Masters Athletics
Track and Field - World Rankings

 

Home Records Rankings Results Athletes Links Sitemap
 




Masters Athletics - Track and Field
World Rankings 2009 - 800 metres


Men - M 35 - 39




1:49.16 Hezekiél Sepeng  RSA
Reims 14.07.2009
1:49.90 i Daniel Caulfield IRL
Kent 21.02.2009
1:49.94 Johan De Koning NED
Uden 27.06.2009
1:50.67 Rizak Dirshe SWE
Karlskrona 06.07.2009
1:53.14 Jimmy Jean Joseph FRA
Villefranche 27.06.2009
1:53.15 Michael Hane AUS
Canberra 20.02.2009
1:53.72 Sergio Escuder Tella ESP
Valencia 13.06.2009
1:54.11 Hubert Leineweber GER
Berlin 20.06.2009
1:54.39 Giuseppe Caggianelli ITA
Cinisello Balsamo 19.07.2009
1:54.51 Andrew Harris Larasen NED
Leiden 13.06.2009
(10)




1:54.74 Andy Prophett GBR
Solihull 18.07.2009
1:55.18 Lorenzo Lazzari ITA
Brugnera 05.09.2009
1:55.35 Justin Rinaldi AUS
Christchurch 13.03.2009
1:55.48 Cesare Lazzarini ITA
Bovolone 05.07.2009
1:55.54 Sigurbjörn Árni Arngrímsson ISL
Akureyri 10.07.2009
1:55.61 Haris Larasen NED
Harderwijk 21.06.2009
1:55.72 Joel Gomez FRA
St. Denis 26.06.2009
1:55.98 i Scott Weeks USA
Hamilton 31.01.2009
1:56.02 Stefano Avigo ITA
Brescia 18.06.2009
1:56.10 Andrew Larasen NED
Apeldoorn 19.04.2009
(20)




1:56.15 Marc Turner GBR
Birmingham 03.06.2009
1:56.17 Ian Salisbury GBR
Stretford 07.07.2009
1:56.19 German Hehn GER
Neustadt 10.07.2009
1:56.21 Paul Bristow GBR
Regensburg 07.06.2009
1:56.31 Danny Crates GBR
Watford 29.07.2009
1:56.45 Francisco Javier Dorado ESP
Monzon 01.07.2009
1:56.45 Hubert Leineweber GER
St. Wendel 27.06.2009
1:56.96 Manuel Dalla Brida ITA
Pergine Valsugana 25.07.2009
1:56.99 Ronald Weevers NED
Heusden 18.07.2009
1:57.12 Andrew Moraghan GBR
Peterborough 31.08.2009
(30)




1:57.15 Eddie Williams GBR
Kingston 18.04.2009
1:57.29 i Vicente Villanueva ESP
Valencia 11.02.2009
1:57.2 Hassane Jaouadi Amin ESP
Tarragona 19.04.2009
1:57.42 Shaun Abrahams RSA
Pretoria 01.05.2009
1:57.58 i Frederic Moreno FRA
Eaubonne 10.01.2009
1:57.77 Boyd Carrington USA
New York 10.07.2009
1:57.93 Nick Claassen RSA
Germiston 18.04.2009
1:57.93 Regis Richardeau FRA
Montreuil 16.05.2009
1:57.94 Jerome Besnard FRA
Auch 01.07.2009
1:58.02 Larbi Chababe BEL
Brasschaat 26.07.2009
(40)




1:58.14 Ulrich Kilburg GER
Neustadt 10.07.2009
1:58.17 Stephan Rapp GER
Pfungstadt 05.08.2009
1:58.1 Art Siemers USA
Boulder 16.07.2009
1:58.26 Juha Menna FIN
Lapinlahti 25.07.2009
1:58.46 Juan Hernandez Moreno ESP
Huelva 10.06.2009
1:58.59 Sterano Barrailler FRA
St. Maur des Fos 10.06.2009
1:58.60 Michael Doggett AUS
Sydney 29.03.2009
1:58.73 David Peters GBR
Watford 09.09.2009
1:58.75 Francesco Duca ITA
Gioia Tauro 18.07.2009
1:58.7 Steven Baldock GBR
Crawley 31.08.2009
(50)




1:58.9 Richard Scott GBR
Plymouth 10.05.2009


Men - M 40 - 44




1:55.78 Jim Sorensen USA
Los Gatos 25.06.2009
1:55.7 Birger Ohlsson SWE
New York 22.01.2009
1:56.98 Frederic Moreno FRA
Bondoufle 04.07.2009
1:57.39 Maximillian Freund GER
St. Wendel 27.06.2009
1:57.40 Joseph Carnegie USA
Modesto 13.03.2009
1:57.45 i Christopher Simpson USA
Cambridge 22.02.2009
1:57.50 John Gercs GBR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:57.55 Neil Fitzgerald USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:57.76 Nicholas Berra USA
York 26.07.2009
1:57.91 Antonio Oliveira POR
Leiria 14.06.2009
(10)




1:58.14 Tor Øivind Ødegård NOR
Askim 15.09.2009
1:58.38 Thomas Biedermann GER
St. Wendel 27.06.2009
1:58.38 Andy Knight GBR
Eltham 19.08.2009
1:58.56 Mikel Gotzon Platero ESP
Vitoria 21.06.2009
1:58.68 i David Nash USA
Ames 24.01.2009
1:59.1 Mark Ward GBR
Derby 02.05.2009
1:59.24 Peter Poppe NED
Oosterhout 13.06.2009
1:59.35 Antonio Fernando Vazquez ESP
Huelva 27.06.2009
1:59.37 Werner Themen NED
Oosterhout 13.06.2009
1:59.39 Titus Fierkens NED
Oosterhout 13.06.2009
(20)




1:59.6 Robert Standley GBR
Bournemouth 10.05.2009
1:59.75 Jean Charles Colin FRA
St. Florentin 28.06.2009
1:59.81 Jack Van Avendonk NED
Oosterhout 13.06.2009
1:59.91 Emmanuel Chereau FRA
Saran 17.04.2009
1:59.97 Jurgen Van Lent BEL
Merksem 29.08.2009
1:59.9 Stephen Allen GBR
Glasgow 25.08.2009
2:00.08 Anthony Wilson AUS
Melbourne 28.03.2009
2:00.09 Reinhart Brüning GER
St. Wendel 27.06.2009
2:00.16 Claude Cirba USA
Dallas 26.05.2009
2:00.32 Robert Cepek CZE WC Lahti 28.07.2009
(30)




2:00.45 Abdelkader Miliani FRA
Forbach 31.05.2009
2:00.49 Jean Francois Peyroux FRA
Talence 02.05.2009
2:00.94 Mark PatrickTaylor AUS
Sydney 29.03.2009
2:01.14 Tero Junkkari FIN
Imatra 30.06.2009
2:01.14 Erkki Pirilä FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:01.27 Michael Lynch AUS
Sydney 29.03.2009
2:01.31 Stephane Le Luron FRA
St. Maur des Fos 01.07.2009
2:01.37 Thomas Alan Brannon GBR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:01.39 Jose Antonio Martinez ESP
Majadahonda 01.07.2009
2:01.50 Per Björkman SWE WC Lahti 28.07.2009
(40)




2:01.62 Frank Wiegman NED
Utrecht 22.05.2009
2:01.69 Franck Derriere FRA
Remiremont 13.06.2009
2:01.74 Eric Dupont FRA
Montlucon 09.05.2009
2:01.81 Joost Grymonpon BEL
Herentals 04.07.2009
2:01.94 Jorge Gomes Da Silva BRA
Rio de Janeiro 28.03.2009
2:02.02 Yves Luyens BEL
Oordegem 04.07.2009
2:02.0 Peter Benedickter GBR
Newham 16.05.2009
2:02.20 Sören Persson SWE
Huddinge 27.06.2009
2:02.20 Jesus Manuel Carballo ESP
Ferrol 21.06.2009
2:02.21 Didier Collin BEL
Saint Mard 17.05.2009
(50)




2:02.24 Pascal Cribelier FRA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:02.24 Laurent Quillet FRA
Remiremont 13.06.2009
 



Men - M 45 - 49




1:55.70 i Tony Young USA
Seattle 14.02.2009
1:57.04 Michael Sherar CAN
Toronto 07.07.2009
1:57.89 i Scott Hartley USA
Colorado Springs 01.03.2009
1:59.31 Werner Themen NED
Utrecht 07.08.2009
1:59.39 Michel Bertrand BEL
Saint Mard 17.05.2009
2:00.18 Andre Lafere BEL
Herentals 03.05.2009
2:00.70 Allan Cook AUS
Geelong 20.02.2009
2:01.04 Giuseppe Romeo ITA
Milano 10.06.2009
2:01.0 Jean Etienne Jeannot FRA
Fort de France 14.03.2009
2:01.10 i Paul Osland CAN
Toronto 21.02.2009
(10)




2:01.11 i Alain Boucher CAN
Ottawa 17.01.2009
2:01.63 James Harrison AUS
Sydney 12.12.2009
2:01.96 Patrick Roegiers BEL
Maldegem 26.09.2009
2:01.99 i John Hinton USA
Landover 20.03.2009
2:02.08 Habib Abdellaoui FRA
Maubeuge 20.06.2009
2:02.27 Jesus Borrego Llamas ESP WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:02.3 Jose Martinez Santome ESP
Vigo 18.06.2009
2:02.64 i Kevin Forde USA
Landover 20.03.2009
2:02.81 Benjamin Piskur SLO
Domzale 28.06.2009
2:02.89 Markus Zerres GER
St. Wendel 27.06.2009
(20)




2:02.93 Corne Haast NED
Uden 27.06.2009
2:02.94 Allen McDuffrie USA
Aliso Viejo 20.06.2009
2:03.1 Simon Anderson GBR
Exeter 21.06.2009
2:03.25 Xavier Lefay FRA
Tours 26.04.2009
2:03.39 Yves Jayet FRA
Villefranche 27.06.2009
2:03.52 Ronald Wiering NED
Krommenie 05.07.2009
2:03.81 Günter Traub GER
St. Wendel 27.06.2009
2:03.96 René Pedersen DEN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:04.10 Tobias Philander RSA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:04.17 Marc Masschelein BEL
Gent 21.07.2009
(30)




2:04.29 Jörg Sender GER
St. Wendel 27.06.2009
2:04.54 Marijn Michels NED
Amersfoort 21.06.2009
2:04.67 i Kofi Agyei GBR EC-i Ancona 25.03.2009
2:04.80 Matthew Gibney AUS
Geelong 20.02.2009
2:04.87 Sean Price GBR
Cardiff 13.05.2009
2:04.90 i James MacDonald GBR
Glasgow 21.02.2009
2:04.91 Hecini Aissa ALG WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:04.92 Vladislav Kutsaev RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:05.00 David Ayers AUS
Geelong 20.02.2009
2:05.01 Keith McGhie GBR
Stretford 21.07.2009
(40)




2:05.07 Brett Winter AUS
Brisbane 04.04.2009
2:05.21 i Fabio Biferali ITA EC-i Ancona 25.03.2009
2:05.25 Eric Rademakers NED
Steenbergen 28.06.2009
2:05.32 i Johan Engholm SWE EC-i Ancona 25.03.2009
2:05.36 Derek Watson GBR
Dunfermline 14.06.2009
2:05.38 Daniel Got FRA
Remiremont 13.06.2009
2:05.46 i Alex Bryce GBR EC-i Ancona 25.03.2009
2:05.60 Rex Hinchliffe NOR
Lillehammer 01.09.2009
2:05.69 Alec Michael Toll RSA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:05.69 Jose Vicente Ramos Aznar ESP
Elche 13.06.2009
(50)




2:05.75 Nestor Marie Luce FRA
Villefranche 27.06.2009
2:05.75 i Julio Manuel Iglesias Miranda ESP
La Coruna 07.02.2009


Men - M 50 - 54




1:59.53 Andre Lafere BEL
Duffel 17.05.2009
1:59.98 Andre Lafere

Sint Niklaas 31.05.2009
2:00.74 Andre Lafere

Merksem 29.08.2009
2:01.34 Anselm Le Bourne USA
Valatie 05.07.2009
2:01.40 Anselm Le Bourne
WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:03.13 Andrew Stark NZL
Christchurch 13.03.2009
2:03.34 Pierre Marique FRA
Compiegne 27.06.2009
2:03.55 Henry James USA
Tumwater 25.07.2009
2:04.65 Steven Smith GBR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:04.6 Keith McGhie GBR
York 12.09.2009
2:04.83 Luigi Ferrari ITA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:05.79 Olexandr Byelym UKR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:05.84 Alain De Pessemier FRA
Courcouronnes 16.06.2009
(10)




2:06.26 Pol Parmentier BEL
Oordegem 04.07.2009
2:06.27 Joaquin Joyas Albertus ESP
Barcelona 08.07.2009
2:06.34 Manuel Asenjo Carrasco ESP
Leganes 17.06.2009
2:06.53 Kenrick Wiliams TRI WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:06.81 Gerard Starrs GBR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:06.87 Antonio Navas Sanchez ESP
Valencia 13.06.2009
2:06.88 John Telford GBR
Exeter 25.08.2009
2:07.34 Ian Smith  GBR
Boston 21.06.2009
2:07.43 i Bill Krohn SWE
Stockholm 01.02.2009
2:07.44 Lucien Heyde BEL
Zele 24.05.2009
(20)




2:08.16 Paul Hallas GBR
Stretford 18.08.2009
2:08.35 Ian Calder NZL WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:08.43 David Cannon USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:08.59 John Morton AUS
Adelaide 10.04.2009
2:08.75 Franco Maffei ITA
Modena 10.06.2009
2:08.86 Paul Fragua USA
Aliso Viejo 20.06.2009
2:09.06 Jeff Lindsay USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:09.07 i James Morton USA
Landover 20.03.2009
2:09.23 Steve Gallegos USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
2:09.43 Ray Daniel GBR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
(30)




2:09.45 Dimitriy Akishev Акишев Дмитрий RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:09.64 Florian Garcia Pavon ESP
Vitoria 04.07.2009
2:10.12 Tamas Gajdos HUN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:10.20 Vincenzo Andreoli ITA
Trento 28.07.2009
2:10.31 Manfred Vollmer GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:10.49 Stan Spangenberg NED
Apeldoorn 03.07.2009
2:10.50 Richard Dryps POL WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
2:10.67 i Stephen Chantry USA
Landover 20.03.2009
2:10.68 i Manuel Asenjo Carrasco ESP
Zaragoza 28.02.2009
2:10.85 i Frank Karotsch GER
Düsseldorf 28.02.2009
(40)




2:11.05 i Antonio Navas Sanchez ESP
Valencia 07.03.2009
2:11.08 Anatoliy Vasiliyev RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:11.30 Peter Dooley AUS WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
2:11.34 Neil Morfitt AUS
Perth 01.02.2009
2:11.35 William Barber USA
Palo Alto 05.08.2009
2:11.43 Mal Edwards GBR
Sheffield 19.04.2009
2:11.53 Geoff Brewster GBR
Birmingham 05.07.2009
2:11.55 Andy Whittaker GBR
Stretford 23.06.2009
2:11.71 Rob Duncanson USA
Palo Alto 05.08.2009
2:11.8 i Ravil Gadelshina Гадельшин Равиль RUS
Moscow 15.03.2009
(50)




2:12.08 Michel Jouvencel FRA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
 



Men - M 55 - 59




2:06.37 Horace Grant USA
Palo Alto 05.08.2009
2:06.53 Horace Grant

Baton Rouge 25.07.2009
2:06.70 Horace Grant

Houston 26.06.2009
2:06.54 Nolan Shaheed USA
Los Angeles 13.03.2009
2:08.2 David Wilcock GBR
Braintree 02.05.2009
2:09.17 Francois Martel CAN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:09.58 Jorge Ortiz Rivera PUR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:09.99 i Alastair Dunlop GBR
Glasgow 21.02.2009
2:10.17 Walter Rentsch GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:10.6 Robert Minting GBR
Bromley 12.06.2009
2:11.04 David Bedwell GBR
Exeter 25.08.2009
2:11.16 Igor Vakin RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
(10)




2:11.24 Dave Clingan USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:11.82 Terry Hicks AUS
Bendigo 12.12.2009
2:11.89 Franz Josef Schmidt GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
2:12.33 Nikolay Pushilin RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:12.39 Thomas Hartshorne USA
Landover 20.03.2009
2:12.41 Kevin Archer GBR
Lee Valley 08.03.2009
2:12.48 Bernd Bächle GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
2:12.53 i James Robinson USA
Rochester 01.02.2009
2:12.84 Martien Van der Hoorn NED
Oosterhout 13.06.2009
2:12.88 Yves Levasseur FRA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
(20)




2:14.14 Joe Burno USA
Palo Alto 05.08.2009
2:14.1 Kevin Neal USA
Watertown 11.09.2009
2:14:23 Volker Büchle GER
Köln 08.08.2009
2:14.44 Jim Schoffman USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
2:14.46 Jakob Skjoldan DEN
Frederiskberg 02.07.2009
2:14.95 Wim Threels NED
Leiden 10.05.2009
2:15.5 Steve Knight GBR
Kingston 02.05.2009
2:15.82 Alain Meyniel FRA
Sorgues 03.07.2009
2:15.95 Detlef Wickmann GER
Delmenhorst 26.09.2009
2:16.05 i David Salazar USA
Albuquerque 31.01.2009
(30)




2:16.21 Anton Van Rooij NED
Heiloo 21.05.2009
2:16.24 Joe Gough IRL
Tullamore 16.08.2009
2:16.26 i Andre Biaumet BEL EC-i Ancona 25.03.2009
2:16.44 Cees Meijer NED
Oosterhout 13.06.2009
2:16.54 Kurt Herbicht 04.09.1949 GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
2:16.58 i Kevin McMahon USA
Landover 20.03.2009
2:16.82 i Raoul Prado FRA EC-i Ancona 25.03.2009
2:16.96 Rudolf Homolka CZE
Pisek 27.06.2009
2:17.37 Michael Barrand AUS WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
2:17.40 Brian Lynch IRL
Tullamore 16.08.2009
(40)




2:17.63 John Lamb AUS
Adelaide 10.04.2009


Men - M 60 - 64




2:14.6 Johann Schrödel GER
Schweinfurt 09.05.2009
2:15.69 Johann Schrödel

Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
2:17.98 David Parke USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
2:19.17 Tim Wigger USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
2:19.69 Hans Smeets NED
Steenbergen 28.06.2009
2:19.69 Dario Rappo ITA
Trento 28.07.2009
2:20.18 Kevin Solomon AUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:20.77 Stan Mathes USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
2:20.82 Aldo Del Rio ITA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:21.48 i George Hunter GBR
Glasgow 21.02.2009
2:21.61 i Konrad Geiser ITA EC-i Ancona 25.03.2009
(10)




2:21.68 Trevor Ogilvie NZL WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
2:21.81 Bert Van Venrooij NED
Utrecht 22.05.2009
2:21.90 John Lamb AUS WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
2:22.21 Markku Veijalainen FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:22.29 Geoff Sims AUS
Adelaide 10.04.2009
2:22.31 Karl Heinz König GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
2:22.77 Marino Vandelli BEL
Sint Niklaas 31.05.2009
2:23.0 Derek Wardle GBR
Kingston 30.08.2009
2:23.17 Antoon Goetschalckx BEL
Lier 28.06.2009
2:23.18 Gary Patton USA
Palo Alto 05.08.2009
(20)




2:23.77 Yorimitsu Aoyagi JPN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:23.88 Tony McManus NZL WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
2:24.05 Konrad Geiser ITA
Trento 02.06.2009
2:24.66 Anti Finning FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:24.75 Osvaldo Franceschinis ITA
Mestre 07.06.2009
2:24.7 Hans Sliep RSA
Pretoria 01.05.2009
2:24.82 Fred Lindsley USA
Aliso Viejo 20.06.2009
2:25.51 Mike Mann GBR
Tooting Bec 20.06.2009
2:25.62 i Daniel Galindo Atienza ESP
Zaragoza 28.02.2009
2:25.86 Fabian Campo Sanchez ESP
Barcelona 28.06.2009
(30)




2:26.16 Santi Caniglia ITA
Catania 12.09.2009
2:26.29 John Roeske USA
Palo Alto 05.08.2009
2:26.36 Leslie Gillies AUS
Adelaide 10.04.2009
2:26.43 Noboru Hata  波多 伸樹 JPN
Okayama 01.08.2009
2:26.47 i Rudolf Thiele GER
Düsseldorf 28.02.2009
2:26.63 i Jean Martin Allenbach FRA EC-i Ancona 25.03.2009
2:27.00 Helmut Ringhand GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
2:27.12 Jean Marc Legrand FRA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:27.18 Jean Martin Allenbach FRA
Remiremont 13.06.2009
2:27.25 Takayuki Kobayashi  小林 孝幸 JPN
Nagoya 19.09.2009
(40)




2:27.26 Donald Mathewson AUS
Adelaide 10.04.2009


Men - M 65 - 69




2:21.48 Frank Condon USA
Folsom 13.06.2009
2:22.95 Charles Lawson USA
Los Gatos 25.06.2009
2:23.39 Larry Barnum USA
Aliso Viejo 20.06.2009
2:23.97 Ragnar Jakobsen NOR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:26.08 Toyohuku Oka  福岡 豊則 JPN
Saitama 23.08.2009
2:26.23 Sten Haglund FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:26.84 Tony Ireland AUS
Adelaide 10.04.2009
2:27.24 Donald Matthewson AUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:27.3 Wim Metselaar NED
Den Bosch 18.10.2009
2:28.15 Barrie Dargie CAN
Kamloops 19.07.2009
(10)




2:28.52 Mike Dixon GBR
Watford 26.08.2009
2:28.58 Helmut Schulhauser GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:29.21 Maeda Seishiro  前田 征四郎 JPN
Okayama 01.08.2009
2:29.66 Winston Laing GBR
Birmingham 05.07.2009
2:29.6 J. Abels USA
Watertown 11.09.2009
2:29.96 Gerhard Flachowsky GER
Osterode 09.05.2009
2:30.15 Michael Smith GBR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:30.28 Peter Sandery AUS
Adelaide 10.04.2009
2:30.33 Jaakko Heikkinen FIN
Jyväskylä 11.07.2009
2:30.61 Kenneth Ivehag SWE WC Lahti 28.07.2009
(20)




2:30.85 Yuuzi Nishida  西田 勇治 JPN
Nagoya 19.09.2009
2:31.03 Barry Jones NZL WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:31.29 Kaneo Takano  高野 兼夫 JPN
Hiroshima 07.06.2009
2:32.33 五江渕 裕 JPN
Nagoya 19.09.2009
2:32.34 Miguel Angel Diaz Mendez ESP
Santa Cruz 20.06.2009
2:32.69 Shinji Koyama  小山 真一 JPN
Kyoto 05.09.2009
2:33.03 Markku Juopperi FIN
Jyväskylä 11.07.2009
2:34.09 Richard Trembath AUS
Geelong 20.02.2009
2:34.25 Josep Perramon Puig ESP
Barcelona 23.05.2009
2:34.35 Nat White USA
Palo Alto 05.08.2009
(30)




2:34.51 Arne Mjelde NOR WC Lahti 28.07.2009


Men - M 70 - 74




2:28.78 Alan Bradford AUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:29.01 Sidney Howard USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:33.78 John Warren AUS WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
2:34.08 Willi Scheidt GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:34.65 Yury Savenkov RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:37.26 Kunisihi Iwamoto  岩本 邦史 JPN
Okayama 01.08.2009
2:37.42 Siegfried Ritter GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
2:38.16 Horst Schlecht GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
2:39.69 Mack Stewart USA WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
2:40.06 Howard Weisser USA
Watertown 12.09.2009
(10)




2:40.49 Karl Nothdurfter AUT
Götzis 04.07.2009
2:41.40 Bengt Karlsson SWE
Huddinge 27.06.2009
2:41.89 Tsutomu Yada  八田 努 JPN
Osaka 23.05.2009
2:41.93 Willi Klaus GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:42.01 Ken Nurden RSA
Pretoria 01.05.2009
2:42.21 i John Newcombe GBR
Lee Valley 08.03.2009
2:42.49 Hans Joachim Rother GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:42.57 Sherwood Sagedahl USA
Palo Alto 05.08.2009
2:42.62 i John Ross GBR
Lee Valley 08.03.2009
2:42.78 Riyouiti Mori  森 亮一 JPN
Yokohama 31.05.2009
(20)




2:43.40 Kenji Iwanami  岩波 健二 JPN
Nagoya 19.09.2009
2:43.41 i Giulio Natale Ambruschi ITA EC-i Ancona 25.03.2009
2:43.67 Paavo Kinnunen FIN
Jyväskylä 11.07.2009
2:43.76 Angel Cano Alcolea ESP WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:44.43 Manuel Alonso Domingo ESP WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:44.70 Terumi Matsushita  松下 照美 JPN
Kagoshima 14.06.2009
2:44.88 Siegfried Burkhardt GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
2:45.0 end





Men - M 75 - 79




2:38.53 David Carr AUS
Adelaide 10.04.2009
2:41.67 Janusz Kociszewski POL
Białystok 27.06.2009
2:50.28 Charles Rose USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
2:51.31 i Pauli Ahokas FIN
Tampere 10.02.2009
2:53.92 i Earl Fee CAN
Toronto 15.03.2009
2:57.23 i Werner Beecker GER
Düsseldorf 28.02.2009
2:57.28 Ahti Kangasmäki FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:58.94 George Mathes USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
2:59.44 Kunio Ichikawa  市川 邦夫 JPN
Kyoto 05.09.2009
3:00.36 Harbhajan Singh Aulakh AUS WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
(10)




3:00.51 Francisco Vicente POR
Espinho 15.02.2009
3:01.27 Sakai Kitagawa  北川 栄 JPN
Kyoto 05.09.2009
3:01.94 Masashi Hatanaka  畠中 正司 JPN
Nagoya 19.09.2009
3:02.31 Yukio Nakama  中前 行雄 JPN
Kobe 29.08.2009
3:02.68 Ivan Osipov RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
3:02.93 i Charles Wimberley USA
Landover 20.03.2009
3:04.31 Francisco Ramirez Bautista MEX WC Lahti 28.07.2009
3:05.0 end





Men - M 80 - 84




2:48.95 Earl Fee CAN
Toronto 21.06.2009
2:49.30 Earl Fee
WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
2:49.92 Earl Fee
WC Lahti 28.07.2009
3:07.36 Rainer Pelkonen FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
3:13.13 Yrjö Torikka FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
3:13.80 Hiroshi Matusoka  松岡 弘 JPN WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
3:18.24 Norman Meeker USA
Fort Myers 13.12.2009
3:19.83 Bob Lewis AUS
Geelong 20.02.2009
3:20.22 i Åke Kant SWE
Huddinge 14.02.2009
3:21.08 Gunnar Linde USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
3:21.44 Sato Yoshinori  佐藤 義衛 JPN
Nagoya 19.09.2009
3:22.48 i Joe King USA
Landover 20.03.2009
(10)




3:23.30 Irwin Barrett Lennard AUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
3:27.63 i Karel Matzner CZE EC-i Ancona 25.03.2009
3:28.47 Waiji Onodera  小野寺和一 JPN
Yokohama 31.05.2009
3:29.87 Amos Pipponzi ITA
Cattolica 20.06.2009
3:30.0 end





Men - M 85 - 89




3:21.23 Yoshimitsu Miyauchi  宮内 義光 JPN
Nagoya 19.09.2009
3:21.60 Yoshimitsu Miyauchi

Fukuoka 11.10.2009
3:24.55 Yoshimitsu Miyauchi

Kyoto 05.09.2009
3:37.34 Lucas Nel RSA WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
3:46.31 Soichi Tamoi  田茂井 宗一 JPN
Kyoto 05.09.2009
3:49.46 Charles Dotson USA
Palo Alto 05.08.2009
3:56.49 Pentti Saukkosaari FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
4:00.00 Antonio Tejada Vergara MEX WC Lahti 28.07.2009
4:00.00 Herbert Buchwald GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
4:00.0 end





Men - M 90 - 94




4:04.85 Holger Josefsson SWE WC Lahti 28.07.2009
4:28.07 Ugo Sansonetti ITA
Cattolica 20.06.2009
4:31.53 i Orville Rogers USA
Landover 20.03.2009
4:40.30 Emiel Pauwels BEL WC Lahti 28.07.2009
4:45.0 end





Men - M 95 - 99