Nike World Masters Games Results


1998 Nike World Masters Games
Hayward Field, University of Oregon, Eugene, Oregon, USA
August 10-21, 1998

M30 -100m- PRELIMS

1 Art Anderson USA 10.82
2 George Onyenyeonwu USA 11.10
3 Robert Thomas Jr. USA 11.29
4 Alexander Krekoten RUS 11.37
5 Eric Merriweather USA 11.97
6 David Turnbull USA 11.98
7 Richard Cistone USA 11.99
8 Brandon Buschbach USA 13.36
9 David Scheer USA 13.80
10 Greg Will USA 26.53

M30 -100m- FINAL

1 George Onyenyeonwu USA 10.68
2 Art Anderson USA 10.87
3 Robert Thomas Jr. USA 11.03
4 Alexander Krekoten RUS 11.35
5 Eric Merriweather USA 11.80
6 David Turnbull USA 11.90
7 Richard Cistone USA 12.23

M35 -100m- PRELIMS

1 Roosevelt Roby II USA 11.01
2 Paul Scarlett CAN 11.15
3 Charlie Lepari USA 12.02
4 Alvaro Camano ARG 12.11
5 Andrey Shlyapnikov RUS 12.66
6 Tyrone Henry USA 12.70
7 Andrei Kasanski RUS 12.99
8 Charles Hatch USA 13.26
9 Peter Morris CAN 13.42
10 Lawrence Reynolds USA 14.07

M35 -100m- FINAL

1 Roosevelt Roby II USA 11.02
2 Charlie Lepari USA 11.97
3 Alvaro Camano ARG 12.08
4 Andrey Shlyapnikov RUS 12.84
5 Tyrone Henry USA 13.72
- Paul Scarlett CAN DNF

M40 -100m- PRELIMS

1 Gilson Santos BRA 11.37
2 Val Barnwell USA 11.38
3 Naim Hasan USA 12.24
4 John Wells Jr USA 11.69
5 Karry Cameron USA 12.03
6 Joseph Hehn USA 12.37
7 Hubert Evans USA 11.84
8 Ken Wun USA 12.40
9 Kai Bergheer USA 12.44
10 Jiri Urban TCH 12.57
11 Rodney Branyan USA 12.64
12 Michael Amaranthus USA 12.65
13 Jasbir Dosanjh CAN 12.68
14 Mikhail Krovjnov RUS 13.31
15 Keith Richards AUS 13.33
16 Richard Collett USA 15.75
- Lance Giles USA DNF
- Ronald Kennedy USA DNF

M40 -100m- FINAL

1 Val Barnwell USA 11.04
2 Gilson Santos BRA 11.22
3 Karry Cameron USA 11.45
4 John Wells Jr USA 11.55
5 Hubert Evans USA 11.68
6 Naim Hasan USA 11.96
7 Joseph Hehn USA 12.20
8 Ken Wun USA 12.24

M45 -100m- PRELIMS

1 Robert Bowen USA 11.44
2 Richard Carey USA 12.36
3 James Ross USA 11.62
4 Johnny Hollier USA 12.50
5 Randal Kruse USA 12.43
6 Steve Hotz USA 12.83
7 Mark Lesniak USA 13.10
8 John Mays USA 13.18
9 Michael Barmache USA 13.24
10 Thomas Crossland USA 13.51
11 Ronald Brown USA 13.53
12 Lawrence Sinesky USA 14.64

M45 -100m- FINAL

1 Robert Bowen USA 11.46
2 James Ross USA 11.69
3 Richard Carey USA 12.30
4 Randal Kruse USA 12.40
5 Johnny Hollier USA 12.50
6 Steve Hotz USA 12.93
7 Mark Lesniak USA 13.20
8 John Mays USA 14.17

M50 -100m- PRELIMS

1 Vladimir Vybostok SVK 12.04
2 Peter Crombie AUS 12.17
3 Francis Rissman AUS 12.58
4 Ronald Jordan USA 13.04
5 Keith Howden AUS 12.59
6 Ted Pampeyan CAN 13.22
7 Mihaly Pasztor HUN 13.62
8 Michael Bullock USA 14.66
9 James Johnson USA 17.58

M50 -100m- FINAL

1 Vladimir Vybostok SVK 11.80
2 Peter Crombie AUS 11.92
3 Keith Howden AUS 12.27
4 Francis Rissman AUS 12.40
5 Ronald Jordan USA 13.04
6 Ted Pampeyan CAN 13.09
7 Mihaly Pasztor HUN 13.71

M55 -100m- PRELIMS

1 Paul Edens USA 12.56
2 Bill Knocke USA 12.94
3 Charles Denson USA 12.84
4 Dr. Helge Hinke GER 13.40
5 Herb Gee CAN 13.43
6 Ron Jensen USA 13.56
7 Ceferino Taboada PER 13.81
8 Larry Howell USA 14.23
9 Nikolai Raszhigaev RUS 14.16
10 John (Jack) Karbens USA 14.34
11 Woodie Woodsum USA 14.63
12 Dennis Heier USA 15.34

M55 -100m- FINAL

1 Paul Edens USA 12.19
2 Bill Knocke USA 12.54
3 Charles Denson USA 12.58
4 Dr. Helge Hinke GER 13.04
5 Ceferino Taboada PER 13.33
6 Herb Gee CAN 13.38
7 Ron Jensen USA 13.42

M60 -100m- PRELIMS

1 Kenneth Daniels AUS 13.15
2 Bob Golly USA 13.55
3 Milton Newton USA 13.39
4 Dale Sawyer USA 14.42
5 Johnie Warren USA 14.01
6 Jim Schlewitz USA 14.16
7 Paul Stepan USA 14.25
8 Ritch White USA 15.35
9 Earl Mege USA 15.44

M60 -100m- FINAL

1 Milton Newton USA 13.07
2 Kenneth Daniels AUS 13.16
3 Bob Golly USA 13.44
4 Johnie Warren USA 13.88
5 Paul Stepan USA 14.01
6 Jim Schlewitz USA 14.06
7 Dale Sawyer USA 14.64
8 Ritch White USA 15.52

M65 -100m- PRELIMS

1 Jack Fischer USA 13.94
2 Jack Coy USA 14.09
3 Benson Ford JAM 13.96
4 Donald Kane USA 16.85
5 Ralph Daehler USA 14.78
6 William Miller USA 15.63
7 Charles Spray USA 17.78

M65 -100m- FINAL

1 Jack Coy USA 13.66
2 Jack Fischer USA 13.77
3 Benson Ford JAM 13.89
4 Donald Kane USA 14.61
5 Ralph Daehler USA 14.76

M70 -100m- PRELIMS

1 Wilford Scott USA 14.04
2 Chuck Sochor USA 14.28
3 Vernon Regier USA 14.80
4 Richard Cottingham USA 15.12
5 Bohumil Popelka SVK 16.11
6 Baron Stean USA 16.57
7 Donald Anhorn USA 18.43

M70 -100m- FINAL

1 Wilford Scott USA 13.81
2 Vernon Regier USA 13.98
3 Chuck Sochor USA 14.01
4 Richard Cottingham USA 15.03
5 Bohumil Popelka SVK 16.14
6 Donald Anhorn USA 18.71

M75 -100m- FINAL

1 William Bronson USA 15.94
2 Merle Aden USA 19.38
3 Albert Johnson USA 20.17

M80 -100m- FINAL

1 Payton Jordan USA 14.60
2 Albert Morrow USA 18.46
3 Elved Steele USA 26.86

W35 -100m- FINAL

1 Anke Moritz GER 12.72
2 Marie Kay AUS 12.81
3 Joy Margerum USA 12.83
4 Arelys Cohen VEN 13.10
5 Elaine Iba USA 13.56
6 Marie Dow USA 14.18
7 Pamela Reynolds USA 14.36
8 Marylynn Ochlan USA 15.11

W40 -100m- FINAL

1 Zdenka Musinska TCH 12.28
2 Cindy Steenbergen USA 12.60
3 Lourdes Nicola VEN 13.25
4 Carla Hoppie USA 14.24
5 Christine Brunell AUS 14.28
6 Rhonda Martin AUS 14.64
7 Rebecca Mitchell USA 15.04
8 Jacqueline Johnson USA 16.26

W45 -100m- FINAL

1 Mary Libal USA 13.27
2 Taisi Pihela EST 13.99
3 Susan Guthrie AUS 14.89
4 Marjorie Burley AUS 14.94
5 Liliana Miranda PER 15.34
6 Luodmila Vassilkova RUS 18.93


W50 -100m- FINAL

1 Sherry Blakely USA 15.20
2 June Hunt AUS 17.92
3 Carol Esse USA 18.69

W55 -100m- FINAL

1 Kathy Jager USA 13.68
2 Noreen Parrish AUS 14.01
3 Lesley Hamilton AUS 14.90
4 Lynne Andrews AUS 15.15
5 Barbara Cleveland USA 15.64
6 Rose Schlewitz USA 17.77

W60 -100m- FINAL

1 Barbara Jordan USA 16.20
2 Mavis Carter NZL 17.60
3 Marilyn Rickson USA 17.93
4 Luaine Quast USA 19.16

W65 -100m- FINAL

1 Anne Yudell USA 16.50
2 Hideko Koshikawa JPN 17.12
3 Betty Neal USA 17.16

W70 -100m- FINAL

1 Patricia Peterson USA 16.15
2 Sumi Onodera-Leonard USA 16.85
3 Leonore McDaniels USA 17.37
4 Johnnye Valien USA 18.10
5 Melicent Whinston USA 22.23

W75 -100m- FINAL

1 Margaret Hinton USA 19.49
2 Diane Friedman USA 19.94

W80 -100m- FINAL

1 Mary Bowermaster USA 17.94
2 Margaret Russell AUS 26.67
3 Dorothy Bavaro USA 27.79
4 Ivy Granstrom CAN 30.22
5 Myra Fromme USA 38.75

M30 -200m- PRELIMS

1 Art Anderson USA 21.68
2 George Onyenyeonwu USA 22.74
3 Robert Thomas Jr. USA 22.09
4 Michael Chiles USA 23.60
5 Curtis Wilson Jr. USA 22.15
6 Eric Merriweather USA 24.56
7 Dmitri Seliverstov RUS 24.57
8 Michael London USA 26.31
9 Stephen Cheek USA 28.27



M30 -200m- FINAL

1 George Onyenyeonwu USA 21.70
2 Art Anderson USA 21.86
3 Robert Thomas Jr. USA 21.89
4 Curtis Wilson Jr. USA 22.59
5 Eric Merriweather USA 24.21
6 Dmitri Seliverstov RUS 24.61
7 Michael London USA 26.17
- Michael Chiles USA DNF

M35 -200m- FINAL

1 Alvaro Camano ARG 24.69
2 Gonz Angeles Ordonez MEX 27.12
3 Steven Amato USA 27.78

M40 -200m- PRELIMS

1 Gilson Santos BRA 22.77
2 John Wells Jr USA 23.78
3 Jiri Urban TCH 24.96
4 Val Barnwell USA 23.10
5 Karry Cameron USA 24.02
6 Bruce Kupersmith USA 25.47
7 Naim Hasan USA 24.39
8 Kai Bergheer USA 24.90
9 Ken Wun USA 25.09
10 Michael Amaranthus USA 25.49
11 Joseph Hehn USA 25.59
12 Thomas Soma JR USA 25.61
13 Hubert Evans USA 25.66
14 Rodney Branyan USA 26.00
15 Kenneth Bowlds USA 27.07
16 David Jang USA 28.54
- Dennis Nelson USA DQ

M40 -200m- FINAL

1 Gilson Santos BRA 22.72
2 Val Barnwell USA 23.16
3 Karry Cameron USA 23.56
4 John Wells Jr USA 24.19
5 Naim Hasan USA 24.74
6 Jiri Urban TCH 25.05
7 Kai Bergheer USA 25.18
8 Bruce Kupersmith USA 25.90

M45 -200m- FINAL

1 Robert Bowen USA 23.40
2 Richard Carey USA 25.47
3 Johnny Hollier USA 25.80
4 Steve Hotz USA 26.08
5 Richard Walton USA 27.67
6 Joel Haugen USA 30.52

M50 -200m- PRELIMS

1 Peter Crombie AUS 24.25
2 Keith Howden AUS 24.72
3 Vladimir Vybostok SVK 24.82
4 Stewart Corfield AUS 27.01
5 Geoffrey Hughes USA 27.16
6 Vance Jacobson USA 27.17
7 Daniel Cole USA 27.32
8 Mihaly Pasztor HUN 28.13
9 Ron Craig USA 29.15
10 Terrence Trimble USA 38.24
11 Marion Mick Hendry USA 53.36

M50 -200m- FINAL

1 Peter Crombie AUS 23.93
2 Vladimir Vybostok SVK 24.59
3 Keith Howden AUS 24.68
4 Vance Jacobson USA 26.88
5 Daniel Cole USA 27.03
6 Geoffrey Hughes USA 27.33
7 Stewart Corfield AUS 27.47
8 Mihaly Pasztor HUN 28.40

M55 -200m- PRELIMS

1 Paul Edens USA 26.04
2 Bill Knocke USA 26.35
3 Dr. Helge Hinke GER 26.24
4 Charles Denson USA 26.84
5 Antonio DeLemos BRA 27.17
6 Ceferino Taboada PER 27.21
7 Ron Jensen USA 27.26
8 Nikolai Raszhigaev RUS 28.88
9 John (Jack) Karbens USA 29.13
10 Jimmy Kesey USA 29.77
11 Woodie Woodsum USA 30.56

M55 -200m- FINAL

1 Paul Edens USA 25.50
2 Bill Knocke USA 25.59
3 Charles Denson USA 26.38
4 Dr. Helge Hinke GER 26.48
5 Ceferino Taboada PER 27.58
6 Ron Jensen USA 27.59
7 Nikolai Raszhigaev RUS 29.12

M60 -200m PRELIMS

1 Kenneth Daniels AUS 27.27
2 Bob Golly USA 28.00
3 Paul Stepan USA 29.09
4 Jim Schlewitz USA 29.09
5 Karl-Hei Marchlowitz GER 29.88
6 Dale Sawyer USA 30.10
7 Carl Baynes ANT 30.17
8 Terrence Dal Burgess AUS 30.30
9 Kenneth Ogden USA 30.90
10 Larry Wright USA 33.56
11 Paul Favreau USA 37.21
12 Larry Jones USA 45.00
13 Jack Wong USA 75.50


M60 -200m- FINAL

1 Kenneth Daniels AUS 26.87
2 Bob Golly USA 27.76
3 Karl-Hei Marchlowitz GER 28.65
4 Paul Stepan USA 28.89
5 Jim Schlewitz USA 28.97
6 Dale Sawyer USA 30.24
7 Terrence Dal Burgess AUS 30.52
8 Carl Baynes ANT 32.14



M65 -200m- FINAL

1 Earl Fee CAN 28.28
2 Jack Coy USA 28.35
3 Benson Ford JAM 28.85
4 Donald Kane USA 29.74
5 Ralph Daehler USA 30.26

M70 -200m- FINAL

1 Wilford Scott USA 28.49
2 Chuck Sochor USA 29.59
3 Vernon Regier USA 30.08
4 Richard Cottingham USA 31.71
5 Bohumil Popelka SVK 34.95
6 Baron Stean USA 35.71
7 Donald Anhorn USA 40.21

M75 -200m- FINAL

1 William Bronson USA 34.88
2 Albert Johnson USA 47.17

M80 200m- FINAL

1 Payton Jordan USA 31.62

M85 200m- FINAL

1 Albert Morrow USA 41.39
W30 -200m- FINAL

1 Towana Debor Cooper USA 32.89

W35 -200m- FINAL

1 Anke Moritz GER 25.51
2 Renee Belanger CAN 26.11
3 Joy Margerum USA 26.19
4 Marie Kay AUS 26.51
5 Rita Bonser CAN 26.90
6 Arelys Cohen VEN 27.73
7 Marie Dow USA 29.18
8 Robyne Moore USA 30.70

W40 -200m- FINAL

1 Zdenka Musinska TCH 25.56
2 Lourdes Nicola VEN 27.11
3 Carla Hoppie USA 29.09
4 Christine Brunell AUS 29.11
5 Rhonda Martin AUS 30.75
6 Rebecca Mitchell USA 31.17
7 Liz Johnson USA 33.81

W45 -200m- FINAL

1 Mary Libal USA 27.39
2 Marne McMillan CAN 28.49
3 Taisi Pihela EST 29.04
4 Susan Guthrie AUS 30.26
5 Liliana Miranda PER 32.62
6 Ashley Summer USA 35.87

W50 -200m- FINAL

1 Mari Rodriguez Alons MEX 36.56
2 Carol Esse USA 38.50
3 June Hunt AUS 38.52

W55 -200m- FINAL

1 Noreen Parrish AUS 29.06
2 Kathy Jager USA 29.36
3 Lynne Andrews AUS 31.32
4 Lesley Hamilton AUS 31.74
5 Barbara Cleveland USA 33.67

W60 -200m- FINAL

1 Barbara Jordan USA 34.14
2 Mavis Carter NZL 37.13
3 Marilyn Rickson USA 38.18
4 Luaine Quast USA 43.30

W65 -200m- FINAL

1 Anne Yudell USA 35.72
2 Betty Neal USA 38.00

W70 -200m- FINAL

1 Patricia Peterson USA 34.00
2 Sumi Onodera-Leonard USA 35.69
3 Johnnye Valien USA 38.30

W75 -200m- FINAL

1 Margaret Hinton USA 44.72
2 Diane Friedman USA 45.42

W80 200m- FINAL

1 Mary Bowermaster USA 40.04
2 Dorothy Bavaro USA 79.08

W85 200m- FINAL

1 Ivy Granstrom CAN 62.04

W90 200m- FINAL

1 Myra Fromme USA 1:38.08

M30 400m- FINAL

1 Curtis Wilson Jr. USA 47.99
2 Robert Thomas Jr. USA 48.43
3 Mark Holme USA 50.43
4 Roman Kamas SVK 50.86
5 Michael London USA 58.06
6 Makoto Chogahara JPN 70.89



M35 -400m- FINAL

1 Valeri Starodubtsev RUS 50.06
2 Bruce Auch USA 55.11
3 Douglas Schneebeck USA 55.23
4 Daniel Leslie USA 56.45

M40 -400m PRELIMS

1 James Lofton USA 50.54
2 Gilson Santos BRA 52.51
3 Karry Cameron USA 53.26
4 Kostie Killas CAN 55.45
5 Mike Andrews USA 53.42
6 Naim Hasan USA 54.92
7 Francois Martel CAN 55.72
8 Jiri Urban TCH 56.87
9 Ken Wun USA 57.25
10 Michael Evans USA 60.11
11 Michael Peyton USA 61.05
12 Kenneth Seward USA 64.23
13 Craig Hill USA 72.88

M40 -400m- FINAL

1 Gilson Santos BRA 51.14
2 James Lofton USA 51.41
3 Karry Cameron USA 52.87
4 Mike Andrews USA 53.92
5 Kostie Killas CAN 54.90
6 Naim Hasan USA 55.01
7 Francois Martel CAN 55.97
8 Jiri Urban TCH 57.45

M45 -400m- FINAL

1 Evgeni Ilioukhin RUS 54.64
2 Steve Hotz USA 57.71
3 Johnny Hollier USA 57.98
4 Jim Hiebert USA 58.35
5 Richard Hallett USA 60.70
6 Frank Williams USA 64.99
- Gregory Strum USA DNF

M50 -400m PRELIMS

1 Peter Crombie AUS 56.59
2 Keith Howden AUS 60.10
3 Greg Burke USA 60.16
4 Stewart Corfield AUS 61.57
5 John Teising USA 62.01
6 Normando Cesar BRA 63.02
7 Vance Jacobson USA 63.70
8 Mihaly Pasztor HUN 64.61
9 Ron Craig USA 69.01
10 Ignatius Etuk USA 1:22.28

M50 -400m- FINAL

1 Peter Crombie AUS 55.25
2 Keith Howden AUS 57.90
3 Greg Burke USA 59.87
4 John Teising USA 61.72
5 Normando Cesar BRA 62.58
6 Vance Jacobson USA 62.64
6 Stewart Corfield AUS 62.64
8 Mihaly Pasztor HUN 63.95

M55 -400m PRELIMS-

1 Don McMillan USA 59.43
2 Dr. Helge Hinke GER 60.93
3 Frank Condon USA 61.87
4 Bill Knocke USA 62.09
5 Nikolai Raszhigaev RUS 63.72
6 Ceferino Taboada PER 64.38
7 John (Jack) Karbens USA 67.07
8 Jimmy Kesey USA 71.82
9 Woodie Woodsum USA 72.73

M55 -400m- FINAL

1 Don McMillan USA 57.46
2 Dr. Helge Hinke GER 58.87
3 Ceferino Taboada PER 63.11
4 Nikolai Raszhigaev RUS 63.82
5 John (Jack) Karbens USA 66.30
6 Jimmy Kesey USA 70.11
7 Frank Condon USA 78.82

M60 -400m- PRELIMS

1 Kenneth Daniels AUS 65.08
2 Clifford Bedell USA 66.31
3 Paul Stepan USA 67.90
4 Terrence Dal Burgess AUS 68.15
5 Dale Sawyer USA 68.54
6 Jim Schlewitz USA 69.32
7 Hugo Badgett USA 70.39
8 Kenneth Ogden USA 71.93
9 Larry Wright USA 75.88
10 Anthony McEnearney AUS 1:23.17

M60 -400m- FINAL

1 Kenneth Daniels AUS 62.61
2 Clifford Bedell USA 63.47
3 Paul Stepan USA 66.51
4 Terrence Dal Burgess AUS 67.12
5 Jim Schlewitz USA 68.16
6 Dale Sawyer USA 68.90
7 Hugo Badgett USA 69.25
8 Kenneth Ogden USA 72.93

M65 -400m- FINAL

1 Earl Fee CAN 61.62
2 Jack Coy USA 64.93
3 Donald Kane USA 65.83

M70 -400m- FINAL

1 Rodney Brown USA 65.86
2 Chuck Sochor USA 68.16
3 Tom Brinton USA 69.43
4 Norman Windred AUS 70.14

M75 -400m- FINAL

1 Archie Messenger USA 74.69
2 Harry Thompson CAN 77.81


W30 -400m- FINAL

1 Karen Krzeminski USA 68.35

W35 -400m- FINAL

1 Marie Kay AUS 59.03
2 Rita Bonser CAN 60.07
3 Anke Moritz GER 61.67
4 Suzan Blevins-Cordes USA 66.52
5 Karen Krzeminski USA 68.35
6 Kathy Bauer USA 74.84

W40 -400m- FINAL

1 Lourdes Nicola VEN 63.05
2 Rebecca Mitchell USA 76.17
- Carla Hoppie USA DNF

W45 -400m- FINAL

1 Jody Murray USA 65.05
2 Thmara Sorokina RUS 72.92
3 Marth Mendoza De Beu PER 1:22.43

W50 -400m- FINAL

1 Lois Hennes AUS 71.65
2 June Hunt AUS 1:30.77
3 Carol Esse USA 1:36.28

W55 -400m- FINAL

1 Noreen Parrish AUS 69.86
2 Lynne Andrews AUS 74.89
3 Lesley Hamilton AUS 75.57

W60 -400m- FINAL

1 Mavis Carter NZL 1:32.38

W65 400m- FINAL

1 Anne Yudell USA 1:26.62

W70 -400m- FINAL

1 Patricia Peterson USA 1:28.41
2 Melicent Whinston USA 2:09.41

W75 -400m- FINAL

1 Diane Friedman USA 2:04.02

W80 400m- FINAL

1 Margaret Russell AUS 2:11.98

W85 400m- FINAL

1 Ivy Granstrom CAN 2:27.48


M30 -800m- FINAL

1 Curtis Wilson Jr. USA 1:55.73
2 Mark Holme USA 1:57.54
3 Edward Esse USA 1:59.74
4 Roman Kamas SVK 2:01.54
5 Luis Solari PER 2:08.67
6 Paavo Lohmann GER 2:10.45
7 Andre Haynes USA 2:24.36

M35 -800m- FINAL

1 Valeri Starodubtsev RUS 2:00.90
2 Thomas Heck GER 2:02.32
3 Mike Stepan USA 2:05.67
4 Daniel Leslie USA 2:10.66
5 Gonz Angeles Ordonez MEX 2:13.71
6 Thomas Carlton USA 2:23.89

M40 -800m- FINAL

1 Kelly Britz CAN 1:59.76
2 Francois Martel CAN 2:01.99
3 Dave Clingan USA 2:03.68
4 Kevin Cowley USA 2:05.48
5 Neil Morfitt AUS 2:07.04
6 Harold Jenkins USA 2:12.71
7 Chris Mollahan USA 2:13.75
8 Anthony Quinn USA 2:23.56
9 David Jang USA 2:33.56
10 John Adams USA 2:36.75
11 Joe Mallon USA 2:50.34

M45 -800m- FINAL

1 Yair Karni ISR 2:03.49
2 Gordon Valiant CAN 2:03.80
3 Evgeni Ilioukhin RUS 2:04.70
4 Jim Jones USA 2:05.83
5 David Blankenship USA 2:09.76
6 Jim Hiebert USA 2:10.69
7 William Bixler USA 2:13.88
8 Andrew Delecki CAN 2:24.06
9 Gary Unze USA 2:29.54

M50 -800m- PRELIMS

1 Gary Rust USA 2:13.50
2 Arie Van Tol NED 2:15.78
3 Rich Tucker USA 2:14.01
4 Ian Dickson USA 2:17.01
5 Lee Evans USA 2:14.69
6 Greg Burke USA 2:18.73
7 Larry Norris USA 2:25.08
8 Stewart Corfield AUS 2:27.73
9 David Gonzales USA 2:28.60
10 Lon Johnson USA 2:35.19
11 Edward Christy USA 2:39.30
12 Jose Ribeiro CAN 2:54.59

M50 -800m- FINAL

1 Rich Tucker USA 2:12.27
2 Gary Rust USA 2:12.87
3 Greg Burke USA 2:13.22
4 Arie Van Tol NED 2:13.88
5 Ian Dickson USA 2:22.58
- Lee Evans USA DNF

M55 -800m- FINAL

1 Don McMillan USA 2:14.43
2 C. Maurice McDonald USA 2:14.68
3 Shephen Lyons USA 2:15.05
4 Seth Kaminsky USA 2:23.78
5 Dr. Helge Hinke GER 2:23.81
6 Tom McCue USA 2:25.18
7 Nikolai Raszhigaev RUS 2:25.24
8 David Budz USA 2:30.16
9 Harold Polivka USA 2:32.14
10 Robert Smith AUS 2:49.98

M60 -800m- FINAL

1 Clifford Bedell USA 2:27.61
2 Terrence Dal Burgess AUS 2:33.07
3 Hugo Badgett USA 2:33.73
4 Larry Wright USA 2:44.25
5 Anthony McEnearney AUS 3:02.59
- Kenneth Ogden USA DNF

M65 -800m- FINAL

1 Earl Fee CAN 2:19.48
2 Donald Kane USA 2:48.90
3 Donn Kirk USA 3:25.17

M70 -800m- FINAL

1 Tom Brinton USA 2:37.68
2 Rodney Brown USA 2:38.30

M75 -800m- FINAL

1 Archie Messenger USA 2:52.75
2 Harry Thompson CAN 3:12.01
3 Joseph Mallon USA 4:36.66

M80 800m- FINAL

1 Daniel Bulkley USA 3:29.92

W30 800m- FINAL

1 Delinda Patino USA 2:41.58

W35 800m- FINAL

1 Renee Belanger CAN 2:14.47
2 Rita Bonser CAN 2:23.51
3 Suzan Blevins-Cordes USA 2:26.88

W40 -800m- FINAL

1 Carla Hoppie USA 2:28.60
2 Cathari Utzschneider USA 2:37.44
3 Ki Bowman USA 2:46.85

W45 800m- FINAL

1 Marne McMillan CAN 2:22.48
2 Linda Hartman USA 2:35.84
3 Jody Murray USA 2:41.77
4 Thmara Sorokina RUS 2:50.49
5 Marth Mendoza De Beu PER 3:07.42

W50 800m- FINAL

1 Kate Fulkerson USA 3:03.97
2 Mari Rodriguez Alons MEX 3:15.20

W55 800m- FINAL

1 Melody-Anne Schultz USA 2:44.13
2 Cathy Primmer USA 3:26.41

W70 800m- FINAL

1 Sumi Onodera-Leonard USA 3:20.71
2 Lorna Thompson AUS 3:56.12
3 Patricia Peterson USA 4:01.77

W85 800m- FINAL

1 Ivy Granstrom CAN 5:24.52

M30 -1500m- FINAL

1 Bill Bushnell USA 3:59.38
2 Christopher Yorges USA 4:10.12
3 Edward Esse USA 4:15.55
4 Jack Catton USA 4:16.98
5 Luis Solari PER 4:22.04
6 Paavo Lohmann GER 4:33.40
7 David Bradley USA 4:52.64

M35 -1500m PRELIMS

1 Gerard Pearlberg GBR 4:16.13
2 Scott King USA 4:18.16
3 David Lucas USA 4:16.20
4 Kevin Paulk USA 4:19.00
5 Mike Stepan USA 4:19.43
6 Viktor Stupnitskiy RUS 4:19.62
7 Steven James USA 4:20.54
8 Tad Gotting USA 4:20.68
9 Steven Howard USA 4:22.19
10 Stephen Warrey USA 4:22.81
11 John Shaw GBR 4:31.22
12 Michael Buscho USA 4:33.67
13 Sam Walker USA 4:38.04
14 Bruce Auch USA 4:44.89
15 Mark Barrett USA 4:48.79

M35 -1500m- FINAL

1 Gerard Pearlberg GBR 4:07.64
2 Scott King USA 4:08.28
3 Steven James USA 4:08.91
4 Viktor Stupnitskiy RUS 4:11.95
5 Kevin Paulk USA 4:13.24
6 Mike Stepan USA 4:14.29
7 Steven Howard USA 4:16.93
8 Tad Gotting USA 4:17.65
9 Stephen Warrey USA 4:22.64
10 John Shaw GBR 4:26.07
- David Lucas USA DNF

M40 -1500m- PRELIMS

1 Kevin Cowley USA 4:28.03
2 Chris Mollahan USA 4:29.81
3 Francois Martel CAN 4:31.82
4 C. Graham MacDonald CAN 4:32.04
5 Kelly Britz CAN 4:32.06
6 Neil Morfitt AUS 4:32.17
7 Walter Yohn USA 4:34.98
8 Michael Mooney USA 4:39.16
9 Michael DeRobertis USA 4:43.54
10 Kenneth Stevens USA 4:44.39
11 Stephen Korte USA 4:51.73
12 Steve Tietz USA 4:53.26
13 Steve Meyer USA 4:56.86
14 Allen Bauer USA 5:10.69
15 Dean Schumacher USA 5:12.51
16 Kevin Dillon GBR 5:25.13
17 Joe Mallon USA 6:00.17

M40 -1500m- FINAL

1 Kelly Britz CAN 4:10.60
2 C. Graham MacDonald CAN 4:14.35
3 Francois Martel CAN 4:19.72
4 Neil Morfitt AUS 4:20.68
5 Chris Mollahan USA 4:30.65
6 Walter Yohn USA 4:32.04
7 Michael Mooney USA 4:33.31
8 Kevin Cowley USA 4:40.94
9 Michael DeRobertis USA 4:47.20
10 Kenneth Stevens USA 4:53.64
11 Steve Tietz USA 5:00.09
- Stephen Korte USA DNF

M45 -1500m- FINAL

1 Yair Karni ISR 4:17.90
2 Valiri Aristov RUS 4:24.08
3 Jim Jones USA 4:26.78
4 Michael Allison USA 4:27.72
5 Jim Hiebert USA 4:47.70
6 Frank Williams USA 5:04.57
7 Ronald Landrum USA 5:04.89
8 John Guitteau USA 5:22.52
9 Martin Lippitt GBR 5:26.36
10 Wayne Coppel USA 6:03.84
- Gordon Valiant CAN DNF

M50 -1500m PRELIMS

1 Geoff Olliver NZL 4:37.83
2 Alexandre Tsoukanov RUS 4:43.06
3 Arie Van Tol NED 4:42.65
4 James Boughter USA 4:50.28
5 Randall Maple USA 4:42.77
6 Scott Taylor USA 4:51.54
7 James Gibbons USA 4:53.01
8 Craig Runyan CAN 4:56.42
9 David Gonzales USA 4:57.06
10 Frank Humay USA 4:58.05
11 Greg Burke USA 5:05.34
12 David Lentz USA 5:06.98
13 Greg Jacob USA 5:07.57
14 Foster Kimble USA 5:07.97
15 Jerry Ewen CAN 5:12.02
16 Robert Garrison USA 5:19.47
17 Rick Lloyd USA 5:19.80
18 Ira Hochman USA 6:22.22

M50 -1500m- FINAL

1 Alexandre Tsoukanov RUS 4:25.98
2 Geoff Olliver NZL 4:30.21
3 James Gibbons USA 4:36.24
4 Scott Taylor USA 4:37.28
5 Greg Burke USA 4:38.45
6 Arie Van Tol NED 4:40.20
7 Craig Runyan CAN 4:40.28
8 Randall Maple USA 4:46.37
9 James Boughter USA 4:59.93
10 David Gonzales USA 5:02.82
- Frank Humay USA DNF

M55 -1500m- FINAL

1 Shephen Lyons USA 4:59.71
2 C. Maurice McDonald USA 5:00.34
3 Nikolai Raszhigaev RUS 5:07.89
4 Barry Adams CAN 5:09.97
5 Tom McCue USA 5:16.14
6 Jeremy Mathers RSA 5:23.28
- John (Jack) Karbens USA DNF

M60 -1500m- FINAL

1 William Caulfield AUS 5:12.17
2 Hugo Badgett USA 5:15.89
3 Jerry Levasseur USA 5:27.07
4 Terrence Dal Burgess AUS 5:32.58
5 Kenneth Ogden USA 5:36.25
6 Larry Wright USA 5:37.32
- Clifford Bedell USA DNF

M65 -1500m- FINAL

1 Earl Fee CAN 5:05.35
2 Dennis Meyer USA 5:25.53
3 Karel Matzner TCH 5:40.49
4 Mel Preedy USA 6:40.32
5 Donn Kirk USA 7:08.28
6 Charlie Collett NZL 7:14.48

M70 -1500m- FINAL

1 Tom Brinton USA 5:39.37
2 Vasili Matveev RUS 5:41.01
3 Joe King USA 5:53.20

M75-1500m- FINAL

1 Archie Messenger USA 6:08.39
2 Harry Thompson CAN 6:30.57
3 Joseph Mallon USA 9:07.57

M80 1500m- FINAL

1 Daniel Bulkley USA 7:09.96

W30 -1500m- FINAL

1 Autumn Hayes USA 4:57.68
2 Delinda Patino USA 5:47.36

W35 1500m- FINAL

1 Suzan Blevins-Cordes USA 5:07.02
2 Crystal Sublette USA 5:08.92
3 Julie Hilsenteger USA 5:30.36
4 Claire Coppel USA 5:55.80

W40 -1500m- FINAL

1 Julie James USA 5:18.37
2 Betsy Seth USA 5:25.30
3 Joy Cordell USA 5:25.37
4 Patricia Olliver NZL 5:27.80
5 Lana Huzvar USA 5:42.56
6 Anne Lippitt GBR 5:54.94

W45 -1500m- FINAL

1 Marne McMillan CAN 4:56.05
2 Laura Caldwell USA 5:02.01
3 Linda Hartman USA 5:11.07
4 Jeanette Groesz USA 5:34.77

W50 1500m- FINAL

1 Kate Fulkerson USA 6:23.82
2 June Hunt AUS 8:51.70

W55 1500m- FINAL

1 Nancy Dickman AUS 7:24.15
2 Laura Stepan USA 7:49.05
3 Rose Schlewitz USA 8:04.94

W65 1500m- FINAL

1 Anita Duncan AUS 13:47.89

W70 -1500m- FINAL

1 Patricia Peterson USA 9:15.61
2 Margaret Krause AUS 9:40.33
3 Melicent Whinston USA 9:49.24

W75 1500m- FINAL

1 Jean Mitchell USA 9:03.25

W80 1500m- FINAL

1 Margaret Russell AUS 12:08.86



M30 -5km-

1 Hector Begeo PHI 15:27.22
2 Johani Londono USA 15:37.44
3 Christopher Yorges USA 15:56.53
4 Lawren Merrifield Jr USA 15:59.08
5 Mark Brandewie USA 16:17.00
6 Sidney Sullivan USA 17:07.16
7 Brian Gingerich USA 17:20.43
8 Karl Blaeuer USA 18:09.88
9 Robert Ricker USA 18:22.39
10 Tim Becken USA 18:25.00
11 David Brummel USA 19:02.55
12 Thomas Bartel USA 21:03.61
- Wayne Nabehet PHI DNF

M35 -5km-

1 Steven James USA 15:37.17
2 Atila Barus SVK 15:46.42
3 Matt Cato USA 16:23.73
4 Viktor Stupnitskiy RUS 16:30.13
5 Richard MacDonald USA 16:48.43
6 David Harding USA 16:50.82
7 Michael Buscho USA 16:59.15
8 Stephen Warrey USA 17:41.96
9 William Zack USA 20:01.12
10 Nick Michopoulos USA 20:04.07
- Javier Perez USA DNF

M40 -5km-

1 Bruce Ross USA 15:26.59
2 David Walters USA 15:34.34
3 David Petersen USA 16:03.20
4 Vladimir Nikitin RUS 16:14.66
5 Gareth Morgan GBR 17:37.72
6 Michael DeRobertis USA 18:09.03
7 Jeff Hollister USA 18:24.33
8 Juan Parra MEX 19:32.41
9 Russell Surkamer USA 19:36.32
10 Kevin Dillon GBR 21:45.67
- Elliott Drumright USA DNF

M45 -5km-

1 Robert McCusker USA 15:59.19
2 Leonid Mosseev RUS 16:17.50
3 Erkki Ojala USA 16:27.44
4 Larry Pine USA 16:36.40
5 Michael Allison USA 16:49.23
6 Normand Drolet CAN 17:04.44
7 Graeme Dahl AUS 17:23.19
8 Mark Mochon USA 17:27.38
9 Muk-Ki Wong HKG 17:50.60
10 Vince Engel USA 18:17.01
11 Don Scioli USA 18:40.14
12 Steven Collinson USA 18:50.72
13 Trevor McClure AUS 19:07.07
14 Martin Lippitt GBR 19:55.72
15 Samuel Neal USA 19:59.86
16 Roy Ellis USA 20:31.23
17 John Letts USA 20:39.62
18 Jan Jaworski POL 21:06.09
19 William Crowe USA 21:57.16
20 Wayne Coppel USA 22:37.03
21 Bill Corbett USA 27:02.05
22 Robert Drake USA 27:14.01
- Dan Neal USA DNF

M50 -5km-

1 Alexandre Tsoukanov RUS 16:50.66
2 Dave McJunkin USA 17:04.43
3 Scott Taylor USA 17:20.61
4 Greg Burke USA 18:05.18
5 Gordon Nightingale AUS 18:07.66
6 Phillip Anderson USA 19:03.30
7 David Lentz USA 19:22.27
8 Jan Konopka SVK 19:24.18
9 James Cruickshank USA 19:37.12
10 Jerry Ewen CAN 19:44.36
11 Joe Graziano USA 19:45.65
12 Greg Jacob USA 19:58.74
13 Foster Kimble USA 20:14.93
14 Leslie Castle USA 20:49.32
15 William Stuart USA 22:46.97
16 Ira Hochman USA 24:54.56
17 Michael Wagner USA 25:10.19
18 Ed Bagley USA 25:17.31

M55 -5km-

1 Josef Podmolik TCH 17:36.27
2 Michael Heffernan USA 17:40.88
3 Anatoli Blakitnyi RUS 17:45.76
4 Evqueni Kozlov RUS 17:50.90
5 Tom McCue USA 18:11.75
6 Jeremy Mathers RSA 19:51.61
7 Mike Breitbach USA 20:20.80
8 Jack Anderson USA 20:25.78
9 Douglas Galloway USA 21:00.63
10 Milos Louzecky TCH 21:16.15
11 Nikolai Budiukin RUS 21:24.72
12 John Shaw USA 22:17.35
13 Alan Gaylord USA 22:28.07
14 Jerry Brummel USA 24:05.98
15 Ken Godfrey CAN 24:43.00
16 Alan Parkinson AUS 26:15.04

M60 -5km-

1 James Moore CAN 18:46.15
2 Josef Hlusicka TCH 19:01.28
3 Hugo Badgett USA 19:12.74
4 Marv Rexius USA 19:27.51
5 Jerry Levasseur USA 19:45.68
6 Larry Wright USA 20:39.84
7 Ralph Chase USA 21:58.35
8 Leron Sibgatoulline RUS 22:36.41
9 Reb Wickersham USA 22:40.95


M65 5km-

1 Mel Preedy USA 20:06.64
2 Douglas Kyle CAN 21:36.58
3 Alan Oppliger USA 23:16.66
4 Lionel Haywood USA 23:19.61
5 Charlie Collett NZL 25:56.08
6 Donn Kirk USA 26:36.78
7 Philip Radford USA 26:48.75

M70 5km-

1 Vasili Matveev RUS 20:09.13
2 Joe King USA 21:50.92
3 Phil Mongillo USA 23:31.96
4 Donald Anhorn USA 28:54.71

M75 5km-

1 Merle Aden USA 30:09.61
2 Joseph Mallon USA 32:51.68
3 Adrien Pronovost USA 37:20.54

M80 5km-

1 Bill Lauderback USA 26:58.68
2 Lyman Glenny USA 28:21.44

W30 -5km-

1 Autumn Hayes USA 19:23.50
2 Staci Ogoli USA 22:20.50
- Christine Begeo PHI DNF

W35 5km-

1 Crystal Sublette USA 20:20.39
2 Karen Mann USA 21:18.39
3 Isabella DeMatos USA 21:22.30
4 Claire Coppel USA 21:42.61
5 Susan Owens USA 22:10.02

W40 5km-

1 Joan Benoit-Samuelsn USA 17:03.34
2 Julie James USA 20:10.65
3 Patricia Olliver NZL 20:30.43
4 Amy Haberman USA 21:29.22
5 Anne Lippitt GBR 21:40.22
6 Jody Murray USA 23:40.83
7 Pamela Polivka USA 23:45.54

W45 5km-

1 Lai-Chu Winn Ng HKG 18:21.31
2 Laura Caldwell USA 18:37.91
3 Janet Jordan USA 18:39.66
4 Linda Hartman USA 19:09.05
5 Robin Vesey USA 19:42.46
6 Margaret Ellis USA 23:45.04
7 Lesley Langan USA 24:50.04
8 Nancy Parinello USA 25:30.64
9 Paddy Stafford-Bush NZL 25:43.80
10 Ginny Turner USA 27:02.51
11 Judy Gauthier CAN 28:16.66
12 Anne Parkinson AUS 29:18.92

W50 5km-

1 Manna Kwak NED 19:35.83


W55 5km-

1 Melody-Anne Schultz USA 19:53.42
2 Valentina Bykova RUS 28:56.47
3 Ruby Ancheta USA 32:46.20

W60 5km-

1 Marilyn Paul USA 23:43.44

W65 5km-

1 June Machala USA 22:18.33
2 Maria Borovkova RUS 24:12.07

W70 5km-

1 Lynette Lucess TRI 30:31.75
2 Margaret Krause AUS 33:14.22
3 Helen Lachman USA 34:00.24

W80 5km-

1 Margaret Russell AUS 55:11.11

W85 5km-

1 Ivy Granstrom CAN 39:41.12
M30-8km Cross Country

1 Bill Bushnell USA 25:59.00
2 Johani Londono USA 27:15.00
3 Mark Brandewie USA 27:35.00
4 Lawren Merrifield Jr USA 27:48.00
5 Peter Courogen USA 29:02.00
6 Sidney Sullivan USA 29:56.00
7 Paavo Lohmann GER 30:55.00
8 Karl Blaeuer USA 30:59.00
9 Robert Ricker USA 31:20.00
10 Tim Becken USA 32:32.00
11 Andre Haynes USA 33:45.00
12 Michael Milbradt USA 36:21.00

M35 8km CC-

1 Patrick Wagner USA 27:18.00
2 Viktor Stupnitskiy RUS 28:24.00
3 John Shaw GBR 28:48.00
4 David Harding USA 29:42.00
5 Jon Defoe USA 29:53.00
6 Gonz Angeles Ordonez MEX 30:48.00
7 Mark Humphreys USA 31:43.00
8 Scott Cropley USA 36:09.00

M40 8km CC-

1 Terry Williams USA 27:10.00
2 Jesse Sturgeon USA 28:04.00
3 Vladimir Nikitin RUS 28:09.00
4 Douglas Obletz USA 30:13.00
5 Turk Burfield USA 30:44.00
6 Jeff Hollister USA 31:21.00
7 Steve Tietz USA 32:08.00
8 Michael Mooney USA 33:30.00
9 Russell Surkamer USA 33:45.00
10 Juan Parra MEX 34:10.00
11 Paul Hanrahan USA 35:32.00
12 Scott Kessler USA 35:41.00
13 David Richards NZL 36:00.00
14 Kevin Dillon GBR 36:25.00

M45 8km CC-

1 Leonid Mosseev RUS 26:59.00
2 Valiri Aristov RUS 27:27.00
3 Yair Karni ISR 27:42.00
4 Erkki Ojala USA 27:58.00
5 Normand Drolet CAN 28:29.00
6 Michael Allison USA 29:21.00
7 Muk-Ki Wong HKG 29:46.00
8 Graeme Dahl AUS 30:29.00
9 Matthew Henderson USA 30:49.00
9 Jim Jones USA 30:49.00
11 Frank Williams USA 31:57.00
12 Trevor McClure AUS 32:16.00
13 Samuel Neal USA 34:23.00
14 Martin Lippitt GBR 35:03.00
15 David Hardwick USA 35:47.00
16 John Letts USA 36:59.00

M50 8km CC-

1 Alexandre Tsoukanov RUS 28:43.00
2 Dave McJunkin USA 28:59.00
3 Arie Van Tol NED 30:15.00
4 Franklin Ruona USA 30:54.00
5 Greg Burke USA 31:28.00
6 Gordon Nightingale AUS 31:41.00
7 Lutero DeAraujo BRA 32:49.00
8 Lon Johnson USA 32:54.00
9 James Cruickshank USA 33:20.00
10 Joe Graziano USA 34:00.00
11 James Fee USA 34:06.00
12 Rick Lloyd USA 34:27.00
13 Normando Cesar BRA 35:16.00
14 Leslie Castle USA 35:29.00
15 Foster Kimble USA 36:03.00
16 Neil Cowie NZL 36:17.00
17 William Stuart USA 39:32.00
18 Jose Ribeiro CAN 40:20.00
19 Ed Bagley USA 44:05.00
20 Michael Wagner USA 44:44.00
21 Buck Reasor USA 45:34.00
22 Izhak Zamir ISR 51:27.00

M55

1 Evqueni Kozlov RUS 29:48.00
2 Michael Heffernan USA 30:22.00
3 Josef Podmolik TCH 30:34.00
4 Anatoli Blakitnyi RUS 30:44.00
5 Tom McCue USA 31:54.00
6 Mike Breitbach USA 33:11.00
7 Harold Polivka USA 34:49.00
8 Douglas Galloway USA 35:20.00
9 Nikolai Budiukin RUS 35:53.00
10 Milos Louzecky TCH 36:25.00
11 Dennis Whalen USA 36:53.00
12 Lord Byron AUS 38:10.00
13 Alan Gaylord USA 38:43.00
14 John Shaw USA 39:44.00
15 Carl Hebel AUS 41:52.00
16 John (Jack) Karbens USA 43:14.00
17 Robert Ryan USA 45:10.00
18 Alan Parkinson AUS 45:31.00

M60 8km CC-

1 Josef Hlusicka TCH 31:43.00
2 Hugo Badgett USA 33:13.00
3 Jerry Levasseur USA 33:28.00
4 William Caulfield AUS 34:25.00
5 Larry Wright USA 37:11.00
6 Ralph Chase USA 39:01.00
7 Miloslav Beranek TCH 39:31.00
8 Reb Wickersham USA 40:19.00
9 Carl Tuck USA 43:01.00
10 Yevgeniy Sedov RUS 44:19.00
11 Daniel Morales USA 52:01.00
- Kenneth Ogden USA DNF

M65 8km CC-

1 Mel Preedy USA 34:49.00
2 John Hepner USA 34:50.00
3 Alan Oppliger USA 39:58.00
4 Charlie Collett NZL 45:13.00
5 Donn Kirk USA 49:08.00

M70 8km CC-

1 Vasili Matveev RUS 34:41.00
2 Phil Mongillo USA 43:52.00
3 Peter Mundle USA 50:24.00
4 Donald Anhorn USA 50:49.00

M75 8km CC-

1 Adrien Pronovost USA 1:08:09.00

M80 8km CC-

1 Bill Lauderback USA 47:39.00

W30-8km Cross Country-

1 Bonnie Havens USA 33:26.00
2 Staci Ogoli USA 37:28.00
3 Cindi Lou Hill USA 51:21.00

W35

1 Anne Galle USA 44:31.00

W40

1 Julie James USA 33:32.00
2 Betsy Seth USA 36:29.00
3 Anne Lippitt GBR 38:20.00
4 Pamela Polivka USA 41:15.00
5 Karla Reasor USA 46:24.00

W45 8km CC-

1 Lai-Chu Winn Ng HKG 31:32.00
2 Laura Caldwell USA 32:10.00
3 Janet Jordan USA 32:37.00
4 Linda Hartman USA 32:53.00
5 Robin Vesey USA 34:52.00
6 Jeanette Groesz USA 36:18.00
7 Lesley Langan USA 43:10.00
8 Nancy Parinello USA 44:44.00
9 Marth Mendoza De Beu PER 44:50.00
10 Ginny Turner USA 45:32.00
11 Anne Parkinson AUS 49:51.00

W50 8km CC-

1 Yoko Eichel USA 37:14.00
2 Gayle Taylor Bedell USA 41:24.00
3 Mari Rodriguez Alons MEX 43:59.00
4 Sandra James USA 45:05.00
5 Kathi Olson USA 1:03:40.00

W55 8km CC-

1 Melody-Anne Schultz USA 33:53.00
2 Valentina Bykova RUS 51:33.00

W60 8km CC-

1 Sue Stipe USA 41:44.00

W65 8km CC-

1 Patricia Johnson USA 42:25.00
2 Maria Borovkova RUS 43:46.00

W70 8km CC-

1 Lynette Lucess TRI 49:55.00
2 Lorna Thompson AUS 54:41.00
3 Margaret Krause AUS 58:00.00

W80 8km CC-

1 Margaret Russell AUS 1:29:55.00
M30 -10km ROAD-

1 Christopher Cook USA 32:16.00
2 Robert Ricker USA 37:57.00
3 Hector Begeo PHI 38:37.00
4 Tim Becken USA 38:46.00
5 Michael Milbradt USA 44:07.00
6 Wayne Nabehet PHI 44:51.00
7 Calver Sasao PAU 1:10:47.00

M35 10km ROAD-

1 Atila Barus SVK 32:43.00
2 David Harding USA 35:35.00
3 Tim Sheeper USA 36:20.00
4 Sam Walker USA 37:17.00
5 Jeff Trapold USA 38:19.00
6 Mark Humphreys USA 38:41.00
7 Scott Cropley USA 44:48.00
8 Todd Wilson USA 47:36.00

M40 10km ROAD-

1 Bruce Ross USA 31:59.00
2 Terry Williams USA 32:48.00
3 Vladimir Nikitin RUS 33:36.00
4 Jesse Sturgeon USA 34:39.00
5 Gareth Morgan GBR 35:57.00
6 Douglas Obletz USA 36:10.00
7 Ron Church USA 36:11.00
8 Steve Tietz USA 38:27.00
9 Lou Supino USA 39:17.00
10 Lee Lloyd USA 42:00.00
11 Kevin Dillon GBR 43:48.00
12 Thomas Phalen USA 44:55.00
13 David Maletic USA 46:33.00
14 Michael Cebula USA 51:30.00

M45 10km ROAD-

1 Leonid Mosseev RUS 32:56.00
2 Valiri Aristov RUS 33:51.00
3 Erkki Ojala USA 33:53.00
4 Muk-Ki Wong HKG 35:38.00
5 Keith Ellsworth USA 38:32.00
6 Frank Williams USA 39:33.00
7 Roy Ellis USA 40:54.00
8 Robert Joerger USA 42:18.00
9 Christopher Robinson USA 42:25.00
10 Martin Lippitt GBR 42:29.00
11 Wayne Coppel USA 46:25.00
12 Jon Pelkey USA 49:26.00
13 Frank Crawford USA 50:00.00
14 Ben Clapp USA 54:33.00
15 Rodney Day AUS 1:02:19.00

M50 10km ROAD-

1 Alexandre Tsoukanov RUS 35:33.00
2 William Greene USA 38:34.00
3 Phillip Anderson USA 38:44.00
4 James Cruickshank USA 40:08.00
5 Joe Graziano USA 40:34.00
6 Rick Lloyd USA 41:40.00
7 Carlos Pena MEX 41:43.00
8 Bob Chrismer USA 43:53.00
9 Greg Chapman USA 46:49.00
10 William Stuart USA 49:37.00
11 Buck Reasor USA 53:59.00
12 James Hennig USA 54:21.00

M55 10km ROAD-

1 Michael Heffernan USA 37:27.00
2 Anatoli Blakitnyi RUS 37:30.00
3 Tom McCue USA 37:32.00
4 Jindrich Bartonek TCH 38:07.00
5 Mike Breitbach USA 41:14.00
6 Jeremy Mathers RSA 41:31.00
7 David Loprinzi USA 42:21.00
8 Douglas Galloway USA 42:54.00
9 Dennis Whalen USA 44:42.00
10 Alan Parkinson AUS 1:03:35.00

M60 10km ROAD-

1 Jerry Levasseur USA 39:13.00
2 Larry Worth USA 39:57.00
3 Hugo Badgett USA 40:01.00
4 Ralph Chase USA 46:34.00
5 Nathan Cogan USA 51:16.00
6 Carl Tuck USA 54:29.00
7 Courtney Jones USA 56:57.00

M65 10km ROAD-

1 Lewis Hollander USA 47:17.00
2 Alan Oppliger USA 47:41.00
3 Charlie Collett NZL 51:33.00
4 Donn Kirk USA 56:20.00

M70 10km ROAD-

1 Vasili Matveev RUS 42:53.00
2 Donald Anhorn USA 1:01:27.00

M75 10km ROAD-

1 Bob Whitaker USA 55:37.00
2 Merle Aden USA 1:03:49.00

M80 10km ROAD-

1 Bill Lauderback USA 55:51.00

W30 -10km ROAD-

1 Deanna O'Neil USA 35:53.00
2 Bonnie Havens USA 39:33.00
3 Christina Elong PHI 50:15.00
4 Lena Ariston USA 53:15.00

W35 10km ROAD-

1 Lore Hancock USA 38:31.00
2 Claire Coppel USA 45:34.00
3 Julieanne Worrell AUS 1:00:48.00

W40 10km ROAD-

1 Theresa Caspell USA 40:40.00
2 Patricia Olliver NZL 41:14.00
3 Anne Lippitt GBR 45:49.00
4 Corinne Loprinzi USA 49:28.00
5 Nancy McVicker USA 50:47.00
6 Karla Reasor USA 54:37.00
7 Amy Joslin USA 57:37.00

W45 10km ROAD-

1 Janet Jordan USA 40:05.00
2 Robin Vesey USA 41:10.00
3 Lloudmila Prostova RUS 46:24.00
4 Helga Sturm GER 47:58.00
5 Virgina Heer USA 53:17.00
6 Beverly Spina-Denson USA 55:33.00

W50 -10km ROAD-

1 Maria Luisa Cruz MEX 46:30.00
2 Susan Christenson USA 1:04:35.00
3 June Hunt AUS 1:08:10.00
1 Valentina Bykova RUS 1:01:26.00

W60 -10km ROAD-

1 Marilyn Paul USA 48:19.00

W65 -10km ROAD-

1 Maria Borovkova RUS 50:57.00

W70 -10km ROAD-

1 Margaret Krause AUS 1:17:45.00

W80 -10km ROAD-

1 Margaret Russell AUS 1:47:13.00

M30 -20km ROAD-

1 Lawren Merrifield Jr USA 1:10:07.00
2 Brian Gingerich USA 1:15:10.00
3 Terry Gentry USA 1:18:02.00
4 Karl Blaeuer USA 1:20:52.00
5 Kevin Spooner USA 1:29:01.00
6 Ted Austin USA 1:52:02.00

M35 20km ROAD-

1 Bob McClement USA 1:11:50.00
2 Michael Buscho USA 1:13:18.00
3 Mark Archer USA 1:15:15.00
4 Mark Barrett USA 1:19:33.00
5 Daniel Leslie USA 1:30:32.00
6 Scott Anderson USA 1:42:28.00
7 Michael Maes USA 2:14:54.00

M40 20km ROAD-

1 David Petersen USA 1:10:42.00
2 Jeffrey O'Neil USA 1:13:40.00
3 Turk Burfield USA 1:15:48.00
4 David Penilton USA 1:19:07.00
5 David Hipps USA 1:20:34.00
6 Jeff Hollister USA 1:20:47.00
7 David Maas USA 1:23:43.00
8 Alan Davis AUS 1:31:06.00
9 Keith Fingerett USA 1:46:32.00

M45 20km ROAD-

1 Ray Jr. Workman USA 1:11:02.00
2 Mark Mochon USA 1:14:13.00
3 Graeme Dahl AUS 1:15:59.00
4 Geno Atencio USA 1:16:16.00
5 Todd Hayes USA 1:19:23.00
6 Trevor McClure AUS 1:19:58.00
7 David Gardelius USA 1:27:47.00
8 James Livingston USA 1:31:38.00
9 James Nolan USA 1:33:39.00
10 Kim Burchiel USA 1:34:32.00
11 Guy Randles USA 1:37:45.00
12 Mark Folger USA 1:43:28.00

M50 20km ROAD-

1 Dave McJunkin USA 1:13:23.00
2 Franklin Ruona USA 1:18:09.00
3 Enrique Mendoza MEX 1:19:49.00
4 Lutero DeAraujo BRA 1:20:17.00
5 Frank Humay USA 1:20:22.00
6 Jan Konopka SVK 1:26:39.00
7 Leland Jonas USA 1:32:22.00
8 Gennadi Katkov RUS 1:32:35.00
9 Ken Pastega USA 1:32:45.00
10 Leslie Castle USA 1:33:44.00
11 Randolph Miller USA 1:34:42.00
12 Richard Alexander USA 1:40:23.00
13 Richard Parker USA 1:43:29.00
14 Edward Kallen USA 1:49:32.00
15 Charles Hoffman USA 2:03:27.00

M55 20km ROAD-

1 Josef Podmolik TCH 1:14:52.00
2 Evqueni Kozlov RUS 1:15:19.00
3 Milos Louzecky TCH 1:31:10.00
4 Nikolai Budiukin RUS 1:31:57.00
5 Alan Gaylord USA 1:36:59.00
6 Carl Hebel AUS 1:42:36.00
7 Tom Burnell AUS 1:58:37.00
8 David Meyers AUS 2:05:38.00
9 John Purkis CAN 2:14:01.00

M60 20km ROAD-

1 Josef Hlusicka TCH 1:21:34.00
2 Marv Rexius USA 1:25:46.00
3 Eric Piper USA 1:28:13.00
4 Larry Wright USA 1:33:24.00
5 Reb Wickersham USA 1:42:57.00

M65 20km ROAD-

1 John Hepner USA 1:36:11.00
2 Lionel Haywood USA 1:43:54.00
3 Mel Preedy USA 1:56:50.00

M70 20km ROAD-

1 Phil Mongillo USA 1:49:52.00
2 Glen Edgerton USA 2:05:18.00
3 Alan Cowen GBR 2:12:20.00
4 Paul Hoeberigs CAN 2:54:00.00

M75 20km ROAD-

1 Troy Grove USA 3:05:45.00



W30 -20km ROAD-

1 Kathleen Welland USA 1:40:08.00
2 Cynthia Roh USA 1:46:32.00

W35 20km ROAD-

1 Myra Klettke USA 1:17:32.00
2 Teri Loew USA 1:19:30.00
3 Susan Owens USA 1:36:58.00
4 Pamela Merrick USA 1:37:54.00
5 Wendy Hollister CAN 1:38:25.00
6 Shan Garcia-Hamilton USA 1:49:33.00
7 Chrissy Phan USA 1:55:05.00
8 Allison Rauscher USA 1:57:08.00
9 Lorna Strey USA 1:59:36.00

W40 20km ROAD-

1 Barbara Brewer GRB 1:16:33.00
2 Becky Shafer USA 1:34:58.00

W45 20km ROAD-

1 Lai-Chu Winn Ng HKG 1:17:20.00
2 Pat Nolan USA 1:32:39.00
3 Margaret Ellis USA 1:44:46.00
4 Nancy Parinello USA 1:52:03.00
5 Ginny Turner USA 1:54:04.00
6 Anne Parkinson AUS 2:08:22.00

W50 20km ROAD-

1 Manna Kwak NED 1:22:26.00
2 Sally Edwards USA 1:39:24.00
3 Sandra James USA 1:48:15.00
4 Leslie Altschul USA 1:50:06.00

W55 20km ROAD-

1 Nancy Dickman AUS 1:56:54.00

W60 20km ROAD-

1 Sue Stipe USA 1:44:55.00

W65 20km ROAD-

1 Patricia Johnson USA 1:45:02.00

W70 20km ROAD-

1 Lynette Lucess TRI 2:03:41.00

M70-80m HH 30"-

1 Chuck Sochor USA 15.06
2 Geza Dobri Ban HUN 15.52
3 Al Brenda USA 17.05



M75 80m HH 30"-

1 Armando Ricciardi USA 19.14

M80 80m HH 30"-

1 Daniel Bulkley USA 17.20

M85 80m HH 30"-

1 Albert Morrow USA 20.19
2 Vladimir Younger AUS 26.08

W40 80m HH 30"-

1 Heidi Sause USA 12.75
2 Milada Caldova TCH 15.09

W45 80m HH 30"-

1 Yasha Watkins AUS 15.79
2 Susan Guthrie AUS 16.15

W50 80m HH 30"-

1 Dagmar Widmann GER 17.58

W55 80m HH 30"-

1 Lesley Hamilton AUS 16.70
2 Becky Sisley USA 18.22

W60 80m HH 30"-

1 Barbara Jordan USA 18.81
2 Mavis Carter NZL 20.65

W65 80m HH 30"-

1 Hideko Koshikawa JPN 18.52

M50 -100m HH 36"-

1 Robert Baker USA 17.13
2 Murat Kacar TUR 17.43
3 Keith Howden AUS 19.91
- Frederick Johnston USA DQ

M55 100m HH 36"-

1 Bill Knocke USA 16.33
2 Lewis Thorne USA 18.98
3 Jibendra Maitra IND 19.46


M60 -100m HH 33"-

1 Karl-Hei Marchlowitz GER 20.02
2 Bob Golly USA 20.18
3 Charley Miller USA 28.48

M65 100m HH 33"-

1 John Sturzaker AUS 19.69
2 John Hepner USA 20.98
3 Ray Propst USA 24.14

W30 100m HH 33"

1 Pamela Reynolds USA 18.47
2 Claire Ogie NZL 22.12

M30 -110m HH 39"-

1 Dmitri Seliverstov RUS 17.19

M35 110m HH 39"-

1 Robert Stanley USA 15.19
2 Douglas Schneebeck USA 16.30

M40 110m HH 39"-

1 John Roberts USA 15.10
2 Stacey Price USA 15.16
3 Gerasim Hayrapetyan ARM 15.72
4 Karry Cameron USA 17.33
5 Dennis Nelson USA 19.15

M45 -110m HH 39"-

1 Eduard Longauer SVK 16.17
2 Edward Baskauskas USA 18.44
3 Richard Walton USA 18.98

M60 -300m IH 30"-

1 Kenneth Daniels AUS 48.45
2 Karl-Hei Marchlowitz GER 51.06
3 Hylke Van Der Wal CAN 51.55
4 Terry Pliner USA 55.40
- Raymond Fitzhugh USA DNF

M65 300m IH 30"-

1 Al Sheahen USA 55.18
2 John Hepner USA 60.14
3 Ray Propst USA 62.84
4 John Sturzaker AUS 64.89

M70 300m IH 30"-

1 Chuck Sochor USA 55.79

M80 300m IH 30"-

1 Daniel Bulkley USA 59.67

M85 300m IH 30"-

1 Vladimir Younger AUS 2:08.58

W50 300m IH 30"-

1 Dagmar Widmann GER 67.80
- Liz McBlain CAN DQ

W55

1 Lesley Hamilton AUS 61.05

W60

1 Barbara Jordan USA 68.08
- Mavis Carter NZL DQ

W65

1 Hideko Koshikawa JPN 70.44

W70

1 Leonore McDaniels USA 1:21.50

M30 -400m IH 36"-

1 Roman Kamas SVK 57.16
2 Glen Coblens USA 61.30
3 Mark Ammel USA 70.98

M35

1 Douglas Schneebeck USA 58.41

M40

1 Karry Cameron USA 58.56
2 Rick Easley USA 61.57
3 Dennis Nelson USA 65.66
4 Robert Johnson JR USA 69.79

M45

1 David Ortman USA 59.41
2 Bill Cheadle USA 60.95
3 Richard Walton USA 68.89
- Ronald Brown USA DNF

M50 -400m IH 33"-

1 Frederick Johnston USA 65.86
2 Robert Cordes USA 67.56
3 Normando Cesar BRA 69.30
4 Geoffrey Hughes USA 76.00
5 Scott Taylor USA 1:23.91
- Kenneth Brinker USA DNF
- Larry Norris USA DNF


M55

1 Antonio DeLemos BRA 70.04
2 Lewis Thorne USA 70.97
3 James Hill USA 1:22.87
4 John (Jack) Karbens USA 1:29.32

W35-400m IH 30"-

1 Joy Margerum USA 68.12

W40

1 Heidi Sause USA 72.49
2 Liz Johnson USA 1:26.02

M60-2km SC-

1 Hylke Van Der Wal CAN 8:59.30
2 John Cosgrove USA 9:15.58
3 Ritch White USA 10:28.45

M65

1 John Hepner USA 8:30.91
2 Karel Matzner TCH 9:00.17
3 Alan Oppliger USA 10:08.48

M80

1 Daniel Bulkley USA 11:30.76

W35

1 Karen Mann USA 9:19.26
2 Julie Hilsenteger USA 9:22.50

W40

1 Liz Johnson USA 11:06.67

W45

1 Ashley Summer USA 10:38.40
2 Christina Kacperczyk USA 10:58.00

W50

1 Miloslava Rocnakova TCH 12:14.37

W65 2k Steeple Chase

1 Hideko Koshikawa JPN 12:49.39

M30-3km SC-

1 Robert Hays USA 9:41.13
2 Christopher Yorges USA 10:00.49
3 Edward Esse USA 11:17.72
4 Mark Ammel USA 13:09.62

M35

1 Steven James USA 9:39.45
2 Atila Barus SVK 9:57.21
3 Patrick Wagner USA 10:02.51
4 Christopher Grenzer USA 10:10.66
5 Paul Matousek USA 10:16.06
6 James DeRossa USA 10:35.03
7 Kevin Paulk USA 11:04.68
8 David Harding USA 11:05.33
9 Gonz Angeles Ordonez MEX 11:48.16
10 John Hughel USA 11:53.17

M40

1 C. Graham MacDonald CAN 10:08.28

M45

1 Valiri Aristov RUS 10:19.25
2 Robert McCusker USA 10:23.50
3 Yair Karni ISR 10:33.89
4 David Blankenship USA 11:23.53
5 Noel Rix USA 11:32.15
6 Martin Lippitt GBR 13:15.27

M50 -3km SC-

1 Greg Burke USA 11:40.80
2 Gordon Nightingale AUS 12:04.33
3 Lon Johnson USA 12:11.30
4 Ian Dickson USA 12:26.85
5 James Cruickshank USA 12:29.21
6 Neil Cowie NZL 14:18.29
- Normando Cesar BRA DNF

M55 -3km SC-

1 William Bowerman USA 11:42.53
2 Shephen Lyons USA 11:48.83
3 Anatoli Blakitnyi RUS 11:49.30
4 Gale Pfueller USA 12:23.23
5 Jindrich Bartonek TCH 12:25.32
6 John Shaw USA 15:05.82
7 Luigi Schiavo USA 15:55.68

M30-High Jump-

1 Thomas Thompson USA 2.00m
2 David Turnbull USA 1.90m
3 Brian Coushay USA 1.85m
4 Rod Wilcox USA 1.80m
5 Michael Adams USA 1.80m

M35

1 Bill Abbott USA 1.90m
2 Garecin Sahbazian ARM 1.80m
2 Jeff Helton USA 1.80m

M40

1 James Barrineau USA 2.03m
2 Keith Nelson USA 1.90m
3 David Bergstrom USA 1.85m
4 Gerasim Hayrapetyan ARM 1.85m
5 Jan From SWE 1.85m
- Eugene Day USA NH

M45

1 Richard Teller USA 1.85m
2 David Ortman USA 1.65m
3 Edward Baskauskas USA 1.65m
4 David Stephens USA 1.60m
5 Steve Banton USA 1.45m

M50 -HJ-

1 Franc Vivod SLO 1.70m
2 Daniel Cole USA 1.60m
3 Dick Fosbury USA 1.60m
4 Dick Clintworth USA 1.55m
5 Richard Beswick USA 0.05m

M55 -HJ-

1 Jaroslav Hanus TCH 1.75m
2 Nikolai Leshchenko RUS 1.60m
3 Rimsaudas Zalys LTU 1.55m
3 Philip Byrne USA 1.55m
5 Jay Edwards USA 1.55m
6 Frank Condon USA 1.50m
7 Larry Armstrong USA 1.50m
8 Michael Akerman USA 1.45m
- Antonio DeLemos BRA NH

M60 -HJ-

1 Milton Newton USA 1.50m
2 Karl-Hei Marchlowitz GER 1.40m
3 Valentin Kuzmin RUS 1.40m
4 Raymond Fitzhugh USA 1.35m
5 Charles Lanza USA 1.35m
6 Bob Golly USA 1.30m
7 Ritch White USA 1.30m
8 Jim Cleveland USA 1.15m

M65 -HJ-

1 Jack Fischer USA 1.45m
2 Keith Carr USA 1.40m
3 Ray Propst USA 1.35m
4 Mel Preedy USA 1.30m
5 James Blair NZL 1.30m

M70

1 Geza Dobri Ban HUN 1.43m
2 Vince Sempronio USA 1.35m
3 Joe King USA 1.30m
4 Al Brenda USA 1.30m
5 Phillip Walden USA 1.05m

M75

1 Gilbert Young USA 1.20m
2 Armando Ricciardi USA 1.10m
3 Arnold Scott USA 1.05m

M80

1 Lew Luehrs USA 1.10m

M85

1 Vladimir Younger AUS 1.05m
2 John Besson Jr. USA 1.00m

W30

1 Claire Ogie NZL 1.35m

W35

1 Martha Mendenhall USA 1.55m
2 Lori Kuechler USA 1.35m

W40

1 Dace Brakanska LAR 1.40m
2 Kathleen Lange USA 1.10m

W45

1 Debbie Brill CAN 1.75m
2 Yasha Watkins AUS 1.30m

W50

1 Liz McBlain CAN 1.20m
2 Dagmar Widmann GER 1.15m
2 Caroline Cooney USA 1.15m
4 Cherie Potsklan USA 1.00m

W55

1 Barbara Cleveland USA 1.20m
2 Becky Sisley USA 1.15m
3 Cathy Primmer USA 1.10m
4 Jan Condon USA 1.00m

W60

1 Mavis Carter NZL 1.15m
2 Virgi Baker-Merriman USA 1.00m
3 Alice Whitty CAN 0.90m

W65-High Jump-

1 Betty Neal USA 0.90m

W70

1 Leonore McDaniels USA 1.20m
2 Johnnye Valien USA 1.00m
3 Patricia Peterson USA 1.00m

W75

1 Margaret Hinton USA 0.95m

W80

1 Mary Bowermaster USA 0.90m
2 Dorothy Bavaro USA 0.75m

M30Pole Vault

1 Mario Estrada MEX 4.15m

M35

1 Paul Sinatra USA 4.88m
2 Tobie Hatfield USA 4.25m
3 Gregory Charles USA 3.65m

M40

1 Gary Hunter USA 4.72m
2 Henry Barela USA 4.45m
3 Daniel West USA 4.35m
4 Roy Willits Jr. USA 3.95m
5 Terry Wilder USA 3.35m
- Bob Crites USA NH
- Louis Baucom USA NH

M45

1 Ed Lipscomb USA 4.88m
2 Jeff Kingstad USA 4.25m
3 Itsuo Takanezawa JPN 4.25m
4 Tinker Hatfield USA 3.65m
5 John Patterson USA 3.45m
6 Steve Banton USA 3.35m
6 Allen Paz USA 3.35m

M50

1 Daniel Borrey BEL 4.15m
2 Dennis Phillips USA 3.95m
3 Josef Pfister USA 3.55m
3 Dick Clintworth USA 3.55m
5 Serafim Beresinski RUS 3.35m
6 Joe Townsley USA 3.05m
7 Steve Wennerlind USA 3.05m
- Larry McIntyre USA NH

M55

1 Larry Holmes USA 3.45m

M60

1 Terry Cannon USA 3.55m
2 Duane Rykhus USA 2.90m
3 Donald Gray USA 2.80m
4 Raymond Fitzhugh USA 2.60m
5 Bob Golly USA 2.40m
6 Jim Cleveland USA 2.10m


M65

1 Bob Smith USA 2.70m
2 Harvey Lewellen USA 2.50m

M70

1 John Cleveland USA 2.84m
2 Al Brenda USA 2.60m

M75

1 Armando Ricciardi USA 2.00m
2 Les Hintz USA 1.60m

M85

1 Vladimir Younger AUS 1.60m

W30

1 Pamela Reynolds USA 2.50m
2 Jennifer Croissant USA 2.20m

W35

1 Cathryn Cole-Dow USA 2.85m

W40

1 Donna Schultz USA 2.20m

W45

1 Yasha Watkins AUS 1.60m

W50

1 Dagmar Widmann GER 2.20m

W55

1 Becky Sisley USA 2.30m
2 Barbara Cleveland USA 2.20m
3 Kathy Jager USA 2.10m

W60

1 Sue Tunnicliff USA 1.90m

W70

1 Leonore McDaniels USA 2.16m

W75

1 Margaret Hinton USA 1.40m
M30 Long Jump-

1 David Turnbull USA 6.42m
2 Alexander Krekoten RUS 6.24m
3 Brian Coushay USA 5.85m

M35 -LJ-

1 William Long USA 6.43m
2 Stanley Porter USA 5.81m
3 Garecin Sahbazian ARM 5.67m
4 Scott Wiley USA 5.51m
5 Lawrence Reynolds USA 4.63m

M40 -LJ-

1 James Lofton USA 6.78m
2 Gerasim Hayrapetyan ARM 6.73m
3 Jordan Ianev BUL 6.35m
4 Eugene Day USA 5.95m
5 Fred Pearson USA 5.86m
6 John Wells Jr USA 5.85m
7 Jiri Urban TCH 5.55m

M45 -LJ-

1 Jaroslav Calda TCH 6.31m
2 Randal Kruse USA 6.02m
3 Roger Parnell USA 5.55m
4 Horace Davis USA 5.48m
5 Richard Hallett USA 4.23m

M50 -LJ-

1 Sviatoslav Sauliak RUS 6.06m
2 Vladimir Vybostok SVK 5.99m
3 Mihaly Pasztor HUN 5.28m
4 Swapan Kumar Das IND 5.27m
5 Robert Baker USA 5.09m
6 Steve Wennerlind USA 5.05m
7 Jerry Ewen CAN 5.00m
8 Geoffrey Hughes USA 4.77m
9 Keith Wilham USA 4.20m
10 Richard Kacperczyk USA 4.18m

M55 -LJ-

1 Frank Condon USA 4.44m
2 Richard Rex USA 4.38m
3 Jibendra Maitra IND 4.21m
4 Jack Kondrasuk USA 3.92m
5 John (Jack) Karbens USA 3.68m

M60 -LJ-

1 Vladimir Roitman RUS 4.88m
2 Karl-Hei Marchlowitz GER 4.69m
3 Norman MacLeod USA 4.58m
4 Abdulakhat Chinkin RUS 4.51m
5 Bob Golly USA 4.27m
6 John Beirwagen USA 4.23m
7 Fedor Zuyev RUS 3.86m


M65 -LJ-

1 Ralph Daehler USA 4.25m
2 Ray Propst USA 4.05m
3 John Sturzaker AUS 3.80m

M70 -LJ-

1 Chuck Sochor USA 4.42m
2 Thomas Rice USA 4.34m
3 Geza Dobri Ban HUN 4.23m
4 Al Brenda USA 3.62m
5 Baron Stean USA 3.08m

M75

1 Armando Ricciardi USA 3.18m

M80

1 Lew Luehrs USA 2.02m

M85

1 John Besson Jr. USA 2.17m

W35

1 Elaine Iba USA 4.83m
2 Arelys Cohen VEN 4.57m
3 Lori Kuechler USA 3.74m

W40

1 Milada Caldova TCH 4.37m

W45

1 Yasha Watkins AUS 3.98m
2 Dalia Bertasiene LTU 3.71m
3 Liliana Miranda PER 3.52m

W50

1 Dagmar Widmann GER 4.12m
2 Liz McBlain CAN 2.99m

W55

1 Becky Sisley USA 3.22m
2 Jan Condon USA 2.79m
W60

1 Barbara Jordan USA 3.55m
2 Mavis Carter NZL 3.37m
3 Virgi Baker-Merriman USA 3.02m

W65

1 Betty Neal USA 2.91m

W70

1 Leonore McDaniels USA 3.41m
2 Patricia Peterson USA 1.97m

W75

1 Margaret Hinton USA 2.74m

W80

1 Mary Bowermaster USA 2.78m
2 Dorothy Bavaro USA 0.77m

M30-Triple Jump-

1 Brian Coushay USA 13.65m

M35

1 Garecin Sahbazian ARM 13.85m
2 David Pullin USA 12.88m
3 Darrell Charles USA 12.69m
4 Stanley Porter USA 12.25m
5 Lawrence Reynolds USA 10.54m
6 Pavitar Dosanjh CAN 7.50m

M40 -TJ-

1 David Quick USA 14.15m
2 Mike Lariza USA 13.71m
3 Gary Lacey USA 13.00m
4 Joseph Smith USA 12.72m
5 Paul Kingston GBR 11.24m
6 John Roberts USA 10.37m
- Jasbir Dosanjh CAN NM

M45

1 Jaroslav Calda TCH 12.94m
2 Horace Davis USA 11.30m

M50

1 Mihaly Pasztor HUN 11.00m
2 Robert Baker USA 10.75m

M55 -TJ-

1 Derek Boosey CAN 11.79m
2 Jaroslav Hanus TCH 10.65m
3 Jibendra Maitra IND 9.50m
4 Ceferino Taboada PER 9.31m
5 John (Jack) Karbens USA 8.32m
- Jay Edwards USA ND

M60

1 Vladimir Roitman RUS 11.19m
2 Abdulakhat Chinkin RUS 10.64m
3 Norman MacLeod USA 9.57m
4 Karl-Hei Marchlowitz GER 9.47m
5 Fedor Zuyev RUS 9.09m
6 Raymond Fitzhugh USA 8.28m
7 Bob Golly USA 7.93m

M65

1 John Sturzaker AUS 10.02m
2 Ray Propst USA 8.24m

M70

1 Geza Dobri Ban HUN 9.10m
2 Al Brenda USA 8.69m
3 Thomas Rice USA 7.65m
- Phillip Walden USA ND

M75

1 Harry Thompson CAN 7.35m

M80

1 Lew Luehrs USA 4.64m

M85

1 Vladimir Younger AUS 6.26m

W35

1 Marie Kay AUS 10.72m
2 Elaine Iba USA 9.49m
3 Crystal Sublette USA 9.38m

W40

1 Dace Brakanska LAR 9.20m
2 Christine Brunell AUS 8.44m

W45

1 Yasha Watkins AUS 8.28m

W50

1 Dagmar Widmann GER 8.32m
2 Liz McBlain CAN 5.94m


W55

1 Lesley Hamilton AUS 7.82m
2 Becky Sisley USA 7.58m

W60

1 Mavis Carter NZL 7.66m
2 Barbara Jordan USA 7.53m
3 Joann Grissom USA 7.30m
4 Virgi Baker-Merriman USA 6.01m

W65

1 Hideko Koshikawa JPN 7.22m

W70

1 Leonore McDaniels USA 7.05m

W75

1 Margaret Hinton USA 5.71m
M30-Shot Put-

1 David Turnbull USA 10.45m
2 Rod Wilcox USA 9.17m

M35

1 Dean Crouser USA 15.47m
2 Alan Fivian USA 10.50m

M40 -SP-

1 Marian Leskoviansky SVK 15.59m
2 Iqbal Singh IND 13.97m
3 Norimasa Funabiki JPN 12.35m

M45 -SP-

1 Vlastimil Koca TCH 13.85m
2 Timothy Muller USA 12.03m
3 Terry Holland USA 11.05m
4 Steve Banton USA 10.95m
5 Daniel Taylor USA 9.57m
6 Jan Grigsby USA 8.87m
7 Bill Corbett USA 6.11m

M50 -SP-

1 Bruce Hedendal USA 13.48m
2 Leonardas Varnas LTU 12.58m
3 David Smith USA 11.66m
4 Jerry Crowe USA 11.60m
5 Elah Bradley-Muhamma USA 10.62m
6 Richard Beswick USA 9.72m

M55 -SP-

1 Sandor Holub HUN 15.58m
2 Uldis Lebedevs LAT 12.07m
3 Alex Meyer USA 10.64m
4 Jack Kondrasuk USA 9.33m
5 Fred Nichols USA 9.16m
6 John (Jack) Karbens USA 9.03m

M60 -SP-

1 Joe Keshmiri USA 15.52m
2 Peter Speckens GER 15.50m
3 Charles Lanza USA 11.52m

M65 -SP-

1 Walter Badorek USA 12.20m
2 Thomas Allison USA 10.77m
3 Harvey Lewellen USA 10.41m
4 Robert Peters USA 9.25m

M70 -SP-

1 Ladislav Filip USA 13.58m
2 Vince Sempronio USA 11.98m
3 Charles Sarver USA 11.57m
4 James Holland USA 9.55m
5 Phillip Walden USA 8.81m
6 Joseph Benintende USA 6.76m

M95+ -SP-

1 Ben Levinson USA 3.08m

M75

1 Arnold Scott USA 9.38m
2 Armando Ricciardi USA 8.21m

M80

1 Ross Carter USA 11.35m
2 Lew Luehrs USA 6.94m

W30

1 Virginia Salomon VEN 12.17m

W35

1 Marie Kay AUS 10.34m
2 Jenny Earle GBR 9.36m
3 Crystal Sublette USA 8.46m
4 Iona Wakefield USA 7.20m

W40

1 Monica Kendall USA 12.50m
2 Ana Perez MEX 8.90m
3 Kathleen Lange USA 7.18m

W45 -SP-

1 Svetlana Yesayan ARM 10.75m
2 Joan Stratton USA 10.66m
3 Yasha Watkins AUS 9.89m
4 Melissa Christensen USA 7.95m
5 Linda Williamson USA 6.41m
6 Carol Golly USA 5.86m

W50 -SP-

1 Connie Sarver USA 9.40m
2 Liz McBlain CAN 9.35m
3 Erika Szanto USA 9.09m

W55 -SP-

1 Cherrie Sherrard USA 10.25m
2 Margery Swinton GBR 9.57m
3 Aldona- Merkeviciene LTU 9.26m
4 Kathy Jager USA 8.49m
5 Barbara Cleveland USA 7.10m
6 Georgia Cutler USA 6.98m
7 Idora Lee Eldred USA 6.25m
8 Jayne Oppliger USA 5.77m

W60

1 Joann Grissom USA 11.78m
2 Valerie Worrell AUS 8.05m
3 Melissa Buchan USA 4.22m

W65

1 Ruth Baumann GER 8.44m
2 Betty Neal USA 7.89m

W70

1 Johnnye Valien USA 6.80m
2 Leonore McDaniels USA 6.57m
3 Patricia Osmon USA 5.64m

W75

1 Margaret Hinton USA 6.25m
2 Olga Kotelko CAN 6.23m
3 Melanie Reske USA 5.66m
4 Adele McCormick USA 5.65m

W80

1 Mary Bowermaster USA 6.86m
2 Dorothy Bavaro USA 4.26m

M30 Discus Throw-

1 Dmitri Seliverstov RUS 34.57m

M35 -DT-

1 Surjit Singh IND 48.14m
2 Dean Crouser USA 47.98m
3 John Garvey USA 42.79m

M40 -DT-

1 Tim Fox USA 46.12m

M45 -DT-

1 Murray Hall CAN 41.99m
2 Vlastimil Koca TCH 41.84m
3 Vilhelm Gasparyan ARM 41.51m
4 Timothy Muller USA 36.95m
5 David Stephens USA 35.20m
6 Larry Readman USA 33.68m
7 Daniel Taylor USA 28.24m
8 Jan Grigsby USA 27.14m


M50 -DT-

1 Thomas Fahey USA 54.21m
2 Bruce Hedendal USA 49.51m
3 Jerry Crowe USA 42.72m
4 Bob Sager USA 35.60m
5 Richard Beswick USA 32.09m
6 David Smith USA 31.77m
7 Vahan Papyan ARM 30.84m

M55 -DT-

1 Zdenek Karasek TCH 48.71m
2 Enno Pere EST 35.65m
3 John (Jack) Karbens USA 33.94m
4 Jack Kondrasuk USA 30.90m
5 John King USA 30.36m
6 Luigi Schiavo USA 29.68m

M60 -DT-

1 Joe Keshmiri USA 56.25m
2 Peter Speckens GER 55.76m
3 Ron Anderson USA 51.34m
4 Neil Saling USA 44.36m
5 Miklos Meszaros HUN 41.77m
6 Stan Zak USA 36.04m
7 Mirl Gratton USA 35.76m
8 Ronald Laird USA 32.52m
9 Valentin Kuzmin RUS 27.86m
10 Udo Grady CAN 26.95m

M65 -DT-

1 Bob Ward USA 43.58m
2 Walter Badorek USA 43.21m
3 Edward Van Pelt USA 43.21m
4 Harvey Lewellen USA 39.43m
5 John Sturzaker AUS 38.26m
6 Pentti Hakkinen FIN 37.49m
7 Thomas Allison USA 33.41m
8 Robert Peters USA 25.58m

M70 -DT-

1 Ladislav Filip USA 45.59m
2 Earl Johnson USA 26.74m
3 Joseph Benintende USA 16.46m

M75 -DT-

1 Armando Ricciardi USA 26.41m
2 Adrien Pronovost USA 18.93m
M80

1 Ross Carter USA 32.01m
2 Lew Luehrs USA 18.43m

M85

1 John Besson Jr. USA 18.94m


W30

1 Katie Serres USA 40.05m
2 Virginia Salomon VEN 35.03m

W35

1 Jenny Earle GBR 31.46m

W40

1 Ana Perez MEX 30.48m
2 Rhonda Martin AUS 23.27m
3 Christine Brunell AUS 20.86m

W45

1 Svetlana Yesayan ARM 35.20m
2 Joan Stratton USA 32.62m
3 Barbara Butler USA 31.20m
4 Yasha Watkins AUS 28.84m
5 Candice Woyak USA 27.23m
6 Melissa Christensen USA 22.64m
7 Carol Golly USA 14.44m

W50

1 Erika Szanto USA 21.44m

W55

1 Margery Swinton GBR 23.27m
2 Roberta Braden USA 20.56m
3 Georgia Cutler USA 17.95m
4 Jayne Oppliger USA 14.02m

W60

1 Valerie Worrell AUS 23.86m
2 Melissa Buchan USA 11.21m
- Alice Whitty CAN NM

W65

1 Ruth Baumann GER 26.94m
2 Betty Neal USA 19.69m

W70

1 Shirley Dietderich USA 16.48m
2 Patricia Osmon USA 12.35m

W75

1 Margaret Hinton USA 16.61m
2 Adele McCormick USA 15.10m
3 Olga Kotelko CAN 13.86m
4 Diane Friedman Cle 11.93m
5 Melanie Reske USA 11.05m


W80

1 Dorothy Bavaro USA 8.52m

M35 Hammer Throw

1 Alexei Tsvetikov RUS 49.64m

M40

1 Kenneth Jansson USA 60.44m
2 Vasilios Magganas GRE 58.29m
3 Tim Fox USA 44.42m

M45

1 Florian Kulczynski POL 58.81m
2 Mark Neal USA 44.20m
3 Thomas Meyer USA 41.03m
4 Jarnail Singh IND 39.66m
- Jan Grigsby USA NM

M50 -HT-

1 Nikolai Kosyrenko RUS 56.88m
2 Todd Taylor USA 51.17m
3 Leonardas Varnas LTU 50.11m
4 Joergen Gotsch DEN 44.05m
5 Bruce Hedendal USA 43.68m
6 Bob Sager USA 43.13m
7 David Smith USA 31.74m

M55 -HT-

1 George Mathews USA 51.60m
2 Enno Pere EST 36.40m
3 J.T.S. Dalton IND 28.79m
4 John (Jack) Karbens USA 28.67m
5 Luigi Schiavo USA 26.89m

M60

1 Peter Speckens GER 45.85m
2 Udo Grady CAN 36.37m
3 Jose DeAlmeida BRA 23.69m

M65

1 Bob Ward USA 44.69m
2 Harvey Lewellen USA 25.18m
3 Charlie Collett NZL 13.81m

M70 -HT-

1 Ladislav Filip USA 46.18m
2 Ken Weinbel USA 39.10m
3 James Holland USA 24.41m
4 Phillip Walden USA 21.30m
5 Joseph Benintende USA 15.98m



M75

1 Armando Ricciardi USA 26.87m
2 Adrien Pronovost USA 21.61m

M80

1 Ross Carter USA 23.14m

W35

1 Marilyn Anne Senz USA 48.05m
2 Jenny Earle GBR 39.73m

W40

1 Marcia Mecklenburg USA 41.97m
2 Ana Perez MEX 27.18m

W45

1 Joan Stratton USA 36.47m
2 Yasha Watkins AUS 30.95m

W50

1 Erika Szanto USA 25.78m
2 Liz McBlain CAN 25.26m

W55

1 Margery Swinton GBR 33.85m
2 Georgia Cutler USA 32.78m
3 Ruby Ancheta USA 19.17m
4 Jayne Oppliger USA 14.35m

W60

1 Valerie Worrell AUS 31.69m

W70

1 Patricia Osmon USA 20.06m

W75

1 Melanie Reske USA 13.22m
M30 Javelin Throw

1 Ken Weinberg USA 64.35m
2 David Rush USA 48.67m

M35

1 Jonathan Greenleaf USA 56.12m
2 Neil Shepherd USA 43.44m
3 Alan Fivian USA 42.34m
4 Edouard Marchand USA 24.71m
5 John Freeman USA 23.29m

M40 -JT-

1 Thomas Petranoff USA 74.37m
2 Jim Lothrop USA 67.11m
3 Serhiy Havras UKR 64.95m
4 Christopher Clark USA 54.85m
5 Michael Janusey USA 51.97m
6 R. F. Franc Wright USA 42.45m
7 Bob Crites USA 38.73m

M45 -JT-

1 Joseph Greenberg USA 63.95m
2 Frantisek Drab TCH 57.54m
3 Eb Buck USA 55.81m
4 Tony Grant USA 49.90m
5 Ray Milojevich USA 43.25m
6 Ron Bamburg USA 39.17m

M50 -JT-

1 Josef Kolar TCH 54.62m
2 Louis Christensen USA 47.39m
3 Rober Burkholder Jr. USA 42.69m
4 Dick Harding USA 41.16m
5 Robert Perry USA 39.01m
6 Arthur Lawrence USA 38.22m
7 David Smith USA 34.25m

M55 -JT-

1 Gary Stenlund USA 51.86m
2 Uldis Lebedevs LAT 49.81m
3 Gary Reddaway USA 49.12m
4 John Burns USA 48.32m
5 Harold Appel USA 46.00m
6 Philip Byrne USA 40.92m
7 Ivan Sobotka TCH 40.79m
8 Richard Ellegood USA 38.08m
9 Fred Nichols USA 35.36m
0 John (Jack) Karbens USA 33.61m
1 Thomas Pennewell USA 31.66m
2 Luigi Schiavo USA 24.15m

M60 -JT-

1 Helmut Goreis AUT 46.45m
2 Kenneth Daniels AUS 38.81m
3 Mirl Gratton USA 36.97m
4 Charles Lanza USA 36.43m
5 Ronald Laird USA 33.35m
6 Jim Cleveland USA 30.53m

M65

1 Thomas Allison USA 33.77m
2 James Blair NZL 28.67m

M70

1 Earl Johnson USA 31.11m
2 Vince Sempronio USA 26.54m
3 Phillip Walden USA 18.69m
4 Joseph Benintende USA 10.40m
M75

1 William Bronson USA 32.68m
2 Homer Socolofsky USA 28.15m
3 Arnold Scott USA 24.70m
4 Armando Ricciardi USA 21.32m
5 Joseph Mallon USA 17.88m
6 Adrien Pronovost USA 17.60m

M80

1 Lew Luehrs USA 14.79m

M85

1 Vladimir Younger AUS 19.56m

W30

1 Towana Debor Cooper USA 32.74m

W35

1 Marie Kay AUS 31.11m

W40

1 Sandra Dejusa USA 47.28m
2 Monica Kendall USA 39.64m
3 Rhonda Martin AUS 21.91m
4 Ana Perez MEX 21.16m

W45 -JT-

1 Helena Burgarova SVK 44.15m
2 Yasha Watkins AUS 35.00m
3 Joan Stratton USA 25.56m
4 Marsha McKnight USA 18.97m

W50 -JT-

1 Connie Sarver USA 26.90m
2 Erika Szanto USA 20.00m
3 Rosalie Carman USA 19.97m

W55 -JT-

1 Becky Sisley USA 32.07m
2 Noreen Parrish AUS 27.54m
3 Barbara Cleveland USA 25.57m
4 Margery Swinton GBR 25.18m
5 Elizabeth Arch USA 23.10m
6 Lynne Andrews AUS 23.09m
7 Georgia Cutler USA 21.85m
8 Kathy Jager USA 18.27m
- Jayne Oppliger USA NM

W60

1 Gertraud Schonauer AUT 39.90m
2 Joann Grissom USA 21.56m
3 Valerie Worrell AUS 21.45m
4 Luaine Quast USA 18.29m

W65

1 Betty Neal USA 24.80m

W70

1 Shirley Dietderich USA 17.04m
2 Patricia Osmon USA 12.84m

W75

1 Adele McCormick USA 20.08m
2 Olga Kotelko CAN 14.74m
3 Margaret Hinton USA 12.62m
4 Diane Friedman USA 10.76m

W80

1 Mary Bowermaster USA 13.59m
M30 -OUTDOOR PENTATHLON-

1 Dmitri Seliverstov RUS 2770
2 Michael Chiles USA 2519
3 Richard Cistone USA 2441
4 Rod Wilcox USA 2420
5 Thal Wright USA 2216
6 Steve Smith USA 1619

M35 -OUTDOOR PENTATHLON-

1 Chuck Gaudette USA 2920
2 Frank Schmidt USA 2648
3 Kenneth Switnicki USA 2490
4 Alan Fivian USA 2389
5 Ryan Robertson USA 2315
6 Scott Lunders USA 2139
7 Stanley Porter USA 1816

M40 -OUTDOOR PENTATHLON-

1 Michael Janusey USA 3586
2 Henry Barela USA 3150
3 Bruce Kupersmith USA 2900
4 William Maier USA 2867
5 Paul Kingston GBR 2265
6 Cecil Noble USA 2137
7 Michael Webb USA 829

M45 -OUTDOOR PENTATHLON-

1 Steve Kemp USA 3486
2 David Ortman USA 3113
3 David Zang USA 2824
4 Hildebrand Geis GER 2697
5 Brock Pullen CAN 2662
6 Steve Banton USA 2577
7 Ron Bamburg USA 2527
8 Jack Kauble USA 1697


M50

1 Mihaly Pasztor HUN 2857
2 Geoffrey Hughes USA 2776
3 Bruce Hedendal USA 2419
4 Neil Cowie NZL 2186
5 Tim UpDyke USA 1790

M55

1 Nikolai Leshchenko RUS 3534
2 Philip Byrne USA 3268
3 John (Jack) Karbens USA 2862
4 Harold Appel USA 2587
5 Alex Meyer USA 2356
6 Luigi Schiavo USA 2069

M60

1 Kenneth Daniels AUS 3469
2 Terry Pliner USA 2446
3 Charles Lanza USA 2371
4 George Reilly CAN 2246

M65

1 John Hepner USA 3340
2 John Sturzaker AUS 2849
3 Cully Vaughan USA 2458
4 Ray Propst USA 2409

M70

1 Al Brenda USA 3043

M75

1 Harry Thompson CAN 2818
2 Armando Ricciardi USA 1967
3 Phil Dettmer USA 1774
4 Adrien Pronovost USA 999

M80

1 Daniel Bulkley USA 3410

M85

1 Vladimir Younger AUS 2180

W30

1 Claire Ogie NZL 1255

W35

1 Joy Margerum USA 3191

W40

1 Kathleen Lange USA 1760
2 Christine Brunell AUS 1681
3 Rhonda Martin AUS 1219

W50

1 Liz McBlain CAN 2877

W55

1 Kathy Jager USA 3262

M30-WEIGHT PENTATHLON-

1 Dmitri Seliverstov RUS 2139

M35

1 Dean Crouser USA 3802
2 Alexei Tsvetikov RUS 2970
3 Michael Streeter USA 1491

M40

1 Kenneth Jansson USA 3957
2 Gary Zasimovich USA 2885

M45 -WEIGHT PENTATHLON-

1 Vlastimil Koca TCH 3653
2 Richard Watson USA 3334
3 Ron Bamburg USA 2800
4 Sergey Zharikov RUS 2347
5 Jan Grigsby USA 2165

M50

1 Bruce Hedendal USA 4002
2 Ian Percy GBR 3983
3 Nikolai Kosyrenko RUS 3908
4 Bob Sager USA 3431
5 Leonardas Varnas LTU 3240
6 David Smith USA 2872

M55

1 Zdenek Karasek TCH 4169
2 George Mathews USA 4152
3 John (Jack) Karbens USA 2917
4 Luigi Schiavo USA 2332

M60

1 Peter Speckens GER 4893
2 James Hart USA 3934
3 Miklos Meszaros HUN 3348
4 Udo Grady CAN 2755
5 Fedor Zuyev RUS 2567
6 Valentin Kuzmin RUS 2552

M65

1 Bob Ward USA 4542
2 Thomas Allison USA 3448
3 Harvey Lewellen USA 3439

M70

1 Ladislav Filip USA 4666
2 Vince Sempronio USA 3552
3 Geza Dobri Ban HUN 3492
4 Joseph Benintende USA 1477

M75

1 Armando Ricciardi USA 3114
2 Adrien Pronovost USA 2252

M80

1 Ross Carter USA 3787

W35

1 Jenny Earle GBR 2962

W40

1 Ana Perez MEX 2242

W45

1 Joan Stratton USA 3766
2 Yasha Watkins AUS 3603
3 Barbara Butler USA 2712

W50

1 Liz McBlain CAN 2844
2 Erika Szanto USA 2414

W55

1 Margery Swinton GBR 3334
2 Georgia Cutler USA 2841

W60

1 Joann Grissom USA 3729
2 Valerie Worrell AUS 3428

W70

1 Patricia Osmon USA 2602

W75

1 Melanie Reske USA 2242
2 Diane Friedman Cle 1990

M35-5km WALK-

1 Stanley Porter USA 41:03.95

M40

1 Douglas Vermeer USA 28:14.58

M45

1 Bohdan Bulakowski POL 23:32.42
2 Robert Frank USA 26:29.05
3 Mark Danford USA 29:39.15
- Bill Corbett USA DQ

M50

1 Rich Friedlander USA 24:30.86
2 Steven Smelser USA 33:12.79

M55

1 Edgar Kousky USA 27:15.76
2 Mark Adams USA 27:19.33
3 Milan Pivonka TCH 30:21.55
4 Jerry Whitten USA 39:57.51
- Ken Godfrey CAN DNF
- Robert Brewer USA DQ

M60

1 Alan Poisner USA 30:38.85
2 Leron Sibgatoulline RUS 31:35.21
3 Ronald Laird USA 32:43.21
4 Miro Mitusina USA 33:19.26

M65

1 Jack Bray USA 28:31.36
2 Paul Kaald USA 32:06.97

M70

1 Don Whyte AUS 32:52.55
2 Richard Bennett USA 38:28.26
- Paul Hoeberigs CAN DQ

M75

1 Richard Keatinge AUS 33:45.38
2 Troy Grove USA 41:31.25

M85

- John Besson Jr. USA DQ

W30

1 Kathy McCrary USA 30:47.87

W35

1 Carmen Jackinsky USA 27:50.23
2 Crystal Sublette USA 29:20.85
3 Marie Vermeer USA 33:56.92
- Kim Miller USA DQ
W40

1 Peggy Miiller USA 27:39.56
2 Connie Tapp USA 30:44.45

W45

1 Paddy Stafford-Bush NZL 31:01.98
- Janet Klippstein USA DQ
- Leilani Wilson USA DQ

W50

1 Yoko Eichel USA 32:18.93
2 Annette Kaminsky USA 35:43.24
- Susan Christenson USA DQ

W55

1 Lorraine Coppola USA 32:29.91
2 CJ Hanes USA 39:01.24
3 Dorothy Wold USA 53:29.56

W60

1 Anne Whitaker USA 34:32.57
2 Margaret Peters USA 34:58.66

W65

- Anita Duncan AUS DQ

W70

1 Lorna Thompson AUS 34:17.95
2 Emily Sheffield USA 37:02.70
3 Margaret Krause AUS 44:56.05
- Melicent Whinston USA DQ

M35 -10km WALK ROAD-

1 Stanley Porter USA 1:21:15.00
- David Harding USA DQ

M40

1 Douglas Vermeer USA 59:22.00
- Craig Hill USA DQ

M45

1 Bohdan Bulakowski POL 48:27.00
2 Robert Frank USA 54:47.00

M50

1 Rich Friedlander USA 51:47.00
2 Steven Smelser USA 1:07:25.00
- Duane Brudevold USA DQ


M55

1 Edgar Kousky USA 55:32.00
2 Mark Adams USA 55:35.00
3 Milan Pivonka TCH 1:02:08.00
4 Jay Wilcox USA 1:31:28.00

M60

1 Leron Sibgatoulline RUS 1:05:25.00
2 Ronald Laird USA 1:07:56.00
3 Miro Mitusina USA 1:09:46.00

M65

1 Jack Bray USA 1:02:52.00
2 Paul Kaald USA 1:07:27.00

M70

1 Don Whyte AUS 1:06:50.00

M75

1 Richard Keatinge AUS 1:08:50.00
2 Troy Grove USA 1:37:47.00
3 Joseph Mallon USA 1:46:53.00

W30

1 Kathy McCrary USA 1:08:17.00

W35

1 Kelly Murphey-Glenn USA 53:38.00
2 Carmen Jackinsky USA 57:43.00
3 Crystal Sublette USA 1:04:10.00

W40

1 Peggy Miiller USA 58:04.00
2 Connie Tapp USA 1:02:55.00

W45

1 Leilani Wilson USA 1:21:18.00
2 Debra Parsons USA 1:21:30.00

W50

- June Hunt AUS DQ
- Susan Christenson USA DQ

W55

1 Lorraine Coppola USA 1:09:12.00
2 CJ Hanes USA 1:20:35.00

W60
1 Anne Whitaker USA 1:11:18.00
2 Margaret Peters USA 1:11:28.00
W70

1 Lorna Thompson AUS 1:12:09.00
2 Emily Sheffield USA 1:16:19.00
3 Margaret Krause AUS 1:35:06.00

W80

- Margaret Russell AUS DQ