Masters Athletics
Track and Field - World Rankings

 

Home Records Rankings Results Athletes Links Sitemap
 




Masters Athletics - Track and Field
World Rankings 2010 - 10 km Road/Race Walk


Men - M 35 - 39




39:45.20 Andriy Kovenko UKR
Yalta 29.05.2010
40:48.4 Marco Giungi ITA
Viterbo 18.04.2010
41:15.8 Feodosii Ciumacenco MDA
Chisinau 05.02.2010
41:37.71 Antonio Pereira POR
Leiria 17.07.2010
41:40 Hatem Ghoula TUN
San Giovanni 01.05.2010
41:42 Claudio Erasmo Vargas MEX
Chihuahua 16.05.2010
41:58.43 Mikel Odriozola Dominguez ESP
Aviles 18.07.2010
42:16 Diego Cafagna ITA
Vipiteno 28.08.2010
42:20 Tim Seaman USA
San Diego 28.03.2010
42:32.2 Alessandro Gandellini ITA
Vipiteno 28.08.2010
(10)




42:44 Juan Antonio Porras ESP
Granollers 07.02.2010
42:53.18 Augusto Cardoso POR
Leiria 17.07.2010
43:22 Jose Alejandro Cambil ESP
San Giovanni 01.05.2010
43:31 Ilya Markov RUS
Granollers 07.02.2010
43:31.52 Vittorino Mucci ITA
Borgo Valsugana 25.09.2010
44:38 Darren Brown AUS
Adelaide 15.05.2010
45:03.61 Eddy Roze FRA
Corbie 13.06.2010
45:20.49 Sebastien Delaunay FRA
Valence 09.07.2010
45:32 Duane Cousins AUS
Hobart 13.02.2010
46:04 Yuriy Andronov RUS
Barcelona 30.07.2010
(20)




46:06.90 Rafael Ballesteros Garcia ESP
San Fernando 08.05.2010
46:32 Jose Luis Duce Aragues ESP
Getafe 19.12.2010
46:33 Luis Gil POR
Rio Maior 10.04.2010
46:33.4 Sebastien Biche FRA
Villejuif 14.03.2010
46:43 Luis Silva POR
Rio Maior 10.04.2010
46:52.43 Francisco Martin Diaz ESP
Alfas del Pi 10.07.2010
46:52.5 Fredrik Svensson SWE
Boras 06.08.2010
47:03 Ross McDonald RSA
Youngsfield 23.01.2010
47:25 Roberto Rodriguez Jimenez ESP
Santa Eularia 07.03.2010
47:33 Zdeno Medera CZE
Brandys 24.04.2010
(30)




47:49.36 Enrique Moret Huerta ESP
Valence 18.04.2010
47:50 Mario Avellaneda Soriano ESP
Santa Eularia 07.03.2010


Men - M 40 - 44




41:13 David Kimutai KEN
New Dehli 09.10.2010
41:58 Bernardo Segura Rivera MEX
Chihuahua 16.05.2010
42:02 Jesús Ángel García ESP
Granollers 07.02.2010
43:38.36 Emmanuel Boulay FRA
Valence 09.07.2010
44:00 Jiri Malysa CZE
Brandys 24.04.2010
44:12 Darrel Stone GBR
London 10.10.2010
44:31 Roberto Defendenti ITA
Marienberg 05.09.2010
44:34.45 Pedro Martins POR
Leiria 17.07.2010
45:26 Paul Evenett GBR
Sheffield 18.04.2010
46:00.2 Christer Svensson SWE
Helsinki 27.08.2010
(10)




46:57.0 Philippe Bonneau FRA
Thaon les Vosge 07.03.2010
47:42 Marcelino Sobczak NED
Rotterdam 07.03.2010
47:52.7 Roberto Rodriguez Jimenez ESP
Salamanca 17.01.2010
48:05 Leonardo Toro Lopes ESP
Llerena 06.02.2010
48:22.61 Mauro Ronchi ITA
Cremona 24.04.2010
48:32 Janusz Golawski POL
Zaniemysl 24.04.2010
48:37.79 Jose Aparicio Montagud ESP
Alfas del Pi 10.07.2010
48:45.90 Bachisio Faedda ITA
Oristano 15.05.2010
48:49.2 Michael George GBR
Douglas 09.06.2010
48:49 Jorge Augusto Lorefice ARG
Buenos Aires 10.04.2010
(20)




48:55 Stuart Kollmorgen AUS
Melbourne 25.05.2010
49:17.63 Francois Pesquet FRA
Evreux 30.05.2010
49:24 Jose Serna Lorente ESP
Santa Eularia 07.03.2010
49:24 Nischan Daimer GER
Lugano 14.03.2010
49:29 Steve Pardington GBR
Douglas 28.03.2010
49:40.4 Birger Falt SWE
Boras 06.08.2010
49:53 Bachisio Faedda ITA
Lugano 14.03.2010
50:05 Franco Geronimo ITA
Borgo Valsugana 30.05.2010
50:00 end





Men - M 45 - 49




43:31 Miguel Angel Prieto ESP
Getafe 19.12.2010
44:36 Milos Holusa CZE
Praha 08.05.2010
45:04.2 Philippe Bonneau FRA
Bar le Duc 01.05.2010
45:13.72 Jorge Costa POR
Quarteira 18.12.2010
46:38 Harold Van Beek NED
Yverdon 12.12.2010
46:39 Allen James USA
Albany 05.06.2010
47:01.2 Peter Ferrari SWE
Boras 06.08.2010
47:13.70 Guadalupe de Los Angeles MEX
Kamloops 04.03.2010
47:22 Dave McGovern USA
Albany 05.06.2010
47:40.30 Sergio Antonio Gutierrez CRC
Kamloops 04.03.2010
(10)




48:17.70 Dick Gnauck GER
Kamloops 04.03.2010
48:24.64 Gilles Sahuc FRA
Bonneville 20.06.2010
48:40 Mark Easton GBR
Horsham 27.03.2010
48:50.13 Bruno Morotti ITA
Comacchio 25.09.2010
48:54 Urbain Girod SUI
Yverdon 12.12.2010
48:56.6 Miguel Perianez Garcia ESP
Caceres 20.03.2010
49:04 Paul Evenett GBR
Coventry 11.09.2010
49:14 Francois Pesquet FRA
Envermeu 24.10.2010
49:16 Lebeauf Von Benecke RSA
Ransburg 01.08.2010
49:22 Ignacio Jimenez AUS
Brisbane 16.05.2010
(20)




49:48 Janusz Golawski POL
Hollenburg 02.10.2010
49:58 Glen Bodet USA
Edmonton 11.09.2010
50:00 Bruno Morotti ITA
Villar Dora 18.04.2010
50:23 Julio Cesar de Andres Sanz ESP
Santa Eularia 07.03.2010
50:24 Jim Ball GBR
Coventry 06.03.2010
50:25 Antonio Gonzales Arrabal ESP
Santa Eularia 07.03.2010
50:25.10 Klaus Dietsche GER
Kamloops 04.03.2010
50:37 Zdenek Simon CZE
Olomouc 20.03.2010
50:40 Jose Orlando Lopes POR
Olhao 21.02.2010
50:42 Gilles Lavoine FRA
Ochancourt 14.03.2010
(30)




50:42.1 Francois Renaud FRA
La Seyne sur Mer 07.03.2010
50:53.9 Jock Waddington GBR
Douglas 09.06.2010
 



Men - M 50 - 54




46:34.20 Jonathan Matthews USA
Kamloops 04.03.2010
49:39.0 Dave Talcott USA
Waltham 03.10.2010
49:48 Mark Donahoo AUS
Melbourne 25.05.2010
49:51 Dirk Bogaert BEL
Rotterdam 07.02.2010
49:55 Francisco Reis GBR
Northampton 17.10.2010
50:32.21 Rosario Petrungaro ITA
Oristano 15.05.2010
50:44.68 Massimo De Paoli ITA
Comacchio 25.09.2010
50:48 Trevor Jones GBR
London 31.01.2010
50.53 Richard Leijenaar NED
Rotterdam 21.11.2010
51:29.63 Mark Green USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
(10)




51:37.97 Philippe Robidou FRA
Rennes 05.06.2010
51:46 Abadias Palacin Luis ESP
Santa Eularia 07.03.2010
52:00 Simon Evans AUS
Melbourne 15.05.2010
52:05.9 Miroslaw Luniewski POL
Gdansk 15.05.2010
52:15.70 Franco Venturi Degli Espositi ITA
Kamloops 04.03.2010
52:26 Peter Bennett AUS
Brisbane 18.07.2010
52:27.09 James Kenney CAN
Sacramento 22.07.2010
52:31.9 Daniel Clauss FRA
Strasbourg 02.04.2010
52:38 Jean Michel Claisse FRA
Billy Montigny 11.09.2010
52:41 Carl Meyer RSA
Oudtshoorn 23.10.2010
(20)




52:52 Javier Moreno Mate ESP
Santa Eularia 07.03.2010
52:58.60 Sergey Lyzhin RUS
Kamloops 04.03.2010
53:07 Dave Turner GBR
Birmingham 22.09.2010
53:16.6 Rafael Lopez Jimenez ESP
Sabadell 31.10.2010
53:21.2 Marc Haumesser FRA
Avion 28.03.2010
53:25 Steve Uttley GBR
Coventry 06.03.2010
53:31 Rosario Petrungaro ITA
Borgo Valsigana 30.05.2010
53:45 Wilfried Gaube GER
Berlin 28.03.2010
53:54.20 Umberto Cini ITA
Firenze 12.06.2010
54:02.6 Jean Marc Bonneau FRA
Bar le Duc 01.05.2010
(30)





Men - M 55 - 59




46:32 Graziano Morotti ITA
Grottamare 24.10.2010
47:25.37 Graziano Morotti

Comacchio 25.09.2010
47:28 Ignacio Melo Valls ESP
Santa Eularia 07.03.2010
48:32.89 Ignacio Melo Valls

Manresa 10.04.2010
48:58.0 Fabio Ruzzier SLO
Hollenburg 20.02.2010
51.41 Helmut Prieler GER
Niederaichbach 09.10.2010
51:53 Colin Heywood AUS
Melbourne 27.06.2010
52:04 Jose Magalhaes POR
Olhao 21.02.2010
52:31.10 Gerald Dragomir CAN
Kamloops 04.03.2010
52:34.51 Stefano Giani ITA
Orvieto 25.09.2010
53:08.23 Fabian Ignacio Monna COL
San Jose 03.11.2010
53:27 Peter Ryan GBR
Birmingham 22.09.2010
(10)




53:38 Theo Koenis NED
Rotterdam 07.02.2010
53:55 Robert Mildenberger GER
Naumburg 30.05.2010
53:56.05 Alberto Pio ITA
Torino 15.05.2010
54:14 Nick Silvester GBR
Northampton 17.10.2010
55:12.86 Pierino Tamburini ITA
Orvieto 25.09.2010
55.32 Graham Chapman GBR
Coventry 11.09.2010
55:38 Jiri Janousek CZE
Brandys 24.04.2010
55:42.4 Richard Weber FRA
Bar le Duc 01.05.2010
55:43.0 Daniele Carobbio SUI
Chailly/Montreux 27.03.2010
55:45 Tomas Glans SWE
Morbylanga 19.06.2010
(20)




55:46 Peter Bennett AUS
St.Lucia 22.08.2010
55:57 Ray Patterson RSA
Oudtshoorn 23.10.2010
55:58.40 Steve Harper USA
Kamloops 04.03.2010
56:00 end





Men - M 60 - 64




47:17 Ian Richards GBR
Steyning 23.10.2010
48:45.0 Ian Richards

Battersea Park 28.04.2010
50:10.6 Andrew Jamieson AUS
Perth 10.04.2010
50:22.4 Jean Pierre Saint Martin FRA
La Seyne sur Mer 07.03.2010
51:25 Chris Schmid USA
Waltham 03.10.2010
52:11 Jean Paul Masselin FRA
Querqueville 07.03.2010
53:40 John Hall GBR
Leicester 04.09.2010
53:44 Roby Ponzio SUI
Lugano 14.03.2010
53:45.20 Ludwig Niestelberger AUT
Kamloops 05.03.2010
53:53 Guy Brisebard FRA
Sens 19.09.2010
54:04.59 Michael Wiggins USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
(10)




54:12.68 Andrew Smith USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
54:46.7 Jean Pierre Pin FRA
Feyzin 28.03.2010
55:02 Louis Yvert FRA
Saint Lö 28.03.2010
55:05 Daniel Siegenfuhr FRA
Frouard 06.06.2010
55:15.65 Heikki Lahtinen FIN
Turku 26.07.2010
55:26.0 Robert Keating USA
Waltham 03.10.2010
55:40 Jose G. Lopez Garibaldi MEX

Mayaguez 03.09.2010
56:11 Roger Michell GBR
Coventry 11.09.2010
56:23.80 Norman Frable USA
Kamloops 04.03.2010
56:27.04 Gerhard Langner GER
Alzenau 19.09.2010
(20)




56:30.4 George White AUS
Perth 10.04.2010
56:32 Russ Dickenson AUS
Melbourne 05.06.2010
56:41.4 Gilbert Duval FRA
Bourges 12.09.2010
56:42 Simon Roalo RSA
Ranburg 01.08.2010
57:00.0 Kalju Niidusaar EST
Tabivere 10.04.2010
57:10 Peter Boszko GBR
Coventry 06.03.2010
57:22 Chris Berwick GBR
Coventry 06.02.2010
57:39.3 Mario Fiori ITA
Fabriano 15.05.2010
57:42 Daniel Batte FRA
Ochancourt 14.03.2010
57:45.2 Bernard Frechengues FRA
Brie Comte Robe 15.05.2010
(30)




57:47.4 Harijs Abolins LAT
Bauska 04.07.2010
 



Men - M 65 - 69




55:06 Felix Maier GER
Innsbruck 23.05.2010
55:25.6 Leon Jasionowski USA
Waltham 03.10.2010
55:34 Kalju Niidusaar EST
Paralepa 14.08.2010
55:56 Ralph Bennett AUS
Melbourne 27.06.2010
56:08 George White AUS
Adelaide 28.08.2010
56:11.80 Colin Turner GBR
Kamloops 04.03.2010
56:51 Dennis Jackson GBR
York 24.07.2010
57:04 Jurgen Spencer RSA
Bellville 30.04.2010
57:39 Marcel Jobin CAN
Albany 05.06.2010
57:54 Shaun Lightman GBR
Coventry 06.03.2010
(10)




58:11 Karl Degener GER
Naumburg 30.05.2010
58:23 Amos Seddon GBR
Birmingham 22.09.2010
58:52 Ron Penfold GBR
Coventry 06.03.2010
59:02 Peter Schumm GER
Rotterdam 07.11.2010
59:15.59 John Kittredge CAN
Kamloops 04.03.2010
59:22.8 Philippe Berille FRA
Feyzin 28.03.2010
59:49 Guilherme Jacinto POR
Olhao 21.02.2010
59:56 Hermann Strieder AUT
Kamloops 04.03.2010
59:58.80 Bill Purves HKG
Kamloops 04.03.2010
59:59 Peter Hodkinson GBR
Steyning 23.10.2010
(20)




1:00:20.50 Robert Heyer FRA
Thiers 13.06.2010
1:00:47 Hernesto Alfaro COL
Meta 02.07.2010
1:00:52.33 Daniel Avit FRA
Corbie 13.06.2010


Men - M 70 - 74




55:32 Arthur Thomson GBR
Coventry 06.03.2010
55:52.5 Arthur Thomson

Battersea Park 28.04.2010
59:39.7 Micky Harran GBR
Battersea Park 28.04.2010
59:43 Alexis Jordana FRA
Blagnac 07.03.2010
59:43 Robert Gardiner AUS
Melbourne 15.05.2010
1:00:35 Erich Sturz GER
Innsbruck 23.05.2010
1:01:00 Ed Shillabeer GBR
Tilburg 03.10.2010
1:01:05 Murray Dickinson AUS
Melbourne 15.05.2010
1:01:30.0 Zigurds Irbe LAT
Kamloops 04.03.2010
1:01:37.4 Gunars Rubenis LAT
Kamloops 04.03.2010
1:02:19.5 Klaus Gottert GER
Kamloops 04.03.2010
(10)




1:02:47 Romolo Pelliccia ITA
Borgo Valsugana 30.05.2010
1:03:05 Jim Seymon AUS
Sydney 23.05.2010
1:05:00 end





Men - M 75 - 79




1:05.34.41 John Jack Bray USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
1:08:22 Harry Summers AUS
Melbourne 17.07.2010
1:08:26 Bauke te Nijenhuis NED
Rotterdam 07.11.2010
1:09:25.4 Alfred Du Bois USA
Kamloops 04.03.2010
1:09:33.5 Nico Schroten NED
Dordrecht 21.03.2010
1:09:52 John Payn GBR
Macclesfield 18.10.2010
1:10:00 end





Men - M 80 - 84




1:08:04 Stuart Halsall RSA
Bellville 10.04.2010
1:10:42.89 Robert Schoukens BEL
La Louviere 12.09.2010
1:11:07.04 John Starr USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
1:12:28.60 William Moremen USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
1:12:46.4 Colin Hainsworth AUS
Perth 10.04.2010
1:16:50 Richard Lynch AUS
Brisbane 01.08.2010
1:19:23.4 Stanley Jones AUS
Perth 10.04.2010
1:20:00 end





Men - M 85 - 89




1:19:18 Edwin Grocock GBR
Dunnington 24.07.2010
1:21:56 Richard Keatinge AUS
Brisbane 19.09.2010
1:24:05 Robert Mimm USA
Wall Township 28.03.2010
1:30:00 end





Men - M 90 - 94























Men - M 95 - 99