Masters Athletics
Track and Field - World Rankings

 

Home Records Rankings Results Athletes Links Sitemap
 




Masters Athletics - Track and Field
World Rankings 2010 - Discus Throw


Women - W 35 - 39




65.01 Natalya Sadova RUS
Sochi 27.05.2010
61.20 Natalya Sadova

Barcelona 28.07.2010
61.19 Natalya Sadova

Yerino 12.06.2010
63.78 Nicoleta Grasu ROM
Saint-Denis 16.07.2010
62.37 Joanna Wiśniewska POL
Barcelona 28.07.2010
61.30 Anna Söderberg SWE
Aremark 01.07.2010
61.11 Beatrice Faumuina NZL

Wellington 22.01.2010
59.30 Elisângela Adriano BRA
Sao Caetano 24.04.2010
51.74 Neelam Jaswant Singh IND
Calgary 18.06.2010
51.70 Ivona Tomanova SVK
Trnava 25.06.2010
49.64 Sarah Henton GBR
Birmingham 27.06.2010
48.76 Martina Greithanner GER
Munich 25.07.2010
(10)




48.37 Elin Isane NOR
Tønsberg 16.06.2010
48.24 Ivona Tomanova SVK
Belgrad 19.06.2010
47.65 Veerle Blondeel BEL
Saint Mard 15.05.2010
47.50 Daniele Kelhetter Pion FRA
Lingolsheim 12.09.2010
47.24 Katalin Eva Divos HUN
Pardubice 03.07.2010
46.99 Bettina Schardt GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
46.69 Fernanda Pereira POR
Leiria 22.05.2010
45.88 Leonie Berden NED
Wielingen 10.04.2010
45.61 Myriam Negol FRA
Antony 30.06.2010
45.32 Emma Beales GBR
Watford 19.09.2010
(20)




45.31 Silvia Ciabatti ITA
Firenze 16.05.2010
44.56 Pasqualina Proietti-Pannunz ITA
Pescara 16.05.2010
44.44 Bianca Overkamp GER
Kaiserslautern 26.06.2010
44.35 Christine Adams GER
Leverkusen 03.06.2010
44.22 Leonie Berden NED

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
43.98 Veronique Lagneau FRA
Albi 03.07.2010
43.72 Chandra Jones USA
Clermont 16.05.2010
43.24 Carmen Maria Sole Diaz ESP
Zaragoza 15.05.2010
43.23 Emma Merry GBR
Coventry 01.05.2010
42.93 Ane Marchen Corlin DEN
Odense 07.08.2010
(30)




42.12 Dunja Koch GER
Metzingen 18.04.2010


Women - W 40 - 44




52.64 Alice Matejokova Houhova ESP
Las Palmas 29.05.2010
48.32 Sonia Godall ESP
Mataro 23.05.2010
48.30 Sonja Spendelhofer AUT
Tallinn 06.07.2010
45.62 Austra Mikelyte LTU

Vilnius 08.05.2010
44.37 Sylvie Servant FRA
Chauny 09.05.2010
44.30 Maria Rosolen ITA
Bologna 22.07.2010
42.79 Silke Stolt GER
Frankfurt 23.01.2010
42.61 Nathalie Thevoz SUI
St.Gallen 05.06.2010
41.09 Irma Spin-Van Hees NED
Enschede 20.06.2010
39.74 Michaela Eichhorn GER
Plattling 20.06.2010
(10)




39.14 Pavlina Malerova CZE
Hodonin 03.07.2010
38.59 Pernilla Hagberg SWE
Bottnaryd 04.09.2010
38.38 Joanne Duncan GBR
Woodford 06.07.2010
38.16 Seija Eskelinen FIN
Lapinlahti 28.07.2010
38.05 Rebecca Hardy GBR
Lee Valley 17.07.2010
37.50 Judy Pfanner AUS
Melbourne 14.03.2010
37.48 Diana Jaam Shahriari CAN
Toronto 17.07.2010
37.10 Sigrid Böse GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
36.99 Lorraine Shaw GBR
Rugby 03.07.2010
36.50 Carol Parker GBR
Stevenage 04.07.2010
(20)




36.46 Greet Meulemeester BEL
Torhout 23.05.2010
36.50 end




 



Women - W 45 - 49




58.52 Ellina Zvereva BLR
Grodno 27.06.2010
56.56 Ellina Zvereva

Brest 22.05.2010
51.53 Eha Rhünne EST

Tallinn 18.07.2010
50.67 Eha Rhünne

Kohila 25.06.2010
46.02 Olga Chernyavskaya RUS
Moscow 11.09.2010
45.18 Maria Rosolen ITA
Tarvisio 08.08.2010
42.79 Sefaniya Simova BUL
Larissa 16.09.2010
40.68 Marcela Ines Barrientos CHI
Santiago/Chile 02.10.2010
40.48 Janina Lapieniene LTU

Klaipeda 19.06.2010
40.46 Lea Vahter EST
Tallinn 18.07.2010
40.39 Zuzana Valentova CZE
Litomysl 31.07.2010
40.22 Jaana Kivistö FIN
Kauhajoki 17.07.2010
(10)




39.94 Ingrid Van Dijk NED

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
38.87 Christine Ecker GER
Püttlingen 29.05.2010
38.66 Debbie Callaway GBR
Carshalton 22.05.2010
37.95 Jorunn Tangen Hole NOR
Sæby 30.10.2010
37.94 Sylvie Moulinier SUI
Colombier 13.06.2010
36.94 Mirjam Aberkrom-De Groot NED
Den Haag 15.08.2010
36.85 Penny Neer USA
Hillsdale 12.06.2010
36.36 Marie Christine Albertini FRA
Dijon 23.05.2010
36.30 Kageyama Tomiko  影山 富子 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
35.94 Corinne Ruffel FRA
Castres 27.02.2010
(20)




35.80 Elena Poblichko UKR
Yalta 25.09.2010
35.78 Carmen Grell GER
Regis-Breitingen 12.06.2010
35.77 Maria Pilar Alonso ESP
Arona 03.07.2010
35.71 Pam Mountfield AUS
Campbelltown 06.03.2010
35.62 Lyubov Dovhopolyuk UKR
Cercola 11.09.2010
35.55 Helene Vernay FRA
Martigues 16.06.2010
34.95 Lisa Crouch AUS
Southport 07.11.2010
34.94 Jannet Van Noord NED
Den Haag 15.08.2010
35.00 end





Women - W 50 - 54




43.50 Carol Finsrud USA
Leander 10.10.2010
40.64 Ulrike Engelhardt GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
39.59 Gale Grover USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
38.81 Elda Giraudi ITA
Alessandria 06.06.2010
38.42 Mare Külv EST
Tartu 14.09.2010
38.08 Alexandra Marghieva MDA
Larissa 16.09.2010
37.98 Maria Cotolupenco MDA

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
37.94 Oneithea Lewis USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
37.56 Els Stolk NED
Hoorn 22.05.2010
36.60 Ingerid Qvale NOR
Ballerup 19.05.2010
(10)




36.32 Isabelle Accambray FRA
Cannes 17.04.2010
34.77 Sylvie Galleazzi FRA
Sotteville 02.05.2010
34.59 Hanny Ebbekink-Tukkers NED
Amsterdam 25.04.2010
33.93 Claire Cameron GBR
Dunfermline 18.07.2010
33.71 Sabine Meyer GER
Regis-Breitingen 12.06.2010
33.42 Lis Glavind DEN
Randers 05.05.2010
33.17 Y. Tenorio Caicedo COL
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
31.74 Anna Narodova SVK

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
31.72 Barbara Bettella ITA
Roma-Ostia 11.09.2010
31.54 Janice Terjesen Flaathe NOR
Lyngdal 03.07.2010
(20)




31.38 Carola Petersen GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
30.97 Sharon Gibbins AUS

Tahiti 03.07.2010
30.03 Chantal Kaddour FRA
Aunay sur Odon 10.04.2010
30.07 Ellen Mesloh GER
Weisel 03.10.2010
29.95 Claudia Pahl GER
Düsseldorf 14.03.2010
29.80 Linn Dunton USA
San Diego 11.09.2010
29.80 Ruth Welding USA
Lisle 07.08.2010
30.00 end




 



Women - W 55 - 59




35.12 Gwen Bird GBR
Horsham 11.09.2010
32.30 Anne Kirstine Jensen DEN

Aalborg 28.08.2010
31.79 Claudia Vollert GER
Engen 17.04.2010
31.47 Shirley Quinn GBR
Colchester 30.08.2010
30.53 Hermine Bajäre LAT
Bauska 04.07.2010
29.77 Encarna Gambus de Castro ESP
Tarrasa 02.05.2010
29.73 Ilona Lippa HUN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
29.72 Florence Picaut FRA
Conflans 09.05.2010
29.68 Tamara Bufetova RUS

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
29.58 Lone Sorensen DEN
Hvidovre 15.08.2010
(10)




29.45 Mariemadeleine Descamps BEL
Nieuwpoort 19.06.2010
29.22 Vilma Thompson GBR
Nyiregyhaza 15.07.2010
28.74 Inära Rozena LAT
Valmiera 12.06.2010
28.31 Rosanna Grufi ITA
San Benedetto 22.05.2010
27.83 Marie Jo Leroy FRA
Lomme 23.05.2010
27.64 Genevieve Guiblet FRA
Laval 09.05.2010
27.40 Linda Cohn USA
Costa Mesa 12.06.2010
27.32 Gabriele Engwicht GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010
27.22 Catherine Kotmelova FRA
La Fleche 22.05.2010
27.10 Margit Rasmussen DEN
Holbaek 21.09.2010
(20)




26.94 Svetlana Melnikova RUS
Kamloops 04.03.2010
26.92 Inge De Groot GER
Celle 29.05.2010
26.90 Maie Pitsal EST
Märjamaa 21.08.2010
26.90 Giuliana Amici ITA
Aosta 12.09.2010
26.66 Diana Gutierrez USA
Houston 24.10.2010
26.60 Esther Escorcia COL
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
26.59 Rossella De Paolis ITA
Roma 16.05.2010
26.55 Sabina Plammer AUT
Neuhofen/Krems 10.07.2010
26.49 Jutta Steinhanses Kordt GER
Plettenberg 02.05.2010
26.00 Linda Rowe USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
(30)




25.96 Karin Funke GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010


Women - W 60 - 64




32.98 Sandorne Pallay HUN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
32.90 Inge Faldager DEN

Hvidovre 30.09.2010
32.57 Margarethe Tomanek BEL

Bad Endorf 13.05.2010
32.28 Annie Van Anholt NED
Oosterhout 12.06.2010
31.94 Bärbel Engster GER
Witten 17.07.2010
31.92 Edith Anderes SUI

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
30.38 Gertrud Heinrich GER
Elsenfeld 04.09.2010
29.54 Louise Olivier FRA
Dole 27.06.2010
29.41 Ludmila Zheleznova 29.10.1945 RUS

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
29.00 Maria Gosztolai HUN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
(10)




28.65 Myrle Mensey USA
St.Charles 10.07.2010
28.16 Miriam Finochietti URU
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
27.61 Jolande Brasser NED

Oosterhout 12.06.2010
26.07 Mary Hartzler USA
Lisle 07.08.2010
26.06 Irena Baranowska POL
Torun 26.06.2010
25.32 Heidelore Ambratis GER
Bogen 22.08.2010
25.02 Joyce Thomas TRI
St.George 04.10.2010
25.01 Faith Kokshina RUS
Moscow 11.09.2010
24.94 Cindy Lea Arbelbide USA
Falls Church 04.09.2010
24.85 Weia Reinboud NED
Heerhugowaard 09.05.2010
(20)




24.74 Bärbel Möller GER
Lübeck 10.04.2010
24.52 Mo Pearson GBR
Lee Valley 28.03.2010
24.50 end





Women - W 65 - 69




30.63 Maija Jakobsone LAT
Valmiera 12.06.2010
30.32 Carol Frost USA
Seward 05.06.2010
29.17 Hella Böker GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010
28.79 Yoshimi Shigeru  嘉成 倶子 JPN
Toyama 17.10.2010
27.57 Karin Illgen GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
27.43 Katarina Sporer Tosic CRO
Larissa 16.09.2010
27.09 Eva Polakova SVK

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
26.35 Kato Atsuko 加藤 敦子 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
25.53 Maria Luisa Fancello ITA
Macerata 09.10.2010
25.43 Ingrid Holzknecht GER
Kiel 30.05.2010
(10)




24.94 Gudrun Mellmann GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
24.74 Marianne Maier AUT
Mürzzuschlag 20.06.2010
24.70 Ingrid Kusche GER
Übach-Palenberg 25.09.2010
24.01 Brunella Del Giudice ITA

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
23.68 Silvi-Mai Eerma EST
Pöltsamaa 15.05.2010
23.58 Yana Rzepecka RSA
Bellville 30.04.2010
23.45 Adelheid Graber Bolliger SUI
Bellinzona 11.09.2010
23.50 end





Women - W 70 - 74




33.55 Tamara Danilova RUS

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
28.87 Helvi Erikson EST

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
28.62 Anne Chatrine Rühlow GER
Minden 13.05.2010
26.51 Evaun Williams GBR
Hemel Hempstead 12.07.2010
25.18 Ingrid Holzknecht GER
Bogen 22.08.2010
24.62 Silvi-Mai Eerma EST
Kohila 10.07.2010
23.69 Sumiko Y. Imoto BRA
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
23.24 Margaret Tosh CAN
Prince Albert 12.06.2010
22.78 Gemba Masako 玄蕃 昌子 JPN
Kuala Lumpur 06.12.2010
22.22 Algina Vilcinskiene LTU
Klaipeda 19.06.2010
(10)




22.11 Helen Searle AUS
Brisbane 20.03.2010
21.10 Carol Young USA
Lisle 07.08.2010
20.81 Soledad Paez COL
Medellin 15.05.2010
20.73 Patricia Hill GBR
Norwich 26.09.2010
20.71 Kathy Bergen USA
Long Beach 19.09.2010
20.64 Tserendolgor Tumurbat MGL
Kuala Lumpur 06.12.2010
20.11 Penka Haralampieva BUL
Plovdiv 20.06.2010
19.97 Kerstin Henmyr SWE
Högby 06.08.2010
20.00 end





Women - W 75 - 79 - 0.75kg




30.07 Rosemary Chrimes GBR
Leicester 13.06.2010
26.40 Susanne Wissinger GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
23.12 Heather Doherty AUS
Brisbane 06.03.2010
22.86 Almut Brömmel GER
Bogen 21.08.2010
22.36 Asta Satsi EST

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
22.01 Sandorne Török HUN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
21.87 Galina Kovalenskaya RUS

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
21.51 Elisaneth Dwenger GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
21.34 Ludmila Tisinova ARG
Buenos Aires 11.04.2010
21.22 Corinne Roovers Van de Bosch NED

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
(10)





Women - W 80 - 84




20.19 Rachel Hanssens BEL

Stekene 28.08.2010
17.88 Christel Happ GER
Schönebeck 27.03.2010
17.42 Hilja Bakhoff EST
Vitsiku 02.10.2010
17.14 Barbara Brandt USA
Yuma 06.02.2010
16.67 Justine Schirmer GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
16.13 Julia Huapaya Martinez PER
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
16.12 Raema McMillian AUS
Perth 12.10.2010
16.00 end





Women - W 85 - 89




15.14 Nora Kutti EST

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
14.90 i Ilse Pleuger GER

Kamloops 04.03.2010
12.56 Wally Dashiell USA
York 22.07.2010
12.00 end





Women - W 90 - 94
12.99 Olga Kotelko CAN
Kamloops 02.03.2010






11.00 end





Women - W 95 - 99




12.86 Gabre Gabric ITA

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
10.44 Betty Jarvis USA
Lisle 07.08.2010
10.00 end





Women - W 100 - 104




8.89 Ruth Frith AUS
Brisbane 20.03.2010