Masters Athletics
Track and Field - World Rankings

 

Home Records Rankings Results Athletes Links Sitemap
 




Masters Athletics - Track and Field
World Rankings 2010 - 10000 metres


Men - M 35 - 39




28:13.82 Jose Manuel Martinez ESP
Marseille 05.06.2010
28:20.85 Takeshi Hamano JPN
Niigata 24.09.2010
28:37.48 Gezachw Yossef ISR
Tel Aviv 15.04.2010
28:45.67 Driss El Himer FRA
Marseille 05.06.2010
28:51.01 Luis Collazo PUR
Walnut 15.04.2010
28:54.01 Christian Belz SUI
Barcelona 27.07.2010
28:56.07 Brian Baker USA
Walnut 15.04.2010
29:04.02 Tomas Luna Dominguez MEX
San Kose del Cabo 21.05.2010
29:04.69 Jose Rios Ortega ESP
Caceres 30.06.2010
29:10.34 Mokhtar Benhari FRA
Marseille 05.06.2010
(10)




29:18.71 Tsuyoshi Ogata JPN
Fukagawa 17.06.2010
29:33.99 Hiroyuki Ikegaya JPN
Fukuroi 16.10.2010
29:49.41 Cesar Lam PUR
Walnut 15.04.2010
29:52.60 Diego Alberto Colorado COL
Cali 14.05.2010
29:54.47 Stefan Van den Broek BEL
Naimette 07.07.2010
29:54.48 Art Siemers USA
Walnut 15.04.2010
29:54.64 Dan Browne USA
Des Moines 24.06.2010
29:55.56 Ian Hudspith GBR
Birmingham 25.06.2010
29:56.50 Toyoshi Ishige JPN
Shibetsu 20.06.2010
29:57.76 Gabriele De Nard ITA
Rieti 25.04.2010
(20)




30:07.51 Elias Rodrigues Bastos BRA
Praia Grande 11.07.2010
30:20.07 Pedro Jesus Mora VEN
Barquisimeto 18.06.2010
30:21.66 Barry Minnock IRL
Dublin 10.07.2010
30:36.14 Ciro Zapico Rodriguez ESP
Los Corrales 03.04.2010
30:40.0 Juan Carlos Cardona COL
Medellin 10.04.2010
30:46.89 Gianluca Pasetto ITA
Rubiera 18.04.2010
30:49.28 Ulrich Steidl GER
Salem 02.04.2010
31:01.40 Graziano Zugnoni ITA
Gavardo 18.04.2010
31:03.96 Giorgio Calcaterra ITA
Rieti 25.04.2010
31:06.63 Pablo Olmedo Castanon MEX
San Kose del Cabo 21.05.2010
(30)




31:07.62 Rachid Erradi MOR
Rieti 25.04.2010
31:08.9 Gianluca Ricci ITA
Avellino 24.04.2010
31:10.41 Gerando Morales Fernandez MEX
San Kose del Cabo 21.05.2010
31:13.82 Serhiy Zachepa UKR
Donetsk 23.09.2010
31:19.55 Martin Parkhoi DEN
Bagsvaerd 21.08.2010
31:19.55 Margarito Alonso Ramirez MEX
Monterrey 12.03.2010
31:21.34 Lasse Storgaard Jacobsen DEN
Glostrup 10.06.2010
31:28.10 Terje Aggvin NOR
Sandnes 21.08.2010
31:35.1 Brian Wilder GBR
Tooting Bec 28.08.2010
31:30 end





Men - M 40 - 44




29:16.70 Masaaki Kobayashi JPN
Yokohama 23.10.2010
29:16.83 Kenjiro Jitsui JPN
Yokohama 20.11.2010
29:28.12 Yuji Nakamura JPN
Yokohama 25.09.2010
29:50.96 Sergio Da Silva BRA
Rio de Janeiro 26.02.2010
30:05.76 Pavel Loskutov EST
Kohila 25.06.2010
30:52.81 Vjatśeslav Kośelev EST
Kohila 25.06.2010
30:59.66 Robert Quinn GBR
Edinburgh 06.06.2010
31:06.43 Róbert Štefko CZE
Pardubice 03.07.2010
31:09.87 Fabio Caldiroli ITA
Rubiera 18.04.2010
31:25.55 Marcello Capotosti ITA
Recanati 17.04.2010
(10)




31:29.98 Fabrizio Adamo ITA
Rieti 25.04.2010
31:33.76 Jürgen Austin Kerl GER
Ohrdurf 01.05.2010
31:36.08 Terje Olsen NOR
Trondheim 06.06.2010
31:37.8 Gordon Lee GBR
Leicester 15.04.2010
31:49.45 Bjarte Vik NOR
Sandnes 22.08.2010
31:57.15 Abdelkrim Boumalik MOR
Palermo 17.04.2010
32:04.19 Andreas Oberschlip GER
Ohrdurf 01.05.2010
32:07.27 Enrico Vila Ruiz ESP
Manresa 13.03.2010
32:11.05 Jim Sorensen USA
Salinas 09.04.2010
32:12.16 El Idrissi El Mkabli BEL
Machelen 18.09.2010
(20)




32:20.99 Oskar Kuijer NED
Helmond 23.05.2010
32:22.37 Hans Reigel BEL
Lebbeke 30.04.2010
32:26.98 Sergey Perminov RUS

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
32:28.11 Francisco Gramazio ITA
Recanati 17.04.2010
32:28.6 Joao Marques POR
Alto Lumiar 25.09.2010
32:30.8 Göran Sander SWE
Göteborg 02.09.2010
32:35.36 Pip Tesselaar NED
Helmond 23.05.2010
32:37.29 Fernando Sainz Pelayo ESP
Zuera 02.10.2010
32:39.16 Mario Burger GER
Ohrdurf 01.05.2010
32:42.06 Michiel Otten NED
Helmond 23.05.2010
(30)




32:43.88 Anders Szalkai SWE
Stockholm 10.08.2010
32:44.81 Jose Javier Cuadrado ESP
Zuera 02.10.2010
32:44.88 Marcellino Marroccoli ITA
Gavardo 18.04.2010
32:47.85 Alessandro Di Priamo ITA
Roma 12.06.2010
32:48.14 Giorgio Bresciani ITA
Gavardo 18.04.2010
32:51.00 Arthur Schramade NED
Helmond 23.05.2010
32:56.65 Jose Antonio de la Fuente ESP
Zuera 02.10.2010
33:02.1 Teppo Ronkainen FIN
Rovaniemi 30.05.2010
33:05.20 Manuel Esparraga Molero ESP
Zuera 02.10.2010
33:05.33 Everett Whiteside USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
(40)




33:05.59 Massimiliano Bogdanich ITA
Rubiera 18.04.2010
 



Men - M 45 - 49




30:56.03 Peter De Vocht BEL
Lebbeke 30.04.2010
31:14.21 Paul Aufdemberge USA
Hillsdale 23.04.2010
32:20.62 Pascal Fetizon FRA
Reims 16.06.2010
32:27.6 Taieb Tounsi TUN
St.Maur des Fos 20.03.2010
32:29.10 Marc Van der Hoeven BEL
Lebbeke 30.04.2010
32:37.22 Jouko Mahlamäki FIN
Tampere 05.09.2010
32:40.79 Francisco Javier Fontaneda ESP
Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
32:42.10 Anders Dahl SWE
Sandviken 01.09.2010
33:12.88 Bruce Graham AUS
Perth 10.04.2010
33:17.32 Harald Van Doorn NED
Helmond 23.05.2010
(10)




33:17.73 Javier Cabezas Castro ESP
Los Corrales 03.04.2010
33:20.03 Helge Dolsvåg NOR

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
33:22.02 Philippe Pividori FRA
Deuil la Barre 28.05.2010
33:24.35 Wilhelm Hofmann GER
Ohrdurf 01.05.2010
33:28.94 Tim Brouwer de Koning NED
Helmond 23.05.2010
33:30.46 Jörg Alff GER
Ohrdurf 01.05.2010
33:38.35 Joachim Katzer GER
Ohrdurf 01.05.2010
33:39.0 Darren Salisbury GBR
Cheltenham 25.08.2010
33:46.8 Juan Carlos Pousa Rodicio ESP
Coslada 27.03.2010
33:47.44 Frank Apfelbaum GER
Ohrdurf 01.05.2010
(20)




33:49.48 Peter Egdom NED
Helmond 23.05.2010
33:50.31 Rolf Schüler GER
Ohrdurf 01.05.2010
33:50.59 Josef Poduska CZE
Kladno 22.05.2010
33:55.7 Timo Toivari FIN
Turku 24.08.2010
33:57.10 Wim Mory BEL
Lebbeke 30.04.2010
33:59.24 Michael Schädle GER
Ohrdurf 01.05.2010
34:01.5 Borivoj Kalousek CZE
Pardubice 13.10.2010
34:02.14 Tyrus Deminter USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
34:08.33 Jeffrey Adkins USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
34:08.3 Ben Reynolds GBR
Battersea 08.09.2010
(30)




34:08.58 Siliano Antonini ITA
Firenze 25.04.2010
34:14.64 Mario Arrighini ITA
Gavardo 18.04.2010
34:00 end





Men - M 50 - 54




30:55.16 Peter De Vocht BEL
Tessenderlo 08.09.2010
31:41.64 Iwanaga Yoshitsugu 岩永 義次 JPN
Saga 17.04.2010
32:37.4 Francisco Javier Delgado ESP
Coslada 27.03.2010
32:50.91 Marc Bultinck BEL
Machelen 18.09.2010
32:58.51 Jeff Farquhar GBR
Edinburgh 06.06.2010
34:03.31 Grzegorz Kielczewski POL
Torun 26.06.2010
34:08.90 Francesco Osuna Gomez ESP
Maresa 13.03.2010
34:25.20 Antonio Di Luca ITA
Roma 12.06.2010
34:30.17 Diego Garcia Perez ESP
Manrea 13.03.2010
34:36.18 Bill Foster GBR
Tipton 14.08.2010
(10)




34:38.3 Aleš Stránský CZE
Pardubice 13.10.2010
34:40.53 Anders Dahlström SWE
Högby 06.08.2010
34:41.54 Joe Sheeran USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
34:43.5 Jose Ramirez COL
Medellin 15.05.2010
34:45.61 Andrea Moccia ITA
Roma 12.06.2010
34:48.37 Jürgen Theofel GER
Kevelaer 03.07.2010
34:48.72 Kari Suominen FIN
Tampere 04.07.2010
34:49.83 Hugo Alberto Roldan ARG
Mar del Plata 17.09.2010
34:50.46 Frank Kartosch GER
Ohrdruf 01.05.2010
34:51.36 Massimiliano Begliomini ITA
Roma 12.06.2010
(20)




34:51.41 Adam Weiner USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
34:51.78 Manuel Delgado Criado ESP
Zuera 03.10.2010
34:55.13 Antonio Antoniazzi ITA
Caldaro 10.07.2010
34:55.84 Rafael De Andres Garcia ESP
Zuera 03.10.2010
34:58.12 Hans Verbaandert NED
Helmond 23.05.2010
35:04.92 Michael Moffett USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
35:06.81 Jukka Kauppila FIN
Haapavesi 29.08.2010
35:08.65 Paul Schaapveld NZL

Christchurch 02.04.2010
35:10.80 Felipe Barbed Ferreiro ESP
Zuera 03.10.2010
35:11.09 Uwe Hartmann GER
Rehlingen 17.04.2010
(30)




35:12.34 Leandro Sgro ITA
Milano 09.10.2010
35:14.74 Gerald Reimer GER
Trier 17.09.2010
35:14.80 Wolfgang Schütz GER
Flein 04.09.2010
35:17.29 Jesus Manzanares Sacristan ESP

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
35:19.02 Leonid Tikhonov RUS

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
35:20.08 Nikolay Ivanov RUS

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
35:20.55 Pavel Kratochivil CZE
Trebic 26.06.2010
35:23.92 Chris Henet NED
Helmond 23.05.2010
35:25.3 Alberto Bambini ITA
Pistoia 28.08.2010
35:25.92 Claudio Cavalli ITA
Rieti 25.04.2010
(40)




35:27.19 Jose Antonio Diez de los Rios ESP
Zuera 03.10.2010
35:27.20 Michael Bridgeland GBR
Oxford 23.05.2010


Men - M 55 - 59




32:28.71 Keith Bateman AUS
Melbourne 03.12.2010
33:10.53 Dergio Fernandez Infestas ESP
Zuera 03.10.2010
34:20.82 Eddy Vierendeels BEL
Naimette 07.07.2010
34:21.53 Luc Henno BEL
Naimette 07.07.2010
35:02.69 Rick Becker USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
35:31.17 Jose Ramirez Riano COL
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
35:36.50 Xose Luis Otero ESP
Pontevedra 10.04.2010
35:43.1 David Cox GBR
Battersea 08.09.2010
36:24.61 Paul Verbeek BEL
Machelen 18.09.2010
36:28.12 Klaus Goldammer GER
Berlin 11.04.2010
(10)




36:30.66 Fernando Diaz Perez ESP
Manresa 13.03.2010
36:31.83 Miguel Nieto del Aguila ESP
Manresa 13.03.2010
36:36.05 Leandro Marcoz ITA
Aosta 25.04.2010
36:50.0 Andrew McLinden GBR
Coatbridge 17.10.2010
36:52.34 Juri Shikalov RUS

Tampere 04.07.2010
36:54.80 John Mansdor USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
37:01.03 Klaus Goldammer GER
Kevelaer 03.07.2010
37:06.9 Phil Hall GBR
Grantham 05.09.2010
37:07.90 Igor Kostyuk UKR
Kiev 20.06.2010
37:09.99 Nikolai Nikolajenko UKR
Kiev 20.06.2010
(20)




37:12.03 Harry Huber SUI
Schaan 25.08.2010
37:12.50 Frank Schneijderberg NED
Helmond 23.05.2010
37:18.25 Øystein Syversen NOR
Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
37:21.82 Paul Winnepenninckx BEL
Machelen 18.09.2010
 



Men - M 60 - 64




35:29.09 Doug Winn USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
35:59.28 Antonio Trabucco ITA
Roma 12.06.2010
36:20.28 Luis Olvera Cruz MEX
Puebla 29.07.2010
36:41.74 Alain Aguero FRA
Deuil la Barre 28.05.2010
37:09.32 Peter Larkin NZL

Christchurch 02.04.2010
37:13.04 Freddy Caluwe BEL
Brasschaat 08.09.2010
37:17.02 Cees Stolwijk NED
Helmond 23.05.2010
37:36.88 Gregori Fuks ISR

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
37:39.03 Johny Boexstaens BEL
Naimette 07.07.2010
37:39.77 Omer Van Noten BEL
Naimette 07.07.2010
(10)




37:41.59 Winfried Schmidt GER
Kevelaer 03.07.2010
37:48.8 Liam O'Hare GBR
Battersea 08.09.2010
37:49.88 Bert Schalkwijk NED
Helmond 23.05.2010
37:51.42 Mario Vargas MacDonal CHI
Santiago/Chile 23.11.2010
38:01.82 Francesco Aguilera ARG
Mar del Plata 17.09.2010
38:03.82 Heriberto Cuesta ARG
Mar del Plata 17.09.2010
38:14.08 Wolfgang Ahrens GER

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
38:25.66 Nolan Shaheed USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
38:26.06 David Taylor USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
38:33.68 Hans Smeets NED
Aachen 10.04.2010
(20)




38:36.12 Patrick O'Shea IRL

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
38:41.79 Antonio Rivas Abascal ESP
Zuera 03.10.2010
38:42.39 Hermann Schaiter ITA
Caldaro 10.07.2010
38:44.44 Estanislao Baidez Sanchez ESP
Zuera 03.10.2010
38:46.00 Daniel Galindo Atienza ESP
Zuera 03.10.2010
38:49.1 Franco Dami ITA
Pistoia 28.08.2010
38:49.52 Dieter Krämer GER
Bergisch Gladbach 26.08.2010
38:53.62 Svatopluk Kudlicka CZE
Vyskov 18.05.2010
39:01.73 Klaus Augustin GER
Arnsberg-Oeventrop 20.03.2010
39:02.51 Roger Price USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
(30)




39:05.61 Poul Clemmensen DEN
Bagsvaerd 21.08.2010
39:06.97 Peter Bence AUS
Collingwood 18.05.2010


Men - M 65 - 69




37:05.72 Emilio de la Camara ESP
Zuera 03.10.2010
39:06.28 Martin Ford GBR
Oxford 23.05.2010
39:34.49 Jacobo Ojeda Cevada MEX
Puebla 29.07.2010
40:03.59 Jim Langford AUS
Perth 10.04.2010
40:06.66 Pierre Van Assche BEL
Naimette 07.07.2010
40:11.83 Peter Lessing GER
Kevelaer 03.07.2010
40:40.91 Jose Antonio Arias de la Cruz ESP
Zuera 03.10.2010
40:52.68 Tony Brackstone GBR
Oxford 23.05.2010
41:06.80 Vincent Basista SVK

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
41:24.72 Gianfranco Marengoni ITA
Milano 09.10.2010
(10)




41:28.85 Ezio Venturelli ITA
Rubiera 18.04.2010
41:29.20 Jochen Adomeit GER
Bergisch Gladbach 26.08.2010
41:37.29 Peter Giles GBR
Oxford 23.05.2010
41:30 end





Men - M 70 - 74




39:06.40 Karl-Walter Trümper GER
Menden 17.04.2010
40:02.31 Herb Phillips CAN

Sacramento 22.07.2010
40:47.71 Manfred Busse GER
Pirna 15.05.2010
41:58.60 Klemens Wittig GER
Menden 17.04.2010
42:07.08 Bjørn Tvedt NOR
Brumunddal 05.08.2010
42:11.57 Arsenio Gomez Alcala ESP
Zuera 03.10.2010
42:34.20 Manfred Bublitz GER
Minden 04.08.2010
42:38.8 Hernan Barreneche COL
Medellin 15.05.2010
42:50.72 Fred Gibbs GBR
Oxford 23.05.2010
42:58.69 Ted Paulin AUS
Collingwood 18.05.2010
(10)




43:02.16 Raimund Krauße GER
Erfurt 15.05.2010
43:36.79 Thom Weddle USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
43:37.68 Rod MacKinlay USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
43:46.20 Henry Sandkulla FIN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
43:55.16 Colin McLeod AUS
Perth 10.04.2010
44:03.24 Manfred Kramer GER
Minden 04.08.2010
44:10.16 Ulrich Heise GER
Aachen 10.04.2010
44:19.72 Bernard Pereira Pacheco POR

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
44:32.1 Pablo Plaza COL
Medellin 15.05.2010
44:35.10 Hans-Albert Still GER
Bad Neuenahr 28.08.2010
(20)




44:35.95 Ulrich Gans GER
Bad Neuenahr 28.08.2010


Men - M 75 - 79




44:46.77 Ed Whitlock CAN
Toronto 17.07.2010
45:02.56 Luciano Acquarone ITA
Roma 12.06.2010
45:03.00 Ken Nurden RSA
Bellville 30.04.2010
45:32.5 Jaan Mättas EST
Viljandi 31.08.2010
46:27.96 Bent Lauridsen DEN

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
46:36.80 Bill Iffrig USA
Sacramento 22.07.2010
46:37.0 Walter McCaskey GBR
Coatbridge 17.10.2010
46:57.8 David Carr AUS
Perth 21.08.2010
47:15.64 Christian Vetsch SUI

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
47:31.52 Benvenuto Pasqualini ITA
Roma 12.06.2010
(10)




47:45.73 Vladimir Khripunov RUS

Nyíregyháza 15.07.2010
49:20.44 Alfred Girault GER
Bad Neuenahr 28.08.2010
49:27.67 Alec Hoatson SWE
Högby 06.08.2010
50:00 end





Men - M 80 - 84




49:20.0 Juan Lopez Marco MEX
Puebla 29.07.2010






55:00 end





Men - M 85 - 89
















1:05.53.8 Jose Canelo POR
Lisboa 16.05.2010
1:05:0 end





Men - M 90 - 94























Men - M 95 - 99