Masters Athletics
Track and Field - World Rankings

 

Home Records Rankings Results Athletes Links Sitemap
 




Masters Athletics - Track and Field
World Rankings 2008 - Steeplechase


Men - M 35 - 39 - 3000 metres

8:44.54 Joël Bourgeois CAN Pezenas 31.05.2008
8:55.85 Jan Zakrzewski POL Szczecin 06.07.2008
8:57.39 Serhiy Redko UKR Yalta 07.06.2008
9:02.29 José María González ESP Barakaldo 11.07.2008
9:02.91 Heddy Bouazzaoui FRA Aubagne 08.05.2008
9:05.71 Salvador Miranda Diaz MEX Walnut 18.04.2008
9:06.35 Sebastien Auger FRA Villeneuve 18.05.2008
9:07.26 Predag Mladenovic SRB Banksa Bystrica 22.06.2008
9:10.29 Hamid Jaouane FRA Maubeuge 28.06.2008
9:12.62 Habib Boaadi FRA St. Maur 25.06.2008
(10)
9:15.2 Adelar José Schuler  BRA Canoas 31.05.2008
9:15.70 Hassane Zouhal FRA Montpellier 18.05.2008
9:18.16 Michael Pillot FRA St. Maur 25.06.2008
9:19.96 Alain Renouard FRA Saran 18.05.2008
9:23.04 Noel Keijsers NED Amsterdam 05.07.2008
9:23.19 Pat Davoren IRL Dublin 19.07.2008
9:23.65 Vincenzo Zandonella Sarinuto ITA Alessandria 18.06.2008
9:23.73 Jean Marc Discher FRA Montbeliard 18.05.2008
9:23.97 Pat Davoren GBR Crystal Palace 14.06.2008
9:24.00 Laurent Alfonso FRA Narbonne 28.06.2008
(20)
9:24.13 Benoit Rapicault FRA St. Maur 25.06.2008
9:24.98 Rob Berry GBR Hendon 02.08.2008
9:26.33 Cyrille Cominges FRA Montpellier 18.05.2008
9:26.41 Mattia Treve ITA Firenze 17.05.2008
9:27.33 Pascal Thebault FRA Aix les Bains 31.05.2008
9:28.51 Carlos Oriach Chicot ESP Gandia 27.06.2008
9:28.5 Ian Salisbury GBR Hendon 16.08.2008
9:31.07 Frederic Michel FRA St. Maur 11.06.2008
9:32.20 Didier Hercouet FRA St. Maur 16.07.2008
9:32.32 Stephane Lauriau FRA Tours 04.05.2008
(30)
9:35.32 Andrew Morgan Lee GBR Hendon 02.08.2008


Men - M 40 - 44

8:59.17 Vjatcheslav Koshelev EST Tallinn 22.06.2008
9:00.01 Vjatcheslav Koshelev Rimini 03.07.2008
9:07.01 Vjatcheslav Koshelev Tallinn 19.07.2008
9:16.97 Christophe Le Bihan FRA Coulommiers 17.05.2008
9:27.74 Jean Philippe Pierrat FRA Compiegne 08.06.2008
9:31.59 Raphael Guegano FRA Compiegne 08.06.2008
9:32.00 Abdelázi Tayss FRA Compiegne 08.06.2008
9:32.50 Daniel Lopes Ferreira BRA Caixa 04.04.2008
9:41.42 Noreddine Khezzane FRA Bondoufle 18.05.2008
9:41.66 Colin Palmer GBR EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
9:43.00 Manuel Vigo Otero ESP Pontevedra 19.07.2008
9:43.31 Franco Gnoato ITA Trento 05.07.2008
(10)
9:46.84 Poul Grenå DEN Østerbro 02.08.2008
9:47.10 Antonio Peula Moreno ESP Durango 14.06.2008
9:48.81 Mohamed Boussif FRA Versailles 17.05.2008
9:49.85 Jose Manuel Rodriguez ESP Pontevedra 19.07.2008
9:51.49 Fernando Adriao Santos POR Luso 09.07.2008
9:51.83 Miguel Angel Fernandez ESP Gandia 27.06.2008
9:54.53 Steve Norris GBR Ashford 21.06.2008
9:55.7 Steven Cairns GBR Hillingdon 23.07.2008
9:56.32 Thierry Jardin FRA St. Quentin 14.06.2008
9:56.51 Alexander Vanbekbergen BEL Nivelles 24.05.2008
(20)
9:57.62 Pablo Almunia Conejero ESP Murcia 18.05.2008
9:57.86 Joan Ramon Moya ESP Igualada 20.04.2008
10:00.61 Steffen Meyer GER EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
10:04.65 Juan Montiel Morcillo ESP Gandia 27.06.2008
10:06.60 Stéphane Lauriau FRA EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
10:08.59 Bruno Cheret FRA Belfort 22.06.2008
10:09.53 Francis Marsh IRL Vila Real 25.05.2008
10:10.0 Robert Julian USA Eugene 31.07.2008
10:11.3 John Flahive GBR Hoo 12.07.2008
10:11.56 Patrick Lohezic FRA Eaubonne 23.05.2008
(10)
10:13.19 David Barat FRA Merignac 04.05.2008


Men - M 45 - 49

9:36.98 Gilles Pelletier FRA Compiegne 07.06.2008
9:43.5 Andrew Tindall GBR Catford 12.07.2008
9:47.04 Marc Van der Hoeven BEL Zwevegem 11.05.2008
9:52.35 Alain Boucher CAN Ottawa 22.06.2008
9:53.58 Keith Newton GBR Swansea 02.08.2008
10:02.60 Roberto Meneghello ITA Nove 05.07.2008
10:04.96 Lahcen Mazighi FRA Angers 22.06.2008
10:12.61 Christian Alexandre FRA Lagny sur Marne 17.05.2008
10:21.15 Terje Gautvik NOR Tønsberg 16.08.2008
10:22.0 Bob Creed GBR Kingston 07.06.2008
(10)
10:22.39 Farid Mamou FRA Toulouse 18.05.2008
10:24.14 Christian Sickler FRA Chalons 04.05.2008
10:28.11 Francisco Del Rio Alvarez ESP Gandia 27.06.2008
10:29.05 Theo Peeters NED EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
10:29.88 Branimir Komel SLO Bar 05.10.2008
10:30.02 Miyashita Nobukazu  宮下 信一 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
10:30.27 Chris Ireland GBR Ashford 21.06.2008
10:32.0 Philip York GBR Bracknell 12.07.2008
10:33.0 Paul Lemmon GBR Parliament Hill 03.05.2008
10:35.14 Karel Hellmich CZE Kladno 14.06.2008
(20)
10:35.94 Ersin Ata TUR Bar 05.10.2008
10:38.81 Francisco Del Rio ESP EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
10:39.34 Chris Van der Neut NED Drunen 14.06.2008
10:40.42 Jose Perez Penas ESP Gandia 27.06.2008
10:41.18 Yoshida  Tsutomu  吉田 勉 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
10:42.68 Chris Daanen NED Drunen 14.06.2008
10:44.84 Chris Henet NED Drunen 14.06.2008
10:45.15 Björn Hellgren SWE Kungälv 22.06.2008
10:45.92 František Kolinek CZE EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
10:45.0 end


Men - M 50 - 54

10:18.43 Cesar Perez Rodriguez ESP Durango 19.04.2008
10:25.69 Mindaugas Dinda LTU EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
10:27.79 Stanislaw Lancucki POL EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
10:45.92 Frantisek Kolinek CZE EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
10:49.08 Peter Lyden AUS Hobart 05.01.2008
10:54.12 生井沢吉幹 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
11:00.46 Kimmo Lampinen FIN Vaasa 04.07.2008
11:12.47 Jozef Brandenburg POL EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
11:20.08 Tim Soutar GBR Birmingham 06.07.2008
11:25.0 Peter Boxshall GBR Lee Valley 17.05.2008
(10)
11:25.3 David Cook USA San Marcos 12.07.2008
11:29.36 曽野 政男 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
11:31.38 Tomas Hernandez Perez ESP EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
11:32.42 Roberto Penazzi ITA Bressanone 21.06.2008
11:30 end


Men - M 55 - 59

10:49.08 Martien Van der Hoorn NED EMG Malmö 04.09.2008
11:06.89 Bob McCusker USA Columbia 19.07.2008
11:30.57 Luis Ramon Fernandez ESP Gandia 27.06.2008
11:31.58 Jozef Claessens BEL Oudenaarde 29.07.2008
11:36.50 Greg Wilson USA San Marcos 28.06.2008
11:52.92 Boris Roganov RUS EMG Malmö 04.09.2008
11:53.7 Sean Rice RSA Germiston 19.04.2008
12:00.45 Alexander Kuzovnikov RUS EMG Malmö 04.09.2008
12:01.15 Michael Morrissey NZL Inglewood 29.02.2008
12:02.33 Heimo Kärkkäinen FIN Vaasa 04.07.2008
(10)
12:04.27 Bernard Hollande FRA Villefranche 17.05.2008
12:05.22 Toivo Repo FIN Lieksa 09.07.2008
12.05.79 Fausto Pulga ITA Bressanone 21.06.2008
12:07.97 Leonid Skotin RUS EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
12:12.14 Santi Santangelo ITA Pistoia 07.09.2008
12:15.0 end


Men - M 60 - 64 - 2000 metres

7:16.04 Alexander Tsukanov RUS EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
7:21.49 Emilio De la Camara ESP EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
7:21.65 Katō  Keiiti  加藤 啓一 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
7:28.79 Martin McEvilly IRL EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
7:30.69 Dario Rappo ITA Bressanone 21.06.2008
7:32.79 Lauri Ollitervo FIN Vaasa 04.07.2008
7:39.53 Harald Ødegard NOR EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
7:40.03 Murakami Humio  村上 文男 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
7:47.06 Aimo Lehtiniemi FIN Vaasa 04.07.2008
7:51.49 Giorgio Bianchi ITA Bressanone 21.06.2008
(10)
7:51.95 Miguel Alzola Llamero ESP Gandia 27.06.2008
7:52.80 Bob Barber USA Savannah 11.04.2008
8:12.19 Bruce Wilson AUS Perth 08.03.2008
8:15.0 end


Men - M 65 - 69

7:18.10 Ron Robertson NZL Townsville 28.07.2008
7:50.25 Maeda Toshiyasu  前田 利保 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
7:51.59 Mario Tible ITA EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
7:57.73 Elias Dobré GER EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
8:01.94 Jaakko Heikkinen FIN EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
8:02.51 Peter Sandery AUS Townsville 28.07.2008
8:07.04 Bert Carse AUS Perth 08.03.2008
8:18.80 Stig Jonsson SWE Ystad 28.06.2008
8:25.64 Alan Bradford AUS Brisbane 08.03.2008
8:26.18 Vladimir Malykh RUS EMG Malmö 04.09.2008
(10)
8:26.81 Matsushima Shushi  松島 忠士 JPN Wakayama 24.11.2008
8:37.06 Graham Philpott AUS Sydney 21.03.2008
8:37.58 Einari Vainikka FIN Vaasa 04.07.2008
8:39.83 Bob Robertson AUS Sydney 21.03.2008
8:43.57 Taisto Kosonen FIN Vaasa 04.07.2008
8:45.67 Bob Schickert AUS Townsville 28.07.2008
8:45.0 end


Men - M 70 - 74

8:35.31 Colin McLeod AUS Sydney 21.03.2008
8:50.47 Yury Savenkov RUS EMG Malmö 04.09.2008
9:02.04 Antti Rautio FIN Vaasa 04.07.2008
9:13.99 Joe Cordero USA NCaC Clermont 28.08.2008
9:17.45 Naohiro Makoto 高原 良祐 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
9:23.22 Masaru Takayama  高山 勝 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
9:23.78 Fernando Luis POR EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
9:26.32 Miyasato Satoru  宮里 学 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
9:30.0 end


Men - M 75 - 79

8:56.59 David Carr AUS Blacktown 21.03.2008
9:17.60 David Carr Perth 08.03.2008
9:05.47 Francisco Vicente POR EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
9:17.98 Takahara Ryosuke 高原 亮介 JPN AsiC Chiang Mei 13.01.2009
9:31.76 Ichikawa Kunio  市川 邦夫 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
9:44.83 Masaru Takayama  高山 勝 JPN AsiC Chiang Mei 13.01.2009
10:03.73 Tsuyoshi Ooishi Akira  大石 輝毅 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
10:36.94 Ari Valdemarsson NOR EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
10:51.98 Watanabe Furusawa 渡邉 勝利 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
10:58.34 Osmo Millridge AUS Sydney 21.03.2008
10:58.75 Ronald Stuart AUS Sydney 21.03.2008
11:00.0 end


Men - M 80 - 84

9:54.13 Ichikawa Kunio  市川 邦夫 JPN AsiC Chiang Mei 13.01.2009
11:17.54 Rad Leovic AUS Canberra 03.01.2008
11:18.73 Gunnar Linde USA Norwalk 14.06.2008
11:53.79 Alfred Lajawa MAS AsiC Chiang Mei 13.01.2009
11:56.88 Luis Torres Rosa PUR NCaC Clermont 28.08.2008
12:51.14 Neagu Mazilli ROM EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
13:30.0 end


Men - M 85 - 89

11:36.93 Soichi Tamoi  田茂井 宗一 JPN Wakayama 24.11.2008
12:14.07 Soichi Tamoi AsiC Chiang Mei 13.01.2009
12:19.16 Soichi Tamoi Miyazaki 28.09.2008
15:00.0 end


Men - M 90 - 94


Men - M 95 - 99