Masters Athletics
Track and Field - World Rankings

 

Home Records Rankings Results Athletes Links Sitemap
 




Masters Athletics - Track and Field
World Rankings 2010 - Shot Put


Women - W 35 - 39 - 4kg




17.91 Laurence Manfredi FRA
Valence 09.07.2010
17.46 i Laurence Manfredi

Paris 27.02.2010
17.30 Laurence Manfredi

Bonneuil-sur-Marne 18.06.2010
16.61 Andrea Maria Pereira Brito BRA
Braganca Paulista 30.01.2010
16.37 Margarita Bernardo DOM
La Habana 17.06.2010
16.12 i Jutaporn Krasaeyan THA
Hanoi 31.10.2010
15.49 Elisangela Adriano BRA
Cuiaba 22.05.2010
15.16 Elena Hila ROM
Bucarest 16.07.2010
15.07 Martina de la Puente ESP
Arona 03.07.2010
14.32 Mary Mercedes DOM
Santo Domingo 27.03.2010
14.29 Martina Greithanner GER
Munich 25.07.2010
14.14 Veerle Blondeel BEL
Oudenaarde 19.06.2010
(10)




14.06 Ange-Doris Ratsimbazafy MAD
Valence 09.07.2010
14.05 Fotiní Kiriakídou GRE
Patra 13.06.2010
13.66 Anna Söderberg SWE
Göteborg 03.09.2010
13.63 i Dunja Koch GER
Sindelfingen 13.02.2010
13.53 Corinne Martin FRA
Albi 03.07.2010
13.44 i Veerle Blondeel BEL
Gent 13.03.2010
13.43 Beatrice Faumuina NZL
Christchurch 18.03.2010
13.34 Katalin Eva Divos HUN
Praha 06.06.2010
13.30 i Iris Coors GER
Hannover 07.02.2010
13.08 Fernanda Pereira POR
Lisboa 29.05.2010
(20)




12.96 Camille Cayet FRA
Albi 03.07.2010
12.90 Lyudmyla Kovalyova UKR
Yalta 27.05.2010
12.81 Jitka Svatosova CZE
Jablonec 03.07.2010
12.53 Mette Overgaard Rosentjorn DEN
Holbaek 13.06.2010
12.51 Melanie Jawerka GER
Kaiserslautern 26.06.2010
12.48 i Karin Ertl GER
Munich 10.01.2010
12.46 Margot Mentens BEL
Lokeren 15.05.2010
12.36 Pasqualina Proietti-Pannunz ITA
Roma 13.06.2010
12.34 Claudia Egli SUI
Colombier 18.09.2010
12.25 end





Women - W 40 - 44




17.33 Irina Khudoroshkina RUS
Moscow 07.07.2010
17.17 Irina Khudoroshkina

Saransk 13.07.2010
16.67 Irina Khudoroshkina

Moscow 06.06.2010
15.92 Joanne Duncan GBR
Hendon 07.08.2010
14.91 Maria Rosolen ITA
Bologna 22.07.2010
14.73 Krystyna Zabawska POL
Bialystok 10.05.2010
14.53 Miriam Ibekwe NGR
Calabar 25.06.2010
14.07 Tatiana Alisevich BLR
Brest 22.05.2010
13.60 Nathalie Thevoz SUI
St.Gallen 05.06.2010
13.27 Sonja Spendelhofer AUT
Villach 11.07.2010
13.23 Alena Shiman RUS

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
13.13 Maria Tranchina ITA
Palermo 12.06.2010
(10)




12.67 Grit Hammer GER
Hösbach 16.05.2010
12.20 Silke Stolt GER
Sindelfingen 14.02.2010
12.10 i Michaela Eichhorn GER
Fürth 24.01.2010
12.09 Julia Machin Bennett GBR
Milton Keynes 22.05.2010
12.04 Carol Parker GBR
Coventry 01.05.2010
12.00 Carmen Hildebrandt GER
Ohrdruf 22.05.2010
11.97 Greet Meulemeester BEL
Brasschaat 12.06.2010
11.97 Sylvie Servant FRA
Yutz 10.07.2010
11.81 i Isabel Varela Caro ESP
Zaragoza 20.02.2010
11.76 Christina Amboß GER
Bad Oeynhausen 11.09.2010
(20)




11.65 i Kerstin Seng GER
Sindelfingen 14.02.2010
11.64 i Seija Eskelinen FIN

Kuopio 29.01.2010
11.63 Ellen Weller GER
Weinheim 10.07.2010
11.54 i Carmen Hildebrandt GER
Sindelfingen 14.02.2010
11.43 Odile Diagana FRA
Dijon 23.05.2010
11.26 Daniela Lachat SUI

Colombier 18.09.2010
11.25 Manuela Torazza ITA
Roma-Ostia 11.09.2010
11.24 Heidi Siimumäe EST
Jögeva 28.08.2010
11.25 end




 



Women - W 45 - 49




14.49 Maria Rosolen ITA
Massalombarda 28.07.2010
14.43 Maria Rosolen

Padova 03.09.2010
13.60 Eha Rünne EST
Tallinn 17.07.2010
13.50 i Jana Müller Schmidt GER
Sindelfingen 14.02.2010
13.16 Marcela Ines Barrientos CHI
Santiago/Chile 02.10.2010
12.76 Carmen Grell GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
12.19 Valda Morküniene LTU

Vilnius 08.05.2010
12.19 Pat Shaw USA
Costa Mesa 01.05.2010
11.90 Jessy Ferrere FRA
St.Denis 20.03.2010
11.79 Janina Lapieniene LTU

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
11.70 Barbara Gähling GER
Yutz 10.07.2010
(10)




11.67 Zuzana Valentova CZE
Trebic 22.05.2010
11.56 i Anke Straschewski GER
Sindelfingen 14.02.2010
11.38 i Oneithea Lewis USA
Boston 26.03.2010
11.29 Debbie Callaway GBR
Carshalton 22.05.2010
11.28 Mirjam Aberkrom-De Groot NED
Heiloo 30.07.2010
11.28 Gwendolyn Smith TRI

Mayaguez 03.09.2010
11.26 Ute Schwanke GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
11.05 Maria Ceu Cunha POR

Luso 26.06.2010
11.03 Cathy Brosseau FRA
Yutz 10.07.2010
11.03 Ingrid Geil GER
Bad Kreuznach 15.05.2010
(20)




11.01 Charmaine Johnson GBR
Lee Valley 17.04.2010
10.99 Lea Vahter EST
Kohila 10.07.2010
10.98 Heidi Ebner GER
Passau 05.06.2010
10.91 Barbro Bengtson SWE
Högby 06.08.2010
10.80 i Karin Larnoe BEL
Gent 13.03.2010
10.78 Ingrid Van Dijk NED
Enschede 20.06.2010
10.76 Sandrine Pierre FRA
Montbeliard 20.06.2010
10.76 Christine Wenzel GER
Bad Oeynhausen 11.09.2010
10.73 Christine McCahill NZL

Christchurch 02.04.2010
10.70 E. Lasso Rodriguez COL
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
(30)




10.61 i Jaana Kivistö FIN
Jyväskylä 19.03.2010
10.59 Steaniya Simova BUL
Larissa 16.09.2010
10.49 Victoria Zolotukhin UKR
Kiev 27.03.2010
10.48 Tiiu Pärnik EST
Rebala 12.06.2010
10.48 Manju Lata IND
Kuala Lumpur 06.12.2010


Women - W 50 - 54 - 3kg




14.38 Alexandra Marghieva MDA

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
14.26 Alexandra Marghieva

Larissa 16.09.2010
13.72 Monica Kendall USA
Portland 10.07.2010
13.63 Oneithea Lewis USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
12.92 Helma Teuscher GER
Yutz 10.07.2010
12.84 Nekane Munarriz Lete ESP
San Sebastian 05.06.2010
12.83 Ulrike Engelhardt GER

Gera 19.06.2010
12.36 Y. Tenorio Caicedo COL
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
12.30 i Marie Kay AUS
Kamloops 04.03.2010
12.17 Carol Finsrud USA
Lisle 07.08.2010
12.16 Claudette Nilusmas FRA
Franconville 23.05.2010
(10)




12.05 Nekane Munarriz ESP

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
11.97 Maria Cotolupenco MDA

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
11.86 i Carola Petersen GER

Sindelfinge 13.02.2010
11.75 Regina Schaddach GER
Bad Oeynhausen 11.09.2010
11.49 Hilde Weidel GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010
11.43 Mare Külv EST
Märjamaa 21.08.2010
11.40 Sabine Meyer GER
Regis-Breitingen 12.06.2010
11.34 i Mary Barrett IRL
Kamloops 04.03.2010
11.32 Linn Dunton USA
San Diego 09.07.2010
11.14 Helene Lauvernier FRA
Yutz 10.07.2010
(20)




11.09 i Ellen Mesloh GER
Sindelfingen 13.02.2010
11.08 i Angelika Holder GER
Sindelfingen 13.02.2010
11.04 Jennifer Ibbitson GBR
Hyndburn 26.09.2010
11.02 Huei Lee TPE
Kuala Lumpur 06.12.2010
10.98 Connie Schmidt USA
Shoreline 28.07.2010
10.94 Barbara Schlosser GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
10.85 i Senja Lukkaroinen FIN
Jyväsklyä 19.03.2010
10.84 Ingerid Qvale NOR
Hillerod 19.05.2010
10.82 Michelle Schafer AUS
Southport 07.11.2010
10.81 Gale Grover USA
St.George 05.10.2010
(30)




10.78 i Siv Karlström FIN
Jyväskylä 19.03.2010
10.75 Hazel Barker GBR
Joplin 19.06.2010


Women - W 55 - 59




13.47 Mihaela Loghin ROM

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
11.84 Juraci Bronz Moro BRA
Maringa 11.09.2010
11.75 i Leva Bakelyte LTU
Kaunas 27.02.2010
11.23 Esther Escorcia COL
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
11.21 Anne Kirstine Jensen DEN

Aalborg 28.08.2010
10.94 Vilma Thompson GBR
Ewell 29.05.2010
10.91 Hermine Bajäre LAT
Bauska 04.07.2010
10.90 Tamara Bufetova RUS

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
10.84 Emilia Mesa Soriano ESP
Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
10.83 Jutta Steinhanses-Kordt GER
Altena 22.05.2010
(10)




10.67 i Karin Schmitt GER
Sindelfingen 13.02.2010
10.55 Gabriele Engwicht GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
10.50 Claudia Vollert GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
10.44 Giuliana Amici ITA
Aosta 12.09.2010
10.44 Linda Cohn USA
Norwalk 16.01.2010
10.38 Inära Rozena LAT
Bauska 04.07.2010
10.37 i Svetlana Melnikova RUS
Kamloops 04.03.2010
10.17 Caryl Chlan USA
LaFayette 01.10.2010
10.12 Ljubov Krongauzen EST
Rakvere 26.08.2010
10.12 Tsahaeva Sarizhat
Цахаева Сарижат
RUS
Moscow 11.09.2010
(20)




10.08 Juraci Moro BRA
Rio de Janeiro 24.04.2010
10.03 Iris Sporleder GER
Bad Oeynhausen 11.09.2010
10.01 Anna Matusova SVK

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
10.01 Yvonne Kirkpatrick USA
Eugene 26.06.2010
9.93 Lisa Kirsch AUS
Perth 10.04.2010
9.88 Denise Palmer AUS
Canberra 02.10.2010
9.86 i Agnes Green USA
Kamloops 04.03.2010
9.84 i Selina Coward CAN
Kamloops 04.03.2010
9.75 end




 



Women - W 60 - 64




11.70 Edith Anderes SUI

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
11.58 i Birute Kersuliene LTU
Kaunas 27.02.2010
11.41 i Genovaite Kazlauskiene LTU
Kaunas 27.02.2010
11.24 Louise Olivier FRA
Dole 27.06.2010
10.74 i Gertraud Rüsch GER
Sindelfingen 13.02.2010
10.64 Sandorne Pallay HUN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
10.37 Margarethe Tomanek BEL

Wels 28.08.2010
10.35 Jarmila Klimesova CZE
Sumperk 12.09.2010
10.22 i Teodora Albrecht GER
Sindelfingen 13.02.2010
10.19 Kate Glass AUS
Perth 10.04.2010
(10)




10.18 Maria Gosztolai HUN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
10.06 i Inkeri Fält FIN
Kuopio 29.01.2010
10.05 Erika Springmann GER
Hamburg 06.06.2010
10.02 Miriam Finochietti URU
Montevideo 24.04.2010
10.01 Annie Van Anholt NED
Dongen 20.06.2010
9.90 Milada Peterkova CZE
Trebic 26.06.2010
9.90 i Myrle Mensey USA
Bloomington 12.02.2010
9.80 i Mary Hartzler USA
Ypsilanti 07.03.2010
9.76 Joyce Thomas TRI
St.George 04.10.2010
9.74 i Inge Faldager DEN
Kamloops 04.03.2010
(20)




9.73 Hester Schoonwinkel RSA
Bellville 13.02.2010
9.71 Jenny Marcelis-Dikmans NED
Oosterhout 12.06.2010
9.70 Gisela Küper GER
Aachen 29.05.2010
9.66 Jenita Lewis VIN
St.George 04.10.2010
9.51 Romana Martin GBR
Norwich 26.09.2010
9.50 Maria Magyar HUN
Nyíregyháza 03.07.2010
9.50 Mo Pearson GBR
Lee Valley 27.03.2010
9.50 end





Women - W 65 - 69




11.21 Marianne Maier AUT

Bellinzona 11.09.2010
10.92 i Katarina Sporer Tosic CRO
Ljubljana 28.02.2010
10.70 i Jadvyga Putiniene LTU
Kaunas 27.02.2010
10.50 Carol Frost USA
Seward 05.06.2010
10.38 Maija Jakobsone LAT

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
10.33 Silvi-Mai Eerma EST
Pöltsamaa 15.05.2010
10.19 Yoshimi Shigeru  嘉成 倶子 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
10.05 Erika Springmann GER
Hamburg 06.06.2010
9.90 i Monika Bernert GER
Sindelfingen 13.02.2010
9.84 i Elizabeth Sissons GBR
Lee Valley 14.02.2010
(10)




9.65 i Kirsti Vitanen FIN
Oulu 13.02.2010
9.57 Hella Böker GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010
9.45 i Pirkko Pitkänen FIN
Oulu 13.02.2010
9.37 Dorit Breul GER
Hamburg 13.05.2010
9.12 i Maria Luisa Finazzi ITA
Ancona 20.02.2010
9.04 Adelheid Graber Bolliger SUI
Bellinzona 11.09.2010
9.02 Karin Illgen GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
9.00 Ingrid Kusche GER
Erkelenz 01.05.2010
9.00 end





Women - W 70 - 74




10.77 Tamara Danilova RUS
Moscow 11.09.2010
10.70 Silvi-Mai Eerma EST
Jogeva
04.08.2010
9.92 Helen Searle AUS
Brisbane 21.03.2010
9.89 Evaun Williams GBR
Hendon 24.05.2010
9.74 Anne Chatrine Rühlow GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
9.18 i Margaret Tosh CAN
Saskatoon 01.01.2010
8.97 Helvi Erikson EST
Tartu 05.06.2010
8.91 Silvia Soto Nunez CHI
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
8.91 Sumiko Y. Imoto BRA
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
8.83 Gemba Masako  玄蕃 昌子 JPN
Yokohama 2010
(10)




8.74 Rosy Von Westerholt GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010
8.49 Tserendolgor Tumurbat MGL
Kuala Lumpur 06.12.2010
8.50 end





Women - W 75 - 79




10.35 Rosemary Chrimes GBR
Cardiff 03.07.2010
9.82 Susanne Wissinger GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
9.63 Galina Kovalenskaya RUS

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
9.08 Linda Saarestik EST
Kohila 11.07.2010
9.01 Leili Kaas EST

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
8.85 Berta Tischlinger AUT
Wels 28.08.2010
8.82 Sandorne Török HUN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
8.67 Elisabeth Dwenger GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
8.52 Ingrid Junge GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
8.48 Asta Satsi EST
Kohila 11.07.2010
(10)




8.29 Berta Tischlinger AUT
Mürzzuschlag 20.06.2010
8.21 Christel Donley USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
8.14 Joyce Schmidt AUS
Canberra 02.10.2010
8.00 end





Women - W 80 - 84 - 2 kg




8.87 Rachel Hanssens BEL

Eeklo 27.06.2010
7.38 Austra Reinberga LAT

Bauska 04.07.2010
7.15 Velta Tomsons CAN
Toronto 27.06.2010
7.12 Raema McMillian AUS
Perth 02.03.2010
6.87 Rosa Pedersen DEN
Haderslev 20.06.2010
6.60 Christa Happ GER
Blankenburg 25.09.2010
6.57 Hilja Bakhoff EST
Kohila 11.07.2010
6.49 Justine Schirmer GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
6.50 end





Women - W 85 - 89




6.86 Ilse Pleuger GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
6.44 Nora Kutti EST

Kohila 11.07.2010
5.00 end





Women - W 90 - 94



4.90 i Olga Kotelko CAN
Kamloops 04.03.2010






4.50 end





Women - W 95 - 99




5.32 Gabre Gabric ITA

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010












4.00 end





Women - W 100 - 104




4.48 Ruth Frith AUS
Brisbane 21.03.2010