Masters Athletics
Track and Field - World Rankings

 

Home Records Rankings Results Athletes Links Sitemap
 




Masters Athletics - Track and Field
World Rankings 2010 - Weight Throw


Men - M 35 - 39 - 15.88 kg




18.94 Mariusz Walczak POL

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
18.66 i Justin Carvalho USA
Ypsilanti 07.03.2010
18.57 Ronald Gram NED
Eindhoven 06.02.2010
17.25 Tero Mäkelä FIN
Tampere 03.07.2010
17.12 Dalibor Mensik CZE
Pardubice 07.03.2010
16.74 Sami Siren FIN
Tampere 03.07.2010
16.52 Martin Venter RSA
Bellville 01.05.2001
16.48 Mark Landa USA
Mesa 24.04.2010
15.81 Jiri Sikora CZE
Pardubice 07.03.2010
15.39 i Kunle Lawson USA
Landover 13.03.2010
(10)




15.24 Michael Hofer AUT

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
15.05 Martin Wijand NED
Eindhoven 29.05.2010
15.01 Graham Holder GBR
Cardiff 04.07.2010
14.94 Tuomo Tarvainen FIN
Kauhajoki 12.09.2010
14.87 Mikael Nyström SWE
Stockholm 15.05.2010
14.71 David DeStefano USA
Boston 26.03.2010
14.71 Brian Lesterhuis NED
Eindhoven 30.05.2010
14.61 Massimiliano Remus ITA
Bologna 10.04.2010
14.61 i Jon Gray USA
Boston 26.03.2010
14.50 end





Men - M 40 - 44




20.85 Olexandr Drygol UKR
Yalta 25.09.2010
18.56 Walter De Wyngaert BEL
Wespelaar 18.09.2010
17.38 i Ian Maplethrope CAN
Kamloops 04.03.2010
17.17 Iver Hytten NOR
Tonsberg 23.10.2010
16.90 Martin Venter RSA
Bloemfontein 14.11.2010
16.49 Mark Wiseman GBR
Sutton Coldfield 23.05.2010
16.00 Otto Benczenleitner HUN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
15.94 Martin Gleixner GER
Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
15.86 i Petri Launonen FIN
Jyväsklyä 21.03.2010
15.72 Francesco De Santis ITA
Roma 12.06.2010
(10)




15.66 David Bickel USA
Scottsdale 15.05.2010
15.65 Grzegorz Pawelski POL
Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
15.44 Mikael Leindahl SWE
Högby 06.08.2010
15.30 Thomas Rosvold NOR
Notodden 02.10.2010
14.95 John Ryer USA
Scottsdale 05.06.2010
14.63 Braam Botes RSA

Bellville 30.04.2010
14.57 Darron Haworth AUS
Brisbane 23.01.2010
14.52 Carlos Galvan USA
Lockhart 30.10.2010
14.36 Stefano Carpita ITA
Roma 12.06.2010
14.27 Lars Martin Jæger NOR
Aremark 18.09.2010
(20)




14.18 Andy Harris USA
Lisle 07.08.2010
14.13 Sven Suhling GER
Meppen 25.04.2010
14.13 Michael Sekerak CZE
Houstka 13.03.2010
14.10 Rene Otto NZL
Bay of Plenty 24.04.2010
14.09 Richard Bot NED
Eindhoven 06.02.2010
14.00 end




 



Men - M 45 - 49




17.38 Steve Whyte GBR
Milton Keynes 20.06.2010
16.15 Hannes Nel RSA
Piltdirch 02.10.2010
15.96 Doug Parsons USA
Azusa 20.02.2010
15.47 Vincent Meiring RSA

Bellville 30.04.2010
15.31 Michael Bruun Jepsen DEN
Hvidovre 31.07.2010
15.30 Sandor Loska HUN
Nyíregyháza 03.07.2010
15.24 Miroslav Zeman CZE
Pardubice 07.03.2010
14.97 Guðmundur Karlsson ISL
Hafnarfjörður 07.08.2010
14.94 David Burrell GBR
Sutton Coldfield 23.05.2010
14.92 Carlos Soragni ARG
Mar del Plata 17.09.2010
(10)




14.88 Jan Bakala CZE
Liberec 09.10.2010
14.74 Greg Retzer USA
Claremont 13.11.2010
14.74 Erwin Suvaal NED
Huizen 03.10.2010
14.72 Pekka Sinisaari FIN
Jalasjärvi 22.08.2010
14.65 Mario Tschierschwitz GER
Bogen 21.08.2010
14.60 Stephan Frey GER
Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
14.57 Linas Kulbokas LTU

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
14.51 Libor Novotny CZE
Pardubice 07.03.2010
14.40 i Tone Van Rensburg RSA
Kamloops 04.03.2010
14.26 Michael Ostrom USA
Davis 09.07.2010
(20)




14.19 Stuart Gyngell AUS
Perth 10.04.2010
14.17 Mark Cumming NZL

Auckland 14.02.2010
14.16 i Aivar Räni EST
Kamloops 04.03.2010
14.02 Petri Puhakainen FIN
Helsinki 05.07.2010
13.85 Pétur Guðmundsson ISL
Reykjavik 28.07.2010
13.80 Rik Demuynck BEL
Wespelaar 18.09.2010
13.75 end





Men - M 50 - 54 - 11.34 kg




21.37 Ken Jansson USA
Clermont 16.05.2010
19.60 Robert Earle GBR
Braintree 15.09.2010
18.86 Franz Kastenberger AUT

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
18.34 Tom Jensen DEN

Aalborg 28.08.2010
18.29 Robert Arello USA
Clermont 10.04.2010
17.96 Chris Privett GBR
Battersea Park 28.04.2010
17.79 Jonas Siaudinis LTU

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
17.78 i Ralf Högnäs FIN
Jyväskylä 21.03.2010
17.58 Massimo Terreni ITA
Roma 12.06.2010
17.56 Curt Thomas III USA
Mesa 26.06.2010
(10)




17.54 Bob Broadbridge GBR
Lee Valley 28.03.2010
17.30 Piet Meijdam NED
Huizen 03.10.2010
17.22 Per Sabroe DEN
Aalborg 28.08.2010
17.17 i Jim Morrison USA
Kutztown 14.01.2010
17.15 Jarmo Myllymäki FIN
Tampere 03.07.2010
17.15 i Tim Morse USA
Cambridge 12.12.2009
16.99 Bob Wagner AUS
Brisbane 23.01.2010
16.83 Hartmut Nuschke GER
Bogen 22.08.2010
16.77 Dennis Diaz USA
Mesa 22.05.2010
16.75 Robert O'Higgins USA
Hillsdale 12.06.2010
(20)




16.72 Ricardo Castillo Laca ESP
Arona 02.07.2010
16.66 Randy Wilson USA
Davis 09.07.2010
16.49 i Gintaras Pridotkas LTU
Kamloops 04.03.2010
16.41 Friedhelm Dreckmeier BEL
Wespelaar 18.09.2010
16.36 Edward Zwolski POL
Star. Szczeciński 12.06.2010
16.35 Heikki Valli FIN
Jalasjärvi 08.07.2010
16.50 end





Men - M 55 - 59




19.79 i Jim Wetenhall USA
Toronto 14.02.2010
19.48 Vasileios Manganas GRE

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
19.45 Peter Van Noort NED
Eindhoven 29.05.2010
19.27 John Goldhammer USA
Claremont 14.08.2010
18.72 Andres Bonora ARG
Mar del Plata 17.09.2010
18.65 Ronald Summers USA
St.Charles 26.06.2010
18.10 Hubert Berger GER
Bogen 25.09.2010
17.74 Gerhard Sextl GER
Großolbersdorf 17.04.2010
17.13 Bob Cedrone USA
Norwich 12.06.2010
17.05 Heikki Ots EST
Tartu 13.07.2010
(10)




16.81 Sandro Sangermano ITA
Roma 30.05.2010
16.71 Jan Graczyk CAN
Toronto 27.06.2010
16.69 Thomas Meyer USA
Clermont 13.11.2010
16.48 Rimantas Sinkünas LTU
Klaipeda 19.06.2010
16.45 Basie Koen RSA

Bellville 30.04.2010
16.19 Mike Small GBR
Nyiregyhaza 15.07.2010
16.15 Xhavit Derhemi ALB
Terni 16.10.2010
16.00 Raimo Sarv EST
Vitsiku 19.09.2010
15.73 Mehmedalija Bajric BIH

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
15.72 Lajos Joni AUS
Perth 25.11.2010
(20)




15.63 Brunon Ceszke POL
Polczyno 03.07.2010
15.41 Waclaw Krankowski POL

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
15.39 Marius Bester RSA
Pildtirch 02.10.2010
15.35 John MacKersie USA
Sewanee 05.06.2010
15.29 Tapani Haukka FIN
Leppävirta 29.05.2010
15.25 Tim Muller USA
Kamloops 04.03.2010
15.17 Lembit Talpsepp EST
Kose 20.06.2010
15.07 Jeff Baty USA
Charlotte 10.04.2010
15.00 end




 



Men - M 60 - 64 - 9.08 kg




23.37 Arild Busterud NOR
Heggedal 28.08.2010
21.56 Arild Busterud

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
20.70 Kalman Zeitler HUN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
19.82 Mike Deller USA
Norwalk 16.01.2010
19.36 Jerzy Mathia POL

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
19.32 Klaus Kynast GER
Alzey 31.07.2010
19.20 Andrzej Piaczkowski POL
Polczyno 03.07.2010
19.09 Hank Konen USA
San Jose 10.04.2010
18.92 i Antti Örn FIN
Jyväskylä 21.03.2010
18.64 Hans-Rainer Engwicht GER
Bogen 22.08.2010
18.64 i Todd Taylor USA
Kamloops 04.03.2010
(10)




18.63 Paul Economides USA
Las Cruces 10.07.2010
18.58 Kenneth Jansson SWE
Bottnaryd 04.09.2010
18.39 Ken Moss USA
Columbia 14.08.2010
18.10 Milos Gryc CZE
Brno 24.04.2010
18.06 Paul Dickenson GBR
Cardiff 04.07.2010
17.85 Nils Sigurd Glesnes NOR
Floro 15.08.2010
17.84 Roger Glass AUS
Perth 10.04.2010
17.52 Wil Van Uijthoven NED
Roermond 30.10.2010
17.50 Ramon Estapina Fernandez ESP
Palafrugell 07.02.2010
17.49 Leonardas Varnas LTU
Klaipeda 19.06.2010
(20)




17.47 Neil Griffin GBR
Cardiff 04.07.2010
17.42 Dennis Cameron USA
San Jose 10.04.2010
17.42 Barry Hawksworth GBR
Cardiff 04.07.2010
17.30 Lembit Talpsepp EST
Tallinn 06.10.2010
17.25 Anton Solbaja EST
Tartu 05.10.2010
17.24 Tim Muller USA
Lisle 07.08.2010
17.21 Valeriy Bilokon UKR
Plettenberg 02.05.2010
17.15 Esko Talvinen FIN
Jokioinen 19.06.2010
17.09 i Hilary Goerge USA
Ypsilanti 07.03.2010
16.98 Jan Titulaer NED
Roermond 30.10.2010
(30)




16.94 Istvan Ruzsinka HUN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
16.86 Jean Claude Duhaze PYF

Tahiti 03.07.2010
16.84 i Rein Mikk EST
Viljandi 13.02.2010


Men - M 65 - 69




19.20 Heimo Viertbauer AUT

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
19.00 Robert Cahners USA
Lisle 07.08.2010
18.73 Paul Economides USA
Lisle 07.08.2010
18.32 Thomas Gage USA
Eugene 26.06.2010
18.29 Manfred Meier GER
Wennigsen 09.06.2010
17.80 Ryszard Krzesinski POL

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
17.77 George Mathews USA
Eugene 26.06.2010
17.61 Rinus Schreuder NED
Eindhoven 29.05.2010
17.59 i Carl Wallin USA
Boston 26.03.2010
17.57 Graeme Rose AUS
Perth 10.04.2010
(10)




17.21 Vladimir Novotny CZE
Pardubice 07.03.2010
17.05 Ian Percy USA
Fort Collins 28.08.2010
16.96 Eduardo Zelaya ARG
Buenos Aires 08.08.2010
16.94 Peter Hackenschmidt SWE
Högby 06.08.2010
16.92 Esko Palviainen FIN
Iisalmi 26.08.2010
16.88 Chris Melluish GBR
Ewell 09.10.2010
16.85 Bernd Hasieber GER
Bogen 22.08.2010
16.49 Reima Mäki-Äijälä FIN
Kurikka 20.08.2010
16.46 Czeslaw Roszczak POL

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
16.43 Hermann Huppertsberg GER
Übach-Palenberg 25.09.2010
(20)




16.29 Timo Korpi-Kokko FIN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
16.10 Jiri Koukal SVK
Nyíregyháza 03.07.2010
16.07 Giuseppe Di Stefano ITA
Catania 24.07.2010
16.00 end





Men - M 70 - 74 - 7.26 kg




20.82 Ed Burke USA
Davis 09.07.2010
20.13 Hermann Albrecht GER
Bogen 22.08.2010
18.70 Evarist Naudts BEL
Merksem 22.08.2010
18.65 William Gentleman GBR
Nyiregyhaza 15.07.2010
18.22 Uwe Schmidt GER
Wolmirstedt 10.09.2010
18.22 Svein Hytten NOR
Oslo 08.05.2010
18.08 Lechoslaw Czukiewicz POL
Nowe Miasto 15.05..2010
17.89 Franco Bechi ITA
Pistoia 24.04.2010
17.41 Klaus Albers GER
Bremerhaven 28.04.2010
17.26 Llorenc Cassi Morato ESP
Sant Boi/Llobregat 27.06.2010
(10)




17.16 Arne Lothe NOR
Hyen 13.07.2010
17.12 Gilbert Storq FRA
Guebwiller 26.06.2010
16.82 Winfried Borghardt GER
Wolmirstedt 30.04.2010
16.69 Jack Kee GBR
Sutton Coldfield 23.05.2010
16.56 Taisto Hyvärinen FIN
Tampere 03.07.2010
16.53 Andreas Burg GER
Alzey 24.04.2010
16.53 Kjartan Sølvberg NOR
Tonsberg 09.06.2010
16.50 end





Men - M 75 - 79




17.07 Peter Speckens GER
Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
16.63 Carmelo Rado ITA
Pistoia 24.04.2010
16.25 Jose Maria Sanza ESP
Arona 02.07.2010
15.97 Bob Ward USA
Coppell 29.05.2010
15.75 Lothar Huchthausen GER
Wolmirstedt 10.09.2010
15.72 Zdenek Benek CZE
Brno 01.05.2010
15.53 i Emil Muller CAN
Ottawa 18.12.2010
15.43 Osten Edlund SWE

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
15.21 Ron Simcock AUS
Southport 06.11.2010
15.15 Henryk Plukarz SWE

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
(10)




15.06 Väinö Isosaari FIN
Jalajärvi 08.07.2010
15.00 Pentti Eerola FIN
Kauhajoki 12.09.2010
15.00 end





Men - M 80 - 84 5.45 kg




16.27 i Sigurður Haraldsson ISL
Reykjavik 14.02.2010
16.14 Heinz Brandt GER
Neumünster 08.05.2010
15.94 Richard Rzehak GER
Crailsheim 02.10.2010
15.60 Harvey Lewellen USA
Eugene 26.06.2010
15.41 Borg Stannius RSA
Bellville 13.02.2010
15.29 Emil Bölling GER
Wolmirstedt 03.09.2010
15.03 i Leo Saarinen FIN
Jyväskylä 21.03.2010
14.00 end





Men - M 85 - 89




13.79 Unto Leimukoski FIN
Jalasjärvi 22.08.2010












12.00 end





Men - M 90 - 94
















10.00 end





Men - M 95 - 99