Masters Athletics
Track and Field - World Rankings

 

Home Records Rankings Results Athletes Links Sitemap
 




Masters Athletics - Track and Field
World Rankings 2008 - 1500 metres


Women - W 35 - 39

4:05.30 Agnes Samaria NAM Monaco 29.07.2008
4:06.94 Anna Jakubczak POL Warszawa 15.06.2008
4:07.19 Olga Yegorova RUS Jerez de la Frontera 24.06.2008
4:09.10 Nouriah Mérah Benida ALG Monaco 29.07.2008
4:09.86 Maria Mutola MOZ Doha 09.05.2008
4:13.20 Mardrea Hyman JAM Fortaleza 14.05.2008
4:16.10 Minori Hayakari JPN Kawasaki 23.09.2008
4:16.71 Courtney Babcock CAN Burnaby 21.06.2008
4:16.82 Miranda Boonstra NED Oordegem 26.07.2008
4:20.11 Harumi Hiroyama  早狩 実紀 JPN Kitami 13.07.2008
(10)
4:24.36 Fernanda Ribeiro POR Maia 18.06.2008
4:24.50 Amélie Nivet FRA Ninove 10.08.2008
4:25.63 Gracie Padilla USA Eagle Rock 10.05.2008
4:25.66 Genevieve Graff Ermeling USA Eugene 09.05.2008
4:25.90 Vicky Lynch Pounds CAN Walnut 20.04.2008
4:27.00 Sabine Fischer SUI Fribourg 03.08.2008
4:27.07 Pilar Alonso Castro ESP Santander 19.07.2008
4:27.42 Silvia Casella ITA Pavia 11.05.2008
4:28.7 Debbie Walters GBR Birmingham 04.06.2008
4:28.81 Silvia Sommaggio ITA Cesenatico 27.09.2008
(20)
4:29.91 Kris Paaso USA Stanford 05.04.2008
4:32.1 Jo Wilkinson GBR Ashford 03.08.2008
4:32.57 Veronique Turmel FRA St. Maur 18.06.2008
4:33.13 Carmen Oliveras FRA Marseille 04.07.2008
4:33.83 Paola Tiselli ITA Saronno 27.09.2008
4:33.97 Veronica Chiusole ITA Gavardo 24.05.2008
4:34.79 Emmanuelle Bossert FRA Tombaline 28.06.2008
4:34.80 Christine Gentile USA Waltham 24.05.2008
4:35.70 Claire Louise Forbes FRA EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
4:36.52 Petra Kamínková CZE Kladno 28.06.2008
(30)
4:37.43 Elena Pellois FRA Antony 29.06.2008
4:37.74 Sibylle Phelippeau FRA La Chapelle 23.05.2008
4:38.35 Annie Verdure FRA St. Maur 09.07.2008
4:38.58 Martine Scholes GBR Solihull 28.06.2008
4:38.70 Anja Peeters BEL Nivelles 25.05.2008
4:38.70 Claire Forbes GBR Birmingham 05.07.2008
4:39.43 Veronique Vereecke Bertonniere FRA St. Maur 09.07.2008
4:39.63 Patricia Lossouarn FRA St. Maur 02.07.2008
4:40.49 Ivana Sekyrová CZE Mar.Lázně 24.06.2008
4:40.66 Ewa Wojcieszek Strojny POL Rieti 05.07.2008
(40)
4:41.33 Ingrid Lopergolo FRA Draguignan 08.06.2008


Women - W 40 - 44

4:21.66 Harumi Hiroyama  弘山 晴美 JPN Yamagata 28.09.2008
4:22.7 Harumi Hiroyama Takamatsu 04.10.2008
4:24.06 Aero Arlin Genet USA Westwood 12.04.2008
4:26.18 i Alisa Harvey USA New York 09.02.2008
4:31.3 Corinne Debaets BEL Ninove 09.08.2008
4:33.52 Kathy Fleming USA Waltham 14.06.2008
4:35.20 Clare Elms GBR Eltham 23.07.2008
4:36.51 i Nathalie Loubele BEL Gent 08.03.2008
4:36.55 Veronika Ulrich GER Pfungstadt 07.05.2008
4:36.65 i Bernadine Pritchett GBR London 23.02.2008
4:40.28 Sylvie Parmantier FRA St. Maur 09.07.2008
(10)
4:41.27 Heidi Jensen DEN Hvidovre 30.08.2008
4:42.15 Karen Hazlitt GBR Birmingham 05.07.2008
4:43.35 Annette Weiß GER EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
4:43.86 Irina Lyamina RUS EMG Malmö 04.09.2008
4:43.88 Karen Hargrave FRA Compiègne 08.06.2008
4:44.60 Miranda Bogaerts BEL Gent 13.07.2008
4:45.11 Marie Pierre Hoffmann FRA Le Lavandou 31.05.2008
4:45.82 Laura Avigo ITA EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
4:45.9 Samia Soltane ITA Aosta 07.06.2008
4:47.06 i Marie Helene Aubry FRA WC-i Clermont Ferrand 17.03.2008
(20)
4:47.22 Zohra Graziani Koulou FRA Paris 01.06.2008
4:47.58 Jackie Fairweather AUS Canberra 07.03.2008
4:47.79 Christelle Vedrine FRA Aix les Bains 04.05.2008
4:47.90 Fatima Hajjami FRA Aix les Bains 04.05.2008
4:48.31 i Heidi Jensen DEN Skive 15.02.2008
4:49.17 Miranda Bogaerts BEL Nivelles 25.05.2008
4:49.20 Patty Murray USA Fort Collins 23.08.2008
4:49.52 Rosa Del Olmo ESP Durango 31.05.2008
4:49.58 Encarna Garcia ESP Barcelona 01.06.2008
4:49.72 Rosario Gangloff FRA Pezenas 31.05.2008
(30)
4:49.84 Angela Ceccanti ITA Grosseto 12.07.2008
4:50.74 Corinne Jacquemin FRA Epinal 31.05.2008
4:51.4 Loretta Pagliacci ITA Viterbo 09.10.2008
4:53.52 Christine Olen USA Spokane 07.08.2008
4:54.28 Inge Adam BEL Beveren 06.09.2008
4:54.29 Delwyn Hewitt AUS Melbourne 08.03.2008
4:54.3 Kate Ramsey GBR Loughborough 23.07.2008
4:54.71 Sheila Gollan GBR Inverness 10.05.2008
4:54.92 Marlien Van Beek NED Oosterhout 14.06.2008
4:55.11 Bettina Deußen GER Kevelaer 29.06.2008
(40)
4:55.36 Caroline Steven GBR Exeter 29.07.2008


Women - W 45 - 49

4:31.72 Monica Joyce IRL Ann Arbor 09.05.2008
4:40.4 i Zofia Wieciorkowska POL New York 28.02.2008
4:48.33 Zofia Wieciorkowska EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
4:43.35 Jocleyne Farruggia ITA Roma 01.06.2008
4:48.27 Ulrike Ott GER Heilbronn 14.06.2008
4:48.5 Jane Clarke GBR King's Lynn 15.09.2008
4:50.1 Claire Pauzers GBR Tooting 04.06.2008
4:51.96 Karin Wåhlstedt SWE EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
4:53.0 Lisa Morris GBR Telford 03.05.2008
4:53.26 Hilde Vintervoll Gjessing NOR Oslo 24.05.2008
4:53.55 Aino Slej DEN Tårnby 23.08.2008
(10)
4:53.71 i Sonia Armitage GBR WC-i Clermont Ferrand 17.03.2008
4:56.09 Liv Hilde Drugli NOR Lillehammer 03.06.2008
4:56.59 Joelle Abello FRA Aix les Bains 26.04.2008
4:57.12 i Marilyn Georgel FRA WC-i Clermont Ferrand 17.03.2008
4:58.19 Nadine Gouaichault FRA Compiègne 08.06.2008
4:58.49 Mary Thane USA Spokane 07.08.2008
4:59.29 Carmen Piani ITA Lodi 19.04.2008
5:00.18 Bente Rosvold Midtun NOR Fana 31.05.2008
5:00.3 Carmen Ayala Troncoso USA Eugene 03.08.2008
5:01.1 Masayo Koda  幸田 昌代 JPN Tokyo 13.07.2008
(20)
5:01.26 Maria Ivanova Polina ITA EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
5:01.88 Gabriella Morganella ITA Lodi 18.05.2008
5:01.95 Ivana Martincová CZE Opava 28.06.2008
5:02.65 Victoria Gunn AUS Hobart 08.01.2008
5:03.42 Elena Montini ITA Rovellasca 24.07.2008
5:03.62 i Ileana Beres ROM WC-i Clermont Ferrand 17.03.2008
5:03.80 Maria Del Carmen Cacho ESP Gandia 29.06.2008
5:04.50 Cris Penn AUS Sydney 21.03.2008
5:04.85 Waltraud Klostermann GER Kevelaer 27.06.2008
5:05.49 Nathalie Spriet FRA Sotteville 21.06.2008
(30)
5:05.49 Astrid Bardenheuer GER Kassel 18.05.2008
5:05.80 Francoise Scholly FRA Cernay 08.06.2008
5:05.91 Mary Grene USA Emporia 12.03.2008
5:05.92 i Alison Hurford GBR Lee Valley 23.02.2008
5:05.0 end


Women - W 50 - 54

4:46.85 Aurora Perez Gutierrez ESP Gijon 14.06.2008
4:47.14 i Aurora Perez Gutierrez ´ Valencia 26.01.2008
5:03.44 Ella Witjes NED Oosterhout 14.06.2008
5:04.31 Annette Koop GER Schweinfurt 11.07.2008
5:04.35 Marja Mulder NED Oosterhout 14.06.2008
5:06.14 Jenny McDonald NZL Wellington 03.02.2008
5:06.42 Sandra Branney GBR Edinburgh 20.04.2008
5:09.92 Laura Mahady GBR Inverness 15.06.2008
5:10.18 Nakayama Atsuko  中山  淳子 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
5:11.60 Kathy Southgate AUS Canberra 07.03.2008
5:12.39 i Joan Howe GBR London 23.02.2008
(10)
5:12.44 i Marja Mulder NED WC-i Clermont Ferrand 17.03.2008
5:12.72 Cris Penn AUS Gold Coast 01.11.2008
5:13.3 Jackie Walpole GBR Exeter 13.04.2008
5:13.49 Cushla Hehir Murphy IRL Tullamore 09.08.2008
5:13.4 Jane Laws GBR London 12.05.2008
5:13.58 Otani Taeko  大谷 妙子 JPN Lake Biwa 19.10.2008
5:14.6 Fiona Kennedy GBR Ashford 30.08.2008
5:15.33 i Sylviane Levesque Marguin FRA WC-i Clermont Ferrand 17.03.2008
5:15.72 Angelika Ilzhöfer GER Rechberghausen 07.05.2008
5:16.24 i Maria del Carmen Suarez ESP WC-i Clermont Ferrand 17.03.2008
(20)
5:17.46 Marianne Verbauwhede BEL Nivelles 25.05.2008
5:18.14 Maria Lorenzoni ITA Bressanone 20.06.2008
5:18.41 Matsui Ichiyo  松井一葉 JPN Kanagawa 15.11.2008
5:20.87 Inge Dilger GER Bogen 08.06.2008
5:21.63 Margaret Beardslee AUS Sydney 26.01.2008
5:23.4 Kim Jones USA Fort Collins 23.08.2008
5:23.64 Maria Nieves Morcuende ESP Fuenlabrada 27.04.2008
5:24.46 Sirpa Kytölä FIN Vaasa 05.07.2008
5:25.58 Kimiko Ota  太田 君子 JPN Shiga 24.08.2008
5:26.2 Marietije Ceronio RSA Pilditch 29.03.2008
(30)
5:26.38 Patricia Creuzot FRA St. Maur 02.07.2008
5:26.72 Marcia Sheer AUS Townsville 28.07.2008
5:27.47 i Jacqueline Dekeister FRA Eaubonne 01.03.2008
5:27.57 i Gunnel Tolfes SWE Reykjavík 29.02.2008
5:27.87 Renate Jäger AUT EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
5:28.16 Salme Pihjala FIN Vaasa 06.07.2008
5:29.17 i Paola Grandinetti ITA Ancona 23.02.2008
5:29.2 Lynette Fischer RSA Oudthoorn 24.09.2008
5:29.57 Evelyne Demeraux FRA Ales 03.05.2008
5:29.71 Petra Schmiemann GER Schweinfurt 11.07.2008
(40)
5:30.24 Elisabeth Henn GER EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008


Women - W 55 - 59

5:11.05 i Kathryn Martin USA WC-i Clermont Ferrand 17.03.2008
5:13.49 Kathryn Martin Spokane 07.08.2008
5:11.49 Sylviane Levesque Marguin FRA Sotteville 26.04.2008
5:16.65 Lidia Zentner GER EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
5:17.28 Agnes Hitchmough GBR Birmingham 05.07.2008
5:17.88 Waltraud Egger ITA Formia 20.09.2008
5:19.21 Ingerlise V. Jensen DEN EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
5:19.2 Paula Fudge GBR Abingdon 05.05.2008
5:22.20 Gisele Lheureux FRA Roanne 17.05.2008
5:24.61 Sabra Harvey USA Coppell 26.07.2008
5:24.78 Jeanette Flynn AUS Gold Coast 01.11.2008
(10)
5:26.34 Jane Waterhouse GBR EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
5:29.68 i Coreen Steinbach USA WC-i Clermont Ferrand 17.03.2008
5:31.86 i Lucia Soranzo ITA WC-i Clermont Ferrand 17.03.2008
5:34.04 Ros Tabor GBR Birmingham 05.07.2008
5:34.29 Liz Bowers GBR Birmingham 05.07.2008
5:38.88 Rosy Pattis ITA Trento 22.07.2008
5:39.12 Nieves Velez Martinez ESP Sevilla 12.01.2008
5:40.06 Beth McLafferty GBR Ashford 01.06.2008
5:42.23 Joyce Barrus GBR EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
5:43.98 Gudrun Vogl GER Schweinfurt 11.07.2008
(20)
5:45.17 Touzi Keiko  田路 慶子 JPN Lake Biwa 19.10.2008
5:46.11 Hannelore Bezold GER Schweinfurt 11.07.2008
5:46.3 Pat Halstead GBR Ashford 09.06.2008
5:46.97 Marta Mikolajczyk POL Słupsk 29.06.2008
5:48.0 Jane Davies GBR Ashford 06.09.2008
5:48.18 Veronika Scharbatke GER Schweinfurt 11.07.2008
5:48.8 Jane Georghiou GBR Portsmouth 16.06.2008
5:49.79 Kathy Sims AUS Townsville 28.07.2008
5:50.36 Eliisa Reijonen FIN EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
5:50.42 Francoise Ziegler FRA Grenoble 01.06.2008
(30)
5:51.68 Annamaria Galbani ITA Gavardo 07.06.2008
5:51.72 Valentyna Lytvyn UKR EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008


Women - W 60 - 64

5:31.4 Angela Copson GBR Rugby 09.07.2008
5:32.3 Pat Gallagher GBR Exeter 15.06.2008
5:40.67 Loris Reed NZL Christchurch 17.02.2008
5:41.79 Els Raap NED Drunen 14.06.2008
5:43.0 Matsuda Mizue  松田 瑞江 JPN Tokyo 13.07.2008
5:43.54 Marianne Spronk GER EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
5:44.62 Oddbjørg Haakensveen NOR Greveskogen 15.08.2008
5:47.0 Rebecca Baum USA Springfield 21.09.2008
5:48.64 Marianne de Knapen van Bode NED Drunen 14.06.2008
5:51.5 Laurie Rugenstein USA Fort Collins 24.08.2008
(10)
5:52.92 Candy Puterbaugh USA St. George 06.10.2008
5:55.16 Rigmor Østerlund DEN EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
6:00.28 Keiko Matsunaga 松永 啓子 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
6:00.5 Gillian Young AUS Perth 08.03.2008
6:01.44 Sylvie Kimche USA Spokane 07.08.2008
6:01.84 Lavinia Petrie AUS Townsville 28.07.2008
6:03.14 Anne Marie Pruede FRA Tarbes 04.05.2008
6:03.26 i Christiane Jolimet Ruzic FRA WC-i Clermont Ferrand 17.03.2008
6:07.01 Roswitha Schäffler GER Waiblingen 31.05.2008
6:07.08 Ulla Littenheim SWE Ystad 27.06.2008
(20)
6:07.58 Sylvie Kimate USA Randall's Island 22.06.2008
6:09.76 Yamamoto Kyouko  山本 恭子 JPN Lake Biwa 19.10.2008
6:10.43 Phyllis Nelson USA Seattle 19.07.2008
6:12.41 i Esther Martinez Vega ESP WC-i Clermont Ferrand 17.03.2008
6:13.8 Joy Allen GBR Hendon 23.06.2008
6:14.5 Helgi Sagor EST Jögeva 28.06.2008
6:15.29 Marainn Stenbakk NOR Greveskogen 15.08.2008
6:20.18 Ikeda Humiko  池田 芙美子 JPN Lake Biwa 19.10.2008
6:20.50 Antonia Martinez ESP Gandia 29.06.2008
6:21.18 Christiane Jolimet Ruzic FRA Dombasle 17.05.2008
(30)
6:25.04 Camila Bravo Fuente ESP Durango 06.07.2008


Women - W 65 - 69

5:52.1 i Marie Louise Michelsohn USA New York 28.02.2008
5:56.11 Lydia Ritter GER Mayen 28.05.2008
6:04.98 Cecilia Morrison GBR Birmingham 05.07.2008
6:07.34 Jo Jay GBR Birmingham 05.07.2008
6:09.5 Inkeri Janhunen FIN Harjavalta 23.08.2008
6:11.71 Inkeri Janhunen Tampere 06.07.2008
6:10.61 Rosa Mitiko Tanaka BRA Saõ Paulo 16.08.2008
6:12.29 Rona Frederiks GER Schweinfurt 11.07.2008
6:19.6 Masako Ide 井手 雅子 JPN Tokyo 13.07.2008
6:19.94 Barbara Wolf GER EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
6:21.83 Okada Yosuke   岡田志美子 JPN Lake Biwa 19.10.2008
(10)
6:22.10 Hermine Staubermann GER Ahlen 24.05.2008
6:24.61 Naoko Arashi  嵐 直子 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
6:27.11 Joaquina Flores POR EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
6:28.12 Gudrun Fleetwood SWE EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
6:29.72 i Lydia Ritter GER WC-i Clermont Ferrand 17.03.2008
6:30.02 Margie Stoll USA Franklin 19.07.2008
6:30.73 Waltraud Beyer GER EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
6:30.94 Anne Lang AUS Sydney 21.03.2008
6:35.75 Kasai Tsuyoshi  葛西 強子 JPN Lake Biwa 19.10.2008
6:36.8 Watanabe Megumi  渡辺 惠彌子 JPN Aichi 26.07.2008
(20)
6:42.09 Eva Carlsen NOR EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008


Women - W 70 - 74

6:23.91 Elfriede Hodapp GER Waiblingen 31.05.2008
6:35.83 Elfriede Hodapp Schweinfurt 11.07.2008
6:42.00 Jeanne Daprano USA NCaC Clermont 28.08.2008
6:45.07 Irma Tomczak POL Słupsk 29.06.2008
6:54.16 Pamela Jones GBR Birmingham 05.07.2008
6:54.43 Kazuko Matsuoka 松岡 和子 JPN Miyazaki 28.09.2008
6:54.92 Birgitta Eklund SWE EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
6:56.52 Suzuki Ikuko  鈴木 郁子 JPN Lake Biwa 19.10.2008
7:05.4 Yoshida Tieko  吉田 千枝子 JPN Tokyo 13.07.2008
7:11.25 i Anne Martin GBR London 23.02.2008
7:12.53 i Dana Ellingerova CZE WC-i Clermont Ferrand 17.03.2008
(10)
7:14.57 Asta Severinkangas FIN Vaasa 06.07.2008
7:15.80 Ann Jones NZL Townsville 28.07.2008
7:18.43 i Mary Harada USA WC-i Clermont Ferrand 17.03.2008
7:27.75 Valera Jones USA Franklin 19.07.2008
7:27.76 i Liisa Karkkulainen FIN Tampere 09.02.2008
7:28.51 Margarida Hochstatter BRA Saõ Paulo 16.08.2008
7:30.0 end


Women - W 75 - 79

7:50.13 Rosa Cotutsca AUT Feldkirchen 12.07.2008
7:57.41 Lenore Montgomery CAN Prince George 10.09.2008
8:03.75 Maria Borovkova RUS EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
8:04.00 Thelma Wilson USA NCaC Clermont 28.08.2008
8:23.16 i Lois Filreis USA Toms River 24.02.2008
8:24.56 Ruth Helfenstein SUI EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
8:30.0 end


Women - W 80 - 84

7:59.94 Nina Naumenko RUS EC Ljubljana 24.07.2008
9:26.85 Tomico Saito BRA Saõ Paulo 16.08.2008
9:49.78 Shirley Brasher AUS Sydney 21.03.2008
10:00.0 end


Women - W 85 - 89


Women - W 90 - 94


Women - W 95 - 99