Masters Athletics
Track and Field - World Rankings

 

Home Records Rankings Results Athletes Links Sitemap
 




Masters Athletics - Track and Field
World Rankings 2008 - 20 KM Road Walk


Men - M 35 - 39




1:20:52 Jesús Sánchez MEX WC Berlin 15.08.2009
1:21:14 Jesús Sánchez

Rio Maior 04.04.2009
1:22:40 Oleksiy Shelest  Шелест Олексій UKR
Sumy 13.06.2009
1:22:52 Andriy Kovenko  Ковенко Андрій UKR
Sumy 13.06.2009
1:23:00 Jesús Ángel García ESP
La Coruna 20.06.2009
1:23:13 David Kimutai KEN
Nairobi 25.07.2009
1:24:29 Vladimir Stankin RUS
Adler 28.02.2009
1:25:00 Bernardo Segura MEX
Chihuahua 14.03.2009
1:25:15 Augusto Cardoso Pereira POR
Rio Maior 04.04.2009
1:25:58 Feodosii Ciumacenco MDA
Yevpatoriya 14.03.2009
1:26:12 Hatem Ghoula TUN
Wuxi 18.04.2009
(10)




1:26.14.26 Tim Seaman USA
Eugene 27.06.2009
1:27:16 Darren Brown AUS
Sydney 30.08.2009
1:27:56 Mikel Odriozola Dominguez ESP
Sesto San Giovanni 01.05.2009
1:29:11 Sebastien Biche FRA
Angers 24.07.2009
1:29:44 Santiago Perez Alonso ESP
La Coruna 01.02.2009
1:30:57 Eddy Roze FRA
Podebrady 25.04.2009
1:31:56 David Sanchez Ferrer ESP
El Prat de llobregat 08.02.2009
1:31:58.5 Emmanuel Boulay FRA
Le Havre 14.06.2009
1:33:01.1 Eddy Riva FRA
Bar le Duc 26.04.2009
1:33:25 Rafael Ballesteros Garcia ESP
Jodar 14.02.2009
(20)




1:33:28 Daniel Garcia MEX
Chihuahua 14.03.2009
1:33:31 Frederik Svensson SWE
Podebrady 25.04.2009
1:33:42 Juan Antonio Porras Hidalgo ESP WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:34:24 Ross McDonald RSA
Stellenbosch 14.03.2009
1:35:45 Etiel Soto Maldonado MEX WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:37:52 Luis Silva POR
Luso 02.05.2009
1:37:53 Steffen Borsch GER
Naumburg 14.06.2009
1:38:13 Jose Antonio Aparicio Montagud ESP
Vinaroz 25.01.2009
1:38:28 Alberto Pallares Perez ESP
Zaragoza 17.01.2009
1:38:00 end





Men - M 40 - 44




1:29:15 Gyula Dudás HUN
Békéscsaba 19.04.2009
1:31:07.37 Rodrigo Moreno COL
Bogota 22.05.2009
1:31:11 Roman Bilek CZE
Podebrady 25.04.2009
1:31:36 Miloš Holuša CZE
Podebrady 25.04.2009
1:32:39 Pedro Martins POR
Luso 02.05.2009
1:33:36 Lebeauf Von Benecke RSA
Oudtshoorn 05.07.2009
1:33:52 Roberto Defendenti ITA
Borgo Valsugana 20.09.2009
1:34:43 Paul Van Koppelen AUS
Melbourne 28.06.2009
1:35:48 Philippe Bonneau FRA
Amberre 07.06.2009
1:36:07 Paul Evennett GBR
Lugano 08.03.2009
(10)




1:36:15 Peter Tichý CZE
Olomouc 11.04.2009
1:38:35.3 Bruno Grenet FRA
Aulnay 26.04.2009
1:38:43 Jiří Malysa CZE
Olomouc 11.04.2009
1:39:32.9 Fabrice Henry FRA
Limoges 18.04.2009
1:39:51 Carl Thomson GBR
Shrewsbury 12.04.2009
1:40:08 Viktor Ginko BLR
Naumburg 14.06.2009
1:41:03 Steve Partington GBR
Isle of Man 10.05.2009
1:41:11 Nischan Daimer GER
Chiasso 04.10.2009
1:41:20 Stuart Kollmorgen AUS
Melbourne 28.06.2009
1:41:32 Michael George GBR
Douglas 28.02.2009
(20)




1:42:13 Bachisio Faedda ITA
Lugano 08.03.2009
1:42:26 Franco Geronimo ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
1:42:47 Bruno Morotti ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
1:43:08 Mauro Ronchi ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
1:43:19 Manfred Kreutz GER
Kerpen 17.05.2009
1:43:28 Janusz Golawski POL
Bratkowice 12.09.2009
1:43:28 Fabrice Priem FRA
Neuilly sur Marne 27.09.2009
1:43:29 Carlos Paiva POR
Luso 02.05.2009
1:44:32 Ignatio Jimenez AUS
Brisbane 20.09.2009
1:45:00 end





Men - M 45 - 49




1:30:16 Jorge Costa POR
Rio Maior 04.04.2009
1:35:02 Harold Van Beek NED
Lugano 08.03.2009
1:36:26 Zoltan Czukor HUN
Dudince 28.03.2009
1:37:34 Axel Ollech GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:38:37 Bruno Legrand FRA
Montreuil sous Bois 29.03.2009
1:39:26 Laurent Le Galle FRA
Fougeres 07.06.2009
1:39:28 Urbain Girod SUI
Podebrady 25.04.2009
1:40:08 Peter Kaneen GBR
Douglas 28.02.2009
1:40:15 Sergio Gutiérrez Brenes CRC WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:40:33.13 Xavier Bunel FRA
Caen 07.03.2009
(10)




1:41:50.5 Bruno Legrand FRA
Aulnay 26.04.2009
1:42:16 Frederic Marie FRA
Montreuil 29.03.2009
1:42:37 Antonio Gonzalez Arrabal ESP
Montreuil 29.03.2009
1:42.16 Frederic Marie FRA
Montreuil 29.03.2009
1:42:56 Thierry Chartier FRA
Amberre 07.06.2009
1:43:09 Andrea Naso ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
1:44:36.87 Bruno Wacquez FRA
Maubeuge 14.06.2009
1:44:39 Ian Whatley USA
San Salvador 02.05.2009
1:44:39 Jose Orlando Lopes POR
Luso 02.05.2009
1:44:51 Helmut Prieler GER
Naumburg 14.06.2009
(20)




1:45:05 Uwe Schröter GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:45:14 Paul Evennett GBR
Dublin 28.06.2009
1:45:19 Gabriele Caldarelli ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
1:46:48 Bernardo Jose Mora ESP
Palma de Mallorca 15.02.2009
1:46:57.32 Gilles Sahuc FRA
Andrezieux 07.06.2009
1:47:45.72 Laurent Baudet FRA
Arles 13.06.2009
1:47:56 Zelimir Haubrih CRO
Zagreb 19.04.2009
1:48:11.37 Patrick Bonvarlet FRA
Andrezieux 07.06.2009
1:48:41* Dick Gnauck GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
1:48:54 Pascal Kieffer FRA
Bourges 26.04.2009
(30)




1:49:09 Gianni Siragusa ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
 



Men - M 50 - 54




1:39:13 Noel Vaxelaire FRA
Lamballe 19.07.2009
1:39:18 Jonathan Matthews USA
Huntington Beach 15.03.2009
1:40:03 Philippe Robidou FRA
Fougeres 07.06.2009
1:41:27 Alain Lemercier FRA
Hennequeville 01.05.2009
1:43:11 Helmut Prieler GER
Biberach 09.05.2009
1:43:22 Rosario Petrungaro ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
1:43:43 Dominique Guebey FRA
Venissieux 22.03.2009
1:44:13.0 Daniel Clauss FRA
Strasbourg 10.04.2009
1:45:39 Trevor Jones GBR
Shrewsbury 12.04.2009
1:47:21 Pascal Tournois FRA
Lamballe 18.07.2009
(10)




1:47:31.6 Richard Leijenaar NED
Woerden 30.08.2009
1:47:37 Miroslaw Luniewski POL
Bratkowice 12.09.2009
1:48:18 Denis Terraz FRA
Neuilly sur Marne 27.09.2009
1:48:39 Carl Meyer RSA
Pretoria 01.05.2009
1:48:56 Mark Green USA
Huntington Beach 15.03.2009
1:48:48 Franco Venturi Degli ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
1:48:55 Trevor Jones GBR
Dublin 28.06.2009
1:50:44 Bernard Cossy SUI
Monthey 06.06.2009
1:52:01 Vladimir Barabashi RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:52:29 Stefano Giani ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
(20)




1:53:39* Mark Wall GBR EC Arhus 29.05.2009
1:53:41 Javier Moreno Mate ESP
Madrid 23.11.2008
1:53:52 Sergey Lyzhin RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:53:52 Mark Wall GBR
Northampton 06.06.2009
1:54:26* Mario Kerber GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
1:54:27 Peter Bennett AUS
Brisbane 20.09.2009
1:54:50 Pierino Tamburini ITA
San Giovanni

01.05.2009

1:55:00 end





Men - M 55 - 59




1:39:44 Graziano Morotti ITA
Grottamare 25.10.2009
1:42:28 Jose Luis Lopez Camarena MEX WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:42:40 Fabio Ruzzier SLO WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:43:43 Dominique Guebey FRA
Venissieux 22.03.2009
1:45:48 Patrice Brochot FRA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:46:42 Colin Heywood AUS WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
1:47:39* Ignacio Melo Valls ESP EC Arhus 29.05.2009
1:49:21 Guy Brisebard FRA
Bourges 27.04.2009
1:50:46* Josef Berzl GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
1:52:05 Robert Mildenberger GER
Biberach 09.05.2009
(10)




1:52:32 Colin Van Blommenstein RSA
Oudtshoorn 05.07.2009
1:52:41 Gerard Perez FRA
Venissieux 22.03.2009
1:52:41 Guadalupe Lopez MEX WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
1:53:38 Denis Dugast FRA
Neuilly sur Marne 27.09.2009
1:53:47 Eric Kemsley NZL WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
1:54:16* Theo Koenis NED EC Arhus 29.05.2009
1:54:51 Mike Parker NZL WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:55:31 Arto Koivisto FIN
Tampere 26.09.2009
1:55:34 Bruno Fougeron FRA
Amberre 07.06.2009
1:56:11 Daniel Diegenfuhr FRA
Farneck 15.03.2009
(20)




1:56:27 Daniele Carobbio SUI
Lugano 08.03.2009
1:56:42 Asko Turkki FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:58:08 Maurizio Milan ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
1:58:26 Ferdinand Sarembe GER
Biberach 09.05.2009
1:58:36 Daniel Dien FRA
Neuilly sur Marne 27.09.2009
1:58:46 Rodger McCarroll RSA
Pretoria 01.05.2009
1:59:27 Andy Green GBR
Isle of Man 10.05.2009
1:59:37 Gerhard Langner GER
Biberach 09.05.2009
2:00:08 Jürgen Albrecht GER
Naumburg 14.06.2009
2:00:00 end




 



Men - M 60 - 64




1:41:47 Andrew Jamieson AUS WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
1:43:45 Andrew Jamieson

Melbourne 15.11.2009
1:44:11 Andrew Jamieson
WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:44:19 Jean Paul Masselin FRA
Metz 05.04.2009
1:45:41.0 Jean Paul Masselin

Tourlaville 13.06.2009
1:52:26 Bernard Binggelli SUI
Monthey 06.06.2009
1:52:44 Ludwig Niestelberger AUT WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:53:28 John Hall GBR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:53:52* Kalju Niidusaar EST EC Arhus 29.05.2009
1:54:23 Gilbert Vautrin FRA
Bar le Duc 08.05.2009
1:54:42 Ino Abbo ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
1:55:19 Christoph Schmid USA
Dayton 03.05.2009
1:55:31 Pasquale Palella ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
(10)




1:56:17 Heikki Lahtinen FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:57:14 Chris Berwick GBR
Shrewsbury 12.04.2009
1:57:18 Max Walker USA
Dayton 03.05.2009
1:57:49 Johann Siegele AUT
Ritzing 16.05.2009
1:58:24 Roger Michell GBR
Shrewsbury 12.04.2009
1:59:41 Philippe Berille FRA
Venissieux 22.03.2009
2:00:00 David Kates GBR
Shrewsbury 12.04.2009
2:01:12 Michael Wiggins USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:01:31 Fernand Rabatel FRA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:01:51 Robert Heyer FRA
Venissieux 22.03.2009
(20)




2:02:15 Norman Frable USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:02:17 Wolfgang Neumüller GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:02:27 William Pellew RSA
Pretoria 01.05.2009
2:03:19* Jaroslav Ptak CZE EC Arhus 29.05.2009
2:03:17.47 Philippe Berille FRA
Andrezieux 07.06.2009
2:03:24 Jany Hanouzet FRA
Farneck 15.03.2009
2:03:31 Anatolii Sergiienko UKR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:03:57 Ivan Kovalev RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:04:32 Richard Campbell USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:05:00 end





Men - M 65 - 69




1:57:26 Karl Degener GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:58:31 Ants Palmar EST WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:00:18 Jurgen Spencer RSA
Youngsfield 12.09.2009
2:01:10 Peter Schumm GER
Tilburg 04.10.2009
2:01:23 Ronald Penfold GBR
Northampton 06.06.2009
2:02:33 Gerard Van den Raad RSA
Pretoria 01.05.2009
2:02:57 Hermann Strieder AUT WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:06:32 Ulrich Zetzmann GER
Langenhagen 13.09.2009
2:06:35 Gianfranco De Lucia ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
2:06:45 Gerardo Delfin Valero VEN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
(10)




2:06:48 Edmund Shillabeer GBR
Shrewsburry 12.04.2009
2:07:16 Alexander Sartakov RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:07:41 Seppo Karttunen FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:07:57 Amos Seddon GBR
Lea Valley 15.08.2009
2:09:22 Bill Purves HKG WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:09:31 Tony Collins GBR
Leicester 14.03.2009
2:10:00 end





Men - M 70 - 74




1:58:19 Arthur Thomson GBR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:01:34 Murray Dickinson AUS
Melbourne 28.06.2009
2:04:01 Edmund Shillabeer GBR
Tilburg 04.10.2009
2:04:44 Minivali Sinagulov RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:05:02 Gunars Rubenis LAT WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:05:46 Romolo Pelliccia ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
2:08:25 Vincenzo Menafro ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
2:10:44 Micky Harran GBR
Northampton 06.06.2009
2:12:18 Eudelio Guerra ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
2:14:25 Paul Johnson USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
(10)




2:17:58 Ron Powell GBR
Northampton 06.06.2009
2:18:13 Ronald Walters USA
Huntington Beach 15.03.2009
2:19:05 William Hosken USA
Huntington Beach 15.03.2009
2:19:09 Alfred Daske GER
Biberach 09.05.2009
2:19:23 Wolfgang Schäfer GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:19:58 Holger Flassnöcker GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:20:00 end





Men - M 75 - 79




2:16:35 John Jack Bray USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:17:39 Carlos Acosta USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:17:58 Alfredo Tonnini ITA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:19:21 James Munn GBR
Macclesfield 08.05.2009
2:19:46 John Payn GBR
Northampton 06.06.2009
2:19:49 Nicolaas Schroten NED
Tilburg 04.10.2009
2:22:58 Stuart Halsall RSA
Youngsfield 17.01.2009
2:23:34 Toivo Tumela FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:26:30 Giuseppe Meola ITA
Scanzorosciate 18.10.2009
2:29:41 Alfred Du Bois USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
(10)




2:30:00 end





Men - M 80 - 84




2:24:05 Viljo Hyvölä FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:25:33* Robert Schouckens BEL EC Arhus 29.05.2009
2:25:37 Günter Ciesielski GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:28:51 John Starr USA
Huntington Beach 15.03.2009
2:30:10 William Moreman USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:34:43 Alois Balcarik CZE WC Lahti 28.07.2009
2:40:00 end





Men - M 85 - 89





























Men - M 90 - 94























Men - M 95 - 99