Masters Athletics
Track and Field - World Rankings

 

Home Records Rankings Results Athletes Links Sitemap
 




Masters Athletics - Track and Field
World Rankings 2009 - 10000 metres


Men - M 35 - 39




27:57.61 José Manuel Martínez ESP
Ribeira Brava 06.06.2009
28:36.62 Takeshi Hamano 浜野 健 JPN
Okayama 25.09.2009
28:48.47 Driss El Himer FRA
Ribeira Brava 06.06.2009
28:53.19 Daniele Caimmi ITA
Ribeira Brava 06.06.2009
28:53.42 Stefano Baldini ITA
Rubiera 10.05.2009
29:22.23 Martin Lauret NED
Ribeira Brava 06.06.2009
29:27.18 Ian Hudspith GBR
Birmingham 10.07.2009
29:31.25 Brian Livingston AUS
Walnut 16.04.2009
29:36.96 Giovanni Ruggiero ITA
Rieti 26.04.2009
29:41.60 Franklin Tenorio ECU
Lima 20.06.2009
(10)




29:41.93 Masatoshi Ibata  井幡 政等 JPN
Kobe 25.04.2009
29:43.51 Danilo Goffi ITA
Rubiera 10.05.2009
29:47.82 Sanne Torfs NED
Uden 26.05.2009
29:49.0 Pedro Jesus Mora VEN
Caracas 20.03.2009
29:49.60 Takeshi Arisumi  有隅 剛志 JPN
Kobe 26.04.2009
29:50.02 Elias Rodrigues Bastos BRA
Sao Caetano 09.10.2009
29:51.21 Marco Gielen NED
Utrecht 14.06.2009
29:53.45 Makoto Ogura  小椋 誠 JPN
Amagasaki 15.05.2009
29:55.13 Stefan Van den Broek BEL
Machelen 29.07.2009
29:59.06 Jose Telles De Souza BRA
Rio de Janeiro 04.06.2009
(20)




30:01.66 Francisco Barbosa dos Santos BRA
Santo Andre 23.07.2009
30:10.0 Ricardo de Melo Rodrigues BRA
Belo Horizonte 25.04.2009
30:14.13 Matteo Palumbo ITA
Rubiera 10.05.2009
30:14.35 Terje Aggvin NOR
Oslo 24.05.2009
30:24.68 Ivano Pozzebon ITA
Villanova Di Asti 25.04.2009
30:30.60 Joeri Schoffelen BEL
Uden 26.05.2009
30:36.47 Ulrich Steidl GER
Salem 03.04.2009
30:37.17 Gianluca Pasetto ITA
Rubiera 10.05.2009
30:43.55 Giorgio Calcaterra ITA
Rieti 26.04.2009
30:47.61 Gilson Rodrigues de Miranda BRA
Santo Andre 23.07.2009
(30)




30:59.62 Everton Luduvice de Moraes BRA
Santo Andre 23.07.2009
31:02.96 Tarcis Ancay SUI
Bulle 28.08.2009
31:12.61 Bjarte Vik NOR
Lillehammer 02.08.2009
31:14.71 Rachid Erradi MOR
Rieti 26.04.2009
31:16.76 Predrag Mladenovic SRB WC Lahti 28.07.2009
31:21.43 Giuseppe Carella ITA
Rieti 26.04.2009
31:21.84 Gerard Cornelissen NED
Utrecht 14.06.2009
31:23.75 Vito Sardella ITA
Gioia Tauro 02.05.2009
31:26.26 Marko Vaittinen FIN
Espoo 31.07.2009
31:32.31 Marcel Tesselaar NED
Utrecht 14.06.2009
(40)




31:32.54 Jukka Kero FIN
Espoo 31.07.2009


Men - M 40 - 44




28:47.49 José Ramos POR
Ribeira Brava 06.06.2009
30:03.60 Mohamed Taqi MOR
Fucecchio 09.05.2009
30:08.38 Said Boudalia ITA
Treviso 09.05.2009
30:26.65 Roman Kejzar SLO
Novo Mesto 11.04.2009
30:28.67 Vital Gahungu BDI
Machelen 29.07.2009
31:18.60 Fabio Caldiroli ITA
Rubiera 10.05.2009
31:22.2 Gordon Lee GBR
Leicester 09.04.2009
31:22.51 Marcello Capotosti ITA
Terni 09.05.2009
31:27.88 Cesar Troncoso ARG WC Lahti 28.07.2009
31:28.33 Vjatśeslav Kośelev EST
Rakvere 24.05.2009
(10)




31:37.73 Herder Vasquez COL
Bogota 22.05.2009
31:47.30 Terje Olsen NOR
Lillehammer 02.08.2009 
32:00.2 Abdelkrim Boumalik MOR
Trapani 18.04.2009
32:02.18 Fabrizio Adamo ITA
Rieti 26.04.2009
32:04.03 Carsten von Kuk GER
Bergisch Gladbach 25.04.2009
32:08.5 Göran Sander SWE
Göteborg 17.09.2009
32:14.08 Michael Zabel GER
Halle 24.06.2009
32:16.24 Steffen Fieuws BEL
Machelen 29.07.2009
32:18.83 Jouko Mahlamäki FIN
Tampere 06.09.2009
32:19.64 Claudio Tagliabue ITA
Brescia 19.04.2009
(20)




32:26.3 Stewart MacDonald GBR
Wigan 25.07.2009
32:26.78 Giorgio Bresciani ITA
Brescia 19.04.2009
32:29.76 Gary Hope GBR
Oxford 13.09.2009
32:32.41 Adriano Pinamonti ITA
Rubiera 10.05.2009
32:33.14 Miguel Angel Fernandez ESP WC Lahti 28.07.2009
32:41.2 Arcangelo Pazienza ITA
Acquaviva 25.04.2009
32:43.48 Wim Padmos NED
Utrecht 14.06.2009
32:44.37 Grant McLean NZL
Tauranga 06.03.2009
32:44.78 Pedro Pessoa POR
Seixal 11.07.2009
32:48.35 Ian Johnston GBR
Oxford 13.09.2009
(30)




32:50.4 Calogero Interrante ITA
Trapani 18.04.2009
32:51.80 Frederic Bonotto FRA
Blagnac 12.06.2009
32:59.00 Yves Luyens BEL
Watermael 04.10.2009
32:59.25 Mario Burger GER
Bremen 02.05.2009
33:00.9 Redwan Ihadten BEL
La Louviere 11.10.2009
33:02.32 Hubert Maier AUT
St. Georgen 18.04.2009
33:04.21 Teppo Ronkainen FIN
Rovaniemi 12.07.2009
33:05.2 Massimiliano Loddo ITA
Oristano 10.05.2009
 



Men - M 45 - 49




31:43.17 Jamie Harrison AUS
Sydney 14.02.2009
32:20.36 Jose Ramon Torres ESP WC Lahti 28.07.2009
32:33.16 Hansjörg Brücker SUI
Langenthal 21.05.2009
32:36.97 Stanislaw Marzec POL
Białystok 27.06.2009
32:46.84 Helge Dolsvåg NOR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
32:52.8 Pietri Carpentio ITA
Avellino 19.04.2009
32:55.31 Bruce Graham AUS
Adelaide 10.04.2009
32:56.20 Maurizio Vagnoli ITA
Cattolica 20.06.2009
32:58.36 Marc Van der Hoeven BEL
Machelen 29.07.2009
32:58.69 Salvatore Nicosia ITA
Terni 09.05.2009
(10)




33:00.64 Carlos Garcia Alvarez ESP
Coslada 21.03.2009
33:13.66 Peter De Vocht BEL
Tessenderlo 09.09.2009
33:14.09 Marco Cacciamani ITA
Cattolica 20.06.2009
33:14.95 Mike Blackmore USA
Salem 03.04.2009
33:15.65 Mario Silva POR
Luso 11.04.2009
33:15.76 Philippe Pividori FRA
Eaubonne 22.05.2009
33:20.3 Loic Buffet FRA
Laval 05.04.2009
33:22.2 Sylvain Dupont FRA
Chatenois 04.04.2009
33:25.45 Patrick Vanderstraeten BEL
Machelen 29.07.2009
33:32.8 Jean Claude Vitali FRA
Chatenois 04.04.2009
(20)




33:33.03 Jose Antonio Paz Suarez ESP
Pereiro de Aguiar 14.03.2009
33:33.4 Simon Wright GBR
Hull 25.07.2009
33:36.78 Paul Lemmon GBR
Oxford 13.09.2009
33:38.3 Reinmund Hobmaier GER
Hamburg 12.08.2009
33:40.73 Martin Martinez Alcantara ESP
Granollers 28.03.2009
33:47.49 Stuart McLay GBR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
33:49.56 Frank Apfelbaum GER
Bremen 02.05.2009
33:50.04 Zdeněk Moravčík CZE
Litomysl 06.06.2009
33:50.05 Hakim Ouahioune GER
Dietzhöltal 08.08.2009
33:51.63 Aissa Marguoum NED
Utrecht 14.06.2009
(30)




33:52.8 Giovanni Moretto ITA
Avellino 19.04.2009
33:54.75 Tim Brouwer de Koning NED
Utrecht 14.06.2009
33:56.46 Claudio Ubaldi ITA WC Lahti 28.07.2009
33:57.5 Hassan Faiz MOR
Val de Reuil 18.03.2009
33:59.3 Antonio Cutillo ITA
Avellino 19.04.2009
34:02.63 George Eichhorn NED
Utrecht 14.06.2009
34:02.77 Rostislav Kolich CZE
Ostrava 23.05.2009
34:00.0 end





Men - M 50 - 54




32:58.18 Sergio Fernandez Infestas ESP WC Lahti 28.07.2009
33:18.3 Guido Vuillen ITA
Aosta 26.04.2009
33:27.41 Mike Cadman GBR
Birmingham 22.08.2009
33:28.89 Seppo Kykkänen FIN
Tampere 06.09.2009
33:32.13 Francisco Javier Delgado ESP WC Lahti 28.07.2009
34:06.32 Massimiliano Begliomini ITA
Fucecchio 09.05.2009
34:11.21 Jeff Farquhar GBR
Grangmouth 26.08.2009
34:17.57 Leonid Tikhonov RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
34:20.02 Jukka Kauppila FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
34:25.08 Wolfgang Schütz GER
Flein 05.09.2009
(10)




34:25.24 Phillip Bowes AUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
34:28.14 Malcolm Eustace GBR
Birmingham 22.08.2009
34:30.16 Jürgen Theofel GER
Dietzhölztal 08.08.2009
34:43.89 Chris Henet NED
Utrecht 14.06.2009
34:45.25 Bill Foster GBR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
34:46.42 Siegfried Haas GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
34:50.94 Michael Bridgeland GBR
Oxford 13.09.2009
34:57.94 Mykola Derkach ДЕРКАЧ Микола UKR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
34:57.95 Richard Holland GBR
Oxford 13.09.2009
35:00.1 Lutz Kuhardt GER
Furtwangen 09.09.2009
(20)




35:11.93 Juan Mateos Broncano ESP
Caceres 21.03.2009
35:12.60 Christian Stoll GER
Niestetal 23.09.2009
35:19.5 Brigt Strømmen NOR
Lonevåg 24.10.2009
35:20.68 Francisco Ardila COL WC Lahti 28.07.2009
35:21.74 Maurice Pointer USA
Falls Church 05.09.2009
35:21.79 Günther Thünemann GER
Bergisch Gladbach 25.04.2009
35:25.00 Diego Garcia Perez ESP
Granollers 28.03.2009
35:29.16 Jeff Rawlins USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
35:33.44 Bert Van Nunen NED
Utrecht 14.06.2009
35:35.22 Antonio Hernandez Casas ESP
Granollers 28.03.2009
(30)




35:38.60 Ken Masarie USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
35:43.46 Theo Van der Wielen NED
Utrecht 14.06.2009
35:43.67 Brian Pilcher USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
35:44.3 Tim Soutar GBR
Bromley 27.05.2009
35:44.54 Richard Gray GBR
Oxford 13.09.2009
35:45.65 Rafael De Andres Garcia ESP
Huesca 03.10.2009
35:46.2 Luc Lenoury FRA
Vernon 22.07.2009
35:47.60 Karel Hellmich CZE
Sokolov 26.04.2009
35:49.41 Giuseppe Mininno ITA
Mariano Comense 03.10.2009
35:49.48 Richard Przybyla GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
(40)




35:49.53 Cris Nauwelaers BEL
Machelen 29.07.2009
35:49.61 Valdimir Sreberko 
СРЕБЕРКО Володимир
UKR
Yalta 28.09.2009
 



Men - M 55 - 59




34:50.57 Ron Peters AUS
Brisbane 23.02.2009
34:53.19 Heimo Kärkkänien FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
35:02.5 David Cox GBR
Battersea 02.09.2009
35:07.42 John Shapland GBR
Oxford 13.09.2009
35:19.28 Xose Luis Otero ESP WC Lahti 28.07.2009
35:19.33 Krzysztof Borowski POL
Białystok 27.06.2009
35:27.47 Wilhelm Schüttler GER
Marburg 11.10.2009
35:55.07 Klaus Goldammer GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
36:13.09 Martin Wahl GER
Ohrdruf 05.09.2009
36:14.73 Elmar Fries GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
(10)




36:22.73 Jochen Grob GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
36:23.13 Charles Chambers AUS
Adelaide 10.04.2009
36:23.82 Doug Winn USA
Gresham 27.06.2009
36:27.58 Manfred Dormann GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
36:29.11 Rolando Di Marco ITA
Cattolica 20.06.2009
36:31.05 Heinz Lorbach GER
Hückelhoven 30.09.2009
36:31.32 Øystein Syversen NOR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
36:37.66 David Oxland GBR
Oxford 13.09.2009
36:38.86 Tuomo Panttila FIN
Jyväskylä 12.07.2009
36:39.60 Tom Bernhard USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
(20)




36:40.50 Sandro Trento ITA
Rieti 26.04.2009
36:42.10 Jan Zwarthoed Troet NED
Utrecht 14.06.2009
36:45.7 Francesco Caliandro ITA
Brindisi 28.08.2009
36:46.16 Hannu Kauppinen FIN
Jyväskylä 12.07.2009
36:47.00 Egbert Merkel GER
Dietzhölztal 08.08.2009
36:48.85 Nikolay Saenko  САЄНКО Микола UKR
Yalta 28.09.2009
36:50.5 Raymond Roux FRA
Pessac 04.04.2009
36:57.3 Aurelio Moscato ITA
Guanzate 27.08.2009
37:00.0 end





Men - M 60 - 64




35:14.10 Gregori Fuks ISR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
35:28.38 Albert Anderegg SUI WC Lahti 28.07.2009
35:32.37 Franz Herzgsell GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
35:47.14 Winfried Schmidt GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
36:27.29 Bert Schalkwijk NED
Utrecht 14.06.2009
37:03.92 Klaus Augustin GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
37:43.74 Egor Abramov RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
37:50.6 Wolfgang Nehring GER
Reutlingen 23.09.2009
37:57.6 Andre Ozanne FRA
Pessac 04.04.2009
38:14.06 Kevin Solomon AUS
Melbourne 19.05.2009
(10)




38:22.45 Alexey Gavrilov RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
38:36.5 Liam O'Hare GBR
Battersea 02.09.2009
38:40.75 Börje Nilsson SWE WC Lahti 28.07.2009
38:42.57 Omer Van Noten BEL WC Lahti 28.07.2009
38:47.73 Kauko Kuningas FIN
Jyväskylä 12.07.2009
38:48.5 Dario Rappo ITA
Verona 04.09.2009
38:50.61 Rino Marinelli ITA
Cattolica 20.06.2009
38:51.72 Herbert Werner GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
38:53.09 Erling Ammentorp DEN
Roskilde 05.06.2009
38:55.76 Fiorenzo Morlacchi ITA
Mariano Comense 03.10.2009
(20)




38:56.50 Rufino Chavez BOL WC Lahti 28.07.2009
39:02.81 Peter Moore AUS
Melbourne 19.05.2009
39:03.32 Paavo Kettunen FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
39:08.77 Raimo Hartonen FIN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
39:09.61 Anatoly Zhuk  ЖУК Анатолій UKR
Yalta 28.09.2009
39:12.25 Stanislav Kovárník CZE
Praha 07.10.2009
39:19.05 Pjotr Itrustsov EST WC Lahti 28.07.2009
39:23.0 Eric Ranicar GBR
Leigh 25.10.2009
39:25.46 Bill Adams GBR
Aland 28.06.2009
39:26.87 Antonio Jurado Avalos ESP
Huesca 03.10.2009
(30)




39:29.55 Kaj Dewens DEN
Roskilde 05.06.2009


Men - M 65 - 69




38:22.58 Peter Sandery AUS
Adelaide 10.04.2009
38:43.01 Peter Lessing GER WC Lahti 28.07.2009
39.03.49 Jose Antonio Arias De La Cruz ESP WC Lahti 28.07.2009
39:10.9 Aldo Azzena ITA
Oristano 10.05.2009
39:31.77 Karl Walter Trümper GER
Bergisch Gladbach 25.04.2009
39:35.05 Peter Giles GBR
Oxford 13.09.2009
40:02.35 Herb Phillips CAN
Kamloops 17.07.2009
40:48.14 Bob Dover GBR
Oxford 13.09.2009
40:51.97 Angel Martínez Cartagena PUR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
41:08.53 Elias Dobre GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
(10)




41:15.0 end





Men - M 70 - 74




40:03.42 Manfred Busse GER
Rochlitz 05.06.2009
41:00.31 Manuel Rosales Touza ESP
Huesca 03.10.2009
41:25.31 Klemens Wittig GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
41:26.40 Tarverdi Aliev RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
41:30.18 Vicente Balaguer Vaquer ESP
Huesca 03.10.2009
41:33.26 Günter Werrmann GER
Rochlitz 05.06.2009
41:42.21 Bjørn Tvedt NOR
Brumunddal 03.09.2009
41:54.01 Jiří Libra CZE
Novo Mesto 26.08.2009
41:57.91 Jose Llorens Munoz ESP
Huesca 03.10.2009
42:10.83 Colin McLeod AUS
Adelaide 10.04.2009
(10)




42:16.34 Klaus Matern GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
42:40.73 Bernardino Pacheco Pereira POR WC Lahti 28.07.2009
42:46.73 Joe Burgasser USA
Oshkosh 09.07.2009
43:24.94 Bent Lauridsen DEN WC Lahti 28.07.2009
44:20.65 Alan Bradford AUS
Brisbane 23.02.2009
45:00.0 end





Men - M 75 - 79




42:04.31 Ron Stevens NZL
Christchurch 28.11.2009
43.34.77 Kunio Ichikawa  市川 邦夫 JPN
Tochigi 2009
44:45.42 Kunio Ichikawa
WC Lahti 28.07.2009
44:40.13 Werner Beecker GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
45:49.79 Ivan Osipov RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
46:14.91 Alfred Girault GER
Morbach 29.08.2009
46:43.10 Sidney Pavett NZL
Tauranga 06.03.2009
48:08.15 Manuel Paz Suarez ESP
Huesca 03.10.2009
49:12.25 Sauro Ballardini ITA
Cattolica 20.06.2009
49:33.54 Konrad Schneiderbanger GER
Vaterstetten 10.07.2009
49:37.60 Gury Sitskiy RUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
(10)




50:00.0 end





Men - M 80 - 84




51:34.24 Irwin Barrett Lennard AUS WC Lahti 28.07.2009
53:17.47 Gunnar Linde USA
Aliso Viejo 20.06.2009
54:08.54 Bob Lewis AUS
Melbourne 19.05.2009
55:00.0 end





Men - M 85 - 89




1:04:14.50 Ida Shigeru  田茂井 宗一 JPN
Osaka 2009












1:05:00 end





Men - M 90 - 94




1:17:06.10 Julian Bernal Medina ESP WC Lahti 28.07.2009













Men - M 95 - 99