Masters Athletics
Track and Field - World Rankings

 

Home Records Rankings Results Athletes Links Sitemap
 




Masters Athletics - Track and Field
World Rankings 2008 - 10 km Road/Race Walk


Men - M 35 - 39




39:23 Hatem Ghoula TUN
Krakow 30.05.2009
40:24 Andriy Kovenko UKR
Yevpatpriya 14.03.2009
40:28.04 i Oleksiy Shelest UKR
Zaporizhzhya 27.01.2009
40:38.86 Jesus Angel Garcia ESP
Barcelona 01.08.2009
41:19.33 Mikel Odriozola Dominguez ESP
Barcelona 01.08.2009
41:26 Jesús Sánchez MEX
Saransk 19.09.2009
41:38.4 i Feodosii Ciumacenco MDA
Chisinau 31.01.2009
41:43.20 Alessandro Gandellini ITA
San Giovanni 08.04.2009
42:32 Sebatsien Biche FRA
Chalon sur saon 22.03.2009
42:56 Darren Brown AUS
Adelaide 01.08.2009
(10)




42:56.0 Tim Seaman USA
Albany 30.05.2009
43:03 Augusto Cardoso Pereira POR
Rio Maior 04.04.2009
44.07 Juan Antonio Porras Hidalgo ESP WC Lahti 28.07.2009
44:42.89 Jorge Augusto Lorefice ARG
Buenos Aires 19.09.2009
44:45 Santiago Perez Alonso ESP
Santa Eularia des Riu 28.03.2009
44:50 David Sanchez Ferrer ESP
Badalona 29.03.2009
45:03 Ross McDonald RSA
Eersterivier 27.06.2009
45.04 Etiel Soto Maldonado MEX WC Lahti 28.07.2009
45:30.4 Luis Silva POR
Lisboa 16.05.2009
46:28 Ignacio Sanchis Camarasa ESP
San Pedro Pinatar 01.03.2009
(20)




46.41 Christer Svensson SWE WC Lahti 28.07.2009
46:46 Cristobal Rizo Abril ESP
San Pdero Pinatar 01.03.2009
47:13 David Šnajdr CZE
Jablonec 16.05.2009
48:00 Stanislaw Stosik POL
Gdansk 29.08.2009
48:20 Alberto Pallares Perez ESP
Zaragoza 31.05.2009
48:00 end





Men - M 40 - 44




43:37 Jiří Malysa CZE
Brandys 03.05.2009
44:27.9 Miloš Holuša CZE
Nova Paka 14.03.2009
44:50 Philippe Bonneau FRA
Troussey 14.07.2009
44:54 Roman Bilek CZE
Domazlice 06.06.2009
44:57 Darrell Stone GBR
Selsdon 10.01.2009
45:26.73 Allen James USA
Philadelphia 25.04.2009
46:11 Paul Van Kopplen AUS
Melbourne 16.05.2009
46:16 Pedro Martins POR
Montemor 10.01.2009
46:30.9 Axel Ollech GER
Lahr 13.06.2009
47:14 Carl Thomson GBR
St. Sampsons 08.02.2009
(10)




47:15.16 Bachisio Faedda ITA
Oristano 16.05.2009
47:16 Basilio Labrador Sanabria ESP
San Pedro Pinatar 01.03.2009
47:17 Steve Partington GBR
Douglas 29.03.2009
47:33 Paul Evenett GBR
Saltburn 16.08.2009
47:39.51 Mario Contreiras POR
Luso 11.04.2009
48:06 Janusz Golawski POL
Rumia 20.06.2009
48:13.3 Fabrice Soudais FRA
Bernay 07.06.2009
48:40.00 Franco Geronimo ITA
Comacchio 26.09.2009
48:43 Ignatio Jimenez AUS
Brisbane 26.07.2009
48:45 Manfred Kreutz GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
(20)




48:46 Viktor Ginko RUS
Lugano 08.03.2009
48:52.90 Nischan Daimer GER
Coburg 10.10.2009
49:00 Michael George GBR
St. Johns 16.07.2009
49:07 Boguslaw Barbuzynski POL
Rumia 20.06.2009
49:24 Stuart Kollmorgen AUS
Melbourne 13.06.2009
49:31.50 Mauro Ronchi ITA
Cinisello Balsamo 18.07.2009
49:42.91 Corrado Teagno ITA
Comacchio 26.09.2009
49:58 Richard Delaunay FRA
St.Lo 22.03.2009
50:01.78 Bruno Morotti ITA
San Giovanni 08.04.2009
50:03 Stuart Kollmorgen AUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
(30)




50:00 end





Men - M 45 - 49




44:52 Jorge Costa POR
Rio Maior 04.04.2009
45:36 Allen James USA
Albany 30.05.2009
46:09.4 Laurent Le Galle FRA
Cesson 14.06.2009
46:37 James McDonald IRL WC Lahti 28.07.2009
47:05 Miguel Perianez Garcia ESP
Campo de Criptana 24.01.2009
47:17 Sergio Gutiérrez Brenes CRC WC Lahti 28.07.2009
47:34 Urbain Girod SUI WC Lahti 28.07.2009
47:47* Harold Van Beek NED
Lugano 08.03.2009
48:14 Marcello Villa ITA
Pescara 19.04.2009
48:22 Andres Marin Lebrero ESP
San Pedro Pinatar 01.03.2009
(10)




49:06 Jim Ball GBR
Coventry 04.04.2009
49:32 Jose Magalhaes POR
Vila Gaia 21.02.2009
49:32.3 Jose Orlando Lopes POR
Lisboa 18.07.2009
49:40 Antonio Gonzalez Arrabal ESP
Granollers 07.12.2008
49:47 Dick Gnauck GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
49:50.75 Bruno Wacquez FRA
Lomme 31.05.2009
50:07 Uwe Schröter GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
50:20.1 Gilles Sahuc FRA
Aix les Bains 28.06.2009
50:23.0 Philippe Varnizy FRA
Strasbourg 10.04.2009
50:25 Patrick Michael Murphy IRL EC Arhus 29.05.2009
(20)




50:30 Andrea Naso ITA
Lugano 11.10.2009
50:44.29 Kari Laiho FIN
Uusikaupunki 21.07.2009
50:46.2 Oxlee Africa RSA
Durban 06.02.2009
50:49 Ronald Papst GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
50:50 Valentin Juan Cabrera ESP
San Pedro Pinatar 01.03.2009
50:59 Peter Kaneen GBR
St. Johns 16.07.2009
51:02 Miguel Arenas Martin ESP
Campo de Criptana 24.01.2009
51:14.62 Klaus Dietsche GER
Bühlertal 06.09.2009
51:19.75 Dave Talcott USA
Philadelphia 25.04.2009
51:22.9 Jock Waddington GBR
Douglas 03.06.2009
(30)




51.41 Vladimir Versec SLO WC Lahti 28.07.2009
 



Men - M 50 - 54




48:02.6 Philippe Robidou FRA
Cesson 14.06.2009
48:34.0 Noel Vaxelaire FRA
Thaon les Vosge 01.03.2009
49:25 Trevor Jones GBR
Selsdon 10.01.2009
49:29.20 Helmut Prieler GER
Mainburg 16.05.2009
49:59 Mikhail Kiselev RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
50:18 Rosario Petrungaro ITA
Pescara 19.04.2009
50:20 Peter Bennett AUS
Beenleigh 16.08.2009
50:26.14 Uwe Schröter GER
Coburg 10.10.2009
50:35 Massimo De Paoli ITA
Pescara 19.04.2009
50:52 Carl Meyer RSA
Oudtshoorn 05.07.2009
(10)




50:57 Mario Kerber GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
51:00 Fabio Ruzzier SLO
Vienna 21.06.2009
51:08 Miroslaw Luniewski POL EC Arhus 29.05.2009
51:50 David Turner GBR
Edgbaston 23.09.2009
51:58 Mark Donahoo AUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
52:57 Pierino Tamburini ITA
Pescara 19.04.2009
53:02.22 Stefano Giani ITA
Comacchio 26.09.2009
53:09 Franco Venturi Degli ITA EC Arhus 29.05.2009
53:19 Mark Wall GBR
Coventry 04.04.2009
53:20 Sergey Lyzhin RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
(20)




53:32.87 Ilmārs Saulgriezis LAT
Valmierä 03.07.2009
53:39 Jesús Javier Moreno  ESP
San Pedro Pinatar 01.03.2009
53:39 Vladimir Barabashi RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
54:07 Josef Kalat CZE EC Arhus 29.05.2009
54:17 Steve Uttley GBR
Edgbaston 23.09.2009
54:00 end





Men - M 55 - 59




45:54.18 Graziano Morotti ITA
San Giovanni 08.04.2009
47:41 Ignacio Melo Valls ESP
San Pedro Pinatar 01.03.2009
48:58.37 Fabio Ruzzier SLO
Pordenone 16.05.2009
49:12.6 Dominique Guebey FRA
Feyzin 25.04.2009
50:11.33 Patrice Brochot FRA
Tarbes 06.06.2009
50:21 Jose Luis Lopez Camarena MEX WC Lahti 28.07.2009
51:02 Mike Parker NZL WC Lahti 28.07.2009
52:34 Josef Berzl GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
52:55 Guy Brisebard FRA
Sens 20.09.2009
53:22 Daniel Siegenfuhr FRA
Troussey 14.07.2009
(10)




53:23 Peter Ryan GBR
Edgbaston 23.09.2009
53:55.19 Robert Mildenberger GER
Mainburg 16.05.2009
54:10.8 Gerard Perez FRA
Feyzin 25.04.2009
54:21 Jiří Janoušek CZE EC Arhus 29.05.2009
54:39 John Hall GBR
Selsdon 10.01.2009
54:40 Arto Koivisto FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
54:47 Theo Koenis NED EC Arhus 29.05.2009
54:51 Ross Reid AUS
Melbourne 13.06.2009
54:58 Udo Schaeffer GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
55:07 Denis Michel FRA
Frouard 07.06.2009
(20)




55:26 Andy Green GBR
Andreas 08.02.2009
55:37 Ferdinand Sarembe GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
55:42 Johan Van Zyl RSA
Tokai 07.02.2009
55:48.65 Andrew Smith USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
55:49 Richard Emsley GBR
Coventry 04.04.2009
55:56.31 Alberto Pio ITA
Montecassiano 26.09.2009
56:05* Franco Venturi degli Esposti ITA
Lugano 08.03.2009
56:12 Frans Kotze RSA
Eersterivier 27.06.2009
56:00 end




 



Men - M 60 - 64




48:45 Andrew Jamieson AUS
Melbourne 05.09.2009
49:19 Andrew Jamieson

Melbourne 25.07.2009
50:56.0 Jean Pierre Saint Martin FRA
La Seyne sur Mer 01.03.2009
51:20 Ian Richards GBR
Selsdon 10.01.2009
51:50 Jean Paul Masselin FRA
St.Lo 22.03.2009
52:37 Kalju Niidusaar EST EC Arhus 29.05.2009
52:47 John Hall GBR EC Arhus 29.05.2009
53:20 Volker Dygas GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
53:22 Ludwig Niestelberger AUT WC Lahti 28.07.2009
54:26 Roby Ponzio SUI WC Lahti 28.07.2009
54:32 Johan Van Zyl RSA
Youngsfield 12.09.2009
(10)




54:41.60 Hans Kehrer GER
Kaiserslautern 23.05.2009
54:45.67 Heikki Lahtinen FIN
Uusikaupunki 21.07.2009
54:51 Gilbert Vautrin FRA
Troussey 14.07.2009
55:04 Bernard Binggeli SUI EC Arhus 29.05.2009
55:25 Mal Landry CAN WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
55:30.91 Christoph Schmid USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
55:34 Robert Keating USA
Albany 30.05.2009
55:41.40 Max Walker USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
55:41 Michael Wiggins USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
55:45 Chris Berwick GBR
Coventry 04.04.2009
(20)




55:50.0 Gilbert Duval FRA
Bourges 13.09.2009
55:55 Johann Siegele AUT EC Arhus 29.05.2009
56:12 George White AUS
Adelaide 10.04.2009
56:29.18 Gerhard Langner GER
Coburg 10.10.2009
56:49 Russell Dickenson AUS
Adelaide 10.04.2009
56:59.4 Carl Lawton GBR
Battersea Park 29.04.2009
57:00 György Kiss HUN
Tata 27.06.2009
57:11 David Kates GBR
Coventry 04.04.2009
57:16 Peter Boszko GBR
Birmingham 08.11.2009
57:28 Thomas Kok MAS WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
(30)




57:36.91 Norm Frable USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009


Men - M 65 - 69




54:14 Ralph Bennett AUS
Melbourne 03.05.2009
54:34 Ralph Bennett

Melbourne 19.05.2009
55:56 Karl Degener GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
56:11 Colin Turner GBR
Birmingham 08.11.2009
57:31 Peter Schumm GER
Rotterdam 01.03.2009
57:35 Shaun Lightman GBR
Selsdon 10.01.2009
57:41 Jurgen Spencer RSA
Youngsfield 09.05.2009
57:49 Hermann Strieder AUT WC Lahti 28.07.2009
58:03 Ronald Penfold GBR EC Arhus 29.05.2009
58:54.56 Felix Maier GER
Coburg 10.10.2009
59:58 Ulrich Zetzmann GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
(10)




1:00:04 Robin Whyte AUS
Geelong 20.02.2009
1:00:38.84 Erich Sturz GER
Mainburg 16.05.2009
1:00:51 Tony Collins GBR
Coventry 04.04.2009
1:01:01 Bill Purves HKG WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:01:06 Alexander Sartakov RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:01:07 Peter Hannell GBR
Steyning 24.10.2009
1:01:30 Gianfranco De Lucia ITA
Pescara 19.04.2009
1:01:31 Gerardo Delfin Valero VEN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:01:35 Albert Ribas Guasch ESP
Badalona 29.03.2009
1:02:00 George Opsahl USA
Buxton 09.08.2009
(20)




1:02:01 Seppo Karttunen FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009


Men - M 70 - 74




55:33 Arthur Thomson GBR EC Arhus 29.05.2009
56:04.7 Arthur Thomson

Battersea Park 29.04.2009
57:40 Murray Dickinson AUS
Melbourne 17.05.2009
57:58 Aaro Nokela FIN
Leppävirta 18.05.2009
58:14.6 Alexis Jordana FRA
Agen 29.03.2009
58:56 Minivali Sinagulov RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
59:25 Gunārs Rubenis LAT
Aizkraukle 27.06.2009
1:00:00 Klaus Gottert GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
1:00:10 Zigurds Irbe LAT WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:00:44 Jan Bialous POL
Rumia 20.06.2009
1:01:17 Romolo Pelliccia ITA
Pescara 19.04.2009
(10)




1:01:30 Thomas Seymon AUS
Adelaide 10.04.2009
1:01:34 Robert Gardiner AUS
Melbourne 20.06.2009
1:02:21.74 Paul Johnson USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
1:02:28.1 Micky Harran GBR
Battersea Park 29.04.2009
1:05:00 end





Men - M 75 - 79




1:04:33.49 John Jack Bray USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
1:04:47 John Jack Bray
WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:05:43 Carlos Acosta USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:05:47 Alfredo Tonnini ITA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:06:47 Alfred Du Bois USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:07:44 Stuart Halsall RSA
Youngsfield 09.05.2009
1:08:10 Toivo Tuomela FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:09:03 John Payn GBR
Macclesfield 10.10.2009
1:09:30 Heikki Linna FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:09:59 Karlheinz Teufert GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
1:10:00 end





Men - M 80 - 84




1:08:47.23 Jack Starr USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
1:09:00 Viljo Hyvölä FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:09:41.2 Robert Schouckens BEL
La Louviere 06.09.2009
1:10:05 Günther Ciesielski GER EC Arhus 29.05.2009
1:10:05 William Moremen USA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:14:12 Richard Lynch AUS
Brisbane 02.08.2009
1:17:02 Ron O'Neill AUS
Geelong 20.02.2009
1:18:28 Stan Jones AUS
Adelaide 13.04.2009
1:18:34 Matti Tamminen FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:20:00 end





Men - M 85 - 89




1:18:57 Gerhard Herbst GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:19:16 Richard Keatinge AUS WMG Sydney 11.10.2009
1:29:11 Taavi Hokkanen FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
1:30:00 end





Men - M 90 - 94























Men - M 95 - 99