Masters Athletics
Track and Field - World Rankings

 

Home Records Rankings Results Athletes Links Sitemap
 




Masters Athletics - Track and Field
World Rankings 2010 - 800 metres


Women - W 35 - 39




2:00.08 Diane Cummins CAN
Kessel lo 14.08.2010
2:00.13 Diane Cummins

Delhi 11.10.2010
2:01.11 Diane Cummins

Berlin 22.08.2010
2:05.38 Elisabetta Artuso ITA
Rieti 24.06.2010
2:05.82 Karen Harewood GBR
Stretford 24.08.2010
2:06.68 Latifa Essarokh FRA
La Roche sur Yon 22.07.2010
2:07.15 Maria Vittoria Fontanesi ITA
Faenza 15.09.2010
2:08.53 Nina Anderson GBR
Sportcity 03.07.2010
2:09.52 Sonja Friend-Uhl USA
Orlando 27.03.2010
2:09.57 Ulrika Johansson SWE
Stockholm 31.08.2010
2:09.79 Kurokawa Yoshiko   黒川 由子 JPN
Shiroyama 11.10.2010
2:09.81 Ingrid Grutters NED
Hoorn 22.05.2010
(10)




2:09.88 Mara Cerini ITA
Grosseto 30.06.2010
2:10.74 Patrizia Spuri ITA
Firenze 06.06.2010
2:11.20 Corina Pape GER
Regensburg 05.06.2010
2:11.59 i Michelle Oman USA
Mankato 05.12.2009
2:12.22 Pilar Royo Bartos ESP
Arona 03.07.2010
2:12.55 Dulce Maria Rodriguez MEX
Mexico City 28.03.2010
2:12.89 Erica Nemmers USA
Falls Church 22.08.2010
2:13.18 Shari Boyle CAN
Calgary 15.07.2010
2:13.27 Arlette Meier-Hunger SUI
Colombier 18.09.2010
2:13.2 Sarah Bull GBR
Birmingham 06.06.2010
(20)




2:13.36 Silvia Casella ITA
Chiari 02.05.2010
2:13.53 Pilar Alonso Castro ESP
Arona 03.07.2010
2:13.98 Paola Tiselli ITA

Roma 27.06.2010
2:15.26 Hanna Haavikko FIN
Kajaani 07.08.2010
2:15.63 Sophie Detienne BEL
Nivelles 26.06.2010
2:16.10 Valerie Fornacciari FRA
Sarebruck 15.07.2010
2:16.39 Emanuela Baggiolini ITA
Borgo Valsugana 26.09.2010
2:17.19 Manon Mensink NED
Enschede 20.06.2010
2:17.34 Olga Pinto POR
Lisboa 13.06.2010
2:17.58 Liz Kipling GBR
Watford 11.08.2010
(30)




2:18.52 Nathalie Faytre FRA
Reims 13.06.2010
2:18.56 Simone Schäfer GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:19.45 Hanna Haavikko USA
Coppell 29.05.2010
2:19.76 Claire Forbes GBR
Kingston 04.07.2010
2:20.30 Maurelhena Walles USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
2:20 end





Women - W 40 - 44




2:10.48 Suzy Cole AUS

Perth 10.04.2010
2:12.5 Alisa Harvey USA
Falls Church 30.05.2010
2:16.88 Nathalie Loubele BEL
Bertix 15.05.2010
2:17.19 i Aeron Arlin-Genet USA
Boston 26.03.2010
2:17.21 Esther Sumah INA
Kuala Lumpur 06.12.2010
2:17.28 Stefania Rulli ITA
Orvieto 01.05.2010
2:17.87 Lisa Valle USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
2:18.27 i Denise Morley GBR
Lee Valley 28.03.2010
2:18.86 Tanja Ruppert GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:19.28 Maddly Laurent M'Baye FRA
Yutz 10.07.2010
(10)




2:19.33 i Birgit Bendel GER
Sindelfingen 13.02.2010
2:19.47 Bettina Deußen GER
Kaiserslautern 26.06.2010
2:20.27 Laura Avigo ITA
Bussolengo 05.06.2010
2:20.45 Virginie Maquin FRA
St.Herblain 25.06.2010
2:20.78 Eva Massaguer Dalmau ESP
Barcelona 09.07.2010
2:20.85 Rosa Oliveira POR
Braga 03.07.2010
2:20.97 i Terry Ballou USA
Boston 26.03.2010
2:21.25 Paola Olivari Munoz CHI
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
2:21.65 Charmaine Roberts USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
2:21.67 Rosa Del Olmo Aparicio ESP
Gijon 25.04.2010
(20)




2:21.74 Tania Fischer GER
Walnut 15.04.2010
2:21.86 Rekia Touhami FRA
Lorient 23.04.2010
2:22.09 Corinne Jacquemin FRA
Sarreguemines 06.06.2010
2:22.23 Christine Olen USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
2:22.29 Maria Dolores Jimenez ESP
Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:22.36 Britta Schwartz GER
Kaiserslautern 26.06.2010
2:22.37 Gro Svendal NOR
Fana 11.05.2010
2:22.49 Veronika Ulrich GER
Yutz 10.07.2010
2:22.56 Blanca Blanco Jubete ESP
Oviedo 08.05.2010
2:22.81 Gigliola Giorgi ITA
Rieti 13.06.2010
(30)




2:22.92 Carole Vidal FRA
Arras 07.07.2010
2:23.35 Marta Camps Gali ESP
Sant Boi/Llobregat 27.06.2010
2:23.49 Monica Accardi ITA
Roma 12.06.2010
2:23.52 Annie Verdure FRA
Ivry sur Seine 05.06.2010
2:23.58 Kerstin Spinnler GER
Passau 05.06.2010
2:23.98 Lisa Ryan USA
Orange City 10.04.2010
2:24.10 Geraldine Finnegan IRL
Tullamore 15.08.2010
2:24.19 Els Van Hooydonck BEL
Lier 25.04.2010
2:24.22 Anja Peeters BEL
Sint-Truiden 25.09.2010
2:24.39 Tatiana Alisevich BLR
Stayki 03.06.2010
(40)




 



Women - W 45 - 49




2:16.1 Claire Elms GBR
Eltham 23.06.2010
2:18.54 Virginia Mitchell GBR
Nyiregyhaza 15.07.2010
2:18.94 Catherine Bailleul FRA
La Roche sur Yon 05.06.2010
2:20.38 Sylvia Schierjott GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:20.77 i Zofia Wieciorkowska POL
Boston 27.03.2010
2:21.54 Geraldine Cau FRA
Vineuil 28.05.2010
2:21.89 Corinne Debaets BEL
Brasschaat 12.06.2010
2:21.97 Sally Read-Cayton GBR
Crawley 23.06.2010
2:22.72 Marie Helene Aubry FRA
Vineuil 25.06.2010
2:23.23 i Joan Hunter USA
Boston 26.03.2010
(10)




2:23.48 Julie Butters AUS
Southport 06.11.2010
2:23.89 Marilyn Georgel FRA
Toulouse 23.05.2010
2:23.91 Odile Goubert FRA
Val de Reuil 26.06.2010
2:24.08 Nicola Everton CAN
Calgary 20.06.2010
2:24.15 Carola Vömel GER
Kasierslautern 26.06.2010
2:24.47 i Annie Bunting CAN
Boston 28.03.2010
2:24.66 Sylvie Parmantier FRA
Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:24.76 Ros Kelling GBR
Birmingham 23.06.2010
2:25.08 Sheila Gollan GBR
Inverness 08.05.2010
2:25.17 Monica Regonesi CHI
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
(20)




2:25.22 Nathalie Prebet FRA
Valence 05.06.2010
2:25.2 Helen Walch GBR
Hyndburn 26.09.2010
2:25.37 Brigitte Heidrich GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:25.68 Esther Zoll GER
Kasierslautern 26.06.2010
2:25.70 Jocelyne Farruggia ITA
Roma-Ostia 26.09.2010
2:26.02 Angelique Gillhaus BEL
Maldegem 06.06.2010
2:26.13 i Sonia Armitage GBR
Glasgow 24.01.2010
2:26.39 Ileana Beres ROM

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:26.63 Renee Belanger CAN
Ottawa 18.08.2010
2:26.78 Aino Slej DEN
Odense 27.06.2010
(30)




2:26.7 Marie Odlie Harkou FRA
Nogent sur Oise 13.02.2010
2:26.98 Karen Steen USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
2:27.03 Elena Montini ITA
Busto Arsizio 24.06.2010
2:27.22 Lucia Samuelli ITA
Livorno 11.07.2010
2:27.25 i Karin Wahlstedt SWE
Bollnäs 14.02.2010
2:27.36 Nele Hillewaere BEL
Oordegem 24.05.2010
2:27.63 Martina Seidel GER
Hamburg 05.06.2010
2:27.67 Jeanie Bezdan CAN
Kamloops 01.03.2010
2:27.92 i Regina Kempf GER
Sindelfingen 13.02.2010
2:28.1 Rosario Gangloff FRA
Beziers 25.06.2010
(40)




2:28.28 Misato Chiyoko  三郷 千代子 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010


Women - W 50 - 54




2:23.2 Helene Douay FRA
Angers 11.06.2010
2:23.63 Laura Mahady GBR
Cardiff 04.07.2010
2:25.01 Karin Wahlstedt SWE

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:25.21 Bente Rosvold Midtun NOR
Fana 26.06.2010
2:25.88 Annette Koop GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:26.59 Dominique Pozzo Charvier FRA
Ambily 30.06.2010
2:29.38 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
2:31.61 Anna Pagnotta ITA

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:32.15 Marja Mulder-Cornielje NED
Grootebroek 28.05.2010
2:32.27 Ella Witjes NED
Naaldwijk 19.09.2010
(10)




2:32.42 Aurora Perez Gutierrez ESP
Mostoles 29.05.2010
2:32.6 Joan Lasenby GBR
Mile End 22.05.2010
2:33.16 Marcia Sheer AUS
Brisbane 18.09.2010
2:33.19 i Cheryl Bellaire USA
Boston 26.03.2010
2:33.30 Heidrun Müller GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010
2:33.30 i Julie Hayden USA
Boston 26.03.2010
2:33.46 Jenny McDonald NZL
Wellington 21.02.2010
2:34.80 Cris Penn AUS
Sydney 06.03.2010
2:35.61 Patricia Creuzot FRA
Longjumeau 30.05.2010
2:37.09 Else Marie Ammentorp DEN
Allerod 29.07.2010
(20)




2:37.2 Susie Ardron GBR
Doncaster 01.05.2010
2:37.30 Marina Polina ITA
Gavardo 28.07.2010
2:37.63 Angelika Albrecht GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010
2:37.89 Deborah Drennan AUS
Sydney 06.03.2010
2:38.39 i Carole Smith GBR
Gent 13.03.2010
2:38.41 Nakayama Atsuko  中山 淳子 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
2:38.61 Greet Vrijbloed NED
Oosterhout 13.06.2010
2:38.63 Maria Lorenzoni ITA
Scandiano 21.09.2010
2:38.82: Carolyn Robbins GBR
Stretford 10.08.2010
2:39.12 i Suzanne Cordes USA
Boston 26.03.2010
(30)




2:39.1 Susie Tawney GBR
Worcester 01.05.2010
2:39.47 Eveline Botter NED
Dongen 20.06.2010
2:39.93 Majvi Wijk SWE
Högby 06.08.2010
2:39.98 Marina Houbracken BEL
Oordegem 03.07.2010
2:40.00 Marisol Ramons Leon ESP
San Sebastian 22.05.2010
2:40 end





Women - W 55 - 59




2:32.9 Jackie Walpole GBR
Exeter 27.07.2010
2:34.10 Lidia Zentner GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010
2:36.20 Joan Howe GBR
Nyiregyhaza 15.07.2010
2:36.75 Lilly Wizen SWE

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:37.48 Kimiko Ota  太田 君子 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
2:38.03 i Kathryn Martin USA
Boston 28.03.2010
2:38.81 i Anna Garnier GBR
Lee Valley 28.03.2010
2:40.40 Margaret Saunders AUS

Perth 10.04.2010
2:41.1 Agnes Hitchmough GBR
Kettering 01.05.2010
2:42.8 Joylyn Saunder-Mullins GBR
Solihull 08.08.2010
(10)




2:43.32 Marisa Hörner GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:43.72 Ilona Danyine Varga HUN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:43.81 Anna Munten BEL
Sint-Truiden 25.09.2010
2:43.94 Coreen Steinbach USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
2:46.02 Anne Ryan AUS
Southport 06.11.2010
2:46.08 Arikawa Tomoko  有川 朝子 JPN
Toyama 17.10.2010
2:46.50 Mary Richards USA
Raleigh 11.06.2010
2:46.68 i Ulrike Hiltscher GER
Sindelfingen 13.02.2010
2:46.84 Inge Dilger GER
Passau 05.06.2010
2:47.12 Ritva Patomäki FIN
Tampere 03.07.2010
(20)




2:47.66 i Paula Dickson-Taylor USA
New York 06.03.2010
2:48.0 Sandra Branney GBR
Coventry 01.08.2010
2:48.25 Kathy Sims AUS

Perth 10.04.2010
2:48.27 Alison Suckling USA
Falls Church 07.08.2010
2:48.34 Hori Yoshiko  堀 良子 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
2:49.66 Eliisa Reijonen FIN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:49.87 Gabriella Bandelli ITA
Gorizia 20.06.2010
2:49.93 Helga Rett GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010
2:50.08 Luisa Rivas Diaz CHI
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
2:50.09 Fanny De Gelas BEL
Kessel-lo 06.06.2010
(30)




2:50.54 Toshiyu Yoshia  友利 ヨシ子 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
 



Women - W 60 - 64




2:35.11 Sabra Harvey USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
2:37.42 Agnes Hitchmough GBR
Nyiregyhaza 15.07.2010
2:39.22 Ingerlise Jensen DEN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:39.58 Waltraud Egger ITA

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:40.43 Afra Kruijer-Floris NED
Enschede 20.06.2010
2:46.88 Okoma Kiyouya 京谷 こまえ JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
2:46.93 Anne Van Dijk NED
Oosterhout 13.06.2010
2:47.55 Jeanette Groesz USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
2:50.3 Ros Tabor GBR
Ashford 05.09.2010
2:51.11 Patricia Gallagher GBR
Nyiregyhaza 15.07.2010
(10)




2:51.59 Valentyna Lytvyn UKR

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:51.99 Matsuda Mizue 松田 瑞江 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
2:52.59 Carol Ann Wright BEL
Kessel-lo 27.06.2010
2:53.3 Angela Copson GBR
Leicester 05.09.2010
2:53.75 Kersti Nordangard SWE
Högby 06.08.2010
2:54.5 Janes Davies GBR
Ashford 05.09.2010
2:55.27 Marianne Spronk GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010
2:55.36 Tuula Lahdenpera FIN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:56.21 Monika Müller GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010
2:56.89 Laurie Rugenstein USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
(20)




2:56.90 Loris Reed NZL

Christchurch 02.04.2010
2:56.91 i Erika Campbell USA
New York 06.03.2010
2:57.72 Ulla Littenheim SWE
Högby 06.08.2010
2:58.12 Elisabeth Meyer GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010
2:58.64 Gudrun Vogl GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010
2:59.09 Bernardine Portenski NZL
Wellington 21.02.2010
3:00.08 Liviana Piccolo ITA

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
3:00.51 Roswitha Schäffler GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
3:01.10 Ursula Herzog GER
Dinkelsbühl 21.09.2010
3:01.3 Lou Lyness GBR
Hyndburn 26.09.2010
(30)




3:01.96 Yamasaki Mieko 山崎 美恵子 JPN
Toyama 17.10.2010


Women - W 65 - 69




2:49.08 Riet Jonkers-Slegers NED
Oosterhout 13.06.2010
2:50.00 Oddbjørg Haakensveen NOR

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
2:55.36 Marge Allison AUS
Brisbane 02.10.2010
2:57.98 Rae Baymiller USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
3:00.09 Anne Stobaus AUS

Perth 10.04.2010
3:00.16 Yamasaki Shigeko  山崎 滋子 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
3:01.04 Betty Menzies AUS
Brisbane 21.03.2010
3:02.35 Rigmor Österlund DEN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
3:03.00 Aiba Katsuko 相馬 勝子 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
3:03.75 i Marie-Louise Michelsohn USA
New York 06.03.2010
(10)




3:06.04 Barbara Lehmann GER
Passau 05.06.2010
3:07.05 Helgi Sagor EST

Rakvere 13.08.2010
3:10.04 Marian Stenbakk NOR
Floro 14.08.2010
3:10.28 Anne Lang AUS
Southport 06.11.2010
3:10.3 Peggy MacLiver AUS
Perth 12.11.2010
3:10.57 Magdalena Tomlinson RSA
Bellville 30.04.2010
3:13.96 Gundula Tost GER
Leverkusen 03.06.2010
3:14.10 Christl Weniger GER
Kevelaer 02.07.2010
3:14.49 Riitta Rasimus FIN
Orimattila 01.08.2010
3:14.8 Anne Marie Pruede FRA
Tarbes 15.05.2010
(20)




3:15.42 Marisa da Silva Cruz BRA
Rio de Janeiro 24.04.2010


Women - W 70 - 74




3:06.11 i Lydia Ritter GER
Sindelfingen 13.02.2010
3:06.45 Lydia Ritter

Wintrich 18.09.2010
3:07.57 Lydia Ritter

Kevelaer 02.07.2010
3:09.35 Jeanne Daprano USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
3:15.63 Xu Hua Chen CHN
Kuala Lumpur 06.12.2010
3:16.26 Kristina Carlsson SWE
Högby 06.08.2010
3:20.8 Kathleen Stewart GBR
Lee Valley 28.03.2010
3:22.97 Eila Nieminen FIN
Tampere 03.07.2010
3:26.25 Suzuki Ikuko JPN
Kuala Lumpur 06.12.2010
3:27.40 Rimma Galiullina RUS

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
3:29.00 Matsuoka Kazuko 松岡 和子 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
3:30.15 Viveka Rüffel SWE
Högby 06.08.2010
(10)




3:32.97 Lorraine Lopes AUS

Perth 10.04.2010
3:34.80 Fanny Espinosa COL
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
3:35.16 Tobe Keiko 戸部 啓子 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
3:38.08 Sueko Masumoto Fokuda BRA
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
3:38.78 Barbara Saunders CAN
Kamloops 03.03.2010
3:39.9 Mary Holmes GBR
Milton Keynes 04.08.2010
3:41.05 Garrido Bustamante CHI
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
3:40 end





Women - W 75 - 79




3:13.66 Elfriede Hodapp GER

Kevelaer 02.07.2010
3:25.73 Suzi MacLeod USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
3:28.19 Liisa Karkkulainen FIN
Tampere 03.07.2010
3:31.64 Emma Mazzenga ITA
San Benedetto 23.05.2010
3:37.39 Matsuoka Kazuko 松岡 和子 JPN
Shiga 03.10.2010
3:48.10 Ago Hisae  吾郷 久枝 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010
3:53.00 Leili Kaas EST

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
3:54.56 Dawn Cumming NZL

Christchurch 02.04.2010
3:54.76 Helly Visser CAN
Kamloops 03.03.2010
3:58.77 Ana Rodriguez de Gamboa COL
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
(10)





Women - W 80 - 84




4:07.54 Yamane Noriko 山根 倫子 JPN
Tokyo 17.09.2010






4:30 end





Women - W 85 - 89





























Women - W 90 - 94





























Women - W 95 - 99