

  400 m M85                                          14.03.2004
final

1. 85011 Sansonetti, Ugo ITA 1:29,26
2. 85004 Eble, Eugen GER 2:32,23
85015 Liedtke, Herbert SWE DQ


1500 m M85 14.03.2004
final

1. 85001 Pauwels, Emiel BEL 7:53,01
2. 85007 Maisch Dr., Dieter GER 10:21,15
3. 85008 Olbrechts, Albert GER 10:34,71
85004 Eble, Eugen GER withd.


4 x 200 m M85 14.03.2004
final

1. Germany 3:53,70
Eble ; Olbrechts
Wefelscheid Dr. ; Maisch Dr.


Hammer Throw M85 4 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 85003 Lönnroth, Helge FIN 23,42
22,75 21,42 23,42 21,62 21,96 21,63
2. 85002 Hämäläinen, Ensio FIN 22,08
19,74 21,24 21,82 19,91 22,08 20,53

Out of competition:

85014 Svennevik, Erling, NOR, 24,55m



begin


W85

  High Jump W85                                      14.03.2004
final

1. 85501 Kotelko, Olga CAN 0,89

083 086 089 092
--------------------------------
Kotelko O. o o o ---


Hammer Throw W85 3 kg 14.03.2004
final

1. 85501 Kotelko, Olga CAN 14,86
14,86 13,97 13,81 14,23 14,73 14,11



begin


M90

  Hammer Throw M90 4 kg                              14.03.2004
final

1. 90001 Polgar, Anton GER 14,26
13,53 13,63 14,26 14,10 11,28 13,47
90003 Riboni, Mario ITA n.p.
- - - - - -



begin


Powered by COSA-LEW 5.WM -- COSA-Software, Berggartenstr. 5a,D-38271 Baddeckenstedt eMail: RenzieSoft@aol.com Home-Page: http://www.cosa-software.de/



begin


Powered by COSA-LEW 5.WM -- COSA-Software, Berggartenstr. 5a,D-38271 Baddeckenstedt eMail: RenzieSoft@aol.com Home-Page: http://www.cosa-software.de/