Masters Athletics
Track and Field - World Rankings

 

Home Records Rankings Results Athletes Links Sitemap
 




Masters Athletics - Track and Field
World Rankings 2010 - Pole Vault


Men - M 35 - 39




5.81 Derek Miles USA
Jockgrim 21.07.2010
5.72 i Viktor Chistyakov RUS
Athens 17.02.2010
5.70 i Tim Mack USA
Albuquerque 27.02.2010
5.60 i Tim Lobinger GER
Karlsruhe 27.02.2010
5.51 Oscar Janson SWE
Stockholm 31.08.2010
5.50 Jure Rovan SLO
Ingolstadt 03.07.2010
5.40 i Jean Galfione FRA
Aulnay sous Bois 04.12.2009
5.35 i Nick Hysong USA
Flagstaff 19.02.2010
5.10 Davide Bressan ITA
Brugnera 04.09.2010
5.05 i Christian Noth GBR
Cardiff 10.01.2010
(10)




5.02 i Christian Tamminga NED
Apeldoorn 07.02.2010
5.01 Pascal Elisabeth FRA
Mont de Marsan 19.06.2010
4.80 Didier Grain FRA
La Chaux de Fon 04.07.2010
4.80 i Roman Šebrle CZE
Doha 13.03.2010
4.70 Matthew Weaver GBR
Wormwood Scrubs 21.08.2010
4.70 i Stephen White USA
Minneapolis 07.03.2010
4.65 Paul Friedenbach USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
4.62 i Fabrice Mege FRA
Villeurbanne 09.01.2010
4.60 Roberto Durante ITA
Trento 16.06.2010
4.60 Egryn Jones GBR
Reading 01.05.2010
(20)




4.60 i Abrahan Medalon Zapata ESP
Santander 26.06.2010
4.60 i Brandon Masters USA
Golden 05.12.2009
4.53 Greg Conlon GBR
Kingston 03.07.2010
4.50 i Wilfrid Boulineau FRA
Val de Reuil 17.01.2010
4.45 Tomáš Petříček CZE
Olomouc 05.06.2010
4.45 Marcus Popp CAN
Toronto 17.07.2010
4.42 Erik Jorgensen USA
Oshkosh 27.06.2010
4.40 Romuald Faedy FRA
Reims 09.05.2010
4.40 Rodolphe Dodier FRA
Hyeres 12.06.2010
4.40 Lars Funke GER
Minden 08.05.2010
(30)




4.40 i Howard Arbuthnot AUS
Kamloops 04.03.2010
4.40 i Kevin Hughes GBR
Lee Valley 03.01.2010
4.40 end





Men - M 40 - 44




5.40 i Pat Mason USA
Albuquerque 27.02.2010
5.00 Dezsõ Szabó HUN
Budapest 20.06.2010
5.00 Giacomo Befani ITA
Orvieto 12.06.2010
4.80 Rob Hill AUS
Perth 26.02.2010
4.60 Wilfrid Boulineau FRA
Val de Reuil 26.06.2010
4.50 Volkmar Reinecke GER
Hannover 23.01.2010
4.50 Howard Arbuthnot AUS
Gold Coast 02.01.2010
4.45 Kip Janvrin USA
Emporia 09.04.2010
4.45 i Daniel Holton USA
Sterling 20.02.2010
4.43 i Jean Marc Tailhardat FRA
Aubiere 06.03.2010
(10)




4.42 i Brian Clark USA
Granbury 19.12.2009
4.41 Morten Kyndbol DEN
Aalborg 28.08.2010
4.40 Fulvio Andreini ITA
Roma 13.06.2010
4.35 John Besmer USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
4.30 Giampaolo Bolondi ITA
Comacchio 25.09.2010
4.30 Remco Mallens NED
Den Bosch 20.05.2010
4.25 Darrell Gobble USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
4.22 Harald Class GER
Oberhaugstett 24.05.2010
4.20 Aspillaga Finlay CHI
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
4.20 Dirk Ledegen BEL
Brasschaat 12.06.2010
(20)




4.20 Bosko Trisovic CRO
Zagreb 30.05.2010
4.20 Glyn Price GBR
Cardiff 08.05.2010
4.20 Gaetan Picard FRA
Nantes 23.05.2010
4.20 i Petri Laitinen FIN
Kuopio 30.01.2010
4.20 i Christian Rose FRA
Nogent sur Oise 14.02.2010
4.20 i Matt Kowalski USA
Boston 26.03.2010
4.19 Joseph Gianneschi USA
Lisle 08.08.2010
4.13 Aivar Hommik EST
Viljandi 02.08.2010
4.10 Petr Julis CZE
Hradec Kralovec 15.05.2010
4.10 Morten Kyndboel DEN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
(30)




4.10 Herve Ducret FRA
Tomblaine 29.04.2010
4.05 Horst Spiegl GER
Innsbruck 23.05.2010
4.05 i Matias Alejandro Tortella ESP
Zaragoza 20.02.2010
4.05 i Yannick Lemouel USA
Hanover 10.01.2010
4.03 Marc Suvaal NED
Spijkenisse 27.06.2010
4.00 Michael Talke GER
Holzminden 22.05.2010
4.00 Piotr Nawocki POL
Torun 26.06.2010
4.00 Christopher Gerhard GER
Lübeck 21.05.2010
4.00 Bob Lindsay CAN
Toronto 28.06.2010
4.00 Roman Ritter SUI
Affoltern am Albis 01.08.2010
(40)




4.00 Fulvio Andreini ITA

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
4.00 Holger Finke GER
Hamburg 06.06.2010
4.00 i Jose Antonio Urena ESP
Valencia 17.01.2010
 



Men - M 45 - 49




4.90 i Paul Babits USA
Fort Wayne 12.12.2009
4.72 Paul Babits

Fort Wayne 25.09.2010
4.57 Paul Sinatra USA
Davis 17.04.2010
4.50 i Mark Johnson GBR
Lee Valley 28.03.2010
4.50 i Francisco Javier Hernandez ESP
Zaragoza 21.02.2010
4.50 i Christiaan Leeuwenburgh USA
Gainesville 31.01.2010
4.45 Daniel Besmer USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
4.41 Emerson Obiena PHI
Kuala Lumpur 06.12.2010
4.40 Alfred Achtelik GER
Harderwijk 21.08.2010
4.30 Marc Spony FRA
Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
4.27 Tim McIntyre USA
Manhattan Beach 25.07.2010
(10)




4.26 Marc Suvaal NED
Beveren 04.09.2010
4.26 Chet Clodfelter USA
Indianapolis 07.08.2010
4.25 Jonathan Bartos USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
4.11 George Barber USA
Leander 10.10.2010
4.11 Andrew Boyce USA
Waukesha 11.07.2010
4.11 Bob Terry USA
Weston 13.06.2010
4.10 Dave Gilbert USA
Waukesha 18.06.2010
4.10 i Jean Jacques Gourlaouen FRA
Nogent sur Oise 14.02.2010
4.06 Geoff Outerbridge CAN
Toronto 17.07.2010
4.05 Joel Mertz FRA
Thionville 09.06.2010
(20)




4.05 i James Tylock USA
Rochester 26.12.2009
4.01 Salvador Vila Caprodon ESP
Mataro 25.06.2010
4.00 Philippe Gayet FRA
St.Cyr sur Loir 25.04.2010
4.00 Franck Presigny FRA
Bonneville 08.05.2010
4.00 Alain Mirale FRA
Miramas 29.05.2010
3.96 David Hood USA
Raleigh 11.06.2010
3.92 Michal Senkovic SVK
Kosice 05.09.2010
3.90 Horst Spiegl GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
3.90 Jean Paul Renkin BEL
Oordegem 24.05.2010
3.90 Michael Loth GER
Reinbek 18.09.2010
(30)




3.85 John Andrews GBR
Ewell 14.06.2010
3.81 Reggie Henderson USA
Rochester 06.07.2010
3.81 Don Lopez USA
Baton Rouge 16.05.2010
3.81 Eric Negley USA
Greenville 05.06.2010
3.81 i Bob Schuster USA
Ypsilanti 27.12.2009
3.80 Helmut Waldl AUT
St.Pölten 03.07.2010
3.80 Thierry Lachiche FRA
Belfort 29.05.2010
3.80 Simon Eastwood GBR
Barking 10.07.2010
3.80 Pekka Sutinen FIN
Somero 01.07.2010
3.80 Walter Kiem AUT
Mürzzuschlag 20.06.2010
(40)




3.80 Jean Luc Duez FRA
Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
3.80 i Asko Peltoniemi FIN
Oulu 13.02.2010
3.80 i Wayne Psotka CAN
Kamloops 04.03.2010


Men - M 50 - 54




4.46 Alfred Achtelik GER
Minden 28.08.2010
4.45 Wendell Beck USA
San Diego 04.06.2010
4.27 Bill Halverson USA
Colombia 01.05.2010
4.26 Charles Brown USA
Costa Mesa 12.06.2010
4.26 Gary Hunter USA
Indianapolis 07.08.2010
4.20 i Jouko Mäki Lohiluoma FIN
Tampere 16.01.2010
4.15 Robert Olsen USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
4.14 Jerry Strong USA
Coppell 29.05.2010
4.02 Roland Elias BEL
Hannut 29.08.2010
3.96 Brad McFarling USA
Austin 22.05.2010
(10)




3.96 Daniel Umenhofer USA
Eugene 26.06.2010
3.90 Peter Pazak SVK

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
3.85 Victor Berezovskiy USA
Costa Mesa 01.05.2010
3.85 i Thomas Bunner USA
Boston 26.03.2010
3.81 Coy Akers USA
Houston 24.10.2010
3.80 Daniel Schütz SUI
Basel 05.06.2010
3.80 Hubert Indra ITA
Rovereto 24.04.2010
3.80 Pekka Sutinen FIN
Somero 01.07.2010
3.80 Mogens Sorensen DEN
Odense 18.05.2010
(20)




3.80 i Charlie Shugart USA
Kamloops 04.03.2010
3.71 Stephen McKee NZL

Christchurch 02.04.2010
3.70 Curt Broek USA
Joplin 19.06.2010
3.70 Michel Chanet BEL
Oudenaarde 01.08.2010
3.65 Louis Baucom USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
3.65 i Jim Russ USA
Landover 24.01.2010
3.60 Jan Harland NED
Den Haag 10.10.2010
3.60 Yokoyama Kunihiro 横山 邦宏 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
3.60 Risto Järvi FIN
Somero 01.07.2010
3.60 Miroslav Bajner SVK

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
(30)




3.56 Milan Vacula CZE
Opava 11.09.2010
3.55 i Brian Magerkurth USA
Boston 27.03.2010
3.50 Ramon Queralt Lopez ESP
Mataro 11.04.2010
3.50 Kenny Drollinger USA
Indianapolis 07.08.2010
3.50 Shimazaki Yoshiharu 島崎 良治 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
3.50 Klaus Andersen DEN
Herning 17.05.2010
3.50 i Jordi Cladellas Orenga ESP
Vilafrancha/Penedes 13.02.2010
3.50 end




 



Men - M 55 - 59




4.51 i Wolfgang Ritte GER

Alsfeld 07.02.2010
4.35 Charles Brown USA
San Diego
16.07.2010
4.13 Ralph Haynie USA
Mesa 30.05.2010
4.13 i Kirk Bentz USA
Boston 26.03.2010
4.10 Kristján Gissurarson ISL
Reykjavik 17.05.2010
3.99 i Bubba Sparks USA
Belton 02.01.2010
3.98 Antonin Hadinger CZE
Jablonec 03.07.2010
3.85 Michael Hogan USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
3.85 Rolf Nucklies GER
Kevelaer 03.07.2010
3.81 Murray Mead USA
Santa Ana 11.04.2010
(10)




3.81 Keith Petranek USA
Waukesha 11.07.2010
3.81 Dan West USA
Eugene 08.07.2010
3.75 i Tapani Haapakoski FIN
Oulu 13.02.2010
3.75 i Allan Williams GBR
Lee Valley 03.01.2010
3.75 i Ernö Mako HUN

Kamloops 04.03.2010
3.65 Lyndell Farmer USA
Hoover 05.06.2010
3.65 Steven Hardison USA
Costa Mesa 01.05.2010
3.60 Roland Hepperle GER
Köngen 30.05.2010
3.51 Stuart Hancock USA
Scottsdale 06.03.2010
3.50 i David Blunt GBR
Carshalton 06.03.2010
(20)




3.50 i Bob Crietes USA
Albuquerque 27.02.2010
3.50 i Peter McGinnis USA
Landover 13.03.2010
3.45 Gray Watkins USA
Buffalo 23.07.2010
3.45 Jiri Lesak CZE
Opava 15.06.2010
3.42 Klaus-Peter Neuendorf GER
Berlin 27.06.2010
3.35 William Eaton USA
Mesa 26.06.2010
3.35 John Lund USA
Rochester 26.06.2010
3.30 Frans Van der Ham NED
Schoonhoven 04.07.2010
3.30 Kelly Meares USA
Joplin 19.06.2010
3.30 Rudolf Hausner GER
Fürth 27.06.2010
(30)




3.30 Jaromir Fric CZE
Nyiregyhaza 16.07.2010


Men - M 60 - 64




4.05 i John Altendorf USA
Kamloops 04.03.2010
4.04 John Altendorf

Sacramento 22.07.2010
3.80 Helmut Hübl AUT
Wels 12.06.2010
3.80 Karel Fiedler CZE

Trebic 26.06.2010
3.70 Bogdan Markowski GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
3.70 Steven Hardison USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
3.65 Matti Kilpelainen USA
Hillsdale 12.06.2010
3.65 John Large USA
Hastings 24.07.2010
3.50 Jarmo Lipasti FIN
Tampere 03.07.2010
3.50 Art Parry USA
Mesa 24.04.2010
3.50 Dennis Phillips USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
(10)




3.40 Valdis Cela LAT

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
3.40 i Esko Oikkonen FIN
Tartu 05.12.2009
3.35 Robert Baker USA
Baton Rouge 29.05.2010
3.35 Randy Hixon USA
San Mateo 30.05.2010
3.35 Warren Wilke USA
Coppell 10.07.2010
3.35 i John Hawkins CAN
Kamloops 05.03.2010
3.30 Albert Linder SUI
Fribourg 08.05.2010
3.30 Michael Goodall GBR
Milton Keynes 05.06.2010
3.30 i Anders Tollstern SWE
Esklistuna 17.01.2010
3.30 i Arrigo Ghi ITA
Ancona 21.02.2010
(20)




3.21 Johnnie Dye USA
Charlotte 10.04.2010
3.20 Robert Banhagel USA
Indianapolis 07.08.2010
3.20 Halldór Matthíasson ISL
Þorlákshöfn 07.08.2010
3.20 Birger Rasmussen Fisker DEN
Glostrup 09.06.2010
3.20 Larry Bonnett USA
Austin 22.05.2010
3.20 Bernard Astoul FRA
Toulouse 11.04.2010
3.20 Valeriy Rumyantsev RUS

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
3.20 Veikko Mäkelä FIN
Tampere 03.07.2010
3.20 Antti Kalliomäki FIN
Tampere 03.07.2010
3.20 Paul Hegler USA
Lake Tahoe 30.05.2010
(30)




3.20 i Eero Väyrynen FIN
Oulu 14.02.2010


Men - M 65 - 69




3.51 Joe Johnston USA
Clermont 16.05.2010
3.50 Esko Oikkonen FIN

Somero 01.07.2010
3.20 Arrigo Ghi ITA
Modena 19.05.2010
3.20 i Rolf Geese GER
Sindelfingen 14.02.2010
3.20 i Howard Booth USA
Fort Wayne 12.12.2009
3.10 i Siegbert Gnoth GER
Sindelfingen 13.02.2010
3.05 Bruce Hotaling USA
Davis 09.07.2010
3.05 Joseph Johnson USA
Clermont 02.05.2010
3.05 Mike Markham USA
Mesa 29.05.2010
3.05 i Hans Lagerqvist SWE
Kamloops 04.03.2010
(10)




3.00 John Bradley GBR
Telford 13.05.2010
3.00 Istvan Szorenyi HUN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
3.00 Walter Zbiden SUI

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2.90 Wulf Dieter Scheer GER
Kevelaer 03.07.2010
2.90 i Auvo Pehkoranta FIN
Oulu 14.02.2010
2.90 i Kyösti Poutiainen FIN
Oulu 14.02.2010
2.89 Steven Warr USA
Houston 24.10.2010
2.88 Art Ribbel USA
Davis 09.07.2010
2.87 i Charles Polhamus USA
Baton Rouge 13.02.2010
2.90 end





Men - M 70 - 74




3.40 Bob Fulton USA
Joplin 19.06.2010
3.20 i Don Isett USA
Baton Rouge 06.03.2010
3.10 Hans Lagerqvist SWE

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
3.00 Zoltan Kurunczi HUN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2.95 Rob Barclay AUS
Box Hill 13.03.2010
2.90 Galdino Rossi ITA
Roma 13.06.2010
2.90 i Bernardino Lombao Sotueca ESP
Soria 30.01.2010
2.90 i Terry Cannon USA
Boston 26.03.2010
2.90 i Bob Fulton USA
Kamloops 04.03.2010
2.86 Reinhard Dahms GER
Schönberg 25.06.2010
(10)




2.80 Siegbert Gnoth GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010
2.80 Walter Müller GER
Riederich 27.06.2010
2.80 Valery Ukhov RUS
Moscow 11.09.2010
2.80 i Gerald Counihan USA
Boston 26.03.2010
2.70 Ivan Valadao Rosa BRA
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
2.65 Karl Ochs GER
Kevelaer 03.07.2010
2.60 Jaakko Hoppu FIN
Vihti 30.05.2010
2.60 Adelbert Göggel GER
Weingarten 19.05.2010
2.60 end





Men - M 75 - 79




2.92 i
Ilpo Sopanen FIN
Jyväskylä
20.03.2010
2.60 Robert Brown GBR
Sacramento 22.07.2010
2.55 Raul Lopez URU
Montevideo 24.04.2010
2.44 Bob Root USA
Livonia 25.06.2010
2.44 Phil Shipp USA
Mesa 24.04.2010
2.43 Douglass McFetters USA
Mesa 24.04.2010
2.40 Hikmet Kandeydi TUR

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2.40 Hermann Andrecs AUT

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2.40 Lars Wennblom SWE
Högby 06.08.2010
2.30 Raymond Fitzhugh USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
(10)




2.30 Kees Van Giezen NED
Kampen 14.05.2010
2.30 Ake Lund FIN
Helsinki 22.05.2010
2.30 William Jankovich USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
2.30 i Deke Conklin USA
Boston 26.03.2010
2.30 end





Men - M 80 - 84




2.30 i Jerry Donley USA
Boston 26.03.2010
2.20 Jerry Donley

Joplin 19.06.2010
2.20 Horino Tadashi JPN
Kuala Lumpur 06.12.2010
2.14 Albert Erickson USA
Tumwater 24.07.2010
2.13 Thomas Hinkes USA
Waukesha 11.07.2010
2.00 Matti Niemelä FIN
Turku 17.08.2010
2.00 end





Men - M 85 - 89




1.90 Pekka Penttilä FIN
Taipalsaari 15.08.2010
1.80 Huzita Mitsuyoshi 藤田 光義 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
1.80 end





Men - M 90 - 94




1.60 i Emmerich Zensch AUT
Kamloops 04.03.2010
1.60 end





Men - M 95 - 99